2017 TEXAS 10/6 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    show projections


Monday, October 2nd

5A REGION III DISTRICT 22
Lumberton (TX) 28 Lee (Baytown, TX) 7
Memorial (Port Arthur, TX) 13 Nederland (TX) 7
Port Neches-Groves (Port Neches, TX) 56 Livingston (TX) 14
Vidor (TX) 42 Ozen (Beaumont, TX) 14



Thursday, October 5th

5A REGION I DISTRICT 1
Andress (El Paso, TX) 38 Bowie (El Paso, TX) 21   


5A REGION I DISTRICT 3
Randall (Amarillo, TX) 45 Caprock (Amarillo, TX) 21   


5A REGION I DISTRICT 7
South Hills (Fort Worth, TX) 56 North Side (Fort Worth, TX) 0   

Southwest (Fort Worth, TX) 61 Western Hills (Fort Worth, TX) 31   

Young Men's Leadership Academy (Fort Worth, TX) 44 Trimble Tech (Fort Worth, TX) 15   


5A REGION II DISTRICT 11
South Oak Cliff (Dallas, TX) 45 Jefferson (Dallas, TX) 0   


5A REGION II DISTRICT 13
Reedy (Frisco, TX) 35 Wakeland (Frisco, TX) 28   


5A REGION II DISTRICT 14
Lake Dallas (Corinth, TX) 48 Turner (Carrollton, TX) 14   

McKinney North (McKinney, TX) 41 Creekview (Carrollton, TX) 7   


5A REGION III DISTRICT 23
Marshall (Missouri City, TX) 77 Willowridge (Houston, TX) 20   


5A REGION III DISTRICT 24
Furr (Houston, TX) 48 Wisdom (Houston, TX) 0   


5A REGION IV DISTRICT 25
McCallum (Austin, TX) 56 Austin (Austin, TX) 13   


5A REGION IV DISTRICT 28
Houston (San Antonio, TX) 20 Burbank (San Antonio, TX) 13   


5A REGION IV DISTRICT 30 - NORTH
Alice (TX) 27 Ray (Corpus Christi, TX) 7   


5A REGION IV DISTRICT 30 - SOUTH
Veterans Memorial (Corpus Christi, TX) 38 Flour Bluff (Corpus Christi, TX) 35   


5A REGION IV DISTRICT 31
Martin (Laredo, TX) 45 Valley View (Pharr, TX) 19   


5A REGION IV DISTRICT 32
Lopez (Brownsville, TX) 54 Donna North (Donna, TX) 10   


6A REGION I DISTRICT 4
Bowie (Arlington, TX) 28 Houston (Arlington, TX) 7   


6A REGION I DISTRICT 6
Allen (TX) 59 Plano West (Plano, TX) 0   


6A REGION I DISTRICT 7
DeSoto (TX) 40 MacArthur (Irving, TX) 12   


6A REGION II DISTRICT 9
Skyline (Dallas, TX) 44 Lake Highlands (Dallas, TX) 37   


6A REGION II DISTRICT 10
Naaman Forest (Garland, TX) 35 North Garland (Garland, TX) 14   


6A REGION II DISTRICT 12
West Brook (Beaumont, TX) 51 College Park (The Woodlands, TX) 3   


6A REGION II DISTRICT 15
Klein Collins (Spring, TX) 21 Klein Oak (Spring, TX) 10   

Klein Forest (Houston, TX) 63 Spring Woods (Houston, TX) 0   


6A REGION II DISTRICT 16
Nimitz (Houston, TX) 26 MacArthur (Houston, TX) 7   


6A REGION III DISTRICT 20
Travis (Richmond, TX) 41 Dulles (Sugar Land, TX) 14   


6A REGION III DISTRICT 21
Atascocita (Humble, TX) 62 Channelview (TX) 7   

Kingwood (TX) 46 Goose Creek Memorial (Baytown, TX) 13   


6A REGION III DISTRICT 22
Deer Park (TX) 51 Rayburn (Pasadena, TX) 19   


6A REGION III DISTRICT 17
Langham Creek (Houston, TX) 31 Cypress Woods (Cypress, TX) 24   


6A REGION IV DISTRICT 30
McAllen (TX) 35 La Joya (TX) 9   


6A REGION IV DISTRICT 31
Edinburg North (Edinburg, TX) 17 Pharr-San Juan-Alamo Southwest (Pharr, TX) 10   

Pharr-San Juan-Alamo Memorial (Alamo, TX) 24 Economedes (Edinburg, TX) 23   


TAPPS DIVISION II DISTRICT 3
Hyde Park (Austin, TX) 34 St. Mary's Hall (San Antonio, TX) 7   


NON-LEAGUE
Cinco Ranch (Katy, TX) 36 Foster (Richmond, TX) 6
Estacado (Lubbock, TX) 42 Shallowater (TX) 20   

Rowe (McAllen, TX) 21 Grulla (Rio Grande City, TX) 14   


6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Guthrie (TX) 59 Rule (TX) 24
High Island (TX) 72 Providence Classical (Spring, TX) 33
Lubbock Titans (Lubbock, TX) 70 Amherst (TX) 20
Marshall Christian Academy (Marshall, TX) 80 Apple Springs (TX) 21
Morgan (TX) 55 Bluff Dale (TX) 14
Mount Calm (TX) 63 McDade (TX) 27
Trinidad (TX) 80 Fannindel (Ladonia, TX) 75
Westbrook (TX) 83 Dawson (Welch, TX) 38



Friday, October 6th

2A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 6
Blue Ridge (TX) 39 Tom Bean (TX) 19   

Celeste (TX) 14 Collinsville (TX) 8   

Valley View (TX) 61 Trenton (TX) 0   


2A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 7
Crawford (TX) 20 Hamilton (TX) 13   

