2017 UTAH 9/22 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Thursday, September 21st

5A REGION 7
Timpview (Provo, UT) 38 Corner Canyon (Draper, UT) 36   




Friday, September 22nd

2A - NORTH
North Summit (Coalville, UT) 12 Delta (UT) 9   

American Leadership Academy (Spanish Fork, UT) 30 Millard (Fillmore, UT) 26   

Gunnison Valley (Gunnison, UT) 21 South Summit (Kamas, UT) 20   


2A - SOUTH
South Sevier (Monroe, UT) 26 Beaver (UT) 21   

Grand County (Moab, UT) 19 North Sevier (Salina, UT) 16   

Enterprise (UT) 12 San Juan (Blanding, UT) 8   


3A - NORTH
Emery (Castle Dale, UT) 36 Carbon (Price, UT) 33   

Grantsville (UT) 15 Union (Roosevelt, UT) 11   

Morgan (UT) 19 Judge Memorial (Salt Lake City, UT) 15   


3A - SOUTH
Manti (UT) 24 Juab (Nephi, UT) 21   

Richfield (UT) 23 Juan Diego Catholic (Draper, UT) 21   

Summit Academy (Bluffdale, UT) 14 North Sanpete (Mt. Pleasant, UT) 12   


4A REGION 10
Mountain View (Orem, UT) 20 Orem (UT) 19
Payson (UT) 35 Uintah (Vernal, UT) 31   

Spanish Fork (UT) 29 Salem Hills (Salem, UT) 25

4A REGION 11
Park City (UT) 15 Bonneville (Washington Terrace, UT) 12   

Stansbury (Tooele, UT) 36 Ogden (UT) 32   

Tooele (UT) 22 Ben Lomond (Ogden, UT) 18   


4A REGION 12
Bear River (Garland, UT) 20 Green Canyon (North Logan, UT) 16   

Ridgeline (Millville, UT) 11 Logan (UT) 9   

Sky View (Smithfield, UT) 36 Mountain Crest (Hyrum, UT) 34   


4A REGION 9
Cedar City (UT) 27 Hurricane (UT) 23   

Desert Hills (St. George, UT) 21 Canyon View (Cedar City, UT) 20   

Pine View (St. George, UT) 28 Dixie (St. George, UT) 27   


5A REGION 5
Roy (UT) 17 Bountiful (UT) 16   

Box Elder (Brigham City, UT) 28 Viewmont (Bountiful, UT) 23   


5A REGION 6
Skyline (Salt Lake City, UT) 12 Highland (Salt Lake City, UT) 8   

Lehi (UT) 34 Olympus (Salt Lake City, UT) 32   

Murray (UT) 26 West (Salt Lake City, UT) 24   


5A REGION 7
Alta (Sandy, UT) 12 Cottonwood (Salt Lake City, UT) 11   

Brighton (Salt Lake City, UT) 13 Jordan (Sandy, UT) 10   


5A REGION 8
Skyridge (Lehi, UT) 13 Provo (UT) 12   

Maple Mountain (Spanish Fork, UT) 37 Springville (UT) 33   

Timpanogos (Orem, UT) 12 Wasatch (Heber City, UT) 9   


6A REGION 1
Clearfield (UT) 26 Layton (UT) 22   

Fremont (Plain City, UT) 19 Northridge (Layton, UT) 18   

Syracuse (UT) 36 Weber (Pleasant View, UT) 34   


6A REGION 2
Hunter (West Valley City, UT) 12 Granger (West Valley City, UT) 11   

Kearns (UT) 25 Cyprus (Magna, UT) 20   


6A REGION 3
Herriman (West Herriman, UT) 22 East (Salt Lake City, UT) 18   

Riverton (UT) 23 Copper Hills (West Jordan, UT) 20   

Taylorsville (UT) 12 West Jordan (UT) 11   


6A REGION 4
Bingham (South Jordan, UT) 41 Westlake (Saratoga Springs, UT) 40   

American Fork (UT) 17 Lone Peak (Highland, UT) 13   


NON-LEAGUE
Milford (UT) 27 Duchesne (UT) 24   

Kanab (UT) 14 Layton Christian Academy (Layton, UT) 12   

Parowan (UT) 13 Rich (Randolph, UT) 12   

Pleasant Grove (UT) 25 Hillcrest (Midvale, UT) 21   

Davis (Kaysville, UT) 35 Woods Cross (UT) 34   


INTERSTATE
Whitehorse (Montezuma Creek, UT) 23 Dolores (CO) 20   

Monticello (UT) 40 Kirtland Central (Kirtland, NM) 39