2017 WASHINGTON 10/13 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Thursday, October 12th

2A SOUTH PUGET SOUND - SOUND
River Ridge (Lacey, WA) 35 Clover Park (Lakewood, WA) 32

2A/3A WESCO - SOUTH
Mountlake Terrace (WA) 40 Edmonds-Woodway (Edmonds, WA) 38   
[projection: Edmonds-Woodway (Edmonds, WA) 44-0]

3A GREATER SPOKANE
Rogers (Spokane, WA) 15 Mt. Spokane (Mead, WA) 11   
[projection: Mt. Spokane (Mead, WA) 38-6]
North Central (Spokane, WA) 26 Shadle Park (Spokane, WA) 22   
[projection: Shadle Park (Spokane, WA) 35-24]

3A GREATER ST. HELENS
Fort Vancouver (Vancouver, WA) 13 Mountain View (Vancouver, WA) 10   
[projection: Mountain View (Vancouver, WA) 64-3]

3A PIERCE COUNTY
Bethel (Spanaway, WA) 37 Mount Tahoma (Tacoma, WA) 36   
[projection: Bethel (Spanaway, WA) 42-13]

3A SOUTH SOUND
Central Kitsap (Silverdale, WA) 38 Peninsula (Gig Harbor, WA) 35   
[projection: Peninsula (Gig Harbor, WA) 28-14]

3A/4A MID COLUMBIA
Chiawana (Pasco, WA) 34 Pasco (WA) 30   
[projection: Chiawana (Pasco, WA) 56-0]

4A GREATER ST. HELENS
Camas (WA) 25 Heritage (Vancouver, WA) 23   
[projection: Camas (WA) 50-6]
Battle Ground (WA) 15 Skyview (Vancouver, WA) 10   
[projection: Skyview (Vancouver, WA) 50-7]

4A NORTH PUGET SOUND - CASCADE
Kentlake (Kent, WA) 21 Hazen (Renton, WA) 20   
[projection: Hazen (Renton, WA) 41-31]

4A NORTH PUGET SOUND - OLYMPIC
Auburn (WA) 11 Federal Way (WA) 8   
[projection: Federal Way (WA) 22-21]

NON-LEAGUE
Union (Vancouver, WA) 25 Evergreen (Vancouver, WA) 24   
[projection: Union (Vancouver, WA) 41-6]

1B COASTAL (8 MAN)
Washington School for the Deaf (Vancouver, WA) 34 Oakville (WA) 30



Friday, October 13th

1A CARIBOU TRAIL
Cashmere (WA) 24 Cascade (Leavenworth, WA) 22   
[projection: Cascade (Leavenworth, WA) 26-22]
Chelan (WA) 13 Omak (WA) 8   
[projection: Omak (WA) 31-28]

1A EVERGREEN
Tenino (WA) 42 Elma (WA) 41   
[projection: Elma (WA) 31-21]
Montesano (WA) 22 Hoquiam/Lake Quinault (Hoquiam, WA) 21   
[projection: Montesano (WA) 35-7]

1A NISQUALLY
Coupeville (WA) 23 Bellevue Christian (Clyde Hill, WA) 20   
[projection: Coupeville (WA) 24-19]
Klahowya (Silverdale, WA) 14 Port Townsend (WA) 12   
[projection: Port Townsend (WA) 31-19]
Chimacum (WA) 28 Vashon Island (WA) 25   
[projection: Chimacum (WA) 31-17]

1A NORTHEAST
Freeman (Rockford, WA) 33 Colville (WA) 31   
[projection: Colville (WA) 27-8]
Medical Lake (WA) 37 Deer Park (WA) 36   
[projection: Deer Park (WA) 35-3]
Lakeside (Nine Mile Falls, WA) 24 Newport (WA) 20   
[projection: Newport (WA) 28-21]
Riverside (Chattaroy, WA) 17 Jenkins (Chewelah, WA) 16   
[projection: Riverside (Chattaroy, WA) 27-14]