De Leon (TX) 27 Hico (TX) 14   

Goldthwaite (TX) 32 Valley Mills (TX) 10   


3A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 7
Farmersville (TX) 47 Winnsboro (TX) 44   

Mineola (TX) 56 Quitman (TX) 6   

Mt. Vernon (TX) 47 Commerce (TX) 14   


3A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 9
Malakoff (TX) 49 Groesbeck (TX) 14   

Teague (TX) 28 Eustace (TX) 14   

West (TX) 57 Elkhart (TX) 19   

Whitney (TX) 52 Westwood (Palestine, TX) 13   


3A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 10
Franklin (TX) 38 Yoe (Cameron, TX) 34   

Rockdale (TX) 49 Little River Academy (TX) 14   

Troy (TX) 60 Jarrell (TX) 0   


3A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 11
Coldspring-Oakhurst (Coldspring, TX) 65 Warren (TX) 6   

Trinity (TX) 48 Kountze (TX) 0   

Woodville (TX) 49 Kirbyville (TX) 21   


3A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 14
Hallettsville (TX) 48 Palacios (TX) 21   

Van Vleck (TX) 58 Rice (Altair, TX) 28   

Yoakum (TX) 28 Edna (TX) 10   


3A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 1
Tulia (TX) 41 Dimmitt (TX) 0

3A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 6
Chisum (Paris, TX) 24 Prairiland (Pattonville, TX) 0   

Gunter (TX) 53 S & S Consolidated (Sadler, TX) 0   

Leonard (TX) 49 Whitewright (TX) 27   


3A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 7
Daingerfield (TX) 56 Pewitt (Omaha, TX) 6   

De Kalb (TX) 54 Ore City (TX) 50   

New Diana (Diana, TX) 42 Hooks (TX) 28   


3A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 9
Elysian Fields (TX) 37 Arp (TX) 0   

Harleton (TX) 8 Beckville (TX) 6   

West Rusk (New London, TX) 38 Troup (TX) 0   


3A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 11
Clifton (TX) 68 Rice (TX) 47   

Rio Vista (TX) 50 A Plus Academy (Dallas, TX) 0   


3A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 12
Buffalo (TX) 38 Bruceville-Eddy (Eddy, TX) 15   

Marlin (TX) 45 Leon (Jewett, TX) 31   

New Waverly (TX) 20 Anderson-Shiro (Anderson, TX) 8   


3A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 14
East Bernard (TX) 62 Brazos (Wallis, TX) 7   

Schulenburg (TX) 54 Bloomington (TX) 6   

Tidehaven (El Maton, TX) 33 Danbury (TX) 12   


4A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 8
Brownsboro (TX) 47 Mabank (TX) 16   

Kaufman (TX) 29 Crandall (TX) 14   

Van (TX) 56 Athens (TX) 38   


4A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 9
Carthage (TX) 42 Henderson (TX) 17   

Kilgore (TX) 42 Chapel Hill (Tyler, TX) 35   

Palestine (TX) 42 Center (TX) 21   


4A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 11
Worthing (Houston, TX) 22 Washington (Houston, TX) 6   


4A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 12
Brazosport (Freeport, TX) 54 Sealy (TX) 48   

Columbia (West Columbia, TX) 20 Stafford (TX) 7   

Needville (TX) 37 El Campo (TX) 34   


4A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 2
Pecos (TX) 41 Fort Stockton (TX) 6   

Seminole (TX) 35 Greenwood (Midland, TX) 32   

Sweetwater (TX) 69 Lamesa (TX) 7   


5A REGION I DISTRICT 1
Austin (El Paso, TX) 17 Jefferson (El Paso, TX) 10   

Burges (El Paso, TX) 34 Irvin (El Paso, TX) 25   

Chapin (El Paso, TX) 48 El Paso (TX) 21   


5A REGION I DISTRICT 2
Canutillo (TX) 12 Horizon (El Paso, TX) 8   

Del Valle (El Paso, TX) 50 Parkland (El Paso, TX) 24   

Eastlake (El Paso, TX) 55 Bel Air (El Paso, TX) 21   

Riverside (El Paso, TX) 33 Hanks (El Paso, TX) 21   


5A REGION I DISTRICT 3
Amarillo (TX) 42 Canyon (TX) 14   

Dumas (TX) 35 Palo Duro (Amarillo, TX) 14   

Plainview (TX) 21 Hereford (TX) 20   


5A REGION I DISTRICT 5
Rider (Wichita Falls, TX) 48 Wichita Falls (TX) 6   

Ryan (Denton, TX) 47 Braswell (Little Elm, TX) 14   

Sherman (TX) 35 Denton (TX) 14   


5A REGION I DISTRICT 6
Aledo (TX) 52 Saginaw (TX) 7   

Azle (TX) 28 Chisholm Trail (Fort Worth, TX) 21   

Boswell (Fort Worth, TX) 15 Eaton (Fort Worth, TX) 14   

Brewer (Fort Worth, TX) 37 Northwest (Justin, TX) 14   


5A REGION I DISTRICT 7
Arlington Heights (Fort Worth, TX) 22 Wyatt (Fort Worth, TX) 16   


5A REGION I DISTRICT 8
Colleyville Heritage (Colleyville, TX) 52 Eastern Hills (Fort Worth, TX) 6   

