2017 WASHINGTON 10/6 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Thursday, October 5th

4A NORTH PUGET SOUND - CASCADE
Kent-Meridian (Kent, WA) 41 Kennedy (Burien, WA) 37   
[projection: Kennedy [John F.] (Burien, WA) 48-17]

4A NORTH PUGET SOUND - OLYMPIC
Auburn Riverside (Auburn, WA) 15 Decatur (Federal Way, WA) 12   
[projection: Auburn Riverside (Auburn, WA) 44-10]
Enumclaw (WA) 15 Federal Way (WA) 10   
[projection: Enumclaw (WA) 24-8]

4A SOUTH PUGET SOUND
Graham-Kapowsin (Graham, WA) 16 Puyallup (WA) 15   
[projection: Graham-Kapowsin (Graham, WA) 28-27]

NON-LEAGUE
Ferris (Spokane, WA) 20 North Central (Spokane, WA) 19   
[projection: Ferris [Joel E.] (Spokane, WA) 28-27]

1B COASTAL (8 MAN)
Naselle (WA) 42 Washington School for the Deaf (Vancouver, WA) 41

1B NORTHWEST (8 MAN)
Lummi (Bellingham, WA) 31 Tulalip Heritage (Marysville, WA) 28



Friday, October 6th

1A CARIBOU TRAIL
Cashmere (WA) 21 Omak (WA) 17   
[projection: Cashmere (WA) 35-21]
Okanogan (WA) 22 Chelan (WA) 17   
[projection: Okanogan (WA) 62-6]

1A EVERGREEN
Forks (WA) 41 Tenino (WA) 37   
[projection: Forks (WA) 40-14]
Hoquiam/Lake Quinault (Hoquiam, WA) 11 Elma (WA) 7   
[projection: Hoquiam/Lake Quinault (Hoquiam, WA) 38-22]

1A NISQUALLY
Cascade Christian (Puyallup, WA) 16 Vashon Island (WA) 12   
[projection: Cascade Christian (Puyallup, WA) 62-0]
Coupeville (WA) 38 Port Townsend (WA) 35   
[projection: Coupeville (WA) 28-27]
Klahowya (Silverdale, WA) 22 Wright Academy (Tacoma, WA) 21   
[projection: Wright Academy [Charles] (Tacoma, WA) 35-7]

1A NORTHEAST
Medical Lake (WA) 35 Colville (WA) 32   
[projection: Colville (WA) 56-0]
Freeman (Rockford, WA) 28 Deer Park (WA) 27   
[projection: Freeman (Rockford, WA) 22-21]
Jenkins (Chewelah, WA) 28 Lakeside (Nine Mile Falls, WA) 24   
[projection: Lakeside (Nine Mile Falls, WA) 28-7]
Newport (WA) 21 Riverside (Chattaroy, WA) 20   
[projection: Newport (WA) 28-14]

1A NORTHWEST
Lynden Christian (Lynden, WA) 29 Nooksack Valley (Everson, WA) 28   
[projection: Nooksack Valley (Everson, WA) 35-14]
Meridian (Bellingham, WA) 34 Mt. Baker (Deming, WA) 29   
[projection: Meridian (Bellingham, WA) 28-26]

1A SOUTH CENTRAL - EAST
River View (Kennewick, WA) 35 Connell (WA) 32   
[projection: Connell (WA) 62-0]
Royal (Royal City, WA) 27 Kiona-Benton (Benton City, WA) 24   
[projection: Royal (Royal City, WA) 48-17]
Wahluke (Mattawa, WA) 28 College Place (WA) 26   
[projection: Wahluke (Mattawa, WA) 38-14]
Columbia (Burbank, WA) 30 Warden (WA) 28   
[projection: Warden (WA) 42-28]

1A SOUTH CENTRAL - WEST
Granger (WA) 15 Highland (Cowiche, WA) 13   
[projection: Granger (WA) 52-3]
La Salle (Union Gap, WA) 16 Goldendale (WA) 14   
[projection: La Salle (Union Gap, WA) 44-0]
Zillah (WA) 10 Naches Valley (Naches, WA) 8   
[projection: Zillah (WA) 35-21]

