2017 TEXAS 10/13 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    show projections


Thursday, October 12th

4A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 6
Alvarado (TX) 42 Ranchview (Irving, TX) 17   


5A REGION I DISTRICT 5
Denton (TX) 49 Wichita Falls (TX) 21   


5A REGION I DISTRICT 7
Southwest (Fort Worth, TX) 49 Young Men's Leadership Academy (Fort Worth, TX) 35   

Trimble Tech (Fort Worth, TX) 40 North Side (Fort Worth, TX) 19   

Wyatt (Fort Worth, TX) 15 Western Hills (Fort Worth, TX) 7   


5A REGION II DISTRICT 10
Lake Ridge (Mansfield, TX) 45 Red Oak (TX) 13   


5A REGION II DISTRICT 11
South Oak Cliff (Dallas, TX) 26 Kimball (Dallas, TX) 6   


5A REGION II DISTRICT 13
Independence (Frisco, TX) 24 Frisco (TX) 14   


5A REGION III DISTRICT 23
Elkins (Missouri City, TX) 28 Willowridge (Houston, TX) 14   


5A REGION III DISTRICT 24
Sterling (Houston, TX) 52 Milby (Houston, TX) 0   


5A REGION IV DISTRICT 25
Austin (Austin, TX) 51 Lanier (Austin, TX) 7   


5A REGION IV DISTRICT 28
Highlands (San Antonio, TX) 38 Jefferson (San Antonio, TX) 14   

Memorial (San Antonio, TX) 34 Brackenridge (San Antonio, TX) 33   


5A REGION IV DISTRICT 29
Winn (Eagle Pass, TX) 27 McCollum (San Antonio, TX) 14   


5A REGION IV DISTRICT 32
Lopez (Brownsville, TX) 21 Donna (TX) 7   

Veterans Memorial (Brownsville, TX) 21 Edcouch-Elsa (Edcouch, TX) 19   


6A REGION I DISTRICT 1
Montwood (El Paso, TX) 43 Franklin (El Paso, TX) 34   


6A REGION I DISTRICT 2
Tascosa (Amarillo, TX) 52 Frenship (Wolfforth, TX) 7   


6A REGION I DISTRICT 3
Fossil Ridge (Keller, TX) 38 Haltom (Haltom City, TX) 14   


6A REGION I DISTRICT 5
Trinity (Euless, TX) 35 Nelson (Trophy Club, TX) 21   


6A REGION I DISTRICT 8
Midway (Waco, TX) 42 Killeen (TX) 10   


6A REGION II DISTRICT 9
Dallas Jesuit (Dallas, TX) 35 Skyline (Dallas, TX) 31   


6A REGION II DISTRICT 10
Sachse (TX) 74 Garland (TX) 9   


6A REGION II DISTRICT 12
The Woodlands (TX) 35 West Brook (Beaumont, TX) 21   


6A REGION II DISTRICT 13
Round Rock (TX) 56 Pflugerville (TX) 46   


6A REGION II DISTRICT 15
Klein Oak (Spring, TX) 25 Klein (TX) 23   

Memorial (Houston, TX) 30 Northbrook (Houston, TX) 6   


6A REGION II DISTRICT 16
Dekaney (Houston, TX) 35 Eisenhower (Houston, TX) 0   

Westfield (Houston, TX) 62 MacArthur (Houston, TX) 6   


6A REGION III DISTRICT 20
Bush (Richmond, TX) 50 Kempner (Sugar Land, TX) 28   


6A REGION III DISTRICT 23
Pearland (TX) 21 Alief Hastings (Houston, TX) 14   


6A REGION III DISTRICT 17
Cypress Creek (Houston, TX) 55 Jersey Village (Houston, TX) 45   

Cypress Falls (Houston, TX) 24 Cypress Woods (Cypress, TX) 21   


6A REGION III DISTRICT 18
Bellaire (TX) 48 Houston Math Science & Tech (Houston, TX) 7   


6A REGION III DISTRICT 19
Cinco Ranch (Katy, TX) 44 Taylor (Katy, TX) 0   

Mayde Creek (Houston, TX) 42 Tompkins (Katy, TX) 17   


6A REGION IV DISTRICT 28 - A
Brandeis (San Antonio, TX) 21 Marshall (San Antonio, TX) 0   

Brennan (San Antonio, TX) 44 Holmes (San Antonio, TX) 3   


6A REGION IV DISTRICT 30
Juarez-Lincoln (La Joya, TX) 45 Mission (TX) 28   


6A REGION IV DISTRICT 31
Pharr-San Juan-Alamo (San Juan, TX) 41 Economedes (Edinburg, TX) 22   

Pharr-San Juan-Alamo North (Pharr, TX) 20 Edinburg North (Edinburg, TX) 14   


TAPPS DIVISION II DISTRICT 3
Hyde Park (Austin, TX) 46 St. Michael's (Austin, TX) 10   


NON-LEAGUE
Estacado (Lubbock, TX) 42 Mountain View (El Paso, TX) 0   


INTERSTATE
Chaparral (NM) 40 Cathedral (El Paso, TX) 22   


6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Hill Country Christian (San Marcos, TX) 65 Prairie Lea (TX) 6
Valley (Turkey, TX) 2 Guthrie (TX) 0 [forfeit]



Friday, October 13th

2A-1 REGION I DISTRICT 1
Sanford-Fritch (Fritch, TX) 62 Boys Ranch (TX) 0   

Stratford (TX) 52 Sunray (TX) 0   

West Texas (Stinnett, TX) 38 Panhandle (TX) 30   


2A-1 REGION I DISTRICT 2
Abernathy (TX) 49 Sundown (TX) 16   

Floydada (TX) 25 Hale Center (TX) 21   

New Deal (TX) 46 Olton (TX) 7   


2A-1 REGION I DISTRICT 3
Christoval (TX) 31 Eldorado (TX) 0   

McCamey (TX) 61 Anthony (TX) 13   


2A-1 REGION I DISTRICT 4
Hawley (TX) 40 Forsan (TX) 21   

Stamford (TX) 35 Anson (TX) 28   


2A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 5
Seymour (TX) 34 Chico (TX) 0   

Windthorst (TX) 67 Olney (TX) 7   


2A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 6
Bells (TX) 83 Trenton (TX) 0   

Celeste (TX) 34 Tom Bean (TX) 2   

Valley View (TX) 52 Blue Ridge (TX) 20   


2A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 7
Crawford (TX) 49 Valley Mills (TX) 7   

Goldthwaite (TX) 35 San Saba (TX) 13   

Hico (TX) 21 Hamilton (TX) 6   


2A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 8
Bosqueville (Waco, TX) 58 Axtell (TX) 7   

Mart (TX) 69 Itasca (TX) 0   

Riesel (TX) 7 Italy (TX) 6   


2A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 9
Honey Grove (TX) 27 Linden-Kildare (Linden, TX) 18   

Rivercrest (Bogata, TX) 48 Boles (Quinlan, TX) 6   

Wolfe City (TX) 63 Bowie (Simms, TX) 13   


2A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 10
Big Sandy (TX) 71 Cross Roads (Malakoff, TX) 6   

Kerens (TX) 28 Hawkins (TX) 26   

Union Grove (Gladewater, TX) 27 Cayuga (TX) 0   


2A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 11
Carlisle (Price, TX) 57 Cushing (TX) 33   

