LONGEST CURRENT STATE PLAYOFF TITLES STREAKS    Note: Area/sectional (CA/NJ/NY) and single-league association titles not included.  Must be a true state playoff to make list.
NOTE: STREAKS ARE THROUGH 2017; THIS SCREEN NOT UPDATED UNTIL ENTIRE COUNTRY FINISHED PLAYING.




RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionStreak
1Bishop Gorman (Las Vegas, NV)Nevada4A Desert - Southwest4A9
2Lamar (MO)MissouriBig 827
3Jackson Prep (Jackson, MS)MississippiMAIS AAAA District 1MAIS AAAA6
3Soldotna (AK)AlaskaNorthern LightsII6
5Kimberly (WI)WisconsinValley - North 5
5West Catholic (Grand Rapids, MI)MichiganOttawa-Kent - Blue 5
5Dowling (West Des Moines, IA)Iowa4A District 14A5
5Saguaro (Scottsdale, AZ)Arizona4A Desert Sky4A5
9Pulaski Academy (Little Rock, AR)Arkansas5A Central5A4
9South Pointe (Rock Hill, SC)South CarolinaAAAA Region 3AAAA4
9Wallace-Rose Hill (Teachey, NC)North Carolina2A East Central2A4
9Melrose (NM)New Mexico8-Man District 3 (8 Man)8 Man4
9Bishop Miege (Shawnee Mission, KS)KansasEastern Kansas4A I4
14Jackson Academy [Andrew] (Ehrhardt, SC)South CarolinaSCISA 8-Man II Region II (8 Man)SCISA 8 Man II3
14Smyrna (DE)DelawareHenlopen - NorthernI3
14Abbeville (SC)South CarolinaAA Region 2AA3
14Westfield (Chantilly, VA)VirginiaDistrict 16A3
14Juan Diego Catholic (Draper, UT)Utah3A - South3A3
14Highland Springs (VA)VirginiaCapital5A3
14Amherst (WI)WisconsinCentral Wisconsin - Large 3
14Simmons (Hollandale, MS)Mississippi1A Region 21A3
14Sheridan (WY)Wyoming4A4A3
14Madison (SD)South DakotaDakota 1211A3
14Kaycee (WY)Wyoming6-Man East (6 Man)6 Man3
14Sedgwick County (Julesburg, CO)ColoradoA-8 Plains (8 Man)A-8 Man3
14Stephenville FAITH (Stephenville, TX)TexasTAIAO Division 1 - North (6 Man)TAIAO 13
14Alcoa (TN)Tennessee3A Region 23A3
14Archbishop Hoban (Akron, OH)OhioNorth Coast - BlueII3
14Caledonia (MN)MinnesotaSoutheast - WhiteAA3
14Eagle's Landing Christian Academy (McDonough, GA)GeorgiaA Region 5A3
14Salem (VA)VirginiaRiver Ridge4A3
14Darien (CT)ConnecticutFairfield County - EastLL3
14Washington (Sioux Falls, SD)South DakotaGreater Dakota11AAA3
14Wise [Dr. Henry A.] (Upper Marlboro, MD)MarylandPrince George's County 4A4A3
14Damascus (MD)MarylandMontgomery County 2A/3A2A3
14Dufur (OR)Oregon1A Special District 3 (8 Man)1A 8 Man3
14Royal (Royal City, WA)Washington1A South Central - East1A3
14Appomattox County (Appomattox, VA)VirginiaDogwood2A3
14Brentwood Academy (Brentwood, TN)TennesseeDivision II-AAA East/MiddleII-AAA3
14Mashpee (MA)MassachusettsSouth Shore - Small73
41Hanover (KS)KansasTwin Valley (8 Man)8 Man II2
41Skyline (Idaho Falls, ID)Idaho4A Great Basin - East4A2
41Charlotte Latin (Charlotte, NC)North CarolinaNCISAA Big SouthNCISAA II2
41Don Bosco (Gilbertville, IA)Iowa8-Man District 2 (8 Man)8 Man2
41Borden County (Gail, TX)Texas1A 6 Man 1 Region II District 6 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 12
41Karr [Edna] (New Orleans, LA)Louisiana4A District 94A2
41Martinsburg (WV)West VirginiaEastern PanhandleAAA2
41Archbishop Wood (Warminster, PA)PennsylvaniaPhiladelphia Catholic - RedAAAAA2
41Pershing County (Lovelock, NV)Nevada2A Northern2A2
41West Point (MS)Mississippi5A Region 15A2
