2017 UTAH 9/29 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Thursday, September 28th

4A REGION 12
Ridgeline (Millville, UT) 33 Green Canyon (North Logan, UT) 28   

Logan (UT) 40 Sky View (Smithfield, UT) 35   




Friday, September 29th

2A - NORTH
Gunnison Valley (Gunnison, UT) 35 American Leadership Academy (Spanish Fork, UT) 31   

North Summit (Coalville, UT) 13 Millard (Fillmore, UT) 11   

Delta (UT) 34 South Summit (Kamas, UT) 32   


2A - SOUTH
Beaver (UT) 25 North Sevier (Salina, UT) 21   

Grand County (Moab, UT) 20 Enterprise (UT) 15   

San Juan (Blanding, UT) 15 South Sevier (Monroe, UT) 14   


3A - NORTH
Carbon (Price, UT) 38 Grantsville (UT) 34   

Emery (Castle Dale, UT) 30 Morgan (UT) 29   

Union (Roosevelt, UT) 10 Judge Memorial (Salt Lake City, UT) 7   


3A - SOUTH
Summit Academy (Bluffdale, UT) 28 Juab (Nephi, UT) 27   

Manti (UT) 30 Juan Diego Catholic (Draper, UT) 28   

Richfield (UT) 20 North Sanpete (Mt. Pleasant, UT) 17   


4A REGION 10
Uintah (Vernal, UT) 15 Mountain View (Orem, UT) 10
Salem Hills (Salem, UT) 16 Orem (UT) 11
Spanish Fork (UT) 33 Payson (UT) 32   


4A REGION 11
Ben Lomond (Ogden, UT) 35 Bonneville (Washington Terrace, UT) 31   

Park City (UT) 28 Stansbury (Tooele, UT) 25   

Tooele (UT) 13 Ogden (UT) 11   


4A REGION 12
Bear River (Garland, UT) 34 Mountain Crest (Hyrum, UT) 33   


4A REGION 9
Cedar City (UT) 38 Snow Canyon (St. George, UT) 35   

Canyon View (Cedar City, UT) 32 Dixie (St. George, UT) 31   

Pine View (St. George, UT) 15 Hurricane (UT) 11   


5A REGION 5
Woods Cross (UT) 37 Bountiful (UT) 33   

Roy (UT) 13 Viewmont (Bountiful, UT) 11   


5A REGION 6
Highland (Salt Lake City, UT) 20 Olympus (Salt Lake City, UT) 19   

Lehi (UT) 32 West (Salt Lake City, UT) 28   

Murray (UT) 42 Skyline (Salt Lake City, UT) 39   


5A REGION 7
Brighton (Salt Lake City, UT) 37 Corner Canyon (Draper, UT) 34   

Cottonwood (Salt Lake City, UT) 29 Jordan (Sandy, UT) 28   

Alta (Sandy, UT) 26 Timpview (Provo, UT) 21   


5A REGION 8
Maple Mountain (Spanish Fork, UT) 11 Provo (UT) 9   

Timpanogos (Orem, UT) 16 Skyridge (Lehi, UT) 13   

Springville (UT) 28 Wasatch (Heber City, UT) 26   


6A REGION 1
Northridge (Layton, UT) 13 Layton (UT) 9   

Fremont (Plain City, UT) 21 Syracuse (UT) 20   

Davis (Kaysville, UT) 15 Weber (Pleasant View, UT) 11   


6A REGION 2
Hillcrest (Midvale, UT) 20 Cyprus (Magna, UT) 15   

Hunter (West Valley City, UT) 25 Kearns (UT) 23   


6A REGION 3
East (Salt Lake City, UT) 17 Copper Hills (West Jordan, UT) 14   

West Jordan (UT) 26 Herriman (West Herriman, UT) 25   

Riverton (UT) 28 Taylorsville (UT) 23   


6A REGION 4
Bingham (South Jordan, UT) 12 Lone Peak (Highland, UT) 9   

Pleasant Grove (UT) 41 Westlake (Saratoga Springs, UT) 37   


NON-LEAGUE
Granger (West Valley City, UT) 13 American Fork (UT) 8   

Clearfield (UT) 39 Box Elder (Brigham City, UT) 38   

Rich (Randolph, UT) 29 Kanab (UT) 28   

Layton Christian Academy (Layton, UT) 34 Monticello (UT) 31   

Milford (UT) 30 Altamont (UT) 25   

Parowan (UT) 41 Wayne (Bicknell, UT) 38   


INTERSTATE
Whitehorse (Montezuma Creek, UT) 16 Navajo Prep (Farmington, NM) 11   

Monument Valley (UT) 25 Rock Point (AZ) 24