2017 TEXAS 10/6 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Monday, October 2nd

5A REGION III DISTRICT 22
Lumberton (TX) 17 Lee (Baytown, TX) 14
Nederland (TX) 30 Memorial (Port Arthur, TX) 28
Livingston (TX) 24 Port Neches-Groves (Port Neches, TX) 20
Ozen (Beaumont, TX) 14 Vidor (TX) 11



Thursday, October 5th

5A REGION I DISTRICT 1
Andress (El Paso, TX) 21 Bowie (El Paso, TX) 18   
[projection: Andress (El Paso, TX) 31-13]

5A REGION I DISTRICT 3
Caprock (Amarillo, TX) 27 Randall (Amarillo, TX) 22   
[projection: Caprock (Amarillo, TX) 26-22]

5A REGION I DISTRICT 7
North Side (Fort Worth, TX) 30 South Hills (Fort Worth, TX) 27   
[projection: South Hills (Fort Worth, TX) 48-14]
Western Hills (Fort Worth, TX) 25 Southwest (Fort Worth, TX) 21   
[projection: Southwest (Fort Worth, TX) 35-12]
Young Men's Leadership Academy (Fort Worth, TX) 34 Trimble Tech (Fort Worth, TX) 30   
[projection: Trimble Tech (Fort Worth, TX) 24-23]

5A REGION II DISTRICT 11
Jefferson (Dallas, TX) 39 South Oak Cliff (Dallas, TX) 36   
[projection: South Oak Cliff (Dallas, TX) 62-0]

5A REGION II DISTRICT 13
Reedy (Frisco, TX) 38 Wakeland (Frisco, TX) 36   
[projection: Wakeland [Justin] (Frisco, TX) 28-21]

5A REGION II DISTRICT 14
Lake Dallas (Corinth, TX) 18 Turner (Carrollton, TX) 17   
[projection: Lake Dallas (Corinth, TX) 42-20]
Creekview (Carrollton, TX) 20 McKinney North (McKinney, TX) 19   
[projection: McKinney North (McKinney, TX) 56-14]

5A REGION III DISTRICT 23
Willowridge (Houston, TX) 22 Marshall (Missouri City, TX) 17   
[projection: Marshall [Thurgood] (Missouri City, TX) 42-8]

5A REGION III DISTRICT 24
Wisdom (Houston, TX) 41 Furr (Houston, TX) 38   
[projection: Furr (Houston, TX) 41-7]

5A REGION IV DISTRICT 25
McCallum (Austin, TX) 42 Austin (Austin, TX) 38   
[projection: McCallum (Austin, TX) 44-27]

5A REGION IV DISTRICT 28
Burbank (San Antonio, TX) 36 Houston (San Antonio, TX) 35   
[projection: Burbank (San Antonio, TX) 35-14]

5A REGION IV DISTRICT 30 - NORTH
Alice (TX) 33 Ray (Corpus Christi, TX) 31   
[projection: Ray [W. B.] (Corpus Christi, TX) 21-20]

5A REGION IV DISTRICT 30 - SOUTH
Veterans Memorial (Corpus Christi, TX) 22 Flour Bluff (Corpus Christi, TX) 18   
[projection: Veterans Memorial (Corpus Christi, TX) 35-26]

5A REGION IV DISTRICT 31
Martin (Laredo, TX) 35 Valley View (Pharr, TX) 34   
[projection: Martin (Laredo, TX) 35-22]

5A REGION IV DISTRICT 32
Donna North (Donna, TX) 36 Lopez (Brownsville, TX) 35   
[projection: Lopez (Brownsville, TX) 48-6]

6A REGION I DISTRICT 4
Houston (Arlington, TX) 30 Bowie (Arlington, TX) 25   
[projection: Bowie (Arlington, TX) 30-28]

6A REGION I DISTRICT 6
Allen (TX) 36 Plano West (Plano, TX) 35   
[projection: Allen (TX) 62-0]

6A REGION I DISTRICT 7
MacArthur (Irving, TX) 26 DeSoto (TX) 22   
[projection: DeSoto (TX) 50-0]

6A REGION II DISTRICT 9
Skyline (Dallas, TX) 19 Lake Highlands (Dallas, TX) 14   
[projection: Lake Highlands (Dallas, TX) 35-22]

6A REGION II DISTRICT 10
Naaman Forest (Garland, TX) 24 North Garland (Garland, TX) 19   
[projection: Naaman Forest (Garland, TX) 42-10]

6A REGION II DISTRICT 12
College Park (The Woodlands, TX) 32 West Brook (Beaumont, TX) 30   
[projection: West Brook (Beaumont, TX) 48-10]

6A REGION II DISTRICT 15
Klein Oak (Spring, TX) 31 Klein Collins (Spring, TX) 28   
[projection: Klein Collins (Spring, TX) 48-0]
Spring Woods (Houston, TX) 42 Klein Forest (Houston, TX) 37   
[projection: Klein Forest (Houston, TX) 42-22]

6A REGION II DISTRICT 16
Nimitz (Houston, TX) 13 MacArthur (Houston, TX) 10   
[projection: Nimitz [Chester W.] (Houston, TX) 42-21]

6A REGION III DISTRICT 20
Travis (Richmond, TX) 42 Dulles (Sugar Land, TX) 39   
[projection: Travis (Richmond, TX) 41-31]

6A REGION III DISTRICT 21
Channelview (TX) 13 Atascocita (Humble, TX) 11   
[projection: Atascocita (Humble, TX) 48-12]
Kingwood (TX) 24 Goose Creek Memorial (Baytown, TX) 20   
[projection: Kingwood (TX) 31-17]

6A REGION III DISTRICT 22
Rayburn (Pasadena, TX) 35 Deer Park (TX) 34   
[projection: Deer Park (TX) 44-12]

6A REGION III DISTRICT 17
Langham Creek (Houston, TX) 17 Cypress Woods (Cypress, TX) 15   
[projection: Langham Creek (Houston, TX) 48-22]

6A REGION IV DISTRICT 30
La Joya (TX) 27 McAllen (TX) 22   
[projection: La Joya (TX) 24-17]

6A REGION IV DISTRICT 31
Edinburg North (Edinburg, TX) 12 Pharr-San Juan-Alamo Southwest (Pharr, TX) 10   
[projection: Edinburg North (Edinburg, TX) 31-13]
Economedes (Edinburg, TX) 33 Pharr-San Juan-Alamo Memorial (Alamo, TX) 28   
[projection: Economedes (Edinburg, TX) 35-14]

TAPPS DIVISION II DISTRICT 3
St. Mary's Hall (San Antonio, TX) 17 Hyde Park (Austin, TX) 12   
[projection: Hyde Park (Austin, TX) 34-31]

NON-LEAGUE
Cinco Ranch (Katy, TX) 10 Foster (Richmond, TX) 6
Shallowater (TX) 35 Estacado (Lubbock, TX) 33   
[projection: Estacado (Lubbock, TX) 38-22]
Rowe (McAllen, TX) 37 Grulla (Rio Grande City, TX) 33   
[projection: Rowe [Nikki] (McAllen, TX) 27-21]

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Guthrie (TX) 40 Rule (TX) 36
Providence Classical (Spring, TX) 38 High Island (TX) 37
Lubbock Titans (Lubbock, TX) 29 Amherst (TX) 28
Apple Springs (TX) 34 Marshall Christian Academy (Marshall, TX) 31
Bluff Dale (TX) 30 Morgan (TX) 25
McDade (TX) 28 Mount Calm (TX) 24
Fannindel (Ladonia, TX) 40 Trinidad (TX) 38
Dawson (Welch, TX) 16 Westbrook (TX) 12



Friday, October 6th

2A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 6
Tom Bean (TX) 41 Blue Ridge (TX) 39   
[projection: Blue Ridge (TX) 21-17]
Collinsville (TX) 29 Celeste (TX) 27   
[projection: Celeste (TX) 27-26]
Valley View (TX) 19 Trenton (TX) 18   
[projection: Valley View (TX) 67-6]

2A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 7
Hamilton (TX) 20 Crawford (TX) 19   
[projection: Crawford (TX) 35-22]
De Leon (TX) 10 Hico (TX) 9   
[projection: De Leon (TX) 35-17]
Valley Mills (TX) 31 Goldthwaite (TX) 28   
[projection: Goldthwaite (TX) 61-0]

