CALPREPS.COM
Your source for high school football scores, standings & rankings




Texas 3A-I



Game 1
Denver City (TX) 59
Littlefield (TX) 14
     
 Game 33
Eastland (TX) 35
Denver City (TX) 28
    
Game 2
Eastland (TX) 49
Boyd (TX) 27
     
  Game 49
Shallowater (TX) 56
Eastland (TX) 21
   
Game 3
Shallowater (TX) 63
Tornillo (TX) 0
     
 Game 34
Shallowater (TX) 44
Ned [Jim] (Tuscola, TX) 35
    
Game 4
Ned [Jim] (Tuscola, TX) 30
Whitesboro (TX) 21
     
   Quarterfinals
Game 57
Brock (TX) 23
Shallowater (TX) 21
  
Game 5
Wall (TX) 20
Pilot Point (TX) 0
     
 Game 35
Wall (TX) 21
Bushland (TX) 14
    
Game 6
Bushland (TX) 62
Kermit (TX) 26
     
  Game 50
Brock (TX) 35
Wall (TX) 13
   
Game 7
Brock (TX) 34
Breckenridge (TX) 27
     
 Game 36
Brock (TX) 64
Slaton (TX) 6
    
Game 8
Slaton (TX) 36
Brownfield (TX) 28
     
    Semifinals
Game 61
Malakoff (TX) 23
Brock (TX) 21
 
Game 9
Madison [James] (Dallas, TX) 32
Van Alstyne (TX) 26
     
 Game 37
Mt. Vernon (TX) 52
Madison [James] (Dallas, TX) 8
    
Game 10
Mt. Vernon (TX) 32
Tatum (TX) 26
     
  Game 51
Atlanta (TX) 38
Mt. Vernon (TX) 14
   
Game 11
Kemp (TX) 42
Lone Oak (TX) 14
     
 Game 38
Atlanta (TX) 42
Kemp (TX) 21
    
Game 12
Atlanta (TX) 28
West Rusk (New London, TX) 20
     
   Game 58
Malakoff (TX) 37
Atlanta (TX) 22
  
Game 13
Jefferson (TX) 41
Mineola (TX) 22
     
 Game 39
Malakoff (TX) 31
Jefferson (TX) 21
    
Game 14
Malakoff (TX) 63
Pottsboro (TX) 35
     
  Game 52
Malakoff (TX) 35
Gladewater (TX) 7
   
Game 15
Gladewater (TX) 35
Hughes Springs (TX) 21
     
 Game 40
Gladewater (TX) 55
Eustace (TX) 7
    
Game 16
Eustace (TX) 59
Bonham (TX) 34
     
     Finals
Game 63
Grandview (TX) 35
Malakoff (TX) 21
Game 17
West (TX) 55
Little River Academy (TX) 28
     
