2017 WISCONSIN 10/13 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Monday, October 9th

SCENIC BLUFFS
Bangor (WI) 34 Brookwood (Ontario, WI) 33   
[projection: Bangor (WI) 48-6]

TRAILWAYS - SMALL
Fall River (WI) 25 Cambria-Friesland (Cambria, WI) 23   
[projection: Fall River (WI) 35-6]



Wednesday, October 11th

MIDWEST CLASSIC
HOPE (Milwaukee, WI) 29 University (Milwaukee, WI) 28   
[projection: University (Milwaukee, WI) 44-3]



Thursday, October 12th

CENTRAL WISCONSIN - LARGE
Pacelli (Stevens Point, WI) 34 Shiocton (WI) 33   
[projection: Shiocton (WI) 21-19]

CLOVERWOOD
Assumption (Wisconsin Rapids, WI) 35 Thorp (WI) 34   
[projection: Assumption (Wisconsin Rapids, WI) 31-7]

NON-LEAGUE
North (Milwaukee, WI) 33 Bradley Tech (Milwaukee, WI) 30
Eisenhower (New Berlin, WI) 16 Whitnall (Greenfield, WI) 12
Obama Career & Tech (Milwaukee, WI) 30 Hamilton/Audubon (Milwaukee, WI) 27
Riverside University/Meir (Milwaukee, WI) 11 King (Milwaukee, WI) 9
Pius XI (Milwaukee, WI) 14 Brown Deer (WI) 9
Pulaski/Milwaukee Arts/Carmen Science & Tech South (Milwaukee, WI) 26 Vincent/Destiny (Milwaukee, WI) 25
Madison University/Universal (Milwaukee, WI) 37 South (Milwaukee, WI) 34



Friday, October 13th

BADGER - NORTH
Reedsburg (WI) 16 Baraboo (WI) 11   
[projection: Reedsburg (WI) 20-14]
DeForest (WI) 28 Portage (WI) 23   
[projection: DeForest (WI) 38-13]
Mount Horeb/Barneveld (Mount Horeb, WI) 31 Sauk Prairie (Prairie du Sac, WI) 27   
[projection: Mount Horeb/Barneveld (Mount Horeb, WI) 55-10]
Waunakee (WI) 31 Beaver Dam (WI) 27   
[projection: Waunakee (WI) 48-3]

BADGER - SOUTH
Milton (WI) 12 Edgewood (Madison, WI) 11   
[projection: Milton (WI) 24-14]
Watertown (WI) 18 Monona Grove (Monona, WI) 17   
[projection: Monona Grove (Monona, WI) 56-14]
Monroe (WI) 10 Oregon (WI) 9   
[projection: Oregon (WI) 26-10]
Stoughton (WI) 34 Fort Atkinson (WI) 33   
[projection: Stoughton (WI) 42-21]

BAY
Menasha (WI) 21 Seymour (WI) 20   
[projection: Menasha (WI) 24-8]
New London (WI) 37 Shawano Community (Shawano, WI) 32   
[projection: New London (WI) 31-28]
West De Pere (De Pere, WI) 19 East (Green Bay, WI) 16   
[projection: West De Pere (De Pere, WI) 50-3]
Waupaca (WI) 32 Xavier (Appleton, WI) 29   
[projection: Xavier (Appleton, WI) 31-21]

BIG EAST
Cedar Grove-Belgium (Cedar Grove, WI) 19 Random Lake (WI) 15   
[projection: Cedar Grove-Belgium (Cedar Grove, WI) 42-3]
St. Mary Catholic (Neenah, WI) 38 Hilbert/Stockbridge (Stockbridge, WI) 37   
[projection: Hilbert/Stockbridge (Stockbridge, WI) 38-0]
Ozaukee (Fredonia, WI) 17 Manitowoc Lutheran (Manitowoc, WI) 16   
[projection: Manitowoc Lutheran (Manitowoc, WI) 35-6]
Reedsville (WI) 10 Oostburg (WI) 8   
[projection: Reedsville (WI) 35-17]
Mishicot (WI) 39 Sheboygan Area Lutheran/Kohler/Sheboygan County Christian (Sheboygan, WI) 35   
[projection: Sheboygan Area Lutheran/Kohler/Sheboygan County Christian (Sheboygan, WI) 21-17]

