2017 TEXAS 10/20 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    show projections


Thursday, October 19th

2A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 10
Cross Roads (Malakoff, TX) at Union Grove (Gladewater, TX), 7:30pm

3A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 6
Kemp (TX) at Madison (Dallas, TX), 7:00pm

4A-1 REGION I DISTRICT 1
Levelland (TX) at Estacado (Lubbock, TX), 7:00pm

4A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 5
Kennedale (TX) at Diamond Hill-Jarvis (Fort Worth, TX), 7:00pm

4A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 6
Pinkston (Dallas, TX) at Wilmer-Hutchins (Dallas, TX), 7:00pm
Ranchview (Irving, TX) at Carter (Dallas, TX), 7:00pm

4A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 14
Taylor (TX) at Eastside Memorial (Austin, TX), 7:30pm

4A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 6
Lincoln (Dallas, TX) at Roosevelt (Dallas, TX), 7:30pm

5A REGION I DISTRICT 1
Austin (El Paso, TX) at Burges (El Paso, TX), 7:30pm
Chapin (El Paso, TX) at Irvin (El Paso, TX), 7:30pm

5A REGION I DISTRICT 3
Plainview (TX) at Amarillo (TX), 7:00pm

5A REGION I DISTRICT 5
Wichita Falls (TX) at Braswell (Little Elm, TX), 7:00pm

5A REGION I DISTRICT 7
Trimble Tech (Fort Worth, TX) at Southwest (Fort Worth, TX), 7:30pm

5A REGION I DISTRICT 8
Colleyville Heritage (Colleyville, TX) at Poly (Fort Worth, TX), 7:00pm

5A REGION II DISTRICT 11
Conrad (Dallas, TX) at Hillcrest (Dallas, TX), 7:00pm
Samuell (Dallas, TX) at Jefferson (Dallas, TX), 7:00pm

5A REGION II DISTRICT 12
Sunset (Dallas, TX) at Seagoville (Dallas, TX), 7:00pm

5A REGION II DISTRICT 13
Reedy (Frisco, TX) at Centennial (Frisco, TX), 7:00pm

5A REGION II DISTRICT 14
Little Elm (TX) at Creekview (Carrollton, TX), 7:00pm

5A REGION II DISTRICT 15
Royse City (TX) at North Forney (Forney, TX), 7:30pm

5A REGION III DISTRICT 21
Kingwood Park (Kingwood, TX) at Caney Creek (Conroe, TX), 7:00pm

5A REGION III DISTRICT 23
Texas City (TX) at Willowridge (Houston, TX), 7:00pm

5A REGION IV DISTRICT 25
Austin (Austin, TX) at Reagan (Austin, TX), 7:30pm

5A REGION IV DISTRICT 27
Terry (Rosenberg, TX) at Foster (Richmond, TX), 7:00pm

5A REGION IV DISTRICT 28
Lanier (San Antonio, TX) at Edison (San Antonio, TX), 7:00pm

5A REGION IV DISTRICT 30 - NORTH
Calallen (Corpus Christi, TX) at Ray (Corpus Christi, TX), 7:00pm

5A REGION IV DISTRICT 30 - SOUTH
Carroll (Corpus Christi, TX) at King (Corpus Christi, TX), 7:00pm

5A REGION IV DISTRICT 31
Valley View (Pharr, TX) at Cigarroa (Laredo, TX), 7:00pm

5A REGION IV DISTRICT 32
Donna (TX) at Porter (Brownsville, TX), 7:00pm

6A REGION I DISTRICT 3
Timber Creek (Fort Worth, TX) at Haltom (Haltom City, TX), 7:00pm

6A REGION I DISTRICT 5
Trinity (Euless, TX) at Bell (Hurst, TX), 7:00pm

6A REGION I DISTRICT 6
Plano East (Plano, TX) at McKinney (TX), 7:30pm

6A REGION I DISTRICT 7
DeSoto (TX) at Irving (TX), 7:00pm

6A REGION I DISTRICT 8
Killeen (TX) at Shoemaker (Killeen, TX), 7:00pm

6A REGION II DISTRICT 9
Berkner (Richardson, TX) at Skyline (Dallas, TX), 7:00pm

6A REGION II DISTRICT 10
Lakeview Centennial (Garland, TX) at Garland (TX), 7:00pm

6A REGION II DISTRICT 14
Del Valle (TX) at San Marcos (TX), 7:30pm
Manor (TX) at Bowie (Austin, TX), 7:30pm

6A REGION II DISTRICT 15
Klein Forest (Houston, TX) at Klein (TX), 7:00pm
Klein Oak (Spring, TX) at Northbrook (Houston, TX), 7:00pm

6A REGION II DISTRICT 16
Aldine (Houston, TX) at Spring (TX), 7:00pm
Dekaney (Houston, TX) at Davis (Houston, TX), 7:00pm

6A REGION III DISTRICT 20
Bush (Richmond, TX) at Clements (Sugar Land, TX), 6:30pm

6A REGION III DISTRICT 21
North Shore (Houston, TX) at Kingwood (TX), 7:00pm

6A REGION III DISTRICT 22
Deer Park (TX) at Pasadena (TX), 7:00pm

6A REGION III DISTRICT 17
Cypress Springs (Cypress, TX) at Jersey Village (Houston, TX), 6:30pm

6A REGION III DISTRICT 18
Westside (Houston, TX) at Chavez (Houston, TX), 7:00pm

6A REGION IV DISTRICT 28 - A
Taft (San Antonio, TX) at Marshall (San Antonio, TX), 7:00pm

6A REGION IV DISTRICT 28 - B
O'Connor (Helotes, TX) at Stevens (San Antonio, TX), 7:00pm

6A REGION IV DISTRICT 29
Eagle Pass (TX) at United South (Laredo, TX), 7:00pm

6A REGION IV DISTRICT 30
Mission (TX) at Rowe (McAllen, TX), 7:00pm

6A REGION IV DISTRICT 31
Pharr-San Juan-Alamo (San Juan, TX) at Edinburg (TX), 7:00pm
Vela (Edinburg, TX) at Pharr-San Juan-Alamo Memorial (Alamo, TX), 7:00pm

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Gospel Lighthouse Christian (Lockhart, TX) at Prairie Lea (TX), 7:00pm



Friday, October 20th

2A-1 REGION I DISTRICT 1
Boys Ranch (TX) at West Texas (Stinnett, TX), 7:00pm
Stratford (TX) at Panhandle (TX), 7:00pm
Sunray (TX) at Sanford-Fritch (Fritch, TX), 7:00pm

2A-1 REGION I DISTRICT 2
Abernathy (TX) at Olton (TX), 7:30pm
New Deal (TX) at Floydada (TX), 7:30pm
Sundown (TX) at Hale Center (TX), 7:30pm

2A-1 REGION I DISTRICT 3
Anthony (TX) at Eldorado (TX), 7:30pm
Ozona (TX) at McCamey (TX), 7:30pm

2A-1 REGION I DISTRICT 4
Anson (TX) at Hawley (TX), 7:30pm
Post (TX) at Stamford (TX), 7:30pm

2A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 5
Alvord (TX) at Seymour (TX), 7:00pm
Chico (TX) at Olney (TX), 7:00pm