1A NORTHWEST
Lynden Christian (Lynden, WA) 28 Meridian (Bellingham, WA) 27   
[projection: Meridian (Bellingham, WA) 31-17]
Nooksack Valley (Everson, WA) 15 Mt. Baker (Deming, WA) 12   
[projection: Mt. Baker (Deming, WA) 28-27]

1A SOUTH CENTRAL - EAST
Columbia (Burbank, WA) 12 River View (Kennewick, WA) 8   
[projection: Columbia (Burbank, WA) 41-20]
College Place (WA) 12 Kiona-Benton (Benton City, WA) 7   
[projection: Kiona-Benton (Benton City, WA) 42-10]
Connell (WA) 27 Royal (Royal City, WA) 25   
[projection: Royal (Royal City, WA) 35-17]
Wahluke (Mattawa, WA) 40 Warden (WA) 38   
[projection: Warden (WA) 28-21]

1A SOUTH CENTRAL - WEST
Highland (Cowiche, WA) 15 Cle Elum-Roslyn (Cle Elum, WA) 12   
[projection: Highland (Cowiche, WA) 24-21]
Granger (WA) 23 Goldendale (WA) 20   
[projection: Granger (WA) 48-0]
La Salle (Union Gap, WA) 25 Zillah (WA) 20   
[projection: Zillah (WA) 28-12]

1A TRICO
Castle Rock (WA) 30 Stevenson (WA) 29   
[projection: Castle Rock (WA) 24-23]
King's Way Christian (Vancouver, WA) 16 Columbia (White Salmon, WA) 14   
[projection: Columbia (White Salmon, WA) 44-12]

1A/2A CASCADE
Archbishop Murphy (Everett, WA) 14 Cedar Park Christian (Bothell, WA) 10   
[projection: Archbishop Murphy [Thomas J.] (Everett, WA) 62-0]
Granite Falls (WA) 22 King's (Seattle, WA) 19   
[projection: Granite Falls (WA) 35-34]

2A CENTRAL WASHINGTON - NORTH
Othello (WA) 11 Ellensburg (WA) 7   
[projection: Othello (WA) 38-10]
Quincy (WA) 12 East Valley (Yakima, WA) 11   
[projection: Quincy (WA) 28-26]

2A CENTRAL WASHINGTON - SOUTH
Wapato (WA) 36 Grandview (WA) 31   
[projection: Grandview (WA) 35-28]
Prosser (WA) 26 Toppenish (WA) 21   
[projection: Toppenish (WA) 26-19]

2A EVERGREEN
Centralia (WA) 30 Rochester (WA) 27   
[projection: Centralia (WA) 27-26]
Tumwater (WA) 23 Aberdeen (WA) 21   
[projection: Tumwater (WA) 49-14]
West (Chehalis, WA) 33 Black Hills (Tumwater, WA) 31   
[projection: West [W. F.] (Chehalis, WA) 28-7]

2A GREAT NORTHERN
Clarkston (WA) 13 East Valley (Spokane, WA) 12   
[projection: Clarkston (WA) 31-22]
West Valley (Spokane, WA) 34 Cheney (WA) 33   
[projection: West Valley (Spokane, WA) 40-0]

2A GREATER ST. HELENS
Hockinson (Brush Prairie, WA) 35 Columbia River (Vancouver, WA) 32   
[projection: Hockinson (Brush Prairie, WA) 38-6]
Long (Longview, WA) 34 Ridgefield (WA) 31   
[projection: Long [R. A.] (Longview, WA) 31-21]
Woodland (WA) 12 Washougal (WA) 7   
[projection: Woodland (WA) 22-21]

2A NORTHWEST
Blaine (WA) 22 Lakewood (Arlington, WA) 17   
[projection: Lakewood (Arlington, WA) 46-7]
Lynden (WA) 41 Anacortes (WA) 38   
[projection: Lynden (WA) 31-19]

2A OLYMPIC
Bremerton (WA) 42 Port Angeles (WA) 39   
[projection: Bremerton (WA) 41-8]
Kingston (WA) 16 North Kitsap (Poulsbo, WA) 11   
[projection: North Kitsap (Poulsbo, WA) 62-0]
Olympic (Bremerton, WA) 17 Sequim (WA) 14   
[projection: Sequim (WA) 30-28]

