2017 TEXAS 10/13 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Thursday, October 12th

4A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 6
Ranchview (Irving, TX) 37 Alvarado (TX) 34   
[projection: Alvarado (TX) 27-20]

5A REGION I DISTRICT 5
Wichita Falls (TX) 40 Denton (TX) 36   
[projection: Denton (TX) 24-17]

5A REGION I DISTRICT 7
Young Men's Leadership Academy (Fort Worth, TX) 35 Southwest (Fort Worth, TX) 30   
[projection: Southwest (Fort Worth, TX) 31-21]
North Side (Fort Worth, TX) 40 Trimble Tech (Fort Worth, TX) 35   
[projection: Trimble Tech (Fort Worth, TX) 35-21]
Western Hills (Fort Worth, TX) 30 Wyatt (Fort Worth, TX) 28   
[projection: Wyatt [O. D.] (Fort Worth, TX) 41-7]

5A REGION II DISTRICT 10
Lake Ridge (Mansfield, TX) 37 Red Oak (TX) 34   
[projection: Lake Ridge (Mansfield, TX) 48-6]

5A REGION II DISTRICT 11
South Oak Cliff (Dallas, TX) 37 Kimball (Dallas, TX) 33   
[projection: South Oak Cliff (Dallas, TX) 50-14]

5A REGION II DISTRICT 13
Independence (Frisco, TX) 31 Frisco (TX) 28   
[projection: Independence (Frisco, TX) 34-14]

5A REGION III DISTRICT 23
Willowridge (Houston, TX) 34 Elkins (Missouri City, TX) 32   
[projection: Elkins [Lawrence E.] (Missouri City, TX) 40-20]

5A REGION III DISTRICT 24
Sterling (Houston, TX) 28 Milby (Houston, TX) 23   
[projection: Sterling (Houston, TX) 28-10]

5A REGION IV DISTRICT 25
Austin (Austin, TX) 14 Lanier (Austin, TX) 12   
[projection: Austin [Stephen F.] (Austin, TX) 44-10]

5A REGION IV DISTRICT 28
Jefferson (San Antonio, TX) 11 Highlands (San Antonio, TX) 10   
[projection: Highlands (San Antonio, TX) 44-19]
Memorial (San Antonio, TX) 35 Brackenridge (San Antonio, TX) 31   
[projection: Memorial (San Antonio, TX) 21-17]

5A REGION IV DISTRICT 29
Winn (Eagle Pass, TX) 20 McCollum (San Antonio, TX) 19   
[projection: Winn [C. C.] (Eagle Pass, TX) 21-12]

5A REGION IV DISTRICT 32
Lopez (Brownsville, TX) 14 Donna (TX) 10   
[projection: Lopez (Brownsville, TX) 38-14]
Veterans Memorial (Brownsville, TX) 11 Edcouch-Elsa (Edcouch, TX) 7   
[projection: Veterans Memorial (Brownsville, TX) 27-26]

6A REGION I DISTRICT 1
Franklin (El Paso, TX) 14 Montwood (El Paso, TX) 9   
[projection: Montwood (El Paso, TX) 42-31]

6A REGION I DISTRICT 2
Frenship (Wolfforth, TX) 18 Tascosa (Amarillo, TX) 17   
[projection: Tascosa (Amarillo, TX) 61-7]

6A REGION I DISTRICT 3
Haltom (Haltom City, TX) 29 Fossil Ridge (Keller, TX) 24   
[projection: Fossil Ridge (Keller, TX) 48-20]

6A REGION I DISTRICT 5
Nelson (Trophy Club, TX) 23 Trinity (Euless, TX) 21   
[projection: Trinity (Euless, TX) 31-6]

6A REGION I DISTRICT 8
Midway (Waco, TX) 33 Killeen (TX) 30   
[projection: Midway (Waco, TX) 55-7]

6A REGION II DISTRICT 9
Dallas Jesuit (Dallas, TX) 30 Skyline (Dallas, TX) 28   
[projection: Skyline (Dallas, TX) 35-34]

6A REGION II DISTRICT 10
Garland (TX) 32 Sachse (TX) 31   
[projection: Sachse (TX) 62-0]

6A REGION II DISTRICT 12
West Brook (Beaumont, TX) 32 The Woodlands (TX) 28   
[projection: The Woodlands (TX) 40-31]

6A REGION II DISTRICT 13
Pflugerville (TX) 21 Round Rock (TX) 16   
[projection: Round Rock (TX) 31-27]

6A REGION II DISTRICT 15
Klein Oak (Spring, TX) 42 Klein (TX) 39   
[projection: Klein (TX) 28-20]
Memorial (Houston, TX) 19 Northbrook (Houston, TX) 15   
[projection: Memorial (Houston, TX) 48-10]

6A REGION II DISTRICT 16
Eisenhower (Houston, TX) 35 Dekaney (Houston, TX) 32   
[projection: Dekaney [Andy] (Houston, TX) 27-7]
MacArthur (Houston, TX) 38 Westfield (Houston, TX) 35   
[projection: Westfield (Houston, TX) 52-7]

6A REGION III DISTRICT 20
Bush (Richmond, TX) 26 Kempner (Sugar Land, TX) 24   
[projection: Bush [George] (Richmond, TX) 48-3]

6A REGION III DISTRICT 23
Alief Hastings (Houston, TX) 29 Pearland (TX) 25   
[projection: Pearland (TX) 35-21]

6A REGION III DISTRICT 17
Cypress Creek (Houston, TX) 35 Jersey Village (Houston, TX) 32   
[projection: Cypress Creek (Houston, TX) 42-28]
Cypress Woods (Cypress, TX) 42 Cypress Falls (Houston, TX) 38   
[projection: Cypress Falls (Houston, TX) 28-20]

6A REGION III DISTRICT 18
Bellaire (TX) 28 Houston Math Science & Tech (Houston, TX) 26   
[projection: Bellaire (TX) 50-21]

6A REGION III DISTRICT 19
Cinco Ranch (Katy, TX) 26 Taylor (Katy, TX) 21   
[projection: Cinco Ranch (Katy, TX) 28-7]
Mayde Creek (Houston, TX) 25 Tompkins (Katy, TX) 20   
[projection: Mayde Creek (Houston, TX) 42-22]

6A REGION IV DISTRICT 28 - A
Marshall (San Antonio, TX) 18 Brandeis (San Antonio, TX) 14   
[projection: Brandeis (San Antonio, TX) 40-7]
Holmes (San Antonio, TX) 40 Brennan (San Antonio, TX) 37   
[projection: Brennan [William J.] (San Antonio, TX) 52-6]

6A REGION IV DISTRICT 30
Mission (TX) 29 Juarez-Lincoln (La Joya, TX) 24   
[projection: Juarez-Lincoln (La Joya, TX) 31-20]

6A REGION IV DISTRICT 31
Pharr-San Juan-Alamo (San Juan, TX) 14 Economedes (Edinburg, TX) 9   
[projection: Pharr-San Juan-Alamo (San Juan, TX) 31-20]
Pharr-San Juan-Alamo North (Pharr, TX) 12 Edinburg North (Edinburg, TX) 9   
[projection: Edinburg North (Edinburg, TX) 26-7]

TAPPS DIVISION II DISTRICT 3
St. Michael's (Austin, TX) 18 Hyde Park (Austin, TX) 14   
[projection: Hyde Park (Austin, TX) 27-20]

NON-LEAGUE
Estacado (Lubbock, TX) 11 Mountain View (El Paso, TX) 8   
[projection: Estacado (Lubbock, TX) 62-0]

INTERSTATE
Chaparral (NM) 26 Cathedral (El Paso, TX) 25   
[projection: Chaparral (NM) 28-22]

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Prairie Lea (TX) 25 Hill Country Christian (San Marcos, TX) 21
Guthrie (TX) 28 Valley (Turkey, TX) 25 [forfeit]



Friday, October 13th

2A-1 REGION I DISTRICT 1
Boys Ranch (TX) 23 Sanford-Fritch (Fritch, TX) 18   
[projection: Sanford-Fritch (Fritch, TX) 56-8]
Sunray (TX) 36 Stratford (TX) 31   
[projection: Stratford (TX) 38-26]
Panhandle (TX) 21 West Texas (Stinnett, TX) 19   
[projection: West Texas (Stinnett, TX) 34-26]

2A-1 REGION I DISTRICT 2
Sundown (TX) 29 Abernathy (TX) 28   
[projection: Abernathy (TX) 35-27]
Floydada (TX) 36 Hale Center (TX) 31   
[projection: Hale Center (TX) 28-26]
New Deal (TX) 17 Olton (TX) 13   
[projection: New Deal (TX) 35-3]

2A-1 REGION I DISTRICT 3
Christoval (TX) 22 Eldorado (TX) 17   
[projection: Eldorado (TX) 28-20]
McCamey (TX) 21 Anthony (TX) 19   
[projection: McCamey (TX) 48-0]

2A-1 REGION I DISTRICT 4
Forsan (TX) 37 Hawley (TX) 32   
[projection: Hawley (TX) 35-17]
Stamford (TX) 36 Anson (TX) 35   
[projection: Anson (TX) 38-31]

2A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 5
Seymour (TX) 42 Chico (TX) 41   
[projection: Seymour (TX) 41-14]
Windthorst (TX) 27 Olney (TX) 25   
[projection: Windthorst (TX) 56-6]

2A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 6
Bells (TX) 41 Trenton (TX) 37   
[projection: Bells (TX) 62-0]
Celeste (TX) 18 Tom Bean (TX) 16   
[projection: Celeste (TX) 42-7]
Valley View (TX) 14 Blue Ridge (TX) 12   
[projection: Valley View (TX) 48-8]

2A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 7
Crawford (TX) 11 Valley Mills (TX) 9   
[projection: Crawford (TX) 58-0]
Goldthwaite (TX) 20 San Saba (TX) 19   
[projection: Goldthwaite (TX) 31-21]
Hico (TX) 26 Hamilton (TX) 25   
[projection: Hico (TX) 28-19]

2A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 8
Bosqueville (Waco, TX) 39 Axtell (TX) 37   
[projection: Bosqueville (Waco, TX) 42-21]
Itasca (TX) 24 Mart (TX) 19   
[projection: Mart (TX) 64-3]
Riesel (TX) 12 Italy (TX) 11   
[projection: Riesel (TX) 28-21]

2A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 9
Linden-Kildare (Linden, TX) 24 Honey Grove (TX) 21   
[projection: Linden-Kildare (Linden, TX) 42-17]
Rivercrest (Bogata, TX) 22 Boles (Quinlan, TX) 21   
[projection: Rivercrest (Bogata, TX) 52-12]
Wolfe City (TX) 23 Bowie (Simms, TX) 22   
[projection: Wolfe City (TX) 52-8]

