2017 WASHINGTON 10/27 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    show projections


Thursday, October 26th

1A CARIBOU TRAIL
Chelan (WA) at Cascade (Leavenworth, WA), 7:00pm
Okanogan (WA) at Omak (WA), 7:00pm

2A OLYMPIC
Port Angeles (WA) at Olympic (Bremerton, WA), 7:00pm

3A GREATER SPOKANE
Mt. Spokane (Mead, WA) at Shadle Park (Spokane, WA), 4:45pm
North Central (Spokane, WA) at Rogers (Spokane, WA), 7:15pm

3A/4A MID COLUMBIA
Kamiakin (Kennewick, WA) at Southridge (Kennewick, WA), 7:00pm

4A NORTH PUGET SOUND - CASCADE
Kent-Meridian (Kent, WA) at Kentridge (Kent, WA), 7:00pm
Tahoma (Kent, WA) at Hazen (Renton, WA), 7:00pm

4A NORTH PUGET SOUND - OLYMPIC
Beamer (Federal Way, WA) at Decatur (Federal Way, WA), 7:00pm
Enumclaw (WA) at Auburn Mountainview (Auburn, WA), 7:00pm

4A SOUTH PUGET SOUND
Rogers (Puyallup, WA) at Graham-Kapowsin (Graham, WA), 7:00pm

1B COASTAL (8 MAN)
Washington School for the Deaf (Vancouver, WA) at Taholah (WA)

1B NORTHEAST - SOUTH (8 MAN)
Entiat (WA) at Pateros (WA), 7:00pm

1B SEATAC (8 MAN)
Tacoma Baptist (Tacoma, WA) at Muckleshoot Tribal (Auburn, WA)



Friday, October 27th

1A EVERGREEN
Forks (WA) at Hoquiam/Lake Quinault (Hoquiam, WA), 7:00pm
Montesano (WA) at Elma (WA)

1A NISQUALLY
Cascade Christian (Puyallup, WA) at Port Townsend (WA), 7:00pm
Coupeville (WA) at Chimacum (WA), 6:00pm
Klahowya (Silverdale, WA) at Bellevue Christian (Clyde Hill, WA), 7:00pm
Vashon Island (WA) at Wright Academy (Tacoma, WA), 7:00pm

1A NORTHEAST
Colville (WA) at Jenkins (Chewelah, WA), 7:00pm
Lakeside (Nine Mile Falls, WA) at Medical Lake (WA), 7:00pm
Newport (WA) at Deer Park (WA), 7:00pm
Riverside (Chattaroy, WA) at Freeman (Rockford, WA), 7:00pm

1A NORTHWEST
Meridian (Bellingham, WA) at Mt. Baker (Deming, WA), 7:00pm
Nooksack Valley (Everson, WA) at Lynden Christian (Lynden, WA), 7:00pm

1A SOUTH CENTRAL - EAST
Columbia (Burbank, WA) at College Place (WA), 7:00pm
Kiona-Benton (Benton City, WA) at Warden (WA), 7:00pm
Royal (Royal City, WA) at River View (Kennewick, WA), 7:00pm
Wahluke (Mattawa, WA) at Connell (WA), 7:00pm

1A SOUTH CENTRAL - WEST
Cle Elum-Roslyn (Cle Elum, WA) at Zillah (WA), 7:00pm
Highland (Cowiche, WA) at Goldendale (WA), 7:00pm
Naches Valley (Naches, WA) at Granger (WA), 7:00pm

1A TRICO
La Center (WA) at Castle Rock (WA), 7:00pm
Stevenson (WA) at Columbia (White Salmon, WA), 7:00pm

1A/2A CASCADE
Cedarcrest (Duvall, WA) at Archbishop Murphy (Everett, WA), 7:00pm
Granite Falls (WA) at Sultan (WA), 7:00pm

2A EVERGREEN
Aberdeen (WA) at Centralia (WA)
Rochester (WA) at Black Hills (Tumwater, WA), 7:00pm
Tumwater (WA) at West (Chehalis, WA), 7:00pm

2A GREAT NORTHERN
Pullman (WA) at East Valley (Spokane, WA), 7:00pm
West Valley (Spokane, WA) at Clarkston (WA), 7:00pm

2A GREATER ST. HELENS
Columbia River (Vancouver, WA) at Ridgefield (WA), 7:00pm
Long (Longview, WA) at Hockinson (Brush Prairie, WA), 7:00pm
Woodland (WA) at Morris (Longview, WA), 7:00pm

2A NORTHWEST
Anacortes (WA) at Sedro-Woolley (WA), 7:00pm
Burlington-Edison (Burlington, WA) at Blaine (WA)
Lakewood (Arlington, WA) at Bellingham (WA), 5:00pm