Poly (Fort Worth, TX) 14 Carter-Riverside (Fort Worth, TX) 7   

Richland (North Richland Hills, TX) 28 Birdville (North Richland Hills, TX) 21   


5A REGION II DISTRICT 9
Burleson (TX) 17 Joshua (TX) 14   

Centennial (Burleson, TX) 53 Cleburne (TX) 28   

Crowley (TX) 48 Granbury (TX) 17   

Everman (TX) 49 Seguin (Arlington, TX) 10   


5A REGION II DISTRICT 11
Samuell (Dallas, TX) 41 Conrad (Dallas, TX) 0   

Spruce (Dallas, TX) 52 Hillcrest (Dallas, TX) 7   


5A REGION II DISTRICT 12
Adams (Dallas, TX) 35 Molina (Dallas, TX) 20   

North Dallas (Dallas, TX) 28 Sunset (Dallas, TX) 0   

Seagoville (Dallas, TX) 35 Wilson (Dallas, TX) 34   


5A REGION II DISTRICT 13
Centennial (Frisco, TX) 28 Liberty (Frisco, TX) 14   

Heritage (Frisco, TX) 47 Independence (Frisco, TX) 35   

Lone Star (Frisco, TX) 28 Frisco (TX) 0   


5A REGION II DISTRICT 14
Little Elm (TX) 34 The Colony (TX) 33   

Prosper (TX) 66 Smith (Carrollton, TX) 17   


5A REGION II DISTRICT 16
Greenville (TX) 38 Hallsville (TX) 10   

Marshall (TX) 50 Sulphur Springs (TX) 20   

Pine Tree (Longview, TX) 31 Mt. Pleasant (TX) 21   


5A REGION III DISTRICT 20
Brenham (TX) 51 Waller (TX) 20   

Huntsville (TX) 49 Willis (TX) 7   

Magnolia (TX) 56 Tomball (TX) 49   

Magnolia West (Magnolia, TX) 45 Tomball Memorial (Tomball, TX) 40   


5A REGION III DISTRICT 21
Barbers Hill (Mt. Belvieu, TX) 28 Dayton (TX) 26   

Crosby (TX) 63 Kingwood Park (Kingwood, TX) 45   

New Caney (TX) 20 Splendora (TX) 7   

Porter (TX) 35 Caney Creek (Conroe, TX) 27   


5A REGION III DISTRICT 23
Elkins (Missouri City, TX) 41 Galena Park (TX) 7   

Manvel (TX) 35 Ball (Galveston, TX) 7   

Texas City (TX) 48 Santa Fe (TX) 41   


5A REGION III DISTRICT 24
Sterling (Houston, TX) 40 Sharpstown (Houston, TX) 0   


5A REGION III DISTRICT 18
College Station (TX) 62 University (Waco, TX) 14   

Temple (TX) 28 A&M Consolidated (College Station, TX) 20   

Waco (TX) 35 Rudder (Bryan, TX) 6   


5A REGION III DISTRICT 19
Bastrop (TX) 50 Connally (Austin, TX) 46   

Georgetown (TX) 68 East View (Georgetown, TX) 20   

Hutto (TX) 56 Elgin (TX) 14   

Rouse (Leander, TX) 42 Cedar Creek (Bastrop, TX) 10   


5A REGION IV DISTRICT 25
Crockett (Austin, TX) 38 Travis (Austin, TX) 9   

Johnson (Austin, TX) 68 Lanier (Austin, TX) 6   


5A REGION IV DISTRICT 27
Angleton (TX) 70 Victoria East (Victoria, TX) 0   

Terry (Rosenberg, TX) 26 Lamar Consolidated (Rosenberg, TX) 20   

Victoria West (Victoria, TX) 32 Calhoun (Port Lavaca, TX) 27   


5A REGION IV DISTRICT 28
Brackenridge (San Antonio, TX) 16 Edison (San Antonio, TX) 6   

Highlands (San Antonio, TX) 38 Kennedy (San Antonio, TX) 12   

Jefferson (San Antonio, TX) 34 Lanier (San Antonio, TX) 28   


5A REGION IV DISTRICT 30 - NORTH
Calallen (Corpus Christi, TX) 78 Tuloso-Midway (Corpus Christi, TX) 0   

Gregory-Portland (Portland, TX) 48 Miller (Corpus Christi, TX) 18   


5A REGION IV DISTRICT 30 - SOUTH
Moody (Corpus Christi, TX) 33 Carroll (Corpus Christi, TX) 25   


5A REGION IV DISTRICT 31
Rio Grande City (TX) 38 Cigarroa (Laredo, TX) 3   

Sharyland (Mission, TX) 35 Roma (TX) 14   

Veterans Memorial (Mission, TX) 61 Pioneer (Mission, TX) 38   


5A REGION IV DISTRICT 32
Edcouch-Elsa (Edcouch, TX) 27 Donna (TX) 7   

Veterans Memorial (Brownsville, TX) 24 Mercedes (TX) 17   


6A REGION I DISTRICT 1
Americas (El Paso, TX) 45 Socorro (El Paso, TX) 0   

Franklin (El Paso, TX) 49 Eastwood (El Paso, TX) 41   

Montwood (El Paso, TX) 61 El Dorado (El Paso, TX) 42   

Pebble Hills (El Paso, TX) 31 Coronado (El Paso, TX) 20   


6A REGION I DISTRICT 2
Lee (Midland, TX) 56 Tascosa (Amarillo, TX) 42   

Midland (TX) 21 Frenship (Wolfforth, TX) 7   

San Angelo Central (San Angelo, TX) 38 Odessa (TX) 20   


6A REGION I DISTRICT 3
Fossil Ridge (Keller, TX) 28 Abilene (TX) 3   

Haltom (Haltom City, TX) 29 Keller (TX) 26   

Keller Central (Keller, TX) 48 Weatherford (TX) 16   


6A REGION I DISTRICT 4
Lamar (Arlington, TX) 33 North Crowley (Fort Worth, TX) 32   

