2017 WISCONSIN 9/15 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Monday, September 11th

NON-LEAGUE
Jefferson (WI) 37 Sauk Prairie (Prairie du Sac, WI) 32



Thursday, September 14th

MILWAUKEE CITY - BLACKBOURN
King (Milwaukee, WI) 31 Washington/Milwaukee Academy of Science/Milwaukee Collegiate Academy (Milwaukee, WI) 29   


MILWAUKEE CITY - RICHARDSON
Hamilton/Audubon (Milwaukee, WI) 17 Bay View/Conservatory of Lifelong Learning (Milwaukee, WI) 13   

Pulaski/Milwaukee Arts/Carmen Science & Tech South (Milwaukee, WI) 22 Bradley Tech (Milwaukee, WI) 18   


NORTH SHORE
Whitefish Bay (WI) 39 Homestead (Mequon, WI) 38   


RIDGE & VALLEY
De Soto (WI) 24 Kickapoo/La Farge (Viola, WI) 20   

Ithaca (Richland Center, WI) 42 North Crawford (Soldiers Grove, WI) 37   


NON-LEAGUE
Durand (WI) 36 Regis (Eau Claire, WI) 35   

Reagan Prep (Milwaukee, WI) 36 Vincent/Destiny (Milwaukee, WI) 34   


6/8/9 MAN INTERSTATE
Wisconsin School for the Deaf (Delavan, WI) 36 Carney-Nadeau (Carney, MI) 31



Friday, September 15th

BADGER - NORTH
Beaver Dam (WI) 29 Reedsburg (WI) 27   

DeForest (WI) 13 Sauk Prairie (Prairie du Sac, WI) 12   

Baraboo (WI) 10 Mount Horeb/Barneveld (Mount Horeb, WI) 9   

Waunakee (WI) 23 Portage (WI) 19   


BADGER - SOUTH
Fort Atkinson (WI) 16 Monona Grove (Monona, WI) 15   

Milton (WI) 29 Oregon (WI) 27   

Stoughton (WI) 11 Monroe (WI) 9   

Watertown (WI) 22 Edgewood (Madison, WI) 18   


BAY
East (Green Bay, WI) 40 West (Green Bay, WI) 37   

New London (WI) 25 Menasha (WI) 24   

Seymour (WI) 42 Shawano Community (Shawano, WI) 38   

Xavier (Appleton, WI) 38 West De Pere (De Pere, WI) 36   


BIG EAST
Cedar Grove-Belgium (Cedar Grove, WI) 19 St. Mary Catholic (Neenah, WI) 14   

Howards Grove (WI) 10 Hilbert/Stockbridge (Stockbridge, WI) 9   

Oostburg (WI) 36 Manitowoc Lutheran (Manitowoc, WI) 34   

Mishicot (WI) 24 Reedsville (WI) 20   

Random Lake (WI) 16 Sheboygan Area Lutheran/Kohler/Sheboygan County Christian (Sheboygan, WI) 14   


