2017 WASHINGTON 10/20 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    show projections


Thursday, October 19th

4A GREATER SPOKANE
Lewis & Clark (Spokane, WA) 37 Mead (Spokane, WA) 21   


4A NORTH PUGET SOUND - OLYMPIC
Beamer (Federal Way, WA) 39 Auburn (WA) 7   


1B COASTAL (8 MAN)
Knight (Elma, WA) 66 Washington School for the Deaf (Vancouver, WA) 32



Friday, October 20th

1A CARIBOU TRAIL
Cashmere (WA) 49 Chelan (WA) 0   

Okanogan (WA) 48 Cascade (Leavenworth, WA) 14   


1A EVERGREEN
Forks (WA) 20 Elma (WA) 3   

Montesano (WA) 54 Tenino (WA) 0   


1A NISQUALLY
Klahowya (Silverdale, WA) 34 Coupeville (WA) 12   

Vashon Island (WA) 27 Port Townsend (WA) 21   

Wright Academy (Tacoma, WA) 37 Chimacum (WA) 6   


1A NORTHEAST
Colville (WA) 23 Lakeside (Nine Mile Falls, WA) 6   

Deer Park (WA) 27 Riverside (Chattaroy, WA) 0   

Jenkins (Chewelah, WA) 14 Medical Lake (WA) 6   

Newport (WA) 19 Freeman (Rockford, WA) 0   


1A NORTHWEST
Meridian (Bellingham, WA) 28 Nooksack Valley (Everson, WA) 27   

Mt. Baker (Deming, WA) 18 Lynden Christian (Lynden, WA) 14   


1A SOUTH CENTRAL - EAST
Connell (WA) 50 College Place (WA) 0   

Royal (Royal City, WA) 67 Columbia (Burbank, WA) 7   

Wahluke (Mattawa, WA) 16 Kiona-Benton (Benton City, WA) 12   

Warden (WA) 28 River View (Kennewick, WA) 0   


1A SOUTH CENTRAL - WEST
Cle Elum-Roslyn (Cle Elum, WA) 26 Goldendale (WA) 14   

Naches Valley (Naches, WA) 28 La Salle (Union Gap, WA) 24   

Zillah (WA) 15 Granger (WA) 8   


1A TRICO
La Center (WA) 42 Columbia (White Salmon, WA) 0   

Stevenson (WA) 27 King's Way Christian (Vancouver, WA) 18   


1A/2A CASCADE
Cedar Park Christian (Bothell, WA) 21 Cedarcrest (Duvall, WA) 10   

Sultan (WA) 19 King's (Seattle, WA) 6   


2A CENTRAL WASHINGTON - NORTH
Ellensburg (WA) 35 Quincy (WA) 0   

Ephrata (WA) 43 East Valley (Yakima, WA) 37   


2A CENTRAL WASHINGTON - SOUTH
Prosser (WA) 62 Wapato (WA) 0   

Selah (WA) 68 Grandview (WA) 7   


2A EVERGREEN
Aberdeen (WA) 56 Rochester (WA) 14   

Tumwater (WA) 45 Black Hills (Tumwater, WA) 7   

West (Chehalis, WA) 28 Centralia (WA) 0   


2A GREAT NORTHERN
Pullman (WA) 28 Cheney (WA) 7   

West Valley (Spokane, WA) 28 East Valley (Spokane, WA) 12   


2A GREATER ST. HELENS
Columbia River (Vancouver, WA) 53 Morris (Longview, WA) 32   

Washougal (WA) 17 Long (Longview, WA) 15   

Woodland (WA) 40 Ridgefield (WA) 16   


2A NORTHWEST
Bellingham (WA) 20 Anacortes (WA) 7   

Burlington-Edison (Burlington, WA) 33 Lynden (WA) 13   

Sedro-Woolley (WA) 41 Lakewood (Arlington, WA) 0   


2A OLYMPIC
Bremerton (WA) 49 Kingston (WA) 0   

North Kitsap (Poulsbo, WA) 42 North Mason (Belfair, WA) 0   

Sequim (WA) 29 Port Angeles (WA) 14   


2A SOUTH PUGET SOUND - MOUNTAIN
Fife (Tacoma, WA) 42 Foster (Tukwila, WA) 0   

Foss (Tacoma, WA) 2 Lindbergh (Renton, WA) 0 [forfeit]   