2A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 6
Blue Ridge (TX) at Bells (TX), 7:30pm
Celeste (TX) at Valley View (TX), 7:30pm
Collinsville (TX) at Tom Bean (TX), 7:30pm

2A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 7
Crawford (TX) at San Saba (TX), 7:30pm
De Leon (TX) at Hamilton (TX), 7:30pm
Hico (TX) at Valley Mills (TX), 7:30pm

2A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 8
Axtell (TX) at Mart (TX), 7:30pm
Italy (TX) at Itasca (TX), 7:30pm
Riesel (TX) at Bosqueville (Waco, TX), 7:30pm

2A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 9
Bowie (Simms, TX) at Boles (Quinlan, TX), 7:30pm
Rivercrest (Bogata, TX) at Linden-Kildare (Linden, TX), 7:30pm
Wolfe City (TX) at Honey Grove (TX), 7:30pm

2A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 10
Big Sandy (TX) at Kerens (TX), 7:30pm
Cayuga (TX) at Hawkins (TX), 7:30pm

2A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 11
Alto (TX) at Carlisle (Price, TX), 7:30pm
Cushing (TX) at San Augustine (TX), 7:30pm
Joaquin (TX) at Shelbyville (TX), 7:30pm

2A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 12
Centerville (TX) at West Sabine (Pineland, TX), 7:00pm
Deweyville (TX) at Lovelady (TX), 7:00pm
Groveton (TX) at West Hardin (Saratoga, TX), 7:00pm

2A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 13
Normangee (TX) at Thrall (TX), 7:30pm
Rosebud-Lott (Rosebud, TX) at Holland (TX), 7:30pm
Thorndale (TX) at Moody (TX), 7:30pm

2A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 14
Mason (TX) at Harper (TX), 7:30pm
Sabinal (TX) at Brackett (Brackettville, TX), 7:30pm

2A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 15
Ganado (TX) at Kenedy (TX), 7:30pm
Refugio (TX) at Yorktown (TX), 7:30pm
Shiner (TX) at Weimar (TX), 7:30pm

2A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 16
Freer (TX) at Ben Bolt (TX), 7:30pm
Santa Maria (TX) at Three Rivers (TX), 7:30pm

2A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 1
Gruver (TX) at Vega (TX), 7:00pm
Shamrock (TX) at Claude (TX), 7:00pm
Wheeler (TX) at Booker (TX), 7:00pm

2A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 2
Clarendon (TX) at Crosbyton (TX), 7:00pm
Memphis (TX) at Lockney (TX), 7:00pm
Wellington (TX) at Ralls (TX), 7:00pm

2A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 3
Bovina (TX) at Springlake-Earth (Earth, TX), 7:30pm
Farwell (TX) at Smyer (TX), 7:30pm
Sudan (TX) at Morton (TX), 7:30pm

2A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 4
Plains (TX) at Roscoe (TX), 7:30pm
Seagraves (TX) at Hamlin (TX), 7:00pm
Tahoka (TX) at Roby (TX), 7:00pm

2A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 5
Iraan (TX) at Wink (TX), 7:30pm
Irion County (Mertzon, TX) at Van Horn (TX), 7:30pm

2A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 6
Albany (TX) at Baird (TX), 7:30pm
Bronte (TX) at Cross Plains (TX), 7:30pm
Miles (TX) at Winters (TX), 7:30pm

2A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 7
Munday (TX) at Electra (TX), 7:00pm
Petrolia (TX) at Archer City (TX), 7:00pm
Quanah (TX) at Haskell (TX), 7:00pm

2A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 8
Era (TX) at Ranger (TX), 7:30pm
Muenster (TX) at Lindsay (TX), 7:30pm
Perrin-Whitt (Perrin, TX) at Santo (TX), 7:30pm

2A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 9
Gateway Charter Academy (Dallas, TX) at Cumby (TX), 7:30pm
Maud (TX) at Detroit (TX), 7:30pm

2A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 10
Bremond (TX) at Frost (TX), 7:30pm
Chilton (TX) at Meridian (TX), 7:30pm
Dawson (TX) at Hubbard (TX), 7:30pm

2A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 11
Grapeland (TX) at Timpson (TX), 7:00pm
Overton (TX) at Mt. Enterprise (TX), 7:00pm
Wortham (TX) at Tenaha (TX), 7:00pm

2A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 12
Burkeville (TX) at Evadale (TX), 7:00pm
Colmesneil (TX) at Hull-Daisetta (Daisetta, TX), 7:00pm
Sabine Pass (TX) at Iola (TX), 7:00pm

2A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 13
Burton (TX) at Somerville (TX), 7:30pm
Granger (TX) at Milano (TX), 7:30pm
Snook (TX) at Bartlett (TX), 7:30pm

2A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 14
Center Point (TX) at La Pryor (TX), 7:30pm
Rocksprings (TX) at Leakey (TX), 7:30pm

2A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 15
Charlotte (TX) at Falls City (TX), 7:30pm
Flatonia (TX) at Runge (TX), 7:30pm
Louise (TX) at Pettus (TX), 7:30pm

2A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 16
Benavides (TX) at Agua Dulce (TX), 7:30pm
Bruni (TX) at Kaufer (Riviera, TX), 7:30pm

3A-1 REGION I DISTRICT 1
Friona (TX) at Littlefield (TX), 7:30pm
River Road (Amarillo, TX) at Muleshoe (TX), 7:30pm
Slaton (TX) at Shallowater (TX), 7:30pm

3A-1 REGION I DISTRICT 2
Crane (TX) at Wall (TX), 7:30pm
Grape Creek (San Angelo, TX) at Tornillo (TX), 7:30pm

3A-1 REGION I DISTRICT 3
Brady (TX) at Ned (Tuscola, TX), 7:30pm
Comanche (TX) at Merkel (TX), 7:30pm
Early (TX) at Clyde (TX), 7:30pm

3A-1 REGION I DISTRICT 4
Bowie (TX) at Breckenridge (TX), 7:30pm
Boyd (TX) at Ponder (TX), 7:30pm
Paradise (TX) at Brock (TX), 7:30pm

3A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 5
Pottsboro (TX) at Callisburg (Gainesville, TX), 7:30pm
Van Alstyne (TX) at Howe (TX), 7:30pm
Whitesboro (TX) at Pilot Point (TX), 7:30pm

3A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 6
Maypearl (TX) at Scurry-Rosser (Scurry, TX), 7:30pm
Palmer (TX) at Grandview (TX), 7:30pm
Sunnyvale (TX) at Life Oak Cliff (Dallas, TX), 7:30pm

3A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 7
Mineola (TX) at Mt. Vernon (TX), 7:30pm
Quitman (TX) at Farmersville (TX), 7:30pm
Winnsboro (TX) at Grand Saline (TX), 7:30pm

3A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 8
Jefferson (TX) at Hughes Springs (TX), 7:30pm
New Boston (TX) at Redwater (TX), 7:30pm
White Oak (TX) at Sabine (Gladewater, TX), 7:30pm

3A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 9
Eustace (TX) at Elkhart (TX), 7:30pm
Groesbeck (TX) at West (TX), 7:30pm
Malakoff (TX) at Westwood (Palestine, TX), 7:30pm
Whitney (TX) at Teague (TX), 7:30pm

3A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 10
Jarrell (TX) at McGregor (TX), 7:30pm
Little River Academy (TX) at Troy (TX), 7:30pm
Rockdale (TX) at Yoe (Cameron, TX), 7:30pm

