2017 WASHINGTON 9/8 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Thursday, September 7th

NON-LEAGUE
Chimacum (WA) 36 South Whidbey (Langley, WA) 31   

Kentwood (Covington, WA) 14 Edmonds-Woodway (Edmonds, WA) 13   

Kentridge (Kent, WA) 29 Federal Way (WA) 28   

Kennedy (Burien, WA) 28 Juanita (Kirkland, WA) 23   




Friday, September 8th

2A SOUTH PUGET SOUND - MOUNTAIN
Fife (Tacoma, WA) 19 Washington (Tacoma, WA) 15   

Foss (Tacoma, WA) 36 Pierce (Tacoma, WA) 35   

Evergreen (Seattle, WA) 13 Foster (Tukwila, WA) 8   

Lindbergh (Renton, WA) 17 White River (Buckley, WA) 14   


2A SOUTH PUGET SOUND - SOUND
Renton (WA) 33 Clover Park (Lakewood, WA) 28   

Eatonville (WA) 18 Highline (Burien, WA) 15   

River Ridge (Lacey, WA) 18 Steilacoom (WA) 14   


2B EASTERN WASHINGTON
Tri-Cities Prep (Pasco, WA) 20 Lyle/Wishram (Lyle, WA) 19   


2B NORTHWEST
Friday Harbor (WA) 15 Concrete (WA) 13

4A KINGCO
Mount Si (Snoqualmie, WA) 25 Bothell (WA) 22   

Inglemoor (Kenmore, WA) 34 Issaquah (WA) 32   

Newport (Bellevue, WA) 29 Skyline (Sammamish, WA) 28   


4A SOUTH PUGET SOUND
Graham-Kapowsin (Graham, WA) 38 Curtis (University Place, WA) 37   

Rogers (Puyallup, WA) 25 Olympia (WA) 20   

Emerald Ridge (South Hill, WA) 35 Puyallup (WA) 30   

Sumner (WA) 29 South Kitsap (Port Orchard, WA) 27   


NON-LEAGUE
Adna (WA) 33 Toutle Lake (Toutle, WA) 31   

Bishop Blanchet (Seattle, WA) 19 Archbishop Murphy (Everett, WA) 17   

Lake Stevens (WA) 16 Arlington (WA) 11   

Tahoma (Kent, WA) 15 Auburn (WA) 12   

Auburn Riverside (Auburn, WA) 40 Kent-Meridian (Kent, WA) 39   

Mt. Rainier (Des Moines, WA) 42 Beamer (Federal Way, WA) 39   

Lakes (Lakewood, WA) 19 Bellarmine Prep (Tacoma, WA) 15   

Bellevue (WA) 25 Garfield (Seattle, WA) 22   

Shorewood (Shoreline, WA) 13 Bellingham (WA) 11   

North Thurston (Lacey, WA) 41 Bethel (Spanaway, WA) 38   

Capital (Olympia, WA) 14 Black Hills (Tumwater, WA) 12   

Bremerton (WA) 30 Wilson (Tacoma, WA) 26   

Everett (WA) 17 Cascade (Everett, WA) 14   

Sultan (WA) 29 Cashmere (WA) 24   

Vashon Island (WA) 14 Cedar Park Christian (Bothell, WA) 10   

Morris (Longview, WA) 33 Centralia (WA) 28   

West Valley (Yakima, WA) 27 Chiawana (Pasco, WA) 23   

Columbia (Burbank, WA) 15 Waitsburg/Dayton (Waitsburg, WA) 12
Coupeville (WA) 29 LaConner (WA) 26   

Chief Sealth (Seattle, WA) 14 Decatur (Federal Way, WA) 11
Eastside Catholic (Sammamish, WA) 26 Skyview (Vancouver, WA) 21   

Elma (WA) 26 Columbia (White Salmon, WA) 22
Kentlake (Kent, WA) 16 Enumclaw (WA) 11   

