2018 SAN DIEGO SECTION 8/31 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Friday, August 31st

AVOCADO
San Marcos (CA) at Oceanside (CA), 7:00pm

NON-LEAGUE
Bishop's (La Jolla, CA) at Mater Dei (Chula Vista, CA), 7:00pm
Chula Vista (CA) at Escondido (CA), 7:00pm
Coronado (CA) at Castle Park (Chula Vista, CA), 7:00pm
El Capitan (Lakeside, CA) at Madison (San Diego, CA), 6:30pm
Escondido Charter (Escondido, CA) at Orange Glen (Escondido, CA), 7:00pm
Henry (San Diego, CA) at Monte Vista (Spring Valley, CA), 7:00pm
Hilltop (Chula Vista, CA) at San Ysidro (San Diego, CA), 7:00pm
Kearny (San Diego, CA) at El Cajon Valley (El Cajon, CA), 7:00pm
Maranatha Christian (San Diego, CA) at Clairemont (San Diego, CA), 6:30pm
Mission Bay (San Diego, CA) at University City (San Diego, CA), 6:30pm
Morse (San Diego, CA) at Lincoln (San Diego, CA), 6:30pm
Mount Miguel (Spring Valley, CA) at Valhalla (El Cajon, CA), 7:00pm
Mountain Empire (Pine Valley, CA) at Hoover (San Diego, CA), 6:30pm
Mt. Carmel (San Diego, CA) at Mira Mesa (San Diego, CA), 7:00pm
O'Farrell (San Diego, CA) at San Diego (CA), 6:30pm
Parker (San Diego, CA) at Montgomery (San Diego, CA), 7:00pm
Point Loma (San Diego, CA) at Otay Ranch (Chula Vista, CA), 7:00pm
Poway (CA) at Ramona (CA), 7:00pm
Rancho Bernardo (San Diego, CA) at Valley Center (CA), 7:00pm
Santa Fe Christian (Solana Beach, CA) at La Jolla (CA), 6:30pm
Santana (Santee, CA) vs. Christian (El Cajon, CA) at Granite Hills (El Cajon, CA), 7:00pm
Scripps Ranch (San Diego, CA) at Fallbrook (CA), 7:00pm
Serra (San Diego, CA) at Del Norte (San Diego, CA), 7:00pm
Sweetwater (National City, CA) at Carlsbad (CA), 7:00pm
Torrey Pines (San Diego, CA) at Olympian (Chula Vista, CA), 7:00pm
Vincent Memorial (Calexico, CA) at Calexico (CA), 7:00pm
Vista (CA) at Rancho Buena Vista (Vista, CA), 7:00pm
Westview (San Diego, CA) at San Pasqual (Escondido, CA), 7:00pm

INTERSECTIONAL
Bonita Vista (Chula Vista, CA) at Rancho Verde (Moreno Valley, CA), 7:00pm
Brawley (CA) at Indio (CA), 7:00pm
Calvary Murrieta (Murrieta, CA) at Crawford (San Diego, CA), 7:00pm
Cantwell-Sacred Heart (Montebello, CA) at Army-Navy (Carlsbad, CA), 7:00pm
Central (El Centro, CA) at Kofa (Yuma, AZ), 7:00pm
Chaminade (West Hills, CA) at Mission Hills (San Marcos, CA), 7:00pm
De Anza (El Sobrante, CA) at Grossmont (El Cajon, CA), 7:00pm
Desert Mirage (Thermal, CA) at Holtville (CA), 7:00pm
Imperial (CA) at Gila Ridge (Yuma, AZ), 7:00pm
La Costa Canyon (Carlsbad, CA) at San Clemente (CA), 7:00pm
La Jolla Country Day (La Jolla, CA) vs. Savanna (Anaheim, CA) at Glover Stadium (Anaheim, CA), 7:00pm
Mar Vista (Imperial Beach, CA) at San Jose (CA), 7:00pm
Palo Verde Valley (Blythe, CA) vs. Excelsior (Victorville, CA) at Victor Valley College (Victorville, CA), 7:00pm
Santa Fe (Santa Fe Springs, CA) at West Hills (Santee, CA), 7:00pm
Santiago (Corona, CA) at Eastlake (Chula Vista, CA), 7:00pm
Southwest (El Centro, CA) at Cibola (Yuma, AZ), 7:00pm
St. Augustine (San Diego, CA) at Loyola (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm
Yuma (AZ) at Calipatria (CA), 7:00pm

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Borrego Springs (CA) at Calvin Christian (Escondido, CA), 6:30pm
Calvary Christian Academy (Chula Vista, CA) at Victory Christian (Chula Vista, CA), 7:00pm
Ocean View Christian (San Diego, CA) at Julian (CA), 3:30pm



Saturday, September 1st

INTERSECTIONAL
Saguaro (Scottsdale, AZ) vs. Helix (La Mesa, CA) at Cathedral (San Diego, CA), 4:00pm
Serra (Gardena, CA) at Cathedral (San Diego, CA), 7:30pm