2017 WASHINGTON 10/20 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Thursday, October 19th

4A GREATER SPOKANE
Lewis & Clark (Spokane, WA) 25 Mead (Spokane, WA) 23   
[projection: Mead (Spokane, WA) 44-21]

4A NORTH PUGET SOUND - OLYMPIC
Beamer (Federal Way, WA) 10 Auburn (WA) 7   
[projection: Beamer [Todd] (Federal Way, WA) 35-31]

1B COASTAL (8 MAN)
Knight (Elma, WA) 28 Washington School for the Deaf (Vancouver, WA) 23



Friday, October 20th

1A CARIBOU TRAIL
Cashmere (WA) 35 Chelan (WA) 32   
[projection: Cashmere (WA) 42-14]
Cascade (Leavenworth, WA) 22 Okanogan (WA) 20   
[projection: Okanogan (WA) 42-10]

1A EVERGREEN
Elma (WA) 36 Forks (WA) 34   
[projection: Forks (WA) 38-31]
Tenino (WA) 16 Montesano (WA) 14   
[projection: Montesano (WA) 60-0]

1A NISQUALLY
Klahowya (Silverdale, WA) 20 Coupeville (WA) 19   
[projection: Klahowya (Silverdale, WA) 28-17]
Port Townsend (WA) 42 Vashon Island (WA) 40   
[projection: Port Townsend (WA) 40-14]
Chimacum (WA) 41 Wright Academy (Tacoma, WA) 38   
[projection: Wright Academy [Charles] (Tacoma, WA) 38-3]

1A NORTHEAST
Colville (WA) 28 Lakeside (Nine Mile Falls, WA) 26   
[projection: Colville (WA) 38-8]
Deer Park (WA) 11 Riverside (Chattaroy, WA) 7   
[projection: Deer Park (WA) 27-14]
Jenkins (Chewelah, WA) 20 Medical Lake (WA) 15   
[projection: Jenkins (Chewelah, WA) 21-17]
Freeman (Rockford, WA) 17 Newport (WA) 12   
[projection: Newport (WA) 21-13]

1A NORTHWEST
Meridian (Bellingham, WA) 32 Nooksack Valley (Everson, WA) 29   
[projection: Meridian (Bellingham, WA) 41-28]
Mt. Baker (Deming, WA) 20 Lynden Christian (Lynden, WA) 17   
[projection: Mt. Baker (Deming, WA) 22-17]

1A SOUTH CENTRAL - EAST
College Place (WA) 10 Connell (WA) 9   
[projection: Connell (WA) 48-0]
Columbia (Burbank, WA) 39 Royal (Royal City, WA) 35   
[projection: Royal (Royal City, WA) 63-7]
Wahluke (Mattawa, WA) 22 Kiona-Benton (Benton City, WA) 17   
[projection: Kiona-Benton (Benton City, WA) 31-26]
River View (Kennewick, WA) 13 Warden (WA) 11   
[projection: Warden (WA) 34-3]

1A SOUTH CENTRAL - WEST
Goldendale (WA) 33 Cle Elum-Roslyn (Cle Elum, WA) 31   
[projection: Cle Elum-Roslyn (Cle Elum, WA) 20-19]
Naches Valley (Naches, WA) 29 La Salle (Union Gap, WA) 25   
[projection: Naches Valley (Naches, WA) 21-17]
Granger (WA) 40 Zillah (WA) 38   
[projection: Zillah (WA) 28-21]

1A TRICO
Columbia (White Salmon, WA) 33 La Center (WA) 29   
[projection: La Center (WA) 44-21]
King's Way Christian (Vancouver, WA) 28 Stevenson (WA) 25   
[projection: Stevenson (WA) 31-21]

1A/2A CASCADE
Cedar Park Christian (Bothell, WA) 19 Cedarcrest (Duvall, WA) 16   
[projection: Cedar Park Christian (Bothell, WA) 24-14]
Sultan (WA) 22 King's (Seattle, WA) 19   
[projection: King's (Seattle, WA) 31-13]

