CALPREPS.COM
Your source for high school football scores, standings & rankings




Kansas 2A



Game 1
Humboldt (KS) 52
West Franklin (Pomona, KS) 15
    
 Game 17
Humboldt (KS) 30
Osage City (KS) 6
   
Game 2
Osage City (KS) 28
Southeast (Cherokee, KS) 6
    
  Quarterfinals
Game 25
Humboldt (KS) 24
Rossville (KS) 22
  
Game 3
Maur Hill Prep-Mount Academy (Atchison, KS) 27
Mission Valley (Eskridge, KS) 18
    
 Game 18
Rossville (KS) 21
Maur Hill Prep-Mount Academy (Atchison, KS) 14
   
Game 4
Rossville (KS) 36
Pleasant Ridge (Easton, KS) 14
    
   Semifinals
Game 29
Riley County (Riley, KS) 46
Humboldt (KS) 16
 
Game 5
Silver Lake (KS) 66
Riverton (KS) 0
    
 Game 19
Silver Lake (KS) 63
McLouth (KS) 12
   
Game 6
McLouth (KS) 48
Jayhawk Linn (Mound City, KS) 26
    
  Game 26
Riley County (Riley, KS) 40
Silver Lake (KS) 34
  
Game 7
Riley County (Riley, KS) 45
Riverside [Wathena/Elwood] (Wathena, KS) 0
    
 Game 20
Riley County (Riley, KS) 33
Southeast of Saline (Gypsum, KS) 14
   
Game 8
Southeast of Saline (Gypsum, KS) 26
Nemaha Central (Seneca, KS) 13
    
    Finals
Game 31
Phillipsburg (KS) 27
Riley County (Riley, KS) 0
Game 9
Garden Plain (KS) 45
Douglass (KS) 6
    
 Game 21
Trinity (Hutchinson, KS) 16
Garden Plain (KS) 7
   
Game 10
Trinity (Hutchinson, KS) 58
Belle Plaine (KS) 0
    
  Game 27
Hoisington (KS) 30
Trinity (Hutchinson, KS) 0
  
Game 11
Cimarron (KS) 52
Ellsworth (KS) 14
    
 Game 22
Hoisington (KS) 41
Cimarron (KS) 18
   
Game 12
Hoisington (KS) 38
Sterling (KS) 13
    
   Game 30
Phillipsburg (KS) 31
Hoisington (KS) 14
 
Game 13
Conway Springs (KS) 66
Eureka (KS) 6
    
 Game 23
Conway Springs (KS) 21
Anthony-Harper-Chaparral (Anthony, KS) 14
   
Game 14
Anthony-Harper-Chaparral (Anthony, KS) 55
Fredonia (KS) 0
    
  Game 28
Phillipsburg (KS) 25
Conway Springs (KS) 24
  
Game 15
Phillipsburg (KS) 55
Southwestern Heights (Kismet, KS) 12
    
 Game 24
Phillipsburg (KS) 41
Lakin (KS) 0
   
Game 16
Lakin (KS) 44
Norton (KS) 14
    








Game 1: Humboldt (KS) 52 West Franklin (Pomona, KS) 15
Game 2: Osage City (KS) 28 Southeast (Cherokee, KS) 6
Game 3: Maur Hill Prep-Mount Academy (Atchison, KS) 27 Mission Valley (Eskridge, KS) 18
Game 4: Rossville (KS) 36 Pleasant Ridge (Easton, KS) 14
Game 5: Silver Lake (KS) 66 Riverton (KS) 0
Game 6: McLouth (KS) 48 Jayhawk Linn (Mound City, KS) 26
Game 7: Riley County (Riley, KS) 45 Riverside [Wathena/Elwood] (Wathena, KS) 0
Game 8: Southeast of Saline (Gypsum, KS) 26 Nemaha Central (Seneca, KS) 13
Game 9: Garden Plain (KS) 45 Douglass (KS) 6
Game 10: Trinity (Hutchinson, KS) 58 Belle Plaine (KS) 0
Game 11: Cimarron (KS) 52 Ellsworth (KS) 14
Game 12: Hoisington (KS) 38 Sterling (KS) 13
Game 13: Conway Springs (KS) 66 Eureka (KS) 6
Game 14: Anthony-Harper-Chaparral (Anthony, KS) 55 Fredonia (KS) 0
Game 15: Phillipsburg (KS) 55 Southwestern Heights (Kismet, KS) 12
Game 16: Lakin (KS) 44 Norton (KS) 14




Game 17: Humboldt (KS) 30 Osage City (KS) 6
Game 18: Rossville (KS) 21 Maur Hill Prep-Mount Academy (Atchison, KS) 14
Game 19: Silver Lake (KS) 63 McLouth (KS) 12
Game 20: Riley County (Riley, KS) 33 Southeast of Saline (Gypsum, KS) 14
Game 21: Trinity (Hutchinson, KS) 16 Garden Plain (KS) 7
Game 22: Hoisington (KS) 41 Cimarron (KS) 18
Game 23: Conway Springs (KS) 21 Anthony-Harper-Chaparral (Anthony, KS) 14
Game 24: Phillipsburg (KS) 41 Lakin (KS) 0




Quarterfinals
Game 25: Humboldt (KS) 24 Rossville (KS) 22
Game 26: Riley County (Riley, KS) 40 Silver Lake (KS) 34
Game 27: Hoisington (KS) 30 Trinity (Hutchinson, KS) 0
Game 28: Phillipsburg (KS) 25 Conway Springs (KS) 24




Semifinals
Game 29: Riley County (Riley, KS) 46 Humboldt (KS) 16
Game 30: Phillipsburg (KS) 31 Hoisington (KS) 14




Finals
Game 31: Phillipsburg (KS) 27 Riley County (Riley, KS) 0