2017 WISCONSIN 10/27 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Friday, October 27th

1 PLAYOFFS
Appleton North (Appleton, WI) 45 Neenah (WI) 7   
[projection: Appleton North (Appleton, WI) 22-17]
Bay Port (Green Bay, WI) 17 Stevens Point (WI) 16   
[projection: Bay Port (Green Bay, WI) 38-26]
Fond du Lac (WI) 36 Arrowhead (Hartland, WI) 32   
[projection: Fond du Lac (WI) 28-21]
Franklin (WI) 19 Badger (Lake Geneva, WI) 14   
[projection: Franklin (WI) 35-26]
Kimberly (WI) 24 Marquette University (Milwaukee, WI) 19   
[projection: Kimberly (WI) 42-17]
Muskego (WI) 10 Horlick (Racine, WI) 8   
[projection: Muskego (WI) 31-28]
Kettle Moraine (Wales, WI) 25 Sun Prairie (WI) 23   
[projection: Sun Prairie (WI) 26-21]
West (Madison, WI) 22 Middleton (WI) 18   
[projection: Middleton (WI) 28-12]

2 PLAYOFFS
Brookfield Central (Brookfield, WI) 51 Greenfield (WI) 7   
[projection: Brookfield Central (Brookfield, WI) 35-3]
Homestead (Mequon, WI) 37 Brookfield East (Brookfield, WI) 34   
[projection: Brookfield East (Brookfield, WI) 22-14]
Menasha (WI) 16 Hartford (WI) 15   
[projection: Menasha (WI) 24-17]
Holmen (WI) 30 Menomonie (WI) 26   
[projection: Menomonie (WI) 40-22]
Monona Grove (Monona, WI) 12 Waterford (WI) 7   
[projection: Monona Grove (Monona, WI) 42-24]
Pulaski (WI) 29 Southwest (Green Bay, WI) 26   
[projection: Southwest (Green Bay, WI) 21-17]
Slinger (WI) 13 Waunakee (WI) 10   
[projection: Waunakee (WI) 40-10]
Stoughton (WI) 19 West (Waukesha, WI) 15   
[projection: West (Waukesha, WI) 38-12]

3 PLAYOFFS
Antigo (WI) 21 West Salem (WI) 0   
[projection: West Salem (WI) 17-16]
Mount Horeb/Barneveld (Mount Horeb, WI) 15 Catholic Memorial (Waukesha, WI) 10   
[projection: Catholic Memorial (Waukesha, WI) 28-27]
Eisenhower (New Berlin, WI) 20 Pewaukee (WI) 19   
[projection: Eisenhower (New Berlin, WI) 38-14]
Whitnall (Greenfield, WI) 17 Greendale (WI) 13   
[projection: Greendale (WI) 28-21]
Kewaskum (WI) 21 Notre Dame Academy (Green Bay, WI) 20   
[projection: Kewaskum (WI) 26-17]
Onalaska (WI) 41 Rice Lake (WI) 38   
[projection: Rice Lake (WI) 31-30]
Berlin (WI) 16 West De Pere (De Pere, WI) 15   
[projection: West De Pere (De Pere, WI) 26-20]
Whitefish Bay (WI) 40 Plymouth (WI) 35   
[projection: Plymouth (WI) 27-26]

4 PLAYOFFS
Bloomer (WI) 18 Osceola (WI) 12   
[projection: Osceola (WI) 31-21]
Little Chute (WI) 35 Freedom (WI) 33   
[projection: Freedom (WI) 20-14]
St. Catherine's (Racine, WI) 22 Lake Mills (WI) 18   
[projection: Lake Mills (WI) 36-35]
Platteville (WI) 33 Lodi (WI) 30   
[projection: Lodi (WI) 35-24]
Kiel (WI) 28 Luther (Greendale, WI) 23   
[projection: Kiel (WI) 31-17]
Northwestern (Maple, WI) 34 St. Croix Central (Hammond, WI) 30   
[projection: St. Croix Central (Hammond, WI) 28-10]
Two Rivers (WI) 13 Sheboygan Falls (WI) 8   
[projection: Sheboygan Falls (WI) 28-17]
Xavier (Appleton, WI) 20 Wrightstown (WI) 19   
[projection: Wrightstown (WI) 28-22]

