2017 WISCONSIN 10/6 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Thursday, October 5th

METRO CLASSIC
Dominican (Whitefish Bay, WI) 24 Racine Lutheran (Racine, WI) 22   
[projection: Racine Lutheran (Racine, WI) 48-14]

MILWAUKEE CITY - BLACKBOURN
Washington/Milwaukee Academy of Science/Milwaukee Collegiate Academy (Milwaukee, WI) 38 Madison University/Universal (Milwaukee, WI) 37   
[projection: Washington/Milwaukee Academy of Science/Milwaukee Collegiate Academy (Milwaukee, WI) 31-20]

SOUTHEAST
Case (Racine, WI) 25 Park (Racine, WI) 23   
[projection: Case (Racine, WI) 24-14]

6/8/9 MAN INTERSTATE
Wisconsin School for the Deaf (Delavan, WI) 38 Michigan School for the Deaf (Flint, MI) 35



Friday, October 6th

BADGER - NORTH
Beaver Dam (WI) 14 Sauk Prairie (Prairie du Sac, WI) 13   
[projection: Beaver Dam (WI) 24-19]
Mount Horeb/Barneveld (Mount Horeb, WI) 21 DeForest (WI) 19   
[projection: Mount Horeb/Barneveld (Mount Horeb, WI) 35-21]
Portage (WI) 16 Reedsburg (WI) 14   
[projection: Portage (WI) 31-26]
Waunakee (WI) 22 Baraboo (WI) 17   
[projection: Waunakee (WI) 56-0]

BADGER - SOUTH
Fort Atkinson (WI) 42 Milton (WI) 39   
[projection: Fort Atkinson (WI) 28-27]
Monona Grove (Monona, WI) 23 Stoughton (WI) 22   
[projection: Monona Grove (Monona, WI) 35-27]
Monroe (WI) 23 Edgewood (Madison, WI) 18   
[projection: Monroe (WI) 27-7]
Watertown (WI) 29 Oregon (WI) 24   
[projection: Oregon (WI) 40-26]

BAY
East (Green Bay, WI) 21 Menasha (WI) 17   
[projection: Menasha (WI) 52-0]
Seymour (WI) 19 New London (WI) 18   
[projection: New London (WI) 21-17]
West De Pere (De Pere, WI) 42 Waupaca (WI) 39   
[projection: West De Pere (De Pere, WI) 35-7]

BIG EAST
Cedar Grove-Belgium (Cedar Grove, WI) 17 Hilbert/Stockbridge (Stockbridge, WI) 13   
[projection: Cedar Grove-Belgium (Cedar Grove, WI) 31-14]
Sheboygan Area Lutheran/Kohler/Sheboygan County Christian (Sheboygan, WI) 35 Howards Grove (WI) 32   
[projection: Howards Grove (WI) 28-13]
Manitowoc Lutheran (Manitowoc, WI) 12 Random Lake (WI) 9   
[projection: Manitowoc Lutheran (Manitowoc, WI) 31-3]
Mishicot (WI) 10 Ozaukee (Fredonia, WI) 9   
[projection: Ozaukee (Fredonia, WI) 22-21]
Reedsville (WI) 35 St. Mary Catholic (Neenah, WI) 31   
[projection: Reedsville (WI) 38-14]

BIG EIGHT
East (Madison, WI) 12 La Follette (Madison, WI) 9   
[projection: La Follette (Madison, WI) 42-7]
Madison Memorial (Madison, WI) 25 Parker (Janesville, WI) 20   
[projection: Madison Memorial [James] (Madison, WI) 22-10]
Beloit Memorial (Beloit, WI) 26 Middleton (WI) 23   
[projection: Middleton (WI) 38-3]
Verona (WI) 17 Sun Prairie (WI) 12   
[projection: Sun Prairie (WI) 35-12]
West (Madison, WI) 35 Craig (Janesville, WI) 32   
[projection: West (Madison, WI) 21-14]

BIG RIVERS
Hudson (WI) 31 Chippewa Falls (WI) 30   
[projection: Hudson (WI) 26-7]
Menomonie (WI) 17 Eau Claire Memorial (Eau Claire, WI) 16   
[projection: Menomonie (WI) 35-17]
Superior (WI) 26 Rice Lake (WI) 23   
[projection: Rice Lake (WI) 35-17]
River Falls (WI) 27 Eau Claire North (Eau Claire, WI) 22   
[projection: River Falls (WI) 34-10]