1A TRICO
Castle Rock (WA) 30 King's Way Christian (Vancouver, WA) 28   
[projection: Castle Rock (WA) 28-27]
La Center (WA) 20 Stevenson (WA) 19   
[projection: La Center (WA) 28-14]

1A/2A CASCADE
Granite Falls (WA) 33 Archbishop Murphy (Everett, WA) 30   
[projection: Archbishop Murphy [Thomas J.] (Everett, WA) 52-14]
King's (Seattle, WA) 25 Cedar Park Christian (Bothell, WA) 24   
[projection: King's (Seattle, WA) 31-7]
Cedarcrest (Duvall, WA) 12 Sultan (WA) 9   
[projection: Sultan (WA) 22-14]

2A CENTRAL WASHINGTON - NORTH
Ephrata (WA) 38 Quincy (WA) 35   
[projection: Ephrata (WA) 27-14]
Othello (WA) 39 East Valley (Yakima, WA) 37   
[projection: Othello (WA) 35-10]

2A CENTRAL WASHINGTON - SOUTH
Wapato (WA) 10 Selah (WA) 7   
[projection: Selah (WA) 58-3]
Toppenish (WA) 37 Grandview (WA) 35   
[projection: Toppenish (WA) 48-0]

2A EVERGREEN
Aberdeen (WA) 18 Black Hills (Tumwater, WA) 16   
[projection: Black Hills (Tumwater, WA) 28-17]
Centralia (WA) 38 Tumwater (WA) 35   
[projection: Tumwater (WA) 62-6]
West (Chehalis, WA) 26 Rochester (WA) 22   
[projection: West [W. F.] (Chehalis, WA) 41-6]

2A GREAT NORTHERN
Cheney (WA) 20 Clarkston (WA) 15   
[projection: Clarkston (WA) 28-6]
Pullman (WA) 18 West Valley (Spokane, WA) 16   
[projection: West Valley (Spokane, WA) 28-21]

2A GREATER ST. HELENS
Columbia River (Vancouver, WA) 30 Woodland (WA) 28   
[projection: Woodland (WA) 28-14]
Washougal (WA) 37 Hockinson (Brush Prairie, WA) 33   
[projection: Hockinson (Brush Prairie, WA) 42-13]
Ridgefield (WA) 29 Morris (Longview, WA) 25   
[projection: Ridgefield (WA) 28-6]

2A NORTHWEST
Burlington-Edison (Burlington, WA) 35 Sedro-Woolley (WA) 30   
[projection: Sedro-Woolley (WA) 28-14]
Lakewood (Arlington, WA) 18 Anacortes (WA) 13   
[projection: Lakewood (Arlington, WA) 35-10]
Blaine (WA) 19 Lynden (WA) 18   
[projection: Lynden (WA) 42-14]

2A OLYMPIC
Bremerton (WA) 15 North Kitsap (Poulsbo, WA) 14   
[projection: North Kitsap (Poulsbo, WA) 42-22]
Kingston (WA) 21 Olympic (Bremerton, WA) 20   
[projection: Olympic (Bremerton, WA) 52-14]
North Mason (Belfair, WA) 10 Sequim (WA) 7   
[projection: Sequim (WA) 22-13]

2A SOUTH PUGET SOUND - MOUNTAIN
Fife (Tacoma, WA) 32 White River (Buckley, WA) 29   
[projection: Fife (Tacoma, WA) 28-12]
Foster (Tukwila, WA) 27 Lindbergh (Renton, WA) 24   
[projection: Foster (Tukwila, WA) 42-27]
Pierce (Tacoma, WA) 22 Evergreen (Seattle, WA) 17   
[projection: Pierce [Franklin] (Tacoma, WA) 52-14]
Washington (Tacoma, WA) 36 Foss (Tacoma, WA) 34   
[projection: Washington (Tacoma, WA) 24-13]