3A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 7
Winnsboro (TX) 22 Farmersville (TX) 19   
[projection: Farmersville (TX) 27-7]
Mineola (TX) 35 Quitman (TX) 30   
[projection: Mineola (TX) 48-14]
Commerce (TX) 29 Mt. Vernon (TX) 25   
[projection: Mt. Vernon (TX) 56-14]

3A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 9
Groesbeck (TX) 32 Malakoff (TX) 28   
[projection: Malakoff (TX) 38-14]
Teague (TX) 39 Eustace (TX) 37   
[projection: Teague (TX) 31-20]
Elkhart (TX) 30 West (TX) 28   
[projection: West (TX) 48-13]
Westwood (Palestine, TX) 10 Whitney (TX) 5   
[projection: Whitney (TX) 42-14]

3A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 10
Franklin (TX) 12 Yoe (Cameron, TX) 8   
[projection: Yoe [C. H.] (Cameron, TX) 31-30]
Little River Academy (TX) 38 Rockdale (TX) 36   
[projection: Rockdale (TX) 28-13]
Troy (TX) 34 Jarrell (TX) 32   
[projection: Troy (TX) 28-12]

3A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 11
Warren (TX) 17 Coldspring-Oakhurst (Coldspring, TX) 14   
[projection: Coldspring-Oakhurst (Coldspring, TX) 50-8]
Trinity (TX) 39 Kountze (TX) 37   
[projection: Kountze (TX) 33-31]
Kirbyville (TX) 32 Woodville (TX) 31   
[projection: Woodville (TX) 28-7]

3A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 14
Hallettsville (TX) 24 Palacios (TX) 19   
[projection: Hallettsville (TX) 56-0]
Rice (Altair, TX) 23 Van Vleck (TX) 20   
[projection: Rice (Altair, TX) 38-34]
Yoakum (TX) 35 Edna (TX) 33   
[projection: Yoakum (TX) 40-12]

3A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 1
Dimmitt (TX) 37 Tulia (TX) 36

3A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 6
Chisum (Paris, TX) 41 Prairiland (Pattonville, TX) 37   
[projection: Chisum (Paris, TX) 28-17]
Gunter (TX) 30 S & S Consolidated (Sadler, TX) 26   
[projection: Gunter (TX) 56-0]
Whitewright (TX) 24 Leonard (TX) 19   
[projection: Leonard (TX) 36-35]

3A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 7
Pewitt (Omaha, TX) 19 Daingerfield (TX) 17   
[projection: Pewitt [Paul H.] (Omaha, TX) 31-22]
Ore City (TX) 32 De Kalb (TX) 29   
[projection: De Kalb (TX) 40-22]
New Diana (Diana, TX) 27 Hooks (TX) 24   
[projection: Hooks (TX) 38-34]

3A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 9
Arp (TX) 28 Elysian Fields (TX) 24   
[projection: Elysian Fields (TX) 19-14]
Beckville (TX) 28 Harleton (TX) 23   
[projection: Beckville (TX) 48-12]
West Rusk (New London, TX) 13 Troup (TX) 8   
[projection: West Rusk (New London, TX) 35-14]

3A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 11
Clifton (TX) 33 Rice (TX) 29   
[projection: Clifton (TX) 24-21]
Rio Vista (TX) 20 A Plus Academy (Dallas, TX) 15   
[projection: Rio Vista (TX) 48-21]

3A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 12
Bruceville-Eddy (Eddy, TX) 24 Buffalo (TX) 22   
[projection: Buffalo (TX) 63-6]
Leon (Jewett, TX) 22 Marlin (TX) 19   
[projection: Marlin (TX) 35-17]
Anderson-Shiro (Anderson, TX) 29 New Waverly (TX) 27   
[projection: New Waverly (TX) 28-8]

3A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 14
East Bernard (TX) 26 Brazos (Wallis, TX) 23   
[projection: East Bernard (TX) 42-10]
Schulenburg (TX) 35 Bloomington (TX) 34   
[projection: Schulenburg (TX) 34-12]
Danbury (TX) 23 Tidehaven (El Maton, TX) 19   
[projection: Tidehaven (El Maton, TX) 42-3]

4A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 8
Mabank (TX) 28 Brownsboro (TX) 25   
[projection: Brownsboro (TX) 42-20]
Crandall (TX) 15 Kaufman (TX) 12   
[projection: Kaufman (TX) 31-14]
Athens (TX) 21 Van (TX) 17   
[projection: Van (TX) 42-7]

4A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 9
Henderson (TX) 19 Carthage (TX) 16   
[projection: Carthage (TX) 35-20]
Kilgore (TX) 40 Chapel Hill (Tyler, TX) 38   
[projection: Kilgore (TX) 41-31]
Palestine (TX) 27 Center (TX) 26   
[projection: Palestine (TX) 31-24]

4A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 11
Washington (Houston, TX) 10 Worthing (Houston, TX) 8   
[projection: Worthing [Evan E.] (Houston, TX) 31-12]

4A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 12
Brazosport (Freeport, TX) 19 Sealy (TX) 18   
[projection: Sealy (TX) 38-28]
Columbia (West Columbia, TX) 38 Stafford (TX) 34   
[projection: Columbia (West Columbia, TX) 17-16]
El Campo (TX) 19 Needville (TX) 15   
[projection: El Campo (TX) 28-14]

4A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 2
Fort Stockton (TX) 29 Pecos (TX) 27   
[projection: Pecos (TX) 31-19]
Greenwood (Midland, TX) 22 Seminole (TX) 17   
[projection: Seminole (TX) 31-24]
Sweetwater (TX) 27 Lamesa (TX) 25   
[projection: Sweetwater (TX) 52-20]

5A REGION I DISTRICT 1
Jefferson (El Paso, TX) 32 Austin (El Paso, TX) 28   
[projection: Austin (El Paso, TX) 38-19]
Irvin (El Paso, TX) 10 Burges (El Paso, TX) 8   
[projection: Burges (El Paso, TX) 42-10]
El Paso (TX) 32 Chapin (El Paso, TX) 30   
[projection: Chapin [John L.] (El Paso, TX) 35-6]

5A REGION I DISTRICT 2
Horizon (El Paso, TX) 13 Canutillo (TX) 8   
[projection: Canutillo (TX) 28-21]
Del Valle (El Paso, TX) 16 Parkland (El Paso, TX) 12   
[projection: Parkland (El Paso, TX) 28-27]
Eastlake (El Paso, TX) 40 Bel Air (El Paso, TX) 35   
[projection: Eastlake (El Paso, TX) 48-24]
Hanks (El Paso, TX) 27 Riverside (El Paso, TX) 25   
[projection: Riverside (El Paso, TX) 31-30]

5A REGION I DISTRICT 3
Amarillo (TX) 13 Canyon (TX) 12   
[projection: Amarillo (TX) 31-14]
Palo Duro (Amarillo, TX) 36 Dumas (TX) 34   
[projection: Dumas (TX) 38-14]
Plainview (TX) 23 Hereford (TX) 18   
[projection: Hereford (TX) 44-13]

5A REGION I DISTRICT 5
Rider (Wichita Falls, TX) 41 Wichita Falls (TX) 40   
[projection: Rider (Wichita Falls, TX) 35-13]
Braswell (Little Elm, TX) 39 Ryan (Denton, TX) 35   
[projection: Ryan [Billy] (Denton, TX) 62-0]
Denton (TX) 39 Sherman (TX) 34   
[projection: Denton (TX) 26-21]

5A REGION I DISTRICT 6
Aledo (TX) 10 Saginaw (TX) 5   
[projection: Aledo (TX) 62-0]
Azle (TX) 17 Chisholm Trail (Fort Worth, TX) 14   
[projection: Azle (TX) 21-14]
Eaton (Fort Worth, TX) 25 Boswell (Fort Worth, TX) 24   
[projection: Boswell (Fort Worth, TX) 35-28]
Northwest (Justin, TX) 27 Brewer (Fort Worth, TX) 22   
[projection: Brewer (Fort Worth, TX) 36-35]

5A REGION I DISTRICT 7
Wyatt (Fort Worth, TX) 11 Arlington Heights (Fort Worth, TX) 9   
[projection: Wyatt [O. D.] (Fort Worth, TX) 35-13]

