2017 WASHINGTON 9/15 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Monday, September 11th

2B CENTRAL WASHINGTON
Manson (WA) 22 Lake Roosevelt (Coulee Dam, WA) 18
Liberty Bell (Winthrop, WA) 13 Oroville (WA) 12
Tonasket (WA) 26 Bridgeport (WA) 21

2B NORTHEAST
Asotin (WA) 28 Colfax (WA) 26   


NON-LEAGUE
Goldendale (WA) 28 College Place (WA) 27
River View (Kennewick, WA) 27 Grandview (WA) 24
Mabton (WA) 37 Warden (WA) 33   


6/8/9 MAN INTERSTATE
Sunnyside Christian (Sunnyside, WA) 12 Joseph (OR) 7



Tuesday, September 12th

2B NORTHEAST
Wilbur-Creston (Creston, WA) 10 Lind-Ritzville/Sprague/Washtucna (Ritzville, WA) 9   


NON-LEAGUE
White Swan (WA) 22 Granger (WA) 18
Highland (Cowiche, WA) 37 Kittitas/Thorp (Kittitas, WA) 36
Zillah (WA) 12 Prosser (WA) 9   

Othello (WA) 31 Royal (Royal City, WA) 28
Toppenish (WA) 35 Quincy (WA) 33   




Thursday, September 14th

3A PIERCE COUNTY
Spanaway Lake (Spanaway, WA) 18 Stadium (Tacoma, WA) 17   


3A SOUTH SOUND
North Thurston (Lacey, WA) 39 Central Kitsap (Silverdale, WA) 38   


4A NORTH PUGET SOUND - CASCADE
Kent-Meridian (Kent, WA) 26 Hazen (Renton, WA) 24   


4A NORTH PUGET SOUND - OLYMPIC
Auburn Riverside (Auburn, WA) 42 Jefferson (Auburn, WA) 40   

Auburn Mountainview (Auburn, WA) 35 Federal Way (WA) 34   


4A SOUTH PUGET SOUND
Graham-Kapowsin (Graham, WA) 11 Emerald Ridge (South Hill, WA) 7   


