CALPREPS.COM
Your source for high school football scores, standings & rankings




Texas 6A-II



Game 1
Lee [Robert E.] (Midland, TX) 70
Americas (El Paso, TX) 12
     
 Game 33
Haltom (Haltom City, TX) 42
Lee [Robert E.] (Midland, TX) 27
    
Game 2
Haltom (Haltom City, TX) 47
Bowie (Arlington, TX) 41
     
  Game 49
Haltom (Haltom City, TX) 41
Hebron (Carrollton, TX) 30
   
Game 3
Hebron (Carrollton, TX) 17
Fossil Ridge (Keller, TX) 7
     
 Game 34
Hebron (Carrollton, TX) 57
Pearce [J. J.] (Richardson, TX) 35
    
Game 4
Pearce [J. J.] (Richardson, TX) 23
Cedar Hill (TX) 21
     
   Quarterfinals
Game 57
Tascosa (Amarillo, TX) 48
Haltom (Haltom City, TX) 27
  
Game 5
Tascosa (Amarillo, TX) 57
Pebble Hills (El Paso, TX) 35
     
 Game 35
Tascosa (Amarillo, TX) 35
Arlington (TX) 24
    
Game 6
Arlington (TX) 49
Weatherford (TX) 16
     
  Game 50
Tascosa (Amarillo, TX) 43
Lake Ridge (Mansfield, TX) 34
   
Game 7
Guyer [John H.] (Denton, TX) 52
Flower Mound (TX) 21
     
 Game 36
Lake Ridge (Mansfield, TX) 50
Guyer [John H.] (Denton, TX) 42
    
Game 8
Lake Ridge (Mansfield, TX) 45
Lake Highlands (Dallas, TX) 35
     
    Semifinals
Game 61
Longview (TX) 45
Tascosa (Amarillo, TX) 42
 
Game 9
Prosper (TX) 41
Naaman Forest (Garland, TX) 21
     
 Game 37
Longview (TX) 63
Prosper (TX) 17
    
Game 10
Longview (TX) 70
Copperas Cove (TX) 22
     
  Game 51
Longview (TX) 56
Vandegrift (Austin, TX) 28
   
Game 11
Vandegrift (Austin, TX) 35
Tomball Memorial (Tomball, TX) 14
     
 Game 38
Vandegrift (Austin, TX) 28
Klein Collins (Spring, TX) 21
    
Game 12
Klein Collins (Spring, TX) 30
Eisenhower [Dwight D.] (Houston, TX) 6
     
   Game 58
Longview (TX) 14
Westfield (Houston, TX) 0
  
Game 13
Wylie (TX) 38
McKinney (TX) 28
     
 Game 39
Horn [Dr. John] (Mesquite, TX) 49
Wylie (TX) 31
    
Game 14
Horn [Dr. John] (Mesquite, TX) 45
Temple (TX) 38
     
  Game 52
Westfield (Houston, TX) 35
Horn [Dr. John] (Mesquite, TX) 16
   
Game 15
Cypress Ranch (Houston, TX) 24
Hendrickson (Pflugerville, TX) 10
     
 Game 40
Westfield (Houston, TX) 24
Cypress Ranch (Houston, TX) 17
    
Game 16
Westfield (Houston, TX) 10
Klein (TX) 6
     
     Finals
Game 63
Longview (TX) 35
West Brook (Beaumont, TX) 34
Game 17
Cypress Falls (Houston, TX) 40
Westside (Houston, TX) 14
     