5A REGION I DISTRICT 8
Eastern Hills (Fort Worth, TX) 12 Colleyville Heritage (Colleyville, TX) 7   
[projection: Colleyville Heritage (Colleyville, TX) 49-0]
Carter-Riverside (Fort Worth, TX) 35 Poly (Fort Worth, TX) 30   
[projection: Carter-Riverside (Fort Worth, TX) 24-10]
Richland (North Richland Hills, TX) 36 Birdville (North Richland Hills, TX) 35   
[projection: Richland (North Richland Hills, TX) 55-17]

5A REGION II DISTRICT 9
Joshua (TX) 37 Burleson (TX) 32   
[projection: Burleson (TX) 35-10]
Centennial (Burleson, TX) 32 Cleburne (TX) 31   
[projection: Centennial (Burleson, TX) 52-19]
Granbury (TX) 33 Crowley (TX) 28   
[projection: Crowley (TX) 27-7]
Seguin (Arlington, TX) 23 Everman (TX) 19   
[projection: Seguin [Juan] (Arlington, TX) 26-21]

5A REGION II DISTRICT 11
Conrad (Dallas, TX) 37 Samuell (Dallas, TX) 32   
[projection: Samuell (Dallas, TX) 56-0]
Spruce (Dallas, TX) 16 Hillcrest (Dallas, TX) 14   
[projection: Spruce [H. Grady] (Dallas, TX) 31-12]

5A REGION II DISTRICT 12
Molina (Dallas, TX) 16 Adams (Dallas, TX) 13   
[projection: Molina (Dallas, TX) 31-26]
Sunset (Dallas, TX) 12 North Dallas (Dallas, TX) 8   
[projection: Sunset (Dallas, TX) 24-21]
Wilson (Dallas, TX) 24 Seagoville (Dallas, TX) 23   
[projection: Wilson [Woodrow] (Dallas, TX) 35-10]

5A REGION II DISTRICT 13
Liberty (Frisco, TX) 27 Centennial (Frisco, TX) 26   
[projection: Liberty (Frisco, TX) 34-28]
Heritage (Frisco, TX) 11 Independence (Frisco, TX) 9   
[projection: Independence (Frisco, TX) 36-35]
Frisco (TX) 20 Lone Star (Frisco, TX) 16   
[projection: Lone Star (Frisco, TX) 35-0]

5A REGION II DISTRICT 14
Little Elm (TX) 33 The Colony (TX) 28   
[projection: Little Elm (TX) 31-30]
Smith (Carrollton, TX) 39 Prosper (TX) 37   
[projection: Prosper (TX) 62-0]

5A REGION II DISTRICT 16
Hallsville (TX) 27 Greenville (TX) 22   
[projection: Greenville (TX) 21-20]
Marshall (TX) 16 Sulphur Springs (TX) 12   
[projection: Marshall (TX) 31-26]
Pine Tree (Longview, TX) 13 Mt. Pleasant (TX) 12   
[projection: Pine Tree (Longview, TX) 35-26]

5A REGION III DISTRICT 20
Brenham (TX) 32 Waller (TX) 28   
[projection: Brenham (TX) 46-24]
Huntsville (TX) 15 Willis (TX) 11   
[projection: Huntsville (TX) 28-6]
Magnolia (TX) 20 Tomball (TX) 19   
[projection: Magnolia (TX) 35-34]
Magnolia West (Magnolia, TX) 19 Tomball Memorial (Tomball, TX) 17   
[projection: Magnolia West (Magnolia, TX) 35-26]

5A REGION III DISTRICT 21
Dayton (TX) 23 Barbers Hill (Mt. Belvieu, TX) 22   
[projection: Dayton (TX) 26-24]
Kingwood Park (Kingwood, TX) 37 Crosby (TX) 33   
[projection: Crosby (TX) 42-19]
New Caney (TX) 35 Splendora (TX) 32   
[projection: New Caney (TX) 40-26]
Caney Creek (Conroe, TX) 15 Porter (TX) 13   
[projection: Porter (TX) 35-20]

5A REGION III DISTRICT 23
Elkins (Missouri City, TX) 30 Galena Park (TX) 25   
[projection: Elkins [Lawrence E.] (Missouri City, TX) 26-14]
Ball (Galveston, TX) 15 Manvel (TX) 10   
[projection: Manvel (TX) 55-12]
Santa Fe (TX) 18 Texas City (TX) 14   
[projection: Santa Fe (TX) 35-19]

5A REGION III DISTRICT 24
Sterling (Houston, TX) 18 Sharpstown (Houston, TX) 15   
[projection: Sharpstown (Houston, TX) 22-21]

5A REGION III DISTRICT 18
University (Waco, TX) 20 College Station (TX) 19   
[projection: College Station (TX) 62-3]
A&M Consolidated (College Station, TX) 36 Temple (TX) 34   
[projection: Temple (TX) 28-27]
Rudder (Bryan, TX) 13 Waco (TX) 8   
[projection: Waco (TX) 35-7]

5A REGION III DISTRICT 19
Connally (Austin, TX) 11 Bastrop (TX) 10   
[projection: Connally [John B.] (Austin, TX) 38-34]
Georgetown (TX) 34 East View (Georgetown, TX) 31   
[projection: Georgetown (TX) 42-12]
Hutto (TX) 17 Elgin (TX) 12   
[projection: Hutto (TX) 52-8]
Rouse (Leander, TX) 13 Cedar Creek (Bastrop, TX) 11   
[projection: Rouse (Leander, TX) 27-8]

5A REGION IV DISTRICT 25
Crockett (Austin, TX) 21 Travis (Austin, TX) 16   
[projection: Crockett [David] (Austin, TX) 28-20]
Lanier (Austin, TX) 13 Johnson (Austin, TX) 11   
[projection: Johnson [Lyndon B.] (Austin, TX) 55-0]

5A REGION IV DISTRICT 27
Angleton (TX) 19 Victoria East (Victoria, TX) 17   
[projection: Angleton (TX) 56-10]
Lamar Consolidated (Rosenberg, TX) 25 Terry (Rosenberg, TX) 22   
[projection: Terry [B. F.] (Rosenberg, TX) 35-24]
Calhoun (Port Lavaca, TX) 42 Victoria West (Victoria, TX) 39   
[projection: Calhoun (Port Lavaca, TX) 42-14]

5A REGION IV DISTRICT 28
Edison (San Antonio, TX) 23 Brackenridge (San Antonio, TX) 20   
[projection: Edison [Thomas A.] (San Antonio, TX) 19-14]
Highlands (San Antonio, TX) 10 Kennedy (San Antonio, TX) 6   
[projection: Highlands (San Antonio, TX) 52-17]
Lanier (San Antonio, TX) 39 Jefferson (San Antonio, TX) 34   
[projection: Lanier [Sidney] (San Antonio, TX) 22-19]

5A REGION IV DISTRICT 30 - NORTH
Calallen (Corpus Christi, TX) 28 Tuloso-Midway (Corpus Christi, TX) 27   
[projection: Calallen (Corpus Christi, TX) 62-6]
Gregory-Portland (Portland, TX) 13 Miller (Corpus Christi, TX) 8   
[projection: Gregory-Portland (Portland, TX) 38-24]

5A REGION IV DISTRICT 30 - SOUTH
Carroll (Corpus Christi, TX) 42 Moody (Corpus Christi, TX) 41   
[projection: Moody [Foy H.] (Corpus Christi, TX) 42-21]

5A REGION IV DISTRICT 31
Cigarroa (Laredo, TX) 42 Rio Grande City (TX) 41   
[projection: Rio Grande City (TX) 35-13]
Roma (TX) 30 Sharyland (Mission, TX) 29   
[projection: Sharyland (Mission, TX) 31-14]
Pioneer (Mission, TX) 23 Veterans Memorial (Mission, TX) 21   
[projection: Veterans Memorial (Mission, TX) 42-26]

5A REGION IV DISTRICT 32
Donna (TX) 32 Edcouch-Elsa (Edcouch, TX) 29   
[projection: Edcouch-Elsa (Edcouch, TX) 35-12]
Mercedes (TX) 21 Veterans Memorial (Brownsville, TX) 17   
[projection: Mercedes (TX) 31-19]

6A REGION I DISTRICT 1
Socorro (El Paso, TX) 21 Americas (El Paso, TX) 19   
[projection: Americas (El Paso, TX) 38-17]
Franklin (El Paso, TX) 14 Eastwood (El Paso, TX) 12   
[projection: Eastwood (El Paso, TX) 40-31]
El Dorado (El Paso, TX) 22 Montwood (El Paso, TX) 21   
[projection: Montwood (El Paso, TX) 38-34]
Pebble Hills (El Paso, TX) 18 Coronado (El Paso, TX) 16   
[projection: Pebble Hills (El Paso, TX) 35-21]

