2017 WYOMING 10/13 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Friday, October 13th

1A EAST
Southeast (Yoder, WY) 15 Pine Bluffs (WY) 14   
[projection: Pine Bluffs (WY) 35-19]
Upton/Sundance (Upton, WY) 13 Tongue River (Dayton, WY) 9   
[projection: Upton/Sundance (Upton, WY) 40-3]
Wright (WY) 37 Niobrara County (Lusk, WY) 35   
[projection: Niobrara County (Lusk, WY) 21-20]

1A WEST
Wind River (Pavillion, WY) 13 Cokeville (WY) 9   
[projection: Cokeville (WY) 44-6]
Rocky Mountain (Cowley, WY) 26 Saratoga (WY) 21   
[projection: Rocky Mountain (Cowley, WY) 38-0]
Shoshoni (WY) 22 Wyoming Indian (Ethete, WY) 17 [forfeit]   
[projection: Shoshoni (WY) 35-21]

2A EAST
Moorcroft (WY) 21 Glenrock (WY) 18   
[projection: Glenrock (WY) 41-8]
Hot Springs County (Thermopolis, WY) 33 Burns (WY) 28   
[projection: Hot Springs County (Thermopolis, WY) 28-17]
Newcastle (WY) 23 Wheatland (WY) 20   
[projection: Wheatland (WY) 27-22]

2A WEST
Lovell (WY) 34 Pinedale (WY) 32   
[projection: Pinedale (WY) 21-14]
Mountain View (WY) 10 Kemmerer (WY) 8   
[projection: Mountain View (WY) 41-0]

3A EAST
Buffalo (WY) 14 Riverton (WY) 10   
[projection: Buffalo (WY) 35-17]
Lander Valley (Lander, WY) 27 Douglas (WY) 23   
[projection: Douglas (WY) 35-3]
Torrington (WY) 21 Rawlins (WY) 18   
[projection: Torrington (WY) 35-14]

3A WEST
Jackson Hole (Jackson, WY) 18 Green River (WY) 13   
[projection: Green River (WY) 56-14]
Powell (WY) 26 Star Valley (Afton, WY) 22   
[projection: Star Valley (Afton, WY) 42-0]
Worland (WY) 31 Evanston (WY) 28   
[projection: Evanston (WY) 22-21]

4A
East (Cheyenne, WY) 41 Rock Springs (WY) 40   
[projection: East (Cheyenne, WY) 31-13]
Central (Cheyenne, WY) 28 Natrona County (Casper, WY) 26   
[projection: Natrona County (Casper, WY) 42-14]
Laramie (WY) 20 Sheridan (WY) 17   
[projection: Sheridan (WY) 41-8]
South (Cheyenne, WY) 37 Campbell County (Gillette, WY) 33   
[projection: South (Cheyenne, WY) 38-27]
Thunder Basin (Gillette, WY) 22 Walsh (Casper, WY) 17   
[projection: Walsh [Kelly] (Casper, WY) 26-20]

NON-LEAGUE
Big Horn (WY) 31 Big Piney (WY) 30   
[projection: Big Horn (WY) 42-21]

6-MAN EAST (6 MAN)
Guernsey-Sunrise (Guernsey, WY) 13 Rock River (WY) 10 [forfeit]
Hanna-Elk Mountain (Hanna, WY) 27 Normative Services (Sheridan, WY) 25
Kaycee (WY) 36 Midwest (WY) 31

6-MAN WEST (6 MAN)
Little Snake River (Baggs, WY) 10 Burlington (WY) 6
Ten Sleep (WY) 20 Meeteetse (WY) 18



Saturday, October 14th

2A WEST
Lyman (WY) 28 Greybull (WY) 24   
[projection: Greybull (WY) 28-14]

6-MAN EAST (6 MAN)
Hulett (WY) 28 Lingle-Fort Laramie (Lingle, WY) 26

6-MAN WEST (6 MAN)
Dubois (WY) 34 St. Stephens (WY) 32
Farson-Eden (Farson, WY) 18 Riverside (Basin, WY) 17