2017 WISCONSIN 8/18 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Thursday, August 17th

CLOVERBELT
Fall Creek (WI) 41 Regis (Eau Claire, WI) 37   


FOX RIVER CLASSIC
North (Sheboygan, WI) 42 Bay Port (Green Bay, WI) 41   

De Pere (WI) 30 Lincoln (Manitowoc, WI) 25   

Notre Dame Academy (Green Bay, WI) 23 South (Sheboygan, WI) 18
Ashwaubenon (Green Bay, WI) 19 Preble (Green Bay, WI) 14   

Pulaski (WI) 31 Southwest (Green Bay, WI) 28   


GREATER METRO
Brookfield Central (Brookfield, WI) 10 Wauwatosa East (Wauwatosa, WI) 7   


TRAILWAYS - SMALL
Johnson Creek (WI) 31 Randolph (WI) 26

NON-LEAGUE
Greendale (WI) 28 Badger (Lake Geneva, WI) 24   

Melrose-Mindoro (Melrose, WI) 16 Bangor (WI) 14   

Elcho/White Lake (Elcho, WI) 24 Belleville (WI) 20
Bradley Tech (Milwaukee, WI) 33 Dominican (Whitefish Bay, WI) 30   

De Soto (WI) 21 Brookwood (Ontario, WI) 16   

Nekoosa (WI) 31 Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau (Galesville, WI) 28   

Independence/Gilmanton (Independence, WI) 31 Elmwood/Plum City (Elmwood, WI) 27
More (Milwaukee, WI) 27 Living Word Lutheran (Jackson, WI) 26   

Mondovi (WI) 18 Eleva-Strum (Strum, WI) 14   

Oconto Falls (WI) 17 New London (WI) 15   

Obama Career & Tech (Milwaukee, WI) 28 Southeast Wisconsin Christian HomeSchool (Milwaukee, WI) 27
Tri-County (Plainfield, WI) 19 Rib Lake-Prentice (Rib Lake, WI) 14
West Allis Central (West Allis, WI) 14 Tremper (Kenosha, WI) 9   

South (Milwaukee, WI) 30 Vincent/Destiny (Milwaukee, WI) 25   


LAKELAND - LARGE (8 MAN)
Lincoln (Alma Center, WI) 30 Bruce (WI) 26
Northwood/Solon Springs (Minong, WI) 35 Siren (WI) 33

LAKELAND - SMALL (8 MAN)
Mercer/Butternut (Mercer, WI) 15 New Auburn (WI) 11

MONLPC (8 MAN)
Lena/Aquinas (Lena, WI) 25 Menominee Indian (Keshena, WI) 21



Friday, August 18th

BAY
Menasha (WI) 12 Waupaca (WI) 10   

East (Green Bay, WI) 23 Seymour (WI) 19   

West De Pere (De Pere, WI) 37 Shawano Community (Shawano, WI) 34   

Xavier (Appleton, WI) 31 West (Green Bay, WI) 28   


BIG EAST
Sheboygan Area Lutheran/Kohler/Sheboygan County Christian (Sheboygan, WI) 34 Cedar Grove-Belgium (Cedar Grove, WI) 30
Manitowoc Lutheran (Manitowoc, WI) 20 Howards Grove (WI) 16   

St. Mary Catholic (Neenah, WI) 40 Ozaukee (Fredonia, WI) 37   

Random Lake (WI) 11 Oostburg (WI) 8   


BIG EIGHT
La Follette (Madison, WI) 18 Craig (Janesville, WI) 14   

Middleton (WI) 23 Madison Memorial (Madison, WI) 22   

Sun Prairie (WI) 12 East (Madison, WI) 11   

Parker (Janesville, WI) 30 Verona (WI) 26   

Beloit Memorial (Beloit, WI) 35 West (Madison, WI) 32   


CLASSIC EIGHT
Catholic Memorial (Waukesha, WI) 35 Mukwonago (WI) 31   

North (Waukesha, WI) 33 Muskego (WI) 32   

South (Waukesha, WI) 37 Oconomowoc (WI) 33   

Kettle Moraine (Wales, WI) 32 West (Waukesha, WI) 29   


CLOVERBELT
Altoona (WI) 22 Cadott (WI) 19   

Colby (WI) 29 Neillsville/Granton (Neillsville, WI) 26
Osseo-Fairchild (Osseo, WI) 38 Spencer/Columbus (Spencer, WI) 34   