6A REGION I DISTRICT 2
Lee (Midland, TX) 39 Tascosa (Amarillo, TX) 35   
[projection: Lee [Robert E.] (Midland, TX) 35-34]
Frenship (Wolfforth, TX) 21 Midland (TX) 19   
[projection: Midland (TX) 42-31]
San Angelo Central (San Angelo, TX) 31 Odessa (TX) 30   
[projection: San Angelo Central (San Angelo, TX) 38-21]

6A REGION I DISTRICT 3
Abilene (TX) 29 Fossil Ridge (Keller, TX) 27   
[projection: Fossil Ridge (Keller, TX) 46-19]
Haltom (Haltom City, TX) 16 Keller (TX) 11   
[projection: Keller (TX) 35-31]
Keller Central (Keller, TX) 17 Weatherford (TX) 13   
[projection: Keller Central (Keller, TX) 28-7]

6A REGION I DISTRICT 4
Lamar (Arlington, TX) 14 North Crowley (Fort Worth, TX) 13   
[projection: Lamar (Arlington, TX) 35-31]
Mansfield (TX) 24 Arlington (TX) 20   
[projection: Arlington (TX) 35-28]
Martin (Arlington, TX) 34 Paschal (Fort Worth, TX) 31   
[projection: Martin [James] (Arlington, TX) 63-3]

6A REGION I DISTRICT 5
Bell (Hurst, TX) 21 Hebron (Carrollton, TX) 18   
[projection: Hebron (Carrollton, TX) 42-21]
Lewisville (TX) 15 Marcus (Flower Mound, TX) 11   
[projection: Marcus (Flower Mound, TX) 31-3]
Flower Mound (TX) 34 Nelson (Trophy Club, TX) 29   
[projection: Flower Mound (TX) 31-14]
Trinity (Euless, TX) 22 Carroll (Southlake, TX) 18   
[projection: Trinity (Euless, TX) 28-27]

6A REGION I DISTRICT 6
Wylie (TX) 33 Boyd (McKinney, TX) 31   
[projection: Boyd (McKinney, TX) 28-24]
Guyer (Denton, TX) 24 Plano East (Plano, TX) 19   
[projection: Guyer [John H.] (Denton, TX) 40-28]
Plano (TX) 12 McKinney (TX) 8   
[projection: Plano (TX) 35-28]

6A REGION I DISTRICT 7
Cedar Hill (TX) 26 Duncanville (TX) 21   
[projection: Duncanville (TX) 27-19]
Irving (TX) 31 Nimitz (Irving, TX) 26   
[projection: Irving (TX) 35-21]
South Grand Prairie (Grand Prairie, TX) 30 Grand Prairie (TX) 27   
[projection: South Grand Prairie (Grand Prairie, TX) 27-7]

6A REGION I DISTRICT 8
Belton (TX) 18 Killeen (TX) 15   
[projection: Belton (TX) 42-14]
Shoemaker (Killeen, TX) 24 Copperas Cove (TX) 23   
[projection: Copperas Cove (TX) 41-21]
Midway (Waco, TX) 15 Harker Heights (TX) 11   
[projection: Midway (Waco, TX) 56-13]

6A REGION II DISTRICT 9
Berkner (Richardson, TX) 14 White (Dallas, TX) 13   
[projection: Berkner [L. V.] (Richardson, TX) 44-20]
Coppell (TX) 38 Pearce (Richardson, TX) 35   
[projection: Coppell (TX) 50-14]
Richardson (TX) 13 Dallas Jesuit (Dallas, TX) 8   
[projection: Dallas Jesuit (Dallas, TX) 56-14]

6A REGION II DISTRICT 10
Garland (TX) 40 South Garland (Garland, TX) 38   
[projection: Garland (TX) 31-24]
Lakeview Centennial (Garland, TX) 30 Sachse (TX) 25   
[projection: Sachse (TX) 52-6]

6A REGION II DISTRICT 11
Lee (Tyler, TX) 33 Horn (Mesquite, TX) 31   
[projection: Horn [Dr. John] (Mesquite, TX) 42-28]
Rockwall (TX) 20 Longview (TX) 16   
[projection: Longview (TX) 41-31]
Rockwall-Heath (Rockwall, TX) 20 North Mesquite (Mesquite, TX) 15   
[projection: Rockwall-Heath (Rockwall, TX) 35-17]
Tyler (Tyler, TX) 14 Mesquite (TX) 10   
[projection: Tyler [John] (Tyler, TX) 35-17]

6A REGION II DISTRICT 12
Montgomery (TX) 26 Oak Ridge (Conroe, TX) 25   
[projection: Oak Ridge (Conroe, TX) 27-17]
The Woodlands (TX) 11 Lufkin (TX) 8   
[projection: The Woodlands (TX) 42-20]

6A REGION II DISTRICT 13
Cedar Ridge (Round Rock, TX) 31 McNeil (Austin, TX) 29   
[projection: Cedar Ridge (Round Rock, TX) 49-12]
Hendrickson (Pflugerville, TX) 38 Westwood (Austin, TX) 34   
[projection: Hendrickson (Pflugerville, TX) 42-21]
Stony Point (Round Rock, TX) 38 Pflugerville (TX) 34   
[projection: Stony Point (Round Rock, TX) 35-19]

6A REGION II DISTRICT 14
Del Valle (TX) 16 San Marcos (TX) 12

6A REGION II DISTRICT 15
Memorial (Houston, TX) 38 Klein (TX) 34   
[projection: Klein (TX) 46-14]
Stratford (Houston, TX) 28 Northbrook (Houston, TX) 27   
[projection: Stratford (Houston, TX) 42-3]

6A REGION II DISTRICT 16
Spring (TX) 11 Eisenhower (Houston, TX) 8   
[projection: Spring (TX) 21-13]
Dekaney (Houston, TX) 13 Westfield (Houston, TX) 10   
[projection: Westfield (Houston, TX) 26-13]

6A REGION III DISTRICT 20
Bush (Richmond, TX) 18 Hightower (Missouri City, TX) 13   
[projection: Bush [George] (Richmond, TX) 28-20]
Kempner (Sugar Land, TX) 12 Austin (Sugar Land, TX) 10   
[projection: Kempner (Sugar Land, TX) 28-20]

6A REGION III DISTRICT 21
King (Houston, TX) 16 North Shore (Houston, TX) 15   
[projection: North Shore (Houston, TX) 28-14]
Sterling (Baytown, TX) 38 Summer Creek (Houston, TX) 33   
[projection: Summer Creek (Houston, TX) 35-21]

6A REGION III DISTRICT 22
Pasadena Memorial (Pasadena, TX) 34 Dobie (Houston, TX) 31   
[projection: Pasadena Memorial (Pasadena, TX) 35-21]

6A REGION III DISTRICT 23
Alief Hastings (Houston, TX) 37 Brazoswood (Clute, TX) 33   
[projection: Alief Hastings (Houston, TX) 31-21]
George Ranch (Richmond, TX) 18 Dawson (Pearland, TX) 16   
[projection: Dawson [Glenda] (Pearland, TX) 28-22]
Pearland (TX) 41 Alief Taylor (Houston, TX) 39   
[projection: Pearland (TX) 35-28]

6A REGION III DISTRICT 24
Clear Creek (League City, TX) 29 Clear Brook (Friendswood, TX) 25   
[projection: Clear Brook (Friendswood, TX) 44-27]
Clear Lake (Houston, TX) 38 Dickinson (TX) 36   
[projection: Dickinson (TX) 41-14]
Clear Springs (League City, TX) 40 Alvin (TX) 39   
[projection: Clear Springs (League City, TX) 38-22]
Friendswood (TX) 15 Clear Falls (League City, TX) 12   
[projection: Friendswood (TX) 40-21]

6A REGION III DISTRICT 17
Cy-Fair (Cypress, TX) 36 Jersey Village (Houston, TX) 32   
[projection: Cy-Fair (Cypress, TX) 31-6]
Cypress Ranch (Houston, TX) 27 Cypress Creek (Houston, TX) 24   
[projection: Cypress Creek (Houston, TX) 28-24]

6A REGION III DISTRICT 18
Houston Heights (Houston, TX) 26 Bellaire (TX) 24   
[projection: Houston Heights (Houston, TX) 31-14]
Chavez (Houston, TX) 29 Westbury (Houston, TX) 26   
[projection: Chavez [Cesar] (Houston, TX) 28-22]