3A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 11
Coldspring-Oakhurst (Coldspring, TX) at Trinity (TX), 7:30pm
Warren (TX) at Kirbyville (TX), 7:30pm
Woodville (TX) at Buna (TX), 7:30pm

3A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 12
Anahuac (TX) at La Marque (TX), 7:30pm
East Chambers (Winnie, TX) at Hardin (TX), 7:30pm
Hitchcock (TX) at Hempstead (TX), 7:30pm

3A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 13
Cole (San Antonio, TX) at Luling (TX), 7:30pm
Lago Vista (TX) at Moore (Ingram, TX), 7:30pm
Marion (TX) at Randolph (Universal City, TX), 7:30pm

3A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 14
Edna (TX) at Van Vleck (TX), 7:30pm
Hallettsville (TX) at Industrial (Vanderbilt, TX), 7:30pm
Yoakum (TX) at Palacios (TX), 7:30pm

3A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 15
Cotulla (TX) at George West (TX), 7:30pm
Goliad (TX) at Mathis (TX), 7:30pm
Jourdanton (TX) at Taft (TX), 7:30pm

3A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 16
Falfurrias (TX) at San Diego (TX), 7:30pm
Lyford (TX) at Bishop (TX), 7:30pm
Santa Gertrudis Academy (Kingsville, TX) at Santa Rosa (TX), 7:30pm

3A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 1
Childress (TX) at Tulia (TX), 7:00pm
Highland Park (Amarillo, TX) at Canadian (TX), 7:00pm
Spearman (TX) at Dimmitt (TX), 7:00pm

3A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 2
Coahoma (TX) at Idalou (TX), 7:30pm
Roosevelt (Lubbock, TX) at Stanton (TX), 7:30pm

3A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 3
Sonora (TX) at Alpine (TX), 7:30pm
Texas Leadership Charter Academy (San Angelo, TX) at Reagan County (Big Lake, TX), 7:30pm

3A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 4
Bangs (TX) at Tolar (TX), 7:30pm
Coleman (TX) at Cisco (TX), 7:30pm
Dublin (TX) at Eastland (TX), 7:30pm

3A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 5
Holliday (TX) at City View (Wichita Falls, TX), 7:00pm
Millsap (TX) at Henrietta (TX), 7:00pm
Nocona (TX) at Jacksboro (TX), 7:00pm

3A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 6
Gunter (TX) at Cooper (TX), 7:30pm
Leonard (TX) at Prairiland (Pattonville, TX), 7:30pm
Whitewright (TX) at S & S Consolidated (Sadler, TX), 7:30pm

3A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 7
Daingerfield (TX) at Hooks (TX), 7:30pm
Ore City (TX) at Queen City (TX), 7:30pm
Pewitt (Omaha, TX) at De Kalb (TX), 7:30pm

3A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 8
Edgewood (TX) at Lone Oak (TX), 7:30pm
Harmony (Big Sandy, TX) at Como-Pickton (Como, TX), 7:30pm
Winona (TX) at Alba-Golden (Alba, TX), 7:30pm

3A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 9
Beckville (TX) at Waskom (TX), 7:30pm
Troup (TX) at Harleton (TX), 7:30pm
West Rusk (New London, TX) at Arp (TX), 7:30pm

3A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 10
Corrigan-Camden (Corrigan, TX) at Crockett (TX), 7:30pm
Frankston (TX) at Hemphill (TX), 7:30pm
Garrison (TX) at Newton (TX), 7:30pm

3A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 11
Blooming Grove (TX) at Rio Vista (TX), 7:30pm
Clifton (TX) at Mildred (Corsicana, TX), 7:30pm

3A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 12
Bruceville-Eddy (Eddy, TX) at Hearne (TX), 7:30pm
Leon (Jewett, TX) at Buffalo (TX), 7:30pm
Marlin (TX) at Anderson-Shiro (Anderson, TX), 7:30pm

3A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 13
Blanco (TX) at Florence (TX), 7:30pm
Comfort (TX) at Lexington (TX), 7:30pm
Rogers (TX) at Johnson (Johnson City, TX), 7:30pm

3A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 14
Bloomington (TX) at East Bernard (TX), 7:30pm
Brazos (Wallis, TX) at Boling (TX), 7:30pm
Schulenburg (TX) at Danbury (TX), 7:30pm

3A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 15
Karnes City (TX) at Dilley (TX), 7:30pm
Nixon-Smiley (Nixon, TX) at Natalia (TX), 7:30pm
Stockdale (TX) at Poth (TX), 7:30pm

3A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 16
London (Corpus Christi, TX) at Odem (TX), 7:30pm
Monte Alto (TX) at Hebbronville (TX), 7:30pm
Skidmore-Tynan (Skidmore, TX) at Banquete (TX), 7:30pm

4A-1 REGION I DISTRICT 1
Borger (TX) at Pampa (TX), 7:00pm

4A-1 REGION I DISTRICT 2
Fabens (TX) at Andrews (TX), 7:30pm
Mountain View (El Paso, TX) at Clint (TX), 8:00pm

4A-1 REGION I DISTRICT 3
Stephenville (TX) at Brownwood (TX), 7:30pm
Wylie (Abilene, TX) at Big Spring (TX), 7:30pm

4A-1 REGION I DISTRICT 4
Gainesville (TX) at Argyle (TX), 7:00pm
Hirschi (Wichita Falls, TX) at Decatur (TX), 7:00pm
Sanger (TX) at Burkburnett (TX), 7:00pm

4A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 5
Lake Worth (TX) at Castleberry (Fort Worth, TX), 7:30pm
Springtown (TX) at Mineral Wells (TX), 7:30pm

4A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 6
Midlothian Heritage (Midlothian, TX) at Alvarado (TX), 7:30pm

4A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 7
Ford (Quinlan, TX) at Anna (TX), 7:30pm
Liberty-Eylau (Texarkana, TX) at North Lamar (Paris, TX), 7:30pm
Princeton (TX) at Paris (TX), 7:30pm

4A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 8
Athens (TX) at Terrell (TX), 7:30pm
Brownsboro (TX) at Kaufman (TX), 7:30pm
Mabank (TX) at Van (TX), 7:30pm

4A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 9
Carthage (TX) at Center (TX), 7:30pm
Chapel Hill (Tyler, TX) at Bullard (TX), 7:30pm
Henderson (TX) at Kilgore (TX), 7:30pm

4A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 10
Cleveland (TX) at Hargrave (Huffman, TX), 7:00pm
Little Cypress-Mauriceville (Orange, TX) at Bridge City (TX), 7:00pm
Silsbee (TX) at Navasota (TX), 7:00pm

4A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 11
North Forest (Houston, TX) at Yates (Houston, TX), 7:00pm
Scarborough (Houston, TX) at Washington (Houston, TX), 7:00pm
Worthing (Houston, TX) at Kashmere (Houston, TX), 7:00pm

4A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 12
Brazosport (Freeport, TX) at Stafford (TX), 7:30pm
Needville (TX) at Bay City (TX), 7:30pm
Sealy (TX) at El Campo (TX), 7:30pm

4A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 13
Burnet (TX) at Gatesville (TX), 7:30pm
China Spring (TX) at La Vega (Waco, TX), 7:30pm
Lampasas (TX) at Liberty Hill (TX), 7:30pm