2A SOUTH PUGET SOUND - SOUND
River Ridge (Lacey, WA) 30 Eatonville (WA) 27   
[projection: Eatonville (WA) 21-13]
Highline (Burien, WA) 28 Clover Park (Lakewood, WA) 24   
[projection: Clover Park (Lakewood, WA) 38-20]
Steilacoom (WA) 28 Orting (WA) 23   
[projection: Steilacoom (WA) 35-7]

2A/3A METRO - SOUND
Ballard (Seattle, WA) 10 Bishop Blanchet (Seattle, WA) 5   
[projection: Bishop Blanchet (Seattle, WA) 28-21]
West Seattle (Seattle, WA) 31 Hale (Seattle, WA) 28   
[projection: Hale [Nathan] (Seattle, WA) 35-21]
Cleveland (Seattle, WA) 21 Liberty (Renton, WA) 18   
[projection: Liberty (Renton, WA) 48-6]

2A/3A METRO - VALLEY
Bainbridge (Bainbridge Island, WA) 23 Sammamish (Bellevue, WA) 19   
[projection: Bainbridge (Bainbridge Island, WA) 31-13]
Ingraham (Seattle, WA) 23 Chief Sealth (Seattle, WA) 18   
[projection: Chief Sealth (Seattle, WA) 28-10]
Franklin (Seattle, WA) 14 Lakeside (Seattle, WA) 11   
[projection: Lakeside (Seattle, WA) 52-10]

2A/3A WESCO - SOUTH
Edmonds-Woodway (Edmonds, WA) 18 Meadowdale (Lynnwood, WA) 15   
[projection: Edmonds-Woodway (Edmonds, WA) 28-14]
Everett (WA) 28 Shorecrest (Seattle, WA) 27   
[projection: Everett (WA) 31-28]
Mountlake Terrace (WA) 13 Lynnwood (Bothell, WA) 8   
[projection: Mountlake Terrace (WA) 31-17]

2B CENTRAL WASHINGTON
Brewster (WA) 34 Bridgeport (WA) 30   
[projection: Brewster (WA) 40-10]
Waterville (WA) 29 Manson (WA) 28
Soap Lake (WA) 34 Oroville (WA) 30   
[projection: Oroville (WA) 55-17]
Liberty Bell (Winthrop, WA) 23 Tonasket (WA) 20   
[projection: Tonasket (WA) 41-3]

2B EASTERN WASHINGTON
DeSales (Walla Walla, WA) 26 Kittitas/Thorp (Kittitas, WA) 22   
[projection: DeSales (Walla Walla, WA) 20-14]
White Swan (WA) 39 Lyle/Wishram (Lyle, WA) 36   
[projection: Lyle/Wishram (Lyle, WA) 35-21]
Liberty Christian (Richland, WA) 12 Tri-Cities Prep (Pasco, WA) 10   
[projection: Tri-Cities Prep (Pasco, WA) 35-21]

2B NORTHEAST
Kettle Falls (WA) 21 Asotin (WA) 19   
[projection: Asotin (WA) 42-10]
Davenport (WA) 41 Lind-Ritzville/Sprague/Washtucna (Ritzville, WA) 40   
[projection: Davenport (WA) 24-17]
Liberty (Spangle, WA) 29 Colfax (WA) 27   
[projection: Liberty (Spangle, WA) 20-14]
Reardan (WA) 34 Northwest Christian (Colbert, WA) 29   
[projection: Reardan (WA) 21-17]
Walker (Springdale, WA) 42 Wilbur-Creston (Creston, WA) 38   
[projection: Wilbur-Creston (Creston, WA) 31-24]

2B NORTHWEST
Friday Harbor (WA) 36 Darrington (WA) 33 [forfeit]   
[projection: Friday Harbor (WA) 42-12]

2B SOUTHWEST - COASTAL
Ilwaco (WA) 13 Raymond (WA) 12   
[projection: Raymond (WA) 28-19]
Willapa Valley/Pe Ell (Menlo, WA) 35 South Bend (WA) 30   
[projection: South Bend (WA) 24-21]