BIG EIGHT
Madison Memorial (Madison, WI) 27 Beloit Memorial (Beloit, WI) 25   
[projection: Madison Memorial [James] (Madison, WI) 21-14]
East (Madison, WI) 27 Middleton (WI) 22   
[projection: Middleton (WI) 50-0]
La Follette (Madison, WI) 37 Sun Prairie (WI) 36   
[projection: Sun Prairie (WI) 44-10]
Verona (WI) 10 Craig (Janesville, WI) 8   
[projection: Verona (WI) 31-20]
Parker (Janesville, WI) 12 West (Madison, WI) 9   
[projection: West (Madison, WI) 24-8]

BIG RIVERS
River Falls (WI) 42 Hudson (WI) 40   
[projection: Hudson (WI) 31-10]
Chippewa Falls (WI) 10 Menomonie (WI) 5   
[projection: Menomonie (WI) 35-6]
Eau Claire Memorial (Eau Claire, WI) 41 Rice Lake (WI) 37   
[projection: Rice Lake (WI) 28-22]
Superior (WI) 41 Eau Claire North (Eau Claire, WI) 39   
[projection: Superior (WI) 42-14]

CAPITOL - NORTH
Columbus (WI) 13 Lake Mills (WI) 12   
[projection: Lake Mills (WI) 48-14]
Luther Prep (Watertown, WI) 17 Lakeside Lutheran (Lake Mills, WI) 14   
[projection: Lakeside Lutheran (Lake Mills, WI) 24-22]
Poynette (WI) 26 Lodi (WI) 25   
[projection: Lodi (WI) 49-0]

CAPITOL - SOUTH
Marshall (WI) 11 Belleville (WI) 6   
[projection: Belleville (WI) 26-17]
Cambridge (WI) 34 New Glarus/Monticello (New Glarus, WI) 31   
[projection: New Glarus/Monticello (New Glarus, WI) 28-21]

CENTRAL WISCONSIN - LARGE
Wittenberg-Birnamwood (Wittenberg, WI) 41 Amherst (WI) 36   
[projection: Amherst (WI) 38-7]
Bonduel (WI) 26 Little Wolf (Manawa, WI) 24   
[projection: Bonduel (WI) 56-7]
Weyauwega-Fremont (Weyauwega, WI) 27 Iola-Scandinavia (Iola, WI) 26   
[projection: Iola-Scandinavia (Iola, WI) 56-3]

CENTRAL WISCONSIN - SMALL
Almond-Bancroft (Almond, WI) 29 Marion/Tigerton (Marion, WI) 27   
[projection: Almond-Bancroft (Almond, WI) 56-13]
Tri-County (Plainfield, WI) 15 Rosholt (WI) 13   
[projection: Tri-County (Plainfield, WI) 28-21]

CLASSIC EIGHT
Arrowhead (Hartland, WI) 26 North (Waukesha, WI) 22   
[projection: Arrowhead (Hartland, WI) 34-22]
Oconomowoc (WI) 10 Kettle Moraine (Wales, WI) 8   
[projection: Kettle Moraine (Wales, WI) 35-6]
Mukwonago (WI) 22 Muskego (WI) 21   
[projection: Muskego (WI) 35-7]
Catholic Memorial (Waukesha, WI) 30 West (Waukesha, WI) 25   
[projection: West (Waukesha, WI) 28-10]

CLOVERBELT
Colby (WI) 11 Osseo-Fairchild (Osseo, WI) 10   
[projection: Colby (WI) 35-7]
Neillsville/Granton (Neillsville, WI) 33 Fall Creek (WI) 32   
[projection: Fall Creek (WI) 42-8]
Cadott (WI) 33 Regis (Eau Claire, WI) 31   
[projection: Regis (Eau Claire, WI) 34-10]
Stanley-Boyd (Stanley, WI) 38 Altoona (WI) 35   
[projection: Stanley-Boyd (Stanley, WI) 52-0]

CLOVERWOOD
Athens (WI) 21 Owen-Withee (Owen, WI) 17   
[projection: Owen-Withee (Owen, WI) 27-12]
Gilman (WI) 31 Greenwood (WI) 27   
[projection: Gilman (WI) 34-10]
Abbotsford (WI) 40 Loyal (WI) 38   
[projection: Abbotsford (WI) 31-28]