4A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 14
Canyon Lake (Fischer, TX) at Boerne (TX), 7:30pm

4A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 15
Jones (Beeville, TX) at La Vernia (TX), 7:30pm
Pleasanton (TX) at Robstown (TX), 7:30pm
Somerset (TX) at Rockport-Fulton (Rockport, TX), 7:30pm

4A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 16
Grulla (Rio Grande City, TX) at Zapata (TX), 7:30pm
La Feria (TX) at King (Kingsville, TX), 7:30pm

4A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 1
Dalhart (TX) at Bushland (TX), 7:00pm
Perryton (TX) at Denver City (TX), 7:00pm

4A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 2
Lamesa (TX) at Seminole (TX), 7:00pm
Pecos (TX) at Monahans (TX), 7:00pm
Sweetwater (TX) at Fort Stockton (TX), 7:00pm

4A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 3
Krum (TX) at Bridgeport (TX), 7:30pm
Vernon (TX) at Iowa Park (TX), 7:30pm

4A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 4
Life (Waxahachie, TX) at Godley (TX), 7:30pm
Venus (TX) at Hillsboro (TX), 7:30pm

4A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 5
Aubrey (TX) at Bonham (TX), 7:30pm
Community (Nevada, TX) at Celina (TX), 7:30pm
Melissa (TX) at Caddo Mills (TX), 7:30pm

4A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 6
Canton (TX) at Wills Point (TX), 7:30pm
Rains (Emory, TX) at Ferris (TX), 7:30pm

4A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 7
Atlanta (TX) at Pleasant Grove (Texarkana, TX), 7:30pm
Gilmer (TX) at Gladewater (TX), 7:30pm
Pittsburg (TX) at Spring Hill (Longview, TX), 7:30pm

4A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 8
Huntington (TX) at Diboll (TX), 7:30pm
Tatum (TX) at Rusk (TX), 7:30pm

4A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 9
Connally (Waco, TX) at Mexia (TX), 7:30pm
Robinson (TX) at Fairfield (TX), 7:30pm
Salado (TX) at Lorena (TX), 7:30pm

4A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 10
Caldwell (TX) at Giddings (TX), 7:30pm
Gonzales (TX) at Columbus (TX), 7:30pm
La Grange (TX) at Smithville (TX), 7:30pm

4A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 11
Madisonville (TX) at Shepherd (TX), 7:30pm
Tarkington (Cleveland, TX) at Royal (Brookshire, TX), 7:30pm

4A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 12
Hamshire-Fannett (Hamshire, TX) at Liberty (TX), 7:30pm
Hardin-Jefferson (Sour Lake, TX) at West Orange-Stark (Orange, TX), 7:30pm

4A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 13
Hondo (TX) at Bandera (TX), 7:30pm
Wimberley (TX) at Llano (TX), 7:30pm

4A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 14
Carrizo Springs (TX) at Devine (TX), 7:30pm
Pearsall (TX) at Lytle (TX), 7:30pm
Poteet (TX) at Crystal City (TX), 7:30pm

4A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 15
Cuero (TX) at Aransas Pass (TX), 7:30pm
Ingleside (TX) at Sweeny (TX), 7:30pm
Wharton (TX) at Sinton (TX), 7:30pm

4A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 16
Orange Grove (TX) at Port Isabel (TX), 7:30pm
Progreso (TX) at Raymondville (TX), 7:30pm
Rio Hondo (TX) at West Oso (Corpus Christi, TX), 7:30pm

5A REGION I DISTRICT 1
Andress (El Paso, TX) at Jefferson (El Paso, TX), 8:00pm
El Paso (TX) at Bowie (El Paso, TX), 8:00pm

5A REGION I DISTRICT 2
Bel Air (El Paso, TX) at Hanks (El Paso, TX), 8:00pm
Eastlake (El Paso, TX) at Del Valle (El Paso, TX), 8:30pm
Parkland (El Paso, TX) at Ysleta (El Paso, TX), 8:00pm
Riverside (El Paso, TX) at Horizon (El Paso, TX), 8:00pm

5A REGION I DISTRICT 3
Dumas (TX) at Caprock (Amarillo, TX), 7:30pm
Palo Duro (Amarillo, TX) at Canyon (TX), 7:00pm
Randall (Amarillo, TX) at Hereford (TX), 7:30pm

5A REGION I DISTRICT 4
Cooper (Lubbock, TX) at Cooper (Abilene, TX), 7:30pm
Lubbock (TX) at Lake View (San Angelo, TX), 7:30pm
Monterey (Lubbock, TX) at Coronado (Lubbock, TX), 7:30pm

5A REGION I DISTRICT 5
Denton (TX) at Denison (TX), 7:00pm
Ryan (Denton, TX) at Sherman (TX), 7:00pm

5A REGION I DISTRICT 6
Brewer (Fort Worth, TX) at Chisholm Trail (Fort Worth, TX), 7:00pm
Eaton (Fort Worth, TX) at Aledo (TX), 7:00pm
Northwest (Justin, TX) at Boswell (Fort Worth, TX), 7:00pm
Saginaw (TX) at Azle (TX), 7:00pm

5A REGION I DISTRICT 7
South Hills (Fort Worth, TX) at Western Hills (Fort Worth, TX), 7:30pm
Wyatt (Fort Worth, TX) at Young Men's Leadership Academy (Fort Worth, TX), 7:30pm

5A REGION I DISTRICT 8
Dunbar (Fort Worth, TX) at Carter-Riverside (Fort Worth, TX), 7:30pm
Eastern Hills (Fort Worth, TX) at Birdville (North Richland Hills, TX), 7:30pm
Richland (North Richland Hills, TX) at Grapevine (TX), 7:30pm

5A REGION II DISTRICT 9
Centennial (Burleson, TX) at Burleson (TX), 7:30pm
Cleburne (TX) at Seguin (Arlington, TX), 7:30pm
Crowley (TX) at Joshua (TX), 7:30pm
Everman (TX) at Granbury (TX), 7:30pm

5A REGION II DISTRICT 10
Lake Ridge (Mansfield, TX) at Midlothian (TX), 7:30pm
Lancaster (TX) at Mansfield Timberview (Arlington, TX), 7:30pm
Summit (Arlington, TX) at Red Oak (TX), 7:30pm
Waxahachie (TX) at Mansfield Legacy (Mansfield, TX), 7:30pm

5A REGION II DISTRICT 11
Spruce (Dallas, TX) at Kimball (Dallas, TX), 3:00pm

5A REGION II DISTRICT 12
Adams (Dallas, TX) at Adamson (Dallas, TX), 11:00am
North Dallas (Dallas, TX) at Molina (Dallas, TX), 7:00pm

5A REGION II DISTRICT 13
Heritage (Frisco, TX) at Frisco (TX), 7:00pm
Independence (Frisco, TX) at Liberty (Frisco, TX), 7:00pm
Lone Star (Frisco, TX) at Wakeland (Frisco, TX), 7:00pm

5A REGION II DISTRICT 14
Lake Dallas (Corinth, TX) at The Colony (TX), 7:00pm
Prosper (TX) at McKinney North (McKinney, TX), 7:00pm
Smith (Carrollton, TX) at Turner (Carrollton, TX), 7:00pm