2A SOUTH PUGET SOUND - MOUNTAIN
Evergreen (Seattle, WA) 18 Fife (Tacoma, WA) 15   
[projection: Fife (Tacoma, WA) 62-0]
Foster (Tukwila, WA) 10 Pierce (Tacoma, WA) 7   
[projection: Foster (Tukwila, WA) 31-27]
Washington (Tacoma, WA) 34 Lindbergh (Renton, WA) 29   
[projection: Washington (Tacoma, WA) 44-17]
Foss (Tacoma, WA) 15 White River (Buckley, WA) 11   
[projection: White River (Buckley, WA) 28-10]

2A SOUTH PUGET SOUND - SOUND
Orting (WA) 31 Renton (WA) 29   
[projection: Orting (WA) 27-24]
Highline (Burien, WA) 31 Steilacoom (WA) 26   
[projection: Steilacoom (WA) 41-3]

2A/3A METRO - SOUND
Ballard (Seattle, WA) 21 Cleveland (Seattle, WA) 16   
[projection: Ballard (Seattle, WA) 35-6]
Hale (Seattle, WA) 16 Bishop Blanchet (Seattle, WA) 11   
[projection: Bishop Blanchet (Seattle, WA) 42-8]
Liberty (Renton, WA) 13 West Seattle (Seattle, WA) 12   
[projection: Liberty (Renton, WA) 61-7]

2A/3A METRO - VALLEY
Franklin (Seattle, WA) 31 Bainbridge (Bainbridge Island, WA) 28   
[projection: Bainbridge (Bainbridge Island, WA) 42-6]
Chief Sealth (Seattle, WA) 22 Sammamish (Bellevue, WA) 19   
[projection: Chief Sealth (Seattle, WA) 35-10]
Lakeside (Seattle, WA) 41 Ingraham (Seattle, WA) 38   
[projection: Lakeside (Seattle, WA) 44-8]

2A/3A WESCO - SOUTH
Meadowdale (Lynnwood, WA) 31 Lynnwood (Bothell, WA) 26   
[projection: Meadowdale (Lynnwood, WA) 48-7]
Shorecrest (Seattle, WA) 29 Snohomish (WA) 24   
[projection: Snohomish (WA) 31-17]

2B CENTRAL WASHINGTON
Tonasket (WA) 14 Brewster (WA) 13   
[projection: Tonasket (WA) 31-14]
Soap Lake (WA) 20 Lake Roosevelt (Coulee Dam, WA) 17   
[projection: Lake Roosevelt (Coulee Dam, WA) 31-14]
Bridgeport (WA) 40 Oroville (WA) 39
Liberty Bell (Winthrop, WA) 29 Waterville (WA) 25   
[projection: Liberty Bell (Winthrop, WA) 28-22]

2B EASTERN WASHINGTON
Liberty Christian (Richland, WA) 42 Lyle/Wishram (Lyle, WA) 39   
[projection: Lyle/Wishram (Lyle, WA) 34-28]
Kittitas/Thorp (Kittitas, WA) 38 Mabton (WA) 37   
[projection: Kittitas/Thorp (Kittitas, WA) 38-14]
Tri-Cities Prep (Pasco, WA) 33 DeSales (Walla Walla, WA) 29   
[projection: Tri-Cities Prep (Pasco, WA) 20-14]
White Swan (WA) 33 Waitsburg/Dayton (Waitsburg, WA) 32   
[projection: White Swan (WA) 40-21]

2B NORTHEAST
Asotin (WA) 21 Reardan (WA) 16   
[projection: Asotin (WA) 24-19]
Davenport (WA) 24 Colfax (WA) 19   
[projection: Davenport (WA) 17-16]
Northwest Christian (Colbert, WA) 41 Liberty (Spangle, WA) 37   
[projection: Liberty (Spangle, WA) 38-17]
Lind-Ritzville/Sprague/Washtucna (Ritzville, WA) 16 Walker (Springdale, WA) 13   
[projection: Lind-Ritzville/Sprague/Washtucna (Ritzville, WA) 26-7]
Kettle Falls (WA) 11 Wilbur-Creston (Creston, WA) 6   
[projection: Wilbur-Creston (Creston, WA) 35-31]