CLOVERWOOD
Loyal (WI) 18 Athens (WI) 16   


GREATER METRO
West (Wauwatosa, WI) 12 Brookfield East (Brookfield, WI) 7   

Menomonee Falls (WI) 23 Germantown (WI) 20   

Hale (West Allis, WI) 41 Hamilton (Sussex, WI) 37   


NORTH EASTERN
Fox Valley Lutheran (Appleton, WI) 32 Clintonville (WI) 29   

Freedom (WI) 22 Little Chute (WI) 20
Denmark (WI) 27 Luxemburg-Casco (Luxemburg, WI) 24   

Marinette (WI) 31 Wrightstown (WI) 26   


NORTH SHORE
Cedarburg (WI) 21 East (West Bend, WI) 18   

Grafton (WI) 14 West (West Bend, WI) 11   

Hartford (WI) 29 Nicolet (Glendale, WI) 26   

Port Washington (WI) 40 Homestead (Mequon, WI) 39   

Whitefish Bay (WI) 25 Slinger (WI) 22

ROCK VALLEY
Brodhead/Juda (Brodhead, WI) 29 Big Foot (Walworth, WI) 27   

Evansville/Albany (Evansville, WI) 28 Clinton (WI) 27
McFarland (WI) 24 East Troy (WI) 22   

Whitewater (WI) 25 Jefferson (WI) 22   

Edgerton (WI) 15 Turner (Beloit, WI) 12   


SIX RIVERS
Highland (WI) 14 Pecatonica/Argyle (Blanchardville, WI) 9
Benton/Scales Mound IL (Benton, WI) 24 Potosi/Cassville (Potosi, WI) 22

NON-LEAGUE
Crandon (WI) 34 Abbotsford (WI) 30   

Amery (WI) 26 Barron (WI) 23   

Amherst (WI) 21 Omro (WI) 20   

Berlin (WI) 39 Antigo (WI) 37
Appleton East (Appleton, WI) 37 Wausau West (Wausau, WI) 36   

Everest (Schofield, WI) 13 Appleton North (Appleton, WI) 11   

Marquette University (Milwaukee, WI) 30 Arrowhead (Hartland, WI) 27   

Assumption (Wisconsin Rapids, WI) 26 Necedah (WI) 23   

Three Lakes/Phelps (Three Lakes, WI) 26 Augusta (WI) 24
Bloomer (WI) 34 Somerset (WI) 32   

Coleman (WI) 27 Bonduel (WI) 26   

Chequamegon (Park Falls, WI) 22 Boyceville (WI) 20
Wilmot (WI) 22 Bradford/Reuther (Kenosha, WI) 21
Hilbert/Stockbridge (Stockbridge, WI) 10 Brillion (WI) 6
Burlington (WI) 20 South Milwaukee (WI) 17   

Brookfield Academy (Brookfield, WI) 37 Cambridge (WI) 33   

Campbellsport (WI) 38 Mayville (WI) 34
Case (Racine, WI) 28 North (Milwaukee, WI) 27
Chetek-Weyerhaeuser (Chetek, WI) 34 Elk Mound (WI) 33   

Algoma (WI) 26 Chilton (WI) 23   

Cameron (WI) 40 Clear Lake (WI) 38   

Pepin/Alma (Pepin, WI) 15 Cochrane-Fountain City (Fountain City, WI) 10   

Parkview (Orfordville, WI) 24 Dodgeville (WI) 22   

Eau Claire Memorial (Eau Claire, WI) 26 Logan (La Crosse, WI) 25   

Baldwin-Woodville (Baldwin, WI) 21 Edgar (WI) 19   

Eisenhower (New Berlin, WI) 16 Plymouth (WI) 12   

Ellsworth (WI) 11 Colfax (WI) 8
Fall River (WI) 11 Almond-Bancroft (Almond, WI) 7
Fennimore (WI) 39 Lancaster (WI) 35   

Waterford (WI) 39 Franklin (WI) 34   

Wabeno/Laona (Wabeno, WI) 27 Gilman (WI) 22   

Glenwood City (WI) 28 Frederic (WI) 26   

Grantsburg (WI) 31 Cumberland (WI) 28   

Florence (WI) 27 Greenwood (WI) 24
Hillsboro (WI) 21 Riverdale (Muscoda, WI) 20   

Holmen (WI) 15 Chippewa Falls (WI) 12   

Lomira (WI) 20 Horicon/Hustisford (Horicon, WI) 17
Marshall/Carmen Science & Tech Northwest/Juneau/Milwaukee School of Languages (Milwaukee, WI) 16 Horlick (Racine, WI) 15
Hortonville (WI) 33 Appleton West (Appleton, WI) 31   