2B SOUTHWEST - MOUNTAIN
Adna (WA) 11 Rainier (WA) 6   
[projection: Adna (WA) 22-21]
Life Christian Academy (Tacoma, WA) 17 Napavine (WA) 13   
[projection: Napavine (WA) 56-0]
Chief Leschi (Puyallup, WA) 20 Onalaska (WA) 19   
[projection: Onalaska (WA) 56-8]

2B SOUTHWEST - RIVER
Wahkiakum (Cathlamet, WA) 41 Kalama (WA) 39   
[projection: Kalama (WA) 31-3]
Mossyrock (WA) 19 Toledo (WA) 18   
[projection: Toledo (WA) 48-0]
Winlock (WA) 34 Toutle Lake (Toutle, WA) 29   
[projection: Toutle Lake (Toutle, WA) 28-21]

3A GREATER ST. HELENS
Evergreen (Vancouver, WA) 29 Fort Vancouver (Vancouver, WA) 24   
[projection: Evergreen (Vancouver, WA) 50-0]
Prairie (Brush Prairie, WA) 33 Hudson's Bay (Vancouver, WA) 28   
[projection: Hudson's Bay (Vancouver, WA) 28-17]
Mountain View (Vancouver, WA) 30 Kelso (WA) 28   
[projection: Mountain View (Vancouver, WA) 35-21]

3A KINGCO
Bellevue (WA) 32 Interlake (Bellevue, WA) 29   
[projection: Bellevue (WA) 48-0]
Lake Washington (Kirkland, WA) 10 Juanita (Kirkland, WA) 9   
[projection: Lake Washington (Kirkland, WA) 35-14]
Mercer Island (WA) 27 Redmond (WA) 26   
[projection: Redmond (WA) 28-24]

3A METRO - MOUNTAIN
Eastside Catholic (Sammamish, WA) 40 O'Dea (Seattle, WA) 37   
[projection: Eastside Catholic (Sammamish, WA) 31-17]
Rainier Beach (Seattle, WA) 14 Garfield (Seattle, WA) 9   
[projection: Rainier Beach (Seattle, WA) 38-21]
Roosevelt (Seattle, WA) 21 Seattle Prep (Seattle, WA) 18   
[projection: Seattle Prep (Seattle, WA) 31-21]

3A PIERCE COUNTY
Stadium (Tacoma, WA) 32 Bethel (Spanaway, WA) 29   
[projection: Stadium (Tacoma, WA) 35-34]
Wilson (Tacoma, WA) 10 Bonney Lake (WA) 8   
[projection: Bonney Lake (WA) 22-8]
Lakes (Lakewood, WA) 31 Spanaway Lake (Spanaway, WA) 27   
[projection: Lakes (Lakewood, WA) 34-17]
Mount Tahoma (Tacoma, WA) 14 Lincoln (Tacoma, WA) 11   
[projection: Lincoln (Tacoma, WA) 55-10]

3A SOUTH SOUND
Central Kitsap (Silverdale, WA) 33 Capital (Olympia, WA) 30   
[projection: Central Kitsap (Silverdale, WA) 20-17]
Gig Harbor (WA) 14 Shelton (WA) 11   
[projection: Gig Harbor (WA) 44-14]
North Thurston (Lacey, WA) 12 Peninsula (Gig Harbor, WA) 7   
[projection: Peninsula (Gig Harbor, WA) 42-6]
Yelm (WA) 16 Timberline (Lacey, WA) 13   
[projection: Timberline (Lacey, WA) 31-20]

3A WESCO - NORTH
Arlington (WA) 24 Marysville-Pilchuck (Marysville, WA) 22   
[projection: Arlington (WA) 38-21]
Ferndale (WA) 29 Stanwood (WA) 25   
[projection: Ferndale (WA) 41-8]
Marysville Getchell (Marysville, WA) 18 Oak Harbor (WA) 15   
[projection: Oak Harbor (WA) 52-6]

