2017 TEXAS DECEMBER SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    show projections


Thursday, November 16th

INTERSTATE
Lighthouse Christian (Springfield, MO) 44 Dallas Christian Home Educators (Cedar Hill, TX) 0
Tulsa NOAH HomeSchool (Tulsa, OK) 21 Texas Wind (Waco, TX) 3

1A 6 MAN I PLAYOFFS
Jonesboro (TX) 64 Lometa (TX) 14
Union Hill (Gilmer, TX) 56 Fannindel (Ladonia, TX) 6

1A 6 MAN II PLAYOFFS
Aspermont (TX) 58 Chillicothe (TX) 0
Balmorhea (TX) 78 Wellman-Union (Wellman, TX) 15
Blackwell (TX) 61 Guthrie (TX) 14
Oakwood (TX) 54 Calvert (TX) 50
Strawn (TX) 60 Brookesmith (TX) 0
Valley (Turkey, TX) 59 Lefors (TX) 6

2A-I PLAYOFFS
Collinsville (TX) 21 Seymour (TX) 20   

De Leon (TX) 62 Italy (TX) 14   

Kerens (TX) 48 Linden-Kildare (Linden, TX) 20   

Mason (TX) 49 Rosebud-Lott (Rosebud, TX) 0   

Refugio (TX) 57 Ben Bolt (TX) 0   

Rivercrest (Bogata, TX) 57 Hawkins (TX) 13   

Shiner (TX) 61 Santa Maria (TX) 0   

Stratford (TX) 55 Floydada (TX) 7   

Valley View (TX) 69 Chico (TX) 19   

Windthorst (TX) 46 Bells (TX) 42   

Wolfe City (TX) 21 Union Grove (Gladewater, TX) 20   


2A-II PLAYOFFS
Albany (TX) 56 Irion County (Mertzon, TX) 16   

Bremond (TX) 36 Clarksville (TX) 6   

Burton (TX) 44 Center Point (TX) 0   

Falls City (TX) 65 Agua Dulce (TX) 14   

Farwell (TX) 39 Roscoe (TX) 32   

Flatonia (TX) 34 Bruni (TX) 24   

Gruver (TX) 64 Lockney (TX) 12   

Iola (TX) 51 Mt. Enterprise (TX) 0   

Munday (TX) 47 Era (TX) 13   

Santo (TX) 27 Electra (TX) 18   

Tenaha (TX) 74 Colmesneil (TX) 0   

Timpson (TX) 57 Hull-Daisetta (Daisetta, TX) 36   

Wellington (TX) 60 Shamrock (TX) 12   

Wink (TX) 38 Winters (TX) 22   

Woodsboro (TX) 39 Runge (TX) 6   


3A-I PLAYOFFS
Brock (TX) 49 Clyde (TX) 3   

Edna (TX) 33 Lago Vista (TX) 21   

Franklin (TX) 63 Groesbeck (TX) 49   

Hallettsville (TX) 47 Luling (TX) 0   

Kemp (TX) 45 Pottsboro (TX) 21   

Shallowater (TX) 62 Grape Creek (San Angelo, TX) 0   

Teague (TX) 40 Yoe (Cameron, TX) 14   

West (TX) 41 McGregor (TX) 14   


3A-II PLAYOFFS
Buffalo (TX) 35 Mildred (Corsicana, TX) 19   

Canadian (TX) 63 Stanton (TX) 6   

Cisco (TX) 41 Ballinger (TX) 13   

Colorado (Colorado City, TX) 35 Tulia (TX) 14   

Dilley (TX) 28 Hebbronville (TX) 27   

Edgewood (TX) 49 Hooks (TX) 14   

Gunter (TX) 45 Henrietta (TX) 13   

New Diana (Diana, TX) 47 Winona (TX) 42   

Newton (TX) 58 Arp (TX) 0   

Rice (TX) 44 Bruceville-Eddy (Eddy, TX) 22   

Sonora (TX) 43 Coleman (TX) 0   

Tidehaven (El Maton, TX) 34 Florence (TX) 7   

Waskom (TX) 42 Hemphill (TX) 18   

West Rusk (New London, TX) 42 Corrigan-Camden (Corrigan, TX) 7   


4A-I PLAYOFFS
Andrews (TX) 48 Borger (TX) 21   

Bay City (TX) 42 Yates (Houston, TX) 14   

Carter (Dallas, TX) 49 Mineral Wells (TX) 21   

Carthage (TX) 46 Hargrave (Huffman, TX) 10   

Crandall (TX) 28 Paris (TX) 7   

El Campo (TX) 53 Kashmere (Houston, TX) 6   

Estacado (Lubbock, TX) 45 Mountain View (El Paso, TX) 0   

Kilgore (TX) 49 Little Cypress-Mauriceville (Orange, TX) 0   

Liberty-Eylau (Texarkana, TX) 49 Brownsboro (TX) 35   

Midlothian Heritage (Midlothian, TX) 74 Lake Worth (TX) 12   

Springtown (TX) 53 Alvarado (TX) 30   


4A-II PLAYOFFS
Celina (TX) 63 Ferris (TX) 13   

Graham (TX) 59 Hillsboro (TX) 7   

Madisonville (TX) 42 Hardin-Jefferson (Sour Lake, TX) 20   

Monahans (TX) 41 Denver City (TX) 21   

Navarro (Geronimo, TX) 42 Devine (TX) 7   

Seminole (TX) 43 Dalhart (TX) 6   

Sinton (TX) 49 Raymondville (TX) 28   

Sweetwater (TX) 60 Perryton (TX) 14   

West Orange-Stark (Orange, TX) 54 Royal (Brookshire, TX) 0   


5A-I PLAYOFFS
Andress (El Paso, TX) 37 Bel Air (El Paso, TX) 34   

Magnolia West (Magnolia, TX) 42 Rouse (Leander, TX) 31   

Manvel (TX) 49 Madison (Houston, TX) 6   

Prosper (TX) 38 Wakeland (Frisco, TX) 14   

Ryan (Denton, TX) 42 Brewer (Fort Worth, TX) 17   


5A-II PLAYOFFS
Aledo (TX) 72 Rider (Wichita Falls, TX) 13   

Grapevine (TX) 55 Young Men's Leadership Academy (Fort Worth, TX) 14   

Kimball (Dallas, TX) 35 Wilson (Dallas, TX) 14   

Lone Star (Frisco, TX) 41 The Colony (TX) 16   

Marshall (Missouri City, TX) 49 Sterling (Houston, TX) 0   

Richland (North Richland Hills, TX) 62 Southwest (Fort Worth, TX) 31   

Texas City (TX) 24 Waltrip (Houston, TX) 14   


6A-I PLAYOFFS
Cedar Ridge (Round Rock, TX) 63 Akins (Austin, TX) 14   

Lamar (Arlington, TX) 49 Haltom (Haltom City, TX) 12   

Los Fresnos (TX) 34 Edinburg (TX) 14   

San Benito (TX) 50 Edinburg North (Edinburg, TX) 7   


6A-II PLAYOFFS
Alexander (Laredo, TX) 42 Rowe (McAllen, TX) 17   

Montwood (El Paso, TX) 42 Midland (TX) 35   

Stony Point (Round Rock, TX) 45 Manor (TX) 0   


TAIAO I PLAYOFFS
FEAST HomeSchool (San Antonio, TX) 66 Austin Achieve (Austin, TX) 16



