2017 WASHINGTON 10/13 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    show projections


Thursday, October 12th

2A SOUTH PUGET SOUND - SOUND
River Ridge (Lacey, WA) 48 Clover Park (Lakewood, WA) 14

2A/3A WESCO - SOUTH
Edmonds-Woodway (Edmonds, WA) 45 Mountlake Terrace (WA) 0   


3A GREATER SPOKANE
Mt. Spokane (Mead, WA) 42 Rogers (Spokane, WA) 0   

Shadle Park (Spokane, WA) 38 North Central (Spokane, WA) 35   


3A GREATER ST. HELENS
Mountain View (Vancouver, WA) 56 Fort Vancouver (Vancouver, WA) 0   


3A PIERCE COUNTY
Bethel (Spanaway, WA) 34 Mount Tahoma (Tacoma, WA) 12   


3A SOUTH SOUND
Central Kitsap (Silverdale, WA) 13 Peninsula (Gig Harbor, WA) 0   


3A/4A MID COLUMBIA
Chiawana (Pasco, WA) 84 Pasco (WA) 0   


4A GREATER ST. HELENS
Camas (WA) 63 Heritage (Vancouver, WA) 13   

Skyview (Vancouver, WA) 48 Battle Ground (WA) 13   


4A NORTH PUGET SOUND - CASCADE
Hazen (Renton, WA) 28 Kentlake (Kent, WA) 6   


4A NORTH PUGET SOUND - OLYMPIC
Auburn (WA) 24 Federal Way (WA) 21   


NON-LEAGUE
Union (Vancouver, WA) 49 Evergreen (Vancouver, WA) 6   


1B COASTAL (8 MAN)
Oakville (WA) 87 Washington School for the Deaf (Vancouver, WA) 16



Friday, October 13th

1A CARIBOU TRAIL
Cashmere (WA) 29 Cascade (Leavenworth, WA) 6   

Omak (WA) 55 Chelan (WA) 22   


1A EVERGREEN
Elma (WA) 38 Tenino (WA) 6   

Montesano (WA) 35 Hoquiam/Lake Quinault (Hoquiam, WA) 13   


1A NISQUALLY
Bellevue Christian (Clyde Hill, WA) 24 Coupeville (WA) 12   

Klahowya (Silverdale, WA) 7 Port Townsend (WA) 6   

Vashon Island (WA) 39 Chimacum (WA) 0   


1A NORTHEAST
Colville (WA) 34 Freeman (Rockford, WA) 0   

Deer Park (WA) 52 Medical Lake (WA) 14   

Newport (WA) 20 Lakeside (Nine Mile Falls, WA) 16   

Riverside (Chattaroy, WA) 27 Jenkins (Chewelah, WA) 6   


1A NORTHWEST
Meridian (Bellingham, WA) 33 Lynden Christian (Lynden, WA) 20   

Mt. Baker (Deming, WA) 29 Nooksack Valley (Everson, WA) 12   


1A SOUTH CENTRAL - EAST
Columbia (Burbank, WA) 29 River View (Kennewick, WA) 25   

Kiona-Benton (Benton City, WA) 35 College Place (WA) 7   

Royal (Royal City, WA) 24 Connell (WA) 21   

Wahluke (Mattawa, WA) 28 Warden (WA) 20   


1A SOUTH CENTRAL - WEST
Cle Elum-Roslyn (Cle Elum, WA) 12 Highland (Cowiche, WA) 6   

Granger (WA) 56 Goldendale (WA) 0   

Zillah (WA) 27 La Salle (Union Gap, WA) 7   


1A TRICO
Castle Rock (WA) 24 Stevenson (WA) 15   

King's Way Christian (Vancouver, WA) 27 Columbia (White Salmon, WA) 21   


1A/2A CASCADE
Archbishop Murphy (Everett, WA) 40 Cedar Park Christian (Bothell, WA) 8   

