CALPREPS.COM
Your source for high school football scores, standings & rankings




Montana B



Game 1
Sweet Grass County (Big Timber, MT) 30
Florence-Carlton (Florence, MT) 0
   
 Quarterfinals
Game 9
Sweet Grass County (Big Timber, MT) 37
Colstrip (MT) 6
  
Game 2
Colstrip (MT) 27
Glasgow/Hinsdale/Nashua (Glasgow, MT) 16
   
  Semifinals
Game 13
Loyola-Sacred Heart (Missoula, MT) 21
Sweet Grass County (Big Timber, MT) 6
 
Game 3
Loyola-Sacred Heart (Missoula, MT) 54
Three Forks/Willow Creek (Three Forks, MT) 14
   
 Game 10
Loyola-Sacred Heart (Missoula, MT) 56
Huntley Project (Worden, MT) 12
  
Game 4
Huntley Project (Worden, MT) 30
Malta/Whitewater/Saco (Malta, MT) 6
   
   Championship
Game 15
Fairfield/Augusta (Fairfield, MT) 30
Loyola-Sacred Heart (Missoula, MT) 13
Game 5
Roundup/Melstone (Roundup, MT) 60
Cut Bank (MT) 14
   
 Game 11
Bigfork (MT) 43
Roundup/Melstone (Roundup, MT) 18
  
Game 6
Bigfork (MT) 47
Broadwater (Townsend, MT) 13
   
  Game 14
Fairfield/Augusta (Fairfield, MT) 48
Bigfork (MT) 14
 
Game 7
Fairfield/Augusta (Fairfield, MT) 40
Red Lodge/Roberts (Red Lodge, MT) 0
   
 Game 12
Fairfield/Augusta (Fairfield, MT) 34
Manhattan/Manhattan Christian (Manhattan, MT) 6
  
Game 8
Manhattan/Manhattan Christian (Manhattan, MT) 33
Lincoln County (Eureka, MT) 6
   








Game 1: Sweet Grass County (Big Timber, MT) 30 Florence-Carlton (Florence, MT) 0
Game 2: Colstrip (MT) 27 Glasgow/Hinsdale/Nashua (Glasgow, MT) 16
Game 3: Loyola-Sacred Heart (Missoula, MT) 54 Three Forks/Willow Creek (Three Forks, MT) 14
Game 4: Huntley Project (Worden, MT) 30 Malta/Whitewater/Saco (Malta, MT) 6
Game 5: Roundup/Melstone (Roundup, MT) 60 Cut Bank (MT) 14
Game 6: Bigfork (MT) 47 Broadwater (Townsend, MT) 13
Game 7: Fairfield/Augusta (Fairfield, MT) 40 Red Lodge/Roberts (Red Lodge, MT) 0
Game 8: Manhattan/Manhattan Christian (Manhattan, MT) 33 Lincoln County (Eureka, MT) 6




Quarterfinals
Game 9: Sweet Grass County (Big Timber, MT) 37 Colstrip (MT) 6
Game 10: Loyola-Sacred Heart (Missoula, MT) 56 Huntley Project (Worden, MT) 12
Game 11: Bigfork (MT) 43 Roundup/Melstone (Roundup, MT) 18
Game 12: Fairfield/Augusta (Fairfield, MT) 34 Manhattan/Manhattan Christian (Manhattan, MT) 6




Semifinals
Game 13: Loyola-Sacred Heart (Missoula, MT) 21 Sweet Grass County (Big Timber, MT) 6
Game 14: Fairfield/Augusta (Fairfield, MT) 48 Bigfork (MT) 14




Championship
Game 15: Fairfield/Augusta (Fairfield, MT) 30 Loyola-Sacred Heart (Missoula, MT) 13