Friday, November 17th

1A 6 MAN I PLAYOFFS
Blum (TX) 46 Aquilla (TX) 40
Borden County (Gail, TX) 60 Sterling City (TX) 0
Bryson (TX) 47 Gorman (TX) 21
Buena Vista (Imperial, TX) 80 Veribest (TX) 28
Coolidge (TX) 89 Avalon (TX) 63
Garden City (TX) 68 Klondike (Lamesa, TX) 0
Happy (TX) 56 Anton (TX) 8
Knox City (TX) 88 Lorenzo (TX) 42
May (TX) 70 Forestburg (TX) 25
McLean (TX) 89 Nazareth (TX) 49
Rankin (TX) 60 Water Valley (TX) 46
Ropes (Ropesville, TX) 62 Spur (TX) 16
Tioga (TX) 68 High Island (TX) 32
Zephyr (TX) 58 Medina (TX) 32

1A 6 MAN II PLAYOFFS
Crowell (TX) 61 Lueders-Avoca (Avoca, TX) 16
Follett (TX) 48 Silverton (TX) 0
Iredell (TX) 54 Cherokee (TX) 8
Jayton (TX) 54 Highland (Roscoe, TX) 30
Milford (TX) 56 Buckholts (TX) 8
Moran (TX) 70 Panther Creek (Valera, TX) 46
Petersburg (TX) 58 Amherst (TX) 27
Richland Springs (TX) 70 Morgan (TX) 6
Sands (Ackerly, TX) 83 Grandfalls-Royalty (Grandfalls, TX) 41
Whitharral (TX) 70 Motley County (Matador, TX) 38