COULEE
Arcadia (WI) 39 Black River Falls (WI) 36   
[projection: Arcadia (WI) 22-14]
Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau (Galesville, WI) 20 Viroqua (WI) 17   
[projection: Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau (Galesville, WI) 44-13]
Westby (WI) 18 Luther (Onalaska, WI) 16   
[projection: Westby (WI) 42-6]

DAIRYLAND
Augusta (WI) 13 Blair-Taylor (Blair, WI) 11   
[projection: Augusta (WI) 35-21]
Eleva-Strum (Strum, WI) 42 Cochrane-Fountain City (Fountain City, WI) 40   
[projection: Cochrane-Fountain City (Fountain City, WI) 27-21]
Melrose-Mindoro (Melrose, WI) 18 Independence/Gilmanton (Independence, WI) 15   
[projection: Melrose-Mindoro (Melrose, WI) 26-21]

DUNN-ST. CROIX
Durand (WI) 27 Colfax (WI) 24   
[projection: Durand (WI) 46-10]
Elk Mound (WI) 33 Spring Valley (WI) 28   
[projection: Elk Mound (WI) 22-21]
Boyceville (WI) 38 Mondovi (WI) 34   
[projection: Mondovi (WI) 44-14]

EAST CENTRAL
Ripon (WI) 21 Berlin (WI) 17   
[projection: Berlin (WI) 31-3]
Kewaskum (WI) 18 Waupun (WI) 16   
[projection: Kewaskum (WI) 46-3]
Plymouth (WI) 12 Campbellsport (WI) 10   
[projection: Plymouth (WI) 41-3]
Winneconne (WI) 38 Kettle Moraine Lutheran (Jackson, WI) 37   
[projection: Winneconne (WI) 35-17]

EASTERN WISCONSIN
New Holstein (WI) 19 Kiel (WI) 16   
[projection: Kiel (WI) 28-21]
Brillion (WI) 28 Roncalli (Manitowoc, WI) 24   
[projection: Brillion (WI) 22-17]
Sheboygan Falls (WI) 25 Two Rivers (WI) 20   
[projection: Sheboygan Falls (WI) 26-17]
Chilton (WI) 10 Valders (WI) 5   
[projection: Valders (WI) 21-12]

FOX RIVER CLASSIC
South (Sheboygan, WI) 13 Ashwaubenon (Green Bay, WI) 10   
[projection: Ashwaubenon (Green Bay, WI) 40-17]
Preble (Green Bay, WI) 21 Bay Port (Green Bay, WI) 19   
[projection: Bay Port (Green Bay, WI) 38-26]
Notre Dame Academy (Green Bay, WI) 39 De Pere (WI) 35   
[projection: Notre Dame Academy (Green Bay, WI) 28-6]
Lincoln (Manitowoc, WI) 35 Pulaski (WI) 33   
[projection: Pulaski (WI) 42-17]
Southwest (Green Bay, WI) 29 North (Sheboygan, WI) 28   
[projection: Southwest (Green Bay, WI) 58-0]

GREAT NORTHERN
Merrill (WI) 28 Antigo (WI) 26   
[projection: Antigo (WI) 24-12]
Ashland (WI) 28 Medford (WI) 27   
[projection: Medford (WI) 19-17]
Lakeland (Minocqua, WI) 24 Rhinelander (WI) 21   
[projection: Lakeland (Minocqua, WI) 31-28]

GREATER METRO
Menomonee Falls (WI) 19 Brookfield Central (Brookfield, WI) 18   
[projection: Brookfield Central (Brookfield, WI) 35-7]
Brookfield East (Brookfield, WI) 29 Hale (West Allis, WI) 26   
[projection: Brookfield East (Brookfield, WI) 60-0]
Germantown (WI) 20 Hamilton (Sussex, WI) 17   
[projection: Germantown (WI) 21-19]
West (Wauwatosa, WI) 23 Marquette University (Milwaukee, WI) 22   
[projection: Marquette University (Milwaukee, WI) 31-14]

