2017 TEXAS 10/20 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    show projections


Thursday, October 19th

2A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 10
Union Grove (Gladewater, TX) 36 Cross Roads (Malakoff, TX) 33   


3A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 6
Kemp (TX) 15 Madison (Dallas, TX) 11   


4A-1 REGION I DISTRICT 1
Estacado (Lubbock, TX) 26 Levelland (TX) 23   


4A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 5
Diamond Hill-Jarvis (Fort Worth, TX) 24 Kennedale (TX) 19   


4A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 6
Carter (Dallas, TX) 24 Ranchview (Irving, TX) 22   

Pinkston (Dallas, TX) 39 Wilmer-Hutchins (Dallas, TX) 37   


4A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 14
Taylor (TX) 26 Eastside Memorial (Austin, TX) 22   


4A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 6
Roosevelt (Dallas, TX) 24 Lincoln (Dallas, TX) 20   


5A REGION I DISTRICT 1
Burges (El Paso, TX) 13 Austin (El Paso, TX) 12   


5A REGION I DISTRICT 3
Amarillo (TX) 34 Plainview (TX) 31   


5A REGION I DISTRICT 5
Wichita Falls (TX) 28 Braswell (Little Elm, TX) 23   


5A REGION I DISTRICT 7
Trimble Tech (Fort Worth, TX) 36 Southwest (Fort Worth, TX) 32   


5A REGION I DISTRICT 8
Colleyville Heritage (Colleyville, TX) 34 Poly (Fort Worth, TX) 33   


5A REGION II DISTRICT 11
Conrad (Dallas, TX) 35 Hillcrest (Dallas, TX) 30   

Samuell (Dallas, TX) 33 Jefferson (Dallas, TX) 30   


5A REGION II DISTRICT 12
Sunset (Dallas, TX) 32 Seagoville (Dallas, TX) 30   


5A REGION II DISTRICT 13
Reedy (Frisco, TX) 10 Centennial (Frisco, TX) 7   


5A REGION II DISTRICT 14
Creekview (Carrollton, TX) 25 Little Elm (TX) 24   


5A REGION II DISTRICT 15
Royse City (TX) 41 North Forney (Forney, TX) 38   


5A REGION III DISTRICT 21
Caney Creek (Conroe, TX) 19 Kingwood Park (Kingwood, TX) 18   


5A REGION III DISTRICT 23
Texas City (TX) 34 Willowridge (Houston, TX) 32   


5A REGION IV DISTRICT 25
Austin (Austin, TX) 39 Reagan (Austin, TX) 37   


5A REGION IV DISTRICT 27
Terry (Rosenberg, TX) 27 Foster (Richmond, TX) 26   


5A REGION IV DISTRICT 28
Edison (San Antonio, TX) 33 Lanier (San Antonio, TX) 31   


5A REGION IV DISTRICT 30 - NORTH
Ray (Corpus Christi, TX) 40 Calallen (Corpus Christi, TX) 39   


5A REGION IV DISTRICT 30 - SOUTH
Carroll (Corpus Christi, TX) 18 King (Corpus Christi, TX) 17   


5A REGION IV DISTRICT 31
Cigarroa (Laredo, TX) 40 Valley View (Pharr, TX) 38   


5A REGION IV DISTRICT 32
Porter (Brownsville, TX) 22 Donna (TX) 18   


6A REGION I DISTRICT 1
Socorro (El Paso, TX) 42 Pebble Hills (El Paso, TX) 38   


6A REGION I DISTRICT 3
Haltom (Haltom City, TX) 26 Timber Creek (Fort Worth, TX) 25   


6A REGION I DISTRICT 5
Bell (Hurst, TX) 19 Trinity (Euless, TX) 16   


6A REGION I DISTRICT 6
Plano East (Plano, TX) 29 McKinney (TX) 25   


6A REGION I DISTRICT 7
DeSoto (TX) 18 Irving (TX) 14   


6A REGION I DISTRICT 8
Shoemaker (Killeen, TX) 40 Killeen (TX) 39   


6A REGION II DISTRICT 9
Berkner (Richardson, TX) 42 Skyline (Dallas, TX) 40   


6A REGION II DISTRICT 10
Lakeview Centennial (Garland, TX) 22 Garland (TX) 21   


6A REGION II DISTRICT 13
McNeil (Austin, TX) 34 Hendrickson (Pflugerville, TX) 33   


6A REGION II DISTRICT 14
Manor (TX) 29 Bowie (Austin, TX) 25   


6A REGION II DISTRICT 15
Klein Forest (Houston, TX) 14 Klein (TX) 13   

Northbrook (Houston, TX) 20 Klein Oak (Spring, TX) 15   


6A REGION II DISTRICT 16
Davis (Houston, TX) 25 Dekaney (Houston, TX) 20   

Spring (TX) 11 Aldine (Houston, TX) 9   


6A REGION III DISTRICT 20
Clements (Sugar Land, TX) 18 Bush (Richmond, TX) 15   


6A REGION III DISTRICT 21
North Shore (Houston, TX) 24 Kingwood (TX) 20   


6A REGION III DISTRICT 22
Pasadena (TX) 11 Deer Park (TX) 8   


6A REGION III DISTRICT 17
Jersey Village (Houston, TX) 32 Cypress Springs (Cypress, TX) 31   


6A REGION III DISTRICT 18
Westside (Houston, TX) 29 Chavez (Houston, TX) 24   


6A REGION IV DISTRICT 28 - A
Marshall (San Antonio, TX) 18 Taft (San Antonio, TX) 16   


6A REGION IV DISTRICT 28 - B
O'Connor (Helotes, TX) 13 Stevens (San Antonio, TX) 9   


6A REGION IV DISTRICT 29
United South (Laredo, TX) 40 Eagle Pass (TX) 39   


6A REGION IV DISTRICT 30
Rowe (McAllen, TX) 38 Mission (TX) 36   


6A REGION IV DISTRICT 31
Edinburg (TX) 29 Pharr-San Juan-Alamo (San Juan, TX) 27   

Vela (Edinburg, TX) 12 Pharr-San Juan-Alamo Memorial (Alamo, TX) 11   


FREELANCE
Fulshear (TX) 25 Shadow Creek (Pearland, TX) 20

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Calvary Baptist Academy (New Braunfels, TX) 36 McDade (TX) 35
Covenant Christian (Conroe, TX) 42 Emery-Weiner (Houston, TX) 41
Gospel Lighthouse Christian (Lockhart, TX) 42 Prairie Lea (TX) 38



Friday, October 20th

2A-1 REGION I DISTRICT 1
Sunray (TX) 17 Sanford-Fritch (Fritch, TX) 15   

Stratford (TX) 26 Panhandle (TX) 23   

Boys Ranch (TX) 18 West Texas (Stinnett, TX) 13   


2A-1 REGION I DISTRICT 2
Olton (TX) 28 Abernathy (TX) 23   

New Deal (TX) 36 Floydada (TX) 35   

Sundown (TX) 25 Hale Center (TX) 24   


2A-1 REGION I DISTRICT 3
Anthony (TX) 40 Eldorado (TX) 36   

McCamey (TX) 39 Ozona (TX) 35   


2A-1 REGION I DISTRICT 4
Hawley (TX) 23 Anson (TX) 19   

Post (TX) 35 Stamford (TX) 33   


2A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 5
Chico (TX) 12 Olney (TX) 7   