2A OLYMPIC
Kingston (WA) at Sequim (WA), 7:00pm
North Mason (Belfair, WA) at Bremerton (WA), 7:00pm

2A/3A WESCO - SOUTH
Edmonds-Woodway (Edmonds, WA) at Snohomish (WA), 7:00pm
Lynnwood (Bothell, WA) at Everett (WA), 8:00pm
Mountlake Terrace (WA) at Shorecrest (Seattle, WA), 8:00pm

2B CENTRAL WASHINGTON
Brewster (WA) at Manson (WA), 7:00pm
Lake Roosevelt (Coulee Dam, WA) at Tonasket (WA), 7:00pm
Oroville (WA) at Waterville (WA)
Soap Lake (WA) at Bridgeport (WA)

2B EASTERN WASHINGTON
Kittitas/Thorp (Kittitas, WA) at Tri-Cities Prep (Pasco, WA), 7:00pm
Liberty Christian (Richland, WA) at Waitsburg/Dayton (Waitsburg, WA), 7:00pm
Mabton (WA) at Lyle/Wishram (Lyle, WA), 7:00pm
White Swan (WA) at DeSales (Walla Walla, WA), 7:00pm

2B NORTHEAST
Davenport (WA) at Northwest Christian (Colbert, WA), 7:00pm
Kettle Falls (WA) at Colfax (WA), 7:00pm
Reardan (WA) at Lind-Ritzville/Sprague/Washtucna (Ritzville, WA), 7:00pm
Walker (Springdale, WA) at Liberty (Spangle, WA), 7:00pm
Wilbur-Creston (Creston, WA) at Asotin (WA), 7:00pm

2B NORTHWEST
Friday Harbor (WA) at LaConner (WA)

2B SOUTHWEST - COASTAL
North Beach (Ocean Shores, WA) at Ilwaco (WA), 7:00pm
Ocosta (Westport, WA) at South Bend (WA), 7:00pm
Willapa Valley/Pe Ell (Menlo, WA) at Raymond (WA), 7:00pm

2B SOUTHWEST - MOUNTAIN
Adna (WA) at Onalaska (WA), 7:00pm
Chief Leschi (Puyallup, WA) at Napavine (WA), 7:00pm

2B SOUTHWEST - RIVER
Mossyrock (WA) at Kalama (WA)
Toledo (WA) at Winlock (WA), 7:00pm
Wahkiakum (Cathlamet, WA) at Toutle Lake (Toutle, WA), 7:00pm

3A GREATER ST. HELENS
Hudson's Bay (Vancouver, WA) at Kelso (WA), 7:00pm
Mountain View (Vancouver, WA) at Evergreen (Vancouver, WA), 7:30pm
Prairie (Brush Prairie, WA) at Fort Vancouver (Vancouver, WA), 7:00pm

3A KINGCO
Bellevue (WA) at Lake Washington (Kirkland, WA), 7:00pm
Interlake (Bellevue, WA) at Redmond (WA)
Mercer Island (WA) at Juanita (Kirkland, WA), 7:00pm

3A PIERCE COUNTY
Bethel (Spanaway, WA) at Lakes (Lakewood, WA), 7:00pm
Spanaway Lake (Spanaway, WA) at Bonney Lake (WA), 7:00pm
Stadium (Tacoma, WA) at Lincoln (Tacoma, WA), 7:00pm
Wilson (Tacoma, WA) at Mount Tahoma (Tacoma, WA), 7:00pm

3A SOUTH SOUND
Capital (Olympia, WA) at Shelton (WA), 7:00pm
Central Kitsap (Silverdale, WA) at Yelm (WA), 7:00pm
Gig Harbor (WA) at North Thurston (Lacey, WA), 7:00pm
Peninsula (Gig Harbor, WA) at Timberline (Lacey, WA), 7:00pm

3A WESCO - NORTH
Arlington (WA) at Squalicum (Bellingham, WA), 8:00pm
Ferndale (WA) at Marysville Getchell (Marysville, WA), 7:00pm
Oak Harbor (WA) at Marysville-Pilchuck (Marysville, WA), 7:00pm

3A/4A MID COLUMBIA
Pasco (WA) at Kennewick (WA), 7:00pm
Richland (WA) at Hanford (Richland, WA), 7:00pm
Walla Walla (WA) at Chiawana (Pasco, WA), 7:00pm

4A BIG NINE
Eastmont (East Wenatchee, WA) at Wenatchee (WA), 7:00pm
Sunnyside (WA) at Eisenhower (Yakima, WA), 7:00pm
West Valley (Yakima, WA) at Moses Lake (WA), 7:00pm