2A-I PLAYOFFS
Big Sandy (TX) 49 Honey Grove (TX) 14   

Bosqueville (Waco, TX) 28 Hico (TX) 23   

Celeste (TX) 48 Alvord (TX) 20   

Centerville (TX) 20 Joaquin (TX) 10   

Crawford (TX) 50 Riesel (TX) 21   

Hawley (TX) 52 Christoval (TX) 0   

Holland (TX) 40 Sabinal (TX) 7   

Lovelady (TX) 22 Alto (TX) 20   

Mart (TX) 62 Goldthwaite (TX) 3   

New Deal (TX) 39 Sanford-Fritch (Fritch, TX) 8   

Panhandle (TX) 30 Abernathy (TX) 21   

Post (TX) 39 Ozona (TX) 19   

San Augustine (TX) 55 Deweyville (TX) 6   

Stamford (TX) 69 Anthony (TX) 14   

Thorndale (TX) 48 Junction (TX) 7   

Thrall (TX) 40 Brackett (Brackettville, TX) 14   

Weimar (TX) 32 Three Rivers (TX) 19   

Yorktown (TX) 51 La Villa (TX) 14   


2A-II PLAYOFFS
Bovina (TX) 48 Tahoka (TX) 19   

Clarendon (TX) 36 Vega (TX) 14   

Cumby (TX) 40 Hubbard (TX) 0   

Gateway Charter Academy (Dallas, TX) 34 Frost (TX) 14   

Grapeland (TX) 28 Evadale (TX) 27   

Hamlin (TX) 28 Springlake-Earth (Earth, TX) 14   

La Pryor (TX) 32 Somerville (TX) 17   

Lindsay (TX) 62 Haskell (TX) 7   

Louise (TX) 26 Kaufer (Riviera, TX) 23   

Maud (TX) 56 Meridian (TX) 41   

Menard (TX) 52 Miles (TX) 20   

Milano (TX) 41 D'Hanis (TX) 0   

Muenster (TX) 42 Petrolia (TX) 6   

Rocksprings (TX) 26 Granger (TX) 14   

Seagraves (TX) 44 Sudan (TX) 6   

Wheeler (TX) 39 Memphis (TX) 14   


3A-I PLAYOFFS
Comanche (TX) 40 Boyd (TX) 14   

Commerce (TX) 35 White Oak (TX) 34   

East Chambers (Winnie, TX) 35 Buna (TX) 12   

George West (TX) 41 Bishop (TX) 0   

Goliad (TX) 49 Santa Rosa (TX) 0   

Grandview (TX) 54 Pilot Point (TX) 7   

Hitchcock (TX) 34 Trinity (TX) 22   

Hughes Springs (TX) 27 Mineola (TX) 0   

Jefferson (TX) 69 Farmersville (TX) 30   

Mathis (TX) 20 San Diego (TX) 16   

Merkel (TX) 21 Breckenridge (TX) 14   

Mt. Vernon (TX) 49 Redwater (TX) 26   

Muleshoe (TX) 35 Crane (TX) 29   

Ned (Tuscola, TX) 34 Bowie (TX) 29   

Rockdale (TX) 46 Malakoff (TX) 33   

Sunnyvale (TX) 35 Van Alstyne (TX) 19   

Van Vleck (TX) 48 Marion (TX) 28   

Wall (TX) 55 Friona (TX) 22   

Whitesboro (TX) 36 Maypearl (TX) 26   

Woodville (TX) 52 Hempstead (TX) 14   

Yoakum (TX) 55 Randolph (Universal City, TX) 8   


3A-II PLAYOFFS
Boling (TX) 27 Blanco (TX) 21   

Childress (TX) 44 Idalou (TX) 23   

Clifton (TX) 41 Marlin (TX) 29   

Daingerfield (TX) 41 Lone Oak (TX) 17   

East Bernard (TX) 63 Johnson (Johnson City, TX) 14   

Eastland (TX) 33 Reagan County (Big Lake, TX) 22   

Garrison (TX) 49 Elysian Fields (TX) 35   

Harmony (Big Sandy, TX) 42 Pewitt (Omaha, TX) 0   

Hearne (TX) 56 Rio Vista (TX) 20   

Holliday (TX) 48 Cooper (TX) 0   

Jacksboro (TX) 30 S & S Consolidated (Sadler, TX) 0   

Leonard (TX) 40 Nocona (TX) 35   

Lexington (TX) 51 Brazos (Wallis, TX) 27   

London (Corpus Christi, TX) 34 Poth (TX) 26   

Odem (TX) 28 Stockdale (TX) 6   

Skidmore-Tynan (Skidmore, TX) 34 Natalia (TX) 31   

Spearman (TX) 31 Coahoma (TX) 22   

Tolar (TX) 33 Alpine (TX) 12   


4A-I PLAYOFFS
Argyle (TX) 56 Snyder (TX) 21   

Brazosport (Freeport, TX) 66 Worthing (Houston, TX) 0   

Canyon Lake (Fischer, TX) 31 Gatesville (TX) 21   

China Spring (TX) 48 Taylor (TX) 0   

Decatur (TX) 48 Wylie (Abilene, TX) 34   

Henderson (TX) 31 Navasota (TX) 24   

Hirschi (Wichita Falls, TX) 44 Brownwood (TX) 34   

Kaufman (TX) 48 Anna (TX) 31   

Kennedale (TX) 59 Ranchview (Irving, TX) 14   

King (Kingsville, TX) 28 La Vernia (TX) 6   

La Vega (Waco, TX) 47 Fredericksburg (TX) 23   

Levelland (TX) 28 Clint (TX) 7   

Liberty Hill (TX) 50 Boerne (TX) 48   

Pampa (TX) 53 Fabens (TX) 3   

Pleasanton (TX) 32 Grulla (Rio Grande City, TX) 16   

Rockport-Fulton (Rockport, TX) 19 La Feria (TX) 14   

Sealy (TX) 42 North Forest (Houston, TX) 28   

Silsbee (TX) 37 Center (TX) 17   

Somerset (TX) 33 Zapata (TX) 10   

Stephenville (TX) 52 Sanger (TX) 13   

Van (TX) 35 Princeton (TX) 28   


4A-II PLAYOFFS
Aubrey (TX) 35 Canton (TX) 24   

Bushland (TX) 33 Greenwood (Midland, TX) 14   

Crystal City (TX) 20 Llano (TX) 14   

Cuero (TX) 67 West Oso (Corpus Christi, TX) 10   

Fairfield (TX) 42 Giddings (TX) 2   

Gilmer (TX) 55 Diboll (TX) 40   

Godley (TX) 32 Bridgeport (TX) 28   

Hondo (TX) 26 Pearsall (TX) 18   

Iowa Park (TX) 51 Life (Waxahachie, TX) 14   

Jasper (TX) 56 Atlanta (TX) 28   

Liberty (TX) 31 Shepherd (TX) 28   

Lorena (TX) 42 Caldwell (TX) 25   

Melissa (TX) 58 Lincoln (Dallas, TX) 14   

Mexia (TX) 30 Gonzales (TX) 7   

Pleasant Grove (Texarkana, TX) 21 Tatum (TX) 7   

Rio Hondo (TX) 42 Aransas Pass (TX) 13   

Rusk (TX) 48 Pittsburg (TX) 7   

Salado (TX) 42 Columbus (TX) 14   

Sweeny (TX) 49 Orange Grove (TX) 0   

Vernon (TX) 42 Glen Rose (TX) 28   

Wimberley (TX) 56 Carrizo Springs (TX) 19   


5A-I PLAYOFFS
Angleton (TX) 79 Highlands (San Antonio, TX) 14   

Ball (Galveston, TX) 22 Austin (Houston, TX) 17   

Birdville (North Richland Hills, TX) 43 South Hills (Fort Worth, TX) 0   

Boerne-Champion (Boerne, TX) 38 Austin (Austin, TX) 27   

Cedar Park (TX) 24 Magnolia (TX) 20   

Colleyville Heritage (Colleyville, TX) 35 Arlington Heights (Fort Worth, TX) 21   

Coronado (Lubbock, TX) 51 Randall (Amarillo, TX) 35   

Del Valle (El Paso, TX) 49 Chapin (El Paso, TX) 28   

Dripping Springs (TX) 59 Johnson (Austin, TX) 29   

Eaton (Fort Worth, TX) 26 Sherman (TX) 21   

Ennis (TX) 48 Waco (TX) 7   

Flour Bluff (Corpus Christi, TX) 28 Southside (San Antonio, TX) 2   

Lake Ridge (Mansfield, TX) 35 Centennial (Burleson, TX) 27   

McKinney North (McKinney, TX) 56 Centennial (Frisco, TX) 14   

Memorial (Port Arthur, TX) 41 Kingwood Park (Kingwood, TX) 7   

Monterey (Lubbock, TX) 54 Amarillo (TX) 31   

Nederland (TX) 35 Porter (TX) 3   

Poteet (Mesquite, TX) 35 Marshall (TX) 30   

Spruce (Dallas, TX) 39 Molina (Dallas, TX) 13   

Summit (Arlington, TX) 21 Crowley (TX) 2   

Temple (TX) 35 Corsicana (TX) 17   

Veterans Memorial (Corpus Christi, TX) 35 Winn (Eagle Pass, TX) 0   

Veterans Memorial (Mission, TX) 25 Lopez (Brownsville, TX) 17   


5A-II PLAYOFFS
A&M Consolidated (College Station, TX) 35 Whitehouse (TX) 7   

Alice (TX) 44 Floresville (TX) 25   

Boswell (Fort Worth, TX) 39 Denison (TX) 35   

Calallen (Corpus Christi, TX) 56 Uvalde (TX) 21   

College Station (TX) 65 Jacksonville (TX) 0   

Cooper (Abilene, TX) 63 Plainview (TX) 14   

Cooper (Lubbock, TX) 28 Dumas (TX) 27   

Eastlake (El Paso, TX) 56 Jefferson (El Paso, TX) 13   

Georgetown (TX) 29 Huntsville (TX) 7   

Hutto (TX) 33 Brenham (TX) 21   

Lake Dallas (Corinth, TX) 37 Reedy (Frisco, TX) 34   

Lovejoy (Lucas, TX) 45 Sulphur Springs (TX) 29   

Mansfield Legacy (Mansfield, TX) 42 Burleson (TX) 3   

McCallum (Austin, TX) 37 Medina Valley (Castroville, TX) 14   

Mercedes (TX) 68 Pioneer (Mission, TX) 31   

New Caney (TX) 28 Vidor (TX) 21   

North Forney (Forney, TX) 60 Pine Tree (Longview, TX) 21   

Parkland (El Paso, TX) 45 Burges (El Paso, TX) 6   

Port Neches-Groves (Port Neches, TX) 72 Crosby (TX) 69   

Sharyland (Mission, TX) 59 Pace (Brownsville, TX) 43   