 Game 41
East Chambers (Winnie, TX) 55
West (TX) 35
    
Game 18
East Chambers (Winnie, TX) 82
Crockett (TX) 54
     
  Game 53
East Chambers (Winnie, TX) 35
Yoe [C. H.] (Cameron, TX) 34
   
Game 19
Yoe [C. H.] (Cameron, TX) 49
Whitney (TX) 28
     
 Game 42
Yoe [C. H.] (Cameron, TX) 59
Diboll (TX) 35
    
Game 20
Diboll (TX) 31
Buna (TX) 26
     
   Game 59
Grandview (TX) 36
East Chambers (Winnie, TX) 35
  
Game 21
Franklin (TX) 43
Hardin (TX) 0
     
 Game 43
Franklin (TX) 34
Troy (TX) 7
    
Game 22
Troy (TX) 35
Teague (TX) 21
     
  Game 54
Grandview (TX) 24
Franklin (TX) 21
   
Game 23
Woodville (TX) 34
Coldspring-Oakhurst (Coldspring, TX) 7
     
 Game 44
Grandview (TX) 42
Woodville (TX) 14
    
Game 24
Grandview (TX) 45
Rockdale (TX) 21
     
    Game 62
Grandview (TX) 28
Yoakum (TX) 14
 
Game 25
Rice (Altair, TX) 21
Industrial (Vanderbilt, TX) 14
     
 Game 45
Rice (Altair, TX) 56
Cole [Robert G.] (San Antonio, TX) 14
    
Game 26
Cole [Robert G.] (San Antonio, TX) 16
Lyford (TX) 14
     
  Game 55
Edna (TX) 27
Rice (Altair, TX) 0
   
Game 27
Edna (TX) 61
Palacios (TX) 21
     
 Game 46
Edna (TX) 48
Jourdanton (TX) 6
    
Game 28
Jourdanton (TX) 31
San Diego (TX) 21
     
   Game 60
Yoakum (TX) 42
Edna (TX) 6
  
Game 29
Marion (TX) 56
Aransas Pass (TX) 12
     
 Game 47
Goliad (TX) 56
Marion (TX) 7
    
Game 30
Goliad (TX) 34
Hitchcock (TX) 0
     
  Game 56
Yoakum (TX) 38
Goliad (TX) 35
   
Game 31
George West (TX) 61
Randolph (Universal City, TX) 7
     
 Game 48
Yoakum (TX) 35
George West (TX) 34
    
Game 32
Yoakum (TX) 30
Columbus (TX) 13
     








Game 1: Denver City (TX) 59 Littlefield (TX) 14
Game 2: Eastland (TX) 49 Boyd (TX) 27
Game 3: Shallowater (TX) 63 Tornillo (TX) 0
Game 4: Ned [Jim] (Tuscola, TX) 30 Whitesboro (TX) 21
Game 5: Wall (TX) 20 Pilot Point (TX) 0
Game 6: Bushland (TX) 62 Kermit (TX) 26
Game 7: Brock (TX) 34 Breckenridge (TX) 27
Game 8: Slaton (TX) 36 Brownfield (TX) 28
Game 9: Madison [James] (Dallas, TX) 32 Van Alstyne (TX) 26
Game 10: Mt. Vernon (TX) 32 Tatum (TX) 26
Game 11: Kemp (TX) 42 Lone Oak (TX) 14
Game 12: Atlanta (TX) 28 West Rusk (New London, TX) 20
Game 13: Jefferson (TX) 41 Mineola (TX) 22
Game 14: Malakoff (TX) 63 Pottsboro (TX) 35
Game 15: Gladewater (TX) 35 Hughes Springs (TX) 21
Game 16: Eustace (TX) 59 Bonham (TX) 34
Game 17: West (TX) 55 Little River Academy (TX) 28
Game 18: East Chambers (Winnie, TX) 82 Crockett (TX) 54
Game 19: Yoe [C. H.] (Cameron, TX) 49 Whitney (TX) 28
Game 20: Diboll (TX) 31 Buna (TX) 26
Game 21: Franklin (TX) 43 Hardin (TX) 0
Game 22: Troy (TX) 35 Teague (TX) 21
Game 23: Woodville (TX) 34 Coldspring-Oakhurst (Coldspring, TX) 7
Game 24: Grandview (TX) 45 Rockdale (TX) 21
Game 25: Rice (Altair, TX) 21 Industrial (Vanderbilt, TX) 14
Game 26: Cole [Robert G.] (San Antonio, TX) 16 Lyford (TX) 14
Game 27: Edna (TX) 61 Palacios (TX) 21
Game 28: Jourdanton (TX) 31 San Diego (TX) 21
Game 29: Marion (TX) 56 Aransas Pass (TX) 12
Game 30: Goliad (TX) 34 Hitchcock (TX) 0
Game 31: George West (TX) 61 Randolph (Universal City, TX) 7
Game 32: Yoakum (TX) 30 Columbus (TX) 13




Game 33: Eastland (TX) 35 Denver City (TX) 28
Game 34: Shallowater (TX) 44 Ned [Jim] (Tuscola, TX) 35
Game 35: Wall (TX) 21 Bushland (TX) 14
Game 36: Brock (TX) 64 Slaton (TX) 6
Game 37: Mt. Vernon (TX) 52 Madison [James] (Dallas, TX) 8
Game 38: Atlanta (TX) 42 Kemp (TX) 21
Game 39: Malakoff (TX) 31 Jefferson (TX) 21
Game 40: Gladewater (TX) 55 Eustace (TX) 7
Game 41: East Chambers (Winnie, TX) 55 West (TX) 35
Game 42: Yoe [C. H.] (Cameron, TX) 59 Diboll (TX) 35
Game 43: Franklin (TX) 34 Troy (TX) 7
Game 44: Grandview (TX) 42 Woodville (TX) 14
Game 45: Rice (Altair, TX) 56 Cole [Robert G.] (San Antonio, TX) 14
Game 46: Edna (TX) 48 Jourdanton (TX) 6
Game 47: Goliad (TX) 56 Marion (TX) 7
Game 48: Yoakum (TX) 35 George West (TX) 34




Game 49: Shallowater (TX) 56 Eastland (TX) 21
Game 50: Brock (TX) 35 Wall (TX) 13
Game 51: Atlanta (TX) 38 Mt. Vernon (TX) 14
Game 52: Malakoff (TX) 35 Gladewater (TX) 7
Game 53: East Chambers (Winnie, TX) 35 Yoe [C. H.] (Cameron, TX) 34
Game 54: Grandview (TX) 24 Franklin (TX) 21
Game 55: Edna (TX) 27 Rice (Altair, TX) 0
Game 56: Yoakum (TX) 38 Goliad (TX) 35




Quarterfinals
Game 57: Brock (TX) 23 Shallowater (TX) 21
Game 58: Malakoff (TX) 37 Atlanta (TX) 22
Game 59: Grandview (TX) 36 East Chambers (Winnie, TX) 35
Game 60: Yoakum (TX) 42 Edna (TX) 6




Semifinals
Game 61: Malakoff (TX) 23 Brock (TX) 21
Game 62: Grandview (TX) 28 Yoakum (TX) 14




Finals
Game 63: Grandview (TX) 35 Malakoff (TX) 21