Seymour (TX) 20 Alvord (TX) 17   


2A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 6
Bells (TX) 31 Blue Ridge (TX) 30   

Collinsville (TX) 26 Tom Bean (TX) 25   

Celeste (TX) 26 Valley View (TX) 22   


2A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 7
San Saba (TX) 13 Crawford (TX) 9   

Hamilton (TX) 15 De Leon (TX) 11   

Hico (TX) 34 Valley Mills (TX) 30   


2A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 8
Bosqueville (Waco, TX) 17 Riesel (TX) 14   

Itasca (TX) 17 Italy (TX) 13   

Axtell (TX) 18 Mart (TX) 17   


2A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 9
Bowie (Simms, TX) 30 Boles (Quinlan, TX) 26   

Linden-Kildare (Linden, TX) 20 Rivercrest (Bogata, TX) 16   

Wolfe City (TX) 36 Honey Grove (TX) 35   


2A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 10
Kerens (TX) 23 Big Sandy (TX) 20   

Hawkins (TX) 19 Cayuga (TX) 18   


2A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 11
Alto (TX) 26 Carlisle (Price, TX) 21   

Shelbyville (TX) 21 Joaquin (TX) 19   

San Augustine (TX) 17 Cushing (TX) 16   


2A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 12
Centerville (TX) 27 West Sabine (Pineland, TX) 24   

West Hardin (Saratoga, TX) 33 Groveton (TX) 30   

Deweyville (TX) 38 Lovelady (TX) 34   


2A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 13
Holland (TX) 26 Rosebud-Lott (Rosebud, TX) 22   

Thorndale (TX) 36 Moody (TX) 33   

Thrall (TX) 22 Normangee (TX) 21   


2A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 14
Harper (TX) 15 Mason (TX) 12   

Brackett (Brackettville, TX) 14 Sabinal (TX) 13   


2A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 15
Ganado (TX) 37 Kenedy (TX) 32   

Refugio (TX) 17 Yorktown (TX) 14   

Weimar (TX) 27 Shiner (TX) 22   


2A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 16
Freer (TX) 19 Ben Bolt (TX) 16   

Santa Maria (TX) 21 Three Rivers (TX) 16   


2A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 1
Gruver (TX) 11 Vega (TX) 8   

Shamrock (TX) 34 Claude (TX) 30   

Wheeler (TX) 38 Booker (TX) 34   


2A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 2
Crosbyton (TX) 13 Clarendon (TX) 11   

Lockney (TX) 33 Memphis (TX) 30   

Ralls (TX) 23 Wellington (TX) 22   


2A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 3
Bovina (TX) 22 Springlake-Earth (Earth, TX) 18   

Farwell (TX) 20 Smyer (TX) 19
Sudan (TX) 27 Morton (TX) 25 [forfeit]   


2A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 4
Hamlin (TX) 32 Seagraves (TX) 27   

Plains (TX) 25 Roscoe (TX) 23   

Tahoka (TX) 26 Roby (TX) 25   


2A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 5
Wink (TX) 11 Iraan (TX) 6   

Irion County (Mertzon, TX) 24 Van Horn (TX) 22   


2A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 6
Albany (TX) 25 Baird (TX) 22   

Bronte (TX) 19 Cross Plains (TX) 16   

Winters (TX) 39 Miles (TX) 37   


2A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 7
Haskell (TX) 34 Quanah (TX) 31   

Electra (TX) 12 Munday (TX) 9   

Petrolia (TX) 29 Archer City (TX) 26   


2A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 8
Ranger (TX) 37 Era (TX) 36   

Lindsay (TX) 13 Muenster (TX) 9   

Santo (TX) 18 Perrin-Whitt (Perrin, TX) 14   


2A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 9
Cumby (TX) 33 Gateway Charter Academy (Dallas, TX) 29   

Detroit (TX) 14 Maud (TX) 10   


2A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 10
Bremond (TX) 15 Frost (TX) 11   

Dawson (TX) 10 Hubbard (TX) 9   

Chilton (TX) 24 Meridian (TX) 20   


2A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 11
Overton (TX) 33 Mt. Enterprise (TX) 31   

Wortham (TX) 38 Tenaha (TX) 36   

Grapeland (TX) 36 Timpson (TX) 33   


2A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 12
Burkeville (TX) 39 Evadale (TX) 36   

Hull-Daisetta (Daisetta, TX) 14 Colmesneil (TX) 12   

Sabine Pass (TX) 37 Iola (TX) 33   


2A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 13
Somerville (TX) 16 Burton (TX) 12   

Granger (TX) 10 Milano (TX) 9   

Snook (TX) 29 Bartlett (TX) 25   


2A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 14
Center Point (TX) 38 La Pryor (TX) 34   

Leakey (TX) 28 Rocksprings (TX) 25   


2A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 15
Falls City (TX) 15 Charlotte (TX) 11   

Flatonia (TX) 29 Runge (TX) 26   

Pettus (TX) 38 Louise (TX) 35   


2A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 16
Benavides (TX) 18 Agua Dulce (TX) 14   

Kaufer (Riviera, TX) 19 Bruni (TX) 14   


3A-1 REGION I DISTRICT 1
Littlefield (TX) 34 Friona (TX) 32   

Muleshoe (TX) 22 River Road (Amarillo, TX) 20   

Shallowater (TX) 24 Slaton (TX) 19   


3A-1 REGION I DISTRICT 2
Tornillo (TX) 34 Grape Creek (San Angelo, TX) 30   

Crane (TX) 15 Wall (TX) 10   


3A-1 REGION I DISTRICT 3
Early (TX) 14 Clyde (TX) 11   

Merkel (TX) 12 Comanche (TX) 8   

Brady (TX) 15 Ned (Tuscola, TX) 12   


3A-1 REGION I DISTRICT 4
Bowie (TX) 38 Breckenridge (TX) 35   

Brock (TX) 38 Paradise (TX) 37   

Boyd (TX) 31 Ponder (TX) 28   


3A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 5
Callisburg (Gainesville, TX) 33 Pottsboro (TX) 28   

Howe (TX) 18 Van Alstyne (TX) 17   

Pilot Point (TX) 26 Whitesboro (TX) 23   


3A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 6
Palmer (TX) 27 Grandview (TX) 23   

Maypearl (TX) 41 Scurry-Rosser (Scurry, TX) 39   

Sunnyvale (TX) 35 Life Oak Cliff (Dallas, TX) 33   


3A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 7
Farmersville (TX) 17 Quitman (TX) 14   

Mineola (TX) 40 Mt. Vernon (TX) 36   

Grand Saline (TX) 18 Winnsboro (TX) 17   


3A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 8
Jefferson (TX) 10 Hughes Springs (TX) 8   

New Boston (TX) 29 Redwater (TX) 26   

White Oak (TX) 17 Sabine (Gladewater, TX) 14   


3A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 9
Eustace (TX) 12 Elkhart (TX) 8   