Joaquin (TX) 35 Alto (TX) 20   

San Augustine (TX) 48 Shelbyville (TX) 7   


2A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 12
Centerville (TX) 50 West Hardin (Saratoga, TX) 0   

Groveton (TX) 22 Deweyville (TX) 15   

Lovelady (TX) 46 West Sabine (Pineland, TX) 12   


2A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 13
Rosebud-Lott (Rosebud, TX) 33 Moody (TX) 13   

Thorndale (TX) 47 Normangee (TX) 26   

Thrall (TX) 30 Holland (TX) 6   


2A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 14
Junction (TX) 48 Brackett (Brackettville, TX) 32   

Sabinal (TX) 27 Harper (TX) 14   


2A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 15
Refugio (TX) 48 Ganado (TX) 0   

Shiner (TX) 55 Kenedy (TX) 7   

Yorktown (TX) 32 Weimar (TX) 14   


2A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 16
La Villa (TX) 40 Ben Bolt (TX) 27   

Three Rivers (TX) 56 Freer (TX) 43   


2A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 1
Claude (TX) 40 Wheeler (TX) 21   

Gruver (TX) 36 Shamrock (TX) 0   

Vega (TX) 34 Booker (TX) 7   


2A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 2
Clarendon (TX) 36 Lockney (TX) 7   

Crosbyton (TX) 55 Ralls (TX) 50   

Wellington (TX) 48 Memphis (TX) 14   


2A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 3
Bovina (TX) 41 Smyer (TX) 0   

Farwell (TX) 43 Sudan (TX) 13   

Springlake-Earth (Earth, TX) 2 Morton (TX) 0 [forfeit]   


2A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 4
Hamlin (TX) 21 Plains (TX) 14   

Roscoe (TX) 47 Roby (TX) 6   

Seagraves (TX) 42 Tahoka (TX) 6   


2A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 5
Menard (TX) 35 Van Horn (TX) 0   

Wink (TX) 50 Irion County (Mertzon, TX) 40   


2A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 6
Albany (TX) 50 Winters (TX) 8   

Cross Plains (TX) 52 Baird (TX) 0   

Miles (TX) 36 Bronte (TX) 22   


2A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 7
Electra (TX) 28 Haskell (TX) 14   

Munday (TX) 56 Archer City (TX) 7   

Petrolia (TX) 42 Quanah (TX) 26   


2A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 8
Lindsay (TX) 35 Santo (TX) 21   

Muenster (TX) 70 Era (TX) 0   

Perrin-Whitt (Perrin, TX) 23 Ranger (TX) 8   


2A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 9
Clarksville (TX) 35 Detroit (TX) 16   

Cumby (TX) 78 Maud (TX) 62   


2A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 10
Bremond (TX) 35 Chilton (TX) 0   

Frost (TX) 42 Hubbard (TX) 14   

Meridian (TX) 43 Dawson (TX) 8   


2A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 11
Grapeland (TX) 40 Overton (TX) 24   

Timpson (TX) 36 Wortham (TX) 6   


2A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 12
Evadale (TX) 47 Hull-Daisetta (Daisetta, TX) 6   

Iola (TX) 63 Colmesneil (TX) 0   

Sabine Pass (TX) 53 Burkeville (TX) 6   


2A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 13
Burton (TX) 57 Snook (TX) 28   

Granger (TX) 19 Somerville (TX) 14   

Milano (TX) 52 Bartlett (TX) 0   


2A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 14
La Pryor (TX) 27 Rocksprings (TX) 7   


2A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 15
Charlotte (TX) 33 Pettus (TX) 20   

Falls City (TX) 54 Runge (TX) 0   

Flatonia (TX) 21 Louise (TX) 12   


2A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 16
Kaufer (Riviera, TX) 41 Benavides (TX) 0   

Woodsboro (TX) 59 Agua Dulce (TX) 7   


3A-1 REGION I DISTRICT 1
Friona (TX) 54 River Road (Amarillo, TX) 18   

Muleshoe (TX) 17 Slaton (TX) 14   

Shallowater (TX) 55 Littlefield (TX) 6   


3A-1 REGION I DISTRICT 2
Kermit (TX) 62 Tornillo (TX) 12   

Wall (TX) 78 Grape Creek (San Angelo, TX) 0   


3A-1 REGION I DISTRICT 3
Clyde (TX) 23 Merkel (TX) 21   

Comanche (TX) 37 Ned (Tuscola, TX) 13   

Early (TX) 38 Brady (TX) 37   


3A-1 REGION I DISTRICT 4
Bowie (TX) 34 Boyd (TX) 20   

Breckenridge (TX) 38 Paradise (TX) 37   

Brock (TX) 53 Ponder (TX) 14   


3A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 5
Pilot Point (TX) 45 Callisburg (Gainesville, TX) 7   

Pottsboro (TX) 35 Howe (TX) 6   

Whitesboro (TX) 28 Van Alstyne (TX) 27   


3A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 6
Grandview (TX) 50 Kemp (TX) 23   

Life Oak Cliff (Dallas, TX) 29 Scurry-Rosser (Scurry, TX) 26   

Maypearl (TX) 35 Palmer (TX) 20   

Sunnyvale (TX) 40 Madison (Dallas, TX) 35   


3A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 7
Commerce (TX) 26 Grand Saline (TX) 21   

Mineola (TX) 35 Farmersville (TX) 14   

Mt. Vernon (TX) 28 Winnsboro (TX) 6   


3A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 8
Jefferson (TX) 63 New Boston (TX) 0   

Redwater (TX) 34 Sabine (Gladewater, TX) 20   

White Oak (TX) 56 Hughes Springs (TX) 20   


3A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 9
Groesbeck (TX) 50 Westwood (Palestine, TX) 0   

Malakoff (TX) 66 Eustace (TX) 25   

Teague (TX) 44 Elkhart (TX) 7   

West (TX) 49 Whitney (TX) 21   


3A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 10
Franklin (TX) 17 McGregor (TX) 10   

Rockdale (TX) 49 Troy (TX) 10   

Yoe (Cameron, TX) 55 Jarrell (TX) 0   


3A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 11
Buna (TX) 36 Kountze (TX) 14   

Coldspring-Oakhurst (Coldspring, TX) 30 Kirbyville (TX) 17   

Woodville (TX) 53 Trinity (TX) 14   


3A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 12
East Chambers (Winnie, TX) 19 Hempstead (TX) 0   

Hitchcock (TX) 12 Anahuac (TX) 8   

La Marque (TX) 33 Hardin (TX) 22   


3A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 13
Lago Vista (TX) 55 Cole (San Antonio, TX) 42   

Marion (TX) 63 Moore (Ingram, TX) 6   

Randolph (Universal City, TX) 39 Luling (TX) 28   


3A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 14
Edna (TX) 55 Palacios (TX) 7   

Hallettsville (TX) 40 Van Vleck (TX) 7   

Rice (Altair, TX) 42 Industrial (Vanderbilt, TX) 14   


3A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 15
George West (TX) 56 Jourdanton (TX) 0   

Goliad (TX) 54 Cotulla (TX) 12   

Mathis (TX) 43 Taft (TX) 6   


3A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 16
Bishop (TX) 38 Santa Gertrudis Academy (Kingsville, TX) 0   