2B NORTHWEST
Friday Harbor (WA) 18 Concrete (WA) 17   
[projection: Concrete (WA) 44-7]

2B SOUTHWEST - COASTAL
Raymond (WA) 17 Ocosta (Westport, WA) 16   
[projection: Raymond (WA) 28-17]
South Bend (WA) 22 North Beach (Ocean Shores, WA) 17   
[projection: South Bend (WA) 38-13]
Ilwaco (WA) 21 Willapa Valley/Pe Ell (Menlo, WA) 18   
[projection: Willapa Valley/Pe Ell (Menlo, WA) 35-8]

2B SOUTHWEST - MOUNTAIN
Adna (WA) 24 Chief Leschi (Puyallup, WA) 20   
[projection: Adna (WA) 62-0]
White Pass/Morton (Morton, WA) 17 Onalaska (WA) 15   
[projection: Onalaska (WA) 28-27]

2B SOUTHWEST - RIVER
Kalama (WA) 12 Toutle Lake (Toutle, WA) 8   
[projection: Kalama (WA) 38-3]
Wahkiakum (Cathlamet, WA) 14 Toledo (WA) 11   
[projection: Toledo (WA) 24-8]
Mossyrock (WA) 19 Winlock (WA) 15   
[projection: Winlock (WA) 34-19]

3A GREATER ST. HELENS
Kelso (WA) 25 Prairie (Brush Prairie, WA) 24   
[projection: Kelso (WA) 24-10]

3A KINGCO
Bellevue (WA) 35 Mercer Island (WA) 34   
[projection: Bellevue (WA) 42-14]
Lake Washington (Kirkland, WA) 18 Interlake (Bellevue, WA) 17   
[projection: Lake Washington (Kirkland, WA) 41-6]
Juanita (Kirkland, WA) 41 Redmond (WA) 39   
[projection: Redmond (WA) 26-12]

3A METRO - MOUNTAIN
Eastside Catholic (Sammamish, WA) 11 Seattle Prep (Seattle, WA) 9   
[projection: Eastside Catholic (Sammamish, WA) 52-3]
Roosevelt (Seattle, WA) 30 Garfield (Seattle, WA) 27   
[projection: Garfield [James A.] (Seattle, WA) 42-21]
Rainier Beach (Seattle, WA) 10 O'Dea (Seattle, WA) 7   
[projection: O'Dea (Seattle, WA) 24-14]

3A PIERCE COUNTY
Bonney Lake (WA) 29 Lakes (Lakewood, WA) 25   
[projection: Lakes (Lakewood, WA) 26-14]
Lincoln (Tacoma, WA) 15 Spanaway Lake (Spanaway, WA) 14   
[projection: Lincoln (Tacoma, WA) 48-12]
Stadium (Tacoma, WA) 19 Wilson (Tacoma, WA) 16   
[projection: Stadium (Tacoma, WA) 44-13]

3A SOUTH SOUND
Shelton (WA) 32 North Thurston (Lacey, WA) 29   
[projection: North Thurston (Lacey, WA) 28-26]
Timberline (Lacey, WA) 30 Gig Harbor (WA) 29   
[projection: Timberline (Lacey, WA) 31-17]
Yelm (WA) 16 Capital (Olympia, WA) 14   
[projection: Yelm (WA) 31-19]

3A WESCO - NORTH
Arlington (WA) 19 Stanwood (WA) 18   
[projection: Arlington (WA) 35-17]
Ferndale (WA) 40 Oak Harbor (WA) 35   
[projection: Ferndale (WA) 28-21]
Squalicum (Bellingham, WA) 31 Marysville Getchell (Marysville, WA) 29   
[projection: Squalicum (Bellingham, WA) 48-12]