CAPITOL - NORTH
Lake Mills (WI) 18 Poynette (WI) 15   
[projection: Lake Mills (WI) 44-12]
Columbus (WI) 16 Lakeside Lutheran (Lake Mills, WI) 14   
[projection: Lakeside Lutheran (Lake Mills, WI) 35-21]
Luther Prep (Watertown, WI) 27 Lodi (WI) 24   
[projection: Lodi (WI) 34-17]

CAPITOL - SOUTH
Cambridge (WI) 25 Marshall (WI) 22   
[projection: Cambridge (WI) 35-17]
New Glarus/Monticello (New Glarus, WI) 11 Waterloo (WI) 7   
[projection: New Glarus/Monticello (New Glarus, WI) 28-17]

CENTRAL WISCONSIN - LARGE
Iola-Scandinavia (Iola, WI) 37 Amherst (WI) 36   
[projection: Amherst (WI) 38-28]
Bonduel (WI) 30 Pacelli (Stevens Point, WI) 26   
[projection: Bonduel (WI) 48-21]
Shiocton (WI) 25 Weyauwega-Fremont (Weyauwega, WI) 24   
[projection: Shiocton (WI) 38-6]
Wittenberg-Birnamwood (Wittenberg, WI) 11 Little Wolf (Manawa, WI) 8   
[projection: Wittenberg-Birnamwood (Wittenberg, WI) 34-7]

CENTRAL WISCONSIN - SMALL
Pittsville (WI) 24 Almond-Bancroft (Almond, WI) 19   
[projection: Pittsville (WI) 34-17]
Wild Rose (WI) 15 Marion/Tigerton (Marion, WI) 14   
[projection: Wild Rose (WI) 62-0]

CLASSIC EIGHT
Mukwonago (WI) 14 Arrowhead (Hartland, WI) 9   
[projection: Arrowhead (Hartland, WI) 38-14]
Oconomowoc (WI) 36 Catholic Memorial (Waukesha, WI) 35   
[projection: Catholic Memorial (Waukesha, WI) 38-6]
South (Waukesha, WI) 20 Kettle Moraine (Wales, WI) 15   
[projection: Kettle Moraine (Wales, WI) 49-10]
Muskego (WI) 31 West (Waukesha, WI) 26   
[projection: West (Waukesha, WI) 30-28]

CLOVERBELT
Fall Creek (WI) 10 Osseo-Fairchild (Osseo, WI) 6   
[projection: Fall Creek (WI) 31-21]
Altoona (WI) 11 Spencer/Columbus (Spencer, WI) 6   
[projection: Spencer/Columbus (Spencer, WI) 50-7]
Colby (WI) 27 Stanley-Boyd (Stanley, WI) 22   
[projection: Stanley-Boyd (Stanley, WI) 28-12]

CLOVERWOOD
Athens (WI) 17 Abbotsford (WI) 12   
[projection: Abbotsford (WI) 44-8]
Gilman (WI) 10 Loyal (WI) 6   
[projection: Loyal (WI) 31-14]
Greenwood (WI) 33 Thorp (WI) 28   
[projection: Thorp (WI) 35-20]

COULEE
Arcadia (WI) 34 Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau (Galesville, WI) 33   
[projection: Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau (Galesville, WI) 42-7]
Viroqua (WI) 28 Luther (Onalaska, WI) 24   
[projection: Viroqua (WI) 31-10]
Westby (WI) 21 Black River Falls (WI) 19   
[projection: Westby (WI) 35-17]

DAIRYLAND
Independence/Gilmanton (Independence, WI) 24 Blair-Taylor (Blair, WI) 20   
[projection: Independence/Gilmanton (Independence, WI) 62-0]
Melrose-Mindoro (Melrose, WI) 11 Eleva-Strum (Strum, WI) 10   
[projection: Melrose-Mindoro (Melrose, WI) 44-0]
Whitehall (WI) 26 Cochrane-Fountain City (Fountain City, WI) 25   
[projection: Whitehall (WI) 34-17]

