IMPORTANT NOTE: Scores listed on this page may or not be accurate.  You have recently viewed a high volume of our weekly score pages.  Unfortunately, due to other parties grabbing our information and selling it for profit, we've had to institute safeguards to protect our data.  We apologize for any inconvenience this causes the fans of our site.  Please refrain from using the weekly score pages for several hours in order to ensure you'll go back to seeing only correct information.  Thank you in advance for your understanding.




2017 WASHINGTON 11/10 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Friday, November 10th

1A PLAYOFFS
La Center (WA) 42 Mt. Baker (Deming, WA) 24   
[projection: La Center (WA) 28-27]
Wright Academy (Tacoma, WA) 16 Montesano (WA) 13   
[projection: Montesano (WA) 42-6]
Zillah (WA) 40 Newport (WA) 37   
[projection: Newport (WA) 28-20]
Naches Valley (Naches, WA) 14 Okanogan (WA) 11   
[projection: Okanogan (WA) 46-8]
Royal (Royal City, WA) 10 Freeman (Rockford, WA) 9   
[projection: Royal (Royal City, WA) 38-12]

1B PLAYOFFS
Garfield-Palouse (Palouse, WA) 70 Republic (WA) 8
Naselle (WA) 32 Neah Bay (WA) 31
Selkirk (Ione, WA) 31 Odessa (WA) 26 [forfeit]
Sunnyside Christian (Sunnyside, WA) 17 Pateros (WA) 15

2A PLAYOFFS
Archbishop Murphy (Everett, WA) 47 River Ridge (Lacey, WA) 7   
[projection: Archbishop Murphy [Thomas J.] (Everett, WA) 38-12]
Pullman (WA) 30 Hockinson (Brush Prairie, WA) 29   
[projection: Hockinson (Brush Prairie, WA) 35-19]
Fife (Tacoma, WA) 38 Liberty (Renton, WA) 35   
[projection: Fife (Tacoma, WA) 31-21]
West (Chehalis, WA) 37 North Kitsap (Poulsbo, WA) 33   
[projection: North Kitsap (Poulsbo, WA) 34-19]
Selah (WA) 30 Black Hills (Tumwater, WA) 25   
[projection: Selah (WA) 35-14]
Lynden (WA) 10 Tumwater (WA) 8   
[projection: Tumwater (WA) 42-14]

2B PLAYOFFS
Asotin (WA) 31 Tri-Cities Prep (Pasco, WA) 14   
[projection: Tri-Cities Prep (Pasco, WA) 21-20]
Lake Roosevelt (Coulee Dam, WA) 16 Davenport (WA) 14   
[projection: Davenport (WA) 35-7]
Manson (WA) 15 DeSales (Walla Walla, WA) 13   
[projection: Manson (WA) 19-17]
Adna (WA) 23 Kalama (WA) 18   
[projection: Kalama (WA) 24-21]
Napavine (WA) 39 Rainier (WA) 38   
[projection: Napavine (WA) 31-14]

3A PLAYOFFS
Eastside Catholic (Sammamish, WA) 42 Edmonds-Woodway (Edmonds, WA) 13   
[projection: Eastside Catholic (Sammamish, WA) 35-8]
Bethel (Spanaway, WA) 37 Ferndale (WA) 32   
[projection: Ferndale (WA) 38-21]
O'Dea (Seattle, WA) 38 Mercer Island (WA) 37   
[projection: O'Dea (Seattle, WA) 42-6]
Mt. Spokane (Mead, WA) 26 Rainier Beach (Seattle, WA) 24   
[projection: Rainier Beach (Seattle, WA) 31-21]

4A PLAYOFFS
Central Valley (Spokane Valley, WA) 22 Camas (WA) 15   
[projection: Camas (WA) 28-21]
Moses Lake (WA) 18 Gonzaga Prep (Spokane, WA) 13   
[projection: Gonzaga Prep (Spokane, WA) 31-17]
Puyallup (WA) 17 Monroe (WA) 15   
[projection: Monroe (WA) 31-30]
West Valley (Yakima, WA) 30 Richland (WA) 25   
[projection: Richland (WA) 41-19]
Bothell (WA) 28 Skyline (Sammamish, WA) 26   
[projection: Bothell (WA) 27-26]
Sumner (WA) 35 Union (Vancouver, WA) 30   
[projection: Union (Vancouver, WA) 28-26]



Saturday, November 11th

1A PLAYOFFS
Cascade Christian (Puyallup, WA) 61 Nooksack Valley (Everson, WA) 53   
[projection: Cascade Christian (Puyallup, WA) 35-31]
Connell (WA) 27 Colville (WA) 24   
[projection: Colville (WA) 27-14]
Meridian (Bellingham, WA) 15 Hoquiam/Lake Quinault (Hoquiam, WA) 11   
[projection: Meridian (Bellingham, WA) 40-14]

1B PLAYOFFS
Almira-Coulee-Hartline (Coulee City, WA) 72 Colton (WA) 46
Entiat (WA) 19 Cusick (WA) 14
Lummi (Bellingham, WA) 39 Rainier Christian (Covington, WA) 34
Tacoma Baptist (Tacoma, WA) 17 Quilcene (WA) 14

2A PLAYOFFS
Steilacoom (WA) 28 Othello (WA) 26   
[projection: Steilacoom (WA) 24-20]
Pierce (Tacoma, WA) 23 West Valley (Spokane, WA) 20   
[projection: West Valley (Spokane, WA) 40-7]

2B PLAYOFFS
Liberty (Spangle, WA) 57 Lyle/Wishram (Lyle, WA) 14   
[projection: Liberty (Spangle, WA) 38-12]
Toledo (WA) 21 Concrete (WA) 19   
[projection: Toledo (WA) 34-14]
Willapa Valley/Pe Ell (Menlo, WA) 11 Friday Harbor (WA) 10   
[projection: Willapa Valley/Pe Ell (Menlo, WA) 44-0]

3A PLAYOFFS
Bellevue (WA) 42 Oak Harbor (WA) 7   
[projection: Bellevue (WA) 31-14]
Lincoln (Tacoma, WA) 16 Garfield (Seattle, WA) 11   
[projection: Lincoln (Tacoma, WA) 35-21]
Mountain View (Vancouver, WA) 29 Peninsula (Gig Harbor, WA) 24   
[projection: Mountain View (Vancouver, WA) 31-26]
Timberline (Lacey, WA) 29 Kamiakin (Kennewick, WA) 26   
[projection: Kamiakin (Kennewick, WA) 24-21]

4A PLAYOFFS
Graham-Kapowsin (Graham, WA) 38 Lake Stevens (WA) 31   
[projection: Lake Stevens (WA) 38-28]
Kentwood (Covington, WA) 23 Woodinville (WA) 22   
[projection: Woodinville (WA) 44-14]