Granite Falls (WA) 15 King's (Seattle, WA) 14   


2A CENTRAL WASHINGTON - NORTH
Ellensburg (WA) 35 Othello (WA) 17   

Quincy (WA) 27 East Valley (Yakima, WA) 21   


2A CENTRAL WASHINGTON - SOUTH
Grandview (WA) 43 Wapato (WA) 30   

Prosser (WA) 24 Toppenish (WA) 10   


2A EVERGREEN
Centralia (WA) 42 Rochester (WA) 35   

Tumwater (WA) 60 Aberdeen (WA) 0   

West (Chehalis, WA) 11 Black Hills (Tumwater, WA) 10   


2A GREAT NORTHERN
East Valley (Spokane, WA) 42 Clarkston (WA) 26   

West Valley (Spokane, WA) 41 Cheney (WA) 7   


2A GREATER ST. HELENS
Hockinson (Brush Prairie, WA) 42 Columbia River (Vancouver, WA) 14   

Long (Longview, WA) 29 Ridgefield (WA) 7   

Woodland (WA) 20 Washougal (WA) 7   


2A NORTHWEST
Lakewood (Arlington, WA) 32 Blaine (WA) 30   

Lynden (WA) 56 Anacortes (WA) 20   


2A OLYMPIC
Bremerton (WA) 42 Port Angeles (WA) 13   

North Kitsap (Poulsbo, WA) 54 Kingston (WA) 0   

Sequim (WA) 31 Olympic (Bremerton, WA) 18   


2A SOUTH PUGET SOUND - MOUNTAIN
Fife (Tacoma, WA) 48 Evergreen (Seattle, WA) 0   

Pierce (Tacoma, WA) 17 Foster (Tukwila, WA) 14   

Washington (Tacoma, WA) 68 Lindbergh (Renton, WA) 25   

White River (Buckley, WA) 23 Foss (Tacoma, WA) 16   


2A SOUTH PUGET SOUND - SOUND
Orting (WA) 30 Renton (WA) 16   

Steilacoom (WA) 40 Highline (Burien, WA) 20   


2A/3A WESCO - SOUTH
Meadowdale (Lynnwood, WA) 52 Lynnwood (Bothell, WA) 17   

Snohomish (WA) 42 Shorecrest (Seattle, WA) 7   


2B CENTRAL WASHINGTON
Brewster (WA) 24 Tonasket (WA) 21   

Lake Roosevelt (Coulee Dam, WA) 26 Soap Lake (WA) 14   

Waterville (WA) 14 Liberty Bell (Winthrop, WA) 12   


2B EASTERN WASHINGTON
Lyle/Wishram (Lyle, WA) 44 Liberty Christian (Richland, WA) 14   