HEART O'NORTH
Barron (WI) 26 Bloomer (WI) 25   
[projection: Bloomer (WI) 62-7]
Spooner (WI) 18 Chetek-Weyerhaeuser (Chetek, WI) 13   
[projection: Chetek-Weyerhaeuser (Chetek, WI) 31-17]
Cumberland (WI) 32 Hayward/Lac Courte Oreilles (Hayward, WI) 30   
[projection: Cumberland (WI) 48-21]
Ladysmith (WI) 20 Northwestern (Maple, WI) 18   
[projection: Northwestern (Maple, WI) 35-12]

LAKELAND - NORTH
Grantsburg (WI) 25 Unity (Balsam Lake, WI) 22   
[projection: Grantsburg (WI) 38-21]
Shell Lake (WI) 37 St. Croix Falls (WI) 33   
[projection: St. Croix Falls (WI) 31-8]

LAKELAND - SOUTH
Pepin/Alma (Pepin, WI) 30 Clear Lake (WI) 28   
[projection: Clear Lake (WI) 56-0]
Flambeau (Tony, WI) 28 Frederic (WI) 23   
[projection: Frederic (WI) 31-21]
Elmwood/Plum City (Elmwood, WI) 23 Turtle Lake (WI) 21   
[projection: Turtle Lake (WI) 42-21]

MONLPC - LARGE
Peshtigo (WI) 12 Kewaunee (WI) 10   
[projection: Kewaunee (WI) 27-17]
Southern Door (Brussels, WI) 10 Coleman (WI) 5   
[projection: Southern Door (Brussels, WI) 42-17]
Sturgeon Bay (WI) 13 Algoma (WI) 8   
[projection: Sturgeon Bay (WI) 31-12]

MONLPC - SMALL
Elcho/White Lake (Elcho, WI) 29 Crandon (WI) 24   
[projection: Crandon (WI) 62-6]
Crivitz (WI) 14 Niagara/Goodman/Pembine (Niagara, WI) 10   
[projection: Niagara/Goodman/Pembine (Niagara, WI) 28-27]
Three Lakes/Phelps (Three Lakes, WI) 11 Florence (WI) 9 [forfeit]   
[projection: Florence (WI) 22-19]
Wabeno/Laona (Wabeno, WI) 34 Suring (WI) 31   
[projection: Wabeno/Laona (Wabeno, WI) 21-17]

MARAWOOD
Stratford (WI) 11 Edgar (WI) 7   
[projection: Edgar (WI) 20-17]
Marathon (WI) 40 Tomahawk (WI) 35   
[projection: Marathon (WI) 46-14]
Rib Lake-Prentice (Rib Lake, WI) 42 Chequamegon (Park Falls, WI) 41   
[projection: Rib Lake-Prentice (Rib Lake, WI) 44-20]

METRO CLASSIC
Dominican (Whitefish Bay, WI) 11 Luther (Greendale, WI) 9   
[projection: Luther [Martin] (Greendale, WI) 42-14]
Racine Lutheran (Racine, WI) 14 More (Milwaukee, WI) 13   
[projection: Racine Lutheran (Racine, WI) 62-3]
St. Catherine's (Racine, WI) 25 Catholic Central (Burlington, WI) 21 [forfeit]   
[projection: St. Catherine's (Racine, WI) 60-3]
St. Joseph (Kenosha, WI) 11 Shoreland Lutheran (Somers, WI) 10   
[projection: St. Joseph (Kenosha, WI) 22-10]

MIDDLE BORDER
Amery (WI) 37 Baldwin-Woodville (Baldwin, WI) 32   
[projection: Baldwin-Woodville (Baldwin, WI) 28-7]
Ellsworth (WI) 22 Prescott (WI) 19   
[projection: Ellsworth (WI) 27-7]
Osceola (WI) 25 New Richmond (WI) 20   
[projection: New Richmond (WI) 24-21]
Somerset (WI) 42 St. Croix Central (Hammond, WI) 37   
[projection: St. Croix Central (Hammond, WI) 38-14]

MIDWEST CLASSIC
Lake Country Lutheran (Hartland, WI) 36 Brookfield Academy (Brookfield, WI) 32   
[projection: Lake Country Lutheran (Hartland, WI) 38-6]
Living Word Lutheran (Jackson, WI) 37 St. John's Northwestern Military Academy (Delafield, WI) 36   
[projection: Living Word Lutheran (Jackson, WI) 48-21]