NON-LEAGUE
Redmond (WA) 40 Seattle Prep (Seattle, WA) 39   




Friday, September 15th

1A NORTHEAST
Colville (WA) 23 Deer Park (WA) 21   

Freeman (Rockford, WA) 42 Medical Lake (WA) 40   

Lakeside (Nine Mile Falls, WA) 13 Riverside (Chattaroy, WA) 11   

Jenkins (Chewelah, WA) 21 Newport (WA) 16   


1A SOUTH CENTRAL - EAST
Connell (WA) 13 Kiona-Benton (Benton City, WA) 8   

College Place (WA) 24 River View (Kennewick, WA) 19   

Warden (WA) 19 Royal (Royal City, WA) 16   

Wahluke (Mattawa, WA) 30 Columbia (Burbank, WA) 29

1A SOUTH CENTRAL - WEST
Zillah (WA) 11 Highland (Cowiche, WA) 7   


1A/2A CASCADE
Archbishop Murphy (Everett, WA) 28 King's (Seattle, WA) 24   


2A GREATER ST. HELENS
Hockinson (Brush Prairie, WA) 11 Woodland (WA) 9   

Long (Longview, WA) 32 Morris (Longview, WA) 29   

Columbia River (Vancouver, WA) 36 Washougal (WA) 34   


2A NORTHWEST
Anacortes (WA) 42 Burlington-Edison (Burlington, WA) 41   

Bellingham (WA) 22 Lynden (WA) 19   

Blaine (WA) 30 Sedro-Woolley (WA) 29   


2A OLYMPIC
Bremerton (WA) 10 Olympic (Bremerton, WA) 9   

North Kitsap (Poulsbo, WA) 17 Port Angeles (WA) 12   

Kingston (WA) 18 North Mason (Belfair, WA) 16   


2A SOUTH PUGET SOUND - MOUNTAIN
Fife (Tacoma, WA) 12 Foss (Tacoma, WA) 10   

Pierce (Tacoma, WA) 34 Lindbergh (Renton, WA) 32   

Evergreen (Seattle, WA) 11 Washington (Tacoma, WA) 6   

Foster (Tukwila, WA) 14 White River (Buckley, WA) 9   


2A SOUTH PUGET SOUND - SOUND
Clover Park (Lakewood, WA) 19 Eatonville (WA) 16   

River Ridge (Lacey, WA) 27 Orting (WA) 24   

Renton (WA) 25 Steilacoom (WA) 21   


2A/3A WESCO - SOUTH
Mountlake Terrace (WA) 31 Everett (WA) 29   

Shorecrest (Seattle, WA) 17 Meadowdale (Lynnwood, WA) 16   

Snohomish (WA) 38 Lynnwood (Bothell, WA) 36   


2B CENTRAL WASHINGTON
Waterville (WA) 36 Bridgeport (WA) 33
Lake Roosevelt (Coulee Dam, WA) 37 Liberty Bell (Winthrop, WA) 33
Manson (WA) 28 Soap Lake (WA) 26
Oroville (WA) 41 Brewster (WA) 36   


2B EASTERN WASHINGTON
DeSales (Walla Walla, WA) 36 Waitsburg/Dayton (Waitsburg, WA) 34   

Liberty Christian (Richland, WA) 39 Mabton (WA) 37   


2B NORTHEAST
Wilbur-Creston (Creston, WA) 26 Colfax (WA) 24   

Liberty (Spangle, WA) 12 Asotin (WA) 8   

Northwest Christian (Colbert, WA) 13 Lind-Ritzville/Sprague/Washtucna (Ritzville, WA) 9   

Davenport (WA) 14 Reardan (WA) 10   

Kettle Falls (WA) 40 Walker (Springdale, WA) 39   


2B NORTHWEST
Darrington (WA) 30 LaConner (WA) 27   


2B SOUTHWEST - MOUNTAIN
White Pass/Morton (Morton, WA) 31 Napavine (WA) 29   

Onalaska (WA) 13 Life Christian Academy (Tacoma, WA) 12   

Rainier (WA) 13 Chief Leschi (Puyallup, WA) 10   


3A GREATER ST. HELENS
Hudson's Bay (Vancouver, WA) 31 Evergreen (Vancouver, WA) 26   


3A PIERCE COUNTY
Mount Tahoma (Tacoma, WA) 28 Bonney Lake (WA) 23   

Wilson (Tacoma, WA) 29 Lakes (Lakewood, WA) 27
Bethel (Spanaway, WA) 33 Lincoln (Tacoma, WA) 31   


3A SOUTH SOUND
Gig Harbor (WA) 19 Peninsula (Gig Harbor, WA) 17   

Timberline (Lacey, WA) 16 Capital (Olympia, WA) 15   

Yelm (WA) 18 Shelton (WA) 17   


3A WESCO - NORTH
Arlington (WA) 17 Marysville Getchell (Marysville, WA) 12   

Stanwood (WA) 13 Oak Harbor (WA) 8   

Marysville-Pilchuck (Marysville, WA) 34 Squalicum (Bellingham, WA) 33   


3A/4A MID COLUMBIA
Walla Walla (WA) 40 Hanford (Richland, WA) 35   

Chiawana (Pasco, WA) 12 Kamiakin (Kennewick, WA) 8   

Richland (WA) 31 Kennewick (WA) 28   

Pasco (WA) 11 Southridge (Kennewick, WA) 9   


4A GREATER SPOKANE
Central Valley (Spokane Valley, WA) 28 Ferris (Spokane, WA) 24   