Indian Trail (Kenosha, WI) 39 Hudson (WI) 37   

Washburn/Bayfield/South Shore (Washburn, WI) 41 Hurley (WI) 36 [forfeit]
Iola-Scandinavia (Iola, WI) 15 Montello/Princeton/Green Lake (Montello, WI) 11   

Richland Center (WI) 14 Iowa-Grant (Livingston, WI) 12   

Ithaca (Richland Center, WI) 13 Cashton (WI) 8   

Milwaukee Lutheran (Milwaukee, WI) 39 Kewaskum (WI) 34   

Kewaunee (WI) 35 Crivitz (WI) 34   

Kiel (WI) 21 Waupun (WI) 20   

Kimberly (WI) 38 Fond du Lac (WI) 37   

La Crosse Central (La Crosse, WI) 24 Eau Claire North (Eau Claire, WI) 22   

Ladysmith (WI) 30 Flambeau (Tony, WI) 25   

Lake Country Lutheran (Hartland, WI) 33 Mineral Point (WI) 32   

Lake Mills (WI) 23 Marshall (WI) 18   

Hayward/Lac Courte Oreilles (Hayward, WI) 30 Lakeland (Minocqua, WI) 28
Lakeside Lutheran (Lake Mills, WI) 23 Adams-Friendship (Adams, WI) 21   

Suring (WI) 39 Little Wolf (Manawa, WI) 38   

Delavan-Darien/Williams Bay (Delavan, WI) 37 Lodi (WI) 36
Blair-Taylor (Blair, WI) 25 Luther (Onalaska, WI) 21   

University (Milwaukee, WI) 42 Luther Prep (Watertown, WI) 37   

Mosinee (WI) 37 Marathon (WI) 33   

Oshkosh West (Oshkosh, WI) 15 Marshfield (WI) 14   

Oshkosh North (Oshkosh, WI) 13 Menomonie (WI) 8   

Milton (WI) 20 Sauk Prairie (Prairie du Sac, WI) 18   

Monona Grove (Monona, WI) 26 Baraboo (WI) 22   

Reedsburg (WI) 32 Monroe (WI) 31   

Edgewood (Madison, WI) 38 Mount Horeb/Barneveld (Mount Horeb, WI) 34   

Stevens Point (WI) 39 Neenah (WI) 34   

Elkhorn (WI) 29 New Berlin West (New Berlin, WI) 25   

New Glarus/Monticello (New Glarus, WI) 35 Catholic Central (Burlington, WI) 34   

New Holstein (WI) 20 Mishicot (WI) 19   

New Lisbon (WI) 14 Kickapoo/La Farge (Viola, WI) 12
New Richmond (WI) 21 River Falls (WI) 19   

Marion/Tigerton (Marion, WI) 17 Niagara/Goodman/Pembine (Niagara, WI) 13
Ashland (WI) 32 Northwestern (Maple, WI) 27   

Oak Creek (WI) 42 Wisconsin Lutheran (Milwaukee, WI) 37   

Oconto (WI) 38 Rosholt (WI) 35   

River Valley (Spring Green, WI) 35 Onalaska (WI) 34   

DeForest (WI) 30 Oregon (WI) 26   

Osceola (WI) 16 Wausau East (Wausau, WI) 13   

Palmyra-Eagle (Palmyra, WI) 13 Poynette (WI) 12   

Cambria-Friesland (Cambria, WI) 17 Pardeeville (WI) 16   

Park (Racine, WI) 36 Pius XI (Milwaukee, WI) 31   

Riverside University/Meir (Milwaukee, WI) 39 Pewaukee (WI) 36
Auburndale (WI) 14 Pittsville (WI) 11   

Platteville (WI) 29 Cuba City (WI) 28   

Prescott (WI) 17 Rhinelander (WI) 16   

Racine Lutheran (Racine, WI) 13 Reagan Prep (Milwaukee, WI) 9
Reedsville (WI) 23 Weyauwega-Fremont (Weyauwega, WI) 22   

Medford (WI) 18 Rice Lake (WI) 16   

Ripon (WI) 36 Columbus (WI) 31   

St. Joseph (Kenosha, WI) 20 Roncalli (Manitowoc, WI) 19   

Wonewoc-Center/Weston (Wonewoc, WI) 37 Royall (Elroy, WI) 35
Brown Deer (WI) 33 Sheboygan Falls (WI) 31   

