2017 WASHINGTON 10/6 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    show projections


Thursday, October 5th

4A NORTH PUGET SOUND - CASCADE
Kennedy (Burien, WA) 43 Kent-Meridian (Kent, WA) 13   


4A NORTH PUGET SOUND - OLYMPIC
Auburn Riverside (Auburn, WA) 56 Decatur (Federal Way, WA) 7   

Enumclaw (WA) 24 Federal Way (WA) 21   


4A SOUTH PUGET SOUND
Puyallup (WA) 34 Graham-Kapowsin (Graham, WA) 27   


NON-LEAGUE
Ferris (Spokane, WA) 7 North Central (Spokane, WA) 0   


1B COASTAL (8 MAN)
Naselle (WA) 60 Washington School for the Deaf (Vancouver, WA) 14

1B NORTHWEST (8 MAN)
Tulalip Heritage (Marysville, WA) 26 Lummi (Bellingham, WA) 14



Friday, October 6th

1A CARIBOU TRAIL
Cashmere (WA) 34 Omak (WA) 14   

Okanogan (WA) 56 Chelan (WA) 7   


1A EVERGREEN
Forks (WA) 32 Tenino (WA) 12   

Hoquiam/Lake Quinault (Hoquiam, WA) 35 Elma (WA) 14   


1A NISQUALLY
Cascade Christian (Puyallup, WA) 55 Vashon Island (WA) 0   

Port Townsend (WA) 61 Coupeville (WA) 12   

Wright Academy (Tacoma, WA) 12 Klahowya (Silverdale, WA) 7   


1A NORTHEAST
Colville (WA) 42 Medical Lake (WA) 0   

Freeman (Rockford, WA) 9 Deer Park (WA) 7   

Lakeside (Nine Mile Falls, WA) 38 Jenkins (Chewelah, WA) 6   

Newport (WA) 35 Riverside (Chattaroy, WA) 0   


1A NORTHWEST
Lynden Christian (Lynden, WA) 28 Nooksack Valley (Everson, WA) 14   

Meridian (Bellingham, WA) 26 Mt. Baker (Deming, WA) 15   


1A SOUTH CENTRAL - EAST
Connell (WA) 42 River View (Kennewick, WA) 6   

Royal (Royal City, WA) 49 Kiona-Benton (Benton City, WA) 0   

Wahluke (Mattawa, WA) 30 College Place (WA) 27   

Warden (WA) 34 Columbia (Burbank, WA) 28   


1A SOUTH CENTRAL - WEST
Granger (WA) 40 Highland (Cowiche, WA) 0   

La Salle (Union Gap, WA) 26 Goldendale (WA) 0   

Zillah (WA) 19 Naches Valley (Naches, WA) 0   


1A TRICO
Castle Rock (WA) 55 King's Way Christian (Vancouver, WA) 14   

Columbia (White Salmon, WA) 48 Seton Catholic (Vancouver, WA) 7   

La Center (WA) 64 Stevenson (WA) 32   


1A/2A CASCADE
Archbishop Murphy (Everett, WA) 52 Granite Falls (WA) 14   

King's (Seattle, WA) 45 Cedar Park Christian (Bothell, WA) 27   

Sultan (WA) 32 Cedarcrest (Duvall, WA) 14   


2A CENTRAL WASHINGTON - NORTH
Ephrata (WA) 42 Quincy (WA) 28   

Othello (WA) 47 East Valley (Yakima, WA) 21   


2A CENTRAL WASHINGTON - SOUTH
Selah (WA) 65 Wapato (WA) 7   

Toppenish (WA) 64 Grandview (WA) 7   


2A EVERGREEN
Black Hills (Tumwater, WA) 13 Aberdeen (WA) 7   

Tumwater (WA) 49 Centralia (WA) 7   

West (Chehalis, WA) 54 Rochester (WA) 20   


2A GREAT NORTHERN