MISSISSIPPI VALLEY
Sparta (WI) 35 Holmen (WI) 31   
[projection: Holmen (WI) 38-17]
Tomah (WI) 14 La Crosse Central (La Crosse, WI) 12   
[projection: La Crosse Central (La Crosse, WI) 35-24]
Aquinas (La Crosse, WI) 36 Logan (La Crosse, WI) 32   
[projection: Logan (La Crosse, WI) 31-7]
Onalaska (WI) 25 West Salem (WI) 23   
[projection: Onalaska (WI) 27-17]

NORTH EASTERN
Fox Valley Lutheran (Appleton, WI) 33 Marinette (WI) 31   
[projection: Fox Valley Lutheran (Appleton, WI) 31-10]
Denmark (WI) 28 Freedom (WI) 25   
[projection: Freedom (WI) 38-8]
Luxemburg-Casco (Luxemburg, WI) 26 Oconto Falls (WI) 24   
[projection: Luxemburg-Casco (Luxemburg, WI) 48-3]
Little Chute (WI) 10 Wrightstown (WI) 6   
[projection: Wrightstown (WI) 21-19]

NORTH SHORE
Whitefish Bay (WI) 37 Hartford (WI) 34   
[projection: Whitefish Bay (WI) 31-14]
Homestead (Mequon, WI) 23 Slinger (WI) 20   
[projection: Homestead (Mequon, WI) 28-14]
Cedarburg (WI) 22 Nicolet (Glendale, WI) 21   
[projection: Cedarburg (WI) 28-26]
Grafton (WI) 42 Port Washington (WI) 40   
[projection: Port Washington (WI) 28-21]
East (West Bend, WI) 14 West (West Bend, WI) 13   
[projection: East (West Bend, WI) 42-6]

RIDGE & VALLEY
Ithaca (Richland Center, WI) 38 De Soto (WI) 33   
[projection: Ithaca (Richland Center, WI) 20-14]
North Crawford (Soldiers Grove, WI) 30 Wonewoc-Center/Weston (Wonewoc, WI) 29   
[projection: North Crawford (Soldiers Grove, WI) 31-21]
Riverdale (Muscoda, WI) 24 Wauzeka-Steuben/Seneca (Wauzeka, WI) 20   
[projection: Wauzeka-Steuben/Seneca (Wauzeka, WI) 42-12]

ROCK VALLEY
Whitewater (WI) 35 Clinton (WI) 34   
[projection: Clinton (WI) 48-0]
East Troy (WI) 28 Brodhead/Juda (Brodhead, WI) 23   
[projection: East Troy (WI) 40-31]
Evansville/Albany (Evansville, WI) 33 Big Foot (Walworth, WI) 32   
[projection: Evansville/Albany (Evansville, WI) 41-21]
Jefferson (WI) 27 Edgerton (WI) 25   
[projection: Jefferson (WI) 44-10]
McFarland (WI) 31 Turner (Beloit, WI) 29   
[projection: Turner (Beloit, WI) 35-14]

SCENIC BLUFFS
Bangor (WI) 16 Cashton (WI) 13   
[projection: Bangor (WI) 62-0]
Brookwood (Ontario, WI) 18 Royall (Elroy, WI) 13   
[projection: Brookwood (Ontario, WI) 26-21]
Hillsboro (WI) 24 New Lisbon (WI) 23   
[projection: Hillsboro (WI) 28-27]

SIX RIVERS
Benton/Scales Mound IL (Benton, WI) 40 River Ridge (Patch Grove, WI) 39   
[projection: River Ridge (Patch Grove, WI) 31-22]
Shullsburg (WI) 23 Black Hawk (South Wayne, WI) 18
Belmont (WI) 31 Highland (WI) 30   
[projection: Highland (WI) 27-17]

SOUTH CENTRAL
Adams-Friendship (Adams, WI) 41 Nekoosa (WI) 37   
[projection: Nekoosa (WI) 31-19]
Wautoma (WI) 10 Mauston (WI) 9   
[projection: Wautoma (WI) 35-26]

