2017 WASHINGTON 9/29 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Tuesday, September 26th

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
St. John-Endicott/LaCrosse (St. John, WA) 40 Colton (WA) 35



Thursday, September 28th

2A SOUTH PUGET SOUND - SOUND
Eatonville (WA) 28 Renton (WA) 23   


3A SOUTH SOUND
Timberline (Lacey, WA) 33 Shelton (WA) 31   


4A NORTH PUGET SOUND - OLYMPIC
Jefferson (Auburn, WA) 35 Auburn Mountainview (Auburn, WA) 33   


NON-LEAGUE
Mt. Spokane (Mead, WA) 13 Lewis & Clark (Spokane, WA) 12   

Tumwater (WA) 41 Steilacoom (WA) 39   


1B NORTHEAST - SOUTH (8 MAN)
Entiat (WA) 40 Yakama Tribal (Toppenish, WA) 39
Odessa (WA) 18 Wellpinit (WA) 15

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Washington School for the Deaf (Vancouver, WA) 19 Knight (Elma, WA) 15
Lummi (Bellingham, WA) 25 Sunnyside Christian (Sunnyside, WA) 24



Friday, September 29th

1A CARIBOU TRAIL
Cascade (Leavenworth, WA) 39 Omak (WA) 35   

Cashmere (WA) 18 Okanogan (WA) 13   


1A EVERGREEN
Tenino (WA) 28 Hoquiam/Lake Quinault (Hoquiam, WA) 24   

Montesano (WA) 37 Forks (WA) 34   


1A NISQUALLY
Vashon Island (WA) 12 Coupeville (WA) 10   

Chimacum (WA) 26 Port Townsend (WA) 25   


1A NORTHEAST
Colville (WA) 32 Newport (WA) 28   

Jenkins (Chewelah, WA) 32 Deer Park (WA) 29   

Lakeside (Nine Mile Falls, WA) 23 Freeman (Rockford, WA) 20   

Medical Lake (WA) 15 Riverside (Chattaroy, WA) 10   


1A NORTHWEST
Meridian (Bellingham, WA) 32 Nooksack Valley (Everson, WA) 28   

Lynden Christian (Lynden, WA) 36 Mt. Baker (Deming, WA) 35   


1A SOUTH CENTRAL - EAST
Columbia (Burbank, WA) 42 Connell (WA) 41   

Kiona-Benton (Benton City, WA) 26 River View (Kennewick, WA) 21   

Royal (Royal City, WA) 32 Wahluke (Mattawa, WA) 31   

Warden (WA) 33 College Place (WA) 31   


1A SOUTH CENTRAL - WEST
Granger (WA) 25 Cle Elum-Roslyn (Cle Elum, WA) 22   

La Salle (Union Gap, WA) 40 Highland (Cowiche, WA) 39   

Naches Valley (Naches, WA) 24 Goldendale (WA) 20   


1A TRICO
Castle Rock (WA) 39 Columbia (White Salmon, WA) 36   

King's Way Christian (Vancouver, WA) 35 La Center (WA) 33   