3A/4A MID COLUMBIA
Hanford (Richland, WA) 19 Southridge (Kennewick, WA) 16   
[projection: Hanford (Richland, WA) 34-14]
Kamiakin (Kennewick, WA) 16 Kennewick (WA) 15   
[projection: Kamiakin (Kennewick, WA) 44-0]
Walla Walla (WA) 22 Richland (WA) 18   
[projection: Richland (WA) 49-0]

4A BIG NINE
Eastmont (East Wenatchee, WA) 10 Eisenhower (Yakima, WA) 5   
[projection: Eastmont (East Wenatchee, WA) 31-13]
Sunnyside (WA) 35 Moses Lake (WA) 34   
[projection: Moses Lake (WA) 28-21]
Wenatchee (WA) 18 Davis (Yakima, WA) 17   
[projection: Wenatchee (WA) 28-22]

4A GREATER SPOKANE
Mead (Spokane, WA) 20 Central Valley (Spokane Valley, WA) 19   
[projection: Central Valley (Spokane Valley, WA) 35-31]
University (Spokane, WA) 21 Gonzaga Prep (Spokane, WA) 17   
[projection: Gonzaga Prep (Spokane, WA) 38-26]
Lewis & Clark (Spokane, WA) 31 Ferris (Spokane, WA) 30   
[projection: Lewis & Clark (Spokane, WA) 21-13]

4A KINGCO
Bothell (WA) 19 Issaquah (WA) 18   
[projection: Bothell (WA) 35-8]
Eastlake (Sammamish, WA) 39 North Creek (Bothell, WA) 35   
[projection: Eastlake (Sammamish, WA) 61-0]
Inglemoor (Kenmore, WA) 25 Mount Si (Snoqualmie, WA) 23   
[projection: Mount Si (Snoqualmie, WA) 48-6]
Newport (Bellevue, WA) 30 Woodinville (WA) 26   
[projection: Woodinville (WA) 42-12]

4A NORTH PUGET SOUND - CASCADE
Kent-Meridian (Kent, WA) 12 Kentwood (Covington, WA) 10   
[projection: Kentwood (Covington, WA) 56-8]
Mt. Rainier (Des Moines, WA) 34 Kentridge (Kent, WA) 33   
[projection: Mt. Rainier (Des Moines, WA) 21-17]

4A NORTH PUGET SOUND - OLYMPIC
Beamer (Federal Way, WA) 17 Auburn Mountainview (Auburn, WA) 12   
[projection: Beamer [Todd] (Federal Way, WA) 31-24]
Auburn Riverside (Auburn, WA) 32 Enumclaw (WA) 31   
[projection: Auburn Riverside (Auburn, WA) 28-19]
Decatur (Federal Way, WA) 12 Jefferson (Auburn, WA) 11   
[projection: Decatur (Federal Way, WA) 28-19]

4A SOUTH PUGET SOUND
Curtis (University Place, WA) 19 Emerald Ridge (South Hill, WA) 17   
[projection: Curtis (University Place, WA) 46-17]
Olympia (WA) 21 Graham-Kapowsin (Graham, WA) 18   
[projection: Graham-Kapowsin (Graham, WA) 35-13]
South Kitsap (Port Orchard, WA) 23 Rogers (Puyallup, WA) 21   
[projection: Rogers [Governor John R.] (Puyallup, WA) 34-21]
Sumner (WA) 36 Bellarmine Prep (Tacoma, WA) 34   
[projection: Sumner (WA) 28-17]

4A WESCO
Mariner (Everett, WA) 35 Glacier Peak (Snohomish, WA) 32   
[projection: Glacier Peak (Snohomish, WA) 28-27]
Jackson (Mill Creek, WA) 42 Cascade (Everett, WA) 37   
[projection: Cascade (Everett, WA) 31-20]
Lake Stevens (WA) 27 Kamiak (Mukilteo, WA) 24   
[projection: Lake Stevens (WA) 44-6]
Monroe (WA) 34 Mount Vernon (WA) 31   
[projection: Monroe (WA) 49-10]