Mansfield (TX) 34 Arlington (TX) 13   

Martin (Arlington, TX) 76 Paschal (Fort Worth, TX) 0   


6A REGION I DISTRICT 5
Hebron (Carrollton, TX) 56 Bell (Hurst, TX) 17   

Marcus (Flower Mound, TX) 18 Lewisville (TX) 7   

Nelson (Trophy Club, TX) 21 Flower Mound (TX) 20   

Trinity (Euless, TX) 21 Carroll (Southlake, TX) 20   


6A REGION I DISTRICT 6
Boyd (McKinney, TX) 23 Wylie (TX) 14   

Guyer (Denton, TX) 55 Plano East (Plano, TX) 24   

McKinney (TX) 24 Plano (TX) 21   


6A REGION I DISTRICT 7
Duncanville (TX) 41 Cedar Hill (TX) 6   

Irving (TX) 14 Nimitz (Irving, TX) 7   

South Grand Prairie (Grand Prairie, TX) 16 Grand Prairie (TX) 14   


6A REGION I DISTRICT 8
Belton (TX) 28 Killeen (TX) 21   

Copperas Cove (TX) 26 Shoemaker (Killeen, TX) 12   

Midway (Waco, TX) 42 Harker Heights (TX) 9   


6A REGION II DISTRICT 9
Berkner (Richardson, TX) 48 White (Dallas, TX) 0   

Coppell (TX) 28 Pearce (Richardson, TX) 21   

Dallas Jesuit (Dallas, TX) 56 Richardson (TX) 34   


6A REGION II DISTRICT 10
Garland (TX) 34 South Garland (Garland, TX) 27   

Sachse (TX) 49 Lakeview Centennial (Garland, TX) 19   


6A REGION II DISTRICT 11
Horn (Mesquite, TX) 56 Lee (Tyler, TX) 28   

Longview (TX) 31 Rockwall (TX) 21   

Rockwall-Heath (Rockwall, TX) 35 North Mesquite (Mesquite, TX) 28   

Tyler (Tyler, TX) 29 Mesquite (TX) 14   


6A REGION II DISTRICT 12
Oak Ridge (Conroe, TX) 24 Montgomery (TX) 21   

The Woodlands (TX) 45 Lufkin (TX) 21   


6A REGION II DISTRICT 13
Cedar Ridge (Round Rock, TX) 66 McNeil (Austin, TX) 13   

Hendrickson (Pflugerville, TX) 51 Westwood (Austin, TX) 14   

Stony Point (Round Rock, TX) 49 Pflugerville (TX) 13   


6A REGION II DISTRICT 14
San Marcos (TX) 31 Del Valle (TX) 15

6A REGION II DISTRICT 15
Klein (TX) 28 Memorial (Houston, TX) 21   

Stratford (Houston, TX) 41 Northbrook (Houston, TX) 8   


6A REGION II DISTRICT 16
Spring (TX) 27 Eisenhower (Houston, TX) 7   

Westfield (Houston, TX) 22 Dekaney (Houston, TX) 0   


6A REGION III DISTRICT 20
Bush (Richmond, TX) 38 Hightower (Missouri City, TX) 0   

Kempner (Sugar Land, TX) 42 Austin (Sugar Land, TX) 35   


6A REGION III DISTRICT 21
North Shore (Houston, TX) 45 King (Houston, TX) 28   

Summer Creek (Houston, TX) 26 Sterling (Baytown, TX) 24   


6A REGION III DISTRICT 22
Pasadena Memorial (Pasadena, TX) 38 Dobie (Houston, TX) 13   


6A REGION III DISTRICT 23
Alief Hastings (Houston, TX) 25 Brazoswood (Clute, TX) 12   

Dawson (Pearland, TX) 14 George Ranch (Richmond, TX) 13   

Pearland (TX) 35 Alief Taylor (Houston, TX) 28   


6A REGION III DISTRICT 24
Clear Creek (League City, TX) 55 Clear Brook (Friendswood, TX) 42   

Clear Lake (Houston, TX) 21 Dickinson (TX) 17   

Clear Springs (League City, TX) 49 Alvin (TX) 0   

Friendswood (TX) 38 Clear Falls (League City, TX) 0   


6A REGION III DISTRICT 17
Cy-Fair (Cypress, TX) 42 Jersey Village (Houston, TX) 13   

Cypress Ranch (Houston, TX) 17 Cypress Creek (Houston, TX) 13   


6A REGION III DISTRICT 18
Houston Heights (Houston, TX) 31 Bellaire (TX) 12   

Westbury (Houston, TX) 28 Chavez (Houston, TX) 14   


6A REGION III DISTRICT 19
Morton Ranch (Katy, TX) 28 Tompkins (Katy, TX) 0   

Strake Jesuit (Houston, TX) 34 Seven Lakes (Katy, TX) 13   

Taylor (Katy, TX) 42 Mayde Creek (Houston, TX) 28   


6A REGION IV DISTRICT 25
Vandegrift (Austin, TX) 62 Lehman (Kyle, TX) 7   

Vista Ridge (Cedar Park, TX) 35 Leander (TX) 28   

Westlake (Austin, TX) 34 Hays (Buda, TX) 24   


6A REGION IV DISTRICT 26
Madison (San Antonio, TX) 49 Roosevelt (San Antonio, TX) 35   

Reagan (San Antonio, TX) 28 Churchill (San Antonio, TX) 21   


6A REGION IV DISTRICT 28 - A
Brandeis (San Antonio, TX) 52 Taft (San Antonio, TX) 3   

Marshall (San Antonio, TX) 36 Holmes (San Antonio, TX) 0   


6A REGION IV DISTRICT 30
Juarez-Lincoln (La Joya, TX) 31 Palmview (La Joya, TX) 21   

McAllen Memorial (McAllen, TX) 63 Mission (TX) 28   


6A REGION IV DISTRICT 31
Pharr-San Juan-Alamo (San Juan, TX) 23 Pharr-San Juan-Alamo North (Pharr, TX) 0   