BIG EIGHT
Parker (Janesville, WI) 35 Craig (Janesville, WI) 34   

East (Madison, WI) 21 Madison Memorial (Madison, WI) 19   

Verona (WI) 12 Middleton (WI) 10   

Sun Prairie (WI) 31 Beloit Memorial (Beloit, WI) 28   

La Follette (Madison, WI) 24 West (Madison, WI) 20   


BIG RIVERS
Superior (WI) 12 Chippewa Falls (WI) 9   

Eau Claire Memorial (Eau Claire, WI) 26 River Falls (WI) 23   

Menomonie (WI) 28 Hudson (WI) 25   

Eau Claire North (Eau Claire, WI) 25 Rice Lake (WI) 24   


CAPITOL - NORTH
Lakeside Lutheran (Lake Mills, WI) 35 Poynette (WI) 32   

Lodi (WI) 38 Lake Mills (WI) 36   

Columbus (WI) 10 Luther Prep (Watertown, WI) 6   


CAPITOL - SOUTH
New Glarus/Monticello (New Glarus, WI) 29 Belleville (WI) 25   

Cambridge (WI) 17 Waterloo (WI) 16   


CENTRAL WISCONSIN - LARGE
Bonduel (WI) 15 Amherst (WI) 12   

Little Wolf (Manawa, WI) 38 Iola-Scandinavia (Iola, WI) 37   

Weyauwega-Fremont (Weyauwega, WI) 30 Pacelli (Stevens Point, WI) 25   

Wittenberg-Birnamwood (Wittenberg, WI) 24 Shiocton (WI) 22   


CENTRAL WISCONSIN - SMALL
Marion/Tigerton (Marion, WI) 16 Tri-County (Plainfield, WI) 12   

Wild Rose (WI) 28 Rosholt (WI) 26   


CLASSIC EIGHT
South (Waukesha, WI) 16 Arrowhead (Hartland, WI) 11   

Kettle Moraine (Wales, WI) 13 Muskego (WI) 8   

North (Waukesha, WI) 36 Oconomowoc (WI) 33   

West (Waukesha, WI) 24 Mukwonago (WI) 22   


CLOVERBELT
Altoona (WI) 13 Neillsville/Granton (Neillsville, WI) 10   

Fall Creek (WI) 28 Cadott (WI) 25   

Colby (WI) 24 Spencer/Columbus (Spencer, WI) 23   

Osseo-Fairchild (Osseo, WI) 35 Stanley-Boyd (Stanley, WI) 32   


CLOVERWOOD
Assumption (Wisconsin Rapids, WI) 35 Abbotsford (WI) 31   

Athens (WI) 13 Greenwood (WI) 9   

Gilman (WI) 20 Thorp (WI) 18   

Loyal (WI) 41 Owen-Withee (Owen, WI) 37   


COULEE
Arcadia (WI) 12 Luther (Onalaska, WI) 10   

Black River Falls (WI) 32 Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau (Galesville, WI) 27   

Westby (WI) 41 Viroqua (WI) 36   


DAIRYLAND
Eleva-Strum (Strum, WI) 36 Augusta (WI) 32   

Independence/Gilmanton (Independence, WI) 41 Cochrane-Fountain City (Fountain City, WI) 39   