2A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 10
Big Sandy (TX) 17 Cross Roads (Malakoff, TX) 12   
[projection: Big Sandy (TX) 42-3]
Kerens (TX) 11 Hawkins (TX) 10   
[projection: Kerens (TX) 38-0]
Union Grove (Gladewater, TX) 35 Cayuga (TX) 31   
[projection: Union Grove (Gladewater, TX) 34-19]

2A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 11
Cushing (TX) 18 Carlisle (Price, TX) 13   
[projection: Carlisle (Price, TX) 42-8]
Joaquin (TX) 17 Alto (TX) 15   
[projection: Joaquin (TX) 44-27]
Shelbyville (TX) 30 San Augustine (TX) 27   
[projection: San Augustine (TX) 41-0]

2A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 12
Centerville (TX) 28 West Hardin (Saratoga, TX) 24   
[projection: Centerville (TX) 56-6]
Groveton (TX) 29 Deweyville (TX) 27   
[projection: Groveton (TX) 42-17]
Lovelady (TX) 32 West Sabine (Pineland, TX) 28   
[projection: Lovelady (TX) 35-14]

2A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 13
Rosebud-Lott (Rosebud, TX) 38 Moody (TX) 36   
[projection: Moody (TX) 31-28]
Normangee (TX) 24 Thorndale (TX) 21   
[projection: Thorndale (TX) 38-31]
Thrall (TX) 25 Holland (TX) 20   
[projection: Thrall (TX) 31-17]

2A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 14
Junction (TX) 31 Brackett (Brackettville, TX) 30   
[projection: Junction (TX) 38-27]
Sabinal (TX) 37 Harper (TX) 32   
[projection: Harper (TX) 38-17]

2A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 15
Ganado (TX) 19 Refugio (TX) 15   
[projection: Refugio (TX) 52-3]
Shiner (TX) 39 Kenedy (TX) 38   
[projection: Shiner (TX) 64-3]
Yorktown (TX) 34 Weimar (TX) 31   
[projection: Weimar (TX) 20-14]

2A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 16
Ben Bolt (TX) 39 La Villa (TX) 35   
[projection: Ben Bolt (TX) 38-21]
Freer (TX) 14 Three Rivers (TX) 9   
[projection: Three Rivers (TX) 33-31]

2A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 1
Wheeler (TX) 25 Claude (TX) 24   
[projection: Wheeler (TX) 34-10]
Gruver (TX) 16 Shamrock (TX) 11   
[projection: Gruver (TX) 35-14]
Booker (TX) 36 Vega (TX) 34   
[projection: Booker (TX) 35-28]

2A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 2
Clarendon (TX) 11 Lockney (TX) 9   
[projection: Clarendon (TX) 42-6]
Crosbyton (TX) 27 Ralls (TX) 26   
[projection: Crosbyton (TX) 42-28]
Memphis (TX) 30 Wellington (TX) 26   
[projection: Wellington (TX) 31-3]

2A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 3
Bovina (TX) 25 Smyer (TX) 23   
[projection: Bovina (TX) 42-8]
Sudan (TX) 42 Farwell (TX) 41   
[projection: Farwell (TX) 41-20]
Springlake-Earth (Earth, TX) 34 Morton (TX) 32 [forfeit]   
[projection: Springlake-Earth (Earth, TX) 31-20]

2A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 4
Plains (TX) 22 Hamlin (TX) 20   
[projection: Hamlin (TX) 26-7]
Roby (TX) 27 Roscoe (TX) 22   
[projection: Roscoe (TX) 31-6]
Tahoka (TX) 36 Seagraves (TX) 33   
[projection: Seagraves (TX) 27-13]

2A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 5
Menard (TX) 29 Van Horn (TX) 25   
[projection: Menard (TX) 42-14]
Wink (TX) 32 Irion County (Mertzon, TX) 31   
[projection: Wink (TX) 52-14]

2A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 6
Winters (TX) 38 Albany (TX) 34   
[projection: Albany (TX) 62-0]
Cross Plains (TX) 31 Baird (TX) 26   
[projection: Cross Plains (TX) 48-14]
Miles (TX) 41 Bronte (TX) 39   
[projection: Miles (TX) 27-14]

2A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 7
Electra (TX) 10 Haskell (TX) 5   
[projection: Haskell (TX) 24-17]
Munday (TX) 19 Archer City (TX) 18   
[projection: Munday (TX) 35-12]
Quanah (TX) 17 Petrolia (TX) 15   
[projection: Quanah (TX) 27-26]

2A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 8
Santo (TX) 31 Lindsay (TX) 27   
[projection: Lindsay (TX) 26-17]
Era (TX) 13 Muenster (TX) 12   
[projection: Muenster (TX) 63-3]
Ranger (TX) 39 Perrin-Whitt (Perrin, TX) 38   
[projection: Perrin-Whitt (Perrin, TX) 31-27]

2A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 9
Detroit (TX) 21 Clarksville (TX) 19   
[projection: Detroit (TX) 28-22]
Maud (TX) 39 Cumby (TX) 38   
[projection: Maud (TX) 35-28]

2A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 10
Bremond (TX) 31 Chilton (TX) 28   
[projection: Bremond (TX) 42-6]
Hubbard (TX) 30 Frost (TX) 25   
[projection: Frost (TX) 30-28]
Meridian (TX) 35 Dawson (TX) 30   
[projection: Dawson (TX) 21-17]

2A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 11
Overton (TX) 13 Grapeland (TX) 12   
[projection: Grapeland (TX) 56-14]
Wortham (TX) 33 Timpson (TX) 30   
[projection: Timpson (TX) 35-14]

2A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 12
Evadale (TX) 26 Hull-Daisetta (Daisetta, TX) 24   
[projection: Evadale (TX) 28-10]
Iola (TX) 17 Colmesneil (TX) 15   
[projection: Iola (TX) 31-7]
Burkeville (TX) 34 Sabine Pass (TX) 31   
[projection: Sabine Pass (TX) 42-22]

2A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 13
Snook (TX) 29 Burton (TX) 24   
[projection: Burton (TX) 52-12]
Somerville (TX) 20 Granger (TX) 16   
[projection: Granger (TX) 41-21]
Bartlett (TX) 15 Milano (TX) 14   
[projection: Milano (TX) 62-0]

2A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 14
La Pryor (TX) 25 Rocksprings (TX) 20   
[projection: Rocksprings (TX) 20-14]

2A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 15
Pettus (TX) 42 Charlotte (TX) 41   
[projection: Pettus (TX) 31-17]
Falls City (TX) 34 Runge (TX) 33   
[projection: Falls City (TX) 55-0]
Louise (TX) 41 Flatonia (TX) 40   
[projection: Flatonia (TX) 35-14]

2A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 16
Kaufer (Riviera, TX) 29 Benavides (TX) 27   
[projection: Kaufer (Riviera, TX) 56-3]
Agua Dulce (TX) 42 Woodsboro (TX) 37   
[projection: Woodsboro (TX) 35-6]

3A-1 REGION I DISTRICT 1
Friona (TX) 36 River Road (Amarillo, TX) 35   
[projection: Friona (TX) 44-14]
Slaton (TX) 21 Muleshoe (TX) 16   
[projection: Slaton (TX) 35-31]
Shallowater (TX) 34 Littlefield (TX) 30   
[projection: Shallowater (TX) 56-14]

3A-1 REGION I DISTRICT 2
Kermit (TX) 25 Tornillo (TX) 22   
[projection: Kermit (TX) 48-14]
Wall (TX) 20 Grape Creek (San Angelo, TX) 18   
[projection: Wall (TX) 62-0]

3A-1 REGION I DISTRICT 3
Clyde (TX) 37 Merkel (TX) 32   
[projection: Clyde (TX) 41-28]
Comanche (TX) 32 Ned (Tuscola, TX) 28   
[projection: Comanche (TX) 28-27]
Early (TX) 24 Brady (TX) 19   
[projection: Early (TX) 31-17]

3A-1 REGION I DISTRICT 4
Bowie (TX) 23 Boyd (TX) 20   
[projection: Bowie (TX) 31-28]
Breckenridge (TX) 10 Paradise (TX) 5   
[projection: Paradise (TX) 28-17]
Brock (TX) 27 Ponder (TX) 22   
[projection: Brock (TX) 61-3]

3A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 5
Callisburg (Gainesville, TX) 30 Pilot Point (TX) 27   
[projection: Pilot Point (TX) 26-7]
Howe (TX) 17 Pottsboro (TX) 12   
[projection: Pottsboro (TX) 31-3]
Van Alstyne (TX) 33 Whitesboro (TX) 29   
[projection: Van Alstyne (TX) 35-24]

3A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 6
Grandview (TX) 12 Kemp (TX) 8   
[projection: Grandview (TX) 31-30]
Scurry-Rosser (Scurry, TX) 41 Life Oak Cliff (Dallas, TX) 38   
[projection: Life Oak Cliff (Dallas, TX) 35-26]
Maypearl (TX) 35 Palmer (TX) 33   
[projection: Maypearl (TX) 35-14]
Sunnyvale (TX) 28 Madison (Dallas, TX) 27   
[projection: Sunnyvale (TX) 28-14]

3A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 7
Commerce (TX) 27 Grand Saline (TX) 26   
[projection: Commerce (TX) 41-31]
Mineola (TX) 18 Farmersville (TX) 14   
[projection: Farmersville (TX) 31-28]
Winnsboro (TX) 19 Mt. Vernon (TX) 18   
[projection: Mt. Vernon (TX) 31-3]

3A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 8
Jefferson (TX) 22 New Boston (TX) 18   
[projection: Jefferson (TX) 50-0]
Sabine (Gladewater, TX) 31 Redwater (TX) 30   
[projection: Redwater (TX) 35-22]
White Oak (TX) 41 Hughes Springs (TX) 38   
[projection: Hughes Springs (TX) 35-28]

3A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 9
Groesbeck (TX) 29 Westwood (Palestine, TX) 24   
[projection: Groesbeck (TX) 38-7]
Eustace (TX) 40 Malakoff (TX) 37   
[projection: Malakoff (TX) 41-13]
Teague (TX) 29 Elkhart (TX) 27   
[projection: Teague (TX) 42-17]
West (TX) 33 Whitney (TX) 31   
[projection: West (TX) 42-27]

3A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 10
McGregor (TX) 39 Franklin (TX) 34   
[projection: Franklin (TX) 28-22]
Rockdale (TX) 29 Troy (TX) 27   
[projection: Rockdale (TX) 38-12]
Yoe (Cameron, TX) 20 Jarrell (TX) 19   
[projection: Yoe [C. H.] (Cameron, TX) 46-6]

3A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 11
Buna (TX) 37 Kountze (TX) 36   
[projection: Buna (TX) 44-14]
Coldspring-Oakhurst (Coldspring, TX) 24 Kirbyville (TX) 23   
[projection: Coldspring-Oakhurst (Coldspring, TX) 34-20]
Woodville (TX) 25 Trinity (TX) 21   
[projection: Woodville (TX) 35-6]