1A/2A CASCADE
Archbishop Murphy (Everett, WA) 15 Sultan (WA) 11   

Granite Falls (WA) 29 Cedarcrest (Duvall, WA) 28   


2A CENTRAL WASHINGTON - NORTH
East Valley (Yakima, WA) 24 Ellensburg (WA) 21   

Ephrata (WA) 13 Othello (WA) 9   


2A CENTRAL WASHINGTON - SOUTH
Grandview (WA) 22 Prosser (WA) 21   

Selah (WA) 24 Toppenish (WA) 19   


2A EVERGREEN
Centralia (WA) 25 Black Hills (Tumwater, WA) 24   

West (Chehalis, WA) 18 Aberdeen (WA) 17   


2A GREAT NORTHERN
East Valley (Spokane, WA) 35 Cheney (WA) 32   

Clarkston (WA) 38 Pullman (WA) 35   


2A GREATER ST. HELENS
Morris (Longview, WA) 29 Hockinson (Brush Prairie, WA) 28   

Washougal (WA) 31 Ridgefield (WA) 29   

Long (Longview, WA) 36 Woodland (WA) 31   


2A NORTHWEST
Blaine (WA) 31 Anacortes (WA) 26   

Bellingham (WA) 29 Burlington-Edison (Burlington, WA) 28   

Lynden (WA) 20 Lakewood (Arlington, WA) 17   


2A OLYMPIC
Sequim (WA) 40 North Kitsap (Poulsbo, WA) 37   

Olympic (Bremerton, WA) 27 North Mason (Belfair, WA) 23   

Kingston (WA) 15 Port Angeles (WA) 10   


2A SOUTH PUGET SOUND - MOUNTAIN
Fife (Tacoma, WA) 20 Pierce (Tacoma, WA) 17   

Foss (Tacoma, WA) 35 Foster (Tukwila, WA) 31   

Lindbergh (Renton, WA) 20 Evergreen (Seattle, WA) 19   

Washington (Tacoma, WA) 28 White River (Buckley, WA) 27   


2A SOUTH PUGET SOUND - SOUND
Orting (WA) 42 Clover Park (Lakewood, WA) 37   

Highline (Burien, WA) 12 River Ridge (Lacey, WA) 7   


2A/3A METRO - SOUND
Cleveland (Seattle, WA) 29 Bishop Blanchet (Seattle, WA) 25   

Hale (Seattle, WA) 40 Liberty (Renton, WA) 38   


2A/3A METRO - VALLEY
Chief Sealth (Seattle, WA) 19 Franklin (Seattle, WA) 18   

Lakeside (Seattle, WA) 29 Bainbridge (Bainbridge Island, WA) 26   

Sammamish (Bellevue, WA) 33 Ingraham (Seattle, WA) 30   


2A/3A WESCO - SOUTH
Edmonds-Woodway (Edmonds, WA) 33 Lynnwood (Bothell, WA) 30   

Snohomish (WA) 33 Everett (WA) 31   

Meadowdale (Lynnwood, WA) 32 Mountlake Terrace (WA) 29   


2B CENTRAL WASHINGTON
Brewster (WA) 16 Soap Lake (WA) 12   

Bridgeport (WA) 20 Liberty Bell (Winthrop, WA) 19
Tonasket (WA) 41 Manson (WA) 40   