Lyford (TX) 20 Falfurrias (TX) 17   

San Diego (TX) 37 Santa Rosa (TX) 26   


3A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 1
Canadian (TX) 27 Childress (TX) 15   

Spearman (TX) 70 Highland Park (Amarillo, TX) 0   


3A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 2
Coahoma (TX) 34 Stanton (TX) 0   

Colorado (Colorado City, TX) 28 Idalou (TX) 0   


3A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 3
Alpine (TX) 69 Texas Leadership Charter Academy (San Angelo, TX) 0   

Reagan County (Big Lake, TX) 38 Ballinger (TX) 20   


3A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 4
Cisco (TX) 43 Dublin (TX) 21   

Coleman (TX) 46 Bangs (TX) 12   

Eastland (TX) 35 Tolar (TX) 15   


3A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 5
Holliday (TX) 56 Nocona (TX) 14   

Jacksboro (TX) 37 Henrietta (TX) 22   

Millsap (TX) 38 City View (Wichita Falls, TX) 0   


3A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 6
Cooper (TX) 29 Chisum (Paris, TX) 0   

Gunter (TX) 55 Prairiland (Pattonville, TX) 7   

Leonard (TX) 42 S & S Consolidated (Sadler, TX) 28   


3A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 7
Daingerfield (TX) 51 De Kalb (TX) 21   

New Diana (Diana, TX) 55 Queen City (TX) 13   

Ore City (TX) 50 Hooks (TX) 45   


3A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 8
Harmony (Big Sandy, TX) 74 Edgewood (TX) 20   

Lone Oak (TX) 30 Alba-Golden (Alba, TX) 14   

Winona (TX) 35 Como-Pickton (Como, TX) 14   


3A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 9
Arp (TX) 20 Beckville (TX) 10   

Waskom (TX) 30 Elysian Fields (TX) 27   

West Rusk (New London, TX) 63 Harleton (TX) 0   


3A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 10
Garrison (TX) 49 Frankston (TX) 0   

Hemphill (TX) 22 Corrigan-Camden (Corrigan, TX) 13   

Newton (TX) 71 Crockett (TX) 8   


3A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 11
Clifton (TX) 69 A Plus Academy (Dallas, TX) 6   

Mildred (Corsicana, TX) 39 Rio Vista (TX) 18   

Rice (TX) 48 Blooming Grove (TX) 16   


3A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 12
Bruceville-Eddy (Eddy, TX) 34 Anderson-Shiro (Anderson, TX) 0   

Buffalo (TX) 43 Marlin (TX) 29   

Hearne (TX) 25 New Waverly (TX) 0   


3A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 13
Comfort (TX) 23 Rogers (TX) 22   

Johnson (Johnson City, TX) 48 Florence (TX) 24   

Lexington (TX) 35 Blanco (TX) 20   


3A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 14
Brazos (Wallis, TX) 49 Danbury (TX) 16   

East Bernard (TX) 62 Schulenburg (TX) 0   

Tidehaven (El Maton, TX) 48 Boling (TX) 27   


3A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 15
Karnes City (TX) 40 Nixon-Smiley (Nixon, TX) 28   

Poth (TX) 20 Natalia (TX) 10   

Stockdale (TX) 22 Dilley (TX) 14   


3A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 16
Hebbronville (TX) 41 Banquete (TX) 22   

London (Corpus Christi, TX) 47 Monte Alto (TX) 0   

Odem (TX) 42 Skidmore-Tynan (Skidmore, TX) 3   


4A-1 REGION I DISTRICT 2
Andrews (TX) 70 San Elizario (TX) 0   

Fabens (TX) 47 Clint (TX) 35   


4A-1 REGION I DISTRICT 3
Snyder (TX) 40 Big Spring (TX) 13   

Wylie (Abilene, TX) 45 Brownwood (TX) 38   


4A-1 REGION I DISTRICT 4
Argyle (TX) 62 Decatur (TX) 21   

Gainesville (TX) 46 Burkburnett (TX) 21   

Hirschi (Wichita Falls, TX) 49 Sanger (TX) 21   


4A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 5
Castleberry (Fort Worth, TX) 76 Diamond Hill-Jarvis (Fort Worth, TX) 20   

Kennedale (TX) 70 Springtown (TX) 13   

Mineral Wells (TX) 43 Lake Worth (TX) 6   


4A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 6
Carter (Dallas, TX) 45 Wilmer-Hutchins (Dallas, TX) 23   

Midlothian Heritage (Midlothian, TX) 64 Pinkston (Dallas, TX) 6   


4A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 7
Anna (TX) 44 North Lamar (Paris, TX) 12   

Paris (TX) 28 Liberty-Eylau (Texarkana, TX) 24   

Princeton (TX) 28 Ford (Quinlan, TX) 24   


4A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 8
Crandall (TX) 33 Terrell (TX) 0   

Kaufman (TX) 23 Athens (TX) 20   

Van (TX) 49 Brownsboro (TX) 35   


4A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 9
Bullard (TX) 41 Palestine (TX) 20   

Carthage (TX) 50 Kilgore (TX) 20   

Center (TX) 40 Chapel Hill (Tyler, TX) 28   


4A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 10
Bridge City (TX) 34 Cleveland (TX) 22   

Little Cypress-Mauriceville (Orange, TX) 58 Silsbee (TX) 38   

Navasota (TX) 54 Hargrave (Huffman, TX) 13   


4A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 11
Yates (Houston, TX) 28 Worthing (Houston, TX) 14   


4A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 12
Bay City (TX) 26 Columbia (West Columbia, TX) 14   

El Campo (TX) 34 Brazosport (Freeport, TX) 28   

Needville (TX) 20 Stafford (TX) 0   


4A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 13
China Spring (TX) 42 Burnet (TX) 16   

Gatesville (TX) 49 Lampasas (TX) 13   

La Vega (Waco, TX) 33 Liberty Hill (TX) 18   


4A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 14
Boerne (TX) 47 Fredericksburg (TX) 30   

Canyon Lake (Fischer, TX) 56 Eastside Memorial (Austin, TX) 0   


4A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 15
Jones (Beeville, TX) 28 Somerset (TX) 21   

La Vernia (TX) 30 Robstown (TX) 6   

Pleasanton (TX) 17 Rockport-Fulton (Rockport, TX) 14   


4A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 16
King (Kingsville, TX) 44 Hidalgo (TX) 0   

Zapata (TX) 35 La Feria (TX) 7   


4A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 1
Bushland (TX) 51 Perryton (TX) 18   

Denver City (TX) 16 Brownfield (TX) 12   


4A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 2
Fort Stockton (TX) 26 Lamesa (TX) 14   

Monahans (TX) 27 Greenwood (Midland, TX) 21   

Seminole (TX) 57 Pecos (TX) 6   


4A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 3
Graham (TX) 62 Bridgeport (TX) 7   

Iowa Park (TX) 56 Krum (TX) 14   


4A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 4
Glen Rose (TX) 68 Venus (TX) 0   

Godley (TX) 40 Hillsboro (TX) 34   

Life (Waxahachie, TX) 28 Benbrook (TX) 24   


4A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 5
Aubrey (TX) 38 Community (Nevada, TX) 28   

Celina (TX) 34 Caddo Mills (TX) 28   

Melissa (TX) 52 Bonham (TX) 25   


4A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 6
Canton (TX) 45 Ferris (TX) 22   