Lynden (WA) 42 Ferndale (WA) 38   

Forks (WA) 19 King's Way Christian (Vancouver, WA) 18   

Spanaway Lake (Spanaway, WA) 26 Gig Harbor (WA) 25   

Glacier Peak (Snohomish, WA) 20 Snohomish (WA) 18   

Evergreen (Vancouver, WA) 30 Heritage (Vancouver, WA) 29   

Hockinson (Brush Prairie, WA) 21 Prairie (Brush Prairie, WA) 16   

Aberdeen (WA) 13 Hoquiam/Lake Quinault (Hoquiam, WA) 11
Rochester (WA) 27 Hudson's Bay (Vancouver, WA) 25   

West Seattle (Seattle, WA) 12 Ingraham (Seattle, WA) 8   

Interlake (Bellevue, WA) 39 Sammamish (Bellevue, WA) 38   

Lewis & Clark (Spokane, WA) 19 Kamiakin (Kennewick, WA) 16   

Long (Longview, WA) 20 Kelso (WA) 18   

Cleveland (Seattle, WA) 12 Kennewick (WA) 11   

Stanwood (WA) 27 Lake Washington (Kirkland, WA) 22   

King's (Seattle, WA) 26 Lakeside (Seattle, WA) 25   

Liberty (Renton, WA) 20 Mercer Island (WA) 19   

Lincoln (Tacoma, WA) 19 Auburn Mountainview (Auburn, WA) 15   

Mariner (Everett, WA) 35 Marysville Getchell (Marysville, WA) 32   

Marysville-Pilchuck (Marysville, WA) 12 Lynnwood (Bothell, WA) 11   

Meadowdale (Lynnwood, WA) 22 Redmond (WA) 17   

Meridian (Bellingham, WA) 10 Blaine (WA) 7   

Monroe (WA) 31 Sedro-Woolley (WA) 26   

Sequim (WA) 22 Montesano (WA) 18   

Moses Lake (WA) 12 Hanford (Richland, WA) 9   

Burlington-Edison (Burlington, WA) 14 Mount Vernon (WA) 13   

Cedarcrest (Duvall, WA) 40 Mountlake Terrace (WA) 38   

Granite Falls (WA) 25 Nooksack Valley (Everson, WA) 23   

North Kitsap (Poulsbo, WA) 18 Central Kitsap (Silverdale, WA) 13   

Klahowya (Silverdale, WA) 23 North Mason (Belfair, WA) 21
O'Dea (Seattle, WA) 28 Shelton (WA) 24   

Oak Harbor (WA) 37 Kamiak (Mukilteo, WA) 33   

Olympic (Bremerton, WA) 32 Bainbridge (Bainbridge Island, WA) 31   

Stadium (Tacoma, WA) 16 Peninsula (Gig Harbor, WA) 11   

Port Angeles (WA) 17 Port Townsend (WA) 16   

Rainier (WA) 17 Raymond (WA) 14   

Hazen (Renton, WA) 13 Rainier Beach (Seattle, WA) 11   

Wenatchee (WA) 39 Richland (WA) 38   

Ballard (Seattle, WA) 33 Roosevelt (Seattle, WA) 31   

Hale (Seattle, WA) 41 Seattle Prep (Seattle, WA) 39   

Shorecrest (Seattle, WA) 10 Kingston (WA) 6   

South Bend (WA) 23 Chief Leschi (Puyallup, WA) 22   

Sunnyside (WA) 15 Southridge (Kennewick, WA) 14   

Bellevue Christian (Clyde Hill, WA) 21 Tenino (WA) 19   

Bonney Lake (WA) 12 Timberline (Lacey, WA) 10   

Toledo (WA) 13 Ilwaco (WA) 12   

Tumwater (WA) 18 Columbia River (Vancouver, WA) 17   

Mountain View (Vancouver, WA) 21 Union (Vancouver, WA) 19   

Wahkiakum (Cathlamet, WA) 27 Ocosta (Westport, WA) 26   

Washougal (WA) 33 Castle Rock (WA) 32   

West (Chehalis, WA) 37 Ridgefield (WA) 34   

Willapa Valley/Pe Ell (Menlo, WA) 32 White Pass/Morton (Morton, WA) 29   

La Center (WA) 28 Woodland (WA) 27   

Yelm (WA) 29 Jefferson (Auburn, WA) 27

INTERSTATE
Camas (WA) 34 Sherwood (OR) 29   

Cascade (Leavenworth, WA) 17 Stanfield (OR) 14
DeSales (Walla Walla, WA) 26 McLoughlin/Griswold (Milton-Freewater, OR) 21   