DUNN-ST. CROIX
Colfax (WI) 26 Boyceville (WI) 23   
[projection: Colfax (WI) 35-34]
Durand (WI) 20 Elk Mound (WI) 16   
[projection: Durand (WI) 31-28]
Glenwood City (WI) 37 Spring Valley (WI) 36   
[projection: Spring Valley (WI) 28-8]

EAST CENTRAL
Waupun (WI) 11 Campbellsport (WI) 6   
[projection: Waupun (WI) 21-19]
Berlin (WI) 36 Kewaskum (WI) 33   
[projection: Kewaskum (WI) 28-21]
Winneconne (WI) 15 Plymouth (WI) 12   
[projection: Plymouth (WI) 42-14]
Kettle Moraine Lutheran (Jackson, WI) 32 Ripon (WI) 27   
[projection: Ripon (WI) 26-7]

EASTERN WISCONSIN
Chilton (WI) 32 Roncalli (Manitowoc, WI) 29   
[projection: Chilton (WI) 28-14]
New Holstein (WI) 17 Brillion (WI) 15   
[projection: New Holstein (WI) 31-14]
Kiel (WI) 17 Sheboygan Falls (WI) 16   
[projection: Kiel (WI) 21-17]
Valders (WI) 21 Two Rivers (WI) 20   
[projection: Valders (WI) 24-17]

FOX RIVER CLASSIC
North (Sheboygan, WI) 38 Ashwaubenon (Green Bay, WI) 33   
[projection: Ashwaubenon (Green Bay, WI) 48-10]
Bay Port (Green Bay, WI) 12 De Pere (WI) 7   
[projection: Bay Port (Green Bay, WI) 44-6]
Lincoln (Manitowoc, WI) 21 South (Sheboygan, WI) 18   
[projection: Lincoln (Manitowoc, WI) 35-19]
Preble (Green Bay, WI) 34 Pulaski (WI) 32   
[projection: Pulaski (WI) 28-27]
Southwest (Green Bay, WI) 18 Notre Dame Academy (Green Bay, WI) 16   
[projection: Southwest (Green Bay, WI) 21-20]

GREAT NORTHERN
Mosinee (WI) 37 Antigo (WI) 35   
[projection: Antigo (WI) 21-14]
Merrill (WI) 15 Medford (WI) 14   
[projection: Merrill (WI) 31-6]
Ashland (WI) 31 Rhinelander (WI) 29   
[projection: Ashland (WI) 35-14]

GREATER METRO
Hamilton (Sussex, WI) 36 Brookfield Central (Brookfield, WI) 34   
[projection: Brookfield Central (Brookfield, WI) 28-7]
Brookfield East (Brookfield, WI) 36 Germantown (WI) 33   
[projection: Brookfield East (Brookfield, WI) 31-13]
Marquette University (Milwaukee, WI) 15 Hale (West Allis, WI) 11   
[projection: Marquette University (Milwaukee, WI) 40-3]
Wauwatosa East (Wauwatosa, WI) 18 Menomonee Falls (WI) 15   
[projection: Menomonee Falls (WI) 40-21]

HEART O'NORTH
Hayward/Lac Courte Oreilles (Hayward, WI) 24 Bloomer (WI) 19   
[projection: Bloomer (WI) 42-14]
Barron (WI) 34 Chetek-Weyerhaeuser (Chetek, WI) 33   
[projection: Chetek-Weyerhaeuser (Chetek, WI) 52-3]
Cumberland (WI) 22 Northwestern (Maple, WI) 20   
[projection: Northwestern (Maple, WI) 41-26]
Spooner (WI) 38 Ladysmith (WI) 34   
[projection: Spooner (WI) 28-17]

LAKELAND - NORTH
Grantsburg (WI) 13 Shell Lake (WI) 12   
[projection: Grantsburg (WI) 61-6]
St. Croix Falls (WI) 30 Unity (Balsam Lake, WI) 26   
[projection: Unity (Balsam Lake, WI) 27-12]

LAKELAND - SOUTH
Clear Lake (WI) 33 Cornell/Lake Holcombe (Cornell, WI) 28   
[projection: Clear Lake (WI) 35-0]
Elmwood/Plum City (Elmwood, WI) 23 Flambeau (Tony, WI) 19   
[projection: Elmwood/Plum City (Elmwood, WI) 35-26]
Frederic (WI) 14 Turtle Lake (WI) 9   
[projection: Turtle Lake (WI) 42-20]

