2018 SAN DIEGO SECTION 8/24 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Friday, August 24th

NON-LEAGUE
Brawley (CA) at Steele Canyon (Spring Valley, CA), 7:00pm
Castle Park (Chula Vista, CA) at Mar Vista (Imperial Beach, CA), 7:00pm
Chula Vista (CA) at Mount Miguel (Spring Valley, CA), 7:00pm
Clairemont (San Diego, CA) at Parker (San Diego, CA), 7:00pm
Del Norte (San Diego, CA) at Scripps Ranch (San Diego, CA), 6:30pm
El Cajon Valley (El Cajon, CA) at Coronado (CA), 6:30pm
El Camino (Oceanside, CA) at Cathedral (San Diego, CA), 7:00pm
Escondido (CA) at Mira Mesa (San Diego, CA), 6:30pm
Granite Hills (El Cajon, CA) at Mt. Carmel (San Diego, CA), 7:00pm
Henry (San Diego, CA) at Morse (San Diego, CA), 6:30pm
Hilltop (Chula Vista, CA) at Eastlake (Chula Vista, CA), 7:00pm
Holtville (CA) at Imperial (CA), 7:00pm
Hoover (San Diego, CA) at Orange Glen (Escondido, CA), 7:00pm
La Costa Canyon (Carlsbad, CA) at Vista (CA), 7:00pm
La Jolla Country Day (La Jolla, CA) at La Jolla (CA), 6:30pm
Lincoln (San Diego, CA) at San Diego (CA), 6:30pm
Madison (San Diego, CA) vs. Bonita Vista (Chula Vista, CA) at Southwestern College (Chula Vista, CA), 7:00pm
Maranatha Christian (San Diego, CA) at Crawford (San Diego, CA), 6:30pm
Mater Dei (Chula Vista, CA) at El Capitan (Lakeside, CA), 7:00pm
Montgomery (San Diego, CA) at Classical Academy (Escondido, CA), 7:00pm
O'Farrell (San Diego, CA) at Tri-City Christian (Vista, CA), 7:00pm
Olympian (Chula Vista, CA) at Poway (CA), 7:00pm
Ramona (CA) at Point Loma (San Diego, CA), 6:30pm
San Marcos (CA) at Grossmont (El Cajon, CA), 7:00pm
San Pasqual (Escondido, CA) at Rancho Bernardo (San Diego, CA), 7:00pm
San Ysidro (San Diego, CA) at Mountain Empire (Pine Valley, CA), 6:30pm
Santa Fe Christian (Solana Beach, CA) vs. St. Augustine (San Diego, CA) at Mesa College (San Diego, CA), 7:00pm
Serra (San Diego, CA) at Santana (Santee, CA), 7:00pm
Sweetwater (National City, CA) at Fallbrook (CA), 7:00pm
University City (San Diego, CA) at Monte Vista (Spring Valley, CA), 7:00pm
Valley Center (CA) at Otay Ranch (Chula Vista, CA), 7:00pm
Vincent Memorial (Calexico, CA) at Southwest (San Diego, CA), 7:00pm
West Hills (Santee, CA) at Valhalla (El Cajon, CA), 7:00pm
Westview (San Diego, CA) at Oceanside (CA), 7:00pm

INTERSECTIONAL
Calexico (CA) at Yuma (AZ), 7:00pm
Central (El Centro, CA) at Gila Ridge (Yuma, AZ), 7:00pm
Christian (El Cajon, CA) at King's Academy (Sunnyvale, CA), 7:00pm
Desert Vista (Phoenix, AZ) at Carlsbad (CA), 7:00pm
Eldorado (Las Vegas, NV) at Mission Bay (San Diego, CA), 6:00pm
Hamilton (Anza, CA) at Palo Verde Valley (Blythe, CA), 7:00pm
Rancho Buena Vista (Vista, CA) at Irvine (CA), 7:00pm
San Clemente (CA) at Torrey Pines (San Diego, CA), 7:15pm
Temecula Prep (Winchester, CA) at Army-Navy (Carlsbad, CA), 7:00pm
Westlake (Westlake Village, CA) at Mission Hills (San Marcos, CA), 7:00pm

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Foothills Christian (El Cajon, CA) vs. Victory Christian (Chula Vista, CA) at Seau Field (La Mesa, CA), 7:00pm

6/8/9 MAN INTERSECTIONAL
Noli Indian (San Jacinto, CA) vs. Julian (CA) at Soboba Oaks Ranch (San Jacinto, CA), 7:00pm
Public Safety Academy (San Bernardino, CA) at Calvin Christian (Escondido, CA), 6:30pm



Saturday, August 25th

NON-LEAGUE
Calipatria (CA) vs. Escondido Charter (Escondido, CA) at Orange Glen (Escondido, CA), 7:00pm

INTERSECTIONAL
Cardenas Federal Prep (Tijuana, Mexico) vs. Bishop's (La Jolla, CA) at La Jolla (CA), 6:30pm

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Calvary Christian Academy (Chula Vista, CA) vs. Rock Academy (San Diego, CA) at Parker (San Diego, CA), 5:00pm