Lincoln (Dallas, TX) 41 Rains (Emory, TX) 0   

Wills Point (TX) 41 Roosevelt (Dallas, TX) 28   


4A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 7
Gladewater (TX) 38 Spring Hill (Longview, TX) 35   

Pittsburg (TX) 43 Atlanta (TX) 19   

Pleasant Grove (Texarkana, TX) 41 Gilmer (TX) 38   


4A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 8
Diboll (TX) 53 Tatum (TX) 21   

Jasper (TX) 35 Rusk (TX) 28   


4A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 9
Connally (Waco, TX) 38 Robinson (TX) 17   

Fairfield (TX) 42 Salado (TX) 35   

Mexia (TX) 20 Lorena (TX) 10   


4A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 10
Caldwell (TX) 40 Columbus (TX) 18   

Giddings (TX) 49 Smithville (TX) 44   

Gonzales (TX) 23 La Grange (TX) 13   


4A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 11
Bellville (TX) 49 Royal (Brookshire, TX) 6   

Shepherd (TX) 46 Tarkington (Cleveland, TX) 0   


4A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 12
Liberty (TX) 24 Orangefield (TX) 16   

West Orange-Stark (Orange, TX) 57 Hamshire-Fannett (Hamshire, TX) 7   


4A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 13
Navarro (Geronimo, TX) 21 Llano (TX) 7   

Wimberley (TX) 65 Bandera (TX) 7   


4A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 14
Crystal City (TX) 39 Carrizo Springs (TX) 13   

Devine (TX) 70 Lytle (TX) 34   

Pearsall (TX) 35 Poteet (TX) 0   


4A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 15
Cuero (TX) 23 Sweeny (TX) 16   

Sinton (TX) 35 Aransas Pass (TX) 13   

Wharton (TX) 37 Ingleside (TX) 33   


4A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 16
Orange Grove (TX) 55 Progreso (TX) 7   

Raymondville (TX) 38 West Oso (Corpus Christi, TX) 10   

Rio Hondo (TX) 48 Port Isabel (TX) 27   


5A REGION I DISTRICT 1
Andress (El Paso, TX) 52 Irvin (El Paso, TX) 0   

Burges (El Paso, TX) 14 Jefferson (El Paso, TX) 0   

Chapin (El Paso, TX) 41 Bowie (El Paso, TX) 3   

El Paso (TX) 23 Austin (El Paso, TX) 18   


5A REGION I DISTRICT 2
Canutillo (TX) 40 Ysleta (El Paso, TX) 21   

Del Valle (El Paso, TX) 51 Riverside (El Paso, TX) 21   

Eastlake (El Paso, TX) 47 Hanks (El Paso, TX) 14   

Parkland (El Paso, TX) 56 Horizon (El Paso, TX) 6   


5A REGION I DISTRICT 3
Amarillo (TX) 23 Hereford (TX) 14   

Caprock (Amarillo, TX) 48 Palo Duro (Amarillo, TX) 21   

Dumas (TX) 35 Plainview (TX) 31   

Randall (Amarillo, TX) 27 Canyon (TX) 7   


5A REGION I DISTRICT 4
Cooper (Lubbock, TX) 38 Lubbock (TX) 19   

Coronado (Lubbock, TX) 63 Lake View (San Angelo, TX) 6   

Monterey (Lubbock, TX) 51 Cooper (Abilene, TX) 44   


5A REGION I DISTRICT 5
Denison (TX) 41 Rider (Wichita Falls, TX) 38   

Sherman (TX) 49 Braswell (Little Elm, TX) 21   


5A REGION I DISTRICT 6
Aledo (TX) 50 Azle (TX) 0   

Boswell (Fort Worth, TX) 25 Brewer (Fort Worth, TX) 23   

Eaton (Fort Worth, TX) 58 Chisholm Trail (Fort Worth, TX) 15   

Northwest (Justin, TX) 45 Saginaw (TX) 14   


5A REGION I DISTRICT 7
South Hills (Fort Worth, TX) 19 Arlington Heights (Fort Worth, TX) 14   


5A REGION I DISTRICT 8
Colleyville Heritage (Colleyville, TX) 42 Birdville (North Richland Hills, TX) 10   

Grapevine (TX) 62 Carter-Riverside (Fort Worth, TX) 3   

Richland (North Richland Hills, TX) 64 Poly (Fort Worth, TX) 6   


5A REGION II DISTRICT 9
Centennial (Burleson, TX) 35 Seguin (Arlington, TX) 10   

Crowley (TX) 28 Cleburne (TX) 0   

Everman (TX) 42 Burleson (TX) 22   

Granbury (TX) 38 Joshua (TX) 21   


5A REGION II DISTRICT 10
Lancaster (TX) 38 Summit (Arlington, TX) 29   

Mansfield Legacy (Mansfield, TX) 31 Mansfield Timberview (Arlington, TX) 7   

Waxahachie (TX) 49 Midlothian (TX) 20   


5A REGION II DISTRICT 11
Samuell (Dallas, TX) 42 Hillcrest (Dallas, TX) 14   

Spruce (Dallas, TX) 42 Jefferson (Dallas, TX) 7   


5A REGION II DISTRICT 12
Adams (Dallas, TX) 22 Seagoville (Dallas, TX) 13   

Molina (Dallas, TX) 47 Sunset (Dallas, TX) 3   

Wilson (Dallas, TX) 40 Adamson (Dallas, TX) 7   


5A REGION II DISTRICT 13
Centennial (Frisco, TX) 69 Wakeland (Frisco, TX) 66   

Lone Star (Frisco, TX) 52 Liberty (Frisco, TX) 0   

Reedy (Frisco, TX) 28 Heritage (Frisco, TX) 7   


5A REGION II DISTRICT 14
Little Elm (TX) 62 Smith (Carrollton, TX) 7   

McKinney North (McKinney, TX) 38 Lake Dallas (Corinth, TX) 22   

Prosper (TX) 40 Turner (Carrollton, TX) 0   

The Colony (TX) 47 Creekview (Carrollton, TX) 3   


5A REGION II DISTRICT 15
Highland Park (Dallas, TX) 38 West Mesquite (Mesquite, TX) 17   

Lovejoy (Lucas, TX) 63 Forney (TX) 15   

North Forney (Forney, TX) 40 Poteet (Mesquite, TX) 28   

Royse City (TX) 32 Wylie East (Wylie, TX) 25   


5A REGION II DISTRICT 16
Greenville (TX) 35 Pine Tree (Longview, TX) 28   

Marshall (TX) 40 Mt. Pleasant (TX) 0   

Texas (Texarkana, TX) 35 Sulphur Springs (TX) 21   


5A REGION III DISTRICT 20
Brenham (TX) 64 Tomball Memorial (Tomball, TX) 61   

Huntsville (TX) 48 Magnolia (TX) 24   

Magnolia West (Magnolia, TX) 37 Willis (TX) 20   

Tomball (TX) 55 Waller (TX) 28   


5A REGION III DISTRICT 21
Barbers Hill (Mt. Belvieu, TX) 34 Splendora (TX) 10   

Crosby (TX) 57 Caney Creek (Conroe, TX) 17   

Porter (TX) 42 Dayton (TX) 36   


5A REGION III DISTRICT 22
Beaumont Central (Beaumont, TX) 21 Nederland (TX) 17   

Lee (Baytown, TX) 58 Livingston (TX) 30   

Port Neches-Groves (Port Neches, TX) 44 Memorial (Port Arthur, TX) 36
Vidor (TX) 40 Lumberton (TX) 21