Clarkston (WA) 24 Cheney (WA) 21   

West Valley (Spokane, WA) 35 Pullman (WA) 14   


2A GREATER ST. HELENS
Columbia River (Vancouver, WA) 19 Woodland (WA) 13   

Hockinson (Brush Prairie, WA) 41 Washougal (WA) 7   

Morris (Longview, WA) 30 Ridgefield (WA) 27   


2A NORTHWEST
Bellingham (WA) 39 Sehome (Bellingham, WA) 20   

Burlington-Edison (Burlington, WA) 48 Sedro-Woolley (WA) 20   

Lakewood (Arlington, WA) 37 Anacortes (WA) 7   

Lynden (WA) 35 Blaine (WA) 12   


2A OLYMPIC
North Kitsap (Poulsbo, WA) 33 Bremerton (WA) 7   

Olympic (Bremerton, WA) 40 Kingston (WA) 12   

Sequim (WA) 38 North Mason (Belfair, WA) 19   


2A SOUTH PUGET SOUND - MOUNTAIN
Fife (Tacoma, WA) 36 White River (Buckley, WA) 7   

Foster (Tukwila, WA) 53 Lindbergh (Renton, WA) 13   

Pierce (Tacoma, WA) 49 Evergreen (Seattle, WA) 0   

Washington (Tacoma, WA) 35 Foss (Tacoma, WA) 28   


2A SOUTH PUGET SOUND - SOUND
Eatonville (WA) 33 River Ridge (Lacey, WA) 24   

Highline (Burien, WA) 32 Clover Park (Lakewood, WA) 28   

Steilacoom (WA) 25 Orting (WA) 6   


2A/3A WESCO - SOUTH
Edmonds-Woodway (Edmonds, WA) 21 Meadowdale (Lynnwood, WA) 6   

Everett (WA) 33 Shorecrest (Seattle, WA) 17   

Mountlake Terrace (WA) 27 Lynnwood (Bothell, WA) 9   


2B CENTRAL WASHINGTON
Brewster (WA) 56 Bridgeport (WA) 10   

Manson (WA) 47 Waterville (WA) 7
Soap Lake (WA) 26 Oroville (WA) 14   

Tonasket (WA) 23 Liberty Bell (Winthrop, WA) 7   


2B EASTERN WASHINGTON
DeSales (Walla Walla, WA) 27 Kittitas/Thorp (Kittitas, WA) 6   

Lyle/Wishram (Lyle, WA) 50 White Swan (WA) 22   

Tri-Cities Prep (Pasco, WA) 36 Liberty Christian (Richland, WA) 6   


2B NORTHEAST
Asotin (WA) 49 Kettle Falls (WA) 8   

Davenport (WA) 21 Lind-Ritzville/Sprague/Washtucna (Ritzville, WA) 0   

Liberty (Spangle, WA) 26 Colfax (WA) 0   

Reardan (WA) 33 Northwest Christian (Colbert, WA) 30   

Wilbur-Creston (Creston, WA) 26 Walker (Springdale, WA) 6   


2B NORTHWEST
Friday Harbor (WA) 2 Darrington (WA) 0   

South Whidbey (Langley, WA) 46 LaConner (WA) 13   


2B SOUTHWEST - COASTAL
Ilwaco (WA) 25 Raymond (WA) 7   

Willapa Valley/Pe Ell (Menlo, WA) 36 South Bend (WA) 12   


2B SOUTHWEST - MOUNTAIN
Adna (WA) 38 Rainier (WA) 16   

Napavine (WA) 65 Life Christian Academy (Tacoma, WA) 28   

Onalaska (WA) 73 Chief Leschi (Puyallup, WA) 0   


2B SOUTHWEST - RIVER
Kalama (WA) 35 Wahkiakum (Cathlamet, WA) 2   

Toledo (WA) 50 Mossyrock (WA) 0   

Toutle Lake (Toutle, WA) 33 Winlock (WA) 0   


3A GREATER ST. HELENS
Evergreen (Vancouver, WA) 56 Fort Vancouver (Vancouver, WA) 13   