 Game 41
Tompkins (Katy, TX) 31
Cypress Falls (Houston, TX) 21
    
Game 18
Tompkins (Katy, TX) 35
Elkins [Lawrence E.] (Missouri City, TX) 20
     
  Game 53
West Brook (Beaumont, TX) 49
Tompkins (Katy, TX) 45
   
Game 19
West Brook (Beaumont, TX) 56
Kingwood (TX) 14
     
 Game 42
West Brook (Beaumont, TX) 54
Strake Jesuit (Houston, TX) 43
    
Game 20
Strake Jesuit (Houston, TX) 55
Clear Brook (Friendswood, TX) 7
     
   Game 59
West Brook (Beaumont, TX) 31
Cypress Creek (Houston, TX) 21
  
Game 21
Cypress Creek (Houston, TX) 34
Houston Heights (Houston, TX) 7
     
 Game 43
Cypress Creek (Houston, TX) 24
Taylor [James E.] (Katy, TX) 14
    
Game 22
Taylor [James E.] (Katy, TX) 28
Dulles [John Foster] (Sugar Land, TX) 13
     
  Game 54
Cypress Creek (Houston, TX) 43
Summer Creek (Houston, TX) 14
   
Game 23
Summer Creek (Houston, TX) 29
King [C. E.] (Houston, TX) 28
     
 Game 44
Summer Creek (Houston, TX) 28
Clear Lake (Houston, TX) 19
    
Game 24
Clear Lake (Houston, TX) 28
Dawson [Glenda] (Pearland, TX) 14
     
    Game 62
West Brook (Beaumont, TX) 35
Westlake (Austin, TX) 30
 
Game 25
Westlake (Austin, TX) 28
Clemens [Samuel] (Schertz, TX) 14
     
 Game 45
Westlake (Austin, TX) 49
Brennan [William J.] (San Antonio, TX) 7
    
Game 26
Brennan [William J.] (San Antonio, TX) 33
Johnson [Claudia Taylor] (San Antonio, TX) 28
     
  Game 55
Westlake (Austin, TX) 28
Vela [Robert] (Edinburg, TX) 0
   
Game 27
Alexander [John B.] (Laredo, TX) 40
McAllen Memorial (McAllen, TX) 28
     
 Game 46
Vela [Robert] (Edinburg, TX) 65
Alexander [John B.] (Laredo, TX) 0
    
Game 28
Vela [Robert] (Edinburg, TX) 52
Harlingen South (Harlingen, TX) 14
     
   Game 60
Westlake (Austin, TX) 26
Brandeis (San Antonio, TX) 0
  
Game 29
Steele [Byron P.] (Cibolo, TX) 18
Bowie (Austin, TX) 17
     
 Game 47
Brandeis (San Antonio, TX) 31
Steele [Byron P.] (Cibolo, TX) 16
    
Game 30
Brandeis (San Antonio, TX) 49
Churchill [Winston] (San Antonio, TX) 38
     
  Game 56
Brandeis (San Antonio, TX) 33
Hanna (Brownsville, TX) 32
   
Game 31
Eagle Pass (TX) 34
Pharr-San Juan-Alamo (San Juan, TX) 28
     
 Game 48
Hanna (Brownsville, TX) 28
Eagle Pass (TX) 13
    
Game 32
Hanna (Brownsville, TX) 35
Weslaco East (Weslaco, TX) 20
     








Game 1: Lee [Robert E.] (Midland, TX) 70 Americas (El Paso, TX) 12
Game 2: Haltom (Haltom City, TX) 47 Bowie (Arlington, TX) 41
Game 3: Hebron (Carrollton, TX) 17 Fossil Ridge (Keller, TX) 7
Game 4: Pearce [J. J.] (Richardson, TX) 23 Cedar Hill (TX) 21
Game 5: Tascosa (Amarillo, TX) 57 Pebble Hills (El Paso, TX) 35
Game 6: Arlington (TX) 49 Weatherford (TX) 16
Game 7: Guyer [John H.] (Denton, TX) 52 Flower Mound (TX) 21
Game 8: Lake Ridge (Mansfield, TX) 45 Lake Highlands (Dallas, TX) 35
Game 9: Prosper (TX) 41 Naaman Forest (Garland, TX) 21
Game 10: Longview (TX) 70 Copperas Cove (TX) 22
Game 11: Vandegrift (Austin, TX) 35 Tomball Memorial (Tomball, TX) 14
Game 12: Klein Collins (Spring, TX) 30 Eisenhower [Dwight D.] (Houston, TX) 6
Game 13: Wylie (TX) 38 McKinney (TX) 28
Game 14: Horn [Dr. John] (Mesquite, TX) 45 Temple (TX) 38
Game 15: Cypress Ranch (Houston, TX) 24 Hendrickson (Pflugerville, TX) 10
Game 16: Westfield (Houston, TX) 10 Klein (TX) 6
Game 17: Cypress Falls (Houston, TX) 40 Westside (Houston, TX) 14
Game 18: Tompkins (Katy, TX) 35 Elkins [Lawrence E.] (Missouri City, TX) 20
Game 19: West Brook (Beaumont, TX) 56 Kingwood (TX) 14
Game 20: Strake Jesuit (Houston, TX) 55 Clear Brook (Friendswood, TX) 7
Game 21: Cypress Creek (Houston, TX) 34 Houston Heights (Houston, TX) 7
Game 22: Taylor [James E.] (Katy, TX) 28 Dulles [John Foster] (Sugar Land, TX) 13
Game 23: Summer Creek (Houston, TX) 29 King [C. E.] (Houston, TX) 28
Game 24: Clear Lake (Houston, TX) 28 Dawson [Glenda] (Pearland, TX) 14
Game 25: Westlake (Austin, TX) 28 Clemens [Samuel] (Schertz, TX) 14
Game 26: Brennan [William J.] (San Antonio, TX) 33 Johnson [Claudia Taylor] (San Antonio, TX) 28
Game 27: Alexander [John B.] (Laredo, TX) 40 McAllen Memorial (McAllen, TX) 28
Game 28: Vela [Robert] (Edinburg, TX) 52 Harlingen South (Harlingen, TX) 14
Game 29: Steele [Byron P.] (Cibolo, TX) 18 Bowie (Austin, TX) 17
Game 30: Brandeis (San Antonio, TX) 49 Churchill [Winston] (San Antonio, TX) 38
Game 31: Eagle Pass (TX) 34 Pharr-San Juan-Alamo (San Juan, TX) 28
Game 32: Hanna (Brownsville, TX) 35 Weslaco East (Weslaco, TX) 20