2A CENTRAL WASHINGTON - NORTH
Quincy (WA) 37 Ellensburg (WA) 32   
[projection: Ellensburg (WA) 28-26]
East Valley (Yakima, WA) 11 Ephrata (WA) 6   
[projection: Ephrata (WA) 35-21]

2A CENTRAL WASHINGTON - SOUTH
Wapato (WA) 26 Prosser (WA) 22   
[projection: Prosser (WA) 49-3]
Grandview (WA) 11 Selah (WA) 8   
[projection: Selah (WA) 60-13]

2A EVERGREEN
Rochester (WA) 38 Aberdeen (WA) 37   
[projection: Aberdeen (WA) 35-21]
Black Hills (Tumwater, WA) 28 Tumwater (WA) 27   
[projection: Tumwater (WA) 41-7]
Centralia (WA) 16 West (Chehalis, WA) 14   
[projection: West [W. F.] (Chehalis, WA) 42-7]

2A GREAT NORTHERN
Pullman (WA) 25 Cheney (WA) 21   
[projection: Pullman (WA) 28-6]
West Valley (Spokane, WA) 16 East Valley (Spokane, WA) 15   
[projection: West Valley (Spokane, WA) 48-14]

2A GREATER ST. HELENS
Columbia River (Vancouver, WA) 34 Morris (Longview, WA) 29   
[projection: Columbia River (Vancouver, WA) 28-7]
Long (Longview, WA) 24 Washougal (WA) 23   
[projection: Long [R. A.] (Longview, WA) 26-24]
Woodland (WA) 29 Ridgefield (WA) 27   
[projection: Woodland (WA) 35-14]

2A NORTHWEST
Bellingham (WA) 42 Anacortes (WA) 40   
[projection: Bellingham (WA) 28-27]
Lynden (WA) 11 Burlington-Edison (Burlington, WA) 9   
[projection: Lynden (WA) 27-21]
Sedro-Woolley (WA) 15 Lakewood (Arlington, WA) 11   
[projection: Sedro-Woolley (WA) 27-26]

2A OLYMPIC
Bremerton (WA) 27 Kingston (WA) 23   
[projection: Bremerton (WA) 56-3]
North Mason (Belfair, WA) 14 North Kitsap (Poulsbo, WA) 10   
[projection: North Kitsap (Poulsbo, WA) 46-0]
Sequim (WA) 31 Port Angeles (WA) 28   
[projection: Sequim (WA) 31-12]

2A SOUTH PUGET SOUND - MOUNTAIN
Fife (Tacoma, WA) 15 Foster (Tukwila, WA) 10   
[projection: Fife (Tacoma, WA) 42-13]
Lindbergh (Renton, WA) 18 Foss (Tacoma, WA) 13 [forfeit]   
[projection: Foss [Henry] (Tacoma, WA) 41-21]
Washington (Tacoma, WA) 25 Pierce (Tacoma, WA) 20   
[projection: Washington (Tacoma, WA) 31-26]
White River (Buckley, WA) 40 Evergreen (Seattle, WA) 35   
[projection: White River (Buckley, WA) 48-0]

2A SOUTH PUGET SOUND - SOUND
Renton (WA) 28 Highline (Burien, WA) 23   
[projection: Renton (WA) 35-21]
Orting (WA) 40 Eatonville (WA) 36
Steilacoom (WA) 12 Clover Park (Lakewood, WA) 11   
[projection: Steilacoom (WA) 38-8]

2A/3A METRO - SOUND
West Seattle (Seattle, WA) 13 Bishop Blanchet (Seattle, WA) 12   
[projection: Bishop Blanchet (Seattle, WA) 48-6]
Hale (Seattle, WA) 14 Cleveland (Seattle, WA) 13   
[projection: Hale [Nathan] (Seattle, WA) 26-21]

