2017 WISCONSIN 11/3 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Friday, November 3rd

1 PLAYOFFS
Appleton North (Appleton, WI) 49 Bay Port (Green Bay, WI) 41   
[projection: Appleton North (Appleton, WI) 35-34]
Fond du Lac (WI) 39 Kimberly (WI) 38   
[projection: Kimberly (WI) 31-27]
Franklin (WI) 25 Muskego (WI) 23   
[projection: Franklin (WI) 28-27]
West (Madison, WI) 13 Sun Prairie (WI) 8   
[projection: Sun Prairie (WI) 35-8]

2 PLAYOFFS
Brookfield Central (Brookfield, WI) 31 Brookfield East (Brookfield, WI) 0   
[projection: Brookfield Central (Brookfield, WI) 22-17]
Menomonie (WI) 33 Southwest (Green Bay, WI) 29   
[projection: Menomonie (WI) 28-19]
Hartford (WI) 39 Waunakee (WI) 36   
[projection: Waunakee (WI) 38-19]
Monona Grove (Monona, WI) 27 West (Waukesha, WI) 22   
[projection: West (Waukesha, WI) 35-28]

3 PLAYOFFS
Eisenhower (New Berlin, WI) 7 Catholic Memorial (Waukesha, WI) 0   
[projection: Eisenhower (New Berlin, WI) 28-17]
West De Pere (De Pere, WI) 14 Notre Dame Academy (Green Bay, WI) 11   
[projection: West De Pere (De Pere, WI) 21-20]
Rice Lake (WI) 29 Antigo (WI) 28   
[projection: Rice Lake (WI) 26-19]
Greendale (WI) 23 Whitefish Bay (WI) 22   
[projection: Whitefish Bay (WI) 27-21]

4 PLAYOFFS
Freedom (WI) 14 Wrightstown (WI) 13   
[projection: Wrightstown (WI) 17-15]
Lake Mills (WI) 26 Lodi (WI) 21   
[projection: Lodi (WI) 40-27]
Two Rivers (WI) 24 Luther (Greendale, WI) 22   
[projection: Two Rivers (WI) 28-24]
St. Croix Central (Hammond, WI) 40 Bloomer (WI) 39   
[projection: St. Croix Central (Hammond, WI) 31-14]

5 PLAYOFFS
Amherst (WI) 52 Stratford (WI) 15   
[projection: Amherst (WI) 26-21]
Cedar Grove-Belgium (Cedar Grove, WI) 23 Valders (WI) 22   
[projection: Cedar Grove-Belgium (Cedar Grove, WI) 26-21]
Grantsburg (WI) 37 Elk Mound (WI) 35   
[projection: Grantsburg (WI) 34-27]
Lake Country Lutheran (Hartland, WI) 11 Clinton (WI) 10   
[projection: Clinton (WI) 27-26]

6 PLAYOFFS
Iola-Scandinavia (Iola, WI) 32 Marathon (WI) 12   
[projection: Iola-Scandinavia (Iola, WI) 38-28]
Markesan (WI) 19 Mineral Point (WI) 17   
[projection: Markesan (WI) 34-26]
Unity (Balsam Lake, WI) 35 Regis (Eau Claire, WI) 31   
[projection: Regis (Eau Claire, WI) 28-10]
Racine Lutheran (Racine, WI) 37 St. Mary's Springs (Fond du Lac, WI) 35   
[projection: St. Mary's Springs (Fond du Lac, WI) 42-17]

7 PLAYOFFS
Abbotsford (WI) 50 Clear Lake (WI) 14   
[projection: Clear Lake (WI) 26-22]
Edgar (WI) 14 Bangor (WI) 10   
[projection: Edgar (WI) 24-21]
Potosi/Cassville (Potosi, WI) 11 Black Hawk (South Wayne, WI) 9   
[projection: Black Hawk (South Wayne, WI) 38-28]
Fall River (WI) 25 Wild Rose (WI) 20   
[projection: Wild Rose (WI) 28-8]