Mabton (WA) 8 Kittitas/Thorp (Kittitas, WA) 6   

Tri-Cities Prep (Pasco, WA) 26 DeSales (Walla Walla, WA) 7   

White Swan (WA) 30 Waitsburg/Dayton (Waitsburg, WA) 29   


2B NORTHEAST
Asotin (WA) 24 Reardan (WA) 6   

Davenport (WA) 38 Colfax (WA) 28   

Liberty (Spangle, WA) 23 Northwest Christian (Colbert, WA) 2   

Lind-Ritzville/Sprague/Washtucna (Ritzville, WA) 33 Walker (Springdale, WA) 16   

Wilbur-Creston (Creston, WA) 58 Kettle Falls (WA) 21   


2B NORTHWEST
Concrete (WA) 20 Friday Harbor (WA) 10   

South Whidbey (Langley, WA) 56 Darrington (WA) 19   


2B SOUTHWEST - COASTAL
Raymond (WA) 35 Ocosta (Westport, WA) 0   

South Bend (WA) 47 North Beach (Ocean Shores, WA) 0   

Willapa Valley/Pe Ell (Menlo, WA) 38 Ilwaco (WA) 20   


2B SOUTHWEST - MOUNTAIN
Adna (WA) 42 Chief Leschi (Puyallup, WA) 0   

Onalaska (WA) 26 White Pass/Morton (Morton, WA) 19   


2B SOUTHWEST - RIVER
Kalama (WA) 48 Toutle Lake (Toutle, WA) 0   

Wahkiakum (Cathlamet, WA) 18 Toledo (WA) 7   

Winlock (WA) 54 Mossyrock (WA) 26   


3A GREATER ST. HELENS
Kelso (WA) 49 Prairie (Brush Prairie, WA) 6   


3A KINGCO
Bellevue (WA) 40 Mercer Island (WA) 7   

Lake Washington (Kirkland, WA) 37 Interlake (Bellevue, WA) 12   

Redmond (WA) 28 Juanita (Kirkland, WA) 21   


3A METRO - SOUND
Ballard (Seattle, WA) 35 Cleveland (Seattle, WA) 19   

Bishop Blanchet (Seattle, WA) 35 Hale (Seattle, WA) 8   


3A METRO - VALLEY
Bainbridge (Bainbridge Island, WA) 48 Franklin (Seattle, WA) 6   

Eastside Catholic (Sammamish, WA) 42 Seattle Prep (Seattle, WA) 13   

Garfield (Seattle, WA) 59 Roosevelt (Seattle, WA) 15   

Lakeside (Seattle, WA) 35 Ingraham (Seattle, WA) 14   

O'Dea (Seattle, WA) 49 Rainier Beach (Seattle, WA) 28   


3A PIERCE COUNTY
Lakes (Lakewood, WA) 45 Bonney Lake (WA) 0   

Lincoln (Tacoma, WA) 55 Spanaway Lake (Spanaway, WA) 0   

Wilson (Tacoma, WA) 33 Stadium (Tacoma, WA) 29   


3A SOUTH SOUND
North Thurston (Lacey, WA) 20 Shelton (WA) 7   

Timberline (Lacey, WA) 27 Gig Harbor (WA) 10   

Yelm (WA) 35 Capital (Olympia, WA) 14   


3A WESCO - NORTH
Arlington (WA) 28 Stanwood (WA) 27   

Ferndale (WA) 29 Oak Harbor (WA) 28   

Squalicum (Bellingham, WA) 55 Marysville Getchell (Marysville, WA) 20   


3A/4A MID COLUMBIA
Hanford (Richland, WA) 49 Southridge (Kennewick, WA) 47   

Kamiakin (Kennewick, WA) 35 Kennewick (WA) 12   

Richland (WA) 39 Walla Walla (WA) 6   


4A BIG NINE
Eastmont (East Wenatchee, WA) 21 Eisenhower (Yakima, WA) 7   

Moses Lake (WA) 21 Sunnyside (WA) 14   

Wenatchee (WA) 41 Davis (Yakima, WA) 6   


4A GREATER SPOKANE
Central Valley (Spokane Valley, WA) 33 Mead (Spokane, WA) 17   

Gonzaga Prep (Spokane, WA) 42 University (Spokane, WA) 14   

Lewis & Clark (Spokane, WA) 28 Ferris (Spokane, WA) 0   


4A KINGCO
Bothell (WA) 41 Issaquah (WA) 7   

Eastlake (Sammamish, WA) 56 North Creek (Bothell, WA) 0   

Mount Si (Snoqualmie, WA) 52 Inglemoor (Kenmore, WA) 7   

Woodinville (WA) 40 Newport (Bellevue, WA) 0   


4A NORTH PUGET SOUND - CASCADE
Kentwood (Covington, WA) 56 Kent-Meridian (Kent, WA) 0   

Mt. Rainier (Des Moines, WA) 37 Kentridge (Kent, WA) 27   


4A NORTH PUGET SOUND - OLYMPIC
Auburn Mountainview (Auburn, WA) 27 Beamer (Federal Way, WA) 26   

Enumclaw (WA) 30 Auburn Riverside (Auburn, WA) 27   

Jefferson (Auburn, WA) 36 Decatur (Federal Way, WA) 31   


4A SOUTH PUGET SOUND
Curtis (University Place, WA) 56 Emerald Ridge (South Hill, WA) 0   