SOUTHEAST
Bradford/Reuther (Kenosha, WI) 27 Case (Racine, WI) 23   
[projection: Bradford/Reuther (Kenosha, WI) 38-17]
Franklin (WI) 40 Tremper (Kenosha, WI) 36   
[projection: Franklin (WI) 62-0]
Horlick (Racine, WI) 31 Indian Trail (Kenosha, WI) 30   
[projection: Horlick (Racine, WI) 48-7]
Oak Creek (WI) 21 Park (Racine, WI) 18   
[projection: Oak Creek (WI) 41-6]

SOUTHERN LAKES
Union Grove (WI) 15 Badger (Lake Geneva, WI) 14   
[projection: Badger (Lake Geneva, WI) 48-21]
Burlington (WI) 29 Elkhorn (WI) 26   
[projection: Burlington (WI) 38-7]
Waterford (WI) 34 Delavan-Darien/Williams Bay (Delavan, WI) 33   
[projection: Waterford (WI) 40-8]
Wilmot (WI) 17 Westosha Central (Salem, WI) 16   
[projection: Wilmot (WI) 31-14]

SOUTHWEST WISCONSIN
Dodgeville (WI) 42 Richland Center (WI) 39   
[projection: Dodgeville (WI) 38-24]
Lancaster (WI) 10 Platteville (WI) 8   
[projection: Platteville (WI) 31-28]
Prairie du Chien (WI) 27 River Valley (Spring Green, WI) 23   
[projection: River Valley (Spring Green, WI) 27-19]

SOUTHWEST WISCONSIN ACTIVITIES
Boscobel (WI) 31 Darlington (WI) 26   
[projection: Darlington (WI) 42-6]
Cuba City (WI) 13 Iowa-Grant (Livingston, WI) 11   
[projection: Cuba City (WI) 31-13]
Mineral Point (WI) 24 Southwestern (Hazel Green, WI) 22   
[projection: Mineral Point (WI) 48-8]

TRAILWAYS - LARGE
Horicon/Hustisford (Horicon, WI) 39 Dodgeland (Juneau, WI) 36   
[projection: Horicon/Hustisford (Horicon, WI) 26-17]
Markesan (WI) 19 Pardeeville (WI) 14   
[projection: Markesan (WI) 38-13]
Palmyra-Eagle (Palmyra, WI) 13 Montello/Princeton/Green Lake (Montello, WI) 10   
[projection: Palmyra-Eagle (Palmyra, WI) 21-14]

TRAILWAYS - SMALL
Deerfield (WI) 19 Lourdes (Oshkosh, WI) 15   
[projection: Lourdes (Oshkosh, WI) 41-17]
Rio (WI) 19 Fall River (WI) 14   
[projection: Fall River (WI) 42-0]
Wayland Academy (Beaver Dam, WI) 24 Johnson Creek (WI) 21   
[projection: Johnson Creek (WI) 56-3]
Cambria-Friesland (Cambria, WI) 16 Randolph (WI) 15   
[projection: Cambria-Friesland (Cambria, WI) 28-27]

VALLEY - NORTH
Kaukauna (WI) 42 Appleton West (Appleton, WI) 40   
[projection: Appleton West (Appleton, WI) 31-20]
Appleton East (Appleton, WI) 31 Kimberly (WI) 27   
[projection: Kimberly (WI) 52-3]

VALLEY - SOUTH
Oshkosh North (Oshkosh, WI) 19 Hortonville (WI) 17   
[projection: Hortonville (WI) 38-8]
Oshkosh West (Oshkosh, WI) 33 Neenah (WI) 31   
[projection: Neenah (WI) 35-17]

VALLEY - WEST
Lincoln (Wisconsin Rapids, WI) 13 Everest (Schofield, WI) 10   
[projection: Lincoln (Wisconsin Rapids, WI) 38-14]
Marshfield (WI) 30 Wausau West (Wausau, WI) 27   
[projection: Marshfield (WI) 38-14]

WISCONSIN FLYWAY
Omro (WI) 26 Winnebago Lutheran Academy (Fond du Lac, WI) 24   
[projection: Winnebago Lutheran Academy (Fond du Lac, WI) 27-26]
St. Mary's Springs (Fond du Lac, WI) 18 Lomira (WI) 16   
[projection: St. Mary's Springs (Fond du Lac, WI) 62-0]