Gonzaga Prep (Spokane, WA) 39 Lewis & Clark (Spokane, WA) 37   

University (Spokane, WA) 18 Mead (Spokane, WA) 16   


4A KINGCO
Inglemoor (Kenmore, WA) 33 North Creek (Bothell, WA) 30   

Eastlake (Sammamish, WA) 12 Mount Si (Snoqualmie, WA) 9   

Issaquah (WA) 31 Newport (Bellevue, WA) 27   


4A NORTH PUGET SOUND - CASCADE
Kentridge (Kent, WA) 26 Kentlake (Kent, WA) 23   

Mt. Rainier (Des Moines, WA) 30 Tahoma (Kent, WA) 28   


4A NORTH PUGET SOUND - OLYMPIC
Auburn (WA) 20 Decatur (Federal Way, WA) 17   

Enumclaw (WA) 38 Beamer (Federal Way, WA) 36   


4A SOUTH PUGET SOUND
Olympia (WA) 13 Bellarmine Prep (Tacoma, WA) 8   

Puyallup (WA) 34 Rogers (Puyallup, WA) 30   

Curtis (University Place, WA) 17 Sumner (WA) 16   


4A WESCO
Cascade (Everett, WA) 14 Glacier Peak (Snohomish, WA) 11   

Mount Vernon (WA) 20 Jackson (Mill Creek, WA) 15   

Mariner (Everett, WA) 23 Lake Stevens (WA) 20   

Monroe (WA) 16 Kamiak (Mukilteo, WA) 13   


NON-LEAGUE
Elma (WA) 32 Aberdeen (WA) 28   

Adna (WA) 13 Toledo (WA) 10   

King's Way Christian (Vancouver, WA) 12 Bainbridge (Bainbridge Island, WA) 11   

Ballard (Seattle, WA) 35 Ingraham (Seattle, WA) 33   

Bellevue (WA) 18 Tumwater (WA) 15   

Bishop Blanchet (Seattle, WA) 22 Juanita (Kirkland, WA) 18   

Black Hills (Tumwater, WA) 20 Prairie (Brush Prairie, WA) 18   

Davis (Yakima, WA) 26 Camas (WA) 22   

Chief Sealth (Seattle, WA) 32 West Seattle (Seattle, WA) 28   

Vashon Island (WA) 22 Concrete (WA) 21   

Union (Vancouver, WA) 30 Eastside Catholic (Sammamish, WA) 28   

Ephrata (WA) 33 Wapato (WA) 32
South Kitsap (Port Orchard, WA) 26 Ferndale (WA) 22   

Forks (WA) 39 Chimacum (WA) 34   

Hale (Seattle, WA) 18 Garfield (Seattle, WA) 15   

Granite Falls (WA) 13 Klahowya (Silverdale, WA) 11   

Fort Vancouver (Vancouver, WA) 37 Hoquiam/Lake Quinault (Hoquiam, WA) 34   

Kalama (WA) 29 Ilwaco (WA) 27   

La Center (WA) 27 Ridgefield (WA) 23   

Kelso (WA) 23 Lake Washington (Kirkland, WA) 22   

Lakeside (Seattle, WA) 23 Interlake (Bellevue, WA) 21   

Sehome (Bellingham, WA) 30 Lakewood (Arlington, WA) 25   

Liberty (Renton, WA) 25 Sammamish (Bellevue, WA) 20   

Lynden Christian (Lynden, WA) 11 Cashmere (WA) 6   

Eisenhower (Yakima, WA) 23 Mercer Island (WA) 22   

Meridian (Bellingham, WA) 23 Cascade Christian (Puyallup, WA) 19   

Montesano (WA) 34 Castle Rock (WA) 30   

Mountain View (Vancouver, WA) 36 Battle Ground (WA) 32   

Mt. Baker (Deming, WA) 36 Port Townsend (WA) 33   

Coupeville (WA) 11 Nooksack Valley (Everson, WA) 9   

Skyview (Vancouver, WA) 19 O'Dea (Seattle, WA) 16   

Ocosta (Westport, WA) 29 Winlock (WA) 24   

Okanogan (WA) 38 Tonasket (WA) 33   

Othello (WA) 11 Prosser (WA) 10   

Grandview (WA) 29 Quincy (WA) 28   

Franklin (Seattle, WA) 36 Rainier Beach (Seattle, WA) 33 [forfeit]
Rochester (WA) 19 Wright Academy (Tacoma, WA) 17   