6A REGION III DISTRICT 19
Morton Ranch (Katy, TX) 13 Tompkins (Katy, TX) 12   
[projection: Morton Ranch (Katy, TX) 26-17]
Strake Jesuit (Houston, TX) 14 Seven Lakes (Katy, TX) 13   
[projection: Strake Jesuit (Houston, TX) 28-10]
Mayde Creek (Houston, TX) 23 Taylor (Katy, TX) 19   
[projection: Taylor [James E.] (Katy, TX) 38-31]

6A REGION IV DISTRICT 25
Vandegrift (Austin, TX) 40 Lehman (Kyle, TX) 39   
[projection: Vandegrift (Austin, TX) 49-3]
Leander (TX) 39 Vista Ridge (Cedar Park, TX) 37   
[projection: Vista Ridge (Cedar Park, TX) 46-21]
Hays (Buda, TX) 39 Westlake (Austin, TX) 34   
[projection: Westlake (Austin, TX) 58-12]

6A REGION IV DISTRICT 26
Roosevelt (San Antonio, TX) 29 Madison (San Antonio, TX) 25   
[projection: Madison [James] (San Antonio, TX) 33-31]
Reagan (San Antonio, TX) 16 Churchill (San Antonio, TX) 15   
[projection: Reagan [Ronald] (San Antonio, TX) 31-20]

6A REGION IV DISTRICT 28 - A
Brandeis (San Antonio, TX) 22 Taft (San Antonio, TX) 19   
[projection: Brandeis (San Antonio, TX) 48-20]
Marshall (San Antonio, TX) 39 Holmes (San Antonio, TX) 34   
[projection: Marshall [John] (San Antonio, TX) 24-22]

6A REGION IV DISTRICT 30
Juarez-Lincoln (La Joya, TX) 29 Palmview (La Joya, TX) 26   
[projection: Juarez-Lincoln (La Joya, TX) 27-7]
McAllen Memorial (McAllen, TX) 10 Mission (TX) 6   
[projection: McAllen Memorial (McAllen, TX) 35-7]

6A REGION IV DISTRICT 31
Pharr-San Juan-Alamo (San Juan, TX) 16 Pharr-San Juan-Alamo North (Pharr, TX) 11   
[projection: Pharr-San Juan-Alamo (San Juan, TX) 38-17]
Edinburg (TX) 31 Vela (Edinburg, TX) 26   
[projection: Vela [Robert] (Edinburg, TX) 46-14]

6A REGION IV DISTRICT 32
Weslaco (TX) 20 Hanna (Brownsville, TX) 15   
[projection: Hanna (Brownsville, TX) 22-21]
Rivera (Brownsville, TX) 38 Harlingen (TX) 33   
[projection: Harlingen (TX) 44-0]
Los Fresnos (TX) 24 Harlingen South (Harlingen, TX) 23   
[projection: Los Fresnos (TX) 42-10]
Weslaco East (Weslaco, TX) 18 San Benito (TX) 17   
[projection: San Benito (TX) 31-28]

FREELANCE
Dallas HSAA Blue (Plano, TX) 16 Dallas Christian Home Educators (Cedar Hill, TX) 14   
[projection: Dallas HSAA Blue (Plano, TX) 28-20]
Veterans Memorial (San Antonio, TX) 42 Glenn (Leander, TX) 40
Northside HomeSchool (Conroe, TX) 29 Texas Wind (Waco, TX) 25   
[projection: Texas Wind (Waco, TX) 38-14]

SOUTHWEST PREP 3A
Cistercian (Irving, TX) 16 Casady (Oklahoma City, OK) 14   
[projection: Cistercian (Irving, TX) 38-3]
Fort Worth Country Day (Fort Worth, TX) 35 Oakridge (Arlington, TX) 32   
[projection: Oakridge (Arlington, TX) 28-19]
Cooper (The Woodlands, TX) 24 Trinity Valley (Fort Worth, TX) 20   
[projection: Trinity Valley (Fort Worth, TX) 42-17]

SOUTHWEST PREP 4A
Kinkaid (Houston, TX) 26 Episcopal (Bellaire, TX) 25   
[projection: Episcopal (Bellaire, TX) 35-34]
Houston Christian (Houston, TX) 12 Episcopal (Dallas, TX) 7   
[projection: Episcopal (Dallas, TX) 28-17]

TAPPS DIVISION I DISTRICT 1
Bishop Dunne (Dallas, TX) 39 Nolan Catholic (Fort Worth, TX) 35   
[projection: Bishop Dunne (Dallas, TX) 28-21]
Bishop Lynch (Dallas, TX) 24 Trinity Christian (Addison, TX) 20   
[projection: Bishop Lynch (Dallas, TX) 49-6]
John Paul II (Plano, TX) 19 Liberty Christian (Argyle, TX) 18   
[projection: Liberty Christian (Argyle, TX) 34-0]
Prestonwood Christian (Plano, TX) 25 Parish Episcopal (Dallas, TX) 20   
[projection: Prestonwood Christian (Plano, TX) 48-14]

TAPPS DIVISION II DISTRICT 2
Prince of Peace (Carrollton, TX) 15 Brook Hill (Bullard, TX) 12   
[projection: Brook Hill (Bullard, TX) 28-21]
Grace Community (Tyler, TX) 42 Trinity Christian (Cedar Hill, TX) 41   
[projection: Trinity Christian (Cedar Hill, TX) 44-27]

TAPPS DIVISION II DISTRICT 3
Cornerstone Christian (San Antonio, TX) 21 Holy Cross (San Antonio, TX) 19   
[projection: Holy Cross (San Antonio, TX) 34-3]
San Antonio Christian (San Antonio, TX) 19 St. Michael's (Austin, TX) 15   
[projection: San Antonio Christian (San Antonio, TX) 21-12]

TAPPS DIVISION III DISTRICT 1
Calvary Christian (Fort Worth, TX) 29 Lubbock Christian (Lubbock, TX) 24   
[projection: Lubbock Christian (Lubbock, TX) 31-17]
Sacred Heart (Muenster, TX) 12 Lake Country Christian (Fort Worth, TX) 9   
[projection: Sacred Heart (Muenster, TX) 38-10]
Trinity Christian (Lubbock, TX) 10 Trinity Christian (Willow Park, TX) 9   
[projection: Trinity Christian (Willow Park, TX) 24-12]

TAPPS DIVISION III DISTRICT 5
Sacred Heart (Hallettsville, TX) 33 Brentwood Christian (Austin, TX) 29   
[projection: Brentwood Christian (Austin, TX) 28-14]
Geneva (Boerne, TX) 27 St. Paul (Shiner, TX) 23   
[projection: St. Paul (Shiner, TX) 35-21]

TAPPS DIVISION III DISTRICT 6
Logos Prep Academy (Sugar Land, TX) 33 Bay Area Christian (League City, TX) 32   
[projection: Bay Area Christian (League City, TX) 48-10]
Cypress Christian (Houston, TX) 29 Legacy Prep Christian Academy (Magnolia, TX) 27   
[projection: Cypress Christian (Houston, TX) 35-31]
Legacy Christian Academy (Beaumont, TX) 21 First Baptist Christian (Pasadena, TX) 20   
[projection: First Baptist Christian (Pasadena, TX) 26-24]
Lutheran North (Houston, TX) 31 Rosehill Christian (Tomball, TX) 26   
[projection: Rosehill Christian (Tomball, TX) 24-7]
The Woodlands Christian Academy (The Woodlands, TX) 20 Northland Christian (Houston, TX) 15   
[projection: Northland Christian (Houston, TX) 22-19]

TAPPS DIVISION V DISTRICT 1
Highlands (Irving, TX) 32 Garland Christian Academy (Garland, TX) 29   
[projection: Garland Christian Academy (Garland, TX) 35-31]

TCAL DISTRICT 1
KIPP Generations Collegiate (Houston, TX) 15 O'Connell (Galveston, TX) 12   
[projection: KIPP Generations Collegiate (Houston, TX) 24-22]
KIPP Northeast (Houston, TX) 16 Pro-Vision Academy (Houston, TX) 14   
[projection: Pro-Vision Academy (Houston, TX) 31-30]