4A GREATER SPOKANE
Central Valley (Spokane Valley, WA) at Lewis & Clark (Spokane, WA), 6:00pm
Ferris (Spokane, WA) at University (Spokane, WA), 7:00pm
Mead (Spokane, WA) at Gonzaga Prep (Spokane, WA), 7:00pm

4A GREATER ST. HELENS
Skyview (Vancouver, WA) at Heritage (Vancouver, WA), 7:30pm
Union (Vancouver, WA) at Camas (WA), 7:00pm

4A KINGCO
Inglemoor (Kenmore, WA) at Bothell (WA), 7:00pm
Issaquah (WA) at Skyline (Sammamish, WA), 7:00pm
Newport (Bellevue, WA) at Mount Si (Snoqualmie, WA), 7:00pm

4A NORTH PUGET SOUND - CASCADE
Kentlake (Kent, WA) at Kentwood (Covington, WA), 7:00pm

4A NORTH PUGET SOUND - OLYMPIC
Auburn Riverside (Auburn, WA) at Auburn (WA), 7:00pm
Jefferson (Auburn, WA) at Federal Way (WA), 7:00pm

4A SOUTH PUGET SOUND
Curtis (University Place, WA) at South Kitsap (Port Orchard, WA), 7:00pm
Puyallup (WA) at Bellarmine Prep (Tacoma, WA), 7:00pm
Sumner (WA) at Emerald Ridge (South Hill, WA), 7:00pm

4A WESCO
Jackson (Mill Creek, WA) at Mariner (Everett, WA), 7:00pm
Kamiak (Mukilteo, WA) at Cascade (Everett, WA), 5:00pm
Lake Stevens (WA) at Monroe (WA), 7:00pm
Mount Vernon (WA) at Glacier Peak (Snohomish, WA), 7:00pm

NON-LEAGUE
Cedar Park Christian (Bothell, WA) at Tenino (WA), 7:00pm
Darrington (WA) at Concrete (WA), 7:00pm
Davis (Yakima, WA) at Battle Ground (WA), 7:00pm
King's (Seattle, WA) at Stanwood (WA), 7:00pm
La Salle (Union Gap, WA) at Cashmere (WA), 7:00pm
Lynden (WA) at Eastlake (Sammamish, WA), 7:00pm
Olympia (WA) at Meadowdale (Lynnwood, WA), 5:00pm
Sehome (Bellingham, WA) at Shorewood (Shoreline, WA), 5:00pm

INTERSTATE
Benson Tech (Portland, OR) at King's Way Christian (Vancouver, WA), 6:00pm
Santiam Christian (Corvallis, OR) at Washougal (WA), 7:00pm
Seton Catholic (Vancouver, WA) at Vernonia (OR), 7:00pm

1B NORTHEAST - NORTH (8 MAN)
Columbia (Hunters, WA) at Curlew (WA), 3:00pm
Inchelium (WA) at Republic (WA), 7:00pm
Selkirk (Ione, WA) at Northport (WA), 7:00pm

1B NORTHEAST - SOUTH (8 MAN)
Almira-Coulee-Hartline (Coulee City, WA) at Odessa (WA), 7:00pm
Yakama Tribal (Toppenish, WA) at Wellpinit (WA), 3:00pm

1B NORTHWEST (8 MAN)
Crescent (Joyce, WA) at Tulalip Heritage (Marysville, WA), 7:00pm
Lummi (Bellingham, WA) at Neah Bay (WA), 5:00pm

1B SOUTHEAST (8 MAN)
Garfield-Palouse (Palouse, WA) at Colton (WA), 7:00pm
St. John-Endicott/LaCrosse (St. John, WA) at Touchet (WA), 2:00pm

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Tekoa/Rosalia (Tekoa, WA) at Cusick (WA), 7:00pm



Saturday, October 28th

2B SOUTHWEST - MOUNTAIN
White Pass/Morton (Morton, WA) at Life Christian Academy (Tacoma, WA), 7:00pm

4A KINGCO
North Creek (Bothell, WA) at Woodinville (WA), 7:00pm

4A NORTH PUGET SOUND - CASCADE
Mt. Rainier (Des Moines, WA) at Kennedy (Burien, WA), 5:00pm

NON-LEAGUE
Liberty Bell (Winthrop, WA) at South Whidbey (Langley, WA)

1B COASTAL (8 MAN)
Oakville (WA) at Knight (Elma, WA), 1:00pm

1B SEATAC (8 MAN)
Rainier Christian (Covington, WA) at Evergreen Lutheran (Tacoma, WA), 1:00pm
Seattle Lutheran (Seattle, WA) at Quilcene (WA), 1:00pm