5A REGION II DISTRICT 15
Highland Park (Dallas, TX) at Poteet (Mesquite, TX), 7:30pm
Lovejoy (Lucas, TX) at Wylie East (Wylie, TX), 7:30pm
West Mesquite (Mesquite, TX) at Forney (TX), 7:30pm

5A REGION II DISTRICT 16
Greenville (TX) at Marshall (TX), 7:30pm
Hallsville (TX) at Pine Tree (Longview, TX), 7:30pm
Mt. Pleasant (TX) at Texas (Texarkana, TX), 7:30pm

5A REGION III DISTRICT 20
Brenham (TX) at Tomball (TX), 7:30pm
Huntsville (TX) at Waller (TX), 7:30pm
Magnolia West (Magnolia, TX) at Magnolia (TX), 7:30pm
Tomball Memorial (Tomball, TX) at Willis (TX), 7:30pm

5A REGION III DISTRICT 21
Crosby (TX) at Dayton (TX), 7:00pm
Porter (TX) at Splendora (TX), 7:00pm

5A REGION III DISTRICT 22
Beaumont Central (Beaumont, TX) at Lumberton (TX), 7:00pm
Memorial (Port Arthur, TX) at Port Neches-Groves (Port Neches, TX), 7:00pm
Ozen (Beaumont, TX) at Nederland (TX), 7:00pm
Vidor (TX) at Livingston (TX), 7:00pm

5A REGION III DISTRICT 23
Elkins (Missouri City, TX) at Manvel (TX), 7:00pm
Santa Fe (TX) at Galena Park (TX), 7:00pm

5A REGION III DISTRICT 24
Austin (Houston, TX) at Waltrip (Houston, TX), 7:00pm
Northside (Houston, TX) at Wisdom (Houston, TX), 7:00pm

5A REGION III DISTRICT 17
Corsicana (TX) at Nacogdoches (TX), 7:30pm
Ennis (TX) at Lindale (TX), 7:30pm
Whitehouse (TX) at Jacksonville (TX), 7:30pm

5A REGION III DISTRICT 18
A&M Consolidated (College Station, TX) at Bryan (TX), 7:30pm
Rudder (Bryan, TX) at College Station (TX), 7:30pm
Waco (TX) at Temple (TX), 7:30pm

5A REGION III DISTRICT 19
Connally (Austin, TX) at Rouse (Leander, TX), 7:30pm
Elgin (TX) at Bastrop (TX), 7:30pm
Georgetown (TX) at Cedar Park (TX), 7:30pm
Hutto (TX) at East View (Georgetown, TX), 7:30pm

5A REGION IV DISTRICT 25
Crockett (Austin, TX) at McCallum (Austin, TX), 7:30pm
Travis (Austin, TX) at Lanier (Austin, TX), 7:30pm

5A REGION IV DISTRICT 26
Alamo Heights (San Antonio, TX) at Lockhart (TX), 7:30pm
Boerne-Champion (Boerne, TX) at Dripping Springs (TX), 7:30pm
Marble Falls (TX) at Tivy (Kerrville, TX), 7:30pm
Medina Valley (Castroville, TX) at Seguin (TX), 7:30pm

5A REGION IV DISTRICT 27
Angleton (TX) at Lamar Consolidated (Rosenberg, TX), 7:30pm
Victoria East (Victoria, TX) at Victoria West (Victoria, TX), 7:30pm

5A REGION IV DISTRICT 28
Burbank (San Antonio, TX) at Memorial (San Antonio, TX), 7:30pm
Highlands (San Antonio, TX) at Houston (San Antonio, TX), 7:30pm
Kennedy (San Antonio, TX) at Jefferson (San Antonio, TX), 7:30pm

5A REGION IV DISTRICT 29
Floresville (TX) at McCollum (San Antonio, TX), 7:30pm
Harlandale (San Antonio, TX) at Uvalde (TX), 7:30pm
Southside (San Antonio, TX) at Winn (Eagle Pass, TX), 7:30pm

5A REGION IV DISTRICT 30 - NORTH
Alice (TX) at Gregory-Portland (Portland, TX), 7:30pm
Tuloso-Midway (Corpus Christi, TX) at Miller (Corpus Christi, TX), 7:30pm

5A REGION IV DISTRICT 30 - SOUTH
Moody (Corpus Christi, TX) at Veterans Memorial (Corpus Christi, TX), 7:30pm

5A REGION IV DISTRICT 31
Martin (Laredo, TX) at Roma (TX), 7:30pm
Rio Grande City (TX) at Nixon (Laredo, TX), 7:30pm
Sharyland (Mission, TX) at Pioneer (Mission, TX), 7:30pm

5A REGION IV DISTRICT 32
Mercedes (TX) at Edcouch-Elsa (Edcouch, TX), 7:30pm
Pace (Brownsville, TX) at Donna North (Donna, TX), 7:30pm

6A REGION I DISTRICT 1
Eastwood (El Paso, TX) at Americas (El Paso, TX), 8:00pm
El Dorado (El Paso, TX) at Franklin (El Paso, TX), 8:00pm
Montwood (El Paso, TX) at Coronado (El Paso, TX), 8:00pm
Socorro (El Paso, TX) at Pebble Hills (El Paso, TX), 8:00pm

6A REGION I DISTRICT 2
Odessa (TX) at Lee (Midland, TX), 7:30pm
San Angelo Central (San Angelo, TX) at Frenship (Wolfforth, TX), 7:30pm
Tascosa (Amarillo, TX) at Permian (Odessa, TX), 7:30pm

6A REGION I DISTRICT 3
Abilene (TX) at Weatherford (TX), 7:30pm
Keller (TX) at Keller Central (Keller, TX), 7:30pm

6A REGION I DISTRICT 4
Bowie (Arlington, TX) at Arlington (TX), 7:30pm
Mansfield (TX) at Lamar (Arlington, TX), 7:30pm
Martin (Arlington, TX) at Houston (Arlington, TX), 7:30pm
Paschal (Fort Worth, TX) at North Crowley (Fort Worth, TX), 7:30pm

6A REGION I DISTRICT 5
Hebron (Carrollton, TX) at Flower Mound (TX), 7:30pm
Marcus (Flower Mound, TX) at Carroll (Southlake, TX), 7:30pm
Nelson (Trophy Club, TX) at Lewisville (TX), 7:30pm

6A REGION I DISTRICT 6
Allen (TX) at Guyer (Denton, TX), 7:30pm
Boyd (McKinney, TX) at Plano West (Plano, TX), 7:30pm
Wylie (TX) at Plano (TX), 7:30pm

6A REGION I DISTRICT 7
Cedar Hill (TX) at Nimitz (Irving, TX), 7:30pm
Duncanville (TX) at South Grand Prairie (Grand Prairie, TX), 7:30pm
MacArthur (Irving, TX) at Grand Prairie (TX), 7:30pm

6A REGION I DISTRICT 8
Belton (TX) at Midway (Waco, TX), 7:30pm
Harker Heights (TX) at Ellison (Killeen, TX), 7:30pm

6A REGION II DISTRICT 9
Dallas Jesuit (Dallas, TX) at Pearce (Richardson, TX), 7:30pm
Richardson (TX) at Lake Highlands (Dallas, TX), 7:30pm
White (Dallas, TX) at Coppell (TX), 7:30pm