Malakoff (TX) 20 Westwood (Palestine, TX) 15   

Whitney (TX) 42 Teague (TX) 37   

West (TX) 40 Groesbeck (TX) 38   


3A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 10
McGregor (TX) 27 Jarrell (TX) 22   

Rockdale (TX) 15 Yoe (Cameron, TX) 10   

Little River Academy (TX) 29 Troy (TX) 27   


3A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 11
Coldspring-Oakhurst (Coldspring, TX) 20 Trinity (TX) 18   

Kirbyville (TX) 31 Warren (TX) 27   

Woodville (TX) 19 Buna (TX) 18   


3A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 12
Hardin (TX) 12 East Chambers (Winnie, TX) 10   

Hitchcock (TX) 13 Hempstead (TX) 12   

La Marque (TX) 35 Anahuac (TX) 34   


3A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 13
Lago Vista (TX) 16 Moore (Ingram, TX) 13   

Luling (TX) 14 Cole (San Antonio, TX) 9   

Randolph (Universal City, TX) 42 Marion (TX) 39   


3A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 14
Edna (TX) 31 Van Vleck (TX) 26   

Hallettsville (TX) 35 Industrial (Vanderbilt, TX) 30   

Palacios (TX) 29 Yoakum (TX) 25   


3A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 15
George West (TX) 37 Cotulla (TX) 36   

Goliad (TX) 32 Mathis (TX) 28   

Jourdanton (TX) 32 Taft (TX) 29   


3A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 16
Bishop (TX) 26 Lyford (TX) 21   

San Diego (TX) 42 Falfurrias (TX) 41   

Santa Rosa (TX) 39 Santa Gertrudis Academy (Kingsville, TX) 38   


3A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 1
Highland Park (Amarillo, TX) 28 Canadian (TX) 24   

Childress (TX) 35 Tulia (TX) 31   

Dimmitt (TX) 41 Spearman (TX) 36   


3A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 2
Idalou (TX) 25 Coahoma (TX) 23   

Stanton (TX) 11 Roosevelt (Lubbock, TX) 7   


3A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 3
Reagan County (Big Lake, TX) 12 Texas Leadership Charter Academy (San Angelo, TX) 10   

Alpine (TX) 35 Sonora (TX) 31   


3A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 4
Coleman (TX) 14 Cisco (TX) 10   

Eastland (TX) 35 Dublin (TX) 34   

Tolar (TX) 10 Bangs (TX) 9   


3A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 5
Henrietta (TX) 16 Millsap (TX) 11   

Holliday (TX) 28 City View (Wichita Falls, TX) 24   

Nocona (TX) 10 Jacksboro (TX) 8   


3A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 6
Gunter (TX) 38 Cooper (TX) 33   

Prairiland (Pattonville, TX) 26 Leonard (TX) 24   

Whitewright (TX) 36 S & S Consolidated (Sadler, TX) 35   


3A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 7
Hooks (TX) 33 Daingerfield (TX) 28   

Queen City (TX) 29 Ore City (TX) 24   

Pewitt (Omaha, TX) 32 De Kalb (TX) 28   


3A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 8
Edgewood (TX) 18 Lone Oak (TX) 13   

Como-Pickton (Como, TX) 22 Harmony (Big Sandy, TX) 18   

Winona (TX) 27 Alba-Golden (Alba, TX) 23   


3A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 9
Troup (TX) 38 Harleton (TX) 36   

Beckville (TX) 23 Waskom (TX) 21   

Arp (TX) 20 West Rusk (New London, TX) 19   


3A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 10
Crockett (TX) 31 Corrigan-Camden (Corrigan, TX) 30   

Frankston (TX) 27 Hemphill (TX) 26   

Newton (TX) 20 Garrison (TX) 19   


3A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 11
Mildred (Corsicana, TX) 37 Clifton (TX) 33   

Rio Vista (TX) 40 Blooming Grove (TX) 37   


3A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 12
Leon (Jewett, TX) 10 Buffalo (TX) 5   

Bruceville-Eddy (Eddy, TX) 28 Hearne (TX) 27   

Marlin (TX) 30 Anderson-Shiro (Anderson, TX) 27   


3A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 13
Florence (TX) 14 Blanco (TX) 10   

Johnson (Johnson City, TX) 22 Rogers (TX) 20   

Comfort (TX) 11 Lexington (TX) 7   


3A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 14
Boling (TX) 20 Brazos (Wallis, TX) 18   

Bloomington (TX) 14 East Bernard (TX) 10   

Schulenburg (TX) 35 Danbury (TX) 33   


3A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 15
Karnes City (TX) 42 Dilley (TX) 38   

Natalia (TX) 30 Nixon-Smiley (Nixon, TX) 25   

Stockdale (TX) 29 Poth (TX) 27   


3A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 16
Hebbronville (TX) 32 Monte Alto (TX) 31   

Odem (TX) 12 London (Corpus Christi, TX) 8   

Skidmore-Tynan (Skidmore, TX) 27 Banquete (TX) 23   


4A-1 REGION I DISTRICT 1
Pampa (TX) 11 Borger (TX) 10   


4A-1 REGION I DISTRICT 2
Fabens (TX) 21 Andrews (TX) 17   

Clint (TX) 30 Mountain View (El Paso, TX) 25   


4A-1 REGION I DISTRICT 3
Stephenville (TX) 34 Brownwood (TX) 32   

Big Spring (TX) 17 Wylie (Abilene, TX) 12   


4A-1 REGION I DISTRICT 4
Argyle (TX) 32 Gainesville (TX) 31   

Hirschi (Wichita Falls, TX) 37 Decatur (TX) 36   

Burkburnett (TX) 34 Sanger (TX) 31   


4A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 5
Castleberry (Fort Worth, TX) 20 Lake Worth (TX) 19   

Mineral Wells (TX) 12 Springtown (TX) 10   


4A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 6
Alvarado (TX) 38 Midlothian Heritage (Midlothian, TX) 37   


4A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 7
Ford (Quinlan, TX) 12 Anna (TX) 8   

North Lamar (Paris, TX) 25 Liberty-Eylau (Texarkana, TX) 20   

Princeton (TX) 31 Paris (TX) 27   


4A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 8
Kaufman (TX) 12 Brownsboro (TX) 7   

Athens (TX) 24 Terrell (TX) 19   

Mabank (TX) 31 Van (TX) 26   


4A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 9
Chapel Hill (Tyler, TX) 23 Bullard (TX) 19   

Center (TX) 18 Carthage (TX) 17   

Henderson (TX) 16 Kilgore (TX) 14   


4A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 10
Hargrave (Huffman, TX) 21 Cleveland (TX) 17   

Little Cypress-Mauriceville (Orange, TX) 12 Bridge City (TX) 8   

Silsbee (TX) 22 Navasota (TX) 20   


4A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 11
Yates (Houston, TX) 34 North Forest (Houston, TX) 29   

Scarborough (Houston, TX) 36 Washington (Houston, TX) 35   


4A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 12
Needville (TX) 23 Bay City (TX) 20   

Stafford (TX) 31 Brazosport (Freeport, TX) 27   

El Campo (TX) 36 Sealy (TX) 33   


4A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 13
Gatesville (TX) 17 Burnet (TX) 12   

