CALPREPS.COM
Your source for high school football scores, standings & rankings




North Coast 2



Game 1
Rancho Cotate (Rohnert Park, CA) 55
Casa Grande (Petaluma, CA) 7
   
 Quarterfinals
Game 9
American Canyon (CA)
at Rancho Cotate (Rohnert Park, CA)
Saturday, November 17th, 7:00pm
[projection: Rancho Cotate (Rohnert Park, CA) 42-8]
  
Game 2
American Canyon (CA) 43
Montgomery (Santa Rosa, CA) 29
   
  Semifinals
Game 13
winner game 9
vs winner game 10
Friday, November 16th, 7:00pm
 
Game 3
Marin Catholic (Kentfield, CA) 42
Santa Rosa (CA) 0
   
 Game 10
Marin Catholic (Kentfield, CA)
at Granada (Livermore, CA)
Saturday, November 17th, 7:00pm
[projection: Granada (Livermore, CA) 27-22]
  
Game 4
Granada (Livermore, CA) 48
Livermore (CA) 21
   
   Championship
Game 15
winner game 13
vs winner game 14
Friday, November 23rd, TBA
Game 5
Campolindo (Moraga, CA) 35
Redwood (Larkspur, CA) 6
   
 Game 11
Ukiah (CA)
at Campolindo (Moraga, CA)
Saturday, November 17th, 7:00pm
[projection: Campolindo (Moraga, CA) 38-19]
  
Game 6
Ukiah (CA) 34
Carrillo [Maria] (Santa Rosa, CA) 19
   
  Game 14
winner game 11
vs winner game 12
Friday, November 16th, 7:00pm
 
Game 7
Benicia (CA) 42
Alhambra (Martinez, CA) 7
   
 Game 12
Benicia (CA)
at Bishop O'Dowd (Oakland, CA)
Saturday, November 17th, 1:00pm
[projection: Bishop O'Dowd (Oakland, CA) 35-17]
  
Game 8
Bishop O'Dowd (Oakland, CA) 35
Hayward (CA) 7
   








Game 1: Rancho Cotate (Rohnert Park, CA) 55 Casa Grande (Petaluma, CA) 7
Game 2: American Canyon (CA) 43 Montgomery (Santa Rosa, CA) 29
Game 3: Marin Catholic (Kentfield, CA) 42 Santa Rosa (CA) 0
Game 4: Granada (Livermore, CA) 48 Livermore (CA) 21
Game 5: Campolindo (Moraga, CA) 35 Redwood (Larkspur, CA) 6
Game 6: Ukiah (CA) 34 Carrillo [Maria] (Santa Rosa, CA) 19
Game 7: Benicia (CA) 42 Alhambra (Martinez, CA) 7
Game 8: Bishop O'Dowd (Oakland, CA) 35 Hayward (CA) 7




Quarterfinals
Game 9: American Canyon (CA) at Rancho Cotate (Rohnert Park, CA) (Saturday, November 17th, 7:00pm)   [projection: Rancho Cotate (Rohnert Park, CA) 42-8]
Game 10: Marin Catholic (Kentfield, CA) at Granada (Livermore, CA) (Saturday, November 17th, 7:00pm)   [projection: Granada (Livermore, CA) 27-22]
Game 11: Ukiah (CA) at Campolindo (Moraga, CA) (Saturday, November 17th, 7:00pm)   [projection: Campolindo (Moraga, CA) 38-19]
Game 12: Benicia (CA) at Bishop O'Dowd (Oakland, CA) (Saturday, November 17th, 1:00pm)   [projection: Bishop O'Dowd (Oakland, CA) 35-17]




Semifinals
Game 13: winner game 9 vs winner game 10 (Friday, November 16th, 7:00pm)
Game 14: winner game 11 vs winner game 12 (Friday, November 16th, 7:00pm)




Championship
Game 15: winner game 13 vs winner game 14 (Friday, November 23rd, TBA)