6A REGION II DISTRICT 10
Sachse (TX) at North Garland (Garland, TX), 7:00pm
South Garland (Garland, TX) at Rowlett (TX), 7:00pm

6A REGION II DISTRICT 11
Mesquite (TX) at Lee (Tyler, TX), 7:30pm
North Mesquite (Mesquite, TX) at Longview (TX), 7:30pm
Rockwall (TX) at Horn (Mesquite, TX), 7:30pm
Tyler (Tyler, TX) at Rockwall-Heath (Rockwall, TX), 7:30pm

6A REGION II DISTRICT 12
College Park (The Woodlands, TX) at Conroe (TX), 7:30pm
Lufkin (TX) at West Brook (Beaumont, TX), 7:30pm
The Woodlands (TX) at Oak Ridge (Conroe, TX), 7:30pm

6A REGION II DISTRICT 13
Cedar Ridge (Round Rock, TX) at Round Rock (TX), 7:00pm
Hendrickson (Pflugerville, TX) at McNeil (Austin, TX), 7:00pm
Westwood (Austin, TX) at Stony Point (Round Rock, TX), 7:00pm

6A REGION II DISTRICT 14
Anderson (Austin, TX) at Akins (Austin, TX), 7:30pm

6A REGION II DISTRICT 15
Spring Woods (Houston, TX) at Klein Collins (Spring, TX), 7:00pm
Stratford (Houston, TX) at Memorial (Houston, TX), 7:00pm

6A REGION II DISTRICT 16
MacArthur (Houston, TX) at Eisenhower (Houston, TX), 7:00pm
Nimitz (Houston, TX) at Westfield (Houston, TX), 7:00pm

6A REGION III DISTRICT 20
Dulles (Sugar Land, TX) at Ridge Point (Missouri City, TX), 7:00pm
Hightower (Missouri City, TX) at Kempner (Sugar Land, TX), 7:00pm

6A REGION III DISTRICT 21
Goose Creek Memorial (Baytown, TX) at Channelview (TX), 7:00pm
Sterling (Baytown, TX) at King (Houston, TX), 7:00pm
Summer Creek (Houston, TX) at Atascocita (Humble, TX), 7:00pm

6A REGION III DISTRICT 22
Pasadena Memorial (Pasadena, TX) at South Houston (TX), 7:00pm

6A REGION III DISTRICT 23
Alief Hastings (Houston, TX) at Alief Elsik (Houston, TX), 7:00pm
George Ranch (Richmond, TX) at Brazoswood (Clute, TX), 7:00pm
Pearland (TX) at Dawson (Pearland, TX), 7:00pm

6A REGION III DISTRICT 24
Alvin (TX) at Dickinson (TX), 7:00pm
Clear Creek (League City, TX) at Friendswood (TX), 7:00pm
Clear Lake (Houston, TX) at Clear Brook (Friendswood, TX), 7:00pm
Clear Springs (League City, TX) at Clear Falls (League City, TX), 7:00pm

6A REGION III DISTRICT 17
Cypress Creek (Houston, TX) at Cy-Fair (Cypress, TX), 7:00pm
Cypress Ranch (Houston, TX) at Langham Creek (Houston, TX), 7:00pm

6A REGION III DISTRICT 19
Katy (TX) at Morton Ranch (Katy, TX), 7:30pm
Mayde Creek (Houston, TX) at Cinco Ranch (Katy, TX), 6:30pm
Tompkins (Katy, TX) at Strake Jesuit (Houston, TX), 7:00pm

6A REGION IV DISTRICT 25
Leander (TX) at Hays (Buda, TX), 7:30pm
Lehman (Kyle, TX) at Lake Travis (Austin, TX), 7:30pm
Vista Ridge (Cedar Park, TX) at Vandegrift (Austin, TX), 7:30pm

6A REGION IV DISTRICT 26
Johnson (San Antonio, TX) at Lee (San Antonio, TX), 7:30pm
Madison (San Antonio, TX) at Churchill (San Antonio, TX), 7:30pm

6A REGION IV DISTRICT 27
Canyon (New Braunfels, TX) at Steele (Cibolo, TX), 7:30pm
Clemens (Schertz, TX) at Smithson Valley (Spring Branch, TX), 7:30pm
East Central (San Antonio, TX) at New Braunfels (TX), 7:30pm
Wagner (San Antonio, TX) at Judson (Converse, TX), 7:30pm

6A REGION IV DISTRICT 28 - A
Brandeis (San Antonio, TX) at Brennan (San Antonio, TX), 7:30pm

6A REGION IV DISTRICT 28 - B
Warren (San Antonio, TX) at Jay (San Antonio, TX), 7:30pm

6A REGION IV DISTRICT 29
Alexander (Laredo, TX) at Johnson (Laredo, TX), 7:30pm
Del Rio (TX) at South San Antonio (San Antonio, TX), 7:30pm

6A REGION IV DISTRICT 30
La Joya (TX) at McAllen Memorial (McAllen, TX), 7:30pm
McAllen (TX) at Juarez-Lincoln (La Joya, TX), 7:30pm

6A REGION IV DISTRICT 31
Edinburg North (Edinburg, TX) at Economedes (Edinburg, TX), 7:30pm
Pharr-San Juan-Alamo Southwest (Pharr, TX) at Pharr-San Juan-Alamo North (Pharr, TX), 7:30pm

6A REGION IV DISTRICT 32
Harlingen South (Harlingen, TX) at San Benito (TX), 7:30pm
Los Fresnos (TX) at Hanna (Brownsville, TX), 7:30pm
Rivera (Brownsville, TX) at Weslaco (TX), 7:30pm
Weslaco East (Weslaco, TX) at Harlingen (TX), 7:30pm

FREELANCE
Northside HomeSchool (Conroe, TX) at Dallas Christian Home Educators (Cedar Hill, TX), 5:00pm

SOUTHWEST PREP 3A
Oakridge (Arlington, TX) at Cooper (The Woodlands, TX), 7:00pm
St. Andrew's (Austin, TX) at Cistercian (Irving, TX), 7:00pm
Trinity Valley (Fort Worth, TX) at Casady (Oklahoma City, OK), 7:00pm

SOUTHWEST PREP 4A
Episcopal (Dallas, TX) at Kinkaid (Houston, TX), 7:00pm
St. John's (Houston, TX) at Episcopal (Bellaire, TX), 7:00pm

TAPPS DIVISION I DISTRICT 1
Bishop Dunne (Dallas, TX) at Parish Episcopal (Dallas, TX), 7:00pm
Bishop Lynch (Dallas, TX) at John Paul II (Plano, TX), 7:30pm
Nolan Catholic (Fort Worth, TX) at Prestonwood Christian (Plano, TX), 7:00pm
Trinity Christian (Addison, TX) at Liberty Christian (Argyle, TX), 7:30pm

TAPPS DIVISION II DISTRICT 1
Grapevine Faith Christian (Grapevine, TX) at Legacy Christian Academy (Frisco, TX), 7:30pm
Southwest Christian (Fort Worth, TX) at Midland Christian (Midland, TX), 7:30pm

TAPPS DIVISION II DISTRICT 2
Dallas Christian (Mesquite, TX) at Gorman (Tyler, TX), 7:30pm
Trinity Christian (Cedar Hill, TX) at Prince of Peace (Carrollton, TX), 7:30pm

