2017 WYOMING 10/20 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Friday, October 20th

1A EAST
Tongue River (Dayton, WY) 28 Big Horn (WY) 25   
[projection: Big Horn (WY) 48-3]
Upton/Sundance (Upton, WY) 39 Pine Bluffs (WY) 35   
[projection: Pine Bluffs (WY) 28-19]
Southeast (Yoder, WY) 10 Niobrara County (Lusk, WY) 5   
[projection: Southeast (Yoder, WY) 34-14]

1A WEST
Shoshoni (WY) 27 Cokeville (WY) 23   
[projection: Cokeville (WY) 62-0]
Rocky Mountain (Cowley, WY) 37 Wyoming Indian (Ethete, WY) 33 [forfeit]   
[projection: Rocky Mountain (Cowley, WY) 62-0]
Saratoga (WY) 24 Wind River (Pavillion, WY) 22   
[projection: Wind River (Pavillion, WY) 35-17]

2A EAST
Burns (WY) 33 Glenrock (WY) 31   
[projection: Glenrock (WY) 49-6]
Hot Springs County (Thermopolis, WY) 14 Newcastle (WY) 12   
[projection: Newcastle (WY) 38-20]
Moorcroft (WY) 20 Wheatland (WY) 19   
[projection: Wheatland (WY) 31-8]

2A WEST
Lyman (WY) 13 Big Piney (WY) 10   
[projection: Big Piney (WY) 35-7]
Greybull (WY) 34 Mountain View (WY) 29   
[projection: Mountain View (WY) 28-10]
Kemmerer (WY) 42 Lovell (WY) 38   
[projection: Lovell (WY) 28-14]

3A EAST
Buffalo (WY) 35 Douglas (WY) 34   
[projection: Buffalo (WY) 21-14]
Lander Valley (Lander, WY) 19 Rawlins (WY) 16   
[projection: Rawlins (WY) 28-7]
Torrington (WY) 26 Riverton (WY) 22   
[projection: Torrington (WY) 56-14]

3A WEST
Powell (WY) 14 Cody (WY) 9   
[projection: Cody (WY) 24-8]
Jackson Hole (Jackson, WY) 19 Evanston (WY) 16   
[projection: Evanston (WY) 42-19]
Star Valley (Afton, WY) 10 Green River (WY) 8   
[projection: Star Valley (Afton, WY) 41-21]

4A
South (Cheyenne, WY) 26 Central (Cheyenne, WY) 21   
[projection: Central (Cheyenne, WY) 35-21]
Rock Springs (WY) 23 Natrona County (Casper, WY) 21   
[projection: Natrona County (Casper, WY) 49-19]
East (Cheyenne, WY) 22 Sheridan (WY) 19   
[projection: Sheridan (WY) 31-14]
Thunder Basin (Gillette, WY) 41 Laramie (WY) 37   
[projection: Thunder Basin (Gillette, WY) 26-22]
Walsh (Casper, WY) 23 Campbell County (Gillette, WY) 21   
[projection: Walsh [Kelly] (Casper, WY) 50-7]

NON-LEAGUE
Pinedale (WY) 28 Worland (WY) 24   
[projection: Worland (WY) 28-7]

6-MAN EAST (6 MAN)
Guernsey-Sunrise (Guernsey, WY) 36 Hulett (WY) 32
Normative Services (Sheridan, WY) 13 Kaycee (WY) 9
Lingle-Fort Laramie (Lingle, WY) 23 Rock River (WY) 19 [forfeit]

6-MAN WEST (6 MAN)
Riverside (Basin, WY) 36 Burlington (WY) 35
St. Stephens (WY) 30 Meeteetse (WY) 27

6/8/9 MAN INTERSTATE
Lingle-Fort Laramie (Lingle, WY) 31 South Platte (Big Springs, NE) 29



Saturday, October 21st

6-MAN EAST (6 MAN)
Hanna-Elk Mountain (Hanna, WY) 42 Midwest (WY) 38

6-MAN WEST (6 MAN)
Ten Sleep (WY) 28 Dubois (WY) 26
Farson-Eden (Farson, WY) 23 Little Snake River (Baggs, WY) 22