South Oak Cliff (Dallas, TX) 33 Seagoville (Dallas, TX) 6   

Terry (Rosenberg, TX) 32 Houston (San Antonio, TX) 8   

Tivy (Kerrville, TX) 66 Crockett (Austin, TX) 7   

Victoria West (Victoria, TX) 45 Memorial (San Antonio, TX) 17   

Waxahachie (TX) 58 Everman (TX) 21   


6A-I PLAYOFFS
Allen (TX) 48 Hebron (Carrollton, TX) 17   

Atascocita (Humble, TX) 58 Pasadena Memorial (Pasadena, TX) 7   

Clear Springs (League City, TX) 54 Pearland (TX) 29   

Coppell (TX) 37 Rowlett (TX) 6   

Dickinson (TX) 35 Alief Hastings (Houston, TX) 20   

Duncanville (TX) 62 Ellison (Killeen, TX) 0   

Hendrickson (Pflugerville, TX) 44 Bowie (Austin, TX) 21   

Horn (Mesquite, TX) 45 Oak Ridge (Conroe, TX) 24   

Judson (Converse, TX) 55 Warren (San Antonio, TX) 14   

Katy (TX) 45 Travis (Richmond, TX) 14   

Lake Travis (Austin, TX) 49 Madison (San Antonio, TX) 17   

Lamar (Houston, TX) 14 Cypress Falls (Houston, TX) 10   

Lee (Midland, TX) 63 El Dorado (El Paso, TX) 0   

Martin (Arlington, TX) 62 Keller (TX) 0   

McAllen Memorial (McAllen, TX) 44 United South (Laredo, TX) 6   

North Shore (Houston, TX) 48 Deer Park (TX) 7   

O'Connor (Helotes, TX) 34 Clemens (Schertz, TX) 24   

Permian (Odessa, TX) 50 Coronado (El Paso, TX) 17   

Reagan (San Antonio, TX) 26 Hays (Buda, TX) 25   

Ridge Point (Missouri City, TX) 40 Cinco Ranch (Katy, TX) 23   

Sachse (TX) 49 Lake Highlands (Dallas, TX) 28   

South Grand Prairie (Grand Prairie, TX) 37 Belton (TX) 34   

Southwest (San Antonio, TX) 14 La Joya (TX) 7   

Trinity (Euless, TX) 28 Plano (TX) 21   


6A-II PLAYOFFS
Arlington (TX) 27 Fossil Ridge (Keller, TX) 13   

Carroll (Southlake, TX) 42 McKinney (TX) 0   

Clear Lake (Houston, TX) 24 George Ranch (Richmond, TX) 8   

Cy-Fair (Cypress, TX) 49 Westside (Houston, TX) 14   

Dallas Jesuit (Dallas, TX) 79 Lakeview Centennial (Garland, TX) 55   

DeSoto (TX) 44 Copperas Cove (TX) 10   

Eagle Pass (TX) 52 McAllen (TX) 21   

Friendswood (TX) 35 Dawson (Pearland, TX) 14   

Kingwood (TX) 28 South Houston (TX) 21   

Klein Collins (Spring, TX) 49 Dekaney (Houston, TX) 9   

Langham Creek (Houston, TX) 60 Houston Heights (Houston, TX) 15   

Longview (TX) 42 West Brook (Beaumont, TX) 21   

Lufkin (TX) 28 Rockwall-Heath (Rockwall, TX) 7   

Mansfield (TX) 42 Keller Central (Keller, TX) 3   

Midway (Waco, TX) 46 Grand Prairie (TX) 18   

Nelson (Trophy Club, TX) 28 Guyer (Denton, TX) 24   

Pearce (Richardson, TX) 27 Naaman Forest (Garland, TX) 21   

San Angelo Central (San Angelo, TX) 35 Pebble Hills (El Paso, TX) 20   

San Marcos (TX) 64 Westwood (Austin, TX) 50   

Smithson Valley (Spring Branch, TX) 37 Jay (San Antonio, TX) 9   

Steele (Cibolo, TX) 31 Brennan (San Antonio, TX) 3   

Strake Jesuit (Houston, TX) 28 Hightower (Missouri City, TX) 10   

Taylor (Katy, TX) 14 Bush (Richmond, TX) 0   

Vandegrift (Austin, TX) 28 Johnson (San Antonio, TX) 27   

Vela (Edinburg, TX) 34 Hanna (Brownsville, TX) 32   

Weslaco East (Weslaco, TX) 49 Pharr-San Juan-Alamo (San Juan, TX) 13   

Westfield (Houston, TX) 42 Stratford (Houston, TX) 10   

Westlake (Austin, TX) 62 MacArthur (San Antonio, TX) 14   


TAIAO I PLAYOFFS
Stephenville FAITH (Stephenville, TX) 50 BVCHEA HomeSchool (Bryan, TX) 0
Williamson County HomeSchool (Austin, TX) 58 Austin Royals HomeSchool (Austin, TX) 56

TAIAO II PLAYOFFS
Bastrop Tribe Consolidated (Bastrop, TX) 46 Victory & Praise Christian Academy (Crosby, TX) 0

TAPPS 6 MAN I PLAYOFFS
Dallas Lutheran (Dallas, TX) 57 Round Rock Christian Academy (Round Rock, TX) 6
Faith West Academy (Katy, TX) 84 Lutheran (San Antonio, TX) 62
Hill Country Christian (Austin, TX) 30 Castle Hills First Baptist (San Antonio, TX) 24

TAPPS 6 MAN II PLAYOFFS
Heritage Christian (Fredericksburg, TX) 64 Hill Country Christian (San Marcos, TX) 48
Live Oak Classical (Waco, TX) 72 Greenville Christian (Greenville, TX) 23

TAPPS I PLAYOFFS
St. Pius X (Houston, TX) 56 Antonian Prep (San Antonio, TX) 12   


TAPPS II PLAYOFFS
Dallas Christian (Mesquite, TX) 29 Grapevine Faith Christian (Grapevine, TX) 0   

Fort Worth Christian (North Richland Hills, TX) 56 Gorman (Tyler, TX) 35   

Holy Cross (San Antonio, TX) 22 Westbury Christian (Houston, TX) 14   

Regents (Austin, TX) 63 Lutheran South Academy (Houston, TX) 7   

Second Baptist (Houston, TX) 34 St. Mary's Hall (San Antonio, TX) 0   

Trinity Christian (Cedar Hill, TX) 70 Southwest Christian (Fort Worth, TX) 8   


TAPPS III PLAYOFFS
Brentwood Christian (Austin, TX) 28 Texas School for the Deaf (Austin, TX) 27   

Cypress Christian (Houston, TX) 58 John Paul II (Schertz, TX) 7   

Geneva (Boerne, TX) 41 Bay Area Christian (League City, TX) 0   

Lubbock Christian (Lubbock, TX) 55 Grace Prep (Arlington, TX) 0   

Reicher Catholic (Waco, TX) 48 Rosehill Christian (Tomball, TX) 5   

Shelton (Dallas, TX) 22 First Baptist Christian (Pasadena, TX) 19   

Trinity Christian (Willow Park, TX) 12 Coram Deo Academy (Flower Mound, TX) 0   


TAPPS IV PLAYOFFS
Brazos Christian (Bryan, TX) 68 Legacy Christian Academy (Beaumont, TX) 35   

First Baptist (Dallas, TX) 48 Texoma Christian (Sherman, TX) 6   

Sacred Heart (Hallettsville, TX) 14 Central Texas Christian (Temple, TX) 7   

Temple Christian (Fort Worth, TX) 13 Calvary Christian (Fort Worth, TX) 0   


TCAF I PLAYOFFS
Methodist Children's Home (Waco, TX) 44 Westlake Academy (Westlake, TX) 40

TCAL 11 MAN PLAYOFFS
Pro-Vision Academy (Houston, TX) 30 KIPP Northeast (Houston, TX) 6   

Tomball Christian HomeSchool (Tomball, TX) 29 St. Anthony (San Antonio, TX) 28   




Saturday, November 18th

INTERSTATE
Christ Prep Academy (Lenexa, KS) 35 Texas Wind (Waco, TX) 0
Maryland Christian (Bel Air, MD) 20 Dallas Christian Home Educators (Cedar Hill, TX) 6
Memphis Nighthawks (Arlington, TN) 42 Northside HomeSchool (Conroe, TX) 0

2A-I PLAYOFFS
Carlisle (Price, TX) 49 Groveton (TX) 22   

McCamey (TX) 49 Anson (TX) 0   

Sundown (TX) 21 West Texas (Stinnett, TX) 14   


2A-II PLAYOFFS
Iraan (TX) 28 Cross Plains (TX) 6   


3A-I PLAYOFFS
La Marque (TX) 42 Coldspring-Oakhurst (Coldspring, TX) 20   

Lyford (TX) 44 Jourdanton (TX) 8   

Slaton (TX) 21 Kermit (TX) 17   


4A-II PLAYOFFS
Bellville (TX) 35 Orangefield (TX) 14   

Caddo Mills (TX) 41 Wills Point (TX) 28   


5A-I PLAYOFFS
Adams (Dallas, TX) 20 Samuell (Dallas, TX) 7   

Foster (Richmond, TX) 69 Burbank (San Antonio, TX) 6   

Highland Park (Dallas, TX) 56 Texas (Texarkana, TX) 49   

Veterans Memorial (Brownsville, TX) 34 Nixon (Laredo, TX) 10   


6A-I PLAYOFFS
Cypress Ranch (Houston, TX) 48 Bellaire (TX) 12   

Klein (TX) 10 Spring (TX) 7   

Klein Oak (Spring, TX) 23 Davis (Houston, TX) 20   

Rockwall (TX) 23 The Woodlands (TX) 7   


6A-II PLAYOFFS
Summer Creek (Houston, TX) 63 La Porte (TX) 24   


TAIAO I PLAYOFFS
Lubbock Titans (Lubbock, TX) 54 THESA (Fort Worth, TX) 52

TAIAO II PLAYOFFS
El Paso HomeSchool (El Paso, TX) 54 Johnson County Lions (Joshua, TX) 36
NYOS Charter (Austin, TX) 74 Fort Bend Chargers HomeSchool (Sugar Land, TX) 68
West Texas HomeSchool (Odessa, TX) 2 CHANT HomeSchool (Dallas, TX) 0 [forfeit]