2A/3A METRO - VALLEY
Bainbridge (Bainbridge Island, WA) 31 Chief Sealth (Seattle, WA) 27   
[projection: Bainbridge (Bainbridge Island, WA) 24-22]
Franklin (Seattle, WA) 22 Ingraham (Seattle, WA) 21   
[projection: Ingraham (Seattle, WA) 26-20]
Sammamish (Bellevue, WA) 15 Lakeside (Seattle, WA) 13   
[projection: Lakeside (Seattle, WA) 44-12]

2A/3A WESCO - SOUTH
Shorecrest (Seattle, WA) 20 Edmonds-Woodway (Edmonds, WA) 16   
[projection: Edmonds-Woodway (Edmonds, WA) 42-6]
Meadowdale (Lynnwood, WA) 21 Everett (WA) 18   
[projection: Everett (WA) 31-28]
Mountlake Terrace (WA) 22 Snohomish (WA) 19   
[projection: Snohomish (WA) 35-7]

2B CENTRAL WASHINGTON
Brewster (WA) 38 Waterville (WA) 36   
[projection: Brewster (WA) 48-7]
Lake Roosevelt (Coulee Dam, WA) 24 Bridgeport (WA) 22   
[projection: Lake Roosevelt (Coulee Dam, WA) 42-7]
Liberty Bell (Winthrop, WA) 23 Manson (WA) 18   
[projection: Manson (WA) 48-0]
Oroville (WA) 33 Tonasket (WA) 31   
[projection: Tonasket (WA) 28-24]

2B EASTERN WASHINGTON
Waitsburg/Dayton (Waitsburg, WA) 33 Kittitas/Thorp (Kittitas, WA) 31   
[projection: Kittitas/Thorp (Kittitas, WA) 34-10]
Liberty Christian (Richland, WA) 15 White Swan (WA) 12   
[projection: Liberty Christian (Richland, WA) 41-31]
DeSales (Walla Walla, WA) 16 Lyle/Wishram (Lyle, WA) 15   
[projection: DeSales (Walla Walla, WA) 22-21]
Tri-Cities Prep (Pasco, WA) 12 Mabton (WA) 11   
[projection: Tri-Cities Prep (Pasco, WA) 35-6]

2B NORTHEAST
Colfax (WA) 25 Walker (Springdale, WA) 24   
[projection: Colfax (WA) 31-3]
Liberty (Spangle, WA) 26 Davenport (WA) 21   
[projection: Liberty (Spangle, WA) 28-14]
Kettle Falls (WA) 32 Lind-Ritzville/Sprague/Washtucna (Ritzville, WA) 31   
[projection: Lind-Ritzville/Sprague/Washtucna (Ritzville, WA) 35-10]
Asotin (WA) 27 Northwest Christian (Colbert, WA) 24   
[projection: Asotin (WA) 31-17]
Wilbur-Creston (Creston, WA) 39 Reardan (WA) 38   
[projection: Reardan (WA) 35-17]

2B NORTHWEST
Darrington (WA) 16 LaConner (WA) 13 [forfeit]   
[projection: LaConner (WA) 40-19]

2B SOUTHWEST - COASTAL
Ocosta (Westport, WA) 21 Ilwaco (WA) 18   
[projection: Ilwaco (WA) 28-13]
Raymond (WA) 18 South Bend (WA) 14   
[projection: South Bend (WA) 31-13]
North Beach (Ocean Shores, WA) 22 Willapa Valley/Pe Ell (Menlo, WA) 18   
[projection: Willapa Valley/Pe Ell (Menlo, WA) 44-7]

2B SOUTHWEST - MOUNTAIN
White Pass/Morton (Morton, WA) 26 Adna (WA) 25   
[projection: Adna (WA) 34-13]
Chief Leschi (Puyallup, WA) 19 Life Christian Academy (Tacoma, WA) 16   
[projection: Life Christian Academy (Tacoma, WA) 42-28]

2B SOUTHWEST - RIVER
Toledo (WA) 32 Kalama (WA) 29   
[projection: Kalama (WA) 31-7]
Toutle Lake (Toutle, WA) 38 Mossyrock (WA) 36   
[projection: Toutle Lake (Toutle, WA) 38-13]
Wahkiakum (Cathlamet, WA) 37 Winlock (WA) 35   
[projection: Wahkiakum (Cathlamet, WA) 28-10]