Vela (Edinburg, TX) 43 Edinburg (TX) 21   


6A REGION IV DISTRICT 32
Hanna (Brownsville, TX) 38 Weslaco (TX) 35   

Harlingen (TX) 45 Rivera (Brownsville, TX) 20   

Los Fresnos (TX) 35 Harlingen South (Harlingen, TX) 7   

San Benito (TX) 44 Weslaco East (Weslaco, TX) 21   


FREELANCE
Dallas Christian Home Educators (Cedar Hill, TX) 36 Dallas HSAA Blue (Plano, TX) 30   

Glenn (Leander, TX) 35 Veterans Memorial (San Antonio, TX) 6
Texas Wind (Waco, TX) 35 Northside HomeSchool (Conroe, TX) 0   


SOUTHWEST PREP 3A
Cistercian (Irving, TX) 48 Casady (Oklahoma City, OK) 19   

Oakridge (Arlington, TX) 28 Fort Worth Country Day (Fort Worth, TX) 21   

Trinity Valley (Fort Worth, TX) 24 Cooper (The Woodlands, TX) 7   


SOUTHWEST PREP 4A
Episcopal (Bellaire, TX) 37 Kinkaid (Houston, TX) 27   

Episcopal (Dallas, TX) 38 Houston Christian (Houston, TX) 7   


TAPPS DIVISION I DISTRICT 1
Bishop Dunne (Dallas, TX) 34 Nolan Catholic (Fort Worth, TX) 12   

Bishop Lynch (Dallas, TX) 28 Trinity Christian (Addison, TX) 7   

Liberty Christian (Argyle, TX) 50 John Paul II (Plano, TX) 0   

Prestonwood Christian (Plano, TX) 53 Parish Episcopal (Dallas, TX) 7   


TAPPS DIVISION II DISTRICT 2
Brook Hill (Bullard, TX) 32 Prince of Peace (Carrollton, TX) 0   

Trinity Christian (Cedar Hill, TX) 60 Grace Community (Tyler, TX) 0   


TAPPS DIVISION II DISTRICT 3
Holy Cross (San Antonio, TX) 17 Cornerstone Christian (San Antonio, TX) 0   

San Antonio Christian (San Antonio, TX) 24 St. Michael's (Austin, TX) 14   


TAPPS DIVISION III DISTRICT 1
Lubbock Christian (Lubbock, TX) 24 Calvary Christian (Fort Worth, TX) 13   

Sacred Heart (Muenster, TX) 49 Lake Country Christian (Fort Worth, TX) 7   

Trinity Christian (Lubbock, TX) 20 Trinity Christian (Willow Park, TX) 14   


TAPPS DIVISION III DISTRICT 5
Brentwood Christian (Austin, TX) 28 Sacred Heart (Hallettsville, TX) 0   

St. Paul (Shiner, TX) 20 Geneva (Boerne, TX) 17   


TAPPS DIVISION III DISTRICT 6
Bay Area Christian (League City, TX) 48 Logos Prep Academy (Sugar Land, TX) 6   

Cypress Christian (Houston, TX) 39 Legacy Prep Christian Academy (Magnolia, TX) 20   

First Baptist Christian (Pasadena, TX) 26 Legacy Christian Academy (Beaumont, TX) 13   

Rosehill Christian (Tomball, TX) 10 Lutheran North (Houston, TX) 3   

The Woodlands Christian Academy (The Woodlands, TX) 48 Northland Christian (Houston, TX) 35   


TAPPS DIVISION V DISTRICT 1
Garland Christian Academy (Garland, TX) 34 Highlands (Irving, TX) 14   


TCAL DISTRICT 1
KIPP Generations Collegiate (Houston, TX) 13 O'Connell (Galveston, TX) 6   

Pro-Vision Academy (Houston, TX) 44 KIPP Northeast (Houston, TX) 24   


NON-LEAGUE
Abernathy (TX) 55 Roosevelt (Lubbock, TX) 0   

All Saints (Fort Worth, TX) 47 Dallas Christian (Mesquite, TX) 10   

Alpine (TX) 54 Stanton (TX) 0   

Anson (TX) 41 Windthorst (TX) 8   

Antonian Prep (San Antonio, TX) 56 Bandera (TX) 7   

Atlanta (TX) 34 Tatum (TX) 28   

Bartlett (TX) 34 Kenedy (TX) 31   

Bellville (TX) 26 Taylor (TX) 13   

Ben Bolt (TX) 34 Agua Dulce (TX) 27   

Blooming Grove (TX) 19 Trinity (Midland, TX) 14   

Boerne (TX) 41 Wimberley (TX) 28   

Brackett (Brackettville, TX) 26 Center Point (TX) 12   

Bridgeport (TX) 41 Benbrook (TX) 37   

Brownfield (TX) 66 Kermit (TX) 41   

Bryan (TX) 38 Navasota (TX) 37   

Bushland (TX) 48 Levelland (TX) 20   

Canadian (TX) 28 Vernon (TX) 0   

Canyon Lake (Fischer, TX) 56 Akins (Austin, TX) 28   

Chico (TX) 21 Gainesville State (Gainesville, TX) 18   

Christoval (TX) 26 Grape Creek (San Angelo, TX) 14   

City View (Wichita Falls, TX) 34 Alvord (TX) 14   

Coahoma (TX) 46 Texas Leadership Charter Academy (San Angelo, TX) 14   

Colorado (Colorado City, TX) 21 Reagan County (Big Lake, TX) 0   

Concordia Lutheran (Tomball, TX) 61 Lutheran South Academy (Houston, TX) 13   

Coronado (Lubbock, TX) 48 Andrews (TX) 21   

Crane (TX) 63 Junction (TX) 21   

Crystal City (TX) 41 Cotulla (TX) 6   

Cumby (TX) 52 Bowie (Simms, TX) 21   

Cushing (TX) 22 Colmesneil (TX) 16   

Diboll (TX) 35 Orangefield (TX) 14   

Eldorado (TX) 41 Irion County (Mertzon, TX) 16   

Fabens (TX) 46 Anthony (TX) 0   

Fellowship Academy (Kennedale, TX) 58 Newman International Academy (Cedar Hill, TX) 6
Fort Worth Christian (North Richland Hills, TX) 52 Texas Alliance of Christian Athletes (Carrollton, TX) 7   