3A/4A MID COLUMBIA
Chiawana (Pasco, WA) 10 Southridge (Kennewick, WA) 8   
[projection: Chiawana (Pasco, WA) 42-6]
Hanford (Richland, WA) 30 Kennewick (WA) 29   
[projection: Hanford (Richland, WA) 31-13]
Kamiakin (Kennewick, WA) 27 Richland (WA) 23   
[projection: Richland (WA) 31-30]
Walla Walla (WA) 27 Pasco (WA) 23   
[projection: Walla Walla (WA) 27-17]

4A BIG NINE
Davis (Yakima, WA) 27 Moses Lake (WA) 25   
[projection: Moses Lake (WA) 44-7]
Wenatchee (WA) 40 Eisenhower (Yakima, WA) 35   
[projection: Eisenhower (Yakima, WA) 21-20]
Sunnyside (WA) 10 West Valley (Yakima, WA) 8   
[projection: West Valley (Yakima, WA) 35-28]

4A GREATER SPOKANE
Central Valley (Spokane Valley, WA) 21 Gonzaga Prep (Spokane, WA) 17   
[projection: Gonzaga Prep (Spokane, WA) 42-27]

4A GREATER ST. HELENS
Camas (WA) 41 Skyview (Vancouver, WA) 40   
[projection: Camas (WA) 35-14]
Battle Ground (WA) 24 Union (Vancouver, WA) 20   
[projection: Union (Vancouver, WA) 48-0]

4A KINGCO
Issaquah (WA) 42 Mount Si (Snoqualmie, WA) 38   
[projection: Mount Si (Snoqualmie, WA) 34-14]
Eastlake (Sammamish, WA) 16 Skyline (Sammamish, WA) 12   
[projection: Eastlake (Sammamish, WA) 35-17]
Inglemoor (Kenmore, WA) 34 Woodinville (WA) 29   
[projection: Woodinville (WA) 62-0]

4A NORTH PUGET SOUND - CASCADE
Kentridge (Kent, WA) 10 Hazen (Renton, WA) 9   
[projection: Hazen (Renton, WA) 48-24]
Kentlake (Kent, WA) 17 Tahoma (Kent, WA) 12   
[projection: Tahoma (Kent, WA) 31-26]

4A NORTH PUGET SOUND - OLYMPIC
Auburn (WA) 35 Auburn Mountainview (Auburn, WA) 30   
[projection: Auburn (WA) 35-27]
Jefferson (Auburn, WA) 28 Beamer (Federal Way, WA) 23   
[projection: Beamer [Todd] (Federal Way, WA) 41-7]

4A SOUTH PUGET SOUND
South Kitsap (Port Orchard, WA) 36 Bellarmine Prep (Tacoma, WA) 32   
[projection: Bellarmine Prep (Tacoma, WA) 40-12]
Curtis (University Place, WA) 26 Rogers (Puyallup, WA) 24   
[projection: Curtis (University Place, WA) 28-22]
Sumner (WA) 26 Olympia (WA) 21   
[projection: Sumner (WA) 31-22]

4A WESCO
Mount Vernon (WA) 25 Cascade (Everett, WA) 23   
[projection: Cascade (Everett, WA) 35-24]
Jackson (Mill Creek, WA) 39 Kamiak (Mukilteo, WA) 34
Glacier Peak (Snohomish, WA) 41 Lake Stevens (WA) 40   
[projection: Lake Stevens (WA) 44-21]
Monroe (WA) 21 Mariner (Everett, WA) 18   
[projection: Monroe (WA) 42-6]

