2017 WISCONSIN 10/27 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    show projections


Friday, October 27th

1 PLAYOFFS
Appleton North (Appleton, WI) 45 Neenah (WI) 7   

Bay Port (Green Bay, WI) 11 Stevens Point (WI) 8   

Fond du Lac (WI) 23 Arrowhead (Hartland, WI) 20   

Franklin (WI) 39 Badger (Lake Geneva, WI) 38   

Kimberly (WI) 34 Marquette University (Milwaukee, WI) 29   

Muskego (WI) 38 Horlick (Racine, WI) 34   

Sun Prairie (WI) 42 Kettle Moraine (Wales, WI) 37   

Middleton (WI) 41 West (Madison, WI) 40   


2 PLAYOFFS
Brookfield Central (Brookfield, WI) 51 Greenfield (WI) 7   

Brookfield East (Brookfield, WI) 23 Homestead (Mequon, WI) 22   

Hartford (WI) 35 Menasha (WI) 30   

Menomonie (WI) 30 Holmen (WI) 29   

Waterford (WI) 39 Monona Grove (Monona, WI) 34   

Southwest (Green Bay, WI) 35 Pulaski (WI) 31   

Slinger (WI) 33 Waunakee (WI) 32   

Stoughton (WI) 16 West (Waukesha, WI) 15   


3 PLAYOFFS
Antigo (WI) 21 West Salem (WI) 0   

Mount Horeb/Barneveld (Mount Horeb, WI) 40 Catholic Memorial (Waukesha, WI) 36   

Pewaukee (WI) 25 Eisenhower (New Berlin, WI) 23   

Greendale (WI) 16 Whitnall (Greenfield, WI) 12   

Notre Dame Academy (Green Bay, WI) 21 Kewaskum (WI) 20   

Rice Lake (WI) 10 Onalaska (WI) 8   

Berlin (WI) 26 West De Pere (De Pere, WI) 24   

Plymouth (WI) 38 Whitefish Bay (WI) 35   


4 PLAYOFFS
Bloomer (WI) 18 Osceola (WI) 12   

Little Chute (WI) 42 Freedom (WI) 41   

Lake Mills (WI) 37 St. Catherine's (Racine, WI) 33   

Lodi (WI) 25 Platteville (WI) 21   

Kiel (WI) 22 Luther (Greendale, WI) 19   

St. Croix Central (Hammond, WI) 38 Northwestern (Maple, WI) 36   

Sheboygan Falls (WI) 24 Two Rivers (WI) 20   

Xavier (Appleton, WI) 20 Wrightstown (WI) 16   


5 PLAYOFFS
Amherst (WI) 49 Spencer/Columbus (Spencer, WI) 18   

Cedar Grove-Belgium (Cedar Grove, WI) 36 New Holstein (WI) 31   

Prairie du Chien (WI) 12 Clinton (WI) 11   

Elk Mound (WI) 25 Chetek-Weyerhaeuser (Chetek, WI) 22   

Grantsburg (WI) 24 Durand (WI) 19   

Lake Country Lutheran (Hartland, WI) 21 Westby (WI) 20   

Stratford (WI) 17 Stanley-Boyd (Stanley, WI) 13   

Valders (WI) 19 Laconia (Rosendale, WI) 15   


6 PLAYOFFS
Iola-Scandinavia (Iola, WI) 59 Crivitz (WI) 26   

Marathon (WI) 16 Auburndale (WI) 13   

Fennimore (WI) 18 Markesan (WI) 15   

Cuba City (WI) 17 Mineral Point (WI) 16   

Manitowoc Lutheran (Manitowoc, WI) 24 Racine Lutheran (Racine, WI) 22   

Regis (Eau Claire, WI) 15 Spring Valley (WI) 10   

Dodgeland (Juneau, WI) 15 St. Mary's Springs (Fond du Lac, WI) 14   

Unity (Balsam Lake, WI) 27 Melrose-Mindoro (Melrose, WI) 26   


7 PLAYOFFS
Abbotsford (WI) 17 Loyal (WI) 0   

Bangor (WI) 37 Independence/Gilmanton (Independence, WI) 35   

Iowa-Grant (Livingston, WI) 11 Black Hawk (South Wayne, WI) 6   

Clear Lake (WI) 14 Hurley (WI) 9   

Edgar (WI) 33 Pittsville (WI) 32   

Fall River (WI) 36 Lourdes (Oshkosh, WI) 34   

Wauzeka-Steuben/Seneca (Wauzeka, WI) 39 Potosi/Cassville (Potosi, WI) 35   

Hilbert/Stockbridge (Stockbridge, WI) 26 Wild Rose (WI) 24   




Saturday, October 28th

PLAYOFFS
Newman (Wausau, WI) 34 Luck (WI) 32
Oakfield (WI) 19 Northwood/Solon Springs (Minong, WI) 14
Wausaukee (WI) 35 Sevastopol (Sturgeon Bay, WI) 33
Siren (WI) 39 Lincoln (Alma Center, WI) 38