TAPPS 6 MAN I PLAYOFFS
Abilene Christian (Abilene, TX) 76 Ovilla Christian (Red Oak, TX) 28
Harvest Christian Academy (Watauga, TX) 54 Faith Christian (El Paso, TX) 0
San Jacinto Christian Academy (Amarillo, TX) 64 Lakehill Prep (Dallas, TX) 30
Vanguard College Prep (Waco, TX) 58 Giddings State (Giddings, TX) 6
Veritas Academy (Austin, TX) 60 Emery-Weiner (Houston, TX) 14

TAPPS 6 MAN II PLAYOFFS
All Saints (Lubbock, TX) 49 Fairhill (Dallas, TX) 0
Bracken Christian (Bulverde, TX) 50 Alpha Omega Academy (Huntsville, TX) 0
New Braunfels Christian Academy (New Braunfels, TX) 60 Covenant Christian (Conroe, TX) 36
Plainview Christian (Plainview, TX) 76 Holy Trinity Catholic (Temple, TX) 56

TAPPS 6 MAN III PLAYOFFS
Tyler Street Christian Academy (Dallas, TX) 67 Wichita Christian (Wichita Falls, TX) 37
Weatherford Christian (Weatherford, TX) 80 Holy Cross Academy (Amarillo, TX) 30

TAPPS I PLAYOFFS
All Saints (Fort Worth, TX) 49 Nolan Catholic (Fort Worth, TX) 7   

Bishop Dunne (Dallas, TX) 36 Liberty Christian (Argyle, TX) 0   

Bishop Lynch (Dallas, TX) 55 Kelly Catholic (Beaumont, TX) 14   

Parish Episcopal (Dallas, TX) 20 Central Catholic (San Antonio, TX) 17   

Prestonwood Christian (Plano, TX) 42 St. Thomas Catholic (Houston, TX) 0   

St. Joseph Academy (Brownsville, TX) 40 John Paul II (Plano, TX) 14   

Trinity Christian (Addison, TX) 39 Concordia Lutheran (Tomball, TX) 22   


TAPPS II PLAYOFFS
Hyde Park (Austin, TX) 32 John Paul II (Corpus Christi, TX) 3   

Midland Christian (Midland, TX) 48 Grace Community (Tyler, TX) 22   


TAPPS III PLAYOFFS
McKinney Christian Academy (McKinney, TX) 24 Trinity Christian (Lubbock, TX) 14   


TAPPS IV PLAYOFFS
Covenant Christian (Colleyville, TX) 41 Gainesville State (Gainesville, TX) 6   


TCAF I PLAYOFFS
Wylie Prep Academy (Wylie, TX) 36 Lucas Christian Academy (Lucas, TX) 12

TCAF II PLAYOFFS
Azle Christian (Azle, TX) 58 Lakeland Christian Academy (Lewisville, TX) 42
St. Paul's Prep (Arlington, TX) 52 Heritage Christian Academy (Haslet, TX) 6

TCAL 6 MAN I PLAYOFFS
Marshall Christian Academy (Marshall, TX) 63 Texas Christian (Houston, TX) 13
Mount Carmel Academy (Houston, TX) 77 Winston (San Antonio, TX) 28

TCAL 6 MAN II PLAYOFFS
Annapolis Christian Academy (Corpus Christi, TX) 45 Arlington Heights Christian (Corpus Christi, TX) 0
Parkview Christian (Waco, TX) 63 Gospel Lighthouse Christian (Lockhart, TX) 13



Thursday, November 23rd

2A-II PLAYOFFS
Hamlin (TX) vs. Wheeler (TX) at Vernon (TX), 6:00pm   




Friday, November 24th

1A 6 MAN I PLAYOFFS
Buena Vista (Imperial, TX) vs. Borden County (Gail, TX) at Rankin (TX), 6:00pm
Coolidge (TX) vs. Union Hill (Gilmer, TX) at Mineola (TX), 7:30pm
Jonesboro (TX) vs. Bryson (TX) at Gorman (TX), 5:30pm
May (TX) vs. Zephyr (TX) at Dublin (TX), 7:30pm
Tioga (TX) vs. Blum (TX) at Azle (TX), 6:00pm

1A 6 MAN II PLAYOFFS
Aspermont (TX) vs. Moran (TX) at Newcastle (TX), 7:00pm
Blackwell (TX) vs. Balmorhea (TX) at Garden City (TX), 6:00pm
Iredell (TX) vs. Oakwood (TX) at Itasca (TX), 6:30pm
Milford (TX) vs. Richland Springs (TX) at Hamilton (TX), 7:30pm
Petersburg (TX) vs. Follett (TX) at White Deer (TX), 5:00pm
Sands (Ackerly, TX) vs. Jayton (TX) at Hermleigh (TX), 3:00pm
Strawn (TX) vs. Crowell (TX) at Hermleigh (TX), 7:00pm
Valley (Turkey, TX) vs. Whitharral (TX) at Lockney (TX), 7:00pm

2A-I PLAYOFFS
Big Sandy (TX) vs. Centerville (TX) at Bullard (TX), 7:30pm   

Collinsville (TX) vs. Bosqueville (Waco, TX) at Springtown (TX), 7:00pm   

De Leon (TX) vs. Celeste (TX) at Alvarado (TX), 6:00pm   

Mart (TX) vs. Windthorst (TX) at Pennington Field (Bedford, TX), 2:00pm   

Mason (TX) vs. Shiner (TX) at Pflugerville (TX), 7:00pm   

McCamey (TX) vs. Panhandle (TX) at Lowrey Field (Lubbock, TX), 7:00pm   

New Deal (TX) vs. Post (TX) at Littlefield (TX), 4:00pm   

Refugio (TX) vs. Thorndale (TX) at Judson (Converse, TX), 2:00pm   

San Augustine (TX) vs. Wolfe City (TX) at Palestine (TX), 2:00pm   

Stamford (TX) vs. Sundown (TX) at Lowrey Field (Lubbock, TX), 3:00pm   

Stratford (TX) vs. Hawley (TX) at Cooper (Lubbock, TX), 7:00pm   

Thrall (TX) vs. Yorktown (TX) at Giddings (TX), 4:00pm   

Valley View (TX) vs. Crawford (TX) at Elk Stadium (Burleson, TX), 7:30pm   

Weimar (TX) vs. Holland (TX) at Matador Stadium (Seguin, TX), 7:00pm   


2A-II PLAYOFFS
Albany (TX) vs. Santo (TX) at McMurry U. (Abilene, TX), 2:00pm   

Bovina (TX) vs. Clarendon (TX) at West Texas A&M U. (Canyon, TX), 2:00pm   

Bremond (TX) vs. Timpson (TX) at Westwood (Palestine, TX), 7:00pm   

Burton (TX) vs. Louise (TX) at Hall Stadium (Missouri City, TX), 7:00pm   

Cumby (TX) vs. Grapeland (TX) at Mabank (TX), 7:30pm   

Falls City (TX) vs. Rocksprings (TX) at Fredericksburg (TX), 7:00pm   

Gruver (TX) vs. Seagraves (TX) at West Texas A&M U. (Canyon, TX), 6:00pm   

Iola (TX) vs. Maud (TX) at Palestine (TX), 7:00pm   

La Pryor (TX) vs. Flatonia (TX) at Jourdanton (TX), 7:30pm   

Munday (TX) vs. Wink (TX) at Roscoe (TX), 2:00pm   

Tenaha (TX) vs. Gateway Charter Academy (Dallas, TX) at Mabank (TX), 2:00pm   

Wellington (TX) vs. Farwell (TX) at Plainview (TX), 1:00pm   

Woodsboro (TX) vs. Milano (TX) at Marion (TX), 7:00pm   


3A-I PLAYOFFS
Comanche (TX) vs. Slaton (TX) at Shotwell Stadium (Abilene, TX), 3:00pm   