3A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 12
Hempstead (TX) 37 East Chambers (Winnie, TX) 32   
[projection: East Chambers (Winnie, TX) 38-21]
Anahuac (TX) 36 Hitchcock (TX) 34   
[projection: Hitchcock (TX) 28-21]
La Marque (TX) 13 Hardin (TX) 12   
[projection: La Marque (TX) 35-14]

3A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 13
Lago Vista (TX) 33 Cole (San Antonio, TX) 32   
[projection: Cole [Robert G.] (San Antonio, TX) 40-20]
Marion (TX) 42 Moore (Ingram, TX) 41   
[projection: Marion (TX) 42-21]
Randolph (Universal City, TX) 25 Luling (TX) 22   
[projection: Randolph (Universal City, TX) 20-17]

3A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 14
Palacios (TX) 22 Edna (TX) 20   
[projection: Edna (TX) 38-7]
Van Vleck (TX) 20 Hallettsville (TX) 17   
[projection: Hallettsville (TX) 40-22]
Industrial (Vanderbilt, TX) 21 Rice (Altair, TX) 18   
[projection: Rice (Altair, TX) 44-24]

3A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 15
George West (TX) 39 Jourdanton (TX) 35   
[projection: George West (TX) 44-10]
Cotulla (TX) 18 Goliad (TX) 13   
[projection: Goliad (TX) 41-6]
Mathis (TX) 41 Taft (TX) 36   
[projection: Mathis (TX) 35-8]

3A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 16
Bishop (TX) 32 Santa Gertrudis Academy (Kingsville, TX) 29   
[projection: Bishop (TX) 31-3]
Falfurrias (TX) 22 Lyford (TX) 19   
[projection: Lyford (TX) 40-19]
San Diego (TX) 17 Santa Rosa (TX) 15   
[projection: San Diego (TX) 34-14]

3A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 1
Childress (TX) 36 Canadian (TX) 32   
[projection: Canadian (TX) 19-17]
Highland Park (Amarillo, TX) 28 Spearman (TX) 27   
[projection: Spearman (TX) 52-3]

3A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 2
Coahoma (TX) 37 Stanton (TX) 35   
[projection: Coahoma (TX) 40-17]
Colorado (Colorado City, TX) 41 Idalou (TX) 40   
[projection: Colorado (Colorado City, TX) 28-6]

3A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 3
Texas Leadership Charter Academy (San Angelo, TX) 16 Alpine (TX) 11   
[projection: Alpine (TX) 35-7]
Reagan County (Big Lake, TX) 41 Ballinger (TX) 38   
[projection: Reagan County (Big Lake, TX) 28-21]

3A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 4
Cisco (TX) 24 Dublin (TX) 20   
[projection: Cisco (TX) 38-8]
Coleman (TX) 34 Bangs (TX) 33   
[projection: Coleman (TX) 34-20]
Tolar (TX) 13 Eastland (TX) 8   
[projection: Eastland (TX) 26-10]

3A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 5
Holliday (TX) 23 Nocona (TX) 21   
[projection: Holliday (TX) 35-12]
Jacksboro (TX) 17 Henrietta (TX) 12   
[projection: Henrietta (TX) 31-30]
Millsap (TX) 36 City View (Wichita Falls, TX) 33   
[projection: Millsap (TX) 35-19]

3A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 6
Chisum (Paris, TX) 40 Cooper (TX) 37   
[projection: Cooper (TX) 24-8]
Prairiland (Pattonville, TX) 27 Gunter (TX) 23   
[projection: Gunter (TX) 62-0]
S & S Consolidated (Sadler, TX) 42 Leonard (TX) 41   
[projection: Leonard (TX) 34-21]

3A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 7
Daingerfield (TX) 29 De Kalb (TX) 27   
[projection: Daingerfield (TX) 42-31]
New Diana (Diana, TX) 37 Queen City (TX) 36   
[projection: New Diana (Diana, TX) 48-24]
Hooks (TX) 25 Ore City (TX) 22   
[projection: Hooks (TX) 31-19]

3A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 8
Edgewood (TX) 37 Harmony (Big Sandy, TX) 35   
[projection: Harmony (Big Sandy, TX) 38-17]
Lone Oak (TX) 31 Alba-Golden (Alba, TX) 29   
[projection: Lone Oak (TX) 34-8]
Como-Pickton (Como, TX) 22 Winona (TX) 18   
[projection: Winona (TX) 28-20]

3A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 9
Arp (TX) 10 Beckville (TX) 5   
[projection: Beckville (TX) 27-17]
Elysian Fields (TX) 19 Waskom (TX) 17   
[projection: Elysian Fields (TX) 31-21]
Harleton (TX) 19 West Rusk (New London, TX) 15   
[projection: West Rusk (New London, TX) 48-0]

3A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 10
Frankston (TX) 23 Garrison (TX) 20   
[projection: Garrison (TX) 42-13]
Hemphill (TX) 22 Corrigan-Camden (Corrigan, TX) 17   
[projection: Hemphill (TX) 28-21]
Newton (TX) 33 Crockett (TX) 31   
[projection: Newton (TX) 56-6]

3A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 11
Clifton (TX) 29 A Plus Academy (Dallas, TX) 25   
[projection: Clifton (TX) 62-0]
Mildred (Corsicana, TX) 14 Rio Vista (TX) 10   
[projection: Mildred (Corsicana, TX) 44-27]
Rice (TX) 33 Blooming Grove (TX) 29   
[projection: Rice (TX) 40-17]

3A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 12
Anderson-Shiro (Anderson, TX) 38 Bruceville-Eddy (Eddy, TX) 33   
[projection: Bruceville-Eddy (Eddy, TX) 28-14]
Buffalo (TX) 11 Marlin (TX) 8   
[projection: Buffalo (TX) 42-7]
New Waverly (TX) 12 Hearne (TX) 9   
[projection: Hearne (TX) 35-17]

3A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 13
Comfort (TX) 28 Rogers (TX) 25   
[projection: Rogers (TX) 28-6]
Johnson (Johnson City, TX) 24 Florence (TX) 19   
[projection: Johnson [Lyndon B.] (Johnson City, TX) 40-10]
Blanco (TX) 38 Lexington (TX) 33   
[projection: Lexington (TX) 48-6]

3A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 14
Brazos (Wallis, TX) 22 Danbury (TX) 20   
[projection: Brazos (Wallis, TX) 35-26]
Schulenburg (TX) 42 East Bernard (TX) 38   
[projection: East Bernard (TX) 42-3]
Boling (TX) 37 Tidehaven (El Maton, TX) 34   
[projection: Tidehaven (El Maton, TX) 28-22]

3A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 15
Nixon-Smiley (Nixon, TX) 28 Karnes City (TX) 24   
[projection: Nixon-Smiley (Nixon, TX) 21-14]
Poth (TX) 15 Natalia (TX) 12   
[projection: Poth (TX) 31-26]
Dilley (TX) 17 Stockdale (TX) 14   
[projection: Dilley (TX) 21-19]

3A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 16
Hebbronville (TX) 34 Banquete (TX) 30   
[projection: Hebbronville (TX) 41-27]
London (Corpus Christi, TX) 14 Monte Alto (TX) 13   
[projection: London (Corpus Christi, TX) 42-12]
Skidmore-Tynan (Skidmore, TX) 30 Odem (TX) 28   
[projection: Odem (TX) 27-14]

4A-1 REGION I DISTRICT 2
Andrews (TX) 34 San Elizario (TX) 29   
[projection: Andrews (TX) 66-3]
Fabens (TX) 25 Clint (TX) 20   
[projection: Clint (TX) 28-14]

4A-1 REGION I DISTRICT 3
Big Spring (TX) 25 Snyder (TX) 24   
[projection: Snyder (TX) 27-17]
Brownwood (TX) 20 Wylie (Abilene, TX) 15   
[projection: Wylie (Abilene, TX) 35-22]

4A-1 REGION I DISTRICT 4
Argyle (TX) 33 Decatur (TX) 32   
[projection: Argyle (TX) 50-20]
Burkburnett (TX) 31 Gainesville (TX) 29   
[projection: Gainesville (TX) 40-24]
Sanger (TX) 26 Hirschi (Wichita Falls, TX) 21   
[projection: Hirschi (Wichita Falls, TX) 48-21]

4A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 5
Diamond Hill-Jarvis (Fort Worth, TX) 14 Castleberry (Fort Worth, TX) 10   
[projection: Castleberry (Fort Worth, TX) 35-8]
Kennedale (TX) 24 Springtown (TX) 23   
[projection: Kennedale (TX) 67-6]
Lake Worth (TX) 18 Mineral Wells (TX) 14   
[projection: Mineral Wells (TX) 42-14]

4A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 6
Wilmer-Hutchins (Dallas, TX) 19 Carter (Dallas, TX) 15   
[projection: Carter [David W.] (Dallas, TX) 35-17]
Pinkston (Dallas, TX) 37 Midlothian Heritage (Midlothian, TX) 32   
[projection: Midlothian Heritage (Midlothian, TX) 62-0]

4A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 7
North Lamar (Paris, TX) 35 Anna (TX) 33   
[projection: Anna (TX) 24-14]
Liberty-Eylau (Texarkana, TX) 16 Paris (TX) 11   
[projection: Paris (TX) 35-28]
Princeton (TX) 37 Ford (Quinlan, TX) 32   
[projection: Ford (Quinlan, TX) 35-28]

4A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 8
Crandall (TX) 39 Terrell (TX) 37   
[projection: Crandall (TX) 27-21]
Athens (TX) 37 Kaufman (TX) 32   
[projection: Kaufman (TX) 31-12]
Van (TX) 28 Brownsboro (TX) 25   
[projection: Van (TX) 48-21]

4A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 9
Palestine (TX) 22 Bullard (TX) 18   
[projection: Palestine (TX) 42-21]
Carthage (TX) 28 Kilgore (TX) 26   
[projection: Carthage (TX) 48-22]
Chapel Hill (Tyler, TX) 17 Center (TX) 15   
[projection: Chapel Hill (Tyler, TX) 42-21]

4A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 10
Cleveland (TX) 17 Bridge City (TX) 14   
[projection: Cleveland (TX) 35-24]
Little Cypress-Mauriceville (Orange, TX) 28 Silsbee (TX) 26   
[projection: Silsbee (TX) 31-17]
Hargrave (Huffman, TX) 18 Navasota (TX) 16   
[projection: Navasota (TX) 44-27]

4A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 11
Yates (Houston, TX) 14 Worthing (Houston, TX) 11   
[projection: Yates [Jack] (Houston, TX) 28-14]

4A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 12
Columbia (West Columbia, TX) 23 Bay City (TX) 19   
[projection: Columbia (West Columbia, TX) 34-28]
Brazosport (Freeport, TX) 36 El Campo (TX) 31   
[projection: Brazosport (Freeport, TX) 38-31]
Needville (TX) 38 Stafford (TX) 34   
[projection: Needville (TX) 24-13]

