2017 WEST VIRGINIA 11/3 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    show projections


Friday, November 3rd

BIG TEN
Buckhannon-Upshur (Buckhannon, WV) at Elkins (WV), 7:30pm
Byrd (Clarksburg, WV) at Barbour (Philippi, WV)
Fairmont (WV) at East Fairmont (Fairmont, WV), 7:00pm
Grafton (WV) at North Marion (Farmington, WV), 7:00pm
Lincoln (Shinnston, WV) at Bridgeport (WV), 7:00pm

CARDINAL
Mingo Central (Matewan, WV) at Winfield (WV), 7:30pm
Poca (WV) at Wayne (WV), 7:30pm
Scott (Madison, WV) at Nitro (WV), 7:00pm

COALFIELD A
Valley (Smithers, WV) at Greenbrier West (Charmco, WV), 7:30pm

COALFIELD AA
Liberty (Glen Daniel, WV) at Wyoming East (New Richmond, WV), 7:30pm
WestSide (Clear Fork, WV) at Oak Hill (WV), 7:30pm

EASTERN PANHANDLE
Hedgesville (WV) at Spring Mills (Martinsburg, WV), 7:00pm
Jefferson (Shenandoah Junction, WV) at Washington (Charles Town, WV), 7:00pm

FREELANCE
Oak Glen (New Cumberland, WV) at Wheeling Central Catholic (Wheeling, WV), 7:00pm

LITTLE KANAWHA
Doddridge County (West Union, WV) at Parkersburg Catholic (Parkersburg, WV), 7:00pm
Tyler (Sistersville, WV) at St. Marys (WV), 7:30pm
Webster County (Upper Glade, WV) at Clay County (Clay, WV)

MASON-DIXON
Madonna (Weirton, WV) at Clay-Battelle (Blacksville, WV), 7:00pm
Valley (Pine Grove, WV) at Paden City (WV), 7:00pm

MOUNTAIN STATE
Cabell Midland (Ona, WV) at Huntington (WV), 7:30pm
Capital (Charleston, WV) at Washington (Charleston, WV), 7:00pm
St. Albans (WV) at Hurricane (WV), 7:30pm
Wilson (Beckley, WV) at South Charleston (WV), 7:30pm

POTOMAC VALLEY II
East Hardy (Baker, WV) at Petersburg (WV), 7:00pm

TWO RIVERS
Wheeling Park (Wheeling, WV) at Marshall (Glen Dale, WV), 7:00pm

NON-LEAGUE
Braxton County (Sutton, WV) at Sissonville (Charleston, WV), 7:30pm
Cameron (WV) at Hannan (Ashton, WV), 7:00pm
Chapmanville (WV) at Man (WV), 7:30pm
Gilmer County (Glenville, WV) at Meadow Bridge (WV), 7:30pm
Greenbrier East (Lewisburg, WV) at Spring Valley (Huntington, WV), 7:00pm
Hampshire (Romney, WV) at Frankfort (Ridgeley, WV), 7:00pm
Hundred (WV) at Montcalm (WV), 7:30pm
Lincoln County (Hamlin, WV) at Tug Valley (Williamson, WV), 7:30pm
Moorefield (WV) at Magnolia (New Martinsville, WV), 7:00pm
Notre Dame (Clarksburg, WV) at Tucker County (Hambleton, WV), 7:00pm
Parkersburg (WV) at Parkersburg South (Parkersburg, WV), 7:00pm
Pocahontas County (Dunmore, WV) at Shady Spring (WV), 7:30pm
Preston (Kingwood, WV) at Musselman (Inwood, WV), 7:00pm
Princeton (WV) at Brooke (Wellsburg, WV), 7:30pm
Ravenswood (WV) at Ripley (WV), 7:30pm
Richwood (WV) at Nicholas County (Summersville, WV), 7:30pm
Roane County (Spencer, WV) at Independence (Coal City, WV), 7:30pm
South Harrison (Lost Creek, WV) at Liberty (Clarksburg, WV), 7:30pm
Summers County (Hinton, WV) at Fayetteville (WV), 7:30pm
Tolsia (Fort Gay, WV) at Williamstown (WV), 7:00pm
Tygarts Valley (Mill Creek, WV) at Pendleton County (Franklin, WV), 7:30pm
Wahama (Mason, WV) at Buffalo (WV), 7:00pm
Wirt County (Elizabeth, WV) at Sherman (Seth, WV), 7:00pm

INTERSTATE
Hancock (MD) at Berkeley Springs (WV), 7:00pm
Mountain Ridge (Frostburg, MD) at Keyser (WV), 7:00pm
River View (Bradshaw, WV) at Grundy (VA), 7:00pm