CALPREPS.COM
Your source for high school football scores, standings & rankings




Georgia A Private



Game 1
Athens Academy (Athens, GA) (bye)
    
 Game 17
Athens Academy (Athens, GA) 27
Mount Vernon Presbyterian (Atlanta, GA) 13
   
Game 2
Mount Vernon Presbyterian (Atlanta, GA) 41
Savannah Country Day (Savannah, GA) 28
    
  Quarterfinals
Game 25
Athens Academy (Athens, GA) 25
Calvary Day (Savannah, GA) 19
  
Game 3
Holy Innocents Episcopal (Atlanta, GA) 44
Mount de Sales Academy (Macon, GA) 21
    
 Game 18
Calvary Day (Savannah, GA) 52
Holy Innocents Episcopal (Atlanta, GA) 12
   
Game 4
Calvary Day (Savannah, GA) (bye)
    
   Semifinals
Game 29
Athens Academy (Athens, GA) 28
Prince Avenue Christian (Athens, GA) 21
 
Game 5
North Cobb Christian (Kennesaw, GA) (bye)
    
 Game 19
North Cobb Christian (Kennesaw, GA) 20
Brookstone (Columbus, GA) 17
   
Game 6
Brookstone (Columbus, GA) 28
Christian Heritage (Dalton, GA) 7
    
  Game 26
Prince Avenue Christian (Athens, GA) 48
North Cobb Christian (Kennesaw, GA) 20
  
Game 7
Wesleyan (Norcross, GA) 10
Tattnall Square Academy (Macon, GA) 8
    
 Game 20
Prince Avenue Christian (Athens, GA) 42
Wesleyan (Norcross, GA) 27
   
Game 8
Prince Avenue Christian (Athens, GA) (bye)
    
    Finals
Game 31
Eagle's Landing Christian Academy (McDonough, GA) 44
Athens Academy (Athens, GA) 17
Game 9
Eagle's Landing Christian Academy (McDonough, GA) (bye)
    
 Game 21
Eagle's Landing Christian Academy (McDonough, GA) 48
Trinity Christian (Sharpsburg, GA) 14
   
Game 10
Trinity Christian (Sharpsburg, GA) 52
Whitefield Academy (Mableton, GA) 7
    
  Game 27
Eagle's Landing Christian Academy (McDonough, GA) 42
Darlington (Rome, GA) 6
  
Game 11
Aquinas (Augusta, GA) 30
Stratford Academy (Macon, GA) 14
    
 Game 22
Darlington (Rome, GA) 28
Aquinas (Augusta, GA) 12
   
Game 12
Darlington (Rome, GA) (bye)
    
   Game 30
Eagle's Landing Christian Academy (McDonough, GA) 70
Savannah Christian (Savannah, GA) 21
 
Game 13
Fellowship Christian (Roswell, GA) (bye)
    
 Game 23
Fellowship Christian (Roswell, GA) 35
Riverside Military Academy (Gainesville, GA) 28
   
Game 14
Riverside Military Academy (Gainesville, GA) 24
Walton Academy [George] (Monroe, GA) 14
    
  Game 28
Savannah Christian (Savannah, GA) 35
Fellowship Christian (Roswell, GA) 14
  
Game 15
Hebron Christian Academy (Dacula, GA) 20
Mount Paran Christian (Kennesaw, GA) 10
    
 Game 24
Savannah Christian (Savannah, GA) 14
Hebron Christian Academy (Dacula, GA) 7
   
Game 16
Savannah Christian (Savannah, GA) (bye)
    








Game 1: Athens Academy (Athens, GA) has a bye
Game 2: Mount Vernon Presbyterian (Atlanta, GA) 41 Savannah Country Day (Savannah, GA) 28
Game 3: Holy Innocents Episcopal (Atlanta, GA) 44 Mount de Sales Academy (Macon, GA) 21
Game 4: Calvary Day (Savannah, GA) has a bye
Game 5: North Cobb Christian (Kennesaw, GA) has a bye
Game 6: Brookstone (Columbus, GA) 28 Christian Heritage (Dalton, GA) 7
Game 7: Wesleyan (Norcross, GA) 10 Tattnall Square Academy (Macon, GA) 8
Game 8: Prince Avenue Christian (Athens, GA) has a bye
Game 9: Eagle's Landing Christian Academy (McDonough, GA) has a bye
Game 10: Trinity Christian (Sharpsburg, GA) 52 Whitefield Academy (Mableton, GA) 7
Game 11: Aquinas (Augusta, GA) 30 Stratford Academy (Macon, GA) 14
Game 12: Darlington (Rome, GA) has a bye
Game 13: Fellowship Christian (Roswell, GA) has a bye
Game 14: Riverside Military Academy (Gainesville, GA) 24 Walton Academy [George] (Monroe, GA) 14
Game 15: Hebron Christian Academy (Dacula, GA) 20 Mount Paran Christian (Kennesaw, GA) 10
Game 16: Savannah Christian (Savannah, GA) has a bye




Game 17: Athens Academy (Athens, GA) 27 Mount Vernon Presbyterian (Atlanta, GA) 13
Game 18: Calvary Day (Savannah, GA) 52 Holy Innocents Episcopal (Atlanta, GA) 12
Game 19: North Cobb Christian (Kennesaw, GA) 20 Brookstone (Columbus, GA) 17
Game 20: Prince Avenue Christian (Athens, GA) 42 Wesleyan (Norcross, GA) 27
Game 21: Eagle's Landing Christian Academy (McDonough, GA) 48 Trinity Christian (Sharpsburg, GA) 14
Game 22: Darlington (Rome, GA) 28 Aquinas (Augusta, GA) 12
Game 23: Fellowship Christian (Roswell, GA) 35 Riverside Military Academy (Gainesville, GA) 28
Game 24: Savannah Christian (Savannah, GA) 14 Hebron Christian Academy (Dacula, GA) 7




Quarterfinals
Game 25: Athens Academy (Athens, GA) 25 Calvary Day (Savannah, GA) 19
Game 26: Prince Avenue Christian (Athens, GA) 48 North Cobb Christian (Kennesaw, GA) 20
Game 27: Eagle's Landing Christian Academy (McDonough, GA) 42 Darlington (Rome, GA) 6
Game 28: Savannah Christian (Savannah, GA) 35 Fellowship Christian (Roswell, GA) 14




Semifinals
Game 29: Athens Academy (Athens, GA) 28 Prince Avenue Christian (Athens, GA) 21
Game 30: Eagle's Landing Christian Academy (McDonough, GA) 70 Savannah Christian (Savannah, GA) 21




Finals
Game 31: Eagle's Landing Christian Academy (McDonough, GA) 44 Athens Academy (Athens, GA) 17