4A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 13
China Spring (TX) 11 Burnet (TX) 7   
[projection: China Spring (TX) 38-7]
Gatesville (TX) 22 Lampasas (TX) 21   
[projection: Gatesville (TX) 48-21]
Liberty Hill (TX) 25 La Vega (Waco, TX) 23   
[projection: La Vega (Waco, TX) 44-22]

4A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 14
Boerne (TX) 14 Fredericksburg (TX) 12   
[projection: Boerne (TX) 34-24]
Eastside Memorial (Austin, TX) 19 Canyon Lake (Fischer, TX) 18   
[projection: Canyon Lake (Fischer, TX) 62-0]

4A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 15
Jones (Beeville, TX) 26 Somerset (TX) 25   
[projection: Jones [A. C.] (Beeville, TX) 38-31]
Robstown (TX) 41 La Vernia (TX) 38   
[projection: La Vernia (TX) 38-6]
Rockport-Fulton (Rockport, TX) 12 Pleasanton (TX) 9   
[projection: Pleasanton (TX) 24-10]

4A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 16
King (Kingsville, TX) 17 Hidalgo (TX) 16   
[projection: King [H. M.] (Kingsville, TX) 48-7]
La Feria (TX) 42 Zapata (TX) 38   
[projection: La Feria (TX) 31-14]

4A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 1
Bushland (TX) 14 Perryton (TX) 12   
[projection: Bushland (TX) 48-21]
Denver City (TX) 19 Brownfield (TX) 14   
[projection: Brownfield (TX) 35-27]

4A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 2
Lamesa (TX) 30 Fort Stockton (TX) 28   
[projection: Lamesa (TX) 31-20]
Greenwood (Midland, TX) 11 Monahans (TX) 10   
[projection: Greenwood (Midland, TX) 28-27]
Seminole (TX) 36 Pecos (TX) 34   
[projection: Seminole (TX) 35-19]

4A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 3
Graham (TX) 40 Bridgeport (TX) 36   
[projection: Graham (TX) 61-10]
Iowa Park (TX) 27 Krum (TX) 23   
[projection: Iowa Park (TX) 52-17]

4A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 4
Glen Rose (TX) 36 Venus (TX) 35   
[projection: Glen Rose (TX) 44-6]
Godley (TX) 28 Hillsboro (TX) 25   
[projection: Godley (TX) 27-24]
Life (Waxahachie, TX) 25 Benbrook (TX) 21   
[projection: Life (Waxahachie, TX) 31-28]

4A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 5
Community (Nevada, TX) 35 Aubrey (TX) 34   
[projection: Aubrey (TX) 31-7]
Celina (TX) 37 Caddo Mills (TX) 35   
[projection: Celina (TX) 40-22]
Bonham (TX) 30 Melissa (TX) 28   
[projection: Melissa (TX) 46-26]

4A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 6
Canton (TX) 11 Ferris (TX) 9   
[projection: Canton (TX) 35-8]
Lincoln (Dallas, TX) 34 Rains (Emory, TX) 31   
[projection: Lincoln (Dallas, TX) 38-28]
Wills Point (TX) 13 Roosevelt (Dallas, TX) 10   
[projection: Wills Point (TX) 42-21]

4A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 7
Gladewater (TX) 34 Spring Hill (Longview, TX) 31   
[projection: Spring Hill (Longview, TX) 31-17]
Pittsburg (TX) 25 Atlanta (TX) 23   
[projection: Pittsburg (TX) 38-31]
Pleasant Grove (Texarkana, TX) 16 Gilmer (TX) 11   
[projection: Pleasant Grove (Texarkana, TX) 38-34]

4A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 8
Diboll (TX) 23 Tatum (TX) 22   
[projection: Diboll (TX) 38-21]
Rusk (TX) 26 Jasper (TX) 21   
[projection: Jasper (TX) 31-28]

4A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 9
Connally (Waco, TX) 11 Robinson (TX) 7   
[projection: Connally (Waco, TX) 31-28]
Fairfield (TX) 11 Salado (TX) 7   
[projection: Salado (TX) 24-22]
Lorena (TX) 28 Mexia (TX) 26   
[projection: Lorena (TX) 21-20]

4A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 10
Columbus (TX) 26 Caldwell (TX) 22   
[projection: Caldwell (TX) 40-24]
Smithville (TX) 30 Giddings (TX) 27   
[projection: Giddings (TX) 34-31]
La Grange (TX) 31 Gonzales (TX) 28   
[projection: Gonzales (TX) 34-17]

4A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 11
Bellville (TX) 23 Royal (Brookshire, TX) 20   
[projection: Bellville (TX) 44-14]
Shepherd (TX) 25 Tarkington (Cleveland, TX) 24   
[projection: Shepherd (TX) 40-6]

4A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 12
Liberty (TX) 24 Orangefield (TX) 20   
[projection: Liberty (TX) 42-8]
Hamshire-Fannett (Hamshire, TX) 14 West Orange-Stark (Orange, TX) 13   
[projection: West Orange-Stark (Orange, TX) 50-0]

4A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 13
Llano (TX) 38 Navarro (Geronimo, TX) 37   
[projection: Navarro (Geronimo, TX) 38-14]
Wimberley (TX) 35 Bandera (TX) 33   
[projection: Wimberley (TX) 52-6]

4A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 14
Carrizo Springs (TX) 17 Crystal City (TX) 12   
[projection: Crystal City (TX) 34-14]
Lytle (TX) 17 Devine (TX) 13   
[projection: Devine (TX) 28-19]
Poteet (TX) 38 Pearsall (TX) 34   
[projection: Pearsall (TX) 31-3]

4A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 15
Sweeny (TX) 28 Cuero (TX) 26   
[projection: Cuero (TX) 48-8]
Sinton (TX) 10 Aransas Pass (TX) 5   
[projection: Sinton (TX) 52-19]
Ingleside (TX) 10 Wharton (TX) 9   
[projection: Ingleside (TX) 27-21]

4A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 16
Orange Grove (TX) 22 Progreso (TX) 18   
[projection: Orange Grove (TX) 48-7]
Raymondville (TX) 33 West Oso (Corpus Christi, TX) 32   
[projection: Raymondville (TX) 28-10]
Port Isabel (TX) 11 Rio Hondo (TX) 6   
[projection: Rio Hondo (TX) 52-17]

5A REGION I DISTRICT 1
Andress (El Paso, TX) 38 Irvin (El Paso, TX) 33   
[projection: Andress (El Paso, TX) 46-6]
Burges (El Paso, TX) 22 Jefferson (El Paso, TX) 21   
[projection: Burges (El Paso, TX) 40-13]
Chapin (El Paso, TX) 40 Bowie (El Paso, TX) 39   
[projection: Chapin [John L.] (El Paso, TX) 42-13]
Austin (El Paso, TX) 39 El Paso (TX) 38   
[projection: Austin (El Paso, TX) 31-19]

5A REGION I DISTRICT 2
Canutillo (TX) 25 Ysleta (El Paso, TX) 22   
[projection: Canutillo (TX) 38-14]
Riverside (El Paso, TX) 12 Del Valle (El Paso, TX) 10   
[projection: Del Valle (El Paso, TX) 38-6]
Eastlake (El Paso, TX) 11 Hanks (El Paso, TX) 8   
[projection: Eastlake (El Paso, TX) 58-10]
Parkland (El Paso, TX) 20 Horizon (El Paso, TX) 17   
[projection: Parkland (El Paso, TX) 38-14]

5A REGION I DISTRICT 3
Amarillo (TX) 24 Hereford (TX) 20   
[projection: Hereford (TX) 28-21]
Caprock (Amarillo, TX) 26 Palo Duro (Amarillo, TX) 22   
[projection: Palo Duro (Amarillo, TX) 28-27]
Plainview (TX) 38 Dumas (TX) 37   
[projection: Dumas (TX) 31-21]
Canyon (TX) 31 Randall (Amarillo, TX) 30   
[projection: Randall (Amarillo, TX) 31-13]

5A REGION I DISTRICT 4
Cooper (Lubbock, TX) 10 Lubbock (TX) 7   
[projection: Cooper (Lubbock, TX) 35-14]
Coronado (Lubbock, TX) 19 Lake View (San Angelo, TX) 15   
[projection: Coronado (Lubbock, TX) 67-6]
Cooper (Abilene, TX) 18 Monterey (Lubbock, TX) 16   
[projection: Cooper (Abilene, TX) 38-28]

5A REGION I DISTRICT 5
Rider (Wichita Falls, TX) 35 Denison (TX) 32   
[projection: Rider (Wichita Falls, TX) 35-34]
Braswell (Little Elm, TX) 19 Sherman (TX) 15   
[projection: Sherman (TX) 38-21]

5A REGION I DISTRICT 6
Aledo (TX) 16 Azle (TX) 12   
[projection: Aledo (TX) 42-0]
Boswell (Fort Worth, TX) 22 Brewer (Fort Worth, TX) 20   
[projection: Brewer (Fort Worth, TX) 27-24]
Eaton (Fort Worth, TX) 38 Chisholm Trail (Fort Worth, TX) 37   
[projection: Eaton [V. R.] (Fort Worth, TX) 35-21]
Saginaw (TX) 11 Northwest (Justin, TX) 10   
[projection: Northwest (Justin, TX) 44-26]

5A REGION I DISTRICT 7
South Hills (Fort Worth, TX) 29 Arlington Heights (Fort Worth, TX) 27   
[projection: South Hills (Fort Worth, TX) 35-19]

5A REGION I DISTRICT 8
Colleyville Heritage (Colleyville, TX) 35 Birdville (North Richland Hills, TX) 32   
[projection: Colleyville Heritage (Colleyville, TX) 48-10]
Grapevine (TX) 27 Carter-Riverside (Fort Worth, TX) 26   
[projection: Grapevine (TX) 62-0]
Richland (North Richland Hills, TX) 26 Poly (Fort Worth, TX) 23   
[projection: Richland (North Richland Hills, TX) 62-0]

5A REGION II DISTRICT 9
Centennial (Burleson, TX) 13 Seguin (Arlington, TX) 11   
[projection: Centennial (Burleson, TX) 35-14]
Crowley (TX) 23 Cleburne (TX) 22   
[projection: Crowley (TX) 48-6]
Burleson (TX) 19 Everman (TX) 17   
[projection: Burleson (TX) 35-17]
Granbury (TX) 41 Joshua (TX) 38   
[projection: Joshua (TX) 28-21]

5A REGION II DISTRICT 10
Summit (Arlington, TX) 41 Lancaster (TX) 39   
[projection: Summit (Arlington, TX) 31-30]
Mansfield Timberview (Arlington, TX) 10 Mansfield Legacy (Mansfield, TX) 9   
[projection: Mansfield Legacy (Mansfield, TX) 31-14]
Waxahachie (TX) 27 Midlothian (TX) 26   
[projection: Waxahachie (TX) 41-31]

