CALPREPS.COM
Your source for high school football scores, standings & rankings




Minnesota AAA



Game 1
Pierz (MN) (bye)
     
 Game 33
Pierz (MN) 50
Melrose (MN) 13
    
Game 2
Melrose (MN) 27
Litchfield (MN) 18
     
  Game 49
Pierz (MN) 44
New London-Spicer (New London, MN) 6
   
Game 3
Albany (MN) 48
Montevideo (MN) 7
     
 Game 34
New London-Spicer (New London, MN) 27
Albany (MN) 0
    
Game 4
New London-Spicer (New London, MN) 54
St. Cloud Cathedral (St. Cloud, MN) 12
     
   Quarterfinals
Game 57
Pierz (MN) 60
Annandale (MN) 12
  
Game 5
Annandale (MN) (bye)
     
 Game 35
Annandale (MN) 22
Milaca (MN) 6
    
Game 6
Milaca (MN) 69
Brooklyn Center (MN) 16
     
  Game 50
Annandale (MN) 27
Mora (MN) 12
   
Game 7
Spectrum (Elk River, MN) 42
Pine City (MN) 14
     
 Game 36
Mora (MN) 40
Spectrum (Elk River, MN) 14
    
Game 8
Mora (MN) 53
Henry [Patrick] (Minneapolis, MN) 16
     
    Semifinals
Game 61
Lourdes (Rochester, MN) 25
Pierz (MN) 20
 
Game 9
Jordan (MN) (bye)
     
 Game 37
Jordan (MN) 50
Rockford (MN) 8
    
Game 10
Rockford (MN) 34
Belle Plaine (MN) 6
     
  Game 51
Jordan (MN) 33
Holy Family Catholic (Victoria, MN) 6
   
Game 11
Glencoe-Silver Lake (Glencoe, MN) 32
Norwood-Young America (MN) 6
     
 Game 38
Holy Family Catholic (Victoria, MN) 40
Glencoe-Silver Lake (Glencoe, MN) 7
    
Game 12
Holy Family Catholic (Victoria, MN) 34
Watertown-Mayer (Watertown, MN) 21
     
   Game 58
Lourdes (Rochester, MN) 24
Jordan (MN) 0
  
Game 13
Lourdes (Rochester, MN) 45
La Crescent (MN) 8
     
 Game 39
Lourdes (Rochester, MN) 41
Pine Island (MN) 21
    
Game 14
Pine Island (MN) 40
Stewartville (MN) 35
     
  Game 52
Lourdes (Rochester, MN) 13
Dover-Eyota (Eyota, MN) 0
   
Game 15
Byron (MN) 26
Plainview-Elgin-Millville (Elgin, MN) 16
     
 Game 40
Dover-Eyota (Eyota, MN) 32
Byron (MN) 14
    
Game 16
Dover-Eyota (Eyota, MN) 48
Zumbrota-Mazeppa (Zumbrota, MN) 28
     
     Finals
Game 63
Lourdes (Rochester, MN) 24
Fairmont (MN) 7
Game 17
Perham (MN) (bye)
     
 Game 41
Perham (MN) 54
Pequot Lakes (MN) 33
    
Game 18
Pequot Lakes (MN) 19
Park Rapids (MN) 14
     
  Game 53
Perham (MN) 42
East Grand Forks (MN) 28
   
Game 19
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton (Glyndon, MN) 44
Thief River Falls (MN) 7
     
 Game 42
East Grand Forks (MN) 14
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton (Glyndon, MN) 8
    
Game 20
East Grand Forks (MN) (bye)
     
   Game 59
Perham (MN) 48
Two Harbors (MN) 17
  
Game 21
Two Harbors (MN) (bye)
     
 Game 43
Two Harbors (MN) 14
Esko (MN) 0
    
Game 22
Esko (MN) 25
Virginia (MN) 0
     
  Game 54
Two Harbors (MN) 26
Greenway/Nashwauk-Keewatin (Coleraine, MN) 18
   
Game 23
Proctor (MN) 21
International Falls (MN) 0
     
 Game 44
Greenway/Nashwauk-Keewatin (Coleraine, MN) 22
Proctor (MN) 16
    
Game 24
Greenway/Nashwauk-Keewatin (Coleraine, MN) (bye)
     
    Game 62
Fairmont (MN) 29
Perham (MN) 14
 
Game 25
Breck (Minneapolis, MN) (bye)
     
 Game 45
Cannon Falls (MN) 36
Breck (Minneapolis, MN) 27
    
Game 26
Cannon Falls (MN) 67
Edison [Thomas] (Minneapolis, MN) 8
     
  Game 55
Cannon Falls (MN) 13
St. Croix Lutheran (West St. Paul, MN) 7
   
Game 27
Lake City (MN) 49
Roosevelt (Minneapolis, MN) 20
     
 Game 46
St. Croix Lutheran (West St. Paul, MN) 43
Lake City (MN) 21
    
Game 28
St. Croix Lutheran (West St. Paul, MN) (bye)
     
   Game 60
Fairmont (MN) 27
Cannon Falls (MN) 21
  
Game 29
Fairmont (MN) (bye)
     
 Game 47
Fairmont (MN) 21
St. Peter (MN) 12
    
Game 30
St. Peter (MN) 40
Luverne (MN) 26
     
  Game 56
Fairmont (MN) 35
Jackson County Central (Jackson, MN) 18
   
Game 31
Tri-City United [Montgomery-Lonsdale/Le Center] (Montgomery, MN) 54
Worthington (MN) 20
     