Fredericksburg (TX) 56 Hondo (TX) 13   

Grace Prep (Arlington, TX) 38 Covenant (Dallas, TX) 7   

Graham (TX) 54 Big Spring (TX) 7   

Grapeland (TX) 62 Maud (TX) 42   

Grapevine Faith Christian (Grapevine, TX) 61 Gateway Charter Academy (Dallas, TX) 0   

Hamshire-Fannett (Hamshire, TX) 41 Kelly Catholic (Beaumont, TX) 36   

Hargrave (Huffman, TX) 41 Columbus (TX) 26   

Hawley (TX) 28 Seymour (TX) 0   

Idalou (TX) 22 Denver City (TX) 19   

Ingleside (TX) 35 Robstown (TX) 0
Jacksboro (TX) 28 Boyd (TX) 13   

Jasper (TX) 35 Hardin-Jefferson (Sour Lake, TX) 17   

John Paul II (Corpus Christi, TX) 57 Pettus (TX) 6   

Kaufer (Riviera, TX) 50 Freer (TX) 25   

Kerens (TX) 20 Maypearl (TX) 12   

King (Kingsville, TX) 33 Aransas Pass (TX) 14   

La Marque (TX) 35 Madison (Houston, TX) 6
La Pryor (TX) 22 Harper (TX) 12   

La Villa (TX) 52 Benavides (TX) 20   

Leakey (TX) 24 Brooks Academy of Science & Engineering (San Antonio, TX) 0   

Legacy Christian Academy (Frisco, TX) 35 Savio (Austin, TX) 28   

Liberty (TX) 48 Tarkington (Cleveland, TX) 14   

Lindsay (TX) 55 Clarksville (TX) 8   

Llano (TX) 49 Eastside Memorial (Austin, TX) 13   

Mason (TX) 47 Ballinger (TX) 0   

McCamey (TX) 63 Van Horn (TX) 0   

Monterey (Lubbock, TX) 20 Stephenville (TX) 17   

Navarro (Geronimo, TX) 42 Central Catholic (San Antonio, TX) 21   

Odem (TX) 34 Taft (TX) 10
Ozona (TX) 34 Rocksprings (TX) 20   

Pampa (TX) 28 Dalhart (TX) 8   

Panhandle (TX) 28 Wheeler (TX) 27   

Perryton (TX) 26 Snyder (TX) 22   

Pleasant Grove (Texarkana, TX) 63 Krum (TX) 0   

Post (TX) 50 Farwell (TX) 24   

Poteet (TX) 18 Sabinal (TX) 6   

Progreso (TX) 38 Santa Maria (TX) 27   

Refugio (TX) 47 Santa Gertrudis Academy (Kingsville, TX) 10   

Rivercrest (Bogata, TX) 59 Detroit (TX) 20   

Roby (TX) 21 Springlake-Earth (Earth, TX) 20   

Roscoe (TX) 32 Menard (TX) 14   

Rusk (TX) 48 Madisonville (TX) 45   

Shelbyville (TX) 48 All Saints Episcopal (Tyler, TX) 10
Shepherd (TX) 54 Huntington (TX) 20   

Sonora (TX) 39 Iraan (TX) 7   

Southwest Christian (Fort Worth, TX) 37 Covenant Christian (Colleyville, TX) 7   

St. John XXIII (Katy, TX) 28 St. Joseph (Victoria, TX) 12   

St. John's (Houston, TX) 35 Fort Bend Christian Academy (Sugar Land, TX) 4   

St. Joseph Academy (Brownsville, TX) 42 Hidalgo (TX) 10   

St. Stephen's Episcopal (Austin, TX) 23 TMI-Episcopal (San Antonio, TX) 18   

St. Thomas Catholic (Houston, TX) 42 Pasadena (TX) 21   

Stamford (TX) 58 Olney (TX) 0   

Stratford (TX) 29 Borger (TX) 13   

Sweeny (TX) 75 KIPP Houston (Houston, TX) 0
Tenaha (TX) 65 West Sabine (Pineland, TX) 0
Thrall (TX) 47 Centerville (TX) 35   

Three Rivers (TX) 26 Bruni (TX) 12   

Tornillo (TX) 15 San Elizario (TX) 8   

Village (Houston, TX) 42 Royal (Brookshire, TX) 14   

Wall (TX) 42 Iowa Park (TX) 14   

West Orange-Stark (Orange, TX) 23 Kennedale (TX) 20   

West Texas (Stinnett, TX) 22 Spearman (TX) 16   

Westbury Christian (Houston, TX) 42 Hull-Daisetta (Daisetta, TX) 0   

Wink (TX) 47 Forsan (TX) 31   

Woodsboro (TX) 47 Louise (TX) 0   


INTERSTATE
Clint (TX) 42 Silver (Silver City, NM) 8   

West Hardin (Saratoga, TX) 57 Acadiana Christian (Lafayette, LA) 18

TAPPS SIX-MAN DIVISION II DISTRICT 6 (6 MAN)
Alpha Omega Academy (Huntsville, TX) 83 Allen Academy (Bryan, TX) 47
Baytown Christian (Baytown, TX) 30 Covenant Christian (Conroe, TX) 22
Brazosport Christian (Lake Jackson, TX) 52 Community Christian (Orange, TX) 0