5A REGION II DISTRICT 11
Hillcrest (Dallas, TX) 17 Samuell (Dallas, TX) 12   
[projection: Samuell (Dallas, TX) 42-14]
Spruce (Dallas, TX) 37 Jefferson (Dallas, TX) 34   
[projection: Spruce [H. Grady] (Dallas, TX) 48-0]

5A REGION II DISTRICT 12
Adams (Dallas, TX) 41 Seagoville (Dallas, TX) 40   
[projection: Seagoville (Dallas, TX) 26-14]
Sunset (Dallas, TX) 13 Molina (Dallas, TX) 10   
[projection: Molina (Dallas, TX) 40-14]
Wilson (Dallas, TX) 10 Adamson (Dallas, TX) 6   
[projection: Wilson [Woodrow] (Dallas, TX) 56-13]

5A REGION II DISTRICT 13
Centennial (Frisco, TX) 23 Wakeland (Frisco, TX) 18   
[projection: Wakeland [Justin] (Frisco, TX) 46-13]
Liberty (Frisco, TX) 38 Lone Star (Frisco, TX) 37   
[projection: Lone Star (Frisco, TX) 48-3]
Heritage (Frisco, TX) 23 Reedy (Frisco, TX) 22   
[projection: Reedy [Rick] (Frisco, TX) 42-28]

5A REGION II DISTRICT 14
Little Elm (TX) 41 Smith (Carrollton, TX) 37   
[projection: Little Elm (TX) 56-12]
Lake Dallas (Corinth, TX) 10 McKinney North (McKinney, TX) 9   
[projection: McKinney North (McKinney, TX) 38-31]
Prosper (TX) 36 Turner (Carrollton, TX) 33   
[projection: Prosper (TX) 62-0]
Creekview (Carrollton, TX) 30 The Colony (TX) 27   
[projection: The Colony (TX) 42-3]

5A REGION II DISTRICT 15
Highland Park (Dallas, TX) 15 West Mesquite (Mesquite, TX) 11   
[projection: Highland Park (Dallas, TX) 31-28]
Lovejoy (Lucas, TX) 40 Forney (TX) 35   
[projection: Lovejoy (Lucas, TX) 26-21]
North Forney (Forney, TX) 27 Poteet (Mesquite, TX) 26   
[projection: North Forney (Forney, TX) 35-34]
Wylie East (Wylie, TX) 21 Royse City (TX) 19   
[projection: Royse City (TX) 28-27]

5A REGION II DISTRICT 16
Pine Tree (Longview, TX) 14 Greenville (TX) 9   
[projection: Greenville (TX) 38-28]
Mt. Pleasant (TX) 29 Marshall (TX) 26   
[projection: Marshall (TX) 42-14]
Sulphur Springs (TX) 23 Texas (Texarkana, TX) 22   
[projection: Texas (Texarkana, TX) 35-20]

5A REGION III DISTRICT 20
Tomball Memorial (Tomball, TX) 42 Brenham (TX) 41   
[projection: Brenham (TX) 40-31]
Huntsville (TX) 13 Magnolia (TX) 10   
[projection: Huntsville (TX) 40-31]
Willis (TX) 25 Magnolia West (Magnolia, TX) 20   
[projection: Magnolia West (Magnolia, TX) 42-6]
Waller (TX) 42 Tomball (TX) 41   
[projection: Tomball (TX) 41-17]

5A REGION III DISTRICT 21
Splendora (TX) 35 Barbers Hill (Mt. Belvieu, TX) 34   
[projection: Barbers Hill (Mt. Belvieu, TX) 28-8]
Caney Creek (Conroe, TX) 31 Crosby (TX) 29   
[projection: Crosby (TX) 56-14]
Porter (TX) 28 Dayton (TX) 25   
[projection: Porter (TX) 28-27]

5A REGION III DISTRICT 22
Beaumont Central (Beaumont, TX) 41 Nederland (TX) 40   
[projection: Nederland (TX) 35-19]
Lee (Baytown, TX) 21 Livingston (TX) 17   
[projection: Lee [Robert E.] (Baytown, TX) 31-26]
Port Neches-Groves (Port Neches, TX) 26 Memorial (Port Arthur, TX) 22
Vidor (TX) 12 Lumberton (TX) 9

5A REGION III DISTRICT 23
Santa Fe (TX) 26 Ball (Galveston, TX) 21   
[projection: Ball (Galveston, TX) 28-21]
Galena Park (TX) 42 Texas City (TX) 40   
[projection: Texas City (TX) 42-26]

5A REGION III DISTRICT 24
Waltrip (Houston, TX) 18 Furr (Houston, TX) 16 [forfeit]

5A REGION III DISTRICT 17
Corsicana (TX) 29 Jacksonville (TX) 24   
[projection: Corsicana (TX) 31-17]
Ennis (TX) 15 Whitehouse (TX) 10   
[projection: Whitehouse (TX) 26-20]
Nacogdoches (TX) 14 Lindale (TX) 10   
[projection: Lindale (TX) 28-24]

5A REGION III DISTRICT 18
University (Waco, TX) 38 Bryan (TX) 33   
[projection: Bryan (TX) 48-14]
A&M Consolidated (College Station, TX) 27 College Station (TX) 26   
[projection: A&M Consolidated (College Station, TX) 31-28]
Rudder (Bryan, TX) 11 Temple (TX) 8   
[projection: Temple (TX) 40-0]

5A REGION III DISTRICT 19
Cedar Creek (Bastrop, TX) 29 Cedar Park (TX) 26   
[projection: Cedar Park (TX) 62-0]
East View (Georgetown, TX) 32 Connally (Austin, TX) 30   
[projection: East View (Georgetown, TX) 36-35]
Rouse (Leander, TX) 23 Georgetown (TX) 21   
[projection: Georgetown (TX) 42-7]
Bastrop (TX) 12 Hutto (TX) 9   
[projection: Hutto (TX) 61-12]

5A REGION IV DISTRICT 25
Johnson (Austin, TX) 38 Reagan (Austin, TX) 36   
[projection: Johnson [Lyndon B.] (Austin, TX) 50-0]
Travis (Austin, TX) 41 McCallum (Austin, TX) 40   
[projection: McCallum (Austin, TX) 62-3]

5A REGION IV DISTRICT 26
Seguin (TX) 14 Alamo Heights (San Antonio, TX) 12   
[projection: Alamo Heights (San Antonio, TX) 38-31]
Boerne-Champion (Boerne, TX) 42 Marble Falls (TX) 39   
[projection: Boerne-Champion (Boerne, TX) 42-19]
Lockhart (TX) 30 Dripping Springs (TX) 28   
[projection: Dripping Springs (TX) 44-0]
Medina Valley (Castroville, TX) 16 Tivy (Kerrville, TX) 14   
[projection: Medina Valley (Castroville, TX) 26-22]

5A REGION IV DISTRICT 27
Foster (Richmond, TX) 37 Calhoun (Port Lavaca, TX) 35   
[projection: Foster (Richmond, TX) 28-17]
Victoria East (Victoria, TX) 18 Lamar Consolidated (Rosenberg, TX) 17   
[projection: Victoria East (Victoria, TX) 42-28]
Victoria West (Victoria, TX) 14 Terry (Rosenberg, TX) 9   
[projection: Terry [B. F.] (Rosenberg, TX) 28-21]

5A REGION IV DISTRICT 28
Edison (San Antonio, TX) 22 Burbank (San Antonio, TX) 17   
[projection: Burbank (San Antonio, TX) 28-10]
Houston (San Antonio, TX) 21 Lanier (San Antonio, TX) 18   
[projection: Houston [Sam] (San Antonio, TX) 31-26]

5A REGION IV DISTRICT 29
Floresville (TX) 12 Harlandale (San Antonio, TX) 11   
[projection: Floresville (TX) 40-3]
Uvalde (TX) 39 Southside (San Antonio, TX) 36   
[projection: Southside (San Antonio, TX) 28-26]

5A REGION IV DISTRICT 30 - NORTH
Miller (Corpus Christi, TX) 17 Alice (TX) 14   
[projection: Alice (TX) 27-20]
Calallen (Corpus Christi, TX) 26 Gregory-Portland (Portland, TX) 25   
[projection: Calallen (Corpus Christi, TX) 42-21]
Tuloso-Midway (Corpus Christi, TX) 37 Ray (Corpus Christi, TX) 35   
[projection: Ray [W. B.] (Corpus Christi, TX) 40-21]

5A REGION IV DISTRICT 30 - SOUTH
King (Corpus Christi, TX) 15 Flour Bluff (Corpus Christi, TX) 10   
[projection: Flour Bluff (Corpus Christi, TX) 44-8]
Carroll (Corpus Christi, TX) 27 Veterans Memorial (Corpus Christi, TX) 24   
[projection: Veterans Memorial (Corpus Christi, TX) 58-7]

5A REGION IV DISTRICT 31
Pioneer (Mission, TX) 24 Rio Grande City (TX) 20   
[projection: Rio Grande City (TX) 35-26]
Cigarroa (Laredo, TX) 40 Sharyland (Mission, TX) 38   
[projection: Sharyland (Mission, TX) 41-14]
Roma (TX) 10 Valley View (Pharr, TX) 9   
[projection: Roma (TX) 28-17]
Nixon (Laredo, TX) 15 Veterans Memorial (Mission, TX) 11   
[projection: Veterans Memorial (Mission, TX) 31-21]

5A REGION IV DISTRICT 32
Porter (Brownsville, TX) 18 Donna North (Donna, TX) 16   
[projection: Donna North (Donna, TX) 30-28]

6A REGION I DISTRICT 1
Eastwood (El Paso, TX) 10 Coronado (El Paso, TX) 6   
[projection: Eastwood (El Paso, TX) 31-22]
Socorro (El Paso, TX) 24 El Dorado (El Paso, TX) 22   
[projection: El Dorado (El Paso, TX) 42-6]
Americas (El Paso, TX) 18 Pebble Hills (El Paso, TX) 13   
[projection: Pebble Hills (El Paso, TX) 44-21]

6A REGION I DISTRICT 2
Midland (TX) 35 Permian (Odessa, TX) 31   
[projection: Permian (Odessa, TX) 44-14]
San Angelo Central (San Angelo, TX) 22 Lee (Midland, TX) 19   
[projection: Lee [Robert E.] (Midland, TX) 41-31]

6A REGION I DISTRICT 3
Abilene (TX) 17 Keller Central (Keller, TX) 12   
[projection: Abilene (TX) 17-15]
Timber Creek (Fort Worth, TX) 33 Weatherford (TX) 28   
[projection: Timber Creek (Fort Worth, TX) 48-6]

6A REGION I DISTRICT 4
Arlington (TX) 22 Lamar (Arlington, TX) 20   
[projection: Arlington (TX) 38-19]
Paschal (Fort Worth, TX) 23 Houston (Arlington, TX) 22   
[projection: Houston [Sam] (Arlington, TX) 34-14]
Mansfield (TX) 24 Martin (Arlington, TX) 23   
[projection: Mansfield (TX) 31-30]
North Crowley (Fort Worth, TX) 24 Bowie (Arlington, TX) 20   
[projection: Bowie (Arlington, TX) 38-31]