5A REGION III DISTRICT 23
Ball (Galveston, TX) 28 Santa Fe (TX) 7   

Texas City (TX) 44 Galena Park (TX) 0   


5A REGION III DISTRICT 24
Waltrip (Houston, TX) 2 Furr (Houston, TX) 0 [forfeit]

5A REGION III DISTRICT 17
Corsicana (TX) 34 Jacksonville (TX) 24   

Ennis (TX) 34 Whitehouse (TX) 10   

Lindale (TX) 35 Nacogdoches (TX) 31   


5A REGION III DISTRICT 18
Bryan (TX) 58 University (Waco, TX) 14   

College Station (TX) 28 A&M Consolidated (College Station, TX) 17   

Temple (TX) 45 Rudder (Bryan, TX) 24   


5A REGION III DISTRICT 19
Cedar Park (TX) 63 Cedar Creek (Bastrop, TX) 14   

East View (Georgetown, TX) 42 Connally (Austin, TX) 24   

Georgetown (TX) 49 Rouse (Leander, TX) 6   

Hutto (TX) 55 Bastrop (TX) 13   


5A REGION IV DISTRICT 25
Johnson (Austin, TX) 48 Reagan (Austin, TX) 0   

McCallum (Austin, TX) 72 Travis (Austin, TX) 0   


5A REGION IV DISTRICT 26
Alamo Heights (San Antonio, TX) 59 Seguin (TX) 38   

Boerne-Champion (Boerne, TX) 64 Marble Falls (TX) 20   

Dripping Springs (TX) 52 Lockhart (TX) 14   

Tivy (Kerrville, TX) 37 Medina Valley (Castroville, TX) 24   


5A REGION IV DISTRICT 27
Foster (Richmond, TX) 49 Calhoun (Port Lavaca, TX) 14   

Lamar Consolidated (Rosenberg, TX) 37 Victoria East (Victoria, TX) 34   

Terry (Rosenberg, TX) 17 Victoria West (Victoria, TX) 10   


5A REGION IV DISTRICT 28
Edison (San Antonio, TX) 23 Burbank (San Antonio, TX) 20   

Houston (San Antonio, TX) 56 Lanier (San Antonio, TX) 13   


5A REGION IV DISTRICT 29
Floresville (TX) 28 Harlandale (San Antonio, TX) 0   

Southside (San Antonio, TX) 63 Uvalde (TX) 42   


5A REGION IV DISTRICT 30 - NORTH
Alice (TX) 41 Miller (Corpus Christi, TX) 21   

Calallen (Corpus Christi, TX) 49 Gregory-Portland (Portland, TX) 21   

Ray (Corpus Christi, TX) 34 Tuloso-Midway (Corpus Christi, TX) 0   


5A REGION IV DISTRICT 30 - SOUTH
Flour Bluff (Corpus Christi, TX) 38 King (Corpus Christi, TX) 6   

Veterans Memorial (Corpus Christi, TX) 37 Carroll (Corpus Christi, TX) 0   


5A REGION IV DISTRICT 31
Pioneer (Mission, TX) 28 Rio Grande City (TX) 20   

Sharyland (Mission, TX) 42 Cigarroa (Laredo, TX) 3   

Valley View (Pharr, TX) 24 Roma (TX) 14   

Veterans Memorial (Mission, TX) 48 Nixon (Laredo, TX) 17   


5A REGION IV DISTRICT 32
Donna North (Donna, TX) 38 Porter (Brownsville, TX) 21   


6A REGION I DISTRICT 1
Coronado (El Paso, TX) 43 Eastwood (El Paso, TX) 35   

El Dorado (El Paso, TX) 55 Socorro (El Paso, TX) 12   

Pebble Hills (El Paso, TX) 32 Americas (El Paso, TX) 9   


6A REGION I DISTRICT 2
Permian (Odessa, TX) 35 Midland (TX) 9   

San Angelo Central (San Angelo, TX) 52 Lee (Midland, TX) 28   


6A REGION I DISTRICT 3
Keller Central (Keller, TX) 7 Abilene (TX) 3   

Timber Creek (Fort Worth, TX) 17 Weatherford (TX) 13   


6A REGION I DISTRICT 4
Arlington (TX) 31 Lamar (Arlington, TX) 23   

Houston (Arlington, TX) 45 Paschal (Fort Worth, TX) 7   

Mansfield (TX) 27 Martin (Arlington, TX) 16   

North Crowley (Fort Worth, TX) 26 Bowie (Arlington, TX) 14   


6A REGION I DISTRICT 5
Carroll (Southlake, TX) 51 Lewisville (TX) 0   

Flower Mound (TX) 40 Bell (Hurst, TX) 10   

Hebron (Carrollton, TX) 33 Marcus (Flower Mound, TX) 10   


6A REGION I DISTRICT 6
Allen (TX) 38 Plano (TX) 10   

Boyd (McKinney, TX) 13 Plano East (Plano, TX) 7   

Guyer (Denton, TX) 31 McKinney (TX) 14   

Wylie (TX) 56 Plano West (Plano, TX) 27   


6A REGION I DISTRICT 7
Cedar Hill (TX) 51 MacArthur (Irving, TX) 0   

DeSoto (TX) 56 Grand Prairie (TX) 9   

Duncanville (TX) 47 Nimitz (Irving, TX) 7   

South Grand Prairie (Grand Prairie, TX) 27 Irving (TX) 0   


6A REGION I DISTRICT 8
Ellison (Killeen, TX) 34 Copperas Cove (TX) 23   

Harker Heights (TX) 14 Shoemaker (Killeen, TX) 7   


6A REGION II DISTRICT 9
Coppell (TX) 49 Lake Highlands (Dallas, TX) 34   

Pearce (Richardson, TX) 52 Berkner (Richardson, TX) 6   

Richardson (TX) 42 White (Dallas, TX) 37   


6A REGION II DISTRICT 10
North Garland (Garland, TX) 47 South Garland (Garland, TX) 24   

Rowlett (TX) 13 Naaman Forest (Garland, TX) 7   


6A REGION II DISTRICT 12
Montgomery (TX) 48 Conroe (TX) 18   

Oak Ridge (Conroe, TX) 35 College Park (The Woodlands, TX) 7   


6A REGION II DISTRICT 13
Cedar Ridge (Round Rock, TX) 42 Stony Point (Round Rock, TX) 21   

Westwood (Austin, TX) 62 McNeil (Austin, TX) 27   


6A REGION II DISTRICT 14
Bowie (Austin, TX) 23 Del Valle (TX) 15   

Manor (TX) 42 Anderson (Austin, TX) 7   

San Marcos (TX) 36 Akins (Austin, TX) 10   


6A REGION II DISTRICT 15
Klein Collins (Spring, TX) 49 Klein Forest (Houston, TX) 22   

Stratford (Houston, TX) 37 Spring Woods (Houston, TX) 0   


6A REGION II DISTRICT 16
Nimitz (Houston, TX) 49 Aldine (Houston, TX) 7   

Spring (TX) 35 Davis (Houston, TX) 28   


6A REGION III DISTRICT 20
Austin (Sugar Land, TX) 49 Clements (Sugar Land, TX) 42   