NON-LEAGUE
Whitehall (WI) 20 Auburndale (WI) 17   
[projection: Auburndale (WI) 28-17]
Bay View/Conservatory of Lifelong Learning (Milwaukee, WI) 10 Marshall/Carmen Science & Tech Northwest/Juneau/Milwaukee School of Languages (Milwaukee, WI) 7
West (Green Bay, WI) 38 Clintonville (WI) 34   
[projection: Clintonville (WI) 28-24]
Cameron (WI) 24 Cornell/Lake Holcombe (Cornell, WI) 23   
[projection: Cornell/Lake Holcombe (Cornell, WI) 31-14]
Parkview (Orfordville, WI) 32 Fennimore (WI) 31   
[projection: Fennimore (WI) 44-10]
Milwaukee Lutheran (Milwaukee, WI) 23 Greendale (WI) 22
Laconia (Rosendale, WI) 11 Howards Grove (WI) 7   
[projection: Howards Grove (WI) 27-26]
Mayville (WI) 29 Pittsville (WI) 25
Wausau East (Wausau, WI) 18 Mosinee (WI) 13   
[projection: Mosinee (WI) 41-14]
New Berlin West (New Berlin, WI) 21 South Milwaukee (WI) 18
Pecatonica/Argyle (Blanchardville, WI) 23 Necedah (WI) 22   
[projection: Pecatonica/Argyle (Blanchardville, WI) 55-14]
Greenfield (WI) 37 Pewaukee (WI) 34
Potosi/Cassville (Potosi, WI) 14 Kickapoo/La Farge (Viola, WI) 13   
[projection: Potosi/Cassville (Potosi, WI) 62-3]
Shorewood/Messmer (Shorewood, WI) 17 Wisconsin Lutheran (Milwaukee, WI) 16
Wauwatosa East (Wauwatosa, WI) 42 South (Waukesha, WI) 39   
[projection: South (Waukesha, WI) 40-28]
Spencer/Columbus (Spencer, WI) 14 Glenwood City (WI) 9   
[projection: Spencer/Columbus (Spencer, WI) 44-19]
Waterloo (WI) 27 St. Francis (WI) 23   
[projection: St. Francis (WI) 28-8]
Stevens Point (WI) 11 Fond du Lac (WI) 10   
[projection: Fond du Lac (WI) 28-14]
Cudahy (WI) 15 West Allis Central (West Allis, WI) 10
Southeast Wisconsin Christian HomeSchool (Milwaukee, WI) 32 Wild Rose (WI) 30   
[projection: Wild Rose (WI) 42-0]

INTERSTATE
Oconto (WI) 23 Escanaba (MI) 20   
[projection: Escanaba (MI) 31-19]
Hurley (WI) 13 Houghton (MI) 11   
[projection: Hurley (WI) 28-21]
L'Anse (MI) 26 Northland Pines (Eagle River, WI) 21   
[projection: L'Anse (MI) 31-3]

MONLPC (8 MAN)
Oneida Nation (Oneida, WI) 26 Gillett (WI) 25
Northeastern Wisconsin Lutheran (Green Bay, WI) 23 Lena/Aquinas (Lena, WI) 21
Sevastopol (Sturgeon Bay, WI) 10 Gibraltar (Fish Creek, WI) 9
Wausaukee (WI) 25 Bowler/Gresham Community (Bowler, WI) 24

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Prairie Farm (WI) 23 Luck (WI) 22
Mellen (WI) 25 Northwood/Solon Springs (Minong, WI) 20

6/8/9 MAN INTERSTATE
Abundant Life/St. Ambrose Academy (Madison, WI) 38 Christian Life (Rockford, IL) 35
Elkhart Lake-Glenbeulah (Elkhart Lake, WI) 12 Alden-Hebron/Faith Lutheran (Hebron, IL) 8
Oakfield (WI) 23 Lake Forest Academy (Lake Forest, IL) 20
North Dickinson (Felch, MI) 20 Phillips (WI) 15



Saturday, October 14th

MONLPC (8 MAN)
Menominee Indian (Keshena, WI) 38 Newman (Wausau, WI) 37

6/8/9 MAN INTERSTATE
Wisconsin School for the Deaf (Delavan, WI) 42 Minnesota State Academy for the Deaf (Faribault, MN) 37
Valley Christian (Oshkosh, WI) 40 Westminster Christian (Elgin, IL) 39 [forfeit]