TCAF DIVISION 1 DISTRICT 1 (6 MAN)
Westlake Academy (Westlake, TX) 56 Founders Classical Academy (Lewisville, TX) 22

TCAF DIVISION 1 DISTRICT 2 (6 MAN)
Methodist Children's Home (Waco, TX) 64 Cornerstone Christian Academy (McKinney, TX) 18

TCAF DIVISION 2 DISTRICT 1 (6 MAN)
Azle Christian (Azle, TX) 61 Cornerstone Christian Academy (Granbury, TX) 14
Victory Christian Academy (Decatur, TX) 61 Hill (Fort Worth, TX) 12

TCAL DIVISION II (6 MAN)
Parkview Christian (Waco, TX) 2 Sunnybrook Christian (San Antonio, TX) 0 [forfeit]

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Annapolis Christian Academy (Corpus Christi, TX) 55 Clear Lake Christian (Houston, TX) 0
Anton (TX) 70 Whitharral (TX) 29
Aquilla (TX) 2 Bynum (TX) 0 [forfeit]
Aspermont (TX) 42 Gordon (TX) 23
BVCHEA HomeSchool (Bryan, TX) 52 Prairie Lea (TX) 20
Bastrop Tribe Consolidated (Bastrop, TX) 62 Gospel Lighthouse Christian (Lockhart, TX) 13
Blackwell (TX) 77 Veribest (TX) 38
Blum (TX) 73 Live Oak Classical (Waco, TX) 63
Borden County (Gail, TX) 78 Paducah (TX) 22
Bracken Christian (Bulverde, TX) 59 Lutheran (San Antonio, TX) 14
Brookesmith (TX) 34 Paint Rock (TX) 30
Bryson (TX) 60 Gorman (TX) 26
Buckholts (TX) 46 Round Rock Christian Academy (Round Rock, TX) 0
CHANT HomeSchool (Dallas, TX) 66 Ovilla Christian (Red Oak, TX) 52
Calvert (TX) 2 Chester (TX) 0 [forfeit]
Campbell (TX) 82 Trinity Christian Academy (Paris, TX) 34
Castle Hills First Baptist (San Antonio, TX) 56 Faith Academy (Victoria, TX) 6
Coolidge (TX) 54 Kopperl (TX) 8
Cranfills Gap (TX) 48 Gholson (Waco, TX) 42
Evant (TX) 53 Santa Anna (TX) 0
Follett (TX) 24 White Deer (TX) 14
Forestburg (TX) 68 Savoy (TX) 18
Garden City (TX) 52 Buena Vista (Imperial, TX) 36
Gold-Burg (Bowie, TX) 62 Benjamin (TX) 13
Grandfalls-Royalty (Grandfalls, TX) 51 Fort Davis (TX) 4
Groom (TX) 95 Lefors (TX) 66
Happy (TX) 70 Hart (TX) 0
Harvest Christian Academy (Watauga, TX) 43 Vanguard College Prep (Waco, TX) 37
Heritage Christian (Fredericksburg, TX) 50 Holy Trinity Catholic (Temple, TX) 22
Heritage Christian (Rockwall, TX) 46 Faustina Academy (Irving, TX) 28
Heritage Christian Academy (Haslet, TX) 59 Memorial Christian Academy (Killeen, TX) 12
Highland (Roscoe, TX) 50 Moran (TX) 27
Hill Country Christian (San Marcos, TX) 102 Faith West Academy (Katy, TX) 65
Holy Cross Academy (Amarillo, TX) 33 Lazbuddie (TX) 32
Ira (TX) 54 Sands (Ackerly, TX) 6
Iredell (TX) 65 Lingleville (TX) 20
Jonesboro (TX) 76 Dallas Lutheran (Dallas, TX) 42
Kingdom Prep Academy (Lubbock, TX) 45 Patton Springs (Afton, TX) 0
Klondike (Lamesa, TX) 47 Loraine (TX) 0
Knox City (TX) 52 Newcastle (TX) 6
Lakehill Prep (Dallas, TX) 61 Christian Heritage (Longview, TX) 32
Leverett's Chapel (TX) 54 Tyler HEAT (Tyler, TX) 6
Lifegate Christian (Seguin, TX) 86 Giddings State (Giddings, TX) 39
Lometa (TX) 58 Sidney (TX) 22
Lorenzo (TX) 54 Silverton (TX) 48
Lueders-Avoca (Avoca, TX) 69 Woodson (TX) 38
Marfa (TX) 58 Fort Hancock (TX) 12
May (TX) 74 Water Valley (TX) 26
McLean (TX) 63 San Jacinto Christian Academy (Amarillo, TX) 14
Meadow (TX) 64 Hermleigh (TX) 60
Miami (TX) 37 Hedley (TX) 6
Motley County (Matador, TX) 59 Northside (Vernon, TX) 6
Mount Carmel Academy (Houston, TX) 63 Sanchez (Houston, TX) 18
Mullin (TX) 59 Rochelle (TX) 0
Nazareth (TX) 60 Kress (TX) 0
New Braunfels Christian Academy (New Braunfels, TX) 100 Nueces Canyon (Barksdale, TX) 54
New Home (TX) 54 Grady (Lenorah, TX) 0
North Central Texas Academy (Granbury, TX) 60 Notre Dame Catholic (Wichita Falls, TX) 14
Oakwood (TX) 42 Abbott (TX) 30
Our Lady of the Hills (Kerrville, TX) 87 Living Rock Academy (Bulverde, TX) 37
Paint Creek (Haskell, TX) 55 Chillicothe (TX) 6
Penelope (TX) 64 Covington (TX) 30
Petersburg (TX) 48 Whiteface (TX) 0
Plainview Christian (Plainview, TX) 84 Wilson (TX) 53
Rankin (TX) 68 Robert Lee (TX) 22
Richland Springs (TX) 56 Sterling City (TX) 6
Ropes (Ropesville, TX) 56 Wellman-Union (Wellman, TX) 8
Rotan (TX) 54 Jayton (TX) 41
Sanderson (TX) 56 West Texas HomeSchool (Odessa, TX) 7
Southland (TX) 66 Cotton Center (TX) 6
Spur (TX) 79 O'Donnell (TX) 34
Stephenville FAITH (Stephenville, TX) 54 Austin Royals HomeSchool (Austin, TX) 6
Strawn (TX) 66 Blanket (TX) 14
Summit Christian Academy (Cedar Park, TX) 50 Austin Achieve (Austin, TX) 0
THESA (Fort Worth, TX) 2 Tioga (TX) 0 [forfeit]
Throckmorton (TX) 72 Saint Jo (TX) 38
Tyler Street Christian Academy (Dallas, TX) 48 Universal Academy (Irving, TX) 0
Union Hill (Gilmer, TX) 60 Calvary Academy (Denton, TX) 14
Valley (Turkey, TX) 62 Crowell (TX) 36
Veritas Academy (Austin, TX) 98 Hill Country Christian (Austin, TX) 51
Weatherford Christian (Weatherford, TX) 48 Lakeland Christian Academy (Lewisville, TX) 43
Winston (San Antonio, TX) 64 Victoria Cobra HomeSchool (Victoria, TX) 14
Zephyr (TX) 60 Cherokee (TX) 14