Whitehall (WI) 40 Melrose-Mindoro (Melrose, WI) 37   


DUNN-ST. CROIX
Colfax (WI) 30 Elk Mound (WI) 28   

Glenwood City (WI) 30 Mondovi (WI) 28   

Spring Valley (WI) 26 Boyceville (WI) 25   


EAST CENTRAL
Berlin (WI) 20 Waupun (WI) 17   

Kewaskum (WI) 28 Ripon (WI) 24   

Plymouth (WI) 20 Kettle Moraine Lutheran (Jackson, WI) 15   

Winneconne (WI) 23 Campbellsport (WI) 19   


EASTERN WISCONSIN
Kiel (WI) 38 Brillion (WI) 35   

Chilton (WI) 40 Sheboygan Falls (WI) 35   

Two Rivers (WI) 17 New Holstein (WI) 14   

Roncalli (Manitowoc, WI) 21 Valders (WI) 19   


FOX RIVER CLASSIC
Bay Port (Green Bay, WI) 29 Pulaski (WI) 26   

North (Sheboygan, WI) 20 De Pere (WI) 19   

Lincoln (Manitowoc, WI) 34 Notre Dame Academy (Green Bay, WI) 32   

South (Sheboygan, WI) 21 Preble (Green Bay, WI) 16   

Ashwaubenon (Green Bay, WI) 28 Southwest (Green Bay, WI) 27   


FREELANCE
Northland Pines (Eagle River, WI) 13 Hurley (WI) 8   


GREAT NORTHERN
Rhinelander (WI) 16 Antigo (WI) 11   

Merrill (WI) 17 Ashland (WI) 16   

Mosinee (WI) 19 Lakeland (Minocqua, WI) 15   


GREATER METRO
West (Wauwatosa, WI) 16 Brookfield Central (Brookfield, WI) 15   

Menomonee Falls (WI) 33 Brookfield East (Brookfield, WI) 31   

Germantown (WI) 35 Hale (West Allis, WI) 30   

Wauwatosa East (Wauwatosa, WI) 21 Marquette University (Milwaukee, WI) 17   


HEART O'NORTH
Cumberland (WI) 28 Bloomer (WI) 24   

Ladysmith (WI) 37 Chetek-Weyerhaeuser (Chetek, WI) 34   

Northwestern (Maple, WI) 25 Barron (WI) 21   

Hayward/Lac Courte Oreilles (Hayward, WI) 22 Spooner (WI) 21   


LAKELAND - NORTH
Unity (Balsam Lake, WI) 17 Cameron (WI) 14   

Shell Lake (WI) 10 Webster (WI) 8   


LAKELAND - SOUTH
Clear Lake (WI) 39 Frederic (WI) 37   

Flambeau (Tony, WI) 39 Pepin/Alma (Pepin, WI) 37   

Turtle Lake (WI) 15 Cornell/Lake Holcombe (Cornell, WI) 13   


MONLPC - LARGE
Kewaunee (WI) 21 Oconto (WI) 20   

Algoma (WI) 19 Southern Door (Brussels, WI) 15   

Coleman (WI) 40 Sturgeon Bay (WI) 38   


MONLPC - SMALL
Florence (WI) 21 Crandon (WI) 16   

Suring (WI) 25 Niagara/Goodman/Pembine (Niagara, WI) 20   

Elcho/White Lake (Elcho, WI) 15 Three Lakes/Phelps (Three Lakes, WI) 14   

Crivitz (WI) 27 Wabeno/Laona (Wabeno, WI) 25   


MARAWOOD
Tomahawk (WI) 36 Auburndale (WI) 31   

Edgar (WI) 40 Chequamegon (Park Falls, WI) 35   

Rib Lake-Prentice (Rib Lake, WI) 21 Marathon (WI) 16   


METRO CLASSIC
More (Milwaukee, WI) 24 Dominican (Whitefish Bay, WI) 20   

Catholic Central (Burlington, WI) 28 Luther (Greendale, WI) 25   

Shoreland Lutheran (Somers, WI) 27 St. Catherine's (Racine, WI) 22   


MIDDLE BORDER
Ellsworth (WI) 12 Somerset (WI) 8   

New Richmond (WI) 42 Prescott (WI) 38   

Osceola (WI) 39 Amery (WI) 37   

Baldwin-Woodville (Baldwin, WI) 36 St. Croix Central (Hammond, WI) 31   


MIDWEST CLASSIC
Living Word Lutheran (Jackson, WI) 14 Brookfield Academy (Brookfield, WI) 11   

Lake Country Lutheran (Hartland, WI) 23 St. John's Northwestern Military Academy (Delafield, WI) 20   

HOPE (Milwaukee, WI) 11 St. Francis (WI) 8   


MILWAUKEE CITY - BLACKBOURN
Madison University/Universal (Milwaukee, WI) 11 Obama Career & Tech (Milwaukee, WI) 7   


MILWAUKEE CITY - RICHARDSON
South (Milwaukee, WI) 14 Riverside University/Meir (Milwaukee, WI) 13   


MISSISSIPPI VALLEY
La Crosse Central (La Crosse, WI) 21 Aquinas (La Crosse, WI) 20   

