2018 SAN DIEGO SECTION 8/17 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Friday, August 17th

NON-LEAGUE
Steele Canyon (Spring Valley, CA) 31 Carlsbad (CA) 30   

Castle Park (Chula Vista, CA) 23 O'Farrell (San Diego, CA) 20
Central (El Centro, CA) 30 La Jolla (CA) 26   

El Capitan (Lakeside, CA) 22 Christian (El Cajon, CA) 19   

La Jolla Country Day (La Jolla, CA) 31 Chula Vista (CA) 26   

Maranatha Christian (San Diego, CA) 25 Coronado (CA) 24   

Del Norte (San Diego, CA) 25 Fallbrook (CA) 21   

El Camino (Oceanside, CA) 18 Point Loma (San Diego, CA) 14   

Escondido (CA) 36 Hilltop (Chula Vista, CA) 34   

Poway (CA) 20 Granite Hills (El Cajon, CA) 17   

Grossmont (El Cajon, CA) 42 Bishop's (La Jolla, CA) 41   

Calexico (CA) 29 Kearny (San Diego, CA) 28   

La Costa Canyon (Carlsbad, CA) 39 Cathedral (San Diego, CA) 36   

Madison (San Diego, CA) 22 Rancho Bernardo (San Diego, CA) 19   

Mira Mesa (San Diego, CA) 27 Henry (San Diego, CA) 24   

San Ysidro (San Diego, CA) 20 Mission Bay (San Diego, CA) 16   

Mar Vista (Imperial Beach, CA) 22 Monte Vista (Spring Valley, CA) 17   

Montgomery (San Diego, CA) 33 Hoover (San Diego, CA) 30   

Mount Miguel (Spring Valley, CA) 13 Morse (San Diego, CA) 9   

Clairemont (San Diego, CA) 27 Orange Glen (Escondido, CA) 22   

Parker (San Diego, CA) 10 El Cajon Valley (El Cajon, CA) 7   

Ramona (CA) 17 Mater Dei (Chula Vista, CA) 15   

San Marcos (CA) 24 Otay Ranch (Chula Vista, CA) 20   

San Pasqual (Escondido, CA) 32 Sweetwater (National City, CA) 28   

Olympian (Chula Vista, CA) 38 Santa Fe Christian (Solana Beach, CA) 37   

Santana (Santee, CA) 18 Mountain Empire (Pine Valley, CA) 13   

Serra (San Diego, CA) 23 Scripps Ranch (San Diego, CA) 18   

Escondido Charter (Escondido, CA) 15 Southwest (San Diego, CA) 14   

St. Augustine (San Diego, CA) 27 Bonita Vista (Chula Vista, CA) 23   

Torrey Pines (San Diego, CA) 17 Eastlake (Chula Vista, CA) 12   

Tri-City Christian (Vista, CA) 41 Calipatria (CA) 36   

Valhalla (El Cajon, CA) 18 University City (San Diego, CA) 15   

Valley Center (CA) 23 Mt. Carmel (San Diego, CA) 22   

West Hills (Santee, CA) 18 Southwest (El Centro, CA) 14   

Rancho Buena Vista (Vista, CA) 37 Westview (San Diego, CA) 32   


INTERSECTIONAL
Gila Ridge (Yuma, AZ) 35 Brawley (CA) 34   

Cajon (San Bernardino, CA) 35 Helix (La Mesa, CA) 31   

Holtville (CA) 32 Instituto Salvatierra (Mexicali, Mexico) 28
Imperial (CA) 39 Cibola (Yuma, AZ) 35   

Bloomington (CA) 21 Lincoln (San Diego, CA) 20 [Bloomington (CA) wins by forfeit]   

Paramount (CA) 33 Mission Hills (San Marcos, CA) 31   

San Clemente (CA) 32 Oceanside (CA) 28   

San Diego (CA) 31 Spring Valley (Las Vegas, NV) 29 [Spring Valley (Las Vegas, NV) wins by forfeit]   

Hueneme (Oxnard, CA) 22 Vista (CA) 17   

Classical Academy (Escondido, CA) 19 Waimea (HI) 16   


6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Warner (Warner Springs, CA) 30 Julian (CA) 25



Saturday, August 18th

NON-LEAGUE
Vincent Memorial (Calexico, CA) 40 Palo Verde Valley (Blythe, CA) 39