NON-LEAGUE
Cedarcrest (Duvall, WA) 36 Eatonville (WA) 35   
[projection: Eatonville (WA) 48-3]
Everett (WA) 29 Marysville-Pilchuck (Marysville, WA) 26   
[projection: Everett (WA) 31-28]
Hudson's Bay (Vancouver, WA) 20 Morris (Longview, WA) 18   
[projection: Hudson's Bay (Vancouver, WA) 31-6]
Burlington-Edison (Burlington, WA) 20 La Center (WA) 19   
[projection: Burlington-Edison (Burlington, WA) 35-22]
Napavine (WA) 12 LaConner (WA) 11   
[projection: Napavine (WA) 62-0]
North Mason (Belfair, WA) 31 Forks (WA) 28   
[projection: Forks (WA) 35-17]
Okanogan (WA) 14 Naches Valley (Naches, WA) 9   
[projection: Okanogan (WA) 46-13]
Selah (WA) 18 Ephrata (WA) 15   
[projection: Selah (WA) 35-21]
Shorewood (Shoreline, WA) 10 Sultan (WA) 8   
[projection: Sultan (WA) 21-14]
Puyallup (WA) 24 Skyline (Sammamish, WA) 22   
[projection: Puyallup (WA) 35-17]
Darrington (WA) 12 South Whidbey (Langley, WA) 10   
[projection: South Whidbey (Langley, WA) 35-0]
Pullman (WA) 22 West Valley (Yakima, WA) 19   
[projection: West Valley (Yakima, WA) 42-17]

1B COASTAL (8 MAN)
Knight (Elma, WA) 15 Naselle (WA) 10

1B NORTHEAST - NORTH (8 MAN)
Columbia (Hunters, WA) 30 Cusick (WA) 25
Northport (WA) 20 Inchelium (WA) 19
Curlew (WA) 34 Selkirk (Ione, WA) 31

1B NORTHEAST - SOUTH (8 MAN)
Wellpinit (WA) 40 Almira-Coulee-Hartline (Coulee City, WA) 38
Odessa (WA) 16 Entiat (WA) 11

1B NORTHWEST (8 MAN)
Crescent (Joyce, WA) 17 Lummi (Bellingham, WA) 13

1B SEATAC (8 MAN)
Quilcene (WA) 38 Muckleshoot Tribal (Auburn, WA) 34

1B SOUTHEAST (8 MAN)
St. John-Endicott/LaCrosse (St. John, WA) 35 Garfield-Palouse (Palouse, WA) 31
Colton (WA) 33 Sunnyside Christian (Sunnyside, WA) 31

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Pateros (WA) 26 Republic (WA) 23
Tekoa/Rosalia (Tekoa, WA) 22 Yakama Tribal (Toppenish, WA) 17



Saturday, October 14th

1A NISQUALLY
Cascade Christian (Puyallup, WA) 30 Wright Academy (Tacoma, WA) 29   
[projection: Cascade Christian (Puyallup, WA) 34-17]

2A NORTHWEST
Bellingham (WA) 40 Sedro-Woolley (WA) 35   
[projection: Sedro-Woolley (WA) 38-19]

2B SOUTHWEST - MOUNTAIN
Rainier (WA) 14 Life Christian Academy (Tacoma, WA) 13   
[projection: Rainier (WA) 50-8]

4A NORTH PUGET SOUND - CASCADE
Tahoma (Kent, WA) 41 Kennedy (Burien, WA) 38   
[projection: Tahoma (Kent, WA) 34-28]

NON-LEAGUE
Sehome (Bellingham, WA) 31 Seton Catholic (Vancouver, WA) 28

1B SEATAC (8 MAN)
Evergreen Lutheran (Tacoma, WA) 11 Seattle Lutheran (Seattle, WA) 6
Tacoma Baptist (Tacoma, WA) 39 Rainier Christian (Covington, WA) 34

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Taholah (WA) 10 Neah Bay (WA) 9
Tulalip Heritage (Marysville, WA) 14 Clallam Bay (WA) 9 [forfeit]