2017 UTAH 10/13 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    show projections


Wednesday, October 11th

4A REGION 9
Dixie (St. George, UT) 36 Desert Hills (St. George, UT) 21   

Pine View (St. George, UT) 17 Cedar City (UT) 3   

Snow Canyon (St. George, UT) 41 Hurricane (UT) 14   




Thursday, October 12th

1A - NORTH
Duchesne (UT) 20 Altamont (UT) 0   


4A REGION 10
Mountain View (Orem, UT) 26 Salem Hills (Salem, UT) 14   

Orem (UT) 66 Payson (UT) 12   


4A REGION 11
Ogden (UT) 20 Ben Lomond (Ogden, UT) 14
Stansbury (Tooele, UT) 35 Bonneville (Washington Terrace, UT) 10   

Tooele (UT) 33 Park City (UT) 24   


5A REGION 7
Brighton (Salt Lake City, UT) 49 Cottonwood (Salt Lake City, UT) 7   

Corner Canyon (Draper, UT) 38 Alta (Sandy, UT) 21   

Timpview (Provo, UT) 28 Jordan (Sandy, UT) 14   


5A REGION 8
Skyridge (Lehi, UT) 60 Maple Mountain (Spanish Fork, UT) 17   

Springville (UT) 33 Timpanogos (Orem, UT) 21   

Wasatch (Heber City, UT) 35 Provo (UT) 23   




Friday, October 13th

1A - NORTH
Layton Christian Academy (Layton, UT) 41 Rich (Randolph, UT) 13   


1A - SOUTH
Milford (UT) 55 Monticello (UT) 35   

Parowan (UT) 12 Kanab (UT) 10   


2A - NORTH
Delta (UT) 38 American Leadership Academy (Spanish Fork, UT) 31   

Millard (Fillmore, UT) 47 Gunnison Valley (Gunnison, UT) 21   

South Summit (Kamas, UT) 53 North Summit (Coalville, UT) 7   


2A - SOUTH
Beaver (UT) 12 Enterprise (UT) 8   

Grand County (Moab, UT) 42 San Juan (Blanding, UT) 19   

South Sevier (Monroe, UT) 51 North Sevier (Salina, UT) 20   


3A - NORTH
Grantsville (UT) 21 Emery (Castle Dale, UT) 13   

Judge Memorial (Salt Lake City, UT) 21 Carbon (Price, UT) 18   

Morgan (UT) 51 Union (Roosevelt, UT) 22   


3A - SOUTH
Juab (Nephi, UT) 33 North Sanpete (Mt. Pleasant, UT) 7   

Richfield (UT) 30 Manti (UT) 10   

Summit Academy (Bluffdale, UT) 51 Juan Diego Catholic (Draper, UT) 49   


4A REGION 12
Bear River (Garland, UT) 47 Logan (UT) 0   

Mountain Crest (Hyrum, UT) 41 Green Canyon (North Logan, UT) 13   

Sky View (Smithfield, UT) 42 Ridgeline (Millville, UT) 0   


5A REGION 5
Viewmont (Bountiful, UT) 14 Bountiful (UT) 7   

Woods Cross (UT) 37 Box Elder (Brigham City, UT) 21   


5A REGION 6
Highland (Salt Lake City, UT) 56 West (Salt Lake City, UT) 28   

Lehi (UT) 49 Murray (UT) 7   

Skyline (Salt Lake City, UT) 45 Olympus (Salt Lake City, UT) 39   


6A REGION 1
Fremont (Plain City, UT) 35 Clearfield (UT) 7   

Syracuse (UT) 35 Davis (Kaysville, UT) 0   

Weber (Pleasant View, UT) 56 Layton (UT) 7   


6A REGION 2
Hunter (West Valley City, UT) 56 Hillcrest (Midvale, UT) 7   

Kearns (UT) 49 Granger (West Valley City, UT) 6   


6A REGION 3
East (Salt Lake City, UT) 31 West Jordan (UT) 0   

Herriman (West Herriman, UT) 21 Riverton (UT) 9   

Taylorsville (UT) 59 Copper Hills (West Jordan, UT) 20   


6A REGION 4
Bingham (South Jordan, UT) 48 American Fork (UT) 21   

Lone Peak (Highland, UT) 34 Pleasant Grove (UT) 24   


NON-LEAGUE
Cyprus (Magna, UT) 24 Westlake (Saratoga Springs, UT) 23   


INTERSTATE
Dolores (CO) 44 Monument Valley (UT) 0