Tomahawk (WI) 31 Shiocton (WI) 26   

Hamilton/Audubon (Milwaukee, WI) 15 Shoreland Lutheran (Somers, WI) 11
Shorewood/Messmer (Shorewood, WI) 37 King (Milwaukee, WI) 32   

Winneconne (WI) 19 Southern Door (Brussels, WI) 15   

Rio (WI) 21 Southwestern (Hazel Green, WI) 16   

Black River Falls (WI) 38 Sparta (WI) 35   

Spooner (WI) 37 St. Croix Falls (WI) 35   

Unity (Balsam Lake, WI) 16 Spring Valley (WI) 13
Cudahy (WI) 19 St. Catherine's (Racine, WI) 14   

St. Croix Central (Hammond, WI) 29 Durand (WI) 27   

Bay View/Conservatory of Lifelong Learning (Milwaukee, WI) 19 St. Francis (WI) 17
Markesan (WI) 28 St. Mary's Springs (Fond du Lac, WI) 23   

Stratford (WI) 21 Stanley-Boyd (Stanley, WI) 19   

Portage (WI) 38 Stoughton (WI) 34   

Merrill (WI) 39 Superior (WI) 34   

Mauston (WI) 37 Tomah (WI) 34   

Turtle Lake (WI) 18 Shell Lake (WI) 16
Peshtigo (WI) 13 Two Rivers (WI) 12   

Greenfield (WI) 14 Union Grove (WI) 10   

Valders (WI) 26 Sturgeon Bay (WI) 24   

Waterloo (WI) 23 Deerfield (WI) 20
Beaver Dam (WI) 34 Watertown (WI) 32   

Waunakee (WI) 22 Fort Atkinson (WI) 19   

Wautoma (WI) 16 Laconia (Rosendale, WI) 12   

Wauzeka-Steuben/Seneca (Wauzeka, WI) 17 Boscobel (WI) 15
Webster (WI) 39 Cornell/Lake Holcombe (Cornell, WI) 37   

Arcadia (WI) 13 West Salem (WI) 10   

Darlington (WI) 37 Westby (WI) 36   

Washington/Milwaukee Academy of Science/Milwaukee Collegiate Academy (Milwaukee, WI) 28 Westosha Central (Salem, WI) 27
Whitehall (WI) 21 Viroqua (WI) 18   

Luther (Greendale, WI) 15 Whitnall (Greenfield, WI) 12
Lourdes (Oshkosh, WI) 14 Wild Rose (WI) 12
Winnebago Lutheran Academy (Fond du Lac, WI) 38 Kettle Moraine Lutheran (Jackson, WI) 37   

Thorp (WI) 12 Wisconsin Dells (WI) 11   

Wittenberg-Birnamwood (Wittenberg, WI) 39 Northland Pines (Eagle River, WI) 38   


GREAT 8 (8 MAN)
Abundant Life/St. Ambrose Academy (Madison, WI) 17 Elkhart Lake-Glenbeulah (Elkhart Lake, WI) 16
Oakfield (WI) 14 Wisconsin Heights (Mazomanie, WI) 13

LAKELAND - LARGE (8 MAN)
Luck (WI) 39 Clayton (WI) 34

MONLPC (8 MAN)
Oneida Nation (Oneida, WI) 35 Gibraltar (Fish Creek, WI) 34
Bowler/Gresham Community (Bowler, WI) 27 Sevastopol (Sturgeon Bay, WI) 22

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Edwards (Port Edwards, WI) 21 Phillips (WI) 18



Saturday, August 19th

SIX RIVERS
River Ridge (Patch Grove, WI) 12 Shullsburg (WI) 7   


NON-LEAGUE
North Crawford (Soldiers Grove, WI) 25 Belmont (WI) 24
Owen-Withee (Owen, WI) 39 Black Hawk (South Wayne, WI) 35   

Pulaski/Milwaukee Arts/Carmen Science & Tech South (Milwaukee, WI) 24 HOPE (Milwaukee, WI) 22
Kaukauna (WI) 15 Lincoln (Wisconsin Rapids, WI) 11   

Dodgeland (Juneau, WI) 37 Pacelli (Stevens Point, WI) 36
Prairie du Chien (WI) 38 Aquinas (La Crosse, WI) 33   


MONLPC (8 MAN)
Wausaukee (WI) 10 Newman (Wausau, WI) 7
Gillett (WI) 36 Northeastern Wisconsin Lutheran (Green Bay, WI) 31