Pierce (Tacoma, WA) 23 Washington (Tacoma, WA) 17   

White River (Buckley, WA) 60 Evergreen (Seattle, WA) 0   


2A SOUTH PUGET SOUND - SOUND
Highline (Burien, WA) 28 Renton (WA) 7   

Orting (WA) 28 Eatonville (WA) 27   

Steilacoom (WA) 61 Clover Park (Lakewood, WA) 14   


2A/3A WESCO - SOUTH
Edmonds-Woodway (Edmonds, WA) 38 Shorecrest (Seattle, WA) 7   

Everett (WA) 56 Meadowdale (Lynnwood, WA) 21   

Snohomish (WA) 47 Mountlake Terrace (WA) 6   


2B CENTRAL WASHINGTON
Brewster (WA) 50 Waterville (WA) 16   

Lake Roosevelt (Coulee Dam, WA) 50 Bridgeport (WA) 3   

Liberty Bell (Winthrop, WA) 15 Manson (WA) 14   

Tonasket (WA) 48 Oroville (WA) 34   


2B EASTERN WASHINGTON
Kittitas/Thorp (Kittitas, WA) 24 Waitsburg/Dayton (Waitsburg, WA) 7   

Liberty Christian (Richland, WA) 16 White Swan (WA) 8   

Lyle/Wishram (Lyle, WA) 34 DeSales (Walla Walla, WA) 9   

Tri-Cities Prep (Pasco, WA) 34 Mabton (WA) 6   


2B NORTHEAST
Colfax (WA) 44 Walker (Springdale, WA) 8   

Liberty (Spangle, WA) 22 Davenport (WA) 14   

Lind-Ritzville/Sprague/Washtucna (Ritzville, WA) 52 Kettle Falls (WA) 14   

Northwest Christian (Colbert, WA) 31 Asotin (WA) 28   

Wilbur-Creston (Creston, WA) 14 Reardan (WA) 6   


2B NORTHWEST
LaConner (WA) 2 Darrington (WA) 0 [forfeit]   


2B SOUTHWEST - COASTAL
Ilwaco (WA) at Ocosta (Westport, WA), 7:00pm   

Raymond (WA) 35 South Bend (WA) 18   

Willapa Valley/Pe Ell (Menlo, WA) 56 North Beach (Ocean Shores, WA) 14   


2B SOUTHWEST - MOUNTAIN
Adna (WA) 49 White Pass/Morton (Morton, WA) 14   

Life Christian Academy (Tacoma, WA) 50 Chief Leschi (Puyallup, WA) 32   


2B SOUTHWEST - RIVER
Kalama (WA) 42 Toledo (WA) 21   

Toutle Lake (Toutle, WA) 27 Mossyrock (WA) 0   

Wahkiakum (Cathlamet, WA) 55 Winlock (WA) 27   


3A GREATER SPOKANE
Mt. Spokane (Mead, WA) 52 North Central (Spokane, WA) 13   

Shadle Park (Spokane, WA) 30 Rogers (Spokane, WA) 0   


3A GREATER ST. HELENS
Hudson's Bay (Vancouver, WA) 54 Fort Vancouver (Vancouver, WA) 0   

Kelso (WA) 14 Evergreen (Vancouver, WA) 7   

Mountain View (Vancouver, WA) 49 Prairie (Brush Prairie, WA) 10   


3A KINGCO
Bellevue (WA) 40 Redmond (WA) 7   

Interlake (Bellevue, WA) 7 Juanita (Kirkland, WA) 2   

Lake Washington (Kirkland, WA) 26 Mercer Island (WA) 0   


3A METRO - MOUNTAIN
Eastside Catholic (Sammamish, WA) 49 Roosevelt (Seattle, WA) 6   

