2018 SAN DIEGO SECTION 8/17 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Friday, August 17th

NON-LEAGUE
Bishop's (La Jolla, CA) at Grossmont (El Cajon, CA), 7:00pm
Bonita Vista (Chula Vista, CA) vs. St. Augustine (San Diego, CA) at Southwestern College (Chula Vista, CA), 7:00pm
Cathedral (San Diego, CA) at La Costa Canyon (Carlsbad, CA), 7:00pm
Christian (El Cajon, CA) at El Capitan (Lakeside, CA), 7:00pm
Del Norte (San Diego, CA) at Fallbrook (CA), 7:00pm
Escondido (CA) at Hilltop (Chula Vista, CA), 7:00pm
Escondido Charter (Escondido, CA) at Southwest (San Diego, CA), 7:00pm
Hoover (San Diego, CA) at Montgomery (San Diego, CA), 7:00pm
Kearny (San Diego, CA) at Calexico (CA), 7:00pm
La Jolla (CA) at Central (El Centro, CA), 7:00pm
La Jolla Country Day (La Jolla, CA) at Chula Vista (CA), 7:00pm
Mar Vista (Imperial Beach, CA) at Monte Vista (Spring Valley, CA), 7:00pm
Maranatha Christian (San Diego, CA) at Coronado (CA), 6:30pm
Mater Dei (Chula Vista, CA) at Ramona (CA), 7:00pm
Mira Mesa (San Diego, CA) at Henry (San Diego, CA), 6:30pm
Mount Miguel (Spring Valley, CA) at Morse (San Diego, CA), 6:30pm
Mountain Empire (Pine Valley, CA) at Santana (Santee, CA), 7:00pm
Mt. Carmel (San Diego, CA) at Valley Center (CA), 7:00pm
O'Farrell (San Diego, CA) at Castle Park (Chula Vista, CA), 7:00pm
Olympian (Chula Vista, CA) at Santa Fe Christian (Solana Beach, CA), 3:30pm
Orange Glen (Escondido, CA) at Clairemont (San Diego, CA), 6:30pm
Otay Ranch (Chula Vista, CA) at San Marcos (CA), 7:00pm
Parker (San Diego, CA) at El Cajon Valley (El Cajon, CA), 7:00pm
Point Loma (San Diego, CA) at El Camino (Oceanside, CA), 7:00pm
Poway (CA) at Granite Hills (El Cajon, CA), 7:00pm
Rancho Bernardo (San Diego, CA) at Madison (San Diego, CA), 6:30pm
San Ysidro (San Diego, CA) at Mission Bay (San Diego, CA), 6:00pm
Scripps Ranch (San Diego, CA) at Serra (San Diego, CA), 6:30pm
Steele Canyon (Spring Valley, CA) at Carlsbad (CA), 7:00pm
Sweetwater (National City, CA) at San Pasqual (Escondido, CA), 7:00pm
Torrey Pines (San Diego, CA) at Eastlake (Chula Vista, CA), 7:00pm
Valhalla (El Cajon, CA) at University City (San Diego, CA), 6:30pm
West Hills (Santee, CA) at Southwest (El Centro, CA), 7:00pm
Westview (San Diego, CA) at Rancho Buena Vista (Vista, CA), 7:00pm

INTERSECTIONAL
Cibola (Yuma, AZ) at Imperial (CA), 7:00pm
Classical Academy (Escondido, CA) at Waimea (HI), 7:00pm
Gila Ridge (Yuma, AZ) at Brawley (CA), 7:00pm
Helix (La Mesa, CA) at Cajon (San Bernardino, CA), 7:00pm
Hueneme (Oxnard, CA) at Vista (CA), 7:00pm
Instituto Salvatierra (Mexicali, Mexico) at Holtville (CA), 7:00pm
Oceanside (CA) at San Clemente (CA), 7:00pm
Paramount (CA) at Mission Hills (San Marcos, CA), 7:00pm
San Diego (CA) at Spring Valley (Las Vegas, NV), 7:00pm

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Julian (CA) at Warner (Warner Springs, CA)



Saturday, August 18th

NON-LEAGUE
Vincent Memorial (Calexico, CA) vs. Palo Verde Valley (Blythe, CA) at Calexico (CA), 7:00pm