2017 WISCONSIN 10/20 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    show projections


Wednesday, October 18th

MONLPC - SMALL
Three Lakes/Phelps (Three Lakes, WI) 70 Florence (WI) 21



Thursday, October 19th

NON-LEAGUE
Beloit Memorial (Beloit, WI) 33 Park (Racine, WI) 21
South (Waukesha, WI) 34 Parker (Janesville, WI) 20



Friday, October 20th

NON-LEAGUE
Little Wolf (Manawa, WI) 62 St. Mary Catholic (Neenah, WI) 27

6/8/9 MAN INTERSTATE
Wisconsin Heights (Mazomanie, WI) 26 Christian Life (Rockford, IL) 19

1 PLAYOFFS
Appleton North (Appleton, WI) 42 Preble (Green Bay, WI) 7   

Arrowhead (Hartland, WI) 44 Marshall/Carmen Science & Tech Northwest/Juneau/Milwaukee School of Languages (Milwaukee, WI) 8   

Badger (Lake Geneva, WI) 42 Bradford/Reuther (Kenosha, WI) 26   

Bay Port (Green Bay, WI) 42 Eau Claire Memorial (Eau Claire, WI) 21   

Fond du Lac (WI) 42 King (Milwaukee, WI) 2   

Franklin (WI) 45 Craig (Janesville, WI) 7   

Horlick (Racine, WI) 66 Hamilton/Audubon (Milwaukee, WI) 8   

Kettle Moraine (Wales, WI) 28 Verona (WI) 19   

Kimberly (WI) 49 Riverside University/Meir (Milwaukee, WI) 8   

Marquette University (Milwaukee, WI) 56 Oshkosh West (Oshkosh, WI) 39   

Middleton (WI) 41 La Follette (Madison, WI) 8   

Muskego (WI) 44 Oak Creek (WI) 7   

Neenah (WI) 30 Lincoln (Wisconsin Rapids, WI) 7   

Stevens Point (WI) 48 Hudson (WI) 47   

Sun Prairie (WI) 35 Madison Memorial (Madison, WI) 0   

West (Madison, WI) 21 Hamilton (Sussex, WI) 9   


2 PLAYOFFS
Brookfield Central (Brookfield, WI) 56 Reagan Prep (Milwaukee, WI) 0   

Brookfield East (Brookfield, WI) 35 Menomonee Falls (WI) 0   

Greenfield (WI) 34 Bay View/Conservatory of Lifelong Learning (Milwaukee, WI) 7   

Hartford (WI) 38 East (West Bend, WI) 10   

Holmen (WI) 34 Marshfield (WI) 0   

Homestead (Mequon, WI) 41 Washington/Milwaukee Academy of Science/Milwaukee Collegiate Academy (Milwaukee, WI) 6   

Menasha (WI) 49 Watertown (WI) 21   

Menomonie (WI) 45 La Crosse Central (La Crosse, WI) 14   

Monona Grove (Monona, WI) 42 Wilmot (WI) 12   

Pulaski (WI) 40 Appleton West (Appleton, WI) 6   

Slinger (WI) 20 DeForest (WI) 7   

Southwest (Green Bay, WI) 44 Ashwaubenon (Green Bay, WI) 12   

Stoughton (WI) 28 Oregon (WI) 7   

Waterford (WI) 28 Burlington (WI) 27   

Waunakee (WI) 57 Beaver Dam (WI) 0   

West (Waukesha, WI) 42 Germantown (WI) 21   


3 PLAYOFFS
Antigo (WI) 48 Medford (WI) 8   

Berlin (WI) 34 Fox Valley Lutheran (Appleton, WI) 27   

Catholic Memorial (Waukesha, WI) 42 East Troy (WI) 20   

Eisenhower (New Berlin, WI) 34 Monroe (WI) 6   

Greendale (WI) 35 St. Francis (WI) 6   

Kewaskum (WI) 46 New London (WI) 6   

Mount Horeb/Barneveld (Mount Horeb, WI) 56 Evansville/Albany (Evansville, WI) 7   

Notre Dame Academy (Green Bay, WI) 33 Luxemburg-Casco (Luxemburg, WI) 13   

Onalaska (WI) 44 Mosinee (WI) 21   

Pewaukee (WI) 41 Jefferson (WI) 21   

Plymouth (WI) 47 New Berlin West (New Berlin, WI) 21   

Rice Lake (WI) 35 Merrill (WI) 7   

West De Pere (De Pere, WI) 42 Seymour (WI) 7   

West Salem (WI) 17 New Richmond (WI) 14   

Whitefish Bay (WI) 35 Milwaukee Lutheran (Milwaukee, WI) 22   

Whitnall (Greenfield, WI) 34 Port Washington (WI) 14   


4 PLAYOFFS
Bloomer (WI) 14 Ellsworth (WI) 7   

Freedom (WI) 49 Winneconne (WI) 13   

Kiel (WI) 41 Sheboygan Area Lutheran/Kohler/Sheboygan County Christian (Sheboygan, WI) 13   