Commerce (TX) vs. Sunnyvale (TX) at Forney (TX), 7:30pm   

Goliad (TX) vs. Hallettsville (TX) at Edna (TX), 7:30pm   

Grandview (TX) vs. Hughes Springs (TX) at Mesquite Memorial Stadium (Mesquite, TX), 2:30pm   

Hitchcock (TX) vs. West (TX) at Cub Stadium (Brenham, TX), 7:30pm   

Lyford (TX) vs. Edna (TX) at Cabaniss Field (Corpus Christi, TX), 7:00pm   

Merkel (TX) vs. Muleshoe (TX) at Childress (TX), 2:00pm   

Mt. Vernon (TX) vs. Kemp (TX) at Hanby Stadium (Mesquite, TX), 2:00pm   

Shallowater (TX) vs. Brock (TX) at Vernon (TX), 7:00pm   

Teague (TX) vs. East Chambers (Winnie, TX) at Woodforest Bank Stadium (Shenandoah, TX), 7:00pm   

Van Vleck (TX) vs. Mathis (TX) at Calhoun (Port Lavaca, TX), 7:30pm   

Wall (TX) vs. Ned (Tuscola, TX) at San Angelo Stadium (San Angelo, TX), 7:00pm   

Whitesboro (TX) vs. Jefferson (TX) at Rains (Emory, TX), 2:00pm   

Woodville (TX) vs. Rockdale (TX) at Pridgeon Stadium (Houston, TX), 7:00pm   

Yoakum (TX) vs. George West (TX) at Judson (Converse, TX), 7:30pm   


3A-II PLAYOFFS
Canadian (TX) vs. Eastland (TX) at Frenship (Wolfforth, TX), 2:00pm   

Cisco (TX) vs. Childress (TX) at Memorial Stadium (Wichita Falls, TX), 1:00pm   

Clifton (TX) vs. Garrison (TX) at Bruce Field (Athens, TX), 7:30pm   

Colorado (Colorado City, TX) vs. Tolar (TX) at Wood Stadium (Brownwood, TX), 2:00pm   

Dilley (TX) vs. Boling (TX) at Mathis (TX), 7:30pm   

Gunter (TX) vs. Daingerfield (TX) at Royse City (TX), 1:00pm   

Harmony (Big Sandy, TX) vs. Jacksboro (TX) at Poe Stadium (McKinney, TX), 7:00pm   

Hearne (TX) vs. Waskom (TX) at Forney (TX), 2:00pm   

Holliday (TX) vs. Edgewood (TX) at Clark Stadium (Fort Worth, TX), 6:00pm   

Lexington (TX) vs. Odem (TX) at El Campo (TX), 7:00pm   

London (Corpus Christi, TX) vs. East Bernard (TX) at Victoria Memorial (Victoria, TX), 7:00pm   

New Diana (Diana, TX) vs. Leonard (TX) at Greenville (TX), 7:30pm   

Newton (TX) vs. Rice (TX) at Bulldog Stadium (Copperas Cove, TX), 3:00pm   

Sonora (TX) vs. Spearman (TX) at Denver City (TX), 4:00pm   

Tidehaven (El Maton, TX) vs. Skidmore-Tynan (Skidmore, TX) at Calhoun (Port Lavaca, TX), 2:00pm   

West Rusk (New London, TX) vs. Buffalo (TX) at Bullard (TX), 1:00pm   


4A-I PLAYOFFS
Andrews (TX) vs. Decatur (TX) at McMurry U. (Abilene, TX), 7:00pm   

Argyle (TX) vs. Levelland (TX) at Clyde (TX), 7:00pm   

Canyon Lake (Fischer, TX) vs. Pleasanton (TX) at Gustafson Stadium (San Antonio, TX), 7:30pm   

Carthage (TX) vs. Brazosport (Freeport, TX) at Porter (TX), 6:00pm   

El Campo (TX) vs. Kilgore (TX) at Waco ISD Sports Complex (Waco, TX), 2:00pm   

Estacado (Lubbock, TX) vs. Hirschi (Wichita Falls, TX) at Abilene Christian U. (Abilene, TX), 7:00pm   

Kaufman (TX) vs. Springtown (TX) at Birdville ISD Stadium (North Richland Hills, TX), 2:00pm   

Kennedale (TX) vs. Van (TX) at Ford Center (Frisco, TX), 12:00pm   

La Vega (Waco, TX) vs. King (Kingsville, TX) at Heroes Stadium (San Antonio, TX), 2:00pm   

Liberty-Eylau (Texarkana, TX) vs. Carter (Dallas, TX) at Royse City (TX), 6:00pm   

Midlothian Heritage (Midlothian, TX) vs. Crandall (TX) at Kincaide Stadium (Dallas, TX), 2:00pm   

Rockport-Fulton (Rockport, TX) vs. Liberty Hill (TX) at Matador Stadium (Seguin, TX), 2:00pm   

Sealy (TX) vs. Henderson (TX) at Lufkin (TX), 5:00pm   

Silsbee (TX) vs. Bay City (TX) at Humble (TX), 6:00pm   

Somerset (TX) vs. China Spring (TX) at Hays (Buda, TX), 7:00pm   

Stephenville (TX) vs. Pampa (TX) at Memorial Stadium (Wichita Falls, TX), 6:00pm   


4A-II PLAYOFFS
Bushland (TX) vs. Godley (TX) at Vernon (TX), 2:00pm   

Caddo Mills (TX) vs. Gilmer (TX) at Sulphur Springs (TX), 7:30pm   

Cuero (TX) vs. Crystal City (TX) at Alamo Stadium (San Antonio, TX), 7:30pm   

Graham (TX) vs. Monahans (TX) at Sweetwater (TX), 7:00pm   

Hondo (TX) vs. Sweeny (TX) at Victoria Memorial (Victoria, TX), 1:00pm   

Jasper (TX) vs. Celina (TX) at Bruce Field (Athens, TX), 2:00pm   

Madisonville (TX) vs. Lorena (TX) at Bryan (TX), 6:30pm   

Melissa (TX) vs. Rusk (TX) at Corsicana (TX), 7:30pm   

Pleasant Grove (Texarkana, TX) vs. Aubrey (TX) at Ford Center (Frisco, TX), 4:00pm   

Rio Hondo (TX) vs. Navarro (Geronimo, TX) at Calallen (Corpus Christi, TX), 7:00pm   

Seminole (TX) vs. Iowa Park (TX) at Abilene Christian U. (Abilene, TX), 2:00pm   

Vernon (TX) vs. Sweetwater (TX) at Breckenridge (TX), 7:00pm   

West Orange-Stark (Orange, TX) vs. Mexia (TX) at Conroe (TX), 7:00pm   

Wimberley (TX) vs. Sinton (TX) at Floresville (TX), 7:00pm   


5A-I PLAYOFFS
Andress (El Paso, TX) vs. Monterey (Lubbock, TX) at Grande Communications Stadium (Midland, TX), 8:00pm   

Boerne-Champion (Boerne, TX) vs. Angleton (TX) at Heroes Stadium (San Antonio, TX), 7:00pm   