NON-LEAGUE
Abernathy (TX) 36 Roosevelt (Lubbock, TX) 33   
[projection: Abernathy (TX) 62-0]
All Saints (Fort Worth, TX) 14 Dallas Christian (Mesquite, TX) 11   
[projection: All Saints (Fort Worth, TX) 40-17]
Alpine (TX) 37 Stanton (TX) 36   
[projection: Alpine (TX) 35-12]
Windthorst (TX) 40 Anson (TX) 38   
[projection: Anson (TX) 35-34]
Bandera (TX) 40 Antonian Prep (San Antonio, TX) 38   
[projection: Antonian Prep (San Antonio, TX) 31-20]
Tatum (TX) 17 Atlanta (TX) 12   
[projection: Tatum (TX) 31-28]
Kenedy (TX) 40 Bartlett (TX) 36   
[projection: Bartlett (TX) 38-34]
Bellville (TX) 32 Taylor (TX) 28   
[projection: Taylor (TX) 28-21]
Ben Bolt (TX) 29 Agua Dulce (TX) 26   
[projection: Ben Bolt (TX) 35-17]
Blooming Grove (TX) 23 Trinity (Midland, TX) 19   
[projection: Blooming Grove (TX) 21-13]
Wimberley (TX) 41 Boerne (TX) 40   
[projection: Wimberley (TX) 31-22]
Brackett (Brackettville, TX) 21 Center Point (TX) 20   
[projection: Brackett (Brackettville, TX) 35-27]
Benbrook (TX) 21 Bridgeport (TX) 20   
[projection: Benbrook (TX) 42-28]
Brownfield (TX) 41 Kermit (TX) 38   
[projection: Kermit (TX) 27-24]
Navasota (TX) 30 Bryan (TX) 27   
[projection: Navasota (TX) 35-27]
Levelland (TX) 38 Bushland (TX) 37   
[projection: Bushland (TX) 38-31]
Canadian (TX) 39 Vernon (TX) 38   
[projection: Canadian (TX) 41-14]
Canyon Lake (Fischer, TX) 38 Akins (Austin, TX) 34   
[projection: Canyon Lake (Fischer, TX) 41-12]
Gainesville State (Gainesville, TX) 21 Chico (TX) 17   
[projection: Chico (TX) 31-30]
Grape Creek (San Angelo, TX) 11 Christoval (TX) 7   
[projection: Christoval (TX) 31-27]
Alvord (TX) 35 City View (Wichita Falls, TX) 30   
[projection: City View (Wichita Falls, TX) 35-6]
Texas Leadership Charter Academy (San Angelo, TX) 33 Coahoma (TX) 30   
[projection: Coahoma (TX) 28-19]
Reagan County (Big Lake, TX) 15 Colorado (Colorado City, TX) 13   
[projection: Colorado (Colorado City, TX) 31-12]
Concordia Lutheran (Tomball, TX) 17 Lutheran South Academy (Houston, TX) 14   
[projection: Concordia Lutheran (Tomball, TX) 52-19]
Andrews (TX) 24 Coronado (Lubbock, TX) 23   
[projection: Coronado (Lubbock, TX) 44-27]
Crane (TX) 16 Junction (TX) 14   
[projection: Crane (TX) 28-20]
Cotulla (TX) 35 Crystal City (TX) 34   
[projection: Crystal City (TX) 35-17]
Bowie (Simms, TX) 10 Cumby (TX) 9   
[projection: Cumby (TX) 38-31]
Cushing (TX) 32 Colmesneil (TX) 31   
[projection: Cushing (TX) 28-21]
Orangefield (TX) 36 Diboll (TX) 33   
[projection: Diboll (TX) 48-17]
Eldorado (TX) 12 Irion County (Mertzon, TX) 11   
[projection: Eldorado (TX) 27-20]
Fabens (TX) 24 Anthony (TX) 19   
[projection: Fabens (TX) 27-7]
Fellowship Academy (Kennedale, TX) 26 Newman International Academy (Cedar Hill, TX) 23
Texas Alliance of Christian Athletes (Carrollton, TX) 27 Fort Worth Christian (North Richland Hills, TX) 25   
[projection: Fort Worth Christian (North Richland Hills, TX) 62-0]
Hondo (TX) 31 Fredericksburg (TX) 30   
[projection: Fredericksburg (TX) 44-13]
Covenant (Dallas, TX) 40 Grace Prep (Arlington, TX) 37   
[projection: Grace Prep (Arlington, TX) 44-19]
Graham (TX) 17 Big Spring (TX) 13   
[projection: Graham (TX) 56-7]
Grapeland (TX) 41 Maud (TX) 39   
[projection: Grapeland (TX) 35-14]
Grapevine Faith Christian (Grapevine, TX) 40 Gateway Charter Academy (Dallas, TX) 37   
[projection: Grapevine Faith Christian (Grapevine, TX) 44-3]
Kelly Catholic (Beaumont, TX) 11 Hamshire-Fannett (Hamshire, TX) 9   
[projection: Hamshire-Fannett (Hamshire, TX) 38-24]
Columbus (TX) 34 Hargrave (Huffman, TX) 30   
[projection: Hargrave [Willie J.] (Huffman, TX) 38-31]
Seymour (TX) 32 Hawley (TX) 31   
[projection: Seymour (TX) 24-21]
Idalou (TX) 27 Denver City (TX) 25   
[projection: Denver City (TX) 28-22]
Ingleside (TX) 28 Robstown (TX) 23
Jacksboro (TX) 17 Boyd (TX) 12   
[projection: Jacksboro (TX) 34-22]
Hardin-Jefferson (Sour Lake, TX) 34 Jasper (TX) 31   
[projection: Jasper (TX) 35-14]
Pettus (TX) 35 John Paul II (Corpus Christi, TX) 33   
[projection: John Paul II (Corpus Christi, TX) 31-13]
Freer (TX) 27 Kaufer (Riviera, TX) 24   
[projection: Kaufer (Riviera, TX) 42-31]
Maypearl (TX) 27 Kerens (TX) 24   
[projection: Maypearl (TX) 22-19]
Aransas Pass (TX) 35 King (Kingsville, TX) 31   
[projection: King [H. M.] (Kingsville, TX) 41-22]
Madison (Houston, TX) 10 La Marque (TX) 7
Harper (TX) 42 La Pryor (TX) 38   
[projection: Harper (TX) 46-0]
Benavides (TX) 14 La Villa (TX) 10   
[projection: La Villa (TX) 28-21]
Brooks Academy of Science & Engineering (San Antonio, TX) 38 Leakey (TX) 34   
[projection: Leakey (TX) 35-7]
Savio (Austin, TX) 22 Legacy Christian Academy (Frisco, TX) 20   
[projection: Legacy Christian Academy (Frisco, TX) 22-17]
Tarkington (Cleveland, TX) 17 Liberty (TX) 12   
[projection: Liberty (TX) 42-0]
Clarksville (TX) 17 Lindsay (TX) 12   
[projection: Lindsay (TX) 40-6]
Eastside Memorial (Austin, TX) 18 Llano (TX) 15   
[projection: Llano (TX) 58-0]
Ballinger (TX) 34 Mason (TX) 33   
[projection: Mason (TX) 58-0]
Van Horn (TX) 22 McCamey (TX) 20   
[projection: McCamey (TX) 52-6]
Monterey (Lubbock, TX) 10 Stephenville (TX) 9   
[projection: Stephenville (TX) 28-21]
Central Catholic (San Antonio, TX) 29 Navarro (Geronimo, TX) 25   
[projection: Navarro (Geronimo, TX) 38-14]
Odem (TX) 41 Taft (TX) 40
Ozona (TX) 27 Rocksprings (TX) 23   
[projection: Ozona (TX) 31-17]
Dalhart (TX) 38 Pampa (TX) 33   
[projection: Pampa (TX) 42-21]
Wheeler (TX) 17 Panhandle (TX) 13   
[projection: Panhandle (TX) 38-14]
Perryton (TX) 32 Snyder (TX) 29   
[projection: Snyder (TX) 21-12]
Pleasant Grove (Texarkana, TX) 17 Krum (TX) 14   
[projection: Pleasant Grove (Texarkana, TX) 64-3]
Farwell (TX) 41 Post (TX) 37   
[projection: Post (TX) 35-20]
Poteet (TX) 37 Sabinal (TX) 33   
[projection: Sabinal (TX) 21-14]
Santa Maria (TX) 37 Progreso (TX) 33   
[projection: Santa Maria (TX) 31-20]
Santa Gertrudis Academy (Kingsville, TX) 16 Refugio (TX) 13   
[projection: Refugio (TX) 41-0]
Detroit (TX) 26 Rivercrest (Bogata, TX) 22   
[projection: Rivercrest (Bogata, TX) 42-14]
Springlake-Earth (Earth, TX) 15 Roby (TX) 14   
[projection: Roby (TX) 21-10]
Menard (TX) 14 Roscoe (TX) 10   
[projection: Roscoe (TX) 31-22]
Rusk (TX) 40 Madisonville (TX) 36   
[projection: Madisonville (TX) 34-28]
Shelbyville (TX) 25 All Saints Episcopal (Tyler, TX) 24
Huntington (TX) 18 Shepherd (TX) 15   
[projection: Shepherd (TX) 44-0]
Iraan (TX) 41 Sonora (TX) 39   
[projection: Sonora (TX) 44-28]
Covenant Christian (Colleyville, TX) 12 Southwest Christian (Fort Worth, TX) 10   
[projection: Southwest Christian (Fort Worth, TX) 42-14]
St. Joseph (Victoria, TX) 30 St. John XXIII (Katy, TX) 28   
[projection: St. Joseph (Victoria, TX) 31-19]
Fort Bend Christian Academy (Sugar Land, TX) 42 St. John's (Houston, TX) 41   
[projection: St. John's (Houston, TX) 50-7]
St. Joseph Academy (Brownsville, TX) 15 Hidalgo (TX) 11   
[projection: St. Joseph Academy (Brownsville, TX) 62-7]
TMI-Episcopal (San Antonio, TX) 10 St. Stephen's Episcopal (Austin, TX) 5   
[projection: St. Stephen's Episcopal (Austin, TX) 21-20]
St. Thomas Catholic (Houston, TX) 15 Pasadena (TX) 10   
[projection: St. Thomas Catholic (Houston, TX) 44-0]
Stamford (TX) 34 Olney (TX) 29   
[projection: Stamford (TX) 62-0]
Borger (TX) 17 Stratford (TX) 12   
[projection: Stratford (TX) 35-17]
Sweeny (TX) 42 KIPP Houston (Houston, TX) 41
West Sabine (Pineland, TX) 11 Tenaha (TX) 9
Centerville (TX) 39 Thrall (TX) 34   
[projection: Centerville (TX) 27-21]
Bruni (TX) 35 Three Rivers (TX) 33   
[projection: Three Rivers (TX) 31-17]
San Elizario (TX) 32 Tornillo (TX) 29   
[projection: Tornillo (TX) 42-28]
Royal (Brookshire, TX) 19 Village (Houston, TX) 17   
[projection: Village (Houston, TX) 34-17]
Wall (TX) 16 Iowa Park (TX) 13   
[projection: Wall (TX) 42-19]
Kennedale (TX) 29 West Orange-Stark (Orange, TX) 28   
[projection: Kennedale (TX) 44-27]
West Texas (Stinnett, TX) 37 Spearman (TX) 33   
[projection: West Texas (Stinnett, TX) 38-27]
Hull-Daisetta (Daisetta, TX) 13 Westbury Christian (Houston, TX) 11   
[projection: Westbury Christian (Houston, TX) 35-7]
Wink (TX) 22 Forsan (TX) 18   
[projection: Wink (TX) 35-31]
Woodsboro (TX) 38 Louise (TX) 36   
[projection: Woodsboro (TX) 31-17]