6A REGION I DISTRICT 5
Carroll (Southlake, TX) 36 Lewisville (TX) 34   
[projection: Carroll (Southlake, TX) 38-10]
Bell (Hurst, TX) 25 Flower Mound (TX) 21   
[projection: Flower Mound (TX) 31-27]
Hebron (Carrollton, TX) 24 Marcus (Flower Mound, TX) 23   
[projection: Hebron (Carrollton, TX) 28-24]

6A REGION I DISTRICT 6
Plano (TX) 27 Allen (TX) 23   
[projection: Allen (TX) 42-17]
Plano East (Plano, TX) 26 Boyd (McKinney, TX) 22   
[projection: Boyd (McKinney, TX) 31-28]
Guyer (Denton, TX) 19 McKinney (TX) 17   
[projection: McKinney (TX) 34-31]
Wylie (TX) 17 Plano West (Plano, TX) 14   
[projection: Wylie (TX) 31-17]

6A REGION I DISTRICT 7
Cedar Hill (TX) 21 MacArthur (Irving, TX) 20   
[projection: Cedar Hill (TX) 38-3]
Grand Prairie (TX) 41 DeSoto (TX) 38   
[projection: DeSoto (TX) 42-6]
Duncanville (TX) 14 Nimitz (Irving, TX) 10   
[projection: Duncanville (TX) 56-0]
South Grand Prairie (Grand Prairie, TX) 40 Irving (TX) 39   
[projection: South Grand Prairie (Grand Prairie, TX) 27-7]

6A REGION I DISTRICT 8
Ellison (Killeen, TX) 39 Copperas Cove (TX) 38   
[projection: Copperas Cove (TX) 31-19]
Harker Heights (TX) 19 Shoemaker (Killeen, TX) 14   
[projection: Harker Heights (TX) 31-24]

6A REGION II DISTRICT 9
Lake Highlands (Dallas, TX) 42 Coppell (TX) 39   
[projection: Coppell (TX) 42-24]
Pearce (Richardson, TX) 38 Berkner (Richardson, TX) 34   
[projection: Pearce [J. J.] (Richardson, TX) 27-21]
White (Dallas, TX) 38 Richardson (TX) 35   
[projection: Richardson (TX) 44-26]

6A REGION II DISTRICT 10
North Garland (Garland, TX) 12 South Garland (Garland, TX) 7   
[projection: North Garland (Garland, TX) 44-26]
Rowlett (TX) 15 Naaman Forest (Garland, TX) 13   
[projection: Naaman Forest (Garland, TX) 24-21]

6A REGION II DISTRICT 12
Montgomery (TX) 26 Conroe (TX) 23   
[projection: Montgomery (TX) 42-21]
Oak Ridge (Conroe, TX) 40 College Park (The Woodlands, TX) 36   
[projection: Oak Ridge (Conroe, TX) 28-6]

6A REGION II DISTRICT 13
Stony Point (Round Rock, TX) 40 Cedar Ridge (Round Rock, TX) 36   
[projection: Cedar Ridge (Round Rock, TX) 44-27]
Westwood (Austin, TX) 34 McNeil (Austin, TX) 32   
[projection: Westwood (Austin, TX) 41-31]

6A REGION II DISTRICT 14
Del Valle (TX) 22 Bowie (Austin, TX) 17   
[projection: Bowie (Austin, TX) 35-21]
Manor (TX) 12 Anderson (Austin, TX) 9   
[projection: Manor (TX) 48-21]
San Marcos (TX) 14 Akins (Austin, TX) 9   
[projection: San Marcos (TX) 48-17]

6A REGION II DISTRICT 15
Klein Forest (Houston, TX) 38 Klein Collins (Spring, TX) 34   
[projection: Klein Collins (Spring, TX) 62-0]
Stratford (Houston, TX) 31 Spring Woods (Houston, TX) 28   
[projection: Stratford (Houston, TX) 42-0]

6A REGION II DISTRICT 16
Aldine (Houston, TX) 30 Nimitz (Houston, TX) 29   
[projection: Nimitz [Chester W.] (Houston, TX) 56-6]
Spring (TX) 24 Davis (Houston, TX) 19   
[projection: Spring (TX) 28-7]

6A REGION III DISTRICT 20
Clements (Sugar Land, TX) 40 Austin (Sugar Land, TX) 37   
[projection: Austin [Stephen F.] (Sugar Land, TX) 35-21]
Ridge Point (Missouri City, TX) 14 Travis (Richmond, TX) 11   
[projection: Ridge Point (Missouri City, TX) 40-31]

6A REGION III DISTRICT 21
Atascocita (Humble, TX) 19 North Shore (Houston, TX) 15   
[projection: Atascocita (Humble, TX) 30-28]
Kingwood (TX) 18 Channelview (TX) 15   
[projection: Kingwood (TX) 35-28]
Sterling (Baytown, TX) 19 Goose Creek Memorial (Baytown, TX) 18   
[projection: Sterling [Ross] (Baytown, TX) 44-14]
Summer Creek (Houston, TX) 13 King (Houston, TX) 8   
[projection: Summer Creek (Houston, TX) 31-21]

6A REGION III DISTRICT 22
Deer Park (TX) 14 South Houston (TX) 12   
[projection: Deer Park (TX) 27-21]
Pasadena (TX) 40 La Porte (TX) 35   
[projection: La Porte (TX) 41-3]
Pasadena Memorial (Pasadena, TX) 34 Rayburn (Pasadena, TX) 29   
[projection: Pasadena Memorial (Pasadena, TX) 48-21]

6A REGION III DISTRICT 23
Alief Elsik (Houston, TX) 33 Alief Taylor (Houston, TX) 28   
[projection: Alief Taylor (Houston, TX) 31-19]
Brazoswood (Clute, TX) 17 Dawson (Pearland, TX) 14   
[projection: Dawson [Glenda] (Pearland, TX) 28-14]

6A REGION III DISTRICT 24
Alvin (TX) 22 Clear Creek (League City, TX) 19   
[projection: Clear Creek (League City, TX) 42-31]
Clear Falls (League City, TX) 10 Clear Lake (Houston, TX) 8   
[projection: Clear Lake (Houston, TX) 31-10]
Clear Brook (Friendswood, TX) 30 Friendswood (TX) 25   
[projection: Friendswood (TX) 42-28]

6A REGION III DISTRICT 17
Cy-Fair (Cypress, TX) 32 Cypress Ridge (Houston, TX) 30   
[projection: Cy-Fair (Cypress, TX) 34-6]
Cypress Lakes (Katy, TX) 21 Langham Creek (Houston, TX) 16   
[projection: Langham Creek (Houston, TX) 49-12]

6A REGION III DISTRICT 18
Westbury (Houston, TX) 22 Houston Heights (Houston, TX) 17   
[projection: Houston Heights (Houston, TX) 34-7]
Lamar (Houston, TX) 39 Chavez (Houston, TX) 36   
[projection: Lamar (Houston, TX) 61-3]

6A REGION III DISTRICT 19
Katy (TX) 23 Seven Lakes (Katy, TX) 21   
[projection: Katy (TX) 52-0]
Morton Ranch (Katy, TX) 32 Strake Jesuit (Houston, TX) 27   
[projection: Strake Jesuit (Houston, TX) 24-8]

6A REGION IV DISTRICT 25
Hays (Buda, TX) 35 Lehman (Kyle, TX) 34   
[projection: Hays [Jack C.] (Buda, TX) 50-12]
Vandegrift (Austin, TX) 24 Leander (TX) 20   
[projection: Vandegrift (Austin, TX) 42-6]
Lake Travis (Austin, TX) 32 Westlake (Austin, TX) 29   
[projection: Westlake (Austin, TX) 38-34]

6A REGION IV DISTRICT 26
Churchill (San Antonio, TX) 29 Johnson (San Antonio, TX) 26   
[projection: Johnson [Claudia Taylor] (San Antonio, TX) 31-14]
Madison (San Antonio, TX) 34 MacArthur (San Antonio, TX) 29   
[projection: MacArthur [Douglas] (San Antonio, TX) 38-34]

6A REGION IV DISTRICT 27
Canyon (New Braunfels, TX) 32 Clemens (Schertz, TX) 27   
[projection: Clemens [Samuel] (Schertz, TX) 31-7]
Judson (Converse, TX) 31 East Central (San Antonio, TX) 27   
[projection: Judson (Converse, TX) 62-3]
Smithson Valley (Spring Branch, TX) 22 Wagner (San Antonio, TX) 20   
[projection: Smithson Valley (Spring Branch, TX) 49-6]
Steele (Cibolo, TX) 10 New Braunfels (TX) 5   
[projection: Steele [Byron P.] (Cibolo, TX) 34-28]

6A REGION IV DISTRICT 28 - B
Clark (San Antonio, TX) 42 Jay (San Antonio, TX) 37   
[projection: Jay [John] (San Antonio, TX) 38-31]
Stevens (San Antonio, TX) 42 Warren (San Antonio, TX) 38   
[projection: Warren [Earl] (San Antonio, TX) 31-21]

6A REGION IV DISTRICT 29
Del Rio (TX) 21 Johnson (Laredo, TX) 16   
[projection: Del Rio (TX) 28-17]
Eagle Pass (TX) 24 South San Antonio (San Antonio, TX) 19   
[projection: Eagle Pass (TX) 28-27]
Alexander (Laredo, TX) 21 Southwest (San Antonio, TX) 19   
[projection: Southwest (San Antonio, TX) 28-14]
United South (Laredo, TX) 27 United (Laredo, TX) 26   
[projection: United (Laredo, TX) 35-14]

6A REGION IV DISTRICT 30
McAllen Memorial (McAllen, TX) 17 McAllen (TX) 14   
[projection: McAllen Memorial (McAllen, TX) 42-14]
Palmview (La Joya, TX) 32 Rowe (McAllen, TX) 27   
[projection: Rowe [Nikki] (McAllen, TX) 31-14]

6A REGION IV DISTRICT 31
Pharr-San Juan-Alamo Memorial (Alamo, TX) 11 Edinburg (TX) 8   
[projection: Edinburg (TX) 31-14]
Pharr-San Juan-Alamo Southwest (Pharr, TX) 41 Vela (Edinburg, TX) 40   
[projection: Vela [Robert] (Edinburg, TX) 58-3]

6A REGION IV DISTRICT 32
Hanna (Brownsville, TX) 31 Harlingen South (Harlingen, TX) 28   
[projection: Hanna (Brownsville, TX) 28-17]
Weslaco (TX) 21 Harlingen (TX) 18   
[projection: Harlingen (TX) 34-13]
Los Fresnos (TX) 38 Weslaco East (Weslaco, TX) 37   
[projection: Los Fresnos (TX) 27-24]
San Benito (TX) 23 Rivera (Brownsville, TX) 22   
[projection: San Benito (TX) 61-6]