Del Valle (El Paso, TX) vs. Coronado (Lubbock, TX) at Wool Bowl (Roswell, NM), 4:00pm   

Eaton (Fort Worth, TX) vs. Colleyville Heritage (Colleyville, TX) at U. of North Texas (Denton, TX), 5:00pm   

Ennis (TX) vs. Cedar Park (TX) at Waco ISD Sports Complex (Waco, TX), 7:30pm   

Veterans Memorial (Mission, TX) at Flour Bluff (Corpus Christi, TX), 7:30pm   

Lake Ridge (Mansfield, TX) vs. Adams (Dallas, TX) at Grand Prairie (TX), 2:00pm   

McKinney North (McKinney, TX) vs. Highland Park (Dallas, TX) at Cowboys Stadium (Arlington, TX), 12:00pm   

Memorial (Port Arthur, TX) vs. Ball (Galveston, TX) at Challenger Columbia Stadium (Webster, TX), 4:00pm   

Nederland (TX) vs. Manvel (TX) at Reliant Stadium (Houston, TX), 4:00pm   

Prosper (TX) vs. Poteet (Mesquite, TX) at Allen (TX), 7:30pm   

Ryan (Denton, TX) vs. Birdville (North Richland Hills, TX) at Saginaw (TX), 3:00pm   

Summit (Arlington, TX) vs. Spruce (Dallas, TX) at Grand Prairie (TX), 7:00pm   

Temple (TX) vs. Magnolia West (Magnolia, TX) at Baylor U. (Waco, TX), 6:00pm   

Veterans Memorial (Corpus Christi, TX) vs. Veterans Memorial (Brownsville, TX) at Miller (Corpus Christi, TX), 6:00pm   


5A-II PLAYOFFS
A&M Consolidated (College Station, TX) vs. Hutto (TX) at Waller (TX), 7:30pm   

Aledo (TX) vs. Grapevine (TX) at Midlothian (TX), 1:00pm   

Sharyland (Mission, TX) at Alice (TX), 4:00pm   

Boswell (Fort Worth, TX) vs. Richland (North Richland Hills, TX) at Elk Stadium (Burleson, TX), 1:00pm   

Calallen (Corpus Christi, TX) vs. Mercedes (TX) at Texas A&M U.-Kingsville (Kingsville, TX), 2:00pm   

Eastlake (El Paso, TX) vs. Cooper (Abilene, TX) at Fort Stockton (TX), 6:00pm   

Mansfield Legacy (Mansfield, TX) vs. Kimball (Dallas, TX) at Kincaide Stadium (Dallas, TX), 7:15pm   

McCallum (Austin, TX) vs. Terry (Rosenberg, TX) at Navasota (TX), 7:30pm   

New Caney (TX) vs. Marshall (Missouri City, TX) at Deer Park (TX), 7:00pm   

Parkland (El Paso, TX) vs. Cooper (Lubbock, TX) at Grande Communications Stadium (Midland, TX), 4:00pm   

Port Neches-Groves (Port Neches, TX) vs. Texas City (TX) at Reliant Stadium (Houston, TX), 8:00pm   

Tivy (Kerrville, TX) vs. Victoria West (Victoria, TX) at Bastrop (TX), 7:30pm   

Waxahachie (TX) vs. South Oak Cliff (Dallas, TX) at DeSoto (TX), 7:30pm   


6A-I PLAYOFFS
Allen (TX) vs. South Grand Prairie (Grand Prairie, TX) at Cowboys Stadium (Arlington, TX), 4:00pm   

Atascocita (Humble, TX) vs. Dickinson (TX) at Galena Park ISD Stadium (Houston, TX), 2:00pm   

Cedar Ridge (Round Rock, TX) vs. Klein Oak (Spring, TX) at College Station (TX), 7:00pm   

Coppell (TX) vs. Horn (Mesquite, TX) at Allen (TX), 1:00pm   

Hendrickson (Pflugerville, TX) vs. Klein (TX) at Cub Stadium (Brenham, TX), 1:00pm   

Lamar (Houston, TX) vs. Ridge Point (Missouri City, TX) at Legacy Stadium (Katy, TX), 12:00pm   

McAllen Memorial (McAllen, TX) at San Benito (TX), 7:30pm   

Permian (Odessa, TX) vs. Martin (Arlington, TX) at U. of Texas-Arlington (Arlington, TX), 3:30pm   

Reagan (San Antonio, TX) vs. O'Connor (Helotes, TX) at Farris Stadium (San Antonio, TX), 2:00pm   


6A-II PLAYOFFS
Alexander (Laredo, TX) vs. Weslaco East (Weslaco, TX) at Gonzalez MS (Laredo, TX), 7:30pm   

Carroll (Southlake, TX) vs. DeSoto (TX) at Ford Center (Frisco, TX), 7:30pm   

Cy-Fair (Cypress, TX) vs. Strake Jesuit (Houston, TX) at Legacy Stadium (Katy, TX), 6:00pm   

Eagle Pass (TX) vs. Vela (Edinburg, TX) at Gonzalez MS (Laredo, TX), 3:00pm   

Langham Creek (Houston, TX) vs. Taylor (Katy, TX) at Berry Stadium (Cypress, TX), 7:00pm   

Nelson (Trophy Club, TX) vs. Midway (Waco, TX) at Cowboys Stadium (Arlington, TX), 8:00pm   

San Angelo Central (San Angelo, TX) vs. Mansfield (TX) at Newsom Stadium (Mansfield, TX), 7:00pm   

Stony Point (Round Rock, TX) vs. Klein Collins (Spring, TX) at Round Rock ISD Stadium (Austin, TX), 3:00pm   

Summer Creek (Houston, TX) vs. Friendswood (TX) at Reliant Stadium (Houston, TX), 12:00pm   

Vandegrift (Austin, TX) vs. Steele (Cibolo, TX) at Canyon (New Braunfels, TX), 2:00pm   

Westlake (Austin, TX) vs. Smithson Valley (Spring Branch, TX) at Alamo Stadium (San Antonio, TX), 1:00pm   


TAPPS 6 MAN I PLAYOFFS
Veritas Academy (Austin, TX) vs. Vanguard College Prep (Waco, TX) at East View (Georgetown, TX), 6:00pm

TAPPS 6 MAN III PLAYOFFS
Community Christian (Orange, TX) vs. Lifegate Christian (Seguin, TX) at Allen Academy (Bryan, TX), 4:00pm

TAPPS II PLAYOFFS
Regents (Austin, TX) vs. Holy Cross (San Antonio, TX) at Hays (Buda, TX), 1:30pm   


TAPPS III PLAYOFFS
Cypress Christian (Houston, TX) vs. Brentwood Christian (Austin, TX) at Navasota (TX), 1:00pm   

Reicher Catholic (Waco, TX) vs. Geneva (Boerne, TX) at Burnet (TX), 7:30pm   


TAPPS IV PLAYOFFS
Brazos Christian (Bryan, TX) vs. St. Paul (Shiner, TX) at The Woodlands Christian Academy (The Woodlands, TX), 7:00pm   

Sacred Heart (Muenster, TX) vs. Covenant Christian (Colleyville, TX) at Bowie (El Paso, TX), 6:00pm   


TCAF I CHAMPIONSHIP
Methodist Children's Home (Waco, TX) vs. Wylie Prep Academy (Wylie, TX) at Springtown (TX), 3:00pm

TCAF II CHAMPIONSHIP
Azle Christian (Azle, TX) vs. St. Paul's Prep (Arlington, TX) at Springtown (TX), 12:00pm