La Vega (Waco, TX) 36 China Spring (TX) 32   

Liberty Hill (TX) 41 Lampasas (TX) 38   


4A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 14
Boerne (TX) 29 Canyon Lake (Fischer, TX) 24   


4A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 15
Jones (Beeville, TX) 11 La Vernia (TX) 6   

Robstown (TX) 34 Pleasanton (TX) 31   

Rockport-Fulton (Rockport, TX) 19 Somerset (TX) 16   


4A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 16
Grulla (Rio Grande City, TX) 16 Zapata (TX) 14   

La Feria (TX) 33 King (Kingsville, TX) 30   


4A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 1
Dalhart (TX) 18 Bushland (TX) 15   

Perryton (TX) 17 Denver City (TX) 14   


4A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 2
Monahans (TX) 42 Pecos (TX) 40   

Seminole (TX) 12 Lamesa (TX) 8   

Fort Stockton (TX) 26 Sweetwater (TX) 23   


4A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 3
Krum (TX) 39 Bridgeport (TX) 34   

Iowa Park (TX) 28 Vernon (TX) 27   


4A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 4
Life (Waxahachie, TX) 11 Godley (TX) 10   

Hillsboro (TX) 19 Venus (TX) 17   


4A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 5
Bonham (TX) 34 Aubrey (TX) 32   

Celina (TX) 38 Community (Nevada, TX) 36   

Melissa (TX) 38 Caddo Mills (TX) 34   


4A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 6
Ferris (TX) 39 Rains (Emory, TX) 34   

Wills Point (TX) 10 Canton (TX) 7   


4A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 7
Gladewater (TX) 36 Gilmer (TX) 34   

Pittsburg (TX) 13 Spring Hill (Longview, TX) 12   

Pleasant Grove (Texarkana, TX) 12 Atlanta (TX) 9   


4A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 8
Diboll (TX) 24 Huntington (TX) 19   

Tatum (TX) 36 Rusk (TX) 33   


4A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 9
Mexia (TX) 28 Connally (Waco, TX) 25   

Fairfield (TX) 19 Robinson (TX) 15   

Lorena (TX) 35 Salado (TX) 34   


4A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 10
Caldwell (TX) 33 Giddings (TX) 30   

Gonzales (TX) 36 Columbus (TX) 31   

Smithville (TX) 39 La Grange (TX) 35

4A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 11
Shepherd (TX) 34 Madisonville (TX) 33   

Tarkington (Cleveland, TX) 35 Royal (Brookshire, TX) 32   


4A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 12
Liberty (TX) 15 Hamshire-Fannett (Hamshire, TX) 12   

West Orange-Stark (Orange, TX) 40 Hardin-Jefferson (Sour Lake, TX) 38   


4A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 13
Bandera (TX) 35 Hondo (TX) 34   

Wimberley (TX) 21 Llano (TX) 18   


4A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 14
Poteet (TX) 36 Crystal City (TX) 32   

Carrizo Springs (TX) 39 Devine (TX) 35   

Pearsall (TX) 10 Lytle (TX) 8   


4A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 15
Cuero (TX) 38 Aransas Pass (TX) 37   

Wharton (TX) 27 Sinton (TX) 26   

Sweeny (TX) 24 Ingleside (TX) 19   


4A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 16
Port Isabel (TX) 17 Orange Grove (TX) 13   

Raymondville (TX) 28 Progreso (TX) 23   

Rio Hondo (TX) 34 West Oso (Corpus Christi, TX) 30   


5A REGION I DISTRICT 1
Andress (El Paso, TX) 13 Jefferson (El Paso, TX) 11   

Bowie (El Paso, TX) 40 El Paso (TX) 36   

Chapin (El Paso, TX) 33 Irvin (El Paso, TX) 28   


5A REGION I DISTRICT 2
Hanks (El Paso, TX) 40 Bel Air (El Paso, TX) 38   

Eastlake (El Paso, TX) 14 Del Valle (El Paso, TX) 13   

Riverside (El Paso, TX) 33 Horizon (El Paso, TX) 32   

Ysleta (El Paso, TX) 40 Parkland (El Paso, TX) 36   


5A REGION I DISTRICT 3
Dumas (TX) 27 Caprock (Amarillo, TX) 22   

Palo Duro (Amarillo, TX) 19 Canyon (TX) 18   

Randall (Amarillo, TX) 20 Hereford (TX) 18   


5A REGION I DISTRICT 4
Cooper (Abilene, TX) 40 Cooper (Lubbock, TX) 37   

Coronado (Lubbock, TX) 22 Monterey (Lubbock, TX) 18   

Lake View (San Angelo, TX) 17 Lubbock (TX) 13   


5A REGION I DISTRICT 5
Denton (TX) 28 Denison (TX) 26   

Ryan (Denton, TX) 31 Sherman (TX) 27   


5A REGION I DISTRICT 6
Aledo (TX) 40 Eaton (Fort Worth, TX) 39   

Saginaw (TX) 36 Azle (TX) 35   

Boswell (Fort Worth, TX) 35 Northwest (Justin, TX) 30   

Chisholm Trail (Fort Worth, TX) 12 Brewer (Fort Worth, TX) 10   


5A REGION I DISTRICT 7
South Hills (Fort Worth, TX) 11 Western Hills (Fort Worth, TX) 7   

Young Men's Leadership Academy (Fort Worth, TX) 34 Wyatt (Fort Worth, TX) 32   


5A REGION I DISTRICT 8
Birdville (North Richland Hills, TX) 18 Eastern Hills (Fort Worth, TX) 15   