O'Dea (Seattle, WA) 28 Garfield (Seattle, WA) 13   

Rainier Beach (Seattle, WA) 41 Seattle Prep (Seattle, WA) 20   


3A METRO - SOUND
Bishop Blanchet (Seattle, WA) 48 West Seattle (Seattle, WA) 6   

Cleveland (Seattle, WA) 48 Hale (Seattle, WA) 28   


3A METRO - VALLEY
Chief Sealth (Seattle, WA) 24 Bainbridge (Bainbridge Island, WA) 6   

Ingraham (Seattle, WA) 26 Franklin (Seattle, WA) 18   


3A PIERCE COUNTY
Bethel (Spanaway, WA) 35 Wilson (Tacoma, WA) 12   

Lakes (Lakewood, WA) 38 Stadium (Tacoma, WA) 28   

Lincoln (Tacoma, WA) 62 Bonney Lake (WA) 14   

Spanaway Lake (Spanaway, WA) 34 Mount Tahoma (Tacoma, WA) 6   


3A SOUTH SOUND
Central Kitsap (Silverdale, WA) 45 Shelton (WA) 0   

Gig Harbor (WA) 42 Capital (Olympia, WA) 7   

Peninsula (Gig Harbor, WA) 20 Yelm (WA) 6   

Timberline (Lacey, WA) 21 North Thurston (Lacey, WA) 0   


3A WESCO - NORTH
Ferndale (WA) 48 Squalicum (Bellingham, WA) 0   

Oak Harbor (WA) 13 Arlington (WA) 7   

Stanwood (WA) 34 Marysville-Pilchuck (Marysville, WA) 0   


3A/4A MID COLUMBIA
Hanford (Richland, WA) 24 Pasco (WA) 3   

Kamiakin (Kennewick, WA) 20 Walla Walla (WA) 0   

Kennewick (WA) 12 Southridge (Kennewick, WA) 7   

Richland (WA) 21 Chiawana (Pasco, WA) 20   


4A BIG NINE
Eastmont (East Wenatchee, WA) 27 Davis (Yakima, WA) 7   

Moses Lake (WA) 21 Wenatchee (WA) 0   

West Valley (Yakima, WA) 45 Eisenhower (Yakima, WA) 7   


4A GREATER SPOKANE
Central Valley (Spokane Valley, WA) 49 University (Spokane, WA) 41   

Gonzaga Prep (Spokane, WA) 48 Ferris (Spokane, WA) 7   


4A GREATER ST. HELENS
Heritage (Vancouver, WA) 28 Battle Ground (WA) 21   

Union (Vancouver, WA) 43 Skyview (Vancouver, WA) 14   


4A KINGCO
Bothell (WA) 42 Newport (Bellevue, WA) 20   

Mount Si (Snoqualmie, WA) 41 North Creek (Bothell, WA) 6   

Woodinville (WA) 38 Skyline (Sammamish, WA) 20   


4A NORTH PUGET SOUND - CASCADE
Hazen (Renton, WA) 42 Kennedy (Burien, WA) 21   

Kentlake (Kent, WA) 14 Mt. Rainier (Des Moines, WA) 7   

Kentwood (Covington, WA) 59 Kentridge (Kent, WA) 14   

Tahoma (Kent, WA) 39 Kent-Meridian (Kent, WA) 14   


4A NORTH PUGET SOUND - OLYMPIC
Auburn Mountainview (Auburn, WA) 48 Decatur (Federal Way, WA) 27   

Auburn Riverside (Auburn, WA) 42 Federal Way (WA) 14   

Enumclaw (WA) 41 Jefferson (Auburn, WA) 0   


4A SOUTH PUGET SOUND
Graham-Kapowsin (Graham, WA) 34 Bellarmine Prep (Tacoma, WA) 14   