FREELANCE
Northside HomeSchool (Conroe, TX) 28 Dallas HSAA Blue (Plano, TX) 25   
[projection: Dallas HSAA Blue (Plano, TX) 34-19]
Premont (TX) 12 Marine Military (Harlingen, TX) 9
Texas Alliance of Christian Athletes (Carrollton, TX) 35 St. Stephen's Episcopal (Austin, TX) 34   
[projection: St. Stephen's Episcopal (Austin, TX) 28-21]

SOUTHWEST PREP 3A
Cooper (The Woodlands, TX) 33 Casady (Oklahoma City, OK) 28   
[projection: Cooper [John] (The Woodlands, TX) 35-13]
St. Andrew's (Austin, TX) 13 Greenhill (Addison, TX) 11   
[projection: Greenhill (Addison, TX) 44-7]
Trinity Valley (Fort Worth, TX) 10 Oakridge (Arlington, TX) 8   
[projection: Trinity Valley (Fort Worth, TX) 35-7]

SOUTHWEST PREP 4A
Episcopal (Dallas, TX) 16 Episcopal (Bellaire, TX) 11   
[projection: Episcopal (Bellaire, TX) 35-22]
Houston Christian (Houston, TX) 20 St. Mark's (Dallas, TX) 19   
[projection: St. Mark's (Dallas, TX) 31-26]

TAPPS DIVISION I DISTRICT 1
Bishop Dunne (Dallas, TX) 31 Trinity Christian (Addison, TX) 30   
[projection: Bishop Dunne (Dallas, TX) 31-19]
Bishop Lynch (Dallas, TX) 13 Prestonwood Christian (Plano, TX) 10   
[projection: Bishop Lynch (Dallas, TX) 35-21]
Parish Episcopal (Dallas, TX) 10 Liberty Christian (Argyle, TX) 6   
[projection: Liberty Christian (Argyle, TX) 21-10]
Nolan Catholic (Fort Worth, TX) 28 John Paul II (Plano, TX) 23   
[projection: Nolan Catholic (Fort Worth, TX) 49-12]

TAPPS DIVISION II DISTRICT 1
Fort Worth Christian (North Richland Hills, TX) 23 Legacy Christian Academy (Frisco, TX) 22   
[projection: Fort Worth Christian (North Richland Hills, TX) 48-6]
Grapevine Faith Christian (Grapevine, TX) 27 Midland Christian (Midland, TX) 22   
[projection: Midland Christian (Midland, TX) 42-13]

TAPPS DIVISION II DISTRICT 2
Dallas Christian (Mesquite, TX) 36 Prince of Peace (Carrollton, TX) 35   
[projection: Dallas Christian (Mesquite, TX) 38-0]
Gorman (Tyler, TX) 21 Brook Hill (Bullard, TX) 19   
[projection: Gorman [Bishop Thomas K.] (Tyler, TX) 35-28]

TAPPS DIVISION II DISTRICT 3
Cornerstone Christian (San Antonio, TX) 35 Regents (Austin, TX) 31   
[projection: Regents (Austin, TX) 41-3]

TAPPS DIVISION II DISTRICT 4
Lutheran South Academy (Houston, TX) 37 Fort Bend Christian Academy (Sugar Land, TX) 33   
[projection: Lutheran South Academy (Houston, TX) 35-28]
Second Baptist (Houston, TX) 10 John Paul II (Corpus Christi, TX) 8   
[projection: Second Baptist (Houston, TX) 35-19]
Westbury Christian (Houston, TX) 36 St. Joseph (Victoria, TX) 34   
[projection: Westbury Christian (Houston, TX) 44-14]

TAPPS DIVISION III DISTRICT 1
Lake Country Christian (Fort Worth, TX) 20 Calvary Christian (Fort Worth, TX) 16   
[projection: Calvary Christian (Fort Worth, TX) 34-13]
Sacred Heart (Muenster, TX) 36 Trinity Christian (Willow Park, TX) 33   
[projection: Sacred Heart (Muenster, TX) 22-20]
Trinity Christian (Lubbock, TX) 23 Trinity (Midland, TX) 20   
[projection: Trinity Christian (Lubbock, TX) 31-3]

TAPPS DIVISION III DISTRICT 2
Grace Prep (Arlington, TX) 30 Coram Deo Academy (Flower Mound, TX) 25   
[projection: Coram Deo Academy (Flower Mound, TX) 40-17]
Temple Christian (Fort Worth, TX) 28 Pantego Christian (Arlington, TX) 27

TAPPS DIVISION III DISTRICT 3
Texoma Christian (Sherman, TX) 18 First Baptist (Dallas, TX) 15   
[projection: First Baptist (Dallas, TX) 38-34]
Shelton (Dallas, TX) 28 Gainesville State (Gainesville, TX) 23   
[projection: Shelton (Dallas, TX) 38-3]

TAPPS DIVISION III DISTRICT 4
Texas School for the Deaf (Austin, TX) 13 Brazos Christian (Bryan, TX) 8   
[projection: Texas School for the Deaf (Austin, TX) 34-31]
Central Texas Christian (Temple, TX) 23 Reicher Catholic (Waco, TX) 19
St. Joseph Catholic (Bryan, TX) 13 Faith Academy (Marble Falls, TX) 8   
[projection: St. Joseph Catholic (Bryan, TX) 42-21]

TAPPS DIVISION III DISTRICT 5
Geneva (Boerne, TX) 16 St. Gerard Catholic (San Antonio, TX) 14   
[projection: Geneva (Boerne, TX) 49-8]
Sacred Heart (Hallettsville, TX) 27 San Marcos Academy (San Marcos, TX) 22   
[projection: Sacred Heart (Hallettsville, TX) 28-12]
John Paul II (Schertz, TX) 18 St. Paul (Shiner, TX) 15   
[projection: St. Paul (Shiner, TX) 40-8]

TAPPS DIVISION III DISTRICT 6
Bay Area Christian (League City, TX) 18 Cypress Christian (Houston, TX) 15   
[projection: Cypress Christian (Houston, TX) 42-14]
Legacy Christian Academy (Beaumont, TX) 34 Legacy Prep Christian Academy (Magnolia, TX) 33   
[projection: Legacy Prep Christian Academy (Magnolia, TX) 41-14]
The Woodlands Christian Academy (The Woodlands, TX) 16 Lutheran North (Houston, TX) 12   
[projection: The Woodlands Christian Academy (The Woodlands, TX) 27-14]
Northland Christian (Houston, TX) 29 Logos Prep Academy (Sugar Land, TX) 24   
[projection: Northland Christian (Houston, TX) 52-14]
First Baptist Christian (Pasadena, TX) 27 Rosehill Christian (Tomball, TX) 26   
[projection: Rosehill Christian (Tomball, TX) 20-14]

TAPPS DIVISION V DISTRICT 1
Highlands (Irving, TX) 36 All Saints Episcopal (Tyler, TX) 32   
[projection: All Saints Episcopal (Tyler, TX) 44-28]

TCAL DISTRICT 1
KIPP Sunnyside (Houston, TX) 27 KIPP Houston (Houston, TX) 24   
[projection: KIPP Sunnyside (Houston, TX) 28-26]
KIPP Generations Collegiate (Houston, TX) 42 Pro-Vision Academy (Houston, TX) 37   
[projection: Pro-Vision Academy (Houston, TX) 38-6]
Tomball Christian HomeSchool (Tomball, TX) 16 St. Anthony (San Antonio, TX) 13   
[projection: St. Anthony (San Antonio, TX) 22-21]

NON-LEAGUE
All Saints (Fort Worth, TX) 38 Shadow Creek (Pearland, TX) 34   
[projection: All Saints (Fort Worth, TX) 42-24]
Concordia Lutheran (Tomball, TX) 38 Kinkaid (Houston, TX) 37   
[projection: Kinkaid (Houston, TX) 31-27]
Dallas Christian Home Educators (Cedar Hill, TX) 39 Garland Christian Academy (Garland, TX) 38   
[projection: Dallas Christian Home Educators (Cedar Hill, TX) 26-14]
Village (Houston, TX) 13 Fulshear (TX) 12
Cistercian (Irving, TX) 37 Grace Community (Tyler, TX) 33   
[projection: Cistercian (Irving, TX) 42-28]
Kelly Catholic (Beaumont, TX) 25 St. John XXIII (Katy, TX) 21   
[projection: Kelly Catholic (Beaumont, TX) 31-17]
TMI-Episcopal (San Antonio, TX) 20 Savio (Austin, TX) 16   
[projection: Savio [St. Dominic] (Austin, TX) 28-19]
St. Thomas Catholic (Houston, TX) 10 Central Catholic (San Antonio, TX) 6   
[projection: St. Thomas Catholic (Houston, TX) 31-27]

INTERSTATE
East Austin College Prep (Austin, TX) 31 True Divine Word Academy (St. Louis, MO) 27

1A 6 MAN 1 REGION II DISTRICT 5 (6 MAN)
Ira (TX) 17 Hermleigh (TX) 12
Klondike (Lamesa, TX) 13 O'Donnell (TX) 11

1A 6 MAN 1 REGION III DISTRICT 12 (6 MAN)
Gold-Burg (Bowie, TX) 41 Bryson (TX) 38
Forestburg (TX) 24 Newcastle (TX) 19

1A 6 MAN 1 REGION IV DISTRICT 13 (6 MAN)
Covington (TX) 34 Avalon (TX) 31
Kopperl (TX) 10 Blum (TX) 9

1A 6 MAN 1 REGION IV DISTRICT 14 (6 MAN)
Aquilla (TX) 13 Abbott (TX) 12
Gholson (Waco, TX) 10 Penelope (TX) 9

1A 6 MAN 1 REGION IV DISTRICT 15 (6 MAN)
Tioga (TX) 18 Fruitvale (TX) 15

1A 6 MAN 1 REGION IV DISTRICT 16 (6 MAN)
Apple Springs (TX) 25 High Island (TX) 23
Leverett's Chapel (TX) 23 Union Hill (Gilmer, TX) 18

1A 6 MAN 2 REGION I DISTRICT 3 (6 MAN)
Cotton Center (TX) 29 Lazbuddie (TX) 28
Whitharral (TX) 20 Kress (TX) 15

1A 6 MAN 2 REGION II DISTRICT 5 (6 MAN)
Sierra Blanca (TX) 10 Balmorhea (TX) 8
Grandfalls-Royalty (Grandfalls, TX) 28 Sanderson (TX) 24

1A 6 MAN 2 REGION II DISTRICT 6 (6 MAN)
Sands (Ackerly, TX) 22 Grady (Lenorah, TX) 19
Loop (TX) 32 Wellman-Union (Wellman, TX) 30