Dunbar (Fort Worth, TX) 33 Carter-Riverside (Fort Worth, TX) 31   

Richland (North Richland Hills, TX) 22 Grapevine (TX) 17   


5A REGION II DISTRICT 9
Centennial (Burleson, TX) 32 Burleson (TX) 30   

Joshua (TX) 22 Crowley (TX) 21   

Everman (TX) 27 Granbury (TX) 25   

Seguin (Arlington, TX) 19 Cleburne (TX) 15   


5A REGION II DISTRICT 10
Lake Ridge (Mansfield, TX) 40 Midlothian (TX) 38   

Waxahachie (TX) 38 Mansfield Legacy (Mansfield, TX) 35   

Lancaster (TX) 26 Mansfield Timberview (Arlington, TX) 22   

Summit (Arlington, TX) 20 Red Oak (TX) 16   


5A REGION II DISTRICT 11
Spruce (Dallas, TX) 38 Kimball (Dallas, TX) 35   


5A REGION II DISTRICT 12
Adamson (Dallas, TX) 20 Adams (Dallas, TX) 17   

Molina (Dallas, TX) 34 North Dallas (Dallas, TX) 32   


5A REGION II DISTRICT 13
Heritage (Frisco, TX) 17 Frisco (TX) 14   

Liberty (Frisco, TX) 28 Independence (Frisco, TX) 25   

Wakeland (Frisco, TX) 30 Lone Star (Frisco, TX) 29   


5A REGION II DISTRICT 14
The Colony (TX) 33 Lake Dallas (Corinth, TX) 28   

Prosper (TX) 28 McKinney North (McKinney, TX) 24   

Turner (Carrollton, TX) 18 Smith (Carrollton, TX) 16   


5A REGION II DISTRICT 15
Poteet (Mesquite, TX) 38 Highland Park (Dallas, TX) 34   

Wylie East (Wylie, TX) 25 Lovejoy (Lucas, TX) 21   

Forney (TX) 22 West Mesquite (Mesquite, TX) 17   


5A REGION II DISTRICT 16
Greenville (TX) 10 Marshall (TX) 9   

Pine Tree (Longview, TX) 30 Hallsville (TX) 28   

Texas (Texarkana, TX) 34 Mt. Pleasant (TX) 29   


5A REGION III DISTRICT 20
Brenham (TX) 15 Tomball (TX) 10   

Waller (TX) 41 Huntsville (TX) 39   

Magnolia West (Magnolia, TX) 31 Magnolia (TX) 27   

Tomball Memorial (Tomball, TX) 12 Willis (TX) 9   


5A REGION III DISTRICT 21
Dayton (TX) 19 Crosby (TX) 17   

Porter (TX) 17 Splendora (TX) 13   


5A REGION III DISTRICT 22
Beaumont Central (Beaumont, TX) 36 Lumberton (TX) 31   

Memorial (Port Arthur, TX) 21 Livingston (TX) 20
Ozen (Beaumont, TX) 24 Nederland (TX) 20   

Port Neches-Groves (Port Neches, TX) 20 Vidor (TX) 17

5A REGION III DISTRICT 23
Elkins (Missouri City, TX) 20 Manvel (TX) 18   

Santa Fe (TX) 15 Galena Park (TX) 10   


5A REGION III DISTRICT 24
Wisdom (Houston, TX) 41 Northside (Houston, TX) 40   

Waltrip (Houston, TX) 15 Austin (Houston, TX) 12   


5A REGION III DISTRICT 17
Nacogdoches (TX) 35 Corsicana (TX) 31   

Ennis (TX) 15 Lindale (TX) 12   

Whitehouse (TX) 37 Jacksonville (TX) 34   


5A REGION III DISTRICT 18
Bryan (TX) 13 A&M Consolidated (College Station, TX) 10   

Rudder (Bryan, TX) 21 College Station (TX) 17   

Temple (TX) 31 Waco (TX) 28   


5A REGION III DISTRICT 19
Cedar Park (TX) 18 Georgetown (TX) 15   

Elgin (TX) 41 Bastrop (TX) 38   

Hutto (TX) 25 East View (Georgetown, TX) 24   

Rouse (Leander, TX) 21 Connally (Austin, TX) 19   


5A REGION IV DISTRICT 25
Travis (Austin, TX) 20 Lanier (Austin, TX) 19   

Crockett (Austin, TX) 42 McCallum (Austin, TX) 37   


5A REGION IV DISTRICT 26
Lockhart (TX) 22 Alamo Heights (San Antonio, TX) 19   

Boerne-Champion (Boerne, TX) 17 Dripping Springs (TX) 15   

Medina Valley (Castroville, TX) 35 Seguin (TX) 34   

Tivy (Kerrville, TX) 41 Marble Falls (TX) 37   


5A REGION IV DISTRICT 27
Angleton (TX) 16 Lamar Consolidated (Rosenberg, TX) 12   

Victoria East (Victoria, TX) 27 Victoria West (Victoria, TX) 22   


5A REGION IV DISTRICT 28
Highlands (San Antonio, TX) 10 Houston (San Antonio, TX) 5   

Kennedy (San Antonio, TX) 24 Jefferson (San Antonio, TX) 23   

Burbank (San Antonio, TX) 21 Memorial (San Antonio, TX) 20   


5A REGION IV DISTRICT 29
Floresville (TX) 13 McCollum (San Antonio, TX) 10   

Southside (San Antonio, TX) 28 Winn (Eagle Pass, TX) 26   

Uvalde (TX) 26 Harlandale (San Antonio, TX) 25   


5A REGION IV DISTRICT 30 - NORTH
Gregory-Portland (Portland, TX) 24 Alice (TX) 22   

Tuloso-Midway (Corpus Christi, TX) 38 Miller (Corpus Christi, TX) 33   


5A REGION IV DISTRICT 30 - SOUTH
Moody (Corpus Christi, TX) 18 Veterans Memorial (Corpus Christi, TX) 15   


5A REGION IV DISTRICT 31
Roma (TX) 34 Martin (Laredo, TX) 31   

Nixon (Laredo, TX) 40 Rio Grande City (TX) 36   

Sharyland (Mission, TX) 14 Pioneer (Mission, TX) 10   


5A REGION IV DISTRICT 32
Edcouch-Elsa (Edcouch, TX) 32 Mercedes (TX) 30   

Pace (Brownsville, TX) 18 Donna North (Donna, TX) 15   


6A REGION I DISTRICT 1
Eastwood (El Paso, TX) 11 Americas (El Paso, TX) 10   

Franklin (El Paso, TX) 23 El Dorado (El Paso, TX) 19   

Montwood (El Paso, TX) 29 Coronado (El Paso, TX) 28   


6A REGION I DISTRICT 2
Lee (Midland, TX) 40 Odessa (TX) 35   

Tascosa (Amarillo, TX) 17 Permian (Odessa, TX) 15   

San Angelo Central (San Angelo, TX) 24 Frenship (Wolfforth, TX) 22   


6A REGION I DISTRICT 3
Abilene (TX) 38 Weatherford (TX) 35   

Keller (TX) 25 Keller Central (Keller, TX) 20   


6A REGION I DISTRICT 4
Bowie (Arlington, TX) 37 Arlington (TX) 33   

Mansfield (TX) 26 Lamar (Arlington, TX) 22   

Houston (Arlington, TX) 26 Martin (Arlington, TX) 21   

North Crowley (Fort Worth, TX) 11 Paschal (Fort Worth, TX) 10   


6A REGION I DISTRICT 5
Carroll (Southlake, TX) 17 Marcus (Flower Mound, TX) 15   

Hebron (Carrollton, TX) 20 Flower Mound (TX) 18   

Lewisville (TX) 41 Nelson (Trophy Club, TX) 38   


6A REGION I DISTRICT 6
Guyer (Denton, TX) 15 Allen (TX) 13   

Boyd (McKinney, TX) 21 Plano West (Plano, TX) 20   

Plano (TX) 27 Wylie (TX) 25   


6A REGION I DISTRICT 7
Nimitz (Irving, TX) 27 Cedar Hill (TX) 25   

Duncanville (TX) 12 South Grand Prairie (Grand Prairie, TX) 9   

Grand Prairie (TX) 30 MacArthur (Irving, TX) 27   


6A REGION I DISTRICT 8
Ellison (Killeen, TX) 17 Harker Heights (TX) 13   

Belton (TX) 39 Midway (Waco, TX) 37   


6A REGION II DISTRICT 9
White (Dallas, TX) 16 Coppell (TX) 13   

Dallas Jesuit (Dallas, TX) 18 Pearce (Richardson, TX) 16   

Lake Highlands (Dallas, TX) 22 Richardson (TX) 20   


6A REGION II DISTRICT 10
South Garland (Garland, TX) 11 Rowlett (TX) 7   

Sachse (TX) 13 North Garland (Garland, TX) 10   


6A REGION II DISTRICT 11
Horn (Mesquite, TX) 42 Rockwall (TX) 40   

Lee (Tyler, TX) 31 Mesquite (TX) 29   

North Mesquite (Mesquite, TX) 22 Longview (TX) 18   

Rockwall-Heath (Rockwall, TX) 35 Tyler (Tyler, TX) 33   


6A REGION II DISTRICT 12
College Park (The Woodlands, TX) 25 Conroe (TX) 22   

West Brook (Beaumont, TX) 23 Lufkin (TX) 22   

Oak Ridge (Conroe, TX) 33 The Woodlands (TX) 31   


6A REGION II DISTRICT 13
Round Rock (TX) 25 Cedar Ridge (Round Rock, TX) 24   

Westwood (Austin, TX) 32 Stony Point (Round Rock, TX) 29   


6A REGION II DISTRICT 14
Anderson (Austin, TX) 41 Akins (Austin, TX) 38   


6A REGION II DISTRICT 15
Spring Woods (Houston, TX) 17 Klein Collins (Spring, TX) 16   