Onalaska (WI) 35 Logan (La Crosse, WI) 33   

Tomah (WI) 25 Sparta (WI) 24   

Holmen (WI) 36 West Salem (WI) 32   


NORTH EASTERN
Oconto Falls (WI) 38 Denmark (WI) 35   

Little Chute (WI) 21 Clintonville (WI) 19   

Luxemburg-Casco (Luxemburg, WI) 11 Marinette (WI) 9   

Wrightstown (WI) 20 Fox Valley Lutheran (Appleton, WI) 15   


NORTH SHORE
West (West Bend, WI) 26 Cedarburg (WI) 21   

Grafton (WI) 22 Nicolet (Glendale, WI) 21   

Hartford (WI) 42 Port Washington (WI) 40   

Slinger (WI) 28 East (West Bend, WI) 26   


ROCK VALLEY
Brodhead/Juda (Brodhead, WI) 37 McFarland (WI) 32   

Jefferson (WI) 31 Clinton (WI) 30   

East Troy (WI) 29 Whitewater (WI) 26   

Edgerton (WI) 24 Evansville/Albany (Evansville, WI) 19   

Turner (Beloit, WI) 18 Big Foot (Walworth, WI) 13   


SCENIC BLUFFS
Hillsboro (WI) 14 Bangor (WI) 12   

Cashton (WI) 25 New Lisbon (WI) 23   

Royall (Elroy, WI) 30 Necedah (WI) 27   


SIX RIVERS
Black Hawk (South Wayne, WI) 27 Belmont (WI) 22   

Pecatonica/Argyle (Blanchardville, WI) 17 Potosi/Cassville (Potosi, WI) 13   

River Ridge (Patch Grove, WI) 10 Highland (WI) 6   


SOUTH CENTRAL
Nekoosa (WI) 26 Wisconsin Dells (WI) 24   

Adams-Friendship (Adams, WI) 38 Wautoma (WI) 36   


SOUTHEAST
Tremper (Kenosha, WI) 33 Bradford/Reuther (Kenosha, WI) 29   

Oak Creek (WI) 42 Franklin (WI) 38   

Horlick (Racine, WI) 31 Park (Racine, WI) 28   

Case (Racine, WI) 17 Indian Trail (Kenosha, WI) 12   


SOUTHERN LAKES
Westosha Central (Salem, WI) 27 Badger (Lake Geneva, WI) 24   

Delavan-Darien/Williams Bay (Delavan, WI) 39 Union Grove (WI) 37   

Waterford (WI) 34 Burlington (WI) 30   

Elkhorn (WI) 12 Wilmot (WI) 9   


SOUTHWEST WISCONSIN
River Valley (Spring Green, WI) 21 Lancaster (WI) 20   

Richland Center (WI) 18 Platteville (WI) 14   

Dodgeville (WI) 19 Prairie du Chien (WI) 14   


SOUTHWEST WISCONSIN ACTIVITIES
Southwestern (Hazel Green, WI) 18 Cuba City (WI) 15   

Fennimore (WI) 10 Darlington (WI) 6   

Iowa-Grant (Livingston, WI) 26 Boscobel (WI) 21   


TRAILWAYS - LARGE
Montello/Princeton/Green Lake (Montello, WI) 26 Horicon/Hustisford (Horicon, WI) 24   

Parkview (Orfordville, WI) 36 Markesan (WI) 35   

Pardeeville (WI) 41 Palmyra-Eagle (Palmyra, WI) 38   


TRAILWAYS - SMALL
Deerfield (WI) 23 Cambria-Friesland (Cambria, WI) 19   

Fall River (WI) 22 Randolph (WI) 20   

Johnson Creek (WI) 20 Rio (WI) 18   

Lourdes (Oshkosh, WI) 27 Wayland Academy (Beaver Dam, WI) 23   


VALLEY - NORTH
Appleton East (Appleton, WI) 10 Appleton North (Appleton, WI) 9   

Appleton West (Appleton, WI) 20 Kimberly (WI) 15   


VALLEY - SOUTH
Hortonville (WI) 12 Fond du Lac (WI) 11   

Neenah (WI) 12 Oshkosh North (Oshkosh, WI) 10   


VALLEY - WEST
Wausau West (Wausau, WI) 28 Everest (Schofield, WI) 25   

Marshfield (WI) 15 Stevens Point (WI) 10   


WISCONSIN FLYWAY
Mayville (WI) 22 Laconia (Rosendale, WI) 17   

Omro (WI) 14 Lomira (WI) 11   

St. Mary's Springs (Fond du Lac, WI) 39 Winnebago Lutheran Academy (Fond du Lac, WI) 34   