41Lincoln County (Eureka, MT)MontanaB - WesternB2
41Cathedral (El Paso, TX)TexasTAPPS FreelanceTAPPS I2
41Marion Local (Maria Stein, OH)OhioMidwestVI2
41Community Christian (Stockbridge, GA)GeorgiaGICAA AAA Region 2GICAA 112
41Beechwood (Fort Mitchell, KY)Kentucky1A District 41A2
41Troy (NY)New YorkSection 2 AA - LibertyAA2
41Destiny Christian (Del City, OK)OklahomaOklahoma Christian (8 Man)8 Man2
41Gregory (SD)South Dakota9-Man Freelance (9 Man)9AA2
41Pine Bluffs (WY)Wyoming1A East1A2
41St. Mary's Central (Bismarck, ND)North DakotaAAAA2
41Cathedral Prep (Erie, PA)PennsylvaniaDistrict 10 Region 6AAAA2
41Lausanne Collegiate (Memphis, TN)TennesseeDivision II-AA WestII-AA2
41Bingham (South Jordan, UT)Utah6A Region 46A2
41Wake Forest (NC)North Carolina4A Northern4A2
41St. Louis (Honolulu, HI)HawaiiOahu OpenI-Open2
41Maine Central Institute (Pittsfield, ME)MaineC NorthC2
41American Heritage (Plantation, FL)Florida5A District 165A2
41Fruitland (ID)Idaho3A Snake River Valley3A2
41Lahainaluna (Lahaina, HI)HawaiiMauiII2
41Rochester (IL)IllinoisCentral State Eight 2
41Pewamo-Westphalia (Pewamo, MI)MichiganFreelance 2
41Colman-Egan (Colman, SD)South DakotaDakota Valley (9 Man)9B2
41Millwood (Oklahoma City, OK)Oklahoma2A District 72A2
41Chandler (AZ)Arizona6A Premier6A2
41Albert [Carl] (Midwest City, OK)Oklahoma5A District 25A2
41Dutch Fork (Irmo, SC)South CarolinaAAAAA Region 5AAAAA2
41Strasburg (CO)Colorado1A Northern1A2
41St. Stephen's Episcopal (Bradenton, FL)FloridaSunshine State - Coral Bay 2
41Dillon Christian (Dillon, SC)South CarolinaSCISA A Region ISCISA A2
41Live Oak Classical (Waco, TX)TexasTAPPS Six-Man Division II District 2 (6 Man)TAPPS II 6 Man2
41Plymouth (NH)New HampshireDivision II - NorthII2
41Catholic Central (Grand Rapids, MI)MichiganOttawa-Kent - Blue 2
41Wardlaw Academy [Francis Hugh] (Johnston, SC)South CarolinaSCISA 8-Man I Region II (8 Man)SCISA 8 Man I2
41Wells (ME)MaineD SouthD2
41First Baptist (Charleston, SC)South CarolinaSCISA AA Region ISCISA AA2
41Everett (MA)MassachusettsFreelance12
41Windsor (VT)VermontDivision IIIIII2
41Lumen Christi (Jackson, MI)MichiganInterstate Eight 2
41Immaculate Conception (Elmhurst, IL)IllinoisMetro Suburban - Blue 2
41Tipton (OK)OklahomaC District 2 (8 Man)C2
41Roanoke Catholic (Roanoke, VA)VirginiaVISAA Virginia IndependentVISAA 32
41Desert Heights Prep (Glendale, AZ)ArizonaCanyon II (8 Man)CAA II2
41Cambridge (NY)New YorkSection 2 C - NorthC2
41Desert Pines (Las Vegas, NV)Nevada4A Mountain - Northeast4A2
41Prairie Ridge (Crystal Lake, IL)IllinoisFox Valley 2
41Hoover (AL)Alabama7A Region 37A2
41Thatcher (AZ)Arizona2A Black2A2
41Billings (MT)MontanaAAAA2
41Rome (GA)GeorgiaAAAAA Region 7AAAAA2
41Highland Park (Dallas, TX)Texas5A-1 Region II District 65A-12
41Trinity (Louisville, KY)Kentucky6A District 46A2
41Wright Christian (Tulsa, OK)OklahomaOklahoma Christian (8 Man)8 Man2
41Holy Ground Baptist Academy (Roopville, GA)GeorgiaGICAA II - West (8 Man)GICAA 8 I2
41Burrillville (Harrisville, RI)Rhode IslandDivision III-BIII2
41Carthage (TX)Texas4A-1 Region III District 104A-12
41King Philip Regional (Wrentham, MA)MassachusettsHockomock - Kelley/Rex22
41Riverheads (Staunton, VA)VirginiaShenandoah1A2