Memorial (Houston, TX) 34 Stratford (Houston, TX) 32   


6A REGION II DISTRICT 16
Eisenhower (Houston, TX) 39 MacArthur (Houston, TX) 38   

Nimitz (Houston, TX) 25 Westfield (Houston, TX) 22   


6A REGION III DISTRICT 20
Kempner (Sugar Land, TX) 28 Hightower (Missouri City, TX) 26   

Ridge Point (Missouri City, TX) 25 Dulles (Sugar Land, TX) 24   


6A REGION III DISTRICT 21
Summer Creek (Houston, TX) 24 Atascocita (Humble, TX) 23   

Channelview (TX) 15 Goose Creek Memorial (Baytown, TX) 10   

King (Houston, TX) 24 Sterling (Baytown, TX) 21   


6A REGION III DISTRICT 22
South Houston (TX) 18 Pasadena Memorial (Pasadena, TX) 16   


6A REGION III DISTRICT 23
Alief Hastings (Houston, TX) 35 Alief Elsik (Houston, TX) 34   

Dawson (Pearland, TX) 11 Pearland (TX) 8   

Brazoswood (Clute, TX) 37 George Ranch (Richmond, TX) 34   


6A REGION III DISTRICT 24
Clear Lake (Houston, TX) 40 Clear Brook (Friendswood, TX) 35   

Clear Springs (League City, TX) 39 Clear Falls (League City, TX) 37   

Alvin (TX) 26 Dickinson (TX) 21   

Friendswood (TX) 18 Clear Creek (League City, TX) 14   


6A REGION III DISTRICT 17
Cypress Creek (Houston, TX) 37 Cy-Fair (Cypress, TX) 32   

Cypress Ranch (Houston, TX) 21 Langham Creek (Houston, TX) 18   


6A REGION III DISTRICT 19
Cinco Ranch (Katy, TX) 25 Mayde Creek (Houston, TX) 21   

Katy (TX) 12 Morton Ranch (Katy, TX) 9   

Strake Jesuit (Houston, TX) 22 Tompkins (Katy, TX) 21   


6A REGION IV DISTRICT 25
Leander (TX) 16 Hays (Buda, TX) 11   

Lake Travis (Austin, TX) 40 Lehman (Kyle, TX) 39   

Vista Ridge (Cedar Park, TX) 38 Vandegrift (Austin, TX) 35   


6A REGION IV DISTRICT 26
Lee (San Antonio, TX) 22 Johnson (San Antonio, TX) 20   

Madison (San Antonio, TX) 24 Churchill (San Antonio, TX) 21   


6A REGION IV DISTRICT 27
Clemens (Schertz, TX) 36 Smithson Valley (Spring Branch, TX) 31
Judson (Converse, TX) 11 Wagner (San Antonio, TX) 7   

East Central (San Antonio, TX) 31 New Braunfels (TX) 30   

Steele (Cibolo, TX) 25 Canyon (New Braunfels, TX) 23   


6A REGION IV DISTRICT 28 - A
Brandeis (San Antonio, TX) 25 Brennan (San Antonio, TX) 24   


6A REGION IV DISTRICT 28 - B
Warren (San Antonio, TX) 13 Jay (San Antonio, TX) 11   


6A REGION IV DISTRICT 29
Johnson (Laredo, TX) 15 Alexander (Laredo, TX) 12   

South San Antonio (San Antonio, TX) 28 Del Rio (TX) 26   


6A REGION IV DISTRICT 30
Juarez-Lincoln (La Joya, TX) 32 McAllen (TX) 27   

La Joya (TX) 29 McAllen Memorial (McAllen, TX) 27   


6A REGION IV DISTRICT 31
Edinburg North (Edinburg, TX) 41 Economedes (Edinburg, TX) 38   

Pharr-San Juan-Alamo Southwest (Pharr, TX) 34 Pharr-San Juan-Alamo North (Pharr, TX) 30   


6A REGION IV DISTRICT 32
Los Fresnos (TX) 25 Hanna (Brownsville, TX) 21   

Harlingen South (Harlingen, TX) 36 San Benito (TX) 32   

Rivera (Brownsville, TX) 10 Weslaco (TX) 8   

Harlingen (TX) 29 Weslaco East (Weslaco, TX) 27   


FREELANCE
Northside HomeSchool (Conroe, TX) 37 Dallas Christian Home Educators (Cedar Hill, TX) 34   


SOUTHWEST PREP 3A
Cistercian (Irving, TX) 11 St. Andrew's (Austin, TX) 8   

Cooper (The Woodlands, TX) 22 Oakridge (Arlington, TX) 17   

Casady (Oklahoma City, OK) 14 Trinity Valley (Fort Worth, TX) 9   


SOUTHWEST PREP 4A
Episcopal (Bellaire, TX) 21 St. John's (Houston, TX) 19   

Kinkaid (Houston, TX) 40 Episcopal (Dallas, TX) 35   


TAPPS DIVISION I DISTRICT 1
Bishop Dunne (Dallas, TX) 13 Parish Episcopal (Dallas, TX) 11   

John Paul II (Plano, TX) 11 Bishop Lynch (Dallas, TX) 8   

Liberty Christian (Argyle, TX) 41 Trinity Christian (Addison, TX) 37   

Nolan Catholic (Fort Worth, TX) 10 Prestonwood Christian (Plano, TX) 6   


TAPPS DIVISION II DISTRICT 1
Grapevine Faith Christian (Grapevine, TX) 18 Legacy Christian Academy (Frisco, TX) 13   

Southwest Christian (Fort Worth, TX) 20 Midland Christian (Midland, TX) 17   


TAPPS DIVISION II DISTRICT 2
Dallas Christian (Mesquite, TX) 16 Gorman (Tyler, TX) 12   

Prince of Peace (Carrollton, TX) 39 Trinity Christian (Cedar Hill, TX) 38   


TAPPS DIVISION II DISTRICT 3
Hyde Park (Austin, TX) 39 Cornerstone Christian (San Antonio, TX) 34   

Holy Cross (San Antonio, TX) 24 Regents (Austin, TX) 20   

St. Mary's Hall (San Antonio, TX) 19 San Antonio Christian (San Antonio, TX) 15   


TAPPS DIVISION II DISTRICT 4
Fort Bend Christian Academy (Sugar Land, TX) 39 St. Joseph (Victoria, TX) 36   

