CALPREPS.COM
Your source for high school football scores, standings & rankings




Texas TAPPS 6 Man I



Game 1
Logos Prep Academy (Sugar Land, TX) 66
Hill Country Christian (Austin, TX) 16
   
 Quarterfinals
Game 9
Dallas Lutheran (Dallas, TX) 97
Logos Prep Academy (Sugar Land, TX) 52
  
Game 2
Dallas Lutheran (Dallas, TX) (bye)
   
  Semifinals
Game 13
Veritas Academy (Austin, TX) 58
Dallas Lutheran (Dallas, TX) 36
 
Game 3
Emery-Weiner (Houston, TX) 69
Lakehill Prep (Dallas, TX) 20
   
 Game 10
Veritas Academy (Austin, TX) 22
Emery-Weiner (Houston, TX) 21
  
Game 4
Veritas Academy (Austin, TX) 46
Calvary Academy (Denton, TX) 0
   
   Championship
Game 15
Veritas Academy (Austin, TX) 60
Lone Star North (Gainesville, TX) 38
Game 5
San Jacinto Christian Academy (Amarillo, TX) 56
Faith Academy (Marble Falls, TX) 0
   
 Game 11
Giddings State (Giddings, TX) 71
San Jacinto Christian Academy (Amarillo, TX) 50
  
Game 6
Giddings State (Giddings, TX) 61
Round Rock Christian Academy (Round Rock, TX) 6
   
  Game 14
Lone Star North (Gainesville, TX) 44
Giddings State (Giddings, TX) 32
 
Game 7
Lone Star North (Gainesville, TX) 62
Lutheran (San Antonio, TX) 12
   
 Game 12
Lone Star North (Gainesville, TX) 80
Vanguard College Prep (Waco, TX) 63
  
Game 8
Vanguard College Prep (Waco, TX) 42
Faith West Academy (Katy, TX) 32
   








Game 1: Logos Prep Academy (Sugar Land, TX) 66 Hill Country Christian (Austin, TX) 16
Game 2: Dallas Lutheran (Dallas, TX) has a bye
Game 3: Emery-Weiner (Houston, TX) 69 Lakehill Prep (Dallas, TX) 20
Game 4: Veritas Academy (Austin, TX) 46 Calvary Academy (Denton, TX) 0
Game 5: San Jacinto Christian Academy (Amarillo, TX) 56 Faith Academy (Marble Falls, TX) 0
Game 6: Giddings State (Giddings, TX) 61 Round Rock Christian Academy (Round Rock, TX) 6
Game 7: Lone Star North (Gainesville, TX) 62 Lutheran (San Antonio, TX) 12
Game 8: Vanguard College Prep (Waco, TX) 42 Faith West Academy (Katy, TX) 32




Quarterfinals
Game 9: Dallas Lutheran (Dallas, TX) 97 Logos Prep Academy (Sugar Land, TX) 52
Game 10: Veritas Academy (Austin, TX) 22 Emery-Weiner (Houston, TX) 21
Game 11: Giddings State (Giddings, TX) 71 San Jacinto Christian Academy (Amarillo, TX) 50
Game 12: Lone Star North (Gainesville, TX) 80 Vanguard College Prep (Waco, TX) 63




Semifinals
Game 13: Veritas Academy (Austin, TX) 58 Dallas Lutheran (Dallas, TX) 36
Game 14: Lone Star North (Gainesville, TX) 44 Giddings State (Giddings, TX) 32




Championship
Game 15: Veritas Academy (Austin, TX) 60 Lone Star North (Gainesville, TX) 38