Oroville (WA) 39 Lake Roosevelt (Coulee Dam, WA) 38   


2B EASTERN WASHINGTON
DeSales (Walla Walla, WA) 20 Mabton (WA) 17   

Liberty Christian (Richland, WA) 34 Kittitas/Thorp (Kittitas, WA) 29   

Lyle/Wishram (Lyle, WA) 42 Waitsburg/Dayton (Waitsburg, WA) 37   

White Swan (WA) 37 Tri-Cities Prep (Pasco, WA) 33   


2B NORTHEAST
Colfax (WA) 42 Northwest Christian (Colbert, WA) 40   

Wilbur-Creston (Creston, WA) 28 Davenport (WA) 27   

Lind-Ritzville/Sprague/Washtucna (Ritzville, WA) 25 Liberty (Spangle, WA) 24   

Kettle Falls (WA) 18 Reardan (WA) 13   


2B NORTHWEST
Concrete (WA) 23 LaConner (WA) 19   


2B SOUTHWEST - COASTAL
North Beach (Ocean Shores, WA) 16 Raymond (WA) 15   

Ilwaco (WA) 23 South Bend (WA) 22   

Ocosta (Westport, WA) 20 Willapa Valley/Pe Ell (Menlo, WA) 15   


2B SOUTHWEST - MOUNTAIN
Napavine (WA) 34 Adna (WA) 30   

Onalaska (WA) 41 Rainier (WA) 40   

White Pass/Morton (Morton, WA) 29 Chief Leschi (Puyallup, WA) 28   


2B SOUTHWEST - RIVER
Winlock (WA) 33 Kalama (WA) 32   

Toledo (WA) 26 Toutle Lake (Toutle, WA) 24   

Wahkiakum (Cathlamet, WA) 16 Mossyrock (WA) 11   


3A GREATER ST. HELENS
Kelso (WA) 16 Fort Vancouver (Vancouver, WA) 12   

Hudson's Bay (Vancouver, WA) 16 Mountain View (Vancouver, WA) 12   

Prairie (Brush Prairie, WA) 22 Evergreen (Vancouver, WA) 20   


3A KINGCO
Juanita (Kirkland, WA) 30 Bellevue (WA) 26   

Lake Washington (Kirkland, WA) 35 Redmond (WA) 31   


3A METRO - MOUNTAIN
Garfield (Seattle, WA) 35 Eastside Catholic (Sammamish, WA) 30   

Seattle Prep (Seattle, WA) 17 O'Dea (Seattle, WA) 14   

Rainier Beach (Seattle, WA) 26 Roosevelt (Seattle, WA) 25   


3A PIERCE COUNTY
Spanaway Lake (Spanaway, WA) 26 Bethel (Spanaway, WA) 24   

Mount Tahoma (Tacoma, WA) 14 Lakes (Lakewood, WA) 10   

Lincoln (Tacoma, WA) 21 Wilson (Tacoma, WA) 17   

Bonney Lake (WA) 17 Stadium (Tacoma, WA) 12   


3A SOUTH SOUND
Gig Harbor (WA) 24 Central Kitsap (Silverdale, WA) 23   

Peninsula (Gig Harbor, WA) 13 Capital (Olympia, WA) 10   

Yelm (WA) 37 North Thurston (Lacey, WA) 35   


3A WESCO - NORTH
Marysville-Pilchuck (Marysville, WA) 37 Ferndale (WA) 34   

Oak Harbor (WA) 38 Squalicum (Bellingham, WA) 35   

Marysville Getchell (Marysville, WA) 36 Stanwood (WA) 35   


3A/4A MID COLUMBIA
Chiawana (Pasco, WA) 30 Kennewick (WA) 29   

Hanford (Richland, WA) 37 Kamiakin (Kennewick, WA) 36   

Pasco (WA) 30 Richland (WA) 28   

Walla Walla (WA) 32 Southridge (Kennewick, WA) 30   


4A BIG NINE
Eisenhower (Yakima, WA) 37 Moses Lake (WA) 34   

Davis (Yakima, WA) 39 Sunnyside (WA) 37   

West Valley (Yakima, WA) 28 Eastmont (East Wenatchee, WA) 24   


4A GREATER SPOKANE
Mead (Spokane, WA) 17 Ferris (Spokane, WA) 12   


4A GREATER ST. HELENS
Camas (WA) 27 Battle Ground (WA) 22   

Heritage (Vancouver, WA) 41 Union (Vancouver, WA) 37   


4A KINGCO
Inglemoor (Kenmore, WA) 28 Newport (Bellevue, WA) 25   

North Creek (Bothell, WA) 23 Skyline (Sammamish, WA) 21   

Woodinville (WA) 32 Issaquah (WA) 29   


4A NORTH PUGET SOUND - CASCADE
Kentlake (Kent, WA) 23 Kennedy (Burien, WA) 20   

Kentwood (Covington, WA) 25 Hazen (Renton, WA) 20   

Mt. Rainier (Des Moines, WA) 32 Kent-Meridian (Kent, WA) 29   


4A NORTH PUGET SOUND - OLYMPIC
Beamer (Federal Way, WA) 35 Auburn Riverside (Auburn, WA) 32   

Auburn (WA) 42 Enumclaw (WA) 38   

Decatur (Federal Way, WA) 26 Federal Way (WA) 22   


4A SOUTH PUGET SOUND
Curtis (University Place, WA) 12 Bellarmine Prep (Tacoma, WA) 9   

