2017 UTAH 9/15 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Thursday, September 14th

NON-LEAGUE
Lone Peak (Highland, UT) 33 Kearns (UT) 32   




Friday, September 15th

2A - NORTH
Millard (Fillmore, UT) 14 Delta (UT) 12   

North Summit (Coalville, UT) 13 Gunnison Valley (Gunnison, UT) 9   

American Leadership Academy (Spanish Fork, UT) 29 South Summit (Kamas, UT) 24   


2A - SOUTH
San Juan (Blanding, UT) 15 Beaver (UT) 11   

South Sevier (Monroe, UT) 41 Grand County (Moab, UT) 38   

North Sevier (Salina, UT) 11 Enterprise (UT) 10   


3A - NORTH
Emery (Castle Dale, UT) 26 Judge Memorial (Salt Lake City, UT) 25   

Grantsville (UT) 42 Morgan (UT) 41   

Carbon (Price, UT) 41 Union (Roosevelt, UT) 36   


3A - SOUTH
Richfield (UT) 13 Juab (Nephi, UT) 12   

North Sanpete (Mt. Pleasant, UT) 11 Juan Diego Catholic (Draper, UT) 10   

Summit Academy (Bluffdale, UT) 42 Manti (UT) 38   


4A REGION 10
Payson (UT) 26 Mountain View (Orem, UT) 21

4A REGION 11
Ogden (UT) 32 Bonneville (Washington Terrace, UT) 27   

Ben Lomond (Ogden, UT) 39 Park City (UT) 38   

Stansbury (Tooele, UT) 22 Tooele (UT) 20   


4A REGION 12
Green Canyon (North Logan, UT) 14 Logan (UT) 9   

Ridgeline (Millville, UT) 12 Mountain Crest (Hyrum, UT) 8   

Bear River (Garland, UT) 37 Sky View (Smithfield, UT) 35   


4A REGION 9
Cedar City (UT) 12 Desert Hills (St. George, UT) 8   

Canyon View (Cedar City, UT) 25 Hurricane (UT) 24   

Pine View (St. George, UT) 41 Snow Canyon (St. George, UT) 39   


5A REGION 5
Box Elder (Brigham City, UT) 18 Bountiful (UT) 13   

Woods Cross (UT) 17 Roy (UT) 15   


5A REGION 6
Highland (Salt Lake City, UT) 16 Murray (UT) 11   

West (Salt Lake City, UT) 19 Olympus (Salt Lake City, UT) 17   


6A REGION 1
Davis (Kaysville, UT) 36 Fremont (Plain City, UT) 31   

Northridge (Layton, UT) 29 Clearfield (UT) 28   

Layton (UT) 23 Syracuse (UT) 20   


6A REGION 2
Hillcrest (Midvale, UT) 37 Granger (West Valley City, UT) 33   

Hunter (West Valley City, UT) 40 Cyprus (Magna, UT) 35   


6A REGION 3
Taylorsville (UT) 30 East (Salt Lake City, UT) 27   

Herriman (West Herriman, UT) 20 Copper Hills (West Jordan, UT) 15   

West Jordan (UT) 34 Riverton (UT) 29   


6A REGION 4
Westlake (Saratoga Springs, UT) 22 American Fork (UT) 20   

Pleasant Grove (UT) 11 Bingham (South Jordan, UT) 6   


FREELANCE
Wayne (Bicknell, UT) 32 Monument Valley (UT) 28

NON-LEAGUE
Altamont (UT) 42 Monticello (UT) 38   

Kanab (UT) 30 Duchesne (UT) 27   

Jordan (Sandy, UT) 34 Springville (UT) 33   

Maple Mountain (Spanish Fork, UT) 14 Lehi (UT) 12   

Milford (UT) 22 Rich (Randolph, UT) 17   

Provo (UT) 15 Orem (UT) 11   

Brighton (Salt Lake City, UT) 23 Skyline (Salt Lake City, UT) 21   

Skyridge (Lehi, UT) 25 Spanish Fork (UT) 22   

Uintah (Vernal, UT) 15 Timpanogos (Orem, UT) 12   

Cottonwood (Salt Lake City, UT) 35 Wasatch (Heber City, UT) 34   

Viewmont (Bountiful, UT) 19 Weber (Pleasant View, UT) 15   


INTERSTATE
Madison (San Diego, CA) 42 Dixie (St. George, UT) 37   




Saturday, September 16th

INTERSTATE
San Lorenzo Valley (Felton, CA) 41 Layton Christian Academy (Layton, UT) 36