INTERSTATE
Clint (TX) 26 Silver (Silver City, NM) 24   
[projection: Clint (TX) 42-7]
Acadiana Christian (Lafayette, LA) 31 West Hardin (Saratoga, TX) 28

TAPPS SIX-MAN DIVISION II DISTRICT 6 (6 MAN)
Allen Academy (Bryan, TX) 25 Alpha Omega Academy (Huntsville, TX) 24
Covenant Christian (Conroe, TX) 32 Baytown Christian (Baytown, TX) 28
Community Christian (Orange, TX) 15 Brazosport Christian (Lake Jackson, TX) 10
DISTRICT 38
TCAF DIVISION 36 (6 MAN)
Westlake Academy (Westlake, TX) 40 Founders Classical Academy (Lewisville, TX) 37
DISTRICT 35
TCAF DIVISION 31 (6 MAN)
Methodist Children's Home (Waco, TX) 15 Cornerstone Christian Academy (McKinney, TX) 12
DISTRICT 42
TCAF DIVISION 41 (6 MAN)
Cornerstone Christian Academy (Granbury, TX) 21 Azle Christian (Azle, TX) 18
Victory Christian Academy (Decatur, TX) 29 Hill (Fort Worth, TX) 24

TCAL DIVISION II (6 MAN)
Parkview Christian (Waco, TX) 30 Sunnybrook Christian (San Antonio, TX) 26 [forfeit]

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Clear Lake Christian (Houston, TX) 11 Annapolis Christian Academy (Corpus Christi, TX) 9
Whitharral (TX) 30 Anton (TX) 29
Aquilla (TX) 23 Bynum (TX) 22 [forfeit]
Arlington Heights Christian (Corpus Christi, TX) 32 WINGS HomeSchool (Corpus Christi, TX) 31
Aspermont (TX) 36 Gordon (TX) 32
Prairie Lea (TX) 23 BVCHEA HomeSchool (Bryan, TX) 22
Gospel Lighthouse Christian (Lockhart, TX) 35 Bastrop Tribe Consolidated (Bastrop, TX) 34
Veribest (TX) 25 Blackwell (TX) 24
Live Oak Classical (Waco, TX) 14 Blum (TX) 9
Paducah (TX) 25 Borden County (Gail, TX) 20
Lutheran (San Antonio, TX) 10 Bracken Christian (Bulverde, TX) 7
Brookesmith (TX) 32 Paint Rock (TX) 27
Gorman (TX) 11 Bryson (TX) 10
Buckholts (TX) 36 Round Rock Christian Academy (Round Rock, TX) 35
Ovilla Christian (Red Oak, TX) 12 CHANT HomeSchool (Dallas, TX) 7
Chester (TX) 11 Calvert (TX) 9 [forfeit]
Trinity Christian Academy (Paris, TX) 35 Campbell (TX) 30
Faith Academy (Victoria, TX) 21 Castle Hills First Baptist (San Antonio, TX) 19
Kopperl (TX) 20 Coolidge (TX) 19
Cranfills Gap (TX) 11 Gholson (Waco, TX) 8
Evant (TX) 24 Santa Anna (TX) 19
White Deer (TX) 11 Follett (TX) 8
Savoy (TX) 15 Forestburg (TX) 10
Buena Vista (Imperial, TX) 26 Garden City (TX) 24
Benjamin (TX) 32 Gold-Burg (Bowie, TX) 30
Fort Davis (TX) 19 Grandfalls-Royalty (Grandfalls, TX) 14
Lefors (TX) 38 Groom (TX) 35
Hart (TX) 10 Happy (TX) 8
Harvest Christian Academy (Watauga, TX) 21 Vanguard College Prep (Waco, TX) 18
Heritage Christian (Fredericksburg, TX) 20 Holy Trinity Catholic (Temple, TX) 15
Heritage Christian (Rockwall, TX) 14 Faustina Academy (Irving, TX) 10
Heritage Christian Academy (Haslet, TX) 27 Memorial Christian Academy (Killeen, TX) 24
Moran (TX) 27 Highland (Roscoe, TX) 24
Hill Country Christian (San Marcos, TX) 37 Faith West Academy (Katy, TX) 32
Holy Cross Academy (Amarillo, TX) 18 Lazbuddie (TX) 16
Ira (TX) 26 Sands (Ackerly, TX) 21
Lingleville (TX) 22 Iredell (TX) 18
Jonesboro (TX) 23 Dallas Lutheran (Dallas, TX) 19
Kingdom Prep Academy (Lubbock, TX) 12 Patton Springs (Afton, TX) 10
Klondike (Lamesa, TX) 14 Loraine (TX) 10
Newcastle (TX) 24 Knox City (TX) 21
Lakehill Prep (Dallas, TX) 15 Christian Heritage (Longview, TX) 10
Tyler HEAT (Tyler, TX) 23 Leverett's Chapel (TX) 22
Giddings State (Giddings, TX) 12 Lifegate Christian (Seguin, TX) 9
Sidney (TX) 17 Lometa (TX) 12
Lorenzo (TX) 19 Silverton (TX) 14
Lueders-Avoca (Avoca, TX) 30 Woodson (TX) 27
Fort Hancock (TX) 42 Marfa (TX) 38
Water Valley (TX) 30 May (TX) 25
San Jacinto Christian Academy (Amarillo, TX) 37 McLean (TX) 32
Hermleigh (TX) 13 Meadow (TX) 10
Hedley (TX) 20 Miami (TX) 15
Northside (Vernon, TX) 33 Motley County (Matador, TX) 30
Sanchez (Houston, TX) 11 Mount Carmel Academy (Houston, TX) 10
Rochelle (TX) 33 Mullin (TX) 31
Nazareth (TX) 34 Kress (TX) 32
Nueces Canyon (Barksdale, TX) 12 New Braunfels Christian Academy (New Braunfels, TX) 8
New Home (TX) 18 Grady (Lenorah, TX) 16
North Central Texas Academy (Granbury, TX) 11 Notre Dame Catholic (Wichita Falls, TX) 7
Oakwood (TX) 18 Abbott (TX) 16
Our Lady of the Hills (Kerrville, TX) 27 Living Rock Academy (Bulverde, TX) 23
Chillicothe (TX) 42 Paint Creek (Haskell, TX) 39
Penelope (TX) 36 Covington (TX) 33
Petersburg (TX) 12 Whiteface (TX) 10
Plainview Christian (Plainview, TX) 38 Wilson (TX) 33
Rankin (TX) 27 Robert Lee (TX) 22
Sterling City (TX) 12 Richland Springs (TX) 8
Wellman-Union (Wellman, TX) 37 Ropes (Ropesville, TX) 33
Rotan (TX) 30 Jayton (TX) 28
West Texas HomeSchool (Odessa, TX) 42 Sanderson (TX) 40
Southland (TX) 18 Cotton Center (TX) 15
O'Donnell (TX) 26 Spur (TX) 25
Stephenville FAITH (Stephenville, TX) 19 Austin Royals HomeSchool (Austin, TX) 17
Blanket (TX) 38 Strawn (TX) 35
Summit Christian Academy (Cedar Park, TX) 14 Austin Achieve (Austin, TX) 10
Tioga (TX) 21 THESA (Fort Worth, TX) 19 [forfeit]
Saint Jo (TX) 23 Throckmorton (TX) 21
Universal Academy (Irving, TX) 15 Tyler Street Christian Academy (Dallas, TX) 11
Union Hill (Gilmer, TX) 34 Calvary Academy (Denton, TX) 31
Valley (Turkey, TX) 17 Crowell (TX) 14
Hill Country Christian (Austin, TX) 36 Veritas Academy (Austin, TX) 32
Weatherford Christian (Weatherford, TX) 28 Lakeland Christian Academy (Lewisville, TX) 23
Victoria Cobra HomeSchool (Victoria, TX) 12 Winston (San Antonio, TX) 8
Cherokee (TX) 30 Zephyr (TX) 28