NON-LEAGUE
Sehome (Bellingham, WA) 18 Bellingham (WA) 13   
[projection: Bellingham (WA) 35-28]
Cascade (Leavenworth, WA) 42 Cle Elum-Roslyn (Cle Elum, WA) 41   
[projection: Cascade (Leavenworth, WA) 48-0]
Columbia (White Salmon, WA) 30 Seton Catholic (Vancouver, WA) 26   
[projection: Columbia (White Salmon, WA) 28-24]
Shadle Park (Spokane, WA) 37 Lewis & Clark (Spokane, WA) 36   
[projection: Shadle Park (Spokane, WA) 28-27]
Mead (Spokane, WA) 28 Mt. Spokane (Mead, WA) 23   
[projection: Mt. Spokane (Mead, WA) 34-31]
Long (Longview, WA) 11 Montesano (WA) 10   
[projection: Montesano (WA) 48-17]
Newport (Bellevue, WA) 23 Emerald Ridge (South Hill, WA) 22   
[projection: Newport (Bellevue, WA) 38-14]
Ellensburg (WA) 25 Prosser (WA) 22   
[projection: Prosser (WA) 31-14]
Port Angeles (WA) 15 Renton (WA) 14   
[projection: Port Angeles (WA) 22-17]
South Whidbey (Langley, WA) 16 LaConner (WA) 13   
[projection: South Whidbey (Langley, WA) 21-10]
Rogers (Spokane, WA) 13 University (Spokane, WA) 11   
[projection: University (Spokane, WA) 41-8]

INTERSTATE
Eastmont (East Wenatchee, WA) 16 Sandpoint (ID) 15   
[projection: Eastmont (East Wenatchee, WA) 38-19]
Benson Tech (Portland, OR) 14 Heritage (Vancouver, WA) 9   
[projection: Heritage (Vancouver, WA) 42-6]

1B NORTHEAST - NORTH (8 MAN)
Columbia (Hunters, WA) 26 Northport (WA) 21
Selkirk (Ione, WA) 20 Cusick (WA) 19
Republic (WA) 28 Curlew (WA) 27

1B NORTHEAST - SOUTH (8 MAN)
Entiat (WA) 12 Almira-Coulee-Hartline (Coulee City, WA) 9
Odessa (WA) 17 Pateros (WA) 15

1B SEATAC (8 MAN)
Rainier Christian (Covington, WA) 32 Seattle Lutheran (Seattle, WA) 31

1B SOUTHEAST (8 MAN)
St. John-Endicott/LaCrosse (St. John, WA) 35 Colton (WA) 34
Touchet (WA) 23 Sunnyside Christian (Sunnyside, WA) 18

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Clallam Bay (WA) 17 Crescent (Joyce, WA) 13
Wellpinit (WA) 39 Tekoa/Rosalia (Tekoa, WA) 36
Neah Bay (WA) 17 White Pass/Morton (Morton, WA) 15
Inchelium (WA) 23 Yakama Tribal (Toppenish, WA) 21

6/8/9 MAN INTERSTATE
Garfield-Palouse (Palouse, WA) 26 Clearwater Valley (Kooskia, ID) 25



Saturday, October 7th

1A NISQUALLY
Bellevue Christian (Clyde Hill, WA) 27 Chimacum (WA) 25   
[projection: Chimacum (WA) 17-15]

2B SOUTHWEST - COASTAL
Ocosta (Westport, WA) 16 North Beach (Ocean Shores, WA) 12   
[projection: North Beach (Ocean Shores, WA) 24-21]

4A KINGCO
Bothell (WA) 22 North Creek (Bothell, WA) 18   
[projection: Bothell (WA) 62-0]

4A NORTH PUGET SOUND - CASCADE
Mt. Rainier (Des Moines, WA) 16 Kentwood (Covington, WA) 13   
[projection: Kentwood (Covington, WA) 42-7]

NON-LEAGUE
Snohomish (WA) 41 Squalicum (Bellingham, WA) 39   
[projection: Squalicum (Bellingham, WA) 28-22]

1B COASTAL (8 MAN)
Oakville (WA) 42 Taholah (WA) 39

1B SEATAC (8 MAN)
Muckleshoot Tribal (Auburn, WA) 15 Evergreen Lutheran (Tacoma, WA) 12
Tacoma Baptist (Tacoma, WA) 21 Quilcene (WA) 18

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Concrete (WA) 32 Lummi (Bellingham, WA) 28