WOODLAND - EAST
Greenfield (WI) 38 Milwaukee Lutheran (Milwaukee, WI) 36   

South Milwaukee (WI) 20 Shorewood/Messmer (Shorewood, WI) 16   

Whitnall (Greenfield, WI) 42 Brown Deer (WI) 37   


WOODLAND - WEST
Eisenhower (New Berlin, WI) 24 New Berlin West (New Berlin, WI) 23   

Greendale (WI) 23 Wisconsin Lutheran (Milwaukee, WI) 22   

West Allis Central (West Allis, WI) 14 Pewaukee (WI) 13   


NON-LEAGUE
Almond-Bancroft (Almond, WI) 29 Blair-Taylor (Blair, WI) 27   

Brookwood (Ontario, WI) 29 Benton/Scales Mound IL (Benton, WI) 25   

Catholic Memorial (Waukesha, WI) 15 Hamilton (Sussex, WI) 10   

Cudahy (WI) 18 Pius XI (Milwaukee, WI) 14   

Freedom (WI) 41 Waupaca (WI) 39   

Grantsburg (WI) 40 Elmwood/Plum City (Elmwood, WI) 39   

Lincoln (Wisconsin Rapids, WI) 10 Wausau East (Wausau, WI) 5   

Mauston (WI) 38 Ozaukee (Fredonia, WI) 37   

Mineral Point (WI) 10 Marshall (WI) 6   

Oshkosh West (Oshkosh, WI) 18 Kaukauna (WI) 16   

Dodgeland (Juneau, WI) 16 Pittsville (WI) 13   

Shullsburg (WI) 11 Wauzeka-Steuben/Seneca (Wauzeka, WI) 9   


INTERSTATE
Medford (WI) 41 Menominee (MI) 40   


LAKELAND - LARGE (8 MAN)
Luck (WI) 41 Lincoln (Alma Center, WI) 38
Northwood/Solon Springs (Minong, WI) 18 Clayton (WI) 16
Bruce (WI) 16 Siren (WI) 13

LAKELAND - SMALL (8 MAN)
Mellen (WI) 28 Winter (WI) 26

MONLPC (8 MAN)
Gillett (WI) 39 Gibraltar (Fish Creek, WI) 35
Lena/Aquinas (Lena, WI) 13 Bowler/Gresham Community (Bowler, WI) 10
Wausaukee (WI) 19 Menominee Indian (Keshena, WI) 15

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Washburn/Bayfield/South Shore (Washburn, WI) 32 New Auburn (WI) 31

6/8/9 MAN INTERSTATE
Alden-Hebron/Faith Lutheran (Hebron, IL) 38 Maranatha Baptist (Watertown, WI) 37 [forfeit]



Saturday, September 16th

METRO CLASSIC
St. Joseph (Kenosha, WI) 13 Racine Lutheran (Racine, WI) 10   


MILWAUKEE CITY - BLACKBOURN
Marshall/Carmen Science & Tech Northwest/Juneau/Milwaukee School of Languages (Milwaukee, WI) 24 North (Milwaukee, WI) 21   


RIDGE & VALLEY
Riverdale (Muscoda, WI) 31 Wonewoc-Center/Weston (Wonewoc, WI) 28   


GREAT 8 (8 MAN)
Elkhart Lake-Glenbeulah (Elkhart Lake, WI) 12 Abundant Life/St. Ambrose Academy (Madison, WI) 8

LAKELAND - SMALL (8 MAN)
Mercer/Butternut (Mercer, WI) 15 Prairie Farm (WI) 11

MONLPC (8 MAN)
Newman (Wausau, WI) 17 Oneida Nation (Oneida, WI) 14
Northeastern Wisconsin Lutheran (Green Bay, WI) 24 Sevastopol (Sturgeon Bay, WI) 23

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Phillips (WI) 35 Wisconsin Heights (Mazomanie, WI) 31