MONLPC - LARGE
Oconto (WI) 17 Coleman (WI) 16   
[projection: Oconto (WI) 42-6]
Algoma (WI) 37 Peshtigo (WI) 35   
[projection: Peshtigo (WI) 34-7]
Sturgeon Bay (WI) 27 Southern Door (Brussels, WI) 24   
[projection: Southern Door (Brussels, WI) 31-21]

MONLPC - SMALL
Three Lakes/Phelps (Three Lakes, WI) 12 Crandon (WI) 11   
[projection: Crandon (WI) 56-0]
Crivitz (WI) 31 Florence (WI) 27   
[projection: Crivitz (WI) 42-3]
Wabeno/Laona (Wabeno, WI) 21 Niagara/Goodman/Pembine (Niagara, WI) 16   
[projection: Niagara/Goodman/Pembine (Niagara, WI) 31-22]

MARAWOOD
Chequamegon (Park Falls, WI) 28 Auburndale (WI) 27   
[projection: Auburndale (WI) 48-6]
Edgar (WI) 11 Rib Lake-Prentice (Rib Lake, WI) 6   
[projection: Edgar (WI) 48-0]
Marathon (WI) 35 Stratford (WI) 31   
[projection: Stratford (WI) 35-24]

METRO CLASSIC
Shoreland Lutheran (Somers, WI) 38 Luther (Greendale, WI) 37   
[projection: Luther [Martin] (Greendale, WI) 31-12]

MIDDLE BORDER
New Richmond (WI) 18 Amery (WI) 15   
[projection: New Richmond (WI) 49-0]
Ellsworth (WI) 14 Osceola (WI) 10   
[projection: Osceola (WI) 28-22]
Baldwin-Woodville (Baldwin, WI) 23 Somerset (WI) 22   
[projection: Baldwin-Woodville (Baldwin, WI) 41-28]
Prescott (WI) 40 St. Croix Central (Hammond, WI) 38   
[projection: St. Croix Central (Hammond, WI) 38-0]

MIDWEST CLASSIC
Lake Country Lutheran (Hartland, WI) 36 St. Francis (WI) 35   
[projection: Lake Country Lutheran (Hartland, WI) 35-20]
Living Word Lutheran (Jackson, WI) 25 University (Milwaukee, WI) 23   
[projection: University (Milwaukee, WI) 41-12]

MILWAUKEE CITY - BLACKBOURN
Marshall/Carmen Science & Tech Northwest/Juneau/Milwaukee School of Languages (Milwaukee, WI) 28 King (Milwaukee, WI) 23   
[projection: King [Rufus] (Milwaukee, WI) 28-27]

MILWAUKEE CITY - RICHARDSON
Riverside University/Meir (Milwaukee, WI) 25 Bay View/Conservatory of Lifelong Learning (Milwaukee, WI) 21   
[projection: Riverside University/Meir (Milwaukee, WI) 31-22]
Pulaski/Milwaukee Arts/Carmen Science & Tech South (Milwaukee, WI) 26 Reagan Prep (Milwaukee, WI) 25   
[projection: Reagan Prep (Milwaukee, WI) 35-3]

MISSISSIPPI VALLEY
West Salem (WI) 37 Sparta (WI) 34   
[projection: West Salem (WI) 28-6]

NORTH EASTERN
Oconto Falls (WI) 15 Clintonville (WI) 14   
[projection: Clintonville (WI) 31-30]
Freedom (WI) 12 Marinette (WI) 8   
[projection: Freedom (WI) 27-12]
Denmark (WI) 31 Little Chute (WI) 29   
[projection: Little Chute (WI) 35-12]
Wrightstown (WI) 17 Luxemburg-Casco (Luxemburg, WI) 15   
[projection: Wrightstown (WI) 21-20]

NORTH SHORE
East (West Bend, WI) 22 Nicolet (Glendale, WI) 17   
[projection: East (West Bend, WI) 38-7]
Hartford (WI) 10 Homestead (Mequon, WI) 9   
[projection: Homestead (Mequon, WI) 28-17]
West (West Bend, WI) 40 Port Washington (WI) 37   
[projection: Port Washington (WI) 38-14]
Grafton (WI) 41 Slinger (WI) 39   
[projection: Slinger (WI) 35-19]
Whitefish Bay (WI) 13 Cedarburg (WI) 9   
[projection: Whitefish Bay (WI) 61-0]