Second Baptist (Houston, TX) 14 Lutheran South Academy (Houston, TX) 11   

John Paul II (Corpus Christi, TX) 26 Westbury Christian (Houston, TX) 23   


TAPPS DIVISION III DISTRICT 1
Sacred Heart (Muenster, TX) 37 Lubbock Christian (Lubbock, TX) 35   

Calvary Christian (Fort Worth, TX) 37 Trinity Christian (Lubbock, TX) 36   

Trinity (Midland, TX) 37 Trinity Christian (Willow Park, TX) 36   


TAPPS DIVISION III DISTRICT 2
Coram Deo Academy (Flower Mound, TX) 41 Pantego Christian (Arlington, TX) 38   

Covenant Christian (Colleyville, TX) 10 Temple Christian (Fort Worth, TX) 9   

Fellowship Academy (Kennedale, TX) 32 Grace Prep (Arlington, TX) 31   


TAPPS DIVISION III DISTRICT 3
First Baptist (Dallas, TX) 42 Covenant (Dallas, TX) 40   

McKinney Christian Academy (McKinney, TX) 22 Gainesville State (Gainesville, TX) 19   


TAPPS DIVISION III DISTRICT 4
Central Texas Christian (Temple, TX) 14 Brazos Christian (Bryan, TX) 9   

Reicher Catholic (Waco, TX) 17 Faith Academy (Marble Falls, TX) 14 [forfeit]   


TAPPS DIVISION III DISTRICT 5
Geneva (Boerne, TX) 40 Brentwood Christian (Austin, TX) 37   

John Paul II (Schertz, TX) 21 Sacred Heart (Hallettsville, TX) 19   

St. Paul (Shiner, TX) 39 St. Gerard Catholic (San Antonio, TX) 36   


TAPPS DIVISION III DISTRICT 6
Legacy Christian Academy (Beaumont, TX) 40 Bay Area Christian (League City, TX) 37   

Rosehill Christian (Tomball, TX) 23 Cypress Christian (Houston, TX) 22   

First Baptist Christian (Pasadena, TX) 34 The Woodlands Christian Academy (The Woodlands, TX) 31   

Logos Prep Academy (Sugar Land, TX) 16 Legacy Prep Christian Academy (Magnolia, TX) 13   

Lutheran North (Houston, TX) 39 Northland Christian (Houston, TX) 38   


TAPPS DIVISION V DISTRICT 1
St. John XXIII (Katy, TX) 40 Village (Houston, TX) 39   


TCAL DISTRICT 1
KIPP Northeast (Houston, TX) 27 C.O.R.E. Academy (Houston, TX) 22
KIPP Sunnyside (Houston, TX) 21 KIPP Generations Collegiate (Houston, TX) 17   

O'Connell (Galveston, TX) 20 Pro-Vision Academy (Houston, TX) 18   

Tomball Christian HomeSchool (Tomball, TX) 28 KIPP Houston (Houston, TX) 25   


NON-LEAGUE
St. Pius X (Houston, TX) 13 All Saints (Fort Worth, TX) 12   

Antonian Prep (San Antonio, TX) 40 Cathedral (El Paso, TX) 39   

Garland Christian Academy (Garland, TX) 35 Dallas HSAA Blue (Plano, TX) 33   

Fort Worth Christian (North Richland Hills, TX) 34 Greenhill (Addison, TX) 31   

St. Stephen's Episcopal (Austin, TX) 29 Savio (Austin, TX) 24   

St. Joseph Academy (Brownsville, TX) 31 Marine Military (Harlingen, TX) 28   

Fort Worth Country Day (Fort Worth, TX) 27 St. Mark's (Dallas, TX) 24   

Texas Alliance of Christian Athletes (Carrollton, TX) 21 All Saints Episcopal (Tyler, TX) 17
Highlands (Irving, TX) 33 Texas Wind (Waco, TX) 32   


INTERSTATE
Althoff Catholic (Belleville, IL) 30 Houston Christian (Houston, TX) 25   


1A 6 MAN 1 REGION II DISTRICT 5 (6 MAN)
Borden County (Gail, TX) 34 Klondike (Lamesa, TX) 29
Ira (TX) 31 O'Donnell (TX) 27

1A 6 MAN 1 REGION III DISTRICT 12 (6 MAN)
Newcastle (TX) 36 Bryson (TX) 34
Forestburg (TX) 28 Saint Jo (TX) 24

1A 6 MAN 1 REGION IV DISTRICT 13 (6 MAN)
Blum (TX) 21 Bynum (TX) 18
Covington (TX) 34 Kopperl (TX) 30

1A 6 MAN 1 REGION IV DISTRICT 14 (6 MAN)
Aquilla (TX) 33 Penelope (TX) 28
Gholson (Waco, TX) 21 Coolidge (TX) 16

1A 6 MAN 1 REGION IV DISTRICT 15 (6 MAN)
Fruitvale (TX) 37 Savoy (TX) 33
Tioga (TX) 37 Fannindel (Ladonia, TX) 32

1A 6 MAN 1 REGION IV DISTRICT 16 (6 MAN)
Leverett's Chapel (TX) 24 Chester (TX) 23

1A 6 MAN 2 REGION I DISTRICT 3 (6 MAN)
Amherst (TX) 31 Cotton Center (TX) 28
Whitharral (TX) 38 Lazbuddie (TX) 35

1A 6 MAN 2 REGION II DISTRICT 5 (6 MAN)
Dell City (TX) 15 Grandfalls-Royalty (Grandfalls, TX) 14
Sierra Blanca (TX) 30 Sanderson (TX) 25

1A 6 MAN 2 REGION II DISTRICT 6 (6 MAN)
Dawson (Welch, TX) 32 Grady (Lenorah, TX) 29
Loop (TX) 30 Sands (Ackerly, TX) 26

1A 6 MAN 2 REGION III DISTRICT 10 (6 MAN)
Paint Creek (Haskell, TX) 34 Aspermont (TX) 31
Throckmorton (TX) 27 Lueders-Avoca (Avoca, TX) 26

1A 6 MAN 2 REGION III DISTRICT 12 (6 MAN)
Brookesmith (TX) 17 Mullin (TX) 13
Sidney (TX) 38 Panther Creek (Valera, TX) 36

1A 6 MAN 2 REGION IV DISTRICT 15 (6 MAN)
Mount Calm (TX) 24 Oakwood (TX) 22

TAPPS SIX-MAN DIVISION II DISTRICT 1 (6 MAN)
Holy Cross Academy (Amarillo, TX) 41 All Saints (Lubbock, TX) 36
Notre Dame Catholic (Wichita Falls, TX) 25 Plainview Christian (Plainview, TX) 24

TAPPS SIX-MAN DIVISION II DISTRICT 2 (6 MAN)
Faustina Academy (Irving, TX) 29 Live Oak Classical (Waco, TX) 24
North Central Texas Academy (Granbury, TX) 21 Weatherford Christian (Weatherford, TX) 16