 Game 48
Jackson County Central (Jackson, MN) 30
Tri-City United [Montgomery-Lonsdale/Le Center] (Montgomery, MN) 9
    
Game 32
Jackson County Central (Jackson, MN) 42
Sibley East (Arlington, MN) 8
     








Game 1: Pierz (MN) has a bye
Game 2: Melrose (MN) 27 Litchfield (MN) 18
Game 3: Albany (MN) 48 Montevideo (MN) 7
Game 4: New London-Spicer (New London, MN) 54 St. Cloud Cathedral (St. Cloud, MN) 12
Game 5: Annandale (MN) has a bye
Game 6: Milaca (MN) 69 Brooklyn Center (MN) 16
Game 7: Spectrum (Elk River, MN) 42 Pine City (MN) 14
Game 8: Mora (MN) 53 Henry [Patrick] (Minneapolis, MN) 16
Game 9: Jordan (MN) has a bye
Game 10: Rockford (MN) 34 Belle Plaine (MN) 6
Game 11: Glencoe-Silver Lake (Glencoe, MN) 32 Norwood-Young America (MN) 6
Game 12: Holy Family Catholic (Victoria, MN) 34 Watertown-Mayer (Watertown, MN) 21
Game 13: Lourdes (Rochester, MN) 45 La Crescent (MN) 8
Game 14: Pine Island (MN) 40 Stewartville (MN) 35
Game 15: Byron (MN) 26 Plainview-Elgin-Millville (Elgin, MN) 16
Game 16: Dover-Eyota (Eyota, MN) 48 Zumbrota-Mazeppa (Zumbrota, MN) 28
Game 17: Perham (MN) has a bye
Game 18: Pequot Lakes (MN) 19 Park Rapids (MN) 14
Game 19: Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton (Glyndon, MN) 44 Thief River Falls (MN) 7
Game 20: East Grand Forks (MN) has a bye
Game 21: Two Harbors (MN) has a bye
Game 22: Esko (MN) 25 Virginia (MN) 0
Game 23: Proctor (MN) 21 International Falls (MN) 0
Game 24: Greenway/Nashwauk-Keewatin (Coleraine, MN) has a bye
Game 25: Breck (Minneapolis, MN) has a bye
Game 26: Cannon Falls (MN) 67 Edison [Thomas] (Minneapolis, MN) 8
Game 27: Lake City (MN) 49 Roosevelt (Minneapolis, MN) 20
Game 28: St. Croix Lutheran (West St. Paul, MN) has a bye
Game 29: Fairmont (MN) has a bye
Game 30: St. Peter (MN) 40 Luverne (MN) 26
Game 31: Tri-City United [Montgomery-Lonsdale/Le Center] (Montgomery, MN) 54 Worthington (MN) 20
Game 32: Jackson County Central (Jackson, MN) 42 Sibley East (Arlington, MN) 8




Game 33: Pierz (MN) 50 Melrose (MN) 13
Game 34: New London-Spicer (New London, MN) 27 Albany (MN) 0
Game 35: Annandale (MN) 22 Milaca (MN) 6
Game 36: Mora (MN) 40 Spectrum (Elk River, MN) 14
Game 37: Jordan (MN) 50 Rockford (MN) 8
Game 38: Holy Family Catholic (Victoria, MN) 40 Glencoe-Silver Lake (Glencoe, MN) 7
Game 39: Lourdes (Rochester, MN) 41 Pine Island (MN) 21
Game 40: Dover-Eyota (Eyota, MN) 32 Byron (MN) 14
Game 41: Perham (MN) 54 Pequot Lakes (MN) 33
Game 42: East Grand Forks (MN) 14 Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton (Glyndon, MN) 8
Game 43: Two Harbors (MN) 14 Esko (MN) 0
Game 44: Greenway/Nashwauk-Keewatin (Coleraine, MN) 22 Proctor (MN) 16
Game 45: Cannon Falls (MN) 36 Breck (Minneapolis, MN) 27
Game 46: St. Croix Lutheran (West St. Paul, MN) 43 Lake City (MN) 21
Game 47: Fairmont (MN) 21 St. Peter (MN) 12
Game 48: Jackson County Central (Jackson, MN) 30 Tri-City United [Montgomery-Lonsdale/Le Center] (Montgomery, MN) 9




Game 49: Pierz (MN) 44 New London-Spicer (New London, MN) 6
Game 50: Annandale (MN) 27 Mora (MN) 12
Game 51: Jordan (MN) 33 Holy Family Catholic (Victoria, MN) 6
Game 52: Lourdes (Rochester, MN) 13 Dover-Eyota (Eyota, MN) 0
Game 53: Perham (MN) 42 East Grand Forks (MN) 28
Game 54: Two Harbors (MN) 26 Greenway/Nashwauk-Keewatin (Coleraine, MN) 18
Game 55: Cannon Falls (MN) 13 St. Croix Lutheran (West St. Paul, MN) 7
Game 56: Fairmont (MN) 35 Jackson County Central (Jackson, MN) 18




Quarterfinals
Game 57: Pierz (MN) 60 Annandale (MN) 12
Game 58: Lourdes (Rochester, MN) 24 Jordan (MN) 0
Game 59: Perham (MN) 48 Two Harbors (MN) 17
Game 60: Fairmont (MN) 27 Cannon Falls (MN) 21




Semifinals
Game 61: Lourdes (Rochester, MN) 25 Pierz (MN) 20
Game 62: Fairmont (MN) 29 Perham (MN) 14




Finals
Game 63: Lourdes (Rochester, MN) 24 Fairmont (MN) 7