Puyallup (WA) 47 Olympia (WA) 0   

Sumner (WA) 42 Rogers (Puyallup, WA) 21   


4A WESCO
Glacier Peak (Snohomish, WA) 35 Kamiak (Mukilteo, WA) 14   

Lake Stevens (WA) 55 Cascade (Everett, WA) 7   

Monroe (WA) 52 Jackson (Mill Creek, WA) 20   

Mount Vernon (WA) 21 Mariner (Everett, WA) 14   


NON-LEAGUE
Archbishop Murphy (Everett, WA) 56 Olympic (Bremerton, WA) 21   

Blaine (WA) 31 Shorewood (Shoreline, WA) 26   

Camas (WA) 34 Sunnyside (WA) 19   

Castle Rock (WA) 42 Onalaska (WA) 28   

Curtis (University Place, WA) 49 Issaquah (WA) 22   

Hockinson (Brush Prairie, WA) 56 Hoquiam/Lake Quinault (Hoquiam, WA) 3   

Lakeside (Seattle, WA) 51 Sammamish (Bellevue, WA) 13   

Lynnwood (Bothell, WA) 30 Marysville Getchell (Marysville, WA) 13   

Omak (WA) 42 Highland (Cowiche, WA) 3   

Othello (WA) 29 Toppenish (WA) 25   

Sehome (Bellingham, WA) 46 Granite Falls (WA) 28   

South Whidbey (Langley, WA) 27 Concrete (WA) 17   


INTERSTATE
Clarkston (WA) 34 Lakeland (Rathdrum, ID) 2   


1B NORTHEAST - NORTH (8 MAN)
Curlew (WA) at Cusick (WA), 7:00pm
Republic (WA) 36 Northport (WA) 32
Selkirk (Ione, WA) 46 Inchelium (WA) 40

1B NORTHEAST - SOUTH (8 MAN)
Pateros (WA) 54 Wellpinit (WA) 28
Yakama Tribal (Toppenish, WA) at Odessa (WA), 7:00pm

1B NORTHWEST (8 MAN)
Neah Bay (WA) 44 Tulalip Heritage (Marysville, WA) 18

1B SEATAC (8 MAN)
Muckleshoot Tribal (Auburn, WA) at Rainier Christian (Covington, WA)

1B SOUTHEAST (8 MAN)
Garfield-Palouse (Palouse, WA) 54 Touchet (WA) 32
Sunnyside Christian (Sunnyside, WA) 69 St. John-Endicott/LaCrosse (St. John, WA) 20

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Almira-Coulee-Hartline (Coulee City, WA) 68 Tekoa/Rosalia (Tekoa, WA) 32
Crescent (Joyce, WA) 66 Oakville (WA) 30
Entiat (WA) 58 Columbia (Hunters, WA) 0
Friday Harbor (WA) 23 Lummi (Bellingham, WA) 6

6/8/9 MAN INTERSTATE
Colton (WA) 62 Kootenai (Harrison, ID) 14



Saturday, October 21st

1A NISQUALLY
Cascade Christian (Puyallup, WA) 56 Bellevue Christian (Clyde Hill, WA) 0   


2B SOUTHWEST - MOUNTAIN
Napavine (WA) 22 Rainier (WA) 0   


4A KINGCO
Eastlake (Sammamish, WA) 38 Inglemoor (Kenmore, WA) 7   


4A SOUTH PUGET SOUND
Emerald Ridge (South Hill, WA) 19 South Kitsap (Port Orchard, WA) 3   


NON-LEAGUE
Liberty (Renton, WA) 48 Ballard (Seattle, WA) 6

1B COASTAL (8 MAN)
Naselle (WA) 56 Taholah (WA) 20

1B SEATAC (8 MAN)
Quilcene (WA) 68 Evergreen Lutheran (Tacoma, WA) 22
Tacoma Baptist (Tacoma, WA) 2 Seattle Lutheran (Seattle, WA) 0 [forfeit]