TAPPS DIVISION II DISTRICT 3
Holy Cross (San Antonio, TX) at Regents (Austin, TX), 7:00pm
Hyde Park (Austin, TX) at Cornerstone Christian (San Antonio, TX), 7:30pm
San Antonio Christian (San Antonio, TX) at St. Mary's Hall (San Antonio, TX), 7:00pm

TAPPS DIVISION II DISTRICT 4
Fort Bend Christian Academy (Sugar Land, TX) at St. Joseph (Victoria, TX), 7:30pm
John Paul II (Corpus Christi, TX) at Westbury Christian (Houston, TX), 7:30pm
Second Baptist (Houston, TX) at Lutheran South Academy (Houston, TX), 7:00pm

TAPPS DIVISION III DISTRICT 1
Calvary Christian (Fort Worth, TX) at Trinity Christian (Lubbock, TX), 7:30pm
Sacred Heart (Muenster, TX) at Lubbock Christian (Lubbock, TX), 6:00pm
Trinity (Midland, TX) at Trinity Christian (Willow Park, TX), 7:30pm

TAPPS DIVISION III DISTRICT 2
Coram Deo Academy (Flower Mound, TX) at Pantego Christian (Arlington, TX), 7:30pm
Grace Prep (Arlington, TX) at Fellowship Academy (Kennedale, TX), 7:30pm
Temple Christian (Fort Worth, TX) at Covenant Christian (Colleyville, TX), 7:30pm

TAPPS DIVISION III DISTRICT 3
Covenant (Dallas, TX) at First Baptist (Dallas, TX), 7:00pm
McKinney Christian Academy (McKinney, TX) at Gainesville State (Gainesville, TX), 7:30pm

TAPPS DIVISION III DISTRICT 4
Brazos Christian (Bryan, TX) at Central Texas Christian (Temple, TX), 7:30pm
Faith Academy (Marble Falls, TX) at Reicher Catholic (Waco, TX), 7:30pm
Texas School for the Deaf (Austin, TX) at St. Joseph Catholic (Bryan, TX), 7:30pm

TAPPS DIVISION III DISTRICT 5
Brentwood Christian (Austin, TX) at Geneva (Boerne, TX), 7:30pm
John Paul II (Schertz, TX) at Sacred Heart (Hallettsville, TX), 7:30pm
St. Gerard Catholic (San Antonio, TX) at St. Paul (Shiner, TX), 7:30pm

TAPPS DIVISION III DISTRICT 6
Cypress Christian (Houston, TX) at Rosehill Christian (Tomball, TX), 7:00pm
Legacy Christian Academy (Beaumont, TX) at Bay Area Christian (League City, TX), 7:00pm
Logos Prep Academy (Sugar Land, TX) at Legacy Prep Christian Academy (Magnolia, TX), 7:00pm
Northland Christian (Houston, TX) at Lutheran North (Houston, TX), 7:00pm

TAPPS DIVISION V DISTRICT 1
St. John XXIII (Katy, TX) at Village (Houston, TX), 6:00pm

TCAL DISTRICT 1
KIPP Sunnyside (Houston, TX) at KIPP Generations Collegiate (Houston, TX), 7:30pm
O'Connell (Galveston, TX) at Pro-Vision Academy (Houston, TX), 7:00pm
Tomball Christian HomeSchool (Tomball, TX) at KIPP Houston (Houston, TX), 7:00pm

NON-LEAGUE
Cathedral (El Paso, TX) at Antonian Prep (San Antonio, TX), 7:30pm
Dallas HSAA Blue (Plano, TX) at Garland Christian Academy (Garland, TX), 7:30pm
First Baptist Christian (Pasadena, TX) at The Woodlands Christian Academy (The Woodlands, TX), 7:00pm
Fort Worth Christian (North Richland Hills, TX) at Greenhill (Addison, TX), 7:00pm
Fort Worth Country Day (Fort Worth, TX) at St. Mark's (Dallas, TX), 7:00pm
Marine Military (Harlingen, TX) at St. Joseph Academy (Brownsville, TX), 7:30pm
St. Pius X (Houston, TX) at All Saints (Fort Worth, TX), 7:00pm
St. Stephen's Episcopal (Austin, TX) at Savio (Austin, TX), 7:30pm
Texas Wind (Waco, TX) at Highlands (Irving, TX), 7:30pm

INTERSTATE
Althoff Catholic (Belleville, IL) at Houston Christian (Houston, TX), 7:00pm

1A 6 MAN 1 REGION II DISTRICT 5 (6 MAN)
Borden County (Gail, TX) at Klondike (Lamesa, TX), 7:30pm
O'Donnell (TX) at Ira (TX), 7:30pm

1A 6 MAN 1 REGION III DISTRICT 12 (6 MAN)
Newcastle (TX) at Bryson (TX), 7:30pm
Saint Jo (TX) at Forestburg (TX), 7:30pm

1A 6 MAN 1 REGION IV DISTRICT 13 (6 MAN)
Bynum (TX) at Blum (TX), 7:30pm
Kopperl (TX) at Covington (TX), 7:30pm

1A 6 MAN 1 REGION IV DISTRICT 14 (6 MAN)
Coolidge (TX) at Gholson (Waco, TX), 7:30pm
Penelope (TX) at Aquilla (TX), 7:30pm

1A 6 MAN 1 REGION IV DISTRICT 15 (6 MAN)
Savoy (TX) at Fruitvale (TX), 7:30pm
Tioga (TX) at Fannindel (Ladonia, TX), 7:30pm

1A 6 MAN 1 REGION IV DISTRICT 16 (6 MAN)
Chester (TX) at Leverett's Chapel (TX), 7:30pm

1A 6 MAN 2 REGION I DISTRICT 3 (6 MAN)
Amherst (TX) at Cotton Center (TX), 7:30pm
Lazbuddie (TX) at Whitharral (TX), 7:30pm

1A 6 MAN 2 REGION II DISTRICT 5 (6 MAN)
Dell City (TX) at Grandfalls-Royalty (Grandfalls, TX), 7:30pm
Sanderson (TX) at Sierra Blanca (TX), 7:30pm

1A 6 MAN 2 REGION II DISTRICT 6 (6 MAN)
Dawson (Welch, TX) at Grady (Lenorah, TX), 7:30pm
Sands (Ackerly, TX) at Loop (TX), 7:30pm

1A 6 MAN 2 REGION III DISTRICT 10 (6 MAN)
Aspermont (TX) at Paint Creek (Haskell, TX), 7:30pm
Lueders-Avoca (Avoca, TX) at Throckmorton (TX), 7:30pm

1A 6 MAN 2 REGION III DISTRICT 12 (6 MAN)
Mullin (TX) at Brookesmith (TX), 7:30pm
Panther Creek (Valera, TX) at Sidney (TX), 7:30pm

TAPPS SIX-MAN DIVISION II DISTRICT 1 (6 MAN)
Holy Cross Academy (Amarillo, TX) at All Saints (Lubbock, TX), 4:00pm
Plainview Christian (Plainview, TX) at Notre Dame Catholic (Wichita Falls, TX), 7:30pm

TAPPS SIX-MAN DIVISION II DISTRICT 2 (6 MAN)
Faustina Academy (Irving, TX) at Live Oak Classical (Waco, TX), 7:30pm
Weatherford Christian (Weatherford, TX) at North Central Texas Academy (Granbury, TX), 7:30pm