3A GREATER SPOKANE
North Central (Spokane, WA) 42 Mt. Spokane (Mead, WA) 37   
[projection: Mt. Spokane (Mead, WA) 48-7]
Shadle Park (Spokane, WA) 36 Rogers (Spokane, WA) 34   
[projection: Shadle Park (Spokane, WA) 28-21]

3A GREATER ST. HELENS
Fort Vancouver (Vancouver, WA) 23 Hudson's Bay (Vancouver, WA) 18   
[projection: Hudson's Bay (Vancouver, WA) 56-0]
Kelso (WA) 40 Evergreen (Vancouver, WA) 39   
[projection: Kelso (WA) 31-14]
Prairie (Brush Prairie, WA) 13 Mountain View (Vancouver, WA) 12   
[projection: Mountain View (Vancouver, WA) 42-14]

3A KINGCO
Bellevue (WA) 12 Redmond (WA) 8   
[projection: Bellevue (WA) 38-0]
Juanita (Kirkland, WA) 39 Interlake (Bellevue, WA) 37   
[projection: Juanita (Kirkland, WA) 22-21]
Mercer Island (WA) 41 Lake Washington (Kirkland, WA) 38   
[projection: Lake Washington (Kirkland, WA) 35-22]

3A METRO - MOUNTAIN
Eastside Catholic (Sammamish, WA) 42 Roosevelt (Seattle, WA) 38   
[projection: Eastside Catholic (Sammamish, WA) 62-0]
O'Dea (Seattle, WA) 40 Garfield (Seattle, WA) 38   
[projection: O'Dea (Seattle, WA) 40-13]
Seattle Prep (Seattle, WA) 35 Rainier Beach (Seattle, WA) 33   
[projection: Rainier Beach (Seattle, WA) 40-14]

3A PIERCE COUNTY
Wilson (Tacoma, WA) 33 Bethel (Spanaway, WA) 31   
[projection: Bethel (Spanaway, WA) 35-12]
Stadium (Tacoma, WA) 28 Lakes (Lakewood, WA) 26   
[projection: Lakes (Lakewood, WA) 38-31]
Bonney Lake (WA) 14 Lincoln (Tacoma, WA) 10   
[projection: Lincoln (Tacoma, WA) 38-6]
Mount Tahoma (Tacoma, WA) 22 Spanaway Lake (Spanaway, WA) 21   
[projection: Spanaway Lake (Spanaway, WA) 28-26]

3A SOUTH SOUND
Central Kitsap (Silverdale, WA) 28 Shelton (WA) 26   
[projection: Central Kitsap (Silverdale, WA) 38-6]
Capital (Olympia, WA) 30 Gig Harbor (WA) 28   
[projection: Gig Harbor (WA) 28-22]
Yelm (WA) 36 Peninsula (Gig Harbor, WA) 31   
[projection: Peninsula (Gig Harbor, WA) 28-22]
North Thurston (Lacey, WA) 22 Timberline (Lacey, WA) 18   
[projection: Timberline (Lacey, WA) 42-6]

3A WESCO - NORTH
Ferndale (WA) 25 Squalicum (Bellingham, WA) 24   
[projection: Ferndale (WA) 40-13]
Arlington (WA) 15 Oak Harbor (WA) 11   
[projection: Arlington (WA) 28-27]
Stanwood (WA) 23 Marysville-Pilchuck (Marysville, WA) 22   
[projection: Stanwood (WA) 31-21]

3A/4A MID COLUMBIA
Pasco (WA) 32 Hanford (Richland, WA) 31   
[projection: Hanford (Richland, WA) 46-13]
Walla Walla (WA) 20 Kamiakin (Kennewick, WA) 19   
[projection: Kamiakin (Kennewick, WA) 41-0]
Southridge (Kennewick, WA) 14 Kennewick (WA) 12   
[projection: Southridge (Kennewick, WA) 31-21]
Chiawana (Pasco, WA) 13 Richland (WA) 9   
[projection: Richland (WA) 28-21]