RIDGE & VALLEY
Wonewoc-Center/Weston (Wonewoc, WI) 20 De Soto (WI) 15   
[projection: De Soto (WI) 28-6]
Kickapoo/La Farge (Viola, WI) 13 North Crawford (Soldiers Grove, WI) 12   
[projection: North Crawford (Soldiers Grove, WI) 33-31]
Ithaca (Richland Center, WI) 26 Wauzeka-Steuben/Seneca (Wauzeka, WI) 24   
[projection: Wauzeka-Steuben/Seneca (Wauzeka, WI) 28-22]

ROCK VALLEY
Whitewater (WI) 36 Big Foot (Walworth, WI) 35   
[projection: Big Foot (Walworth, WI) 34-21]
Edgerton (WI) 35 Clinton (WI) 34   
[projection: Clinton (WI) 48-3]
Evansville/Albany (Evansville, WI) 41 Brodhead/Juda (Brodhead, WI) 38   
[projection: Evansville/Albany (Evansville, WI) 38-17]
McFarland (WI) 14 Jefferson (WI) 11   
[projection: Jefferson (WI) 35-12]
East Troy (WI) 15 Turner (Beloit, WI) 14   
[projection: Turner (Beloit, WI) 42-28]

SCENIC BLUFFS
Cashton (WI) 24 Necedah (WI) 22   
[projection: Necedah (WI) 42-28]
New Lisbon (WI) 27 Royall (Elroy, WI) 22   
[projection: Royall (Elroy, WI) 34-24]

SIX RIVERS
Potosi/Cassville (Potosi, WI) 31 Belmont (WI) 28   
[projection: Potosi/Cassville (Potosi, WI) 56-3]

SOUTH CENTRAL
Mauston (WI) 22 Adams-Friendship (Adams, WI) 19   
[projection: Mauston (WI) 46-7]
Wisconsin Dells (WI) 20 Wautoma (WI) 18   
[projection: Wautoma (WI) 46-12]

SOUTHEAST
Bradford/Reuther (Kenosha, WI) 13 Indian Trail (Kenosha, WI) 9   
[projection: Bradford/Reuther (Kenosha, WI) 38-17]
Horlick (Racine, WI) 36 Franklin (WI) 33   
[projection: Franklin (WI) 35-24]
Oak Creek (WI) 40 Tremper (Kenosha, WI) 35   
[projection: Oak Creek (WI) 49-8]

SOUTHERN LAKES
Badger (Lake Geneva, WI) 30 Elkhorn (WI) 28   
[projection: Badger (Lake Geneva, WI) 49-7]
Burlington (WI) 21 Wilmot (WI) 17   
[projection: Wilmot (WI) 28-21]
Union Grove (WI) 33 Waterford (WI) 32   
[projection: Waterford (WI) 38-14]
Westosha Central (Salem, WI) 16 Delavan-Darien/Williams Bay (Delavan, WI) 14   
[projection: Westosha Central (Salem, WI) 28-21]

SOUTHWEST WISCONSIN
Lancaster (WI) 41 Dodgeville (WI) 40   
[projection: Lancaster (WI) 48-6]
Richland Center (WI) 28 Prairie du Chien (WI) 23   
[projection: Prairie du Chien (WI) 48-17]

SOUTHWEST WISCONSIN ACTIVITIES
Boscobel (WI) 34 Southwestern (Hazel Green, WI) 33   
[projection: Southwestern (Hazel Green, WI) 35-22]
Darlington (WI) 40 Iowa-Grant (Livingston, WI) 39   
[projection: Darlington (WI) 17-15]
Fennimore (WI) 35 Mineral Point (WI) 30   
[projection: Fennimore (WI) 31-27]

TRAILWAYS - LARGE
Montello/Princeton/Green Lake (Montello, WI) 12 Dodgeland (Juneau, WI) 10   
[projection: Dodgeland (Juneau, WI) 26-12]
Parkview (Orfordville, WI) 23 Palmyra-Eagle (Palmyra, WI) 18   
[projection: Palmyra-Eagle (Palmyra, WI) 27-21]
Pardeeville (WI) 10 Horicon/Hustisford (Horicon, WI) 6   
[projection: Horicon/Hustisford (Horicon, WI) 31-13]

