2018 SAN DIEGO SECTION DECEMBER SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Friday, November 16th

I PLAYOFFS
Helix (La Mesa, CA) 42 Eastlake (Chula Vista, CA) 26   
[projection: Helix (La Mesa, CA) 21-20]
Mission Hills (San Marcos, CA) 23 St. Augustine (San Diego, CA) 18   
[projection: St. Augustine (San Diego, CA) 27-10]

II PLAYOFFS
Lincoln (San Diego, CA) 34 Granite Hills (El Cajon, CA) 20   
[projection: Granite Hills (El Cajon, CA) 26-24]
Mira Mesa (San Diego, CA) 11 Valley Center (CA) 8   
[projection: Valley Center (CA) 31-22]

III PLAYOFFS
Central (El Centro, CA) 28 Santa Fe Christian (Solana Beach, CA) 16   
[projection: Central (El Centro, CA) 31-21]
Christian (El Cajon, CA) 12 Morse (San Diego, CA) 7   
[projection: Christian (El Cajon, CA) 31-17]

IV PLAYOFFS
Kearny (San Diego, CA) 49 Serra (San Diego, CA) 20   
[projection: Kearny (San Diego, CA) 38-21]
San Diego (CA) 24 Santana (Santee, CA) 21   
[projection: San Diego (CA) 41-14]

V PLAYOFFS
Orange Glen (Escondido, CA) 22 Holtville (CA) 7   
[projection: Orange Glen (Escondido, CA) 22-17]
Tri-City Christian (Vista, CA) 33 Parker (San Diego, CA) 32   
[projection: Tri-City Christian (Vista, CA) 28-22]



Saturday, November 17th

OPEN CHAMPIONSHIP
Cathedral (San Diego, CA) 28 Torrey Pines (San Diego, CA) 17   
[projection: Cathedral (San Diego, CA) 27-21]



Friday, November 23rd

II CHAMPIONSHIP
Lincoln (San Diego, CA) 23 Mira Mesa (San Diego, CA) 3   
[projection: Lincoln [Abraham] (San Diego, CA) 31-30]

IV CHAMPIONSHIP
San Diego (CA) 42 Kearny (San Diego, CA) 14   
[projection: Kearny (San Diego, CA) 28-26]

V CHAMPIONSHIP
Orange Glen (Escondido, CA) 34 Parker (San Diego, CA) 14   
[projection: Orange Glen (Escondido, CA) 28-21]



Saturday, November 24th

I CHAMPIONSHIP
St. Augustine (San Diego, CA) 21 Helix (La Mesa, CA) 20 (ot)   
[projection: Helix (La Mesa, CA) 24-21]

III CHAMPIONSHIP
Morse (San Diego, CA) 22 Central (El Centro, CA) 16   
[projection: Central (El Centro, CA) 31-27]



Friday, November 30th

BOWL 1-AA PLAYOFFS
Cathedral (San Diego, CA) 24 Narbonne (Harbor City, CA) 21   
[projection: Cathedral (San Diego, CA) 35-21]

BOWL 2-AA PLAYOFFS
Grace Brethren (Simi Valley, CA) 28 St. Augustine (San Diego, CA) 14   
[projection: Grace Brethren (Simi Valley, CA) 24-21]

BOWL 3-AA PLAYOFFS
Lincoln (San Diego, CA) 54 Culver City (CA) 42   
[projection: Culver City (CA) 40-27]

BOWL 4-AA PLAYOFFS
Central Valley Christian (Visalia, CA) 30 Morse (San Diego, CA) 14   
[projection: Central Valley Christian (Visalia, CA) 31-24]



Saturday, December 1st

BOWL 5-A PLAYOFFS
San Diego (CA) 42 Linfield Christian (Temecula, CA) 31   
[projection: Linfield Christian (Temecula, CA) 35-34]

BOWL 6-A PLAYOFFS
Orange Glen (Escondido, CA) 22 Locke (Los Angeles, CA) 14   
[projection: Orange Glen (Escondido, CA) 28-21]



Friday, December 14th

BOWL 1-AA
Folsom (CA) 21 Cathedral (San Diego, CA) 14 (ot)   
[projection: Folsom (CA) 38-21]



Saturday, December 15th

BOWL 3-AA
Menlo-Atherton (Atherton, CA) 21 Lincoln (San Diego, CA) 7   
[projection: Menlo-Atherton (Atherton, CA) 26-21]

BOWL 5-A
San Diego (CA) 21 Colfax (CA) 10   
[projection: Colfax (CA) 34-22]

BOWL 6-A
Lincoln (San Francisco, CA) 24 Orange Glen (Escondido, CA) 13   
[projection: Lincoln [Abraham] (San Francisco, CA) 31-19]