4A BIG NINE
Davis (Yakima, WA) 20 Eastmont (East Wenatchee, WA) 15   
[projection: Eastmont (East Wenatchee, WA) 38-17]
Moses Lake (WA) 39 Wenatchee (WA) 35   
[projection: Moses Lake (WA) 31-7]
West Valley (Yakima, WA) 12 Eisenhower (Yakima, WA) 11   
[projection: West Valley (Yakima, WA) 42-7]

4A GREATER SPOKANE
Central Valley (Spokane Valley, WA) 23 University (Spokane, WA) 18   
[projection: Central Valley (Spokane Valley, WA) 31-14]
Ferris (Spokane, WA) 31 Gonzaga Prep (Spokane, WA) 28   
[projection: Gonzaga Prep (Spokane, WA) 52-0]

4A GREATER ST. HELENS
Battle Ground (WA) 30 Heritage (Vancouver, WA) 27   
[projection: Heritage (Vancouver, WA) 35-22]
Skyview (Vancouver, WA) 20 Union (Vancouver, WA) 16   
[projection: Union (Vancouver, WA) 30-28]

4A KINGCO
Bothell (WA) 41 Newport (Bellevue, WA) 39   
[projection: Bothell (WA) 35-14]
North Creek (Bothell, WA) 21 Mount Si (Snoqualmie, WA) 19   
[projection: Mount Si (Snoqualmie, WA) 56-0]
Woodinville (WA) 12 Skyline (Sammamish, WA) 9   
[projection: Woodinville (WA) 38-17]

4A NORTH PUGET SOUND - CASCADE
Hazen (Renton, WA) 36 Kennedy (Burien, WA) 34   
[projection: Kennedy [John F.] (Burien, WA) 35-34]
Kentlake (Kent, WA) 41 Mt. Rainier (Des Moines, WA) 37   
[projection: Kentlake (Kent, WA) 24-13]
Kentridge (Kent, WA) 24 Kentwood (Covington, WA) 23   
[projection: Kentwood (Covington, WA) 56-17]
Kent-Meridian (Kent, WA) 30 Tahoma (Kent, WA) 25   
[projection: Tahoma (Kent, WA) 48-12]

4A NORTH PUGET SOUND - OLYMPIC
Decatur (Federal Way, WA) 14 Auburn Mountainview (Auburn, WA) 10   
[projection: Auburn Mountainview (Auburn, WA) 35-22]
Federal Way (WA) 27 Auburn Riverside (Auburn, WA) 22   
[projection: Auburn Riverside (Auburn, WA) 31-7]
Enumclaw (WA) 30 Jefferson (Auburn, WA) 27   
[projection: Enumclaw (WA) 40-3]

4A SOUTH PUGET SOUND
Bellarmine Prep (Tacoma, WA) 14 Graham-Kapowsin (Graham, WA) 9   
[projection: Graham-Kapowsin (Graham, WA) 31-14]
Olympia (WA) 14 Puyallup (WA) 9   
[projection: Puyallup (WA) 26-12]
Rogers (Puyallup, WA) 30 Sumner (WA) 28   
[projection: Sumner (WA) 42-19]

4A WESCO
Glacier Peak (Snohomish, WA) 33 Kamiak (Mukilteo, WA) 30   
[projection: Glacier Peak (Snohomish, WA) 35-20]
Lake Stevens (WA) 21 Cascade (Everett, WA) 17   
[projection: Lake Stevens (WA) 44-20]
Jackson (Mill Creek, WA) 39 Monroe (WA) 34   
[projection: Monroe (WA) 48-14]
Mount Vernon (WA) 16 Mariner (Everett, WA) 11   
[projection: Mariner (Everett, WA) 22-21]