TRAILWAYS - SMALL
Deerfield (WI) 29 Rio (WI) 24   
[projection: Deerfield (WI) 27-22]
Lourdes (Oshkosh, WI) 14 Johnson Creek (WI) 13   
[projection: Johnson Creek (WI) 28-21]
Wayland Academy (Beaver Dam, WI) 26 Randolph (WI) 21   
[projection: Randolph (WI) 44-27]

VALLEY - NORTH
Appleton West (Appleton, WI) 33 Appleton North (Appleton, WI) 29   
[projection: Appleton North (Appleton, WI) 38-20]
Kimberly (WI) 18 Kaukauna (WI) 13   
[projection: Kimberly (WI) 48-6]

VALLEY - SOUTH
Neenah (WI) 11 Fond du Lac (WI) 10   
[projection: Fond du Lac (WI) 28-20]
Oshkosh North (Oshkosh, WI) 20 Oshkosh West (Oshkosh, WI) 16   
[projection: Oshkosh West (Oshkosh, WI) 42-14]

VALLEY - WEST
Marshfield (WI) 28 Everest (Schofield, WI) 23   
[projection: Marshfield (WI) 27-14]
Stevens Point (WI) 16 Lincoln (Wisconsin Rapids, WI) 15   
[projection: Stevens Point (WI) 28-27]

WISCONSIN FLYWAY
Mayville (WI) 11 St. Mary's Springs (Fond du Lac, WI) 8   
[projection: St. Mary's Springs (Fond du Lac, WI) 40-0]
Winnebago Lutheran Academy (Fond du Lac, WI) 41 Lomira (WI) 38   
[projection: Winnebago Lutheran Academy (Fond du Lac, WI) 28-7]

WOODLAND - EAST
Greenfield (WI) 23 Cudahy (WI) 20   
[projection: Greenfield (WI) 35-0]
Milwaukee Lutheran (Milwaukee, WI) 37 Brown Deer (WI) 33   
[projection: Milwaukee Lutheran (Milwaukee, WI) 52-14]
Whitnall (Greenfield, WI) 42 Shorewood/Messmer (Shorewood, WI) 38   
[projection: Whitnall (Greenfield, WI) 42-13]

WOODLAND - WEST
Greendale (WI) 28 Pius XI (Milwaukee, WI) 23   
[projection: Greendale (WI) 44-0]
West Allis Central (West Allis, WI) 24 New Berlin West (New Berlin, WI) 21   
[projection: New Berlin West (New Berlin, WI) 28-6]
Pewaukee (WI) 42 Wisconsin Lutheran (Milwaukee, WI) 37   
[projection: Pewaukee (WI) 35-19]

NON-LEAGUE
More (Milwaukee, WI) 21 Brookfield Academy (Brookfield, WI) 16
Belleville (WI) 35 Cuba City (WI) 34   
[projection: Cuba City (WI) 27-7]
South Milwaukee (WI) 31 Eisenhower (New Berlin, WI) 26   
[projection: Eisenhower (New Berlin, WI) 46-7]
Fox Valley Lutheran (Appleton, WI) 38 Xavier (Appleton, WI) 36   
[projection: Fox Valley Lutheran (Appleton, WI) 35-26]
Shullsburg (WI) 14 Hillsboro (WI) 10   
[projection: Hillsboro (WI) 34-7]
Hortonville (WI) 10 Appleton East (Appleton, WI) 7   
[projection: Hortonville (WI) 24-19]
Augusta (WI) 20 Hurley (WI) 15   
[projection: Hurley (WI) 40-26]
Kewaunee (WI) 27 Tomahawk (WI) 25   
[projection: Kewaunee (WI) 35-21]
Nekoosa (WI) 18 Laconia (Rosendale, WI) 16   
[projection: Laconia (Rosendale, WI) 35-17]
Markesan (WI) 32 Rosholt (WI) 31   
[projection: Markesan (WI) 55-6]
Cadott (WI) 17 Mondovi (WI) 14   
[projection: Mondovi (WI) 38-21]
West (Wauwatosa, WI) 37 North (Waukesha, WI) 32   
[projection: North (Waukesha, WI) 28-14]
Oostburg (WI) 32 Omro (WI) 30   
[projection: Omro (WI) 44-14]
North (Milwaukee, WI) 13 South (Milwaukee, WI) 8   
[projection: South (Milwaukee, WI) 31-21]
Wausau West (Wausau, WI) 37 Wausau East (Wausau, WI) 33   
[projection: Wausau West (Wausau, WI) 41-28]
Webster (WI) 38 Pepin/Alma (Pepin, WI) 33   
[projection: Webster (WI) 42-7]