TAPPS SIX-MAN DIVISION II DISTRICT 3 (6 MAN)
Christian Heritage (Longview, TX) 31 East Texas Christian Academy (Tyler, TX) 26
Fairhill (Dallas, TX) 16 Tyler Street Christian Academy (Dallas, TX) 15

TAPPS SIX-MAN DIVISION II DISTRICT 6 (6 MAN)
Living Stones Christian (Alvin, TX) 11 Alpha Omega Academy (Huntsville, TX) 6
Community Christian (Orange, TX) 16 Baytown Christian (Baytown, TX) 14
Allen Academy (Bryan, TX) 10 Brazosport Christian (Lake Jackson, TX) 8

TCAF DIVISION 33 DISTRICT 31 (6 MAN)
Newman International Academy (Arlington, TX) 14 Founders Classical Academy (Lewisville, TX) 13
Lucas Christian Academy (Lucas, TX) 32 Westlake Academy (Westlake, TX) 28
DISTRICT 16
TCAF DIVISION 13 (6 MAN)
Carrollton Christian Academy (Carrollton, TX) 12 Azle Christian (Azle, TX) 11
Hill (Fort Worth, TX) 12 Heritage Christian Academy (Haslet, TX) 8

TCAL DIVISION II (6 MAN)
Annapolis Christian Academy (Corpus Christi, TX) 13 Sunnybrook Christian (San Antonio, TX) 8
Trinity Christian Academy (Paris, TX) 16 Parkview Christian (Waco, TX) 15 [forfeit]

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Clear Lake Christian (Houston, TX) 30 Atonement Academy (San Antonio, TX) 25
BVCHEA HomeSchool (Bryan, TX) 15 Johnson County Lions (Joshua, TX) 10
Fayette County HomeSchool (La Grange, TX) 23 Bracken Christian (Bulverde, TX) 18
Buckholts (TX) 25 Concordia (Round Rock, TX) 23
Faith Christian (El Paso, TX) 24 Buena Vista (Imperial, TX) 19
Inspired Vision (Dallas, TX) 14 Campbell (TX) 13
Dallas Lutheran (Dallas, TX) 12 Universal Academy (Irving, TX) 11
Faith West Academy (Katy, TX) 42 Fort Bend Chargers HomeSchool (Sugar Land, TX) 41
El Paso HomeSchool (El Paso, TX) 35 Fort Davis (TX) 30
Giddings State (Giddings, TX) 22 Castle Hills First Baptist (San Antonio, TX) 19
Gold-Burg (Bowie, TX) 21 Chillicothe (TX) 16
Greenville Christian (Greenville, TX) 10 Calvary Academy (Denton, TX) 6
Follett (TX) 30 Happy (TX) 26
King's Academy (Tyler, TX) 20 Lakehill Prep (Dallas, TX) 18
Northside (Vernon, TX) 27 Lefors (TX) 26
Living Rock Academy (Bulverde, TX) 25 Austin Achieve (Austin, TX) 24
Nueces Canyon (Barksdale, TX) 36 Lutheran (San Antonio, TX) 34
Memorial Christian Academy (Killeen, TX) 29 Marshall Christian Academy (Marshall, TX) 26
Williamson County HomeSchool (Austin, TX) 24 Methodist Children's Home (Waco, TX) 22
Garden City (TX) 26 Milford (TX) 22
CenTex HomeSchool (Temple, TX) 33 Parkview Christian (Waco, TX) 30
Petersburg (TX) 40 Spur (TX) 36
Providence Classical (Spring, TX) 25 Sanchez (Houston, TX) 24
Rising Star (TX) 23 Gustine (TX) 18
Robert Lee (TX) 30 Eden (TX) 29
Nazarene Christian Academy (Crowley, TX) 15 St. Paul's Prep (Arlington, TX) 12
Iredell (TX) 24 Stephenville FAITH (Stephenville, TX) 22
Strawn (TX) 13 Cherokee (TX) 9
Paducah (TX) 33 THESA (Fort Worth, TX) 31
East Texas Christian (Longview, TX) 20 Tyler HEAT (Tyler, TX) 19
Valley (Turkey, TX) 16 Lubbock Titans (Lubbock, TX) 15
Veritas Academy (Austin, TX) 29 FEAST HomeSchool (San Antonio, TX) 25
Trent (TX) 33 West Texas HomeSchool (Odessa, TX) 32
Hedley (TX) 42 Wichita Christian (Wichita Falls, TX) 41
Zephyr (TX) 31 Gorman (TX) 29

6/8/9 MAN INTERSTATE
Animas (NM) 34 Fort Hancock (TX) 29



Saturday, October 21st

3A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 11
A Plus Academy (Dallas, TX) 11 Rice (TX) 7   


4A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 11
Worthing (Houston, TX) 28 Kashmere (Houston, TX) 24   


4A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 4
Benbrook (TX) 42 Glen Rose (TX) 41   


5A REGION I DISTRICT 7
Arlington Heights (Fort Worth, TX) 36 North Side (Fort Worth, TX) 31   


5A REGION III DISTRICT 21
Barbers Hill (Mt. Belvieu, TX) 11 Humble (TX) 8   


5A REGION III DISTRICT 23
Ball (Galveston, TX) 16 Marshall (Missouri City, TX) 13   


5A REGION III DISTRICT 24
Madison (Houston, TX) 22 Milby (Houston, TX) 19   

Furr (Houston, TX) 12 Sterling (Houston, TX) 8   


5A REGION IV DISTRICT 32
Veterans Memorial (Brownsville, TX) 35 Lopez (Brownsville, TX) 33   


6A REGION III DISTRICT 20
Austin (Sugar Land, TX) 22 Travis (Richmond, TX) 19   


6A REGION III DISTRICT 22
Rayburn (Pasadena, TX) 34 Dobie (Houston, TX) 30   


6A REGION III DISTRICT 17
Cypress Falls (Houston, TX) 20 Cypress Ridge (Houston, TX) 17   

Cypress Woods (Cypress, TX) 15 Cypress Lakes (Katy, TX) 13   


6A REGION III DISTRICT 18
Houston Heights (Houston, TX) 10 Lamar (Houston, TX) 6   

Westbury (Houston, TX) 12 Houston Math Science & Tech (Houston, TX) 10   


6A REGION III DISTRICT 19
Taylor (Katy, TX) 33 Seven Lakes (Katy, TX) 32   


6A REGION IV DISTRICT 26
Roosevelt (San Antonio, TX) 25 MacArthur (San Antonio, TX) 22   


6A REGION IV DISTRICT 29
Southwest (San Antonio, TX) 38 United (Laredo, TX) 37   


TAPPS DIVISION III DISTRICT 3
Shelton (Dallas, TX) 11 Texoma Christian (Sherman, TX) 6   


NON-LEAGUE
St. Anthony (San Antonio, TX) 27 TMI-Episcopal (San Antonio, TX) 25   


1A 6 MAN 1 REGION IV DISTRICT 16 (6 MAN)
High Island (TX) 39 Union Hill (Gilmer, TX) 34

TCAF DIVISION 22 DISTRICT 18 (6 MAN)
Wylie Prep Academy (Wylie, TX) 33 Cornerstone Christian Academy (McKinney, TX) 31

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
WINGS HomeSchool (Corpus Christi, TX) 27 Mount Carmel Academy (Houston, TX) 24