1A 6 MAN 2 REGION III DISTRICT 10 (6 MAN)
Aspermont (TX) 21 Throckmorton (TX) 16

1A 6 MAN 2 REGION III DISTRICT 12 (6 MAN)
Gustine (TX) 17 Brookesmith (TX) 12
Sidney (TX) 11 Mullin (TX) 7

TAIAO DIVISION 2 - SOUTH (6 MAN)
NYOS Charter (Austin, TX) 23 Victoria Cobra HomeSchool (Victoria, TX) 22

TAPPS SIX-MAN DIVISION II DISTRICT 1 (6 MAN)
All Saints (Lubbock, TX) 37 Plainview Christian (Plainview, TX) 35

TAPPS SIX-MAN DIVISION II DISTRICT 3 (6 MAN)
Fairhill (Dallas, TX) 17 Christian Heritage (Longview, TX) 16
Trinity School of Texas (Longview, TX) 18 Tyler Street Christian Academy (Dallas, TX) 15

TAPPS SIX-MAN DIVISION II DISTRICT 6 (6 MAN)
Living Stones Christian (Alvin, TX) 30 Brazosport Christian (Lake Jackson, TX) 28
Covenant Christian (Conroe, TX) 33 Community Christian (Orange, TX) 31

TCAF DIVISION 38 DISTRICT 34 (6 MAN)
Westlake Academy (Westlake, TX) 30 Nazarene Christian Academy (Crowley, TX) 25

TCAF DIVISION 12 DISTRICT 11 (6 MAN)
Inspired Vision (Dallas, TX) 19 Methodist Children's Home (Waco, TX) 18

TCAF DIVISION 42 DISTRICT 40 (6 MAN)
Azle Christian (Azle, TX) 11 Hill (Fort Worth, TX) 6
Heritage Christian Academy (Haslet, TX) 34 Cornerstone Christian Academy (Granbury, TX) 31
Victory Christian Academy (Decatur, TX) 26 Carrollton Christian Academy (Carrollton, TX) 23

TCAF DIVISION 25 DISTRICT 23 (6 MAN)
Flint Academy (Arlington, TX) 35 Lakeland Christian Academy (Lewisville, TX) 34

TCAL DIVISION I (6 MAN)
Mount Carmel Academy (Houston, TX) 11 Texas Christian (Houston, TX) 6 [forfeit]

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Anton (TX) 18 New Home (TX) 13
BVCHEA HomeSchool (Bryan, TX) 18 Bastrop Tribe Consolidated (Bastrop, TX) 15
Blackwell (TX) 30 Santa Anna (TX) 26
Blanket (TX) 22 Lometa (TX) 17
Buckholts (TX) 15 Fayette County HomeSchool (La Grange, TX) 14
Calvary Academy (Denton, TX) 33 Ovilla Christian (Red Oak, TX) 31
Calvert (TX) 11 Harvest Christian Academy (Watauga, TX) 9
Cherokee (TX) 32 Summit Christian Academy (Cedar Park, TX) 27
Oglesby (TX) 34 Cranfills Gap (TX) 32
Dallas Lutheran (Dallas, TX) 11 CHANT HomeSchool (Dallas, TX) 7
Dell City (TX) 37 El Paso HomeSchool (El Paso, TX) 32
Eden (TX) 10 Paint Rock (TX) 7
Fort Hancock (TX) 21 Faith Christian (El Paso, TX) 18
Universal Academy (Irving, TX) 39 Faustina Academy (Irving, TX) 34
Founders Classical Academy (Lewisville, TX) 11 Chester (TX) 9
Garden City (TX) 16 Marfa (TX) 12
Concordia (Round Rock, TX) 10 Giddings State (Giddings, TX) 7
Gorman (TX) 28 Morgan (TX) 23
Gospel Lighthouse Christian (Lockhart, TX) 27 McDade (TX) 26
Groom (TX) 25 Miami (TX) 22
Happy (TX) 20 Nazareth (TX) 19
Hart (TX) 21 Southland (TX) 20
Heritage Christian (Fredericksburg, TX) 39 Lifegate Christian (Seguin, TX) 34
Heritage Christian (Rockwall, TX) 25 Campbell (TX) 23
Highland (Roscoe, TX) 39 Veribest (TX) 37
Living Rock Academy (Bulverde, TX) 21 Hill Country Christian (Austin, TX) 17
Trent (TX) 33 Jayton (TX) 31
Oakwood (TX) 17 Jonesboro (TX) 14
Kingdom Prep Academy (Lubbock, TX) 17 West Texas HomeSchool (Odessa, TX) 16
Walnut Springs (TX) 21 Lingleville (TX) 17
Lorenzo (TX) 36 Lubbock Titans (Lubbock, TX) 33
Round Rock Christian Academy (Round Rock, TX) 31 Lutheran (San Antonio, TX) 30
Marshall Christian Academy (Marshall, TX) 38 Lakehill Prep (Dallas, TX) 33
May (TX) 37 Knox City (TX) 34
Higgins (TX) 22 McLean (TX) 18
Crowell (TX) 28 Milford (TX) 24
Moran (TX) 21 Benjamin (TX) 17
Meadow (TX) 12 Motley County (Matador, TX) 7
King's Academy (Tyler, TX) 35 Mount Calm (TX) 32
Arlington Heights Christian (Corpus Christi, TX) 28 New Braunfels Christian Academy (New Braunfels, TX) 25
Rochelle (TX) 24 Panther Creek (Valera, TX) 21
Parkview Christian (Waco, TX) 18 Holy Trinity Catholic (Temple, TX) 14
Providence Classical (Spring, TX) 16 Faith Academy (Victoria, TX) 14
Water Valley (TX) 11 Rankin (TX) 9
Richland Springs (TX) 12 THESA (Fort Worth, TX) 8
Ropes (Ropesville, TX) 36 Spur (TX) 32
Chillicothe (TX) 10 Rotan (TX) 7
Clear Lake Christian (Houston, TX) 42 Sanchez (Houston, TX) 39
Stephenville FAITH (Stephenville, TX) 32 St. Paul's Prep (Arlington, TX) 28
Sterling City (TX) 24 Follett (TX) 23
Strawn (TX) 16 Gordon (TX) 12
Tyler HEAT (Tyler, TX) 27 Johnson County Lions (Joshua, TX) 24
Harmony School of Excellence (Austin, TX) 27 UME Prep Academy (Dallas, TX) 22
Live Oak Classical (Waco, TX) 33 Veritas Academy (Austin, TX) 31
Loraine (TX) 11 Westbrook (TX) 8
White Deer (TX) 16 Whiteface (TX) 15
Silverton (TX) 14 Wilson (TX) 9
Atonement Academy (San Antonio, TX) 20 Winston (San Antonio, TX) 19
San Jacinto Christian Academy (Amarillo, TX) 33 Wylie Prep Academy (Wylie, TX) 32



Saturday, October 14th

2A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 14
D'Hanis (TX) 27 Leakey (TX) 25   
[projection: D'Hanis (TX) 35-0]

4A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 11
Kashmere (Houston, TX) 22 Wheatley (Houston, TX) 19   
[projection: Wheatley [Phillis] (Houston, TX) 28-7]
Washington (Houston, TX) 37 North Forest (Houston, TX) 36   
[projection: North Forest (Houston, TX) 48-7]

5A REGION I DISTRICT 8
Eastern Hills (Fort Worth, TX) 16 Dunbar (Fort Worth, TX) 13   
[projection: Dunbar [Paul Laurence] (Fort Worth, TX) 34-20]

5A REGION III DISTRICT 21
Humble (TX) 41 New Caney (TX) 40   
[projection: New Caney (TX) 34-17]

5A REGION III DISTRICT 23
Marshall (Missouri City, TX) 41 Manvel (TX) 37   
[projection: Manvel (TX) 38-14]

5A REGION III DISTRICT 24
Austin (Houston, TX) 27 Wisdom (Houston, TX) 24   
[projection: Austin [Stephen F.] (Houston, TX) 62-0]
Madison (Houston, TX) 23 Sharpstown (Houston, TX) 21   
[projection: Madison [James] (Houston, TX) 35-10]

5A REGION IV DISTRICT 32
Pace (Brownsville, TX) 33 Mercedes (TX) 31   
[projection: Mercedes (TX) 31-14]

6A REGION III DISTRICT 20
Hightower (Missouri City, TX) 29 Dulles (Sugar Land, TX) 26   
[projection: Hightower [L. V.] (Missouri City, TX) 21-13]

6A REGION III DISTRICT 24
Dickinson (TX) 23 Clear Springs (League City, TX) 18   
[projection: Clear Springs (League City, TX) 22-14]

6A REGION III DISTRICT 17
Cypress Ranch (Houston, TX) 21 Cypress Springs (Cypress, TX) 19   
[projection: Cypress Ranch (Houston, TX) 20-14]

6A REGION IV DISTRICT 26
Reagan (San Antonio, TX) 20 Lee (San Antonio, TX) 15   
[projection: Reagan [Ronald] (San Antonio, TX) 46-7]

TAPPS DIVISION II DISTRICT 3
Holy Cross (San Antonio, TX) 31 San Antonio Christian (San Antonio, TX) 26   
[projection: Holy Cross (San Antonio, TX) 22-10]

TAPPS DIVISION III DISTRICT 2
Fellowship Academy (Kennedale, TX) 36 Covenant Christian (Colleyville, TX) 33   
[projection: Covenant Christian (Colleyville, TX) 44-10]

TAPPS DIVISION III DISTRICT 3
Covenant (Dallas, TX) 22 McKinney Christian Academy (McKinney, TX) 20   
[projection: McKinney Christian Academy (McKinney, TX) 50-3]

NON-LEAGUE
KIPP Northeast (Houston, TX) 11 Tenaha (TX) 8

TAIAO DIVISION 1 - SOUTH (6 MAN)
FEAST HomeSchool (San Antonio, TX) 26 Austin Royals HomeSchool (Austin, TX) 21

TAPPS SIX-MAN DIVISION II DISTRICT 1 (6 MAN)
Holy Cross Academy (Amarillo, TX) 39 Wichita Christian (Wichita Falls, TX) 36

TAPPS SIX-MAN DIVISION II DISTRICT 6 (6 MAN)
Baytown Christian (Baytown, TX) 31 Alpha Omega Academy (Huntsville, TX) 30
DISTRICT 22
TCAF DIVISION 19 (6 MAN)
Lucas Christian Academy (Lucas, TX) 32 Newman International Academy (Arlington, TX) 30

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Nueces Canyon (Barksdale, TX) 19 Evant (TX) 17
Williamson County HomeSchool (Austin, TX) 35 Fort Bend Chargers HomeSchool (Sugar Land, TX) 30
Abilene Christian (Abilene, TX) 10 Medina (TX) 5
Exel HomeSchool (Wills Point, TX) 39 Trinidad (TX) 37
WINGS HomeSchool (Corpus Christi, TX) 31 Victory & Praise Christian Academy (Crosby, TX) 30