NON-LEAGUE
Archbishop Murphy (Everett, WA) 23 Olympic (Bremerton, WA) 22   
[projection: Archbishop Murphy [Thomas J.] (Everett, WA) 49-12]
Blaine (WA) 29 Shorewood (Shoreline, WA) 28   
[projection: Shorewood (Shoreline, WA) 26-24]
Sunnyside (WA) 32 Camas (WA) 30   
[projection: Camas (WA) 38-13]
Castle Rock (WA) 12 Onalaska (WA) 8   
[projection: Onalaska (WA) 28-20]
Issaquah (WA) 34 Curtis (University Place, WA) 30   
[projection: Curtis (University Place, WA) 35-26]
Hoquiam/Lake Quinault (Hoquiam, WA) 41 Hockinson (Brush Prairie, WA) 36   
[projection: Hockinson (Brush Prairie, WA) 42-8]
Lynnwood (Bothell, WA) 16 Marysville Getchell (Marysville, WA) 14   
[projection: Marysville Getchell (Marysville, WA) 38-26]
Highland (Cowiche, WA) 28 Omak (WA) 23   
[projection: Omak (WA) 44-7]
Othello (WA) 16 Toppenish (WA) 15   
[projection: Othello (WA) 21-20]
Granite Falls (WA) 27 Sehome (Bellingham, WA) 25   
[projection: Granite Falls (WA) 42-26]
Concrete (WA) 32 South Whidbey (Langley, WA) 29   
[projection: Concrete (WA) 31-12]

INTERSTATE
Lakeland (Rathdrum, ID) 10 Clarkston (WA) 9   
[projection: Clarkston (WA) 24-21]

1B NORTHEAST - NORTH (8 MAN)
Curlew (WA) 25 Cusick (WA) 22
Republic (WA) 14 Northport (WA) 10
Selkirk (Ione, WA) 27 Inchelium (WA) 22

1B NORTHEAST - SOUTH (8 MAN)
Odessa (WA) 35 Yakama Tribal (Toppenish, WA) 32
Pateros (WA) 12 Wellpinit (WA) 10

1B NORTHWEST (8 MAN)
Tulalip Heritage (Marysville, WA) 21 Neah Bay (WA) 18

1B SEATAC (8 MAN)
Rainier Christian (Covington, WA) 30 Muckleshoot Tribal (Auburn, WA) 29

1B SOUTHEAST (8 MAN)
Garfield-Palouse (Palouse, WA) 14 Touchet (WA) 9
Sunnyside Christian (Sunnyside, WA) 18 St. John-Endicott/LaCrosse (St. John, WA) 14

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Tekoa/Rosalia (Tekoa, WA) 24 Almira-Coulee-Hartline (Coulee City, WA) 20
Crescent (Joyce, WA) 27 Oakville (WA) 26
Entiat (WA) 17 Columbia (Hunters, WA) 13
Friday Harbor (WA) 10 Lummi (Bellingham, WA) 6

6/8/9 MAN INTERSTATE
Kootenai (Harrison, ID) 33 Colton (WA) 30



Saturday, October 21st

1A NISQUALLY
Bellevue Christian (Clyde Hill, WA) 39 Cascade Christian (Puyallup, WA) 34   
[projection: Cascade Christian (Puyallup, WA) 49-0]

2A/3A METRO - SOUND
Liberty (Renton, WA) 22 Ballard (Seattle, WA) 17

2B SOUTHWEST - MOUNTAIN
Napavine (WA) 36 Rainier (WA) 31   
[projection: Napavine (WA) 35-22]

4A KINGCO
Inglemoor (Kenmore, WA) 17 Eastlake (Sammamish, WA) 14   
[projection: Eastlake (Sammamish, WA) 46-7]

4A SOUTH PUGET SOUND
South Kitsap (Port Orchard, WA) 10 Emerald Ridge (South Hill, WA) 8   
[projection: South Kitsap (Port Orchard, WA) 35-21]

1B COASTAL (8 MAN)
Taholah (WA) 21 Naselle (WA) 16

1B SEATAC (8 MAN)
Evergreen Lutheran (Tacoma, WA) 18 Quilcene (WA) 13
Tacoma Baptist (Tacoma, WA) 11 Seattle Lutheran (Seattle, WA) 6 [forfeit]