CALPREPS.COM
Your source for high school football scores, standings & rankings




North Coast 3



Game 1
Cardinal Newman (Santa Rosa, CA) (bye)
   
 Quarterfinals
Game 9
Encinal (Alameda, CA)
at Cardinal Newman (Santa Rosa, CA)
Saturday, November 17th, 7:00pm
[projection: Cardinal Newman (Santa Rosa, CA) 40-6]
  
Game 2
Encinal (Alameda, CA) 49
Petaluma (CA) 0
   
  Semifinals
Game 13
winner game 9
vs winner game 10
Friday, November 16th, 7:00pm
 
Game 3
Miramonte (Orinda, CA) 48
Alameda (CA) 21
   
 Game 10
Miramonte (Orinda, CA)
at El Cerrito (CA)
Saturday, November 17th, 7:00pm
[projection: El Cerrito (CA) 35-21]
  
Game 4
El Cerrito (CA) 55
Tamalpais (Mill Valley, CA) 7
   
   Championship
Game 15
winner game 13
vs winner game 14
Friday, November 23rd, TBA
Game 5
Las Lomas (Walnut Creek, CA) 54
Newark Memorial (Newark, CA) 7
   
 Game 11
Terra Linda (San Rafael, CA)
at Las Lomas (Walnut Creek, CA)
Saturday, November 17th, 7:00pm
[projection: Las Lomas (Walnut Creek, CA) 42-14]
  
Game 6
Terra Linda (San Rafael, CA) 21
Pinole Valley (Pinole, CA) 20
   
  Game 14
winner game 11
vs Eureka (CA)
Friday, November 16th, 7:00pm
 
Game 7
De Anza (El Sobrante, CA) 45
Tennyson (Hayward, CA) 22
   
 Game 12
Eureka (CA) 66
De Anza (El Sobrante, CA) 20
  
Game 8
Eureka (CA) (bye)
   








Game 1: Cardinal Newman (Santa Rosa, CA) has a bye
Game 2: Encinal (Alameda, CA) 49 Petaluma (CA) 0
Game 3: Miramonte (Orinda, CA) 48 Alameda (CA) 21
Game 4: El Cerrito (CA) 55 Tamalpais (Mill Valley, CA) 7
Game 5: Las Lomas (Walnut Creek, CA) 54 Newark Memorial (Newark, CA) 7
Game 6: Terra Linda (San Rafael, CA) 21 Pinole Valley (Pinole, CA) 20
Game 7: De Anza (El Sobrante, CA) 45 Tennyson (Hayward, CA) 22
Game 8: Eureka (CA) has a bye




Quarterfinals
Game 9: Encinal (Alameda, CA) at Cardinal Newman (Santa Rosa, CA) (Saturday, November 17th, 7:00pm)   [projection: Cardinal Newman (Santa Rosa, CA) 40-6]
Game 10: Miramonte (Orinda, CA) at El Cerrito (CA) (Saturday, November 17th, 7:00pm)   [projection: El Cerrito (CA) 35-21]
Game 11: Terra Linda (San Rafael, CA) at Las Lomas (Walnut Creek, CA) (Saturday, November 17th, 7:00pm)   [projection: Las Lomas (Walnut Creek, CA) 42-14]
Game 12: Eureka (CA) 66 De Anza (El Sobrante, CA) 20




Semifinals
Game 13: winner game 9 vs winner game 10 (Friday, November 16th, 7:00pm)
Game 14: winner game 11 vs Eureka (CA) (Friday, November 16th, 7:00pm)




Championship
Game 15: winner game 13 vs winner game 14 (Friday, November 23rd, TBA)