5 PLAYOFFS
Amherst (WI) 49 Spencer/Columbus (Spencer, WI) 18   
[projection: Amherst (WI) 35-24]
New Holstein (WI) 18 Cedar Grove-Belgium (Cedar Grove, WI) 14   
[projection: Cedar Grove-Belgium (Cedar Grove, WI) 27-21]
Clinton (WI) 32 Prairie du Chien (WI) 31   
[projection: Clinton (WI) 31-19]
Elk Mound (WI) 11 Chetek-Weyerhaeuser (Chetek, WI) 10   
[projection: Elk Mound (WI) 24-21]
Grantsburg (WI) 42 Durand (WI) 41   
[projection: Grantsburg (WI) 38-27]
Lake Country Lutheran (Hartland, WI) 29 Westby (WI) 26   
[projection: Lake Country Lutheran (Hartland, WI) 34-17]
Stratford (WI) 23 Stanley-Boyd (Stanley, WI) 18   
[projection: Stanley-Boyd (Stanley, WI) 27-20]
Laconia (Rosendale, WI) 23 Valders (WI) 18   
[projection: Valders (WI) 28-14]

6 PLAYOFFS
Iola-Scandinavia (Iola, WI) 59 Crivitz (WI) 26   
[projection: Iola-Scandinavia (Iola, WI) 50-7]
Marathon (WI) 20 Auburndale (WI) 17   
[projection: Marathon (WI) 31-14]
Markesan (WI) 42 Fennimore (WI) 41   
[projection: Markesan (WI) 28-21]
Mineral Point (WI) 38 Cuba City (WI) 37   
[projection: Cuba City (WI) 31-20]
Racine Lutheran (Racine, WI) 28 Manitowoc Lutheran (Manitowoc, WI) 24   
[projection: Racine Lutheran (Racine, WI) 31-24]
Regis (Eau Claire, WI) 27 Spring Valley (WI) 26   
[projection: Regis (Eau Claire, WI) 21-17]
Dodgeland (Juneau, WI) 30 St. Mary's Springs (Fond du Lac, WI) 29   
[projection: St. Mary's Springs (Fond du Lac, WI) 48-0]
Unity (Balsam Lake, WI) 24 Melrose-Mindoro (Melrose, WI) 21   
[projection: Melrose-Mindoro (Melrose, WI) 26-17]

7 PLAYOFFS
Abbotsford (WI) 17 Loyal (WI) 0   
[projection: Abbotsford (WI) 26-24]
Bangor (WI) 23 Independence/Gilmanton (Independence, WI) 20   
[projection: Bangor (WI) 42-10]
Iowa-Grant (Livingston, WI) 32 Black Hawk (South Wayne, WI) 31   
[projection: Black Hawk (South Wayne, WI) 40-14]
Clear Lake (WI) 27 Hurley (WI) 23   
[projection: Clear Lake (WI) 35-21]
Pittsville (WI) 26 Edgar (WI) 24   
[projection: Edgar (WI) 41-0]
Lourdes (Oshkosh, WI) 33 Fall River (WI) 32   
[projection: Fall River (WI) 24-21]
Potosi/Cassville (Potosi, WI) 20 Wauzeka-Steuben/Seneca (Wauzeka, WI) 15   
[projection: Potosi/Cassville (Potosi, WI) 42-14]
Wild Rose (WI) 27 Hilbert/Stockbridge (Stockbridge, WI) 26   
[projection: Wild Rose (WI) 21-14]



Saturday, October 28th

PLAYOFFS
Newman (Wausau, WI) 34 Luck (WI) 32
Northwood/Solon Springs (Minong, WI) 14 Oakfield (WI) 13
Sevastopol (Sturgeon Bay, WI) 27 Wausaukee (WI) 26
Lincoln (Alma Center, WI) 11 Siren (WI) 6