Saturday, October 7th

4A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 11
North Forest (Houston, TX) 25 Scarborough (Houston, TX) 20   
[projection: North Forest (Houston, TX) 64-6]
Wheatley (Houston, TX) 37 Yates (Houston, TX) 35   
[projection: Wheatley [Phillis] (Houston, TX) 27-21]

5A REGION I DISTRICT 8
Grapevine (TX) 40 Dunbar (Fort Worth, TX) 35   
[projection: Grapevine (TX) 42-28]

5A REGION III DISTRICT 22
Beaumont Central (Beaumont, TX) 31 Ozen (Beaumont, TX) 29 [Ozen (Beaumont, TX) wins by forfeit]   
[projection: Beaumont Central (Beaumont, TX) 31-21]
Lumberton (TX) 41 Memorial (Port Arthur, TX) 36
Vidor (TX) 36 Nederland (TX) 33
Port Neches-Groves (Port Neches, TX) 42 Lee (Baytown, TX) 39   
[projection: Port Neches-Groves (Port Neches, TX) 56-3]

5A REGION III DISTRICT 24
Northside (Houston, TX) 17 Austin (Houston, TX) 16   
[projection: Austin [Stephen F.] (Houston, TX) 58-12]
Milby (Houston, TX) 36 Waltrip (Houston, TX) 33   
[projection: Waltrip (Houston, TX) 56-0]

5A REGION IV DISTRICT 32
Pace (Brownsville, TX) 24 Porter (Brownsville, TX) 23   
[projection: Pace [James] (Brownsville, TX) 28-7]

6A REGION II DISTRICT 16
Aldine (Houston, TX) 33 Davis (Houston, TX) 29   
[projection: Davis [Benjamin O.] (Houston, TX) 56-14]

6A REGION III DISTRICT 20
Clements (Sugar Land, TX) 36 Ridge Point (Missouri City, TX) 33   
[projection: Ridge Point (Missouri City, TX) 60-0]

6A REGION III DISTRICT 22
La Porte (TX) 23 South Houston (TX) 20   
[projection: La Porte (TX) 28-22]

6A REGION III DISTRICT 17
Cypress Falls (Houston, TX) 29 Cypress Springs (Cypress, TX) 28   
[projection: Cypress Springs (Cypress, TX) 35-17]
Cypress Ridge (Houston, TX) 20 Cypress Lakes (Katy, TX) 17   
[projection: Cypress Ridge (Houston, TX) 35-28]

6A REGION III DISTRICT 18
Lamar (Houston, TX) 12 Westside (Houston, TX) 10   
[projection: Lamar (Houston, TX) 50-7]

6A REGION IV DISTRICT 26
MacArthur (San Antonio, TX) 39 Johnson (San Antonio, TX) 35   
[projection: Johnson [Claudia Taylor] (San Antonio, TX) 42-26]

6A REGION IV DISTRICT 28 - B
Warren (San Antonio, TX) 33 O'Connor (Helotes, TX) 32   
[projection: O'Connor [Sandra Day] (Helotes, TX) 56-14]
Stevens (San Antonio, TX) 41 Clark (San Antonio, TX) 37   
[projection: Stevens [John Paul] (San Antonio, TX) 34-33]

TAPPS DIVISION III DISTRICT 5
St. Gerard Catholic (San Antonio, TX) 39 San Marcos Academy (San Marcos, TX) 38   
[projection: St. Gerard Catholic (San Antonio, TX) 31-28]

TCAL DISTRICT 1
St. Anthony (San Antonio, TX) 30 KIPP Sunnyside (Houston, TX) 29   
[projection: St. Anthony (San Antonio, TX) 31-3]

NON-LEAGUE
Kashmere (Houston, TX) 15 Cleveland (TX) 11   
[projection: Cleveland (TX) 38-14]
D'Hanis (TX) 37 Randolph (Universal City, TX) 35   
[projection: Randolph (Universal City, TX) 21-10]
Silsbee (TX) 20 Shadow Creek (Pearland, TX) 16   
[projection: Shadow Creek (Pearland, TX) 26-24]

TAIAO DIVISION 2 - SOUTH (6 MAN)
NYOS Charter (Austin, TX) 22 Victory & Praise Christian Academy (Crosby, TX) 18

TAPPS SIX-MAN DIVISION II DISTRICT 3 (6 MAN)
East Texas Christian Academy (Tyler, TX) 39 Greenville Christian (Greenville, TX) 35

TCAF DIVISION 30 DISTRICT 28 (6 MAN)
Nazarene Christian Academy (Crowley, TX) 16 Lucas Christian Academy (Lucas, TX) 15

TCAF DIVISION 29 DISTRICT 24 (6 MAN)
Wylie Prep Academy (Wylie, TX) 13 Inspired Vision (Dallas, TX) 10
DISTRICT 32
TCAF DIVISION 31 (6 MAN)
Flint Academy (Arlington, TX) 12 St. Paul's Prep (Arlington, TX) 9

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Abilene Christian (Abilene, TX) 30 Rising Star (TX) 29
Avalon (TX) 20 Walnut Springs (TX) 18
Faith Christian (El Paso, TX) 18 Balmorhea (TX) 17
Calvary Baptist Academy (New Braunfels, TX) 30 River City Christian (San Antonio, TX) 28
Williamson County HomeSchool (Austin, TX) 26 FEAST HomeSchool (San Antonio, TX) 25
Fort Bend Chargers HomeSchool (Sugar Land, TX) 18 Emery-Weiner (Houston, TX) 15
Fayette County HomeSchool (La Grange, TX) 27 Medina (TX) 23
Newman International Academy (Arlington, TX) 12 UME Prep Academy (Dallas, TX) 10