Saturday, October 7th

4A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 11
North Forest (Houston, TX) 55 Scarborough (Houston, TX) 0   

Yates (Houston, TX) 22 Wheatley (Houston, TX) 6   


5A REGION I DISTRICT 8
Grapevine (TX) 65 Dunbar (Fort Worth, TX) 20   


5A REGION III DISTRICT 22
Beaumont Central (Beaumont, TX) 49 Ozen (Beaumont, TX) 14   

Memorial (Port Arthur, TX) 31 Lumberton (TX) 19
Nederland (TX) 28 Vidor (TX) 21
Port Neches-Groves (Port Neches, TX) 59 Lee (Baytown, TX) 21   


5A REGION III DISTRICT 24
Austin (Houston, TX) 71 Northside (Houston, TX) 13   

Waltrip (Houston, TX) 50 Milby (Houston, TX) 0   


5A REGION IV DISTRICT 32
Pace (Brownsville, TX) 56 Porter (Brownsville, TX) 34   


6A REGION II DISTRICT 16
Davis (Houston, TX) 48 Aldine (Houston, TX) 8   


6A REGION III DISTRICT 20
Ridge Point (Missouri City, TX) 56 Clements (Sugar Land, TX) 0   


6A REGION III DISTRICT 22
South Houston (TX) 23 La Porte (TX) 13   


6A REGION III DISTRICT 17
Cypress Falls (Houston, TX) 14 Cypress Springs (Cypress, TX) 10   

Cypress Ridge (Houston, TX) 14 Cypress Lakes (Katy, TX) 0   


6A REGION III DISTRICT 18
Lamar (Houston, TX) 40 Westside (Houston, TX) 7   


6A REGION IV DISTRICT 26
Johnson (San Antonio, TX) 28 MacArthur (San Antonio, TX) 0   


6A REGION IV DISTRICT 28 - B
O'Connor (Helotes, TX) 27 Warren (San Antonio, TX) 23   

Stevens (San Antonio, TX) 35 Clark (San Antonio, TX) 28   


TAPPS DIVISION III DISTRICT 5
San Marcos Academy (San Marcos, TX) 21 St. Gerard Catholic (San Antonio, TX) 20   


TCAL DISTRICT 1
St. Anthony (San Antonio, TX) 31 KIPP Sunnyside (Houston, TX) 7   


NON-LEAGUE
Cleveland (TX) 35 Kashmere (Houston, TX) 0   

Randolph (Universal City, TX) 28 D'Hanis (TX) 14   

Shadow Creek (Pearland, TX) 37 Silsbee (TX) 15   


TAIAO DIVISION 2 - SOUTH (6 MAN)
NYOS Charter (Austin, TX) 56 Victory & Praise Christian Academy (Crosby, TX) 40

TAPPS SIX-MAN DIVISION II DISTRICT 3 (6 MAN)
Greenville Christian (Greenville, TX) 51 East Texas Christian Academy (Tyler, TX) 6

TCAF DIVISION 1 DISTRICT 1 (6 MAN)
Lucas Christian Academy (Lucas, TX) 77 Nazarene Christian Academy (Crowley, TX) 58

TCAF DIVISION 1 DISTRICT 2 (6 MAN)
Wylie Prep Academy (Wylie, TX) 51 Inspired Vision (Dallas, TX) 6

TCAF DIVISION 2 DISTRICT 2 (6 MAN)
St. Paul's Prep (Arlington, TX) 67 Flint Academy (Arlington, TX) 18

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Abilene Christian (Abilene, TX) 58 Rising Star (TX) 0
Avalon (TX) 59 Walnut Springs (TX) 14
Balmorhea (TX) 64 Faith Christian (El Paso, TX) 6
Calvary Baptist Academy (New Braunfels, TX) 49 River City Christian (San Antonio, TX) 0
FEAST HomeSchool (San Antonio, TX) 78 Williamson County HomeSchool (Austin, TX) 67
Fort Bend Chargers HomeSchool (Sugar Land, TX) 44 Emery-Weiner (Houston, TX) 43
Medina (TX) 48 Fayette County HomeSchool (La Grange, TX) 0
UME Prep Academy (Dallas, TX) 44 Newman International Academy (Arlington, TX) 38