Hudson's Bay (Vancouver, WA) 16 Prairie (Brush Prairie, WA) 13   

Mountain View (Vancouver, WA) 29 Kelso (WA) 23   


3A KINGCO
Bellevue (WA) 47 Interlake (Bellevue, WA) 6   

Lake Washington (Kirkland, WA) 41 Juanita (Kirkland, WA) 0   

Mercer Island (WA) 31 Redmond (WA) 7   


3A METRO - SOUND
Bishop Blanchet (Seattle, WA) 20 Ballard (Seattle, WA) 13   

Hale (Seattle, WA) 41 West Seattle (Seattle, WA) 31   


3A METRO - VALLEY
Chief Sealth (Seattle, WA) 40 Ingraham (Seattle, WA) 0   

Eastside Catholic (Sammamish, WA) 21 O'Dea (Seattle, WA) 7   

Lakeside (Seattle, WA) 38 Franklin (Seattle, WA) 6   

Rainier Beach (Seattle, WA) 27 Garfield (Seattle, WA) 12   

Seattle Prep (Seattle, WA) 32 Roosevelt (Seattle, WA) 16   


3A PIERCE COUNTY
Bethel (Spanaway, WA) 38 Stadium (Tacoma, WA) 35   

Bonney Lake (WA) 34 Wilson (Tacoma, WA) 14   

Lakes (Lakewood, WA) 47 Spanaway Lake (Spanaway, WA) 28   

Lincoln (Tacoma, WA) 44 Mount Tahoma (Tacoma, WA) 0   


3A SOUTH SOUND
Central Kitsap (Silverdale, WA) 20 Capital (Olympia, WA) 14   

Gig Harbor (WA) 30 Shelton (WA) 12   

Peninsula (Gig Harbor, WA) 49 North Thurston (Lacey, WA) 0   

Timberline (Lacey, WA) 23 Yelm (WA) 14   


3A WESCO - NORTH
Arlington (WA) 49 Marysville-Pilchuck (Marysville, WA) 14   

Ferndale (WA) 35 Stanwood (WA) 3   

Oak Harbor (WA) 49 Marysville Getchell (Marysville, WA) 7   


3A/4A MID COLUMBIA
Chiawana (Pasco, WA) 34 Southridge (Kennewick, WA) 0   

Hanford (Richland, WA) 35 Kennewick (WA) 0   

Richland (WA) 33 Kamiakin (Kennewick, WA) 0   

Walla Walla (WA) 26 Pasco (WA) 7   


4A BIG NINE
Moses Lake (WA) 35 Davis (Yakima, WA) 0   

Wenatchee (WA) 21 Eisenhower (Yakima, WA) 14   

West Valley (Yakima, WA) 41 Sunnyside (WA) 14   


4A GREATER SPOKANE
Central Valley (Spokane Valley, WA) 24 Gonzaga Prep (Spokane, WA) 14   


4A GREATER ST. HELENS
Camas (WA) 38 Skyview (Vancouver, WA) 20   

Union (Vancouver, WA) 52 Battle Ground (WA) 8   


4A KINGCO
Mount Si (Snoqualmie, WA) 44 Issaquah (WA) 7   

Skyline (Sammamish, WA) 31 Eastlake (Sammamish, WA) 24   

Woodinville (WA) 42 Inglemoor (Kenmore, WA) 7   


4A NORTH PUGET SOUND - CASCADE
Hazen (Renton, WA) 65 Kentridge (Kent, WA) 20   

Tahoma (Kent, WA) 38 Kentlake (Kent, WA) 20   


4A NORTH PUGET SOUND - OLYMPIC
Auburn Mountainview (Auburn, WA) 30 Auburn (WA) 17   

Beamer (Federal Way, WA) 31 Jefferson (Auburn, WA) 7   


4A SOUTH PUGET SOUND
Bellarmine Prep (Tacoma, WA) 26 South Kitsap (Port Orchard, WA) 10   