Lake Mills (WI) 42 Lakeside Lutheran (Lake Mills, WI) 26   

Little Chute (WI) 28 Omro (WI) 6   

Lodi (WI) 38 Mayville (WI) 31   

Luther (Greendale, WI) 42 University (Milwaukee, WI) 7   

Northwestern (Maple, WI) 29 Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau (Galesville, WI) 17   

Osceola (WI) 49 Nekoosa (WI) 20   

Platteville (WI) 54 Turner (Beloit, WI) 42   

Sheboygan Falls (WI) 54 Obama Career & Tech (Milwaukee, WI) 0   

St. Catherine's (Racine, WI) 53 River Valley (Spring Green, WI) 35   

St. Croix Central (Hammond, WI) 48 Mauston (WI) 26   

Two Rivers (WI) 35 Chilton (WI) 6   

Wrightstown (WI) 21 Peshtigo (WI) 20   

Xavier (Appleton, WI) 65 Wautoma (WI) 34   


5 PLAYOFFS
Amherst (WI) 53 Colby (WI) 6   

Cedar Grove-Belgium (Cedar Grove, WI) 35 Horicon/Hustisford (Horicon, WI) 7   

Chetek-Weyerhaeuser (Chetek, WI) 26 Spooner (WI) 16   

Clinton (WI) 42 Brookfield Academy (Brookfield, WI) 3   

Durand (WI) 54 Cumberland (WI) 34   

Elk Mound (WI) 21 Mondovi (WI) 14   

Grantsburg (WI) 44 St. Croix Falls (WI) 0   

Laconia (Rosendale, WI) 26 Southern Door (Brussels, WI) 14   

Lake Country Lutheran (Hartland, WI) 44 St. Joseph (Kenosha, WI) 14   

New Holstein (WI) 32 Kewaunee (WI) 14   

Prairie du Chien (WI) 36 New Glarus/Monticello (New Glarus, WI) 14   

Spencer/Columbus (Spencer, WI) 49 Oconto (WI) 17   

Stanley-Boyd (Stanley, WI) 42 Wittenberg-Birnamwood (Wittenberg, WI) 0   

Stratford (WI) 42 Bonduel (WI) 19   

Valders (WI) 41 Howards Grove (WI) 14   

Westby (WI) 38 Lancaster (WI) 29   


6 PLAYOFFS
Auburndale (WI) 35 Crandon (WI) 7   

Crivitz (WI) 19 Wabeno/Laona (Wabeno, WI) 6   

Cuba City (WI) 36 Pardeeville (WI) 0   

Dodgeland (Juneau, WI) 37 Johnson Creek (WI) 28   

Fennimore (WI) 15 Pecatonica/Argyle (Blanchardville, WI) 8   

Iola-Scandinavia (Iola, WI) 49 Mishicot (WI) 7   

Manitowoc Lutheran (Manitowoc, WI) 39 Cambridge (WI) 14   

Marathon (WI) 50 Niagara/Goodman/Pembine (Niagara, WI) 7   

Markesan (WI) 44 Darlington (WI) 14   

Melrose-Mindoro (Melrose, WI) 38 Cornell/Lake Holcombe (Cornell, WI) 0   

Mineral Point (WI) 47 Brookwood (Ontario, WI) 28   

Racine Lutheran (Racine, WI) 69 Belleville (WI) 7   

Regis (Eau Claire, WI) 50 Fall Creek (WI) 15   

Spring Valley (WI) 58 Whitehall (WI) 24   

St. Mary's Springs (Fond du Lac, WI) 62 Reedsville (WI) 11   

Unity (Balsam Lake, WI) 20 Webster (WI) 0   


7 PLAYOFFS
Abbotsford (WI) 48 Frederic (WI) 6   

Bangor (WI) 63 Royall (Elroy, WI) 6   

Black Hawk (South Wayne, WI) 68 North Crawford (Soldiers Grove, WI) 0   

Clear Lake (WI) 42 Elmwood/Plum City (Elmwood, WI) 6   

Edgar (WI) 35 Athens (WI) 0   

Fall River (WI) 41 Tri-County (Plainfield, WI) 20   

Hilbert/Stockbridge (Stockbridge, WI) 56 Almond-Bancroft (Almond, WI) 13   

Hurley (WI) 76 Turtle Lake (WI) 44   

Independence/Gilmanton (Independence, WI) 35 Hillsboro (WI) 0   

Iowa-Grant (Livingston, WI) 22 Ithaca (Richland Center, WI) 13   

Lourdes (Oshkosh, WI) 38 Deerfield (WI) 20   

Loyal (WI) 28 Owen-Withee (Owen, WI) 22   

Pittsville (WI) 34 Assumption (Wisconsin Rapids, WI) 27   

Potosi/Cassville (Potosi, WI) 55 River Ridge (Patch Grove, WI) 10   

Wauzeka-Steuben/Seneca (Wauzeka, WI) 16 De Soto (WI) 0   

Wild Rose (WI) 49 Cambria-Friesland (Cambria, WI) 6