2018 SAN DIEGO SECTION 10/26 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    show projections


Thursday, October 25th

OCEAN (8 MAN)
San Diego Jewish Academy (San Diego, CA) at West Shores (Salton City, CA), 6:00pm



Friday, October 26th

AVOCADO
Mission Hills (San Marcos, CA) at San Marcos (CA), 7:00pm
Oceanside (CA) at El Camino (Oceanside, CA), 7:00pm
Torrey Pines (San Diego, CA) at La Costa Canyon (Carlsbad, CA), 7:00pm

CENTRAL
Hoover (San Diego, CA) at Crawford (San Diego, CA), 6:30pm
Serra (San Diego, CA) at Coronado (CA), 6:30pm

CITY
Henry (San Diego, CA) at San Diego (CA), 6:30pm
Kearny (San Diego, CA) at Scripps Ranch (San Diego, CA), 6:30pm

COASTAL
Classical Academy (Escondido, CA) at La Jolla Country Day (La Jolla, CA), 7:00pm
Orange Glen (Escondido, CA) at Santa Fe Christian (Solana Beach, CA), 3:30pm

EASTERN
Christian (El Cajon, CA) at University City (San Diego, CA), 6:30pm
Mira Mesa (San Diego, CA) at La Jolla (CA), 6:30pm

GROSSMONT - HILLS
El Capitan (Lakeside, CA) at Grossmont (El Cajon, CA), 7:00pm
Granite Hills (El Cajon, CA) at Valhalla (El Cajon, CA), 7:00pm
Steele Canyon (Spring Valley, CA) at Helix (La Mesa, CA), 7:00pm

GROSSMONT - VALLEY
Santana (Santee, CA) at El Cajon Valley (El Cajon, CA), 7:00pm
West Hills (Santee, CA) at Monte Vista (Spring Valley, CA), 7:00pm

IMPERIAL VALLEY
Central (El Centro, CA) at Brawley (CA), 7:00pm
Imperial (CA) at Palo Verde Valley (Blythe, CA), 7:00pm
Southwest (El Centro, CA) at Calexico (CA), 7:00pm

MANZANITA
Calipatria (CA) at Holtville (CA), 7:00pm
Vincent Memorial (Calexico, CA) at Mountain Empire (Pine Valley, CA), 6:30pm

METRO - MESA
Bonita Vista (Chula Vista, CA) vs. Olympian (Chula Vista, CA) at Southwestern College (Chula Vista, CA), 7:00pm
Otay Ranch (Chula Vista, CA) at Eastlake (Chula Vista, CA), 7:00pm

METRO - PACIFIC
Castle Park (Chula Vista, CA) at San Ysidro (San Diego, CA), 7:00pm
Montgomery (San Diego, CA) at Southwest (San Diego, CA), 7:00pm

METRO - SOUTH BAY
Chula Vista (CA) at Hilltop (Chula Vista, CA), 7:00pm
Sweetwater (National City, CA) at Mar Vista (Imperial Beach, CA), 7:00pm

PACIFIC
Escondido Charter (Escondido, CA) vs. Parker (San Diego, CA) at Orange Glen (Escondido, CA), 7:00pm
Tri-City Christian (Vista, CA) at Army-Navy (Carlsbad, CA), 7:00pm

PALOMAR
Mt. Carmel (San Diego, CA) at Westview (San Diego, CA), 7:00pm
Rancho Bernardo (San Diego, CA) at Poway (CA), 7:00pm

VALLEY
Escondido (CA) at San Pasqual (Escondido, CA), 7:00pm
Fallbrook (CA) at Rancho Buena Vista (Vista, CA), 7:00pm
Ramona (CA) at Valley Center (CA), 7:00pm

WESTERN
Cathedral (San Diego, CA) at Point Loma (San Diego, CA), 6:30pm
Madison (San Diego, CA) at Lincoln (San Diego, CA), 6:30pm

NON-LEAGUE
Carlsbad (CA) at Vista (CA), 7:00pm
Mission Bay (San Diego, CA) at Clairemont (San Diego, CA), 6:30pm
Morse (San Diego, CA) vs. St. Augustine (San Diego, CA) at Mesa College (San Diego, CA), 7:00pm
Mount Miguel (Spring Valley, CA) at Del Norte (San Diego, CA), 7:00pm

INTERSECTIONAL
Bishop's (La Jolla, CA) at Zephyrhills Christian Academy (Zephyrhills, FL), 7:00pm
Stellar Prep (Oakland, CA) at O'Farrell (San Diego, CA), 3:30pm

CITRUS (8 MAN)
Borrego Springs (CA) vs. St. Joseph Academy (San Marcos, CA) at Connors Park (San Marcos, CA), 7:00pm
Horizon Prep (Rancho Santa Fe, CA) vs. Rock Academy (San Diego, CA) at Parker (San Diego, CA), 7:00pm
Warner (Warner Springs, CA) at Ocean View Christian (San Diego, CA), 3:30pm

OCEAN (8 MAN)
Calvary Christian Academy (Chula Vista, CA) at Calvin Christian (Escondido, CA), 6:30pm
Foothills Christian (El Cajon, CA) at Julian (CA), 3:00pm

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
San Pasqual Academy (Escondido, CA) vs. Victory Christian (Chula Vista, CA) at Mount Miguel (Spring Valley, CA), 7:00pm