Cleveland (Seattle, WA) 37 Roosevelt (Seattle, WA) 36   

Selah (WA) 37 Ellensburg (WA) 36
Centralia (WA) 23 Sequim (WA) 22   

East Valley (Spokane, WA) 12 Shadle Park (Spokane, WA) 10   

South Bend (WA) 15 Wahkiakum (Cathlamet, WA) 14   

Toppenish (WA) 15 East Valley (Yakima, WA) 13   

Toutle Lake (Toutle, WA) 14 North Beach (Ocean Shores, WA) 13   

Highline (Burien, WA) 11 West (Chehalis, WA) 7   

West Valley (Spokane, WA) 23 North Central (Spokane, WA) 20   

Mossyrock (WA) 42 Willapa Valley/Pe Ell (Menlo, WA) 37   

Edmonds-Woodway (Edmonds, WA) 35 Woodinville (WA) 30   


INTERSTATE
Cascade (Leavenworth, WA) 16 Heppner (OR) 13   

Moses Lake (WA) 31 Coeur d'Alene (ID) 28   

Omak (WA) 29 Fulton (Vernon, British Columbia) 26
Tri-Cities Prep (Pasco, WA) 35 Irrigon (OR) 30   

Lewiston (ID) 29 Clarkston (WA) 25   

Cheney (WA) 34 Post Falls (ID) 32   

Moscow (ID) 20 Pullman (WA) 19   

Rogers (Spokane, WA) 11 Lakeland (Rathdrum, ID) 10   

Portland Christian/Columbia Christian (Portland, OR) 29 Stevenson (WA) 25   

La Grande (OR) 42 Sunnyside (WA) 41   

Wenatchee (WA) 25 Kelowna (British Columbia) 22

1B NORTHEAST - NORTH (8 MAN)
Curlew (WA) 30 Northport (WA) 27
Cusick (WA) 26 Inchelium (WA) 23
Columbia (Hunters, WA) 21 Republic (WA) 19

1B NORTHEAST - SOUTH (8 MAN)
Entiat (WA) 27 Wellpinit (WA) 23
Yakama Tribal (Toppenish, WA) 36 Pateros (WA) 35

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Almira-Coulee-Hartline (Coulee City, WA) 23 Touchet (WA) 19
Tacoma Baptist (Tacoma, WA) 38 Lummi (Bellingham, WA) 34
Odessa (WA) 40 Tekoa/Rosalia (Tekoa, WA) 37
Rainier Christian (Covington, WA) 22 Oakville (WA) 21
Selkirk (Ione, WA) 24 St. John-Endicott/LaCrosse (St. John, WA) 22

6/8/9 MAN INTERSTATE
Colton (WA) 29 Wallace (ID) 26
Garfield-Palouse (Palouse, WA) 42 Lakeside (Plummer, ID) 37
Cove (OR) 20 Sunnyside Christian (Sunnyside, WA) 15



Saturday, September 16th

1A SOUTH CENTRAL - WEST
Granger (WA) 39 La Salle (Union Gap, WA) 35   


1A/2A CASCADE
Sultan (WA) 32 Cedar Park Christian (Bothell, WA) 29   


4A KINGCO
Bothell (WA) 40 Skyline (Sammamish, WA) 35   


4A NORTH PUGET SOUND - CASCADE
Kentwood (Covington, WA) 37 Kennedy (Burien, WA) 32   


NON-LEAGUE
Bellevue Christian (Clyde Hill, WA) 22 Chelan (WA) 20   

Raymond (WA) 11 Friday Harbor (WA) 9
West Valley (Yakima, WA) 31 Heritage (Vancouver, WA) 30   


INTERSTATE
Seton Catholic (Vancouver, WA) 29 Nestucca (Cloverdale, OR) 24   


6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Crescent (Joyce, WA) 28 Clallam Bay (WA) 27
Evergreen Lutheran (Tacoma, WA) 21 Knight (Elma, WA) 18

6/8/9 MAN INTERSTATE
Phoenix Day School for the Deaf (Phoenix, AZ) 27 Washington School for the Deaf (Vancouver, WA) 24