2017 WEST VIRGINIA 10/20 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    show projections


Thursday, October 19th

INTERSTATE
Catholic Central (Steubenville, OH) at Madonna (Weirton, WV), 7:00pm   




Friday, October 20th

BIG TEN
Barbour (Philippi, WV) at Lewis County (Weston, WV)   

Grafton (WV) at Fairmont (WV), 7:00pm   

Liberty (Clarksburg, WV) at Byrd (Clarksburg, WV), 7:00pm   

Elkins (WV) at Lincoln (Shinnston, WV), 7:00pm   

North Marion (Farmington, WV) at Braxton County (Sutton, WV), 7:00pm   


CARDINAL
Chapmanville (WV) at Logan (WV), 7:30pm   

Hoover (Clendenin, WV) at Mingo Central (Matewan, WV), 7:30pm   

Scott (Madison, WV) at Poca (WV), 7:00pm   

Wayne (WV) at Sissonville (Charleston, WV), 7:30pm   

Nitro (WV) at Winfield (WV), 7:30pm   


COALFIELD A
Buffalo (WV) at Fayetteville (WV), 7:30pm   

Meadow Bridge (WV) at Montcalm (WV), 7:00pm   

Valley (Smithers, WV) at Richwood (WV), 7:30pm   


COALFIELD AA
Bluefield (WV) at Oak Hill (WV)   

Liberty (Glen Daniel, WV) at Monroe (Lindside, WV), 7:30pm   

River View (Bradshaw, WV) at WestSide (Clear Fork, WV), 7:30pm   


EASTERN PANHANDLE
Hampshire (Romney, WV) at Hedgesville (WV), 7:00pm   

Jefferson (Shenandoah Junction, WV) at Martinsburg (WV), 7:00pm   

Musselman (Inwood, WV) at Washington (Charles Town, WV), 7:00pm   


FREELANCE
Tygarts Valley (Mill Creek, WV) at Hundred (WV), 7:30pm   


LITTLE KANAWHA
Roane County (Spencer, WV) at Ravenswood (WV), 7:30pm   

South Harrison (Lost Creek, WV) at St. Marys (WV), 7:30pm   

Calhoun (Mt. Zion, WV) at Webster County (Upper Glade, WV)   

Williamstown (WV) at Parkersburg Catholic (Parkersburg, WV), 7:00pm   

Wirt County (Elizabeth, WV) at Ritchie County (Ellenboro, WV), 7:00pm   


MOUNTAIN STATE
Cabell Midland (Ona, WV) at St. Albans (WV), 7:30pm   

South Charleston (WV) at Huntington (WV), 7:30pm   

Hurricane (WV) at Parkersburg (WV), 7:00pm   

Spring Valley (Huntington, WV) at Capital (Charleston, WV), 7:00pm   

Washington (Charleston, WV) at Riverside (Belle, WV), 7:30pm   


POTOMAC VALLEY II
Pendleton County (Franklin, WV) at Tucker County (Hambleton, WV), 7:00pm   

Moorefield (WV) at Petersburg (WV), 7:00pm   


TWO RIVERS
Morgantown (WV) at Marshall (Glen Dale, WV), 7:00pm   


NON-LEAGUE
Keyser (WV) at Bridgeport (WV)   

Buckhannon-Upshur (Buckhannon, WV) at Brooke (Wellsburg, WV), 7:30pm   

Valley (Pine Grove, WV) at Doddridge County (West Union, WV), 7:00pm   

East Fairmont (Fairmont, WV) at Oak Glen (New Cumberland, WV), 7:00pm   

Hannan (Ashton, WV) at Gilmer County (Glenville, WV), 7:30pm   

Midland Trail (Hico, WV) at Nicholas County (Summersville, WV), 7:30pm   

Greenbrier East (Lewisburg, WV) at Parkersburg South (Parkersburg, WV), 7:30pm   

PikeView (Princeton, WV) at Mt. View (Welch, WV), 7:30pm   

Summers County (Hinton, WV) at Pocahontas County (Dunmore, WV)   

Man (WV) at Point Pleasant (WV), 7:30pm   

Shady Spring (WV) at Clay County (Clay, WV), 7:30pm   

Magnolia (New Martinsville, WV) at Tyler (Sistersville, WV), 7:00pm   

University (Morgantown, WV) at Preston (Kingwood, WV), 7:30pm   

Paden City (WV) at Van (WV), 7:30pm   

Wheeling Park (Wheeling, WV) at Princeton (WV), 7:00pm   


INTERSTATE
Beallsville (OH) at Cameron (WV), 7:00pm   

Clay-Battelle (Blacksville, WV) at Conotton Valley (Bowerston, OH), 7:00pm   

Fairview (Ashland, KY) at Lincoln County (Hamlin, WV), 7:30pm   

Miller (Corning, OH) at Wahama (Mason, WV), 7:30pm   

Pikeville (KY) at Tolsia (Fort Gay, WV), 7:00pm   

Sherman (Seth, WV) at Clark (Inez, KY), 7:30pm   

Spring Mills (Martinsburg, WV) at Mountain Ridge (Frostburg, MD), 7:00pm   

Tug Valley (Williamson, WV) at Hurley (VA), 7:30pm   

East Liverpool (OH) at Weir (Weirton, WV), 7:00pm   




Saturday, October 21st

INTERSTATE
Green Street Academy (Baltimore, MD) at Berkeley Springs (WV), 7:00pm   

USO (Pittsburgh, PA) at Wheeling Central Catholic (Wheeling, WV), 1:00pm