TAPPS SIX-MAN DIVISION II DISTRICT 3 (6 MAN)
East Texas Christian Academy (Tyler, TX) at Christian Heritage (Longview, TX), 5:00pm
Fairhill (Dallas, TX) at Tyler Street Christian Academy (Dallas, TX), 4:30pm

TAPPS SIX-MAN DIVISION II DISTRICT 6 (6 MAN)
Brazosport Christian (Lake Jackson, TX) at Allen Academy (Bryan, TX), 7:00pm
Community Christian (Orange, TX) at Baytown Christian (Baytown, TX), 7:00pm
Living Stones Christian (Alvin, TX) at Alpha Omega Academy (Huntsville, TX), 7:00pm

TCAF DIVISION 1 DISTRICT 1 (6 MAN)
Newman International Academy (Arlington, TX) at Founders Classical Academy (Lewisville, TX), 7:30pm
Westlake Academy (Westlake, TX) at Lucas Christian Academy (Lucas, TX), 7:30pm

TCAL DIVISION I (6 MAN)
Atonement Academy (San Antonio, TX) at Clear Lake Christian (Houston, TX), 8:00pm

TCAL DIVISION II (6 MAN)
Annapolis Christian Academy (Corpus Christi, TX) at Sunnybrook Christian (San Antonio, TX), 7:30pm
Trinity Christian Academy (Paris, TX) at Parkview Christian (Waco, TX), 7:00pm

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Austin Achieve (Austin, TX) at Living Rock Academy (Bulverde, TX), 7:30pm
Azle Christian (Azle, TX) at Latter Rain Christian (Odessa, TX)
Bastrop Tribe Consolidated (Bastrop, TX) at CHANT HomeSchool (Dallas, TX), 7:30pm
Buckholts (TX) at Concordia (Round Rock, TX), 7:30pm
FEAST HomeSchool (San Antonio, TX) at Cherokee (TX), 7:30pm
FEAST HomeSchool (San Antonio, TX) at Veritas Academy (Austin, TX)
Faith Academy (Bellville, TX) at Covenant Christian (Conroe, TX), 7:00pm
Faith West Academy (Katy, TX) at Fort Bend Chargers HomeSchool (Sugar Land, TX), 7:00pm
Fayette County HomeSchool (La Grange, TX) at Bracken Christian (Bulverde, TX), 7:30pm
Giddings State (Giddings, TX) at Castle Hills First Baptist (San Antonio, TX), 7:30pm
Gorman (TX) at Zephyr (TX), 7:30pm
Happy (TX) at Follett (TX), 7:30pm
Johnson County Lions (Joshua, TX) vs. BVCHEA HomeSchool (Bryan, TX) at TBA
King's Academy (Tyler, TX) at Lakehill Prep (Dallas, TX), 7:00pm
Lakeland Christian Academy (Lewisville, TX) at Victory Life Academy (Brownwood, TX), 7:30pm
Lefors (TX) at Northside (Vernon, TX), 7:30pm
Memorial Christian Academy (Killeen, TX) at Marshall Christian Academy (Marshall, TX), 7:30pm
Milford (TX) vs. Garden City (TX) at TBA, 7:30pm
Newman International Academy (Arlington, TX) at All Saints Episcopal (Tyler, TX), 7:30pm
Nueces Canyon (Barksdale, TX) at Lutheran (San Antonio, TX), 5:00pm
Rising Star (TX) at Gustine (TX), 7:30pm
Robert Lee (TX) at Eden (TX), 7:30pm
Sanchez (Houston, TX) at Providence Classical (Spring, TX), 7:00pm
Spur (TX) at Petersburg (TX), 7:30pm
Stephenville FAITH (Stephenville, TX) at Iredell (TX), 7:30pm
THESA (Fort Worth, TX) at Paducah (TX), 7:30pm
Universal Academy (Irving, TX) vs. Dallas Lutheran (Dallas, TX) at TBA
Valley (Turkey, TX) at Lubbock Titans (Lubbock, TX), 7:30pm
Wichita Christian (Wichita Falls, TX) at Hedley (TX), 7:00pm
Winston (San Antonio, TX) at Williamson County HomeSchool (Austin, TX), 7:30pm

6/8/9 MAN INTERSTATE
Fort Hancock (TX) at Animas (NM), 6:00pm



Saturday, October 21st

3A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 11
Rice (TX) at A Plus Academy (Dallas, TX), 1:00pm

4A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 4
Glen Rose (TX) at Benbrook (TX), 1:00pm

5A REGION I DISTRICT 7
North Side (Fort Worth, TX) at Arlington Heights (Fort Worth, TX), 1:00pm

5A REGION III DISTRICT 21
Barbers Hill (Mt. Belvieu, TX) at Humble (TX), 6:00pm

5A REGION III DISTRICT 23
Ball (Galveston, TX) at Marshall (Missouri City, TX), 1:00pm

5A REGION III DISTRICT 24
Furr (Houston, TX) at Sterling (Houston, TX), 1:00pm
Milby (Houston, TX) at Madison (Houston, TX), 1:00pm

5A REGION IV DISTRICT 32
Veterans Memorial (Brownsville, TX) at Lopez (Brownsville, TX), 7:00pm

6A REGION III DISTRICT 20
Austin (Sugar Land, TX) at Travis (Richmond, TX), 1:00pm

6A REGION III DISTRICT 22
Dobie (Houston, TX) at Rayburn (Pasadena, TX), 1:00pm

6A REGION III DISTRICT 17
Cypress Lakes (Katy, TX) at Cypress Woods (Cypress, TX), 7:00pm
Cypress Ridge (Houston, TX) at Cypress Falls (Houston, TX), 1:00pm

6A REGION III DISTRICT 18
Lamar (Houston, TX) at Houston Heights (Houston, TX), 1:00pm
Westbury (Houston, TX) at Houston Math Science & Tech (Houston, TX), 1:00pm

6A REGION III DISTRICT 19
Seven Lakes (Katy, TX) at Taylor (Katy, TX), 11:00am

6A REGION IV DISTRICT 26
Roosevelt (San Antonio, TX) at MacArthur (San Antonio, TX), 7:00pm

6A REGION IV DISTRICT 29
Southwest (San Antonio, TX) at United (Laredo, TX), 7:00pm

TAPPS DIVISION III DISTRICT 3
Texoma Christian (Sherman, TX) at Shelton (Dallas, TX), 6:00pm

NON-LEAGUE
TMI-Episcopal (San Antonio, TX) at St. Anthony (San Antonio, TX), 2:00pm

1A 6 MAN 1 REGION IV DISTRICT 16 (6 MAN)
High Island (TX) at Union Hill (Gilmer, TX), 3:00pm

TAPPS SIX-MAN DIVISION II DISTRICT 3 (6 MAN)
Trinity School of Texas (Longview, TX) at Full Armor Christian Academy (Henderson, TX), 3:00pm

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Damon (TX) at Victory & Praise Christian Academy (Crosby, TX), 6:00pm
East Texas Christian (Longview, TX) at Tyler HEAT (Tyler, TX), 2:00pm
Mount Carmel Academy (Houston, TX) at WINGS HomeSchool (Corpus Christi, TX), 2:00pm
NYOS Charter (Austin, TX) at Exel HomeSchool (Wills Point, TX), 2:00pm