Graham-Kapowsin (Graham, WA) 31 Olympia (WA) 7   

Rogers (Puyallup, WA) 56 South Kitsap (Port Orchard, WA) 26   

Sumner (WA) 45 Bellarmine Prep (Tacoma, WA) 14   


4A WESCO
Glacier Peak (Snohomish, WA) 28 Mariner (Everett, WA) 13   

Jackson (Mill Creek, WA) 39 Cascade (Everett, WA) 22   

Lake Stevens (WA) 59 Kamiak (Mukilteo, WA) 7   

Monroe (WA) 58 Mount Vernon (WA) 7   


NON-LEAGUE
Chief Sealth (Seattle, WA) 47 Sammamish (Bellevue, WA) 12   

Eatonville (WA) 20 Cedarcrest (Duvall, WA) 18   

Everett (WA) 43 Marysville-Pilchuck (Marysville, WA) 22   

Hudson's Bay (Vancouver, WA) 48 Morris (Longview, WA) 0   

La Center (WA) 48 Burlington-Edison (Burlington, WA) 20   

Liberty (Renton, WA) 49 West Seattle (Seattle, WA) 7   

Napavine (WA) 48 LaConner (WA) 6   

North Mason (Belfair, WA) 15 Forks (WA) 14   

Okanogan (WA) 48 Naches Valley (Naches, WA) 0   

Selah (WA) 56 Ephrata (WA) 49   

Shorewood (Shoreline, WA) 35 Sultan (WA) 7   

Skyline (Sammamish, WA) 45 Puyallup (WA) 21   

West Valley (Yakima, WA) 31 Pullman (WA) 10   


1B COASTAL (8 MAN)
Naselle (WA) 70 Knight (Elma, WA) 22

1B NORTHEAST - NORTH (8 MAN)
Cusick (WA) 50 Columbia (Hunters, WA) 8
Northport (WA) 44 Inchelium (WA) 12
Selkirk (Ione, WA) 60 Curlew (WA) 12

1B NORTHEAST - SOUTH (8 MAN)
Almira-Coulee-Hartline (Coulee City, WA) 66 Wellpinit (WA) 0
Odessa (WA) 66 Entiat (WA) 20
Tekoa/Rosalia (Tekoa, WA) 40 Yakama Tribal (Toppenish, WA) 12

1B NORTHWEST (8 MAN)
Lummi (Bellingham, WA) 70 Crescent (Joyce, WA) 20

1B SEATAC (8 MAN)
Quilcene (WA) 52 Muckleshoot Tribal (Auburn, WA) 8

1B SOUTHEAST (8 MAN)
Garfield-Palouse (Palouse, WA) 76 St. John-Endicott/LaCrosse (St. John, WA) 0
Sunnyside Christian (Sunnyside, WA) 50 Colton (WA) 12

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Pateros (WA) 32 Republic (WA) 24



Saturday, October 14th

1A NISQUALLY
Cascade Christian (Puyallup, WA) 41 Wright Academy (Tacoma, WA) 0   


2A NORTHWEST
Sedro-Woolley (WA) 59 Bellingham (WA) 20   


2B SOUTHWEST - MOUNTAIN
Rainier (WA) 51 Life Christian Academy (Tacoma, WA) 14   


4A NORTH PUGET SOUND - CASCADE
Kennedy (Burien, WA) 40 Tahoma (Kent, WA) 21   


NON-LEAGUE
Sehome (Bellingham, WA) 41 Seton Catholic (Vancouver, WA) 13

1B NORTHWEST (8 MAN)
Tulalip Heritage (Marysville, WA) 2 Clallam Bay (WA) 0 [forfeit]

1B SEATAC (8 MAN)
Evergreen Lutheran (Tacoma, WA) 62 Seattle Lutheran (Seattle, WA) 22
Tacoma Baptist (Tacoma, WA) 55 Rainier Christian (Covington, WA) 0

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Neah Bay (WA) 58 Taholah (WA) 0