St. Maries (ID) 36 Deer Park (WA) 33   

Bellarmine (San Jose, CA) 40 Gonzaga Prep (Spokane, WA) 35   

Kalani (Honolulu, HI) 22 Mount Tahoma (Tacoma, WA) 17   

Lakewood (Arlington, WA) 16 Lord Tweedsmuir (Surrey, British Columbia) 12
Kelowna (British Columbia) 17 Mt. Baker (Deming, WA) 15
Ferris (Spokane, WA) 36 Ralston Valley (Arvada, CO) 34 [forfeit]
South Delta (Delta, British Columbia) 37 Squalicum (Bellingham, WA) 35
The Dalles (OR) 12 Fort Vancouver (Vancouver, WA) 9   

Tualatin (OR) 34 Battle Ground (WA) 33   


6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Neah Bay (WA) 24 Lummi (Bellingham, WA) 21
Naselle (WA) 25 Rainier Christian (Covington, WA) 20
Tulalip Heritage (Marysville, WA) 11 Muckleshoot Tribal (Auburn, WA) 10



Saturday, September 9th

2B CENTRAL WASHINGTON
Soap Lake (WA) 24 Waterville (WA) 19

2B NORTHEAST
Kettle Falls (WA) 27 Davenport (WA) 22   

Northwest Christian (Colbert, WA) 30 Walker (Springdale, WA) 28   


4A KINGCO
Eastlake (Sammamish, WA) 24 Woodinville (WA) 22   


NON-LEAGUE
Orting (WA) 20 Anacortes (WA) 17   

Lynden Christian (Lynden, WA) 31 Cascade Christian (Puyallup, WA) 27
Davis (Yakima, WA) 12 Pasco (WA) 10   

Walla Walla (WA) 23 Eastmont (East Wenatchee, WA) 21
Napavine (WA) 13 Kalama (WA) 12   

Life Christian Academy (Tacoma, WA) 15 North Beach (Ocean Shores, WA) 14   

Cheney (WA) 15 North Central (Spokane, WA) 14
Franklin (Seattle, WA) 10 North Creek (Bothell, WA) 9
West Valley (Spokane, WA) 17 Colville (WA) 16
Seton Catholic (Vancouver, WA) 30 Wright Academy (Tacoma, WA) 29

INTERSTATE
Grangeville (ID) 19 Clarkston (WA) 18   

Mead (Spokane, WA) 12 Coeur d'Alene (ID) 11   

East Valley (Spokane, WA) 32 Lakeland (Rathdrum, ID) 27   

Sandpoint (ID) 10 Mt. Spokane (Mead, WA) 5   

University (Spokane, WA) 18 Post Falls (ID) 16   

Priest River (ID) 42 Medical Lake (WA) 40   

Riverside (Chattaroy, WA) 12 Bonners Ferry (ID) 9   

Winlock (WA) 16 Santiam (Mill City, OR) 11   

Sehome (Bellingham, WA) 15 Seaquam (Delta, British Columbia) 14

1B NORTHEAST - NORTH (8 MAN)
Columbia (Hunters, WA) 22 Inchelium (WA) 20

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Cusick (WA) 19 Almira-Coulee-Hartline (Coulee City, WA) 17
Knight (Elma, WA) 37 Crescent (Joyce, WA) 36
Darrington (WA) 16 Evergreen Lutheran (Tacoma, WA) 13
Northport (WA) 12 Wellpinit (WA) 11
Quilcene (WA) 25 Oakville (WA) 21
Pomeroy (WA) 31 Selkirk (Ione, WA) 26

6/8/9 MAN INTERSTATE
Entiat (WA) 26 Sherman (Moro, OR) 21



Sunday, September 10th

NON-LEAGUE
Onalaska (WA) 37 Mossyrock (WA) 33