Game 33: Haltom (Haltom City, TX) 42 Lee [Robert E.] (Midland, TX) 27
Game 34: Hebron (Carrollton, TX) 57 Pearce [J. J.] (Richardson, TX) 35
Game 35: Tascosa (Amarillo, TX) 35 Arlington (TX) 24
Game 36: Lake Ridge (Mansfield, TX) 50 Guyer [John H.] (Denton, TX) 42
Game 37: Longview (TX) 63 Prosper (TX) 17
Game 38: Vandegrift (Austin, TX) 28 Klein Collins (Spring, TX) 21
Game 39: Horn [Dr. John] (Mesquite, TX) 49 Wylie (TX) 31
Game 40: Westfield (Houston, TX) 24 Cypress Ranch (Houston, TX) 17
Game 41: Tompkins (Katy, TX) 31 Cypress Falls (Houston, TX) 21
Game 42: West Brook (Beaumont, TX) 54 Strake Jesuit (Houston, TX) 43
Game 43: Cypress Creek (Houston, TX) 24 Taylor [James E.] (Katy, TX) 14
Game 44: Summer Creek (Houston, TX) 28 Clear Lake (Houston, TX) 19
Game 45: Westlake (Austin, TX) 49 Brennan [William J.] (San Antonio, TX) 7
Game 46: Vela [Robert] (Edinburg, TX) 65 Alexander [John B.] (Laredo, TX) 0
Game 47: Brandeis (San Antonio, TX) 31 Steele [Byron P.] (Cibolo, TX) 16
Game 48: Hanna (Brownsville, TX) 28 Eagle Pass (TX) 13




Game 49: Haltom (Haltom City, TX) 41 Hebron (Carrollton, TX) 30
Game 50: Tascosa (Amarillo, TX) 43 Lake Ridge (Mansfield, TX) 34
Game 51: Longview (TX) 56 Vandegrift (Austin, TX) 28
Game 52: Westfield (Houston, TX) 35 Horn [Dr. John] (Mesquite, TX) 16
Game 53: West Brook (Beaumont, TX) 49 Tompkins (Katy, TX) 45
Game 54: Cypress Creek (Houston, TX) 43 Summer Creek (Houston, TX) 14
Game 55: Westlake (Austin, TX) 28 Vela [Robert] (Edinburg, TX) 0
Game 56: Brandeis (San Antonio, TX) 33 Hanna (Brownsville, TX) 32




Quarterfinals
Game 57: Tascosa (Amarillo, TX) 48 Haltom (Haltom City, TX) 27
Game 58: Longview (TX) 14 Westfield (Houston, TX) 0
Game 59: West Brook (Beaumont, TX) 31 Cypress Creek (Houston, TX) 21
Game 60: Westlake (Austin, TX) 26 Brandeis (San Antonio, TX) 0




Semifinals
Game 61: Longview (TX) 45 Tascosa (Amarillo, TX) 42
Game 62: West Brook (Beaumont, TX) 35 Westlake (Austin, TX) 30




Finals
Game 63: Longview (TX) 35 West Brook (Beaumont, TX) 34