Rogers (Puyallup, WA) 41 Curtis (University Place, WA) 37   

Sumner (WA) 28 Olympia (WA) 0   


4A WESCO
Cascade (Everett, WA) 35 Mount Vernon (WA) 21   

Jackson (Mill Creek, WA) 34 Kamiak (Mukilteo, WA) 14
Lake Stevens (WA) 63 Glacier Peak (Snohomish, WA) 14   

Monroe (WA) 51 Mariner (Everett, WA) 13   


NON-LEAGUE
Bainbridge (Bainbridge Island, WA) 42 Sammamish (Bellevue, WA) 8   

Cascade (Leavenworth, WA) 52 Cle Elum-Roslyn (Cle Elum, WA) 0   

Lewis & Clark (Spokane, WA) 28 Shadle Park (Spokane, WA) 14   

Liberty (Renton, WA) 40 Cleveland (Seattle, WA) 0   

Mead (Spokane, WA) 24 Mt. Spokane (Mead, WA) 19   

Montesano (WA) 32 Long (Longview, WA) 10   

Newport (Bellevue, WA) 45 Emerald Ridge (South Hill, WA) 20   

Prosser (WA) 42 Ellensburg (WA) 20   

Renton (WA) 38 Port Angeles (WA) 7   

University (Spokane, WA) 47 Rogers (Spokane, WA) 0   


INTERSTATE
Eastmont (East Wenatchee, WA) 41 Sandpoint (ID) 7   

Heritage (Vancouver, WA) 34 Benson Tech (Portland, OR) 14   


1B NORTHEAST - NORTH (8 MAN)
Columbia (Hunters, WA) 62 Northport (WA) 34
Cusick (WA) 60 Selkirk (Ione, WA) 0
Republic (WA) 58 Curlew (WA) 16

1B NORTHEAST - SOUTH (8 MAN)
Almira-Coulee-Hartline (Coulee City, WA) 52 Entiat (WA) 22
Odessa (WA) 77 Pateros (WA) 0
Tekoa/Rosalia (Tekoa, WA) 44 Wellpinit (WA) 20

1B NORTHWEST (8 MAN)
Crescent (Joyce, WA) 68 Clallam Bay (WA) 27

1B SEATAC (8 MAN)
Rainier Christian (Covington, WA) 52 Seattle Lutheran (Seattle, WA) 0

1B SOUTHEAST (8 MAN)
Colton (WA) 72 St. John-Endicott/LaCrosse (St. John, WA) 28
Sunnyside Christian (Sunnyside, WA) 62 Touchet (WA) 14

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
White Pass/Morton (Morton, WA) 46 Neah Bay (WA) 0
Yakama Tribal (Toppenish, WA) 24 Inchelium (WA) 6

6/8/9 MAN INTERSTATE
Garfield-Palouse (Palouse, WA) 46 Clearwater Valley (Kooskia, ID) 28



Saturday, October 7th

1A NISQUALLY
Bellevue Christian (Clyde Hill, WA) 28 Chimacum (WA) 6   


2B SOUTHWEST - COASTAL
Ocosta (Westport, WA) 36 North Beach (Ocean Shores, WA) 16   


4A KINGCO
Bothell (WA) 49 North Creek (Bothell, WA) 0   


4A NORTH PUGET SOUND - CASCADE
Kentwood (Covington, WA) 42 Mt. Rainier (Des Moines, WA) 7   


NON-LEAGUE
Squalicum (Bellingham, WA) 21 Snohomish (WA) 13   


1B COASTAL (8 MAN)
Oakville (WA) 38 Taholah (WA) 36

1B SEATAC (8 MAN)
Muckleshoot Tribal (Auburn, WA) 48 Evergreen Lutheran (Tacoma, WA) 14
Quilcene (WA) 66 Tacoma Baptist (Tacoma, WA) 26

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Lummi (Bellingham, WA) 20 Concrete (WA) 18