CALPREPS.COM
Your source for high school football scores, standings & rankings




Missouri 8 Man



Game 1
Stanberry (MO) (bye)
    
 Game 17
Stanberry (MO) 84
Rock Port (MO) 44
   
Game 2
Rock Port (MO) 68
Albany (MO) 56
    
  Quarterfinals
Game 25
Worth County/Northeast Nodaway (Grant City, MO) 32
Stanberry (MO) 20
  
Game 3
Worth County/Northeast Nodaway (Grant City, MO) (bye)
    
 Game 18
Worth County/Northeast Nodaway (Grant City, MO) 66
East Atchison [Tarkio/Fairfax] (Tarkio, MO) 14
   
Game 4
East Atchison [Tarkio/Fairfax] (Tarkio, MO) 72
North Nodaway/West Nodaway (Hopkins, MO) 0
    
   Semifinals
Game 29
Worth County/Northeast Nodaway (Grant City, MO) 56
Pattonsburg/Gilman City/North Harrison (Pattonsburg, MO) 0
 
Game 5
Pattonsburg/Gilman City/North Harrison (Pattonsburg, MO) (bye)
    
 Game 19
Pattonsburg/Gilman City/North Harrison (Pattonsburg, MO) 66
North Shelby (Shelbyville, MO) 12
   
Game 6
North Shelby (Shelbyville, MO) 74
Stewartsville/Osborn (Stewartsville, MO) 0
    
  Game 26
Pattonsburg/Gilman City/North Harrison (Pattonsburg, MO) 82
Southwest/Hale/Tina-Avalon (Ludlow, MO) 28
  
Game 7
Southwest/Hale/Tina-Avalon (Ludlow, MO) (bye)
    
 Game 20
Southwest/Hale/Tina-Avalon (Ludlow, MO) 84
King City/Union Star (King City, MO) 62
   
Game 8
King City/Union Star (King City, MO) 72
Braymer/Breckenridge (Braymer, MO) 0
    
    Finals
Game 31
Mound City/Craig (Mound City, MO) 36
Worth County/Northeast Nodaway (Grant City, MO) 32
Game 9
Mound City/Craig (Mound City, MO) (bye)
    
 Game 21
Mound City/Craig (Mound City, MO) 52
DeKalb (MO) 0
   
Game 10
DeKalb (MO) 64
St. Joseph Christian (St. Joseph, MO) 40
    
  Game 27
Mound City/Craig (Mound City, MO) 68
North Andrew (Rosendale, MO) 28
  
Game 11
North Andrew (Rosendale, MO) (bye)
    
 Game 22
North Andrew (Rosendale, MO) 56
South Holt/Nodaway-Holt (Oregon, MO) 54
   
Game 12
South Holt/Nodaway-Holt (Oregon, MO) 62
South Nodaway/Jefferson (Barnard, MO) 16
    
   Game 30
Mound City/Craig (Mound City, MO) 72
Orrick (MO) 12
 
Game 13
Orrick (MO) (bye)
    
 Game 23
Orrick (MO) 96
Northwest (Hughesville, MO) 22
   
Game 14
Northwest (Hughesville, MO) 62
Chilhowee/Leeton (Chilhowee, MO) 14
    
  Game 28
Orrick (MO) 52
Osceola (MO) 14
  
Game 15
Norborne/Hardin-Central (Norborne, MO) (bye)
    
 Game 24
Osceola (MO) 44
Norborne/Hardin-Central (Norborne, MO) 40
   
Game 16
Osceola (MO) (bye)
    








Game 1: Stanberry (MO) has a bye
Game 2: Rock Port (MO) 68 Albany (MO) 56
Game 3: Worth County/Northeast Nodaway (Grant City, MO) has a bye
Game 4: East Atchison [Tarkio/Fairfax] (Tarkio, MO) 72 North Nodaway/West Nodaway (Hopkins, MO) 0
Game 5: Pattonsburg/Gilman City/North Harrison (Pattonsburg, MO) has a bye
Game 6: North Shelby (Shelbyville, MO) 74 Stewartsville/Osborn (Stewartsville, MO) 0
Game 7: Southwest/Hale/Tina-Avalon (Ludlow, MO) has a bye
Game 8: King City/Union Star (King City, MO) 72 Braymer/Breckenridge (Braymer, MO) 0
Game 9: Mound City/Craig (Mound City, MO) has a bye
Game 10: DeKalb (MO) 64 St. Joseph Christian (St. Joseph, MO) 40
Game 11: North Andrew (Rosendale, MO) has a bye
Game 12: South Holt/Nodaway-Holt (Oregon, MO) 62 South Nodaway/Jefferson (Barnard, MO) 16
Game 13: Orrick (MO) has a bye
Game 14: Northwest (Hughesville, MO) 62 Chilhowee/Leeton (Chilhowee, MO) 14
Game 15: Norborne/Hardin-Central (Norborne, MO) has a bye
Game 16: Osceola (MO) has a bye




Game 17: Stanberry (MO) 84 Rock Port (MO) 44
Game 18: Worth County/Northeast Nodaway (Grant City, MO) 66 East Atchison [Tarkio/Fairfax] (Tarkio, MO) 14
Game 19: Pattonsburg/Gilman City/North Harrison (Pattonsburg, MO) 66 North Shelby (Shelbyville, MO) 12
Game 20: Southwest/Hale/Tina-Avalon (Ludlow, MO) 84 King City/Union Star (King City, MO) 62
Game 21: Mound City/Craig (Mound City, MO) 52 DeKalb (MO) 0
Game 22: North Andrew (Rosendale, MO) 56 South Holt/Nodaway-Holt (Oregon, MO) 54
Game 23: Orrick (MO) 96 Northwest (Hughesville, MO) 22
Game 24: Osceola (MO) 44 Norborne/Hardin-Central (Norborne, MO) 40




Quarterfinals
Game 25: Worth County/Northeast Nodaway (Grant City, MO) 32 Stanberry (MO) 20
Game 26: Pattonsburg/Gilman City/North Harrison (Pattonsburg, MO) 82 Southwest/Hale/Tina-Avalon (Ludlow, MO) 28
Game 27: Mound City/Craig (Mound City, MO) 68 North Andrew (Rosendale, MO) 28
Game 28: Orrick (MO) 52 Osceola (MO) 14




Semifinals
Game 29: Worth County/Northeast Nodaway (Grant City, MO) 56 Pattonsburg/Gilman City/North Harrison (Pattonsburg, MO) 0
Game 30: Mound City/Craig (Mound City, MO) 72 Orrick (MO) 12




Finals
Game 31: Mound City/Craig (Mound City, MO) 36 Worth County/Northeast Nodaway (Grant City, MO) 32