INTERSTATE
Marquette (MI) 23 Lakeland (Minocqua, WI) 19   
[projection: Marquette (MI) 44-21]

GREAT 8 (8 MAN)
Elkhart Lake-Glenbeulah (Elkhart Lake, WI) 42 Wisconsin Heights (Mazomanie, WI) 37

MONLPC (8 MAN)
Gibraltar (Fish Creek, WI) 30 Wausaukee (WI) 28
Oneida Nation (Oneida, WI) 20 Lena/Aquinas (Lena, WI) 18
Sevastopol (Sturgeon Bay, WI) 20 Gillett (WI) 18

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Prairie Farm (WI) 39 Bruce (WI) 38
Winter (WI) 20 Lincoln (Alma Center, WI) 18
Luck (WI) 26 Mellen (WI) 24
Northwood/Solon Springs (Minong, WI) 13 New Auburn (WI) 12
Edwards (Port Edwards, WI) 34 Oakfield (WI) 30
Siren (WI) 32 Mercer/Butternut (Mercer, WI) 29



Saturday, October 7th

BAY
Shawano Community (Shawano, WI) 36 West (Green Bay, WI) 34   
[projection: Shawano Community (Shawano, WI) 44-13]

CLOVERBELT
Neillsville/Granton (Neillsville, WI) 15 Regis (Eau Claire, WI) 12   
[projection: Regis (Eau Claire, WI) 50-0]

CLOVERWOOD
Assumption (Wisconsin Rapids, WI) 36 Owen-Withee (Owen, WI) 31   
[projection: Assumption (Wisconsin Rapids, WI) 20-17]

MONLPC - SMALL
Suring (WI) 19 Elcho/White Lake (Elcho, WI) 16   
[projection: Suring (WI) 44-21]

METRO CLASSIC
St. Joseph (Kenosha, WI) 40 St. Catherine's (Racine, WI) 36   
[projection: St. Catherine's (Racine, WI) 35-10]

MIDWEST CLASSIC
HOPE (Milwaukee, WI) 39 St. John's Northwestern Military Academy (Delafield, WI) 38   
[projection: HOPE (Milwaukee, WI) 35-27]

MILWAUKEE CITY - BLACKBOURN
Vincent/Destiny (Milwaukee, WI) 34 Obama Career & Tech (Milwaukee, WI) 33   
[projection: Vincent/Destiny (Milwaukee, WI) 28-17]

MILWAUKEE CITY - RICHARDSON
Hamilton/Audubon (Milwaukee, WI) 21 Bradley Tech (Milwaukee, WI) 19   
[projection: Hamilton/Audubon (Milwaukee, WI) 34-24]

SIX RIVERS
Highland (WI) 27 Black Hawk (South Wayne, WI) 22   
[projection: Black Hawk (South Wayne, WI) 55-0]
River Ridge (Patch Grove, WI) 11 Pecatonica/Argyle (Blanchardville, WI) 7   
[projection: Pecatonica/Argyle (Blanchardville, WI) 35-21]

NON-LEAGUE
Riverdale (Muscoda, WI) 23 Benton/Scales Mound IL (Benton, WI) 21   
[projection: Benton/Scales Mound IL (Benton, WI) 41-14]

INTERSTATE
Northland Pines (Eagle River, WI) 26 West Iron County (Iron River, MI) 23   
[projection: West Iron County (Iron River, MI) 31-3]
Westminster Christian (Elgin, IL) 15 Faith Christian (Williams Bay, WI) 13

MONLPC (8 MAN)
Northeastern Wisconsin Lutheran (Green Bay, WI) 14 Menominee Indian (Keshena, WI) 11

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Phillips (WI) 17 Newman (Wausau, WI) 14