Ridge Point (Missouri City, TX) 28 Travis (Richmond, TX) 14   


6A REGION III DISTRICT 21
Atascocita (Humble, TX) 38 North Shore (Houston, TX) 21   

Kingwood (TX) 23 Channelview (TX) 7   

Sterling (Baytown, TX) 61 Goose Creek Memorial (Baytown, TX) 21   

Summer Creek (Houston, TX) 34 King (Houston, TX) 30   


6A REGION III DISTRICT 22
Deer Park (TX) 34 South Houston (TX) 12   

La Porte (TX) 32 Pasadena (TX) 0   

Pasadena Memorial (Pasadena, TX) 51 Rayburn (Pasadena, TX) 7   


6A REGION III DISTRICT 23
Alief Elsik (Houston, TX) 34 Alief Taylor (Houston, TX) 27   

Dawson (Pearland, TX) 51 Brazoswood (Clute, TX) 16   


6A REGION III DISTRICT 24
Clear Creek (League City, TX) 27 Alvin (TX) 21   

Clear Lake (Houston, TX) 54 Clear Falls (League City, TX) 28   

Friendswood (TX) 35 Clear Brook (Friendswood, TX) 7   


6A REGION III DISTRICT 17
Cy-Fair (Cypress, TX) 30 Cypress Ridge (Houston, TX) 0   

Langham Creek (Houston, TX) 28 Cypress Lakes (Katy, TX) 7   


6A REGION III DISTRICT 18
Houston Heights (Houston, TX) 60 Westbury (Houston, TX) 28   

Lamar (Houston, TX) 49 Chavez (Houston, TX) 0   


6A REGION III DISTRICT 19
Katy (TX) 41 Seven Lakes (Katy, TX) 3   

Strake Jesuit (Houston, TX) 35 Morton Ranch (Katy, TX) 28   


6A REGION IV DISTRICT 25
Hays (Buda, TX) 55 Lehman (Kyle, TX) 20   

Vandegrift (Austin, TX) 63 Leander (TX) 13   

Westlake (Austin, TX) 21 Lake Travis (Austin, TX) 14   


6A REGION IV DISTRICT 26
Johnson (San Antonio, TX) 35 Churchill (San Antonio, TX) 14   

MacArthur (San Antonio, TX) 52 Madison (San Antonio, TX) 42   


6A REGION IV DISTRICT 27
Clemens (Schertz, TX) 28 Canyon (New Braunfels, TX) 7   

Judson (Converse, TX) 69 East Central (San Antonio, TX) 0   

Smithson Valley (Spring Branch, TX) 35 Wagner (San Antonio, TX) 15   

Steele (Cibolo, TX) 26 New Braunfels (TX) 3   


6A REGION IV DISTRICT 28 - B
Jay (San Antonio, TX) 47 Clark (San Antonio, TX) 46   

Warren (San Antonio, TX) 42 Stevens (San Antonio, TX) 9   


6A REGION IV DISTRICT 29
Del Rio (TX) 14 Johnson (Laredo, TX) 13   

Eagle Pass (TX) 43 South San Antonio (San Antonio, TX) 14   

Southwest (San Antonio, TX) 35 Alexander (Laredo, TX) 24   

United South (Laredo, TX) 18 United (Laredo, TX) 17   


6A REGION IV DISTRICT 30
McAllen Memorial (McAllen, TX) 55 McAllen (TX) 21   

Rowe (McAllen, TX) 55 Palmview (La Joya, TX) 22   


6A REGION IV DISTRICT 31
Edinburg (TX) 28 Pharr-San Juan-Alamo Memorial (Alamo, TX) 13   

Vela (Edinburg, TX) 53 Pharr-San Juan-Alamo Southwest (Pharr, TX) 0   


6A REGION IV DISTRICT 32
Hanna (Brownsville, TX) 21 Harlingen South (Harlingen, TX) 17   

Harlingen (TX) 24 Weslaco (TX) 7   

Los Fresnos (TX) 17 Weslaco East (Weslaco, TX) 14   

San Benito (TX) 49 Rivera (Brownsville, TX) 21   


FREELANCE
Dallas HSAA Blue (Plano, TX) 44 Northside HomeSchool (Conroe, TX) 14   

Premont (TX) 33 Marine Military (Harlingen, TX) 22
St. Stephen's Episcopal (Austin, TX) 32 Texas Alliance of Christian Athletes (Carrollton, TX) 20   


SOUTHWEST PREP 3A
Cooper (The Woodlands, TX) 34 Casady (Oklahoma City, OK) 31   

Greenhill (Addison, TX) 41 St. Andrew's (Austin, TX) 19   

Oakridge (Arlington, TX) 16 Trinity Valley (Fort Worth, TX) 14   


SOUTHWEST PREP 4A
Episcopal (Bellaire, TX) 14 Episcopal (Dallas, TX) 13   

St. Mark's (Dallas, TX) 41 Houston Christian (Houston, TX) 0   


TAPPS DIVISION I DISTRICT 1
Bishop Dunne (Dallas, TX) 45 Trinity Christian (Addison, TX) 6   

Bishop Lynch (Dallas, TX) 17 Prestonwood Christian (Plano, TX) 13   

Liberty Christian (Argyle, TX) 31 Parish Episcopal (Dallas, TX) 26   

Nolan Catholic (Fort Worth, TX) 49 John Paul II (Plano, TX) 10   


TAPPS DIVISION II DISTRICT 1
Fort Worth Christian (North Richland Hills, TX) 53 Legacy Christian Academy (Frisco, TX) 10   

Midland Christian (Midland, TX) 24 Grapevine Faith Christian (Grapevine, TX) 14   


TAPPS DIVISION II DISTRICT 2
Dallas Christian (Mesquite, TX) 57 Prince of Peace (Carrollton, TX) 6   

Gorman (Tyler, TX) 28 Brook Hill (Bullard, TX) 3   


TAPPS DIVISION II DISTRICT 3
Regents (Austin, TX) 48 Cornerstone Christian (San Antonio, TX) 0   


TAPPS DIVISION II DISTRICT 4
Lutheran South Academy (Houston, TX) 41 Fort Bend Christian Academy (Sugar Land, TX) 0   

Second Baptist (Houston, TX) 26 John Paul II (Corpus Christi, TX) 7   

Westbury Christian (Houston, TX) 48 St. Joseph (Victoria, TX) 0   


TAPPS DIVISION III DISTRICT 1
Calvary Christian (Fort Worth, TX) 26 Lake Country Christian (Fort Worth, TX) 7   

Sacred Heart (Muenster, TX) 27 Trinity Christian (Willow Park, TX) 12   

Trinity Christian (Lubbock, TX) 49 Trinity (Midland, TX) 0   


TAPPS DIVISION III DISTRICT 2
Coram Deo Academy (Flower Mound, TX) 42 Grace Prep (Arlington, TX) 0   

Temple Christian (Fort Worth, TX) 34 Pantego Christian (Arlington, TX) 14

TAPPS DIVISION III DISTRICT 3
First Baptist (Dallas, TX) 53 Texoma Christian (Sherman, TX) 14   