Saturday, November 25th

1A 6 MAN I PLAYOFFS
Garden City (TX) vs. Rankin (TX) at Wink (TX), 2:00pm
McLean (TX) vs. Knox City (TX) at Chillicothe (TX), 6:00pm
Ropes (Ropesville, TX) vs. Happy (TX) at Lockney (TX), 5:00pm

2A-I PLAYOFFS
Carlisle (Price, TX) vs. Kerens (TX) at Bullard (TX), 5:30pm   

Rivercrest (Bogata, TX) vs. Lovelady (TX) at Bruce Field (Athens, TX), 7:30pm   


2A-II PLAYOFFS
Menard (TX) vs. Lindsay (TX) at Cisco (TX), 3:00pm   

Muenster (TX) vs. Iraan (TX) at Wood Stadium (Brownwood, TX), 7:30pm   


3A-I PLAYOFFS
Franklin (TX) vs. La Marque (TX) at Waller (TX), 1:00pm   


4A-II PLAYOFFS
Fairfield (TX) vs. Bellville (TX) at Madisonville (TX), 6:00pm   

Salado (TX) vs. Liberty (TX) at Bryan (TX), 7:00pm   


5A-I PLAYOFFS
Dripping Springs (TX) vs. Foster (Richmond, TX) at Bryan (TX), 1:30pm   


5A-II PLAYOFFS
College Station (TX) vs. Georgetown (TX) at Waco ISD Sports Complex (Waco, TX), 2:00pm   

Lake Dallas (Corinth, TX) vs. North Forney (Forney, TX) at Cowboys Stadium (Arlington, TX), 4:00pm   

Lone Star (Frisco, TX) vs. Lovejoy (Lucas, TX) at Cowboys Stadium (Arlington, TX), 8:00pm   


6A-I PLAYOFFS
Cypress Ranch (Houston, TX) vs. Katy (TX) at Reliant Stadium (Houston, TX), 12:00pm   

Lake Travis (Austin, TX) vs. Judson (Converse, TX) at U. of Texas (Austin, TX), 2:00pm   

Lee (Midland, TX) vs. Lamar (Arlington, TX) at Grande Communications Stadium (Midland, TX), 2:00pm   

North Shore (Houston, TX) vs. Clear Springs (League City, TX) at Pasadena Memorial Stadium (Pasadena, TX), 1:00pm   

Sachse (TX) vs. Rockwall (TX) at Allen (TX), 1:00pm   

Southwest (San Antonio, TX) vs. Los Fresnos (TX) at Alamo Stadium (San Antonio, TX), 1:00pm   

Trinity (Euless, TX) vs. Duncanville (TX) at Cowboys Stadium (Arlington, TX), 12:00pm   


6A-II PLAYOFFS
Dallas Jesuit (Dallas, TX) vs. Longview (TX) at Kincaide Stadium (Dallas, TX), 4:00pm   

Kingwood (TX) vs. Clear Lake (Houston, TX) at Reliant Stadium (Houston, TX), 4:00pm   

Montwood (El Paso, TX) vs. Arlington (TX) at Ratliff Stadium (Odessa, TX), 4:00pm   

Pearce (Richardson, TX) vs. Lufkin (TX) at Corsicana (TX), 2:00pm   

San Marcos (TX) vs. Westfield (Houston, TX) at Prairie View A&M U. (Prairie View, TX), 2:00pm   


TAIAO I PLAYOFFS
Lubbock Titans (Lubbock, TX) vs. FEAST HomeSchool (San Antonio, TX) at TBA
Williamson County HomeSchool (Austin, TX) vs. Stephenville FAITH (Stephenville, TX) at TBA

TAIAO II PLAYOFFS
El Paso HomeSchool (El Paso, TX) vs. Bastrop Tribe Consolidated (Bastrop, TX) at TBA
NYOS Charter (Austin, TX) vs. West Texas HomeSchool (Odessa, TX) at TBA

TAPPS 6 MAN I PLAYOFFS
Faith West Academy (Katy, TX) vs. Hill Country Christian (Austin, TX) at TBA
Harvest Christian Academy (Watauga, TX) vs. Dallas Lutheran (Dallas, TX) at TBA
San Jacinto Christian Academy (Amarillo, TX) vs. Abilene Christian (Abilene, TX) at TBA

TAPPS 6 MAN II PLAYOFFS
Bracken Christian (Bulverde, TX) vs. New Braunfels Christian Academy (New Braunfels, TX) at Winston (San Antonio, TX), 2:00pm
Brazosport Christian (Lake Jackson, TX) vs. Heritage Christian (Fredericksburg, TX) at TBA
Christian Heritage (Longview, TX) vs. Plainview Christian (Plainview, TX) at TBA
Live Oak Classical (Waco, TX) vs. All Saints (Lubbock, TX) at TBA

TAPPS 6 MAN III PLAYOFFS
Baytown Christian (Baytown, TX) vs. Living Rock Academy (Bulverde, TX) at TBA
North Central Texas Academy (Granbury, TX) vs. Tyler Street Christian Academy (Dallas, TX) at TBA
Trinity School of Texas (Longview, TX) vs. Weatherford Christian (Weatherford, TX) at TBA

TAPPS I PLAYOFFS
Bishop Lynch (Dallas, TX) vs. Parish Episcopal (Dallas, TX) at Lake Highlands (Dallas, TX), 4:00pm   

Prestonwood Christian (Plano, TX) vs. Trinity Christian (Addison, TX) at Standridge Stadium (Carrollton, TX), 7:30pm   

St. Joseph Academy (Brownsville, TX) vs. All Saints (Fort Worth, TX) at TBA   

St. Pius X (Houston, TX) vs. Bishop Dunne (Dallas, TX) at Temple (TX), 2:00pm   


TAPPS II PLAYOFFS
Fort Worth Christian (North Richland Hills, TX) vs. Dallas Christian (Mesquite, TX) at Burleson (TX), 6:00pm   

Second Baptist (Houston, TX) vs. Hyde Park (Austin, TX) at Cub Stadium (Brenham, TX), 6:00pm   

Trinity Christian (Cedar Hill, TX) vs. Midland Christian (Midland, TX) at Ned (Tuscola, TX), 6:00pm   


TAPPS III PLAYOFFS
Lubbock Christian (Lubbock, TX) vs. Shelton (Dallas, TX) at McMurry U. (Abilene, TX), 2:00pm   

Trinity Christian (Willow Park, TX) vs. McKinney Christian Academy (McKinney, TX) at TBA   


TAPPS IV PLAYOFFS
Sacred Heart (Hallettsville, TX) vs. Legacy Prep Christian Academy (Magnolia, TX) at Giddings (TX), 2:00pm   

Temple Christian (Fort Worth, TX) vs. First Baptist (Dallas, TX) at Pennington Field (Bedford, TX), 2:00pm   


TCAL 11 MAN CHAMPIONSHIP
Pro-Vision Academy (Houston, TX) vs. Tomball Christian HomeSchool (Tomball, TX) at Houston Baptist U. (Houston, TX), 5:00pm   


TCAL 6 MAN I CHAMPIONSHIP
Marshall Christian Academy (Marshall, TX) vs. Mount Carmel Academy (Houston, TX) at Houston Baptist U. (Houston, TX), 10:00am

TCAL 6 MAN II CHAMPIONSHIP
Annapolis Christian Academy (Corpus Christi, TX) vs. Parkview Christian (Waco, TX) at Houston Baptist U. (Houston, TX), 1:30pm