South Kitsap (Port Orchard, WA) 10 Olympia (WA) 7   

Puyallup (WA) 28 Sumner (WA) 25   

Emerald Ridge (South Hill, WA) 32 Rogers (Puyallup, WA) 28   


4A WESCO
Cascade (Everett, WA) 37 Mariner (Everett, WA) 35   

Lake Stevens (WA) 36 Jackson (Mill Creek, WA) 35   

Monroe (WA) 39 Glacier Peak (Snohomish, WA) 37   

Mount Vernon (WA) 30 Kamiak (Mukilteo, WA) 29   


NON-LEAGUE
Bremerton (WA) 20 Cedar Park Christian (Bothell, WA) 16   

Central Valley (Spokane Valley, WA) 33 Rogers (Spokane, WA) 30   

Elma (WA) 28 Rochester (WA) 23   

Shadle Park (Spokane, WA) 32 Gonzaga Prep (Spokane, WA) 29   

Arlington (WA) 20 Graham-Kapowsin (Graham, WA) 15   

King's (Seattle, WA) 24 Sehome (Bellingham, WA) 20   

Mount Si (Snoqualmie, WA) 26 Sedro-Woolley (WA) 21   

Wapato (WA) 26 Quincy (WA) 21   

Shorecrest (Seattle, WA) 33 Shorewood (Shoreline, WA) 29   

Columbia River (Vancouver, WA) 40 Skyview (Vancouver, WA) 35   

South Whidbey (Langley, WA) 38 Friday Harbor (WA) 37   

Stevenson (WA) 28 Seton Catholic (Vancouver, WA) 23   

North Central (Spokane, WA) 21 University (Spokane, WA) 18   

Zillah (WA) 16 Chelan (WA) 14   


INTERSTATE
Wenatchee (WA) 31 Post Falls (ID) 26   

West Valley (Spokane, WA) 13 Kellogg (ID) 10   


1B NORTHEAST - NORTH (8 MAN)
Curlew (WA) 35 Inchelium (WA) 30
Cusick (WA) 38 Republic (WA) 36
Columbia (Hunters, WA) 21 Selkirk (Ione, WA) 20

1B NORTHEAST - SOUTH (8 MAN)
Almira-Coulee-Hartline (Coulee City, WA) 37 Pateros (WA) 35

1B SEATAC (8 MAN)
Quilcene (WA) 22 Rainier Christian (Covington, WA) 18

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Naselle (WA) 20 Taholah (WA) 17
Northport (WA) 11 Tekoa/Rosalia (Tekoa, WA) 7

6/8/9 MAN INTERSTATE
Deary (ID) 25 Garfield-Palouse (Palouse, WA) 23
Sherman (Moro, OR) 39 Touchet (WA) 35



Saturday, September 30th

1A NISQUALLY
Klahowya (Silverdale, WA) 17 Cascade Christian (Puyallup, WA) 15   

Wright Academy (Tacoma, WA) 25 Bellevue Christian (Clyde Hill, WA) 22   


2A/3A METRO - SOUND
Ballard (Seattle, WA) 31 West Seattle (Seattle, WA) 28   


2B NORTHEAST
Walker (Springdale, WA) 42 Asotin (WA) 38

3A KINGCO
Mercer Island (WA) 36 Interlake (Bellevue, WA) 35   


4A KINGCO
Bothell (WA) 16 Eastlake (Sammamish, WA) 13   


4A NORTH PUGET SOUND - CASCADE
Kentridge (Kent, WA) 20 Tahoma (Kent, WA) 15   


NON-LEAGUE
Darrington (WA) 21 Life Christian Academy (Tacoma, WA) 17   


1B COASTAL (8 MAN)
Oakville (WA) 16 Wishkah Valley (Aberdeen, WA) 13 [forfeit]

1B NORTHWEST (8 MAN)
Crescent (Joyce, WA) 27 Neah Bay (WA) 26

1B SEATAC (8 MAN)
Muckleshoot Tribal (Auburn, WA) 32 Seattle Lutheran (Seattle, WA) 27
Tacoma Baptist (Tacoma, WA) 32 Evergreen Lutheran (Tacoma, WA) 27

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Tulalip Heritage (Marysville, WA) 31 Clallam Bay (WA) 30 [forfeit]

6/8/9 MAN INTERSTATE
Colton (WA) 24 Elgin (OR) 21