Shelton (Dallas, TX) 47 Gainesville State (Gainesville, TX) 18   


TAPPS DIVISION III DISTRICT 4
Brazos Christian (Bryan, TX) 21 Texas School for the Deaf (Austin, TX) 20   

Reicher Catholic (Waco, TX) 47 Central Texas Christian (Temple, TX) 21
St. Joseph Catholic (Bryan, TX) 48 Faith Academy (Marble Falls, TX) 6   


TAPPS DIVISION III DISTRICT 5
Geneva (Boerne, TX) 65 St. Gerard Catholic (San Antonio, TX) 22   

Sacred Heart (Hallettsville, TX) 47 San Marcos Academy (San Marcos, TX) 7   

St. Paul (Shiner, TX) 35 John Paul II (Schertz, TX) 14   


TAPPS DIVISION III DISTRICT 6
Cypress Christian (Houston, TX) 48 Bay Area Christian (League City, TX) 13   

Legacy Prep Christian Academy (Magnolia, TX) 26 Legacy Christian Academy (Beaumont, TX) 16   

Lutheran North (Houston, TX) 14 The Woodlands Christian Academy (The Woodlands, TX) 0   

Northland Christian (Houston, TX) 59 Logos Prep Academy (Sugar Land, TX) 18   

Rosehill Christian (Tomball, TX) 28 First Baptist Christian (Pasadena, TX) 6   


TAPPS DIVISION V DISTRICT 1
All Saints Episcopal (Tyler, TX) 44 Highlands (Irving, TX) 38   


TCAL DISTRICT 1
KIPP Sunnyside (Houston, TX) 35 KIPP Houston (Houston, TX) 14   

Pro-Vision Academy (Houston, TX) 60 KIPP Generations Collegiate (Houston, TX) 6   

Tomball Christian HomeSchool (Tomball, TX) 26 St. Anthony (San Antonio, TX) 21   


NON-LEAGUE
All Saints (Fort Worth, TX) 46 Shadow Creek (Pearland, TX) 16   

Concordia Lutheran (Tomball, TX) 52 Kinkaid (Houston, TX) 51   

Dallas Christian Home Educators (Cedar Hill, TX) 34 Garland Christian Academy (Garland, TX) 20   

Fulshear (TX) 79 Village (Houston, TX) 33
Grace Community (Tyler, TX) 56 Cistercian (Irving, TX) 55   

Kelly Catholic (Beaumont, TX) 47 St. John XXIII (Katy, TX) 14   

Savio (Austin, TX) 28 TMI-Episcopal (San Antonio, TX) 24   

St. Thomas Catholic (Houston, TX) 31 Central Catholic (San Antonio, TX) 28   


INTERSTATE
True Divine Word Academy (St. Louis, MO) 66 East Austin College Prep (Austin, TX) 20

1A 6 MAN 1 REGION II DISTRICT 5 (6 MAN)
Hermleigh (TX) 46 Ira (TX) 30
Klondike (Lamesa, TX) 44 O'Donnell (TX) 24

1A 6 MAN 1 REGION III DISTRICT 12 (6 MAN)
Bryson (TX) 70 Gold-Burg (Bowie, TX) 0
Forestburg (TX) 65 Newcastle (TX) 18

1A 6 MAN 1 REGION IV DISTRICT 13 (6 MAN)
Avalon (TX) 59 Covington (TX) 13
Blum (TX) 68 Kopperl (TX) 22

1A 6 MAN 1 REGION IV DISTRICT 14 (6 MAN)
Aquilla (TX) 66 Abbott (TX) 16
Penelope (TX) 80 Gholson (Waco, TX) 56

1A 6 MAN 1 REGION IV DISTRICT 15 (6 MAN)
Tioga (TX) 48 Fruitvale (TX) 0

1A 6 MAN 1 REGION IV DISTRICT 16 (6 MAN)
High Island (TX) 66 Apple Springs (TX) 20
Union Hill (Gilmer, TX) 62 Leverett's Chapel (TX) 12

1A 6 MAN 2 REGION I DISTRICT 3 (6 MAN)
Lazbuddie (TX) 15 Cotton Center (TX) 6
Whitharral (TX) 66 Kress (TX) 18

1A 6 MAN 2 REGION II DISTRICT 5 (6 MAN)
Balmorhea (TX) 80 Sierra Blanca (TX) 13
Grandfalls-Royalty (Grandfalls, TX) 43 Sanderson (TX) 32

1A 6 MAN 2 REGION II DISTRICT 6 (6 MAN)
Sands (Ackerly, TX) 64 Grady (Lenorah, TX) 18
Wellman-Union (Wellman, TX) 77 Loop (TX) 8

1A 6 MAN 2 REGION III DISTRICT 10 (6 MAN)
Aspermont (TX) 80 Throckmorton (TX) 30

1A 6 MAN 2 REGION III DISTRICT 12 (6 MAN)
Brookesmith (TX) 50 Gustine (TX) 0
Mullin (TX) 86 Sidney (TX) 63

TAIAO DIVISION 2 - SOUTH (6 MAN)
NYOS Charter (Austin, TX) 60 Victoria Cobra HomeSchool (Victoria, TX) 6

TAPPS SIX-MAN DIVISION II DISTRICT 1 (6 MAN)
All Saints (Lubbock, TX) 74 Plainview Christian (Plainview, TX) 70

TAPPS SIX-MAN DIVISION II DISTRICT 3 (6 MAN)
Christian Heritage (Longview, TX) 46 Fairhill (Dallas, TX) 0
Trinity School of Texas (Longview, TX) 52 Tyler Street Christian Academy (Dallas, TX) 25

TAPPS SIX-MAN DIVISION II DISTRICT 6 (6 MAN)
Brazosport Christian (Lake Jackson, TX) 56 Living Stones Christian (Alvin, TX) 6
Covenant Christian (Conroe, TX) 56 Community Christian (Orange, TX) 19

TCAF DIVISION 1 DISTRICT 1 (6 MAN)
Westlake Academy (Westlake, TX) 64 Nazarene Christian Academy (Crowley, TX) 19

TCAF DIVISION 1 DISTRICT 2 (6 MAN)
Methodist Children's Home (Waco, TX) 62 Inspired Vision (Dallas, TX) 32

TCAF DIVISION 2 DISTRICT 1 (6 MAN)
Azle Christian (Azle, TX) 62 Hill (Fort Worth, TX) 6
Heritage Christian Academy (Haslet, TX) 66 Cornerstone Christian Academy (Granbury, TX) 20
Victory Christian Academy (Decatur, TX) 50 Carrollton Christian Academy (Carrollton, TX) 6

TCAF DIVISION 2 DISTRICT 2 (6 MAN)
Lakeland Christian Academy (Lewisville, TX) 64 Flint Academy (Arlington, TX) 6

TCAL DIVISION I (6 MAN)
Texas Christian (Houston, TX) 2 Mount Carmel Academy (Houston, TX) 0 [forfeit]
Winston (San Antonio, TX) 76 Atonement Academy (San Antonio, TX) 52

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Anton (TX) 76 New Home (TX) 50
Bastrop Tribe Consolidated (Bastrop, TX) 50 BVCHEA HomeSchool (Bryan, TX) 8
Blackwell (TX) 52 Santa Anna (TX) 0
Blanket (TX) 51 Lometa (TX) 50
Buckholts (TX) 58 Fayette County HomeSchool (La Grange, TX) 31
Calvary Academy (Denton, TX) 58 Ovilla Christian (Red Oak, TX) 57
Calvert (TX) 50 Harvest Christian Academy (Watauga, TX) 0
Cherokee (TX) 84 Summit Christian Academy (Cedar Park, TX) 38
Cranfills Gap (TX) 59 Oglesby (TX) 14
Dallas Lutheran (Dallas, TX) 74 CHANT HomeSchool (Dallas, TX) 24
Dell City (TX) 45 El Paso HomeSchool (El Paso, TX) 0
Eden (TX) 51 Paint Rock (TX) 6
Faith Christian (El Paso, TX) 52 Fort Hancock (TX) 6
Faustina Academy (Irving, TX) 50 Universal Academy (Irving, TX) 0
Founders Classical Academy (Lewisville, TX) 46 Chester (TX) 33
Garden City (TX) 54 Marfa (TX) 6
Giddings State (Giddings, TX) 71 Concordia (Round Rock, TX) 56
Gorman (TX) 58 Morgan (TX) 12
Gospel Lighthouse Christian (Lockhart, TX) 47 McDade (TX) 0
Groom (TX) 66 Miami (TX) 20
Happy (TX) 80 Nazareth (TX) 34
Hart (TX) 60 Southland (TX) 12
Heritage Christian (Fredericksburg, TX) 64 Lifegate Christian (Seguin, TX) 43
Heritage Christian (Rockwall, TX) 72 Campbell (TX) 34
Highland (Roscoe, TX) 58 Veribest (TX) 8
Hill Country Christian (Austin, TX) 38 Living Rock Academy (Bulverde, TX) 21
Jayton (TX) 54 Trent (TX) 8
Jonesboro (TX) 78 Oakwood (TX) 61
Kingdom Prep Academy (Lubbock, TX) 60 West Texas HomeSchool (Odessa, TX) 41
Lingleville (TX) 66 Walnut Springs (TX) 62
Lubbock Titans (Lubbock, TX) 54 Lorenzo (TX) 32
Lutheran (San Antonio, TX) 51 Round Rock Christian Academy (Round Rock, TX) 0
Marshall Christian Academy (Marshall, TX) 67 Lakehill Prep (Dallas, TX) 56
May (TX) 62 Knox City (TX) 16
McLean (TX) 56 Higgins (TX) 7
Milford (TX) 64 Crowell (TX) 18
Moran (TX) 60 Benjamin (TX) 6
Motley County (Matador, TX) 58 Meadow (TX) 26
Mount Calm (TX) 55 King's Academy (Tyler, TX) 21
New Braunfels Christian Academy (New Braunfels, TX) 75 Arlington Heights Christian (Corpus Christi, TX) 30
Panther Creek (Valera, TX) 64 Rochelle (TX) 15
Parkview Christian (Waco, TX) 57 Holy Trinity Catholic (Temple, TX) 52
Providence Classical (Spring, TX) 44 Faith Academy (Victoria, TX) 31
Rankin (TX) 59 Water Valley (TX) 14
Richland Springs (TX) 84 THESA (Fort Worth, TX) 36
Ropes (Ropesville, TX) 82 Spur (TX) 33
Rotan (TX) 52 Chillicothe (TX) 0
Sanchez (Houston, TX) 39 Clear Lake Christian (Houston, TX) 32
Stephenville FAITH (Stephenville, TX) 70 St. Paul's Prep (Arlington, TX) 51
Sterling City (TX) 86 Follett (TX) 72
Strawn (TX) 80 Gordon (TX) 6
Tyler HEAT (Tyler, TX) 54 Johnson County Lions (Joshua, TX) 43
UME Prep Academy (Dallas, TX) 47 Harmony School of Excellence (Austin, TX) 0
Veritas Academy (Austin, TX) 60 Live Oak Classical (Waco, TX) 14
Westbrook (TX) 66 Loraine (TX) 26
White Deer (TX) 54 Whiteface (TX) 0
Wilson (TX) 38 Silverton (TX) 24
Wylie Prep Academy (Wylie, TX) 83 San Jacinto Christian Academy (Amarillo, TX) 56



Saturday, October 14th

2A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 14
D'Hanis (TX) 38 Leakey (TX) 7   


4A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 11
Kashmere (Houston, TX) 22 Wheatley (Houston, TX) 14   

North Forest (Houston, TX) 42 Washington (Houston, TX) 0   


5A REGION I DISTRICT 8
Dunbar (Fort Worth, TX) 54 Eastern Hills (Fort Worth, TX) 12   


5A REGION III DISTRICT 21
New Caney (TX) 45 Humble (TX) 15   


5A REGION III DISTRICT 23
Manvel (TX) 56 Marshall (Missouri City, TX) 27   


5A REGION III DISTRICT 24
Austin (Houston, TX) 68 Wisdom (Houston, TX) 0   

Madison (Houston, TX) 46 Sharpstown (Houston, TX) 0   


5A REGION IV DISTRICT 32
Mercedes (TX) 61 Pace (Brownsville, TX) 21   


6A REGION III DISTRICT 20
Hightower (Missouri City, TX) 32 Dulles (Sugar Land, TX) 22   


6A REGION III DISTRICT 24
Dickinson (TX) 35 Clear Springs (League City, TX) 14   


6A REGION III DISTRICT 17
Cypress Ranch (Houston, TX) 27 Cypress Springs (Cypress, TX) 14   


6A REGION IV DISTRICT 26
Reagan (San Antonio, TX) 40 Lee (San Antonio, TX) 0   


TAPPS DIVISION II DISTRICT 3
Holy Cross (San Antonio, TX) 43 San Antonio Christian (San Antonio, TX) 0   


TAPPS DIVISION III DISTRICT 2
Covenant Christian (Colleyville, TX) 42 Fellowship Academy (Kennedale, TX) 12   


TAPPS DIVISION III DISTRICT 3
McKinney Christian Academy (McKinney, TX) 62 Covenant (Dallas, TX) 7   


NON-LEAGUE
Tenaha (TX) 66 KIPP Northeast (Houston, TX) 6

TAIAO DIVISION 1 - SOUTH (6 MAN)
FEAST HomeSchool (San Antonio, TX) 76 Austin Royals HomeSchool (Austin, TX) 30

TAPPS SIX-MAN DIVISION II DISTRICT 1 (6 MAN)
Wichita Christian (Wichita Falls, TX) 87 Holy Cross Academy (Amarillo, TX) 62

TAPPS SIX-MAN DIVISION II DISTRICT 6 (6 MAN)
Alpha Omega Academy (Huntsville, TX) 84 Baytown Christian (Baytown, TX) 48

TCAF DIVISION 1 DISTRICT 1 (6 MAN)
Lucas Christian Academy (Lucas, TX) 60 Newman International Academy (Arlington, TX) 14

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Evant (TX) 71 Nueces Canyon (Barksdale, TX) 21
Fort Bend Chargers HomeSchool (Sugar Land, TX) 46 Williamson County HomeSchool (Austin, TX) 42
Medina (TX) 64 Abilene Christian (Abilene, TX) 46
Trinidad (TX) 56 Exel HomeSchool (Wills Point, TX) 6
Victory & Praise Christian Academy (Crosby, TX) 48 WINGS HomeSchool (Corpus Christi, TX) 0