2017 UTAH 10/13 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Wednesday, October 11th

4A REGION 9
Desert Hills (St. George, UT) 34 Dixie (St. George, UT) 33   
[projection: Dixie (St. George, UT) 38-21]
Pine View (St. George, UT) 18 Cedar City (UT) 16   
[projection: Pine View (St. George, UT) 35-12]
Hurricane (UT) 10 Snow Canyon (St. George, UT) 7   
[projection: Snow Canyon (St. George, UT) 28-8]



Thursday, October 12th

1A - NORTH
Altamont (UT) 17 Duchesne (UT) 14   
[projection: Duchesne (UT) 28-7]

4A REGION 10
Salem Hills (Salem, UT) 24 Mountain View (Orem, UT) 19   
[projection: Salem Hills (Salem, UT) 48-21]
Orem (UT) 11 Payson (UT) 10   
[projection: Orem (UT) 55-0]

4A REGION 11
Ogden (UT) 26 Ben Lomond (Ogden, UT) 24
Stansbury (Tooele, UT) 12 Bonneville (Washington Terrace, UT) 11   
[projection: Stansbury (Tooele, UT) 38-22]
Tooele (UT) 38 Park City (UT) 37   
[projection: Tooele (UT) 31-19]

5A REGION 7
Cottonwood (Salt Lake City, UT) 21 Brighton (Salt Lake City, UT) 19   
[projection: Brighton (Salt Lake City, UT) 40-10]
Alta (Sandy, UT) 18 Corner Canyon (Draper, UT) 14   
[projection: Corner Canyon (Draper, UT) 42-28]
Jordan (Sandy, UT) 38 Timpview (Provo, UT) 36   
[projection: Timpview (Provo, UT) 34-31]

5A REGION 8
Skyridge (Lehi, UT) 42 Maple Mountain (Spanish Fork, UT) 38   
[projection: Skyridge (Lehi, UT) 49-0]
Springville (UT) 33 Timpanogos (Orem, UT) 30   
[projection: Springville (UT) 34-14]
Wasatch (Heber City, UT) 24 Provo (UT) 23   
[projection: Wasatch (Heber City, UT) 22-21]



Friday, October 13th

1A - NORTH
Rich (Randolph, UT) 16 Layton Christian Academy (Layton, UT) 12   
[projection: Layton Christian Academy (Layton, UT) 17-16]

1A - SOUTH
Milford (UT) 38 Monticello (UT) 37   
[projection: Milford (UT) 38-14]
Kanab (UT) 21 Parowan (UT) 19   
[projection: Parowan (UT) 34-14]

2A - NORTH
American Leadership Academy (Spanish Fork, UT) 32 Delta (UT) 31   
[projection: Delta (UT) 31-17]
Gunnison Valley (Gunnison, UT) 13 Millard (Fillmore, UT) 10   
[projection: Millard (Fillmore, UT) 38-3]
South Summit (Kamas, UT) 12 North Summit (Coalville, UT) 10   
[projection: South Summit (Kamas, UT) 56-0]

2A - SOUTH
Beaver (UT) 22 Enterprise (UT) 17   
[projection: Beaver (UT) 35-0]
Grand County (Moab, UT) 13 San Juan (Blanding, UT) 11   
[projection: Grand County (Moab, UT) 38-13]
North Sevier (Salina, UT) 28 South Sevier (Monroe, UT) 24   
[projection: North Sevier (Salina, UT) 28-19]

3A - NORTH
Emery (Castle Dale, UT) 21 Grantsville (UT) 17   
[projection: Grantsville (UT) 38-3]
Carbon (Price, UT) 29 Judge Memorial (Salt Lake City, UT) 25   
[projection: Judge Memorial (Salt Lake City, UT) 28-21]
Union (Roosevelt, UT) 19 Morgan (UT) 15   
[projection: Morgan (UT) 42-31]

3A - SOUTH
North Sanpete (Mt. Pleasant, UT) 21 Juab (Nephi, UT) 19   
[projection: Juab (Nephi, UT) 41-0]
Manti (UT) 27 Richfield (UT) 23   
[projection: Richfield (UT) 21-20]
Juan Diego Catholic (Draper, UT) 11 Summit Academy (Bluffdale, UT) 6   
[projection: Juan Diego Catholic (Draper, UT) 35-21]

4A REGION 12
Bear River (Garland, UT) 12 Logan (UT) 10   
[projection: Bear River (Garland, UT) 38-3]
Green Canyon (North Logan, UT) 27 Mountain Crest (Hyrum, UT) 23   
[projection: Mountain Crest (Hyrum, UT) 44-14]
Ridgeline (Millville, UT) 27 Sky View (Smithfield, UT) 23   
[projection: Sky View (Smithfield, UT) 38-14]

5A REGION 5
Bountiful (UT) 30 Viewmont (Bountiful, UT) 25   
[projection: Viewmont (Bountiful, UT) 21-12]
Woods Cross (UT) 41 Box Elder (Brigham City, UT) 38   
[projection: Woods Cross (UT) 22-13]

5A REGION 6
West (Salt Lake City, UT) 12 Highland (Salt Lake City, UT) 7   
[projection: Highland (Salt Lake City, UT) 42-17]
Lehi (UT) 16 Murray (UT) 11   
[projection: Lehi (UT) 48-3]
Olympus (Salt Lake City, UT) 11 Skyline (Salt Lake City, UT) 6   
[projection: Skyline (Salt Lake City, UT) 38-31]

6A REGION 1
Clearfield (UT) 37 Fremont (Plain City, UT) 34   
[projection: Fremont (Plain City, UT) 22-13]
Syracuse (UT) 38 Davis (Kaysville, UT) 33   
[projection: Syracuse (UT) 28-7]
Weber (Pleasant View, UT) 13 Layton (UT) 12   
[projection: Weber (Pleasant View, UT) 49-0]

6A REGION 2
Hillcrest (Midvale, UT) 11 Hunter (West Valley City, UT) 7   
[projection: Hunter (West Valley City, UT) 48-14]
Granger (West Valley City, UT) 11 Kearns (UT) 7   
[projection: Kearns (UT) 44-21]

6A REGION 3
East (Salt Lake City, UT) 25 West Jordan (UT) 20   
[projection: East (Salt Lake City, UT) 40-12]
Herriman (West Herriman, UT) 36 Riverton (UT) 33   
[projection: Herriman (West Herriman, UT) 24-14]
Copper Hills (West Jordan, UT) 17 Taylorsville (UT) 15   
[projection: Taylorsville (UT) 44-20]

6A REGION 4
Bingham (South Jordan, UT) 13 American Fork (UT) 12   
[projection: Bingham (South Jordan, UT) 42-21]
Lone Peak (Highland, UT) 36 Pleasant Grove (UT) 35   
[projection: Lone Peak (Highland, UT) 42-14]

FREELANCE
Wayne (Bicknell, UT) 35 Whitehorse (Montezuma Creek, UT) 34

NON-LEAGUE
Cyprus (Magna, UT) 30 Westlake (Saratoga Springs, UT) 26   
[projection: Westlake (Saratoga Springs, UT